MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Copa Claro (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1625)
-   -   Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires - Congrats to YEBRA and Hidalgo/KingDocy! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=225362)

orangehat 02-02-2013 03:42 PM

Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires - Congrats to YEBRA and Hidalgo/KingDocy!
 
Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires



What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

For more info:
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to Send Picks?

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Buenos Aires, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary Measure:
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to orangehat92@hotmail.com

orangehat 02-02-2013 03:43 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
Fact Sheet:

Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Type: ATP250
Surface: Clay
Date: February 18 - February 24
Tournament website: Official Website

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 10th February 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 10th February 6:01 pm CEST – 15th February 6PM CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 5 pm CEST MD Saturday 4am CEST, MDD Saturday 5 am CET
Assistant manager: None required

Code:

TT Ranking Points:
W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R21..0
Q....+10

Code:

TT Roll of Honour
Singles Finals


2012 - Mago#01 (ARG) def. (Q)quiron (ARG) 1-1 CB
2011 - Cheeky Chick (GBR) def (7) Mago#01 (ARG) 2-2 Sr: 2-0
2010 - (3)diego36arg(ARG) def (5)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 3-1
2009 - Dougie def. (8)QWE 2-1
2008 - PaulHopkins def. MrBrightside 2-1
2007 - (6)bavaria100 def. (2)Bubba08 CB

Doubles Finals
2012 - rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) def. quiron/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) 5-4
2011 - TankingTheSet/Renaud (NED/KAZ) def (4) Chris 84/Slokid (SCO/SLO) 5-2
2010 - Mincheff/propaganda (BUL) def Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) 5-4
2009 - (2)Salum/Netin def. (LL)Machiavelli/Snoo Foo 3-0
2008 - guilletati4life/lucho_coria def. MrBrightside/Wojtek 6-3
2007 - tennisfancroatia/superhoops def. (1)invu2day/bavaria100 3-2


orangehat 02-02-2013 03:44 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
Entry Lists

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 04-02-2013)
01 Belludal (BRA)                  1          (3190)
02 Sheva (NED)                    12          (1760)
03 guille&tati4life (GBR )          24          (1330)
04 Ricardo Soler (BRA)            27          (1266)
05 Björki (GER)                    31          (1220)
06 extremaduratenis (ESP)          35          (1121)
07 FiBeR (ARG)                    41          (1030)
08 sdtoot (GBR)                    49          (960)
09 KingDocy (GER)                  50          (954)
10 Hidalgo (RUS)                  56          (880)
11 YEBRA (ESP)                    59          (861)
12 manu86 (ARG)                    62          (848)
13 Chris 84 (SLO)                  66          (792)
14 Lisandro (BRA)                  67          (790)
15 supertec (ESP)                  69          (772)
16 Bolar Bolabi (AUS)              71          (765)
17 rogeda (BRA)                    73          (764)
18 diego36arg (ARG)                78          (718)
19 petesampras_1 (CHN)            83          (667)
20 Kissing_Rain (CHN)              85          (665)
21 Zeguiba (BRA)                  87          (658)
22 Sonja1989 (HUN)                89          (657)
23 Cheeky Chick (GBR)              90          (655)
24 Sham Kay (GBR)                  91          (654)
25 kr1s71an (BUL)                  93          (647)
26 DuncanFerguson (ARG)            95          (645)
27 Renaud (KAZ)                    100        (627)
28 jackjones (BRA)                102        (608)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 04-02-2013)
01 Rafael Reis (BRA)              105        (595)
02 JeffCandoi (BRA)                112        (570)
03 Nev (ARG)                      113        (569)
04 traddles (ROU)                  114        (568)
05 raft89 (BRA)                    115        (553)
06 Sander. (NED)                  117        (548)
07 Thunderfish8 (USA)              119        (543)
08 Filipe XIV (BRA)                120        (541)
09 BrazilTBFan (GRE)              127        (506)
10 stbanchile (CHI)                129        (500)
11 Shaddad (CHN)                  137        (460)
12 Marto (BUL)                    138        (458)
13 hugocnamaral (POR)              140        (436)
14 fsilva (POR)                    146        (416)
15 kingroger (GER)                147        (416)
16 cserkinho (AUT)                148        (411)

Code:

TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 04-02-2013)
ALT01 A_Skywalker (BUL)            153        (394)
ALT02 Capriati Rules (USA)        155        (389)
      sfar (POR)                  156        (387) OUT
ALT03 J99 (CAN)                    161        (362)
ALT04 The Bulldog (GBR)            169        (326)
ALT05 jpaulo1610 (BRA)            171        (322)
ALT06 Chilenaitor (CHI)            178        (303)
ALT07 brimoz (BRA)                193        (250)
ALT08 delicfan (BIH)              212        (191)
      tal20 (ISR)                  223        (153) OUT
      scher (POR)                  229        (145) OUT
ALT09 Spain07 (POL)                230        (140)
ALT10 cswab22 (USA)                236        (130)
      Vamos Horacio (XXX)          NR          (0) OUT
ALT11 Duncan (ZIM)                130 LE      (498)
ALT12 dannyrafter (BRA)            210 LE      (194)
ALT13 starluk (CHN)                219 LE      (165)
ALT14 Ramsay (POR)                278 LE      (60)

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Belludal (BRA)
02 Sheva (NED)
03 guille&tati4life (GBR )
04 Ricardo Soler (BRA)
05 Björki (GER)
06 extremaduratenis (ESP)
07 FiBeR (ARG)
08 sdtoot (GBR)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Rafael Reis (BRA)
02 JeffCandoi (BRA)
03 Nev (ARG)
04 traddles (ROU)
05 raft89 (BRA)
06 Sander. (NED)
07 Thunderfish8 (USA)
08 Filipe XIV (BRA)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 04-02-2013)
01 Sheva/stbanchile (NED/CHI)                6 +  46 =  52    (3160 + 1683 = 4843)
02 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)              28 +  36 =  64    (1935 + 1835 = 3770)
03 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)                    41 +  41 =  82    (1716 + 1716 = 3432)
04 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)              54 +  73 = 127    (1583 + 1380 = 2963)
05 kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)                64 +  66 = 130    (1471 + 1461 = 2932)
06 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA)                  56 +  77 = 133    (1565 + 1355 = 2920)
07 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)                      67 +  67 = 134    (1456 + 1456 = 2912)
08 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)              75 +  79 = 154    (1361 + 1311 = 2672)
09 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)        71 +  98 = 169    (1412 + 1095 = 2507)
10 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR)                80 +  90 = 170    (1277 + 1208 = 2485)
11 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)          92 +  92 = 184    (1197 + 1197 = 2394)
12 Belludal/BrazilTBFan (BRA/GRE)          10 + 183 = 193    (2801 +  418 = 3219)
13 Björki/supertec (GER/ESP)                86 + 107 = 193
14 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL)                91 + 120 = 211    (1207 +  853 = 2060)
15 Q
16 Q

Code:

TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 04-02-2013)
01 Lisandro/Rafael Reis (BRA)              82 + 142 = 224    (1276 +  670 = 1946)
02 Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)              112 + 124 = 236    ( 931 +  762 = 1693)
03 Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)            110 + 137 = 247    ( 937 +  694 = 1631)
04 jackjones/Thunderfish8 (BRA/USA)        102 + 149 = 251    (1019 +  642 = 1661)
05 jpaulo1610/brimoz (BRA)                131 + 132 = 263    ( 714 +  711 = 1425)
06 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)          133 + 136 = 269    ( 709 +  697 = 1406)
07 Renaud/Ramsay (KAZ/POR)                103 + 211 = 314    (1003 +  294 = 1297)
08 diego36arg/DuncanFerguson (ARG)          78 + 244 = 322    (1351 +  156 = 1507)

Code:

TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 04-02-2013)
ALT01 Cheeky Chick/J99 (GBR/CAN)          111 + 232 = 343    ( 937 +  202 = 1139)
ALT02 Capriati Rules/cserkinho (USA/AUT)      122 + 231 = 353    ( 823 +  204 = 1027)
ALT03 cswab22/The Bulldog (USA/GBR)          158 + 199 = 357    ( 569 +  324 =  893)
ALT04 Sander./A_Skywalker (NED/BUL)          214 + 218 = 432    ( 250 +  241 =  491)

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Sheva/stbanchile (NED/CHI)
02 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)
03 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)
04 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)

Code:

Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Lisandro/Rafael Reis (BRA)
02 Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)
03 Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)
04 jackjones/Thunderfish8 (BRA/USA)


orangehat 02-02-2013 03:47 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
Singles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:03 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. YEBRA (ESP)

Semifinals
Matches Counted:4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. Sonja1989 (HUN) #SRs: 3-2

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)
06:06 | rogeda (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Sonja1989 (HUN)

Second Round
Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 5-6
07:07 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (8) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR4
07:07 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (Q) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 6-5
07:07 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 6-5

07:07 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
07:06 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (3) guille&tati4life (GBR)
07:06 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) A_Skywalker (BUL)
07:05 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. (2) Sheva (NED)

First Round
Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


05:03 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) Filipe XIV (BRA)
04:05 | supertec (ESP) vs. Sham Kay (GBR)
04:05 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)
05:05 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (8) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2

06:07 | (4) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. rogeda (BRA)
06:06 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2
05:06 | Zeguiba (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA)
04:06 | (LL) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (5) Björki (GER)

04:05 | (7) FiBeR (ARG) vs. YEBRA (ESP)
06:05 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
07:06 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Hidalgo (AUT)
04:06 | (Q) traddles (ROU) vs. (3) guille&tati4life (GBR)

06:06 | (6) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | (Q) A_Skywalker (BUL) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
05:04 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. kr1s71an (BUL)
06:06 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (2) Sheva (NED) #SRs: 4-5

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


02:04 | BrazilTBFan (GRE) vs. (ALT) A_Skywalker (BUL)
04:06 | (2) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (8) Filipe XIV (BRA)
03:03 | (3) Nev (ARG) vs. (7) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
04:02 | (4) traddles (ROU) vs. (ALT) Capriati Rules (USA)


Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


12:12 | (1) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. BrazilTBFan (GRE) #SRs: 7-8
08:11 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (ALT) A_Skywalker (BUL)
13:11 | (2) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. hugocnamaral (POR)
11:14 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (8) Filipe XIV (BRA)

12:10 | (3) Nev (ARG) vs. kingroger (GER)
12:12 | fsilva (POR) vs. (7) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 6-7
12:12 | (4) traddles (ROU) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 9-8
11:12 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (ALT) Capriati Rules (USA)

orangehat 02-02-2013 03:47 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
Doubles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (3)Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4)Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) #SRs:3-3 SR2 Shootout

Semifinals
Matches Counted:4
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 7-8
08:08 | (4) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) #SRs: 8-6

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:11 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (Q) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)
12:12 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-8
13:14 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (4) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)
12:11 | kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

First Round
Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 0

21:25 | (1) Sheva/stbanchile (NED/CHI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
21:25 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. (Q) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)
26:22 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Belludal/BrazilTBFan (BRA/GRE)
24:25 | (Q) Lisandro/Rafael Reis (BRA/BRA) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA)

22:21 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR)
24:25 | Björki/supertec (GER/ESP) vs. (4) Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)
23:21 | kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
24:21 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


09:08 | (1) Lisandro/Rafael Reis (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT) Cheeky Chick/J99 (GBR/CAN)
06:06 | (2) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) vs. (4) jackjones/Thunderfish8 (BRA/USA) #SRs: 4-2

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


25:22 | (1) Lisandro/Rafael Reis (BRA/BRA) vs. diego36arg/DuncanFerguson (ARG/ARG)
25:23 | (ALT) Cheeky Chick/J99 (GBR/CAN) vs. (3) Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)
24:24 | (2) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) vs. jpaulo1610/brimoz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 15-12
22:24 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (4) jackjones/Thunderfish8 (BRA/USA)

orangehat 02-02-2013 03:48 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
Schedule of play

Code:

TT Schedule: (subject to change)
 
SINGLES:
 
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
 
DOUBLES:
 
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Thursday
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs. Leonardo MAYER (ARG) PTS1
David FERRER (ESP) vs. David NALBANDIAN (ARG) SR2
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR3
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs. Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR8


Send all picks to orangehat before play starts.
Picks count for day 2/2 of Singles and Doubles QF

Wednesday
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) vs. Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR4
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs. Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) SR5
Julian REISTER (GER) vs. Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) SR6
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs. Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR7


Send all picks to orangehat before 1:55PM local time, 11:55PM Eastern Time, 4:55PM GMT, 5:55PM CET, 8:55AM CET
Picks count for day 1 of a 2-day round in Singles and Doubles

Tuesday
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs. Albert MONTANES (ESP) PTS1
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs. Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) SR2
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs. Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR3
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR4
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs. Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR5
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR6
Julian REISTER (GER) vs. Martin ALUND (ARG) SR7
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR8
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs. David NALBANDIAN (ARG) SR9
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs. Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR10
David FERRER (ESP) vs. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) SR11


Send all picks to orangehat before 12PM local time, 10AM Eastern Time, 3PM GMT, 4PM CET, 9AM Pacific Time
Picks count for a 1-day round in Singles and day 2 of R1 Doubles.

Monday
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) vs. Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) PTS1
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs. Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) PTS2
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs. Federico DELBONIS (ARG) PTS3
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs. Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) PTS4
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) vs. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) PTS5
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) PTS6
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) vs. Julian REISTER (GER) PTS7
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs. Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) PTS8
Guido PELLA (ARG) vs. Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) PTS9


Send all picks to orangehat before 12PM local time, 10AM Eastern Time, 3PM GMT, 4PM CET, 9AM Pacific Time
Picks count for a 1-day round in Singles and day 1 of a 2-day round in doubles. Tuesday matches have shootout priority for doubles

Qualy Sunday
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs. Julian REISTER (GER) PTS1
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs. Gianluca NASO (ITA) SR2
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) vs. Dustin BROWN (GER) SR3
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs. Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) SR4
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs. Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR5
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs. Renzo OLIVO SR6
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) vs. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) SR7
Marco TRUNGELLITI vs. Potito STARACE (ITA) SR8


Send all picks to orangehat before 11:00AM local time, 9AM Eastern Time, 2PM GMT, 3PM CET, 6AM Pacific Time

Qualy Saturday

Code:

EXPLANATION:
 
Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Cipolla 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Cipolla 6:7 7:6 6:1)


orangehat 02-02-2013 03:48 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
Differences

orangehat 02-02-2013 03:49 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
Other TT tournaments this week:
Code:

18/02/2013  Memphis          USA    IH      32/16/16/8    SUPERTOM93
18/02/2013  Marseille        FRA    IH      32/16/16/8    Marto
18/02/2013  Brownsville Fut  USA    H      32/16/16/8    justafanYYC
18/02/2013  Murcia Fut      ESP    CL      32/16/16/8    Vilniete


orangehat 02-02-2013 03:54 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
you can commit now :wavey:

rogeda 02-02-2013 07:33 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
After 2 weeks out...

In SINGLES and DOUBLES w/ Filipe XIV

dinkulpus 02-02-2013 08:33 PM

In


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

The Prince 02-02-2013 08:46 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
In.

Doubles with cswab22.

cswab22 02-03-2013 12:36 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
In

Quote:

Originally Posted by The Bulldog (Post 13286658)
In.

Doubles with cswab22.

Confirmed

VamosHoracio 02-03-2013 09:17 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
In. Doubles with anyone?

KingDocy 02-03-2013 10:37 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Buenos Aires
 
In, doubles with Hidalgo!


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:32 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.