MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Congrats to LutherReigns and Papillon./Tankman! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=222906)

Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:45 PM

Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Congrats to LutherReigns and Papillon./Tankman!
 
Tennis Tipping #7b - Croatia Futures



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw and sometimes also qualifying draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method can be found here

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit and new players are always welcome.

For more information you can read here

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled similar to [TT: Zagreb F - Monday/Tuesday/... Singles only]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline set by the manager which usually is the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to melynibateliai@gmail.com.
I prefer receiving picks by PM, but you can also send them by e-mail if it is a better option for you.

Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:46 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
Fact Sheet



Location: Zagreb, Croatia
Type: Futures 15,000 USD
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: February 11-17
Tournament Website:
Assistant Manager: N/A

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 3rd February 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 3rd February 6:01 pm CET – Friday 8th February 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 player main draw (26 direct entries, 2 special exempts, 4 qualifiers) and 16 player qualifying draw
Draw size for doubles: 16 team main draw (14 direct entries, 2 qualifiers) and 8 team qualifying draw
Time of the draw: QD: Friday 7:00 pm CET, MD: Saturday 7:00 pm CET

Code:

TT Ranking points

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3


Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:47 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
ATP Entry List


Code:

  1        Damir DZUMHUR (BIH)                245
  2        Aldin SETKIC (BIH)                248
  3        Nikola MEKTIC (CRO)                257
  4        Mirza BASIC (BIH)                262
  5        Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK)                292
  6        Martin FISCHER (AUT)                299
  7        Toni ANDROIC (CRO)                316
  8        Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA)                319
  9        Jules MARIE (FRA)                325
  10        Ivan BJELICA (SRB)                350
  11        Norbert GOMBOS (SVK)                352
  12        Sandro EHRAT (SUI)                353
  13        Mate PAVIC (CRO)                370
  14        Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)                373
  15        Dino MARCAN (CRO)                381
  16        Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)                392
  17        Michal KONECNY (CZE)                399
  18        Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE)                404

Qualifying
Code:

  1        Victor BALUDA (RUS)                406
  2        Marco CECCHINATO (ITA)                411
  3        Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)                420
  4        Viktor GALOVIC (ITA)                425
  5        Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)                429
  6        Roman JEBAVY (CZE)                449
  7        Nikola CACIC (SRB)                456
  8        Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)                462
  9        Ante PAVIC (CRO)                547
  10        Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)                561
  11        Marin DRAGANJA (CRO)                597
  12        Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)        614
  13        Josko TOPIC (CRO)                656
  14        Kristijan MESAROS (CRO)                658
  15        Ivo MIJIC (GER)                        680
  16        Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL)                701
  17        Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)                711
  18        Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)                730
  19        Daniel GEIB (AUT)                739
  20        Otakar LUCAK (CZE)                752
  21        Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA)                813
  22        Filip VEGER (CRO)                832
  23        Ilija VUCIC (SRB)                881
  24        Juraj MASAR (SVK)                882
  25        Laslo DJERE (SRB)                919
  26        Teri GROLL (FRA)                937=
  27        Matteo TREVISAN (ITA)                983
  28        Mick LESCURE (FRA)                1029       
  29        Matteo DONATI (ITA)                1031=
  30        Francesco BORGO (ITA)                1041
  31        Pietro RONDONI (ITA)                1074       
  32        Daniel UHLIG (GER)                1076=
  33        Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)        1115=
  34        Pirmin HAENLE (GER)                1122=
  35        Dominik SUC (CZE)                1156=
  36        Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH)                1182=
  37        Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)                1189=
  38        Mike URBANIJA (SLO)                1267=
  39        Janez SEMRAJC (SLO)                1282=
  40        Igor TUBIC (SWE)                1335=
  41        Saso BENDE (SLO)                1335=
  42        Matej SABANOV (CRO)                1382=
  43        Gergely MADARASZ (HUN)                1401=
  44        Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)                1435=
  45        Ivan KOSEC (SVK)                1486=
  46        Lucas SZEWCZYK (FRA)                1559=
  47        Leonardo BALDI (ITA)                1581=
  48        Ivan KRIVIC (CRO)                1581=
  49        Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)                1581=
  50        Hannes WAGNER (GER)                1683=
  51        Ivan SABANOV (CRO)                1683=
  52        Tomas PAPIK (CZE)                1788=
  53        Markus AHNE (AUT)                1853=
  54        Antun PEHAR (CRO)                1853=
  55        Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO)                1903=


Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:48 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
TT Entry Lists


Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-01-2013)
01 ThePhenom (ROU)                  156        (383)
02 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)          162        (357)
03 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)              172        (324)
04 Nikki♥ (MON)                    194        (248)
05 ESimp (CAN)                      200        (239)
06 Naudio Spanlatine (USA)          216        (184)
07 bry17may (GUA)                  245        (118)
08 samanosuke (CZE)                257        (92)
09 goOudinUSA (USA)                267        (72)
10 Superior1 (CRO)                  272        (64)
11 LutherReigns (SUI)              285        (44)
12 Lazyking (USA)                  306        (23)
13 Murraynizer (CHN)                307        (21)
14 hahaha7 (CRO)                    321        (12)
15 Ekin (CHN)                      327        (9)
16 tealeaves (SUI)                  338        (9)
17 catgamer (GER)                  343        (3)
18 SVK (XXX)                        NR          (0)
19 chenhw (XXX)                    NR          (0)
20 Tankman (XXX)                    NR          (0)
21 Toetje (XXX)                    NR          (0)
22 Ace o (XXX)                      NR          (0)
23 VamosRafaNadal (XXX)            NR          (0)
24 Exco (XXX)                      NR          (0)
25 Papillon. (XXX)                  NR          (0)
26 Gêmeos (XXX)                    NR          (0)
27 MathMul (GER)                    202 LE      (231)
28 cah_ (BRA)                      207 LE      (214)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-01-2013)
01 lucian_iasi (ROU)                211 LE      (198)
02 procarvalho (BRA)                213 LE      (192)
03 jrm (SLO)                        244 LE      (121)
04 jmf07 (AUS)                      249 LE      (109)
05 zeli15 (CZE)                    258 LE      (90)
06 Federer in 2 (ISR)              262 LE      (79)
07 germah (BRA)                    264 LE      (76)
08 indiegor (UKR)                  279 LE      (55)
09 Walter Hitzschky (BRA)          287 LE      (43)
10 duarteln (POR)                  315 LE      (13)

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 ThePhenom (ROU)
02 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
03 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
04 Nikki♥ (MON)
05 ESimp (CAN)
06 MathMul (GER)
07 cah_ (BRA)
08 Naudio Spanlatine (USA)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 lucian_iasi (ROU)
02 procarvalho (BRA)
03 jrm (SLO)
04 jmf07 (AUS)
05 zeli15 (CZE)
06 Federer in 2 (ISR)
07 germah (BRA)
08 indiegor (UKR)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-01-2013)
01 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)                  114 + 117 = 231    ( 927 +  915 = 1842)
02 Crvena Zvezda/zeli15 (SRB/CZE)            128 + 184 = 312    ( 721 +  444 = 1165)
  MESSS/procarvalho (BRA)                    159 + 190 = 349    ( 580 +  373 =  953)
03 cah_/germah (BRA)                          202 + 202 = 404    ( 321 +  321 =  642)
04 Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE)                205 + 238 = 443    ( 313 +  183 =  496)
05 MathMul/indiegor (GER/UKR)                191 + 273 = 464    ( 363 +  81 =  444)
06 Naudio Spanlatine/goOudinUSA (USA)        215 + 264 = 479    ( 250 +  112 =  362)
07 LutherReigns/tealeaves (SUI)              286 + 287 = 573    (  46 +  45 =  91)
08 catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA)                291 + 298 = 589    (  39 +  27 =  66)
09 hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO)                    311 + 311 = 622    (  21 +  21 =  42)
10 Federer in 2/Gêmeos (ISR/XXX)              209 +  NR = 209NR    ( 297 +    0 =  297)
11 Lazyking/SVK (USA/XXX)                    220 +  NR = 220NR    ( 234 +    0 =  234)
  Gillouthe best/Tankman (ESP/XXX)          253 +  NR = 253NR    ( 134 +    0 =  134) OUT
12 duarteln/Exco (POR/XXX)                    285 +  NR = 285NR    (  46 +    0 =  46)
13 chenhw/exco (XXX)                          NR +  NR = NRNR    (  0 +    0 =    0)
14 Ace o/Toetje (XXX)                          NR +  NR = NRNR    (  0 +    0 =    0)
15 Murraynizer/Ekin (CHN)                      NR +  NR = NRNR    (  0 +    0 =    0)
16 Papillon./Tankman (XXX)                    NR +  NR = NRNR    (  0 +    0 =    0)

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)
02 Crvena Zvezda/zeli15 (SRB/CZE)
03 cah_/germah (BRA)
04 Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE)


Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:49 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
Singles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (LL) procarvalho (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | (5) ESimp (CAN) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | (LL) procarvalho (BRA) vs. hahaha7 (CRO) #SRs: 1-0

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 | Ace o (USA) vs. (5) ESimp (CAN) #SRs: 2-3
05:08 | (3) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) #SRs: 2-4
05:07 | (LL) indiegor (UKR) vs. (LL) procarvalho (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:07 | Papillon. (AUS) vs. hahaha7 (CRO) #SRs: 3-4

Second Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Ace o (USA) #SRs: 1-2
00:06 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. (5) ESimp (CAN) #SRs: 0-2
08:07 | (3) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (Q) jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (8) Naudio Spanlatine (USA) #SRs: 2-4

07:06 | (LL) indiegor (UKR) vs. (LL) lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 3-2
10:06 | (LL) procarvalho (BRA) vs. samanosuke (CZE) #SRs: 5-1
05:06 | (7) cah_ (BRA) vs. Papillon. (AUS) #SRs: 1-5
06:06 | bry17may (GUA) vs. hahaha7 (CRO) #SRs: 1-2

First Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | (1) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 6-4
07:08 | Exco (CHN) vs. Ace o (USA) #SRs: 4-4
10:08 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. catgamer (GER) #SRs: 7-3
07:08 | (LL) germah (BRA) vs. (5) ESimp (CAN) #SRs: 5-5

08:06 | (3) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. chenhw (FIN) #SRs: 4-3
07:10 | Murraynizer (CHN) vs. (Q) jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 4-7
07:10 | (LL) Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) #SRs: 5-6
07:07 | (Q) jrm (SLO) vs. (8) Naudio Spanlatine (USA) #SRs: 3-5

04:08 | (6) MathMul (GER) vs. (LL) indiegor (UKR) #SRs: 2-6
09:09 | (LL) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (Q) Walter Hitzschky (BRA) #SRs: 6-4
05:08 | (Q) duarteln (POR) vs. (LL) procarvalho (BRA) #SRs: 2-5
09:06 | samanosuke (CZE) vs. (4) Nikki♥ (MON) #SRs: 5-4

07:06 | (7) cah_ (BRA) vs. (LL) zeli15 (CZE) #SRs: 5-2
07:06 | Papillon. (AUS) vs. Lazyking (USA) #SRs: 3-4
07:07 | VamosRafaNadal (ESP) vs. bry17may (GUA) #SRs: 3-4
07:07 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs. (2) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1


Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:08 | (1) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. duarteln (POR) #SRs: 4-4
07:07 | (2) procarvalho (BRA) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA) #SRs: 6-6, PTS1: 0-0, PTS2: 7-10.
07:07 | (3) jrm (SLO) vs. Federer in 2 (ISR) #SRs: 7-6
07:04 | (4) jmf07 (AUS) vs. zeli15 (CZE) #SRs: 6-3

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
08:03 | duarteln (POR) vs. germah (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
00:00 | (2) procarvalho (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
10:08 | Walter Hitzschky (BRA) vs. indiegor (UKR) #SRs: 4-7

00:00 | (3) jrm (SLO) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) jmf07 (AUS) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
04:00 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. BYE #SRs: 1-0

Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:50 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
Doubles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:06 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Papillon./Tankman (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 3-4

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. (3) cah_/germah (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA) vs. Papillon./Tankman (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 0-3

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

14:11 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. MathMul/indiegor (GER/UKR) #SRs: 8-6
14:11 | (3) cah_/germah (BRA/BRA) vs. duarteln/Exco (POR/CHN) #SRs: 7-5
09:14 | Naudio Spanlatine/goOudinUSA (USA/USA) vs. catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA) #SRs: 5-6
11:05 | Papillon./Tankman (AUS/AUS) vs. (2) Crvena Zvezda/zeli15 (SRB/CZE) #SRs: 5-2

First Round
Matches Counted: 24
Matches Remaining: 0

27:32 | (1) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) #SRs: 15-18
25:06 | MathMul/indiegor (GER/UKR) vs. Lazyking/SVK (USA/SVK) #SRs: 12-4
26:23 | (3) cah_/germah (BRA/BRA) vs. hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) #SRs: 15-14
24:07 | duarteln/Exco (POR/CHN) vs. Federer in 2/Gêmeos (ISR/ZWE) #SRs: 10-5

07:24 | Murraynizer/Ekin (CHN/CHN) vs. Naudio Spanlatine/goOudinUSA (USA/USA) #SRs: 4-14
27:26 | catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA) vs. (4) Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) #SRs: 11-11
13:20 | Ace o/Toetje (USA/NED) vs. Papillon./Tankman (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 6-9
15:29 | LutherReigns/tealeaves (SUI/SUI) vs. (2) Crvena Zvezda/zeli15 (SRB/CZE) #SRs: 8-11

Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:51 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
TT Schedule of Play



Code:

Singles:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT FQ
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT F

Doubles:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT F

TT schedule to be confirmed.

Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:52 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
Order of Play


OOP for Saturday


Marco CECCHINATO vs. Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the 2/2 day of the finals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: MUGEVICIUS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Friday


Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs. Sandro EHRAT (SUI) SR2
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) vs. Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR3


Matches count for the 1/2 day of the finals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: MUGEVICIUS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Thursday


Sandro EHRAT (SUI) vs. Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mirza BASIC (BIH) vs. Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR2
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) vs. Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR3
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) vs. Martin FISCHER (AUT) SR4


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the semifinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: MUGEVICIUS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Wednesday


Toni ANDROIC (CRO) vs. Borna CORIC (CRO) SR1 PTS
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) vs. Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) SR2
Mirza BASIC (BIH) vs. Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) SR3
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs. Aldin SETKIC (BIH) SR4
Filip VEGER (CRO) vs. Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR5
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs. Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) SR6
Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs. Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) SR7
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) vs. Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) SR8


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the quarterfinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: MUGEVICIUS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Tuesday


Toni ANDROIC (CRO) vs. Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) SR1 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs. Dino MARCAN (CRO) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) vs. Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) vs. Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) vs. Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Josko TOPIC (CRO) vs. Aldin SETKIC (BIH) SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Otakar LUCAK (CZE) vs. Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) vs. Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) SR8 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) vs. Borna CORIC (CRO) SR9 (PTS for doubles)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs. Franko MIOCIC (CRO) SR10 (PTS for doubles)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) vs. Filip VEGER (CRO) SR11 (PTS for doubles)
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) vs. Victor BALUDA (RUS) SR12 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the 1/1 day of the second round in singles and 2/2 day of the first round in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: MUGEVICIUS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)


OOP for Monday


Jules MARIE (FRA) vs. Sandro EHRAT (SUI) SR1 PTS
Mirza BASIC (BIH) vs. Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) SR2 PTS
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs. Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR3 PTS
Michal KONECNY (CZE) vs. Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR4 PTS
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) vs. Laslo DJERE (SRB) SR5 PTS
Josko TOPIC (CRO) vs. Igor TUBIC (SWE) SR6 PTS
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) vs. Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Ivo MIJIC (GER) vs. Otakar LUCAK (CZE) SR8 PTS
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) vs. Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) SR9 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs. Ivan KOSEC (SVK) SR10 PTS
Dominik SUC (CZE) vs. Juraj MASAR (SVK) SR11 PTS
Nikola CACIC (SRB) vs. Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) SR12 PTS


Matches count for the 1/1 day of first round in singles and 1/2 day of the first round in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 9:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: MUGEVICIUS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)


OOP for Sunday


Antun PEHAR (CRO) vs. Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) vs. Otakar LUCAK (CZE) SR2 PTS
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) vs. Ante MARINCIC (CRO) SR3 PTS
Ivo MIJIC (GER) vs. Ivan SABANOV (CRO) SR4 PTS
Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) vs. Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) SR5 PTS
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) vs. Tomas PAPIK (CZE) SR6 PTS
Nikola CACIC (SRB) vs. Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) SR7 PTS
Matej SABANOV (CRO) vs. Laslo DJERE (SRB) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the final round of the qualifying in singles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 13:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: MUGEVICIUS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)


OOP for Saturday


Alexandre DAVID (FRA) vs. Antun PEHAR (CRO) SR1 PTS
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) vs. Ilija VUCIC (SRB) SR2 PTS
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) vs. Ivan SABANOV (CRO) SR3 PTS
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) vs. Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) SR4 PTS
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) vs. Pirmin HAENLE (GER) SR5 PTS
Daniel UHLIG (GER) vs. Otakar LUCAK (CZE) SR6 PTS
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) vs. Ante MARINCIC (CRO) SR7 PTS
Matej SABANOV (CRO) vs. Mile CILIC (CRO) SR8 PTS
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) vs. Saso BENDE (SLO) SR9 PTS
Antun VIDAK (CRO) vs. Tomas PAPIK (CZE) SR10 PTS
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) vs. Marcel RUZIC (CRO) SR11 PTS
Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) vs. Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) SR12 PTS


Matches count for the first round of the qualifying in singles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 13:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: MUGEVICIUS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:53 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
Picks Count


Saturday

Singles:
Code:

CECCHINATO        0        DZUMHUR                2
Doubles:
Code:

CECCHINATO        2        DZUMHUR                2
Friday

Singles:
Code:

CECCHINATO        0        EHRAT                2
DZUMHUR                2        KONECNY                0

Doubles:
Code:

CECCHINATO        3        EHRAT                1
DZUMHUR                4        KONECNY                0

Thursday

Singles:
Code:

EHRAT                1        MEKTIC                3
BASIC                4        KONECNY                0
ANDROIC                2        CECCHINATO        2
DZUMHUR                2        FISCHER                2

Doubles:
Code:

EHRAT                1        MEKTIC                7
BASIC                8        KONECNY                0
ANDROIC                5        CECCHINATO        3
DZUMHUR                7        FISCHER                1

Wednesday

Singles:
Code:

ANDROIC                7        CORIC                1
DZUMHUR                8        SVJETLICIC        0
BASIC                8        TREVISAN        0
CECCHINATO        1        SETKIC                7
VEGER                2        KONECNY                6
PAVIC                0        MEKTIC                8
FISCHER                7        BELLOTTI        1
EHRAT                7        SEMRAJC                1

Doubles:
Code:

ANDROIC                12        CORIC                3
DZUMHUR                14        SVJETLICIC        1
BASIC                13        TREVISAN        2
CECCHINATO        5        SETKIC                10
VEGER                7        KONECNY                8
PAVIC                1        MEKTIC                14
FISCHER                10        BELLOTTI        5
EHRAT                13        SEMRAJC                2

Tuesday

Singles:
Code:

ANDROIC                13        GROZDANOV        2
PAVIC                8        MARCAN                7
SEMRAJC                2        DRAGANJA        13
KRAWIETZ        12        TREVISAN        3
SVJETLICIC        1        BRKIC                14
TOPIC                1        SETKIC                14
LUCAK                2        MEKTIC                13
MASAR                1        BELLOTTI        14
BJELICA                12        CORIC                3
FISCHER                14        MIOCIC                1
ZEKIC                9        VEGER                6
DZUMHUR                14        BALUDA                1

Doubles:
Code:

ANDROIC                22        GROZDANOV        1
PAVIC                9        MARCAN                14
SEMRAJC                4        DRAGANJA        19
KRAWIETZ        19        TREVISAN        4
SVJETLICIC        2        BRKIC                21
TOPIC                3        SETKIC                20
LUCAK                2        MEKTIC                21
MASAR                1        BELLOTTI        22
BJELICA                19        CORIC                4
FISCHER                22        MIOCIC                1
ZEKIC                15        VEGER                8
DZUMHUR                21        BALUDA                2

Monday

Singles:
Code:

MARIE                19        EHRAT                13
BASIC                28        GRIGELIS        4
CECCHINATO        17        POSPISIL        15
KONECNY                5        CAPKOVIC        27
DRAGANJA        32        DJERE                0
TOPIC                30        TUBIC                2
GROZDANOV        28        KHACHANOV        4
MIJIC                18        LUCAK                14
EREMIN                27        SEMRAJC                5
PAVIC                32        KOSEC                0
SUC                3        MASAR                29
CACIC                28        TREVISAN        4

Doubles:
Code:

MARIE                16        EHRAT                10
BASIC                22        GRIGELIS        4
CECCHINATO        11        POSPISIL        15
KONECNY                4        CAPKOVIC        22
DRAGANJA        26        DJERE                0
TOPIC                25        TUBIC                1
GROZDANOV        22        KHACHANOV        4
MIJIC                13        LUCAK                13
EREMIN                21        SEMRAJC                5
PAVIC                26        KOSEC                0
SUC                1        MASAR                25
CACIC                22        TREVISAN        4

Sunday

Singles:
Code:

PEHAR                6        KHACHANOV        2
RONDONI                2        LUCAK                6
GROZDANOV        7        MARINCIC        1
MIJIC                8        SABANOV                0
BILJESKO        0        TREVISAN        8
DRAGANJA        7        PAPIK                1
CACIC                8        RASPUDIC        0
SABANOV                1        DJERE                7

Saturday

Singles:
Code:

DAVID                2        PEHAR                3
KHACHANOV        0        VUCIC                5
URBANIJA        2        SABANOV                3
RONDONI                5        DIVKOVIC        0
GROZDANOV        3        HAENLE                2
UHLIG                2        LUCAK                3
MLAKAR                2        MARINCIC        3
SABANOV                3        CILIC                2
DRAGANJA        4        BENDE                1
VIDAK                2        PAPIK                3
RASPUDIC        3        RUZIC                2


Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:54 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
Singles Differences


Final
Saturday

01:01 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (LL) procarvalho (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

Friday

00:00 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (LL) procarvalho (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: EHRAT 2-1 v 2-0

Semi Finals
Thursday

00:00 | (5) ESimp (CAN) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) - MEKTIC vs. EHRAT
00:00 | (LL) procarvalho (BRA) vs. hahaha7 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 v 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-0 v 2-1

Quarter Finals
Wednesday

00:00 | Ace o (USA) vs. (5) ESimp (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) - CORIC, SETKIC, VEGER vs. ANDROIC, CECCHINATO, KONECNY
00:00 | (LL) indiegor (UKR) vs. (LL) procarvalho (BRA) - VEGER, SEMRAJC vs. KONECNY, EHRAT SR Differences: VEGER 2-1 vs. KONECNY 2-0, SEMRAJC 2-1 vs. EHRAT 2-0
00:00 | Papillon. (AUS) vs. hahaha7 (CRO) - BELLOTTI vs. FISCHER

Second Round
Tuesday

00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Ace o (USA) - MARCAN, MEKTIC vs. PAVIC, LUCAK SR Differences: MARCAN 2-0 vs. PAVIC 2-0, DRAGANJA 2-0 v 2-1, MEKTIC 2-0 vs. LUCAK 2-1, BJELICA 2-0 v 2-1, ZEKIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. (5) ESimp (CAN) - Missing picks from Superior1
00:00 | (3) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (Q) jmf07 (AUS) - DRAGANJA, CORIC, VEGER vs. SEMRAJC, BJELICA, ZEKIC
00:00 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (8) Naudio Spanlatine (USA) - ANDROIC, MARCAN, KRAWIETZ, SETKIC, MEKTIC, BJELICA, FISCHER, ZEKIC, DZUMHUR vs. GROZDANOV, PAVIC, TREVISAN, TOPIC, LUCAK, CORIC, MIOCIC, VEGER, BALUDA

00:00 | (LL) indiegor (UKR) vs. (LL) lucian_iasi (ROU) - SEMRAJC vs. DRAGANJA
00:00 | (LL) procarvalho (BRA) vs. samanosuke (CZE) - GROZDANOV, PAVIC, TREVISAN, SVJETLICIC, MASAR, CORIC vs. ANDROIC, MARCAN, KRAWIETZ, BRKIC, BELLOTTI, BJELICA SR Differences: GROZDANOV 2-0 vs. ANDROIC 2-0, PAVIC 2-0 vs. MARCAN 2-0, TREVISAN 2-0 vs. KRAWIETZ 2-0, SVJETLICIC 2-0 vs. BRKIC 2-0, MASAR 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, CORIC 2-0 vs. BJELICA 2-0, VEGER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) cah_ (BRA) vs. Papillon. (AUS) - ZEKIC vs. VEGER
00:00 | bry17may (GUA) vs. hahaha7 (CRO) - PAVIC, KRAWIETZ vs. MARCAN, TREVISAN SR Differences: PAVIC 2-1 vs. MARCAN 2-0, KRAWIETZ 2-0 vs. TREVISAN 2-0, ZEKIC 2-1 v 2-0

First Round
Monday

00:00 | (1) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) - MIJIC vs. LUCAK
00:00 | Exco (CHN) vs. Ace o (USA) - KHACHANOV, MIJIC, TREVISAN vs. GROZDANOV, LUCAK, CACIC
00:00 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. catgamer (GER) - EHRAT, POSPISIL, CAPKOVIC, LUCAK, SEMRAJC, TREVISAN vs. MARIE, CECCHINATO, KONECNY, MIJIC, EREMIN, CACIC SR Differences: EHRAT 2-0 vs. MARIE 2-1, BASIC 2-1 v 2-0, POSPISIL 2-0 vs. CECCHINATO 2-1, CAPKOVIC 2-0 vs. KONECNY 2-0, GROZDANOV 2-1 v 2-0, LUCAK 2-0 vs. MIJIC 2-1, SEMRAJC 2-0 vs. EREMIN 2-0, MASAR 2-0 v 2-1, TREVISAN 2-0 vs. CACIC 2-0
00:00 | (LL) germah (BRA) vs. (5) ESimp (CAN) - MARIE, CECCHINATO, MIJIC vs. EHRAT, POSPISIL, LUCAK

00:00 | (3) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. chenhw (FIN) - MARIE, POSPISIL, KONECNY, TOPIC, LUCAK, MASAR vs. EHRAT, CECCHINATO, CAPKOVIC, TUBIC, MIJIC, SUC SR Differences: MARIE 2-0 vs. EHRAT 2-1, POSPISIL 2-1 vs. CECCHINATO 2-0, KONECNY 2-0 vs. CAPKOVIC 2-1, TOPIC 2-0 vs. TUBIC 2-1, LUCAK 2-1 vs. MIJIC 2-1, EREMIN 2-1 v 2-0, PAVIC 2-0 v 2-1, MASAR 2-0 vs. SUC 2-1, CACIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Murraynizer (CHN) vs. (Q) jmf07 (AUS) - MARIE, CECCHINATO, MIJIC, EREMIN, CACIC vs. EHRAT, POSPISIL, LUCAK, SEMRAJC, TREVISAN
00:00 | (LL) Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) - MARIE, CAPKOVIC, EREMIN vs. EHRAT, KONECNY, SEMRAJC
00:00 | (Q) jrm (SLO) vs. (8) Naudio Spanlatine (USA) - MARIE, BASIC, CECCHINATO, MIJIC, MASAR, CACIC vs. EHRAT, GRIGELIS, POSPISIL, LUCAK, SUC, TREVISAN SR Differences: MARIE 2-1 vs. EHRAT 2-0, BASIC 2-0 vs. GRIGELIS 2-0, CECCHINATO 2-1 vs. POSPISIL 2-0, MIJIC 2-1 vs. LUCAK 2-0, EREMIN 2-1 v 2-0, MASAR 2-1 vs. SUC 2-0, CACIC 2-1 vs. TREVISAN 2-0

00:00 | (6) MathMul (GER) vs. (LL) indiegor (UKR) - MARIE, GRIGELIS, KHACHANOV, MIJIC vs. EHRAT, BASIC, GROZDANOV, LUCAK SR Differences: MARIE 2-0 vs. EHRAT 2-1, GRIGELIS 2-1 vs. BASIC 2-1, POSPISIL 2-0 v 2-1, CAPKOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, KHACHANOV 2-1 vs. GROZDANOV 2-0, MIJIC 2-1 vs. LUCAK 2-0, EREMIN 2-0 v 2-1, MASAR 2-1 v 2-0, CACIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (Q) Walter Hitzschky (BRA) - GRIGELIS, SEMRAJC vs. BASIC, EREMIN SR Differences: GRIGELIS 2-0 vs. BASIC 2-0, LUCAK 2-0 v 2-1, SEMRAJC 2-0 vs. EREMIN 2-0
00:00 | (Q) duarteln (POR) vs. (LL) procarvalho (BRA) - MARIE, POSPISIL, KHACHANOV vs. EHRAT, CECCHINATO, GROZDANOV
00:00 | samanosuke (CZE) vs. (4) Nikki♥ (MON) - EHRAT, KONECNY, LUCAK vs. MARIE, CAPKOVIC, MIJIC

00:00 | (7) cah_ (BRA) vs. (LL) zeli15 (CZE) - MARIE, BASIC, TOPIC, GROZDANOV, EREMIN vs. EHRAT, GRIGELIS, TUBIC, KHACHANOV, SEMRAJC
00:00 | Papillon. (AUS) vs. Lazyking (USA) - CECCHINATO vs. POSPISIL
00:00 | VamosRafaNadal (ESP) vs. bry17may (GUA) - CECCHINATO, KONECNY, MIJIC, SUC vs. POSPISIL, CAPKOVIC, LUCAK, MASAR SR Differences: CECCHINATO 2-1 vs. POSPISIL 2-0, KONECNY 2-0 vs. CAPKOVIC 2-0, MIJIC 2-0 vs. LUCAK 2-0, SUC 2-0 vs. MASAR 2-1
00:00 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs. (2) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - EHRAT, POSPISIL vs. MARIE, CECCHINATO SR Differences: EHRAT 2-0 vs. MARIE 2-1, POSPISIL 2-0 vs. CECCHINATO 2-0

Qualifying Final Round
Sunday

00:00 | (1) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. duarteln (POR) - PEHAR, SABANOV vs. KHACHANOV, DJERE SR Differences: PEHAR 2-0 vs. KHACHANOV 2-1, GROZDANOV 2-1 v 2-0, MIJIC 2-0 v 2-1, SABANOV 2-1 vs. DJERE 2-0
00:00 | (2) procarvalho (BRA) vs. Walter Hitzschky (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (3) jrm (SLO) vs. Federer in 2 (ISR) - KHACHANOV, RONDONI vs. PEHAR, LUCAK SR Differences: KHACHANOV 2-0 vs. PEHAR 2-0, RONDONI 2-1 vs. LUCAK 2-0, DJERE 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) jmf07 (AUS) vs. zeli15 (CZE) - LUCAK, GROZDANOV, DRAGANJA vs. RONDONI, MARINCIC, PAPIK

Code:

procarvalho        Walter Hitzschky
PEHAR 64 63        PEHAR 63 63
LUCAK 64 63        LUCAK 63 63
GROZDANOV 64 63        GROZDANOV 63 63
MIJIC 64 63        MIJIC 62 64
TREVISAN 64 63        TREVISAN 63 63
DRAGANJA 64 63        DRAGANJA 62 62
CACIC 64 63        CACIC 64 64
DJERE 64 63        DJERE 62 62

Qualifying First Round
Saturday

00:00 | (1) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Bye
00:00 | duarteln (POR) vs. germah (BRA) - PEHAR, URBANIJA, GROZDANOV, LUCAK, SABANOV, PAPIK, RASPUDIC vs. DAVID, SABANOV, HAENLE, UHLIG, CILIC, VIDAK, RUZIC
00:00 | (2) procarvalho (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Walter Hitzschky (BRA) vs. indiegor (UKR) - PEHAR, SABANOV vs. DAVID, URBANIJA SR Differences: PEHAR 2-0 vs. DAVID 2-0, VUCIC 2-0 v 2-1, SABANOV 2-0 vs. URBANIJA 2-0, GROZDANOV 2-0 v 2-1, LUCAK 2-0 v 2-1, PAPIK 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) jrm (SLO) vs. Bye
00:00 | Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. Bye
00:00 | (4) jmf07 (AUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. Bye

Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:55 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
Doubles Differences


Final
Saturday

03:04 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Papillon./Tankman (AUS/AUS) (SR 3:2) - CECCHINATO +2 vs. DZUMHUR +2

Friday

00:00 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Papillon./Tankman (AUS/AUS) - EHRAT vs. CECCHINATO SR Differences: CECCHINATO 2-1 v. CECCHINATO 2-0, EHRAT 2-0 v. CECCHINATO 2-0

Semi Finals
Thursday

00:00 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. (3) cah_/germah (BRA/BRA) - DZUMHUR vs. FISCHER
00:00 | catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA) vs. Papillon./Tankman (AUS/AUS) - MEKTIC, CECCHINATO vs. EHRAT, ANDROIC SR Differences: MEKTIC 2-0 v. EHRAT 2-1, BASIC 2-0 +2 v. BASIC 2-1 +2, CECCHINATO 2-1 v. CECCHINATO 2-0, CECCHINATO 2-1 v. ANDROIC 2-0, DZUMHUR 2-1 v. DZUMHUR 2-0

Quarter Finals
Wednesday

00:00 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. MathMul/indiegor (GER/UKR) - CECCHINATO +2, KONECNY vs. SETKIC +2, VEGER
00:00 | (3) cah_/germah (BRA/BRA) vs. duarteln/Exco (POR/CHN) - ANDROIC, CECCHINATO, FISCHER vs. CORIC, SETKIC, BELLOTTI
00:00 | Naudio Spanlatine/goOudinUSA (USA/USA) vs. catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA) - CORIC, SVJETLICIC, TREVISAN, VEGER, PAVIC vs. ANDROIC, DZUMHUR, BASIC, KONECNY, MEKTIC
00:00 | Papillon./Tankman (AUS/AUS) vs. (2) Crvena Zvezda/zeli15 (SRB/CZE) - Missing picks from zeli15 - ANDROIC +2, DZUMHUR, TREVISAN, SETKIC, KONECNY +2, MEKTIC, BELLOTTI +2, EHRAT vs. CORIC, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, VEGER, No Pick, No Pick, FISCHER, No Pick, No Pick

First Round
Tuesday

15:19 | (1) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) (SR 11:13) - MARCAN +2, DRAGANJA, VEGER +2 vs. PAVIC +2, SEMRAJC, ZEKIC +2
12:06 | MathMul/indiegor (GER/UKR) vs. Lazyking/SVK (USA/SVK) (SR 8:4) - Missing picks from Lazyking Missing picks from SVK
14:17 | (3) cah_/germah (BRA/BRA) vs. hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) (SR 10:12) - ANDROIC, MARCAN, DRAGANJA, KRAWIETZ +2, SVJETLICIC, SETKIC, MEKTIC, BELLOTTI, BJELICA, FISCHER, VEGER, DZUMHUR vs. No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, TREVISAN, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick
12:07 | duarteln/Exco (POR/CHN) vs. Federer in 2/Gêmeos (ISR/ZWE) (SR 6:5) - Missing picks from Federer in 2 Missing picks from Gêmeos

07:15 | Murraynizer/Ekin (CHN/CHN) vs. Naudio Spanlatine/goOudinUSA (USA/USA) (SR 4:9) - Missing picks from Murraynizer Missing picks from Ekin
15:15 | catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA) vs. (4) Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) (SR 7:9) - PAVIC, SEMRAJC, ZEKIC vs. MARCAN, DRAGANJA, VEGER
08:07 | Ace o/Toetje (USA/NED) vs. Papillon./Tankman (AUS/AUS) (SR 4:3) - No Pick, PAVIC, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, LUCAK, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. ANDROIC, MARCAN +2, DRAGANJA, TREVISAN, BRKIC, SETKIC, MEKTIC +2, BELLOTTI, CORIC, FISCHER, VEGER, DZUMHUR
10:14 | LutherReigns/tealeaves (SUI/SUI) vs. (2) Crvena Zvezda/zeli15 (SRB/CZE) (SR 6:6) - No Pick, MARCAN, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. ANDROIC, PAVIC +2, SEMRAJC, TREVISAN, BRKIC, TOPIC, MEKTIC, BELLOTTI, CORIC, FISCHER, VEGER, DZUMHUR

Monday

00:00 | (1) ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) - MARIE, BASIC, MIJIC, EREMIN +2, CACIC vs. EHRAT, GRIGELIS, LUCAK, SEMRAJC +2, TREVISAN SR Differences: MARIE 2-0 v. EHRAT 2-0, BASIC 2-1 v. GRIGELIS 2-0, BASIC 2-1 v. BASIC 2-0, CECCHINATO 2-0 v. CECCHINATO 2-1, CAPKOVIC 2-1 +2 v. CAPKOVIC 2-0 +2, MIJIC 2-1 v. LUCAK 2-0, EREMIN 2-0 +2 v. SEMRAJC 2-0 +2, MASAR 2-1 v. MASAR 2-0, CACIC 2-0 v. TREVISAN 2-0
00:00 | MathMul/indiegor (GER/UKR) vs. Lazyking/SVK (USA/SVK) - EHRAT, GRIGELIS, POSPISIL, CAPKOVIC, DRAGANJA, TOPIC, KHACHANOV, LUCAK, EREMIN, PAVIC, MASAR, CACIC vs. No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick
00:00 | (3) cah_/germah (BRA/BRA) vs. hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) - MARIE +2, CECCHINATO +2, MIJIC, EREMIN, CACIC vs. EHRAT +2, POSPISIL +2, LUCAK, SEMRAJC, TREVISAN SR Differences: MARIE 2-1 v. EHRAT 2-0, MARIE 2-0 v. EHRAT 2-0, CECCHINATO 2-0 +2 v. POSPISIL 2-0 +2, CAPKOVIC 2-1 v. CAPKOVIC 2-0, MIJIC 2-0 v. LUCAK 2-0, EREMIN 2-0 v. SEMRAJC 2-0, CACIC 2-0 v. TREVISAN 2-0
00:00 | duarteln/Exco (POR/CHN) vs. Federer in 2/Gêmeos (ISR/ZWE) - MARIE, BASIC, CECCHINATO, CAPKOVIC, DRAGANJA, TOPIC, KHACHANOV +2, MIJIC +2, EREMIN, PAVIC, MASAR, TREVISAN vs. No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, GROZDANOV, No Pick, LUCAK, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick

00:00 | Murraynizer/Ekin (CHN/CHN) vs. Naudio Spanlatine/goOudinUSA (USA/USA) - No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, MIJIC, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. EHRAT, GRIGELIS, POSPISIL, CAPKOVIC, DRAGANJA, TOPIC, GROZDANOV, LUCAK +2, EREMIN, PAVIC, SUC, TREVISAN
00:00 | catgamer/bry17may (GER/GUA) vs. (4) Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) - MARIE, CECCHINATO vs. EHRAT, POSPISIL SR Differences: MARIE 2-1 v. EHRAT 2-1, CECCHINATO 2-1 v. POSPISIL 2-0, KONECNY 2-0 v. CAPKOVIC 2-1, CAPKOVIC 2-0 v. KONECNY 2-1, TOPIC 2-0 v. TOPIC 2-1, MIJIC 2-1 v. MIJIC 2-0, LUCAK 2-0 v. LUCAK 2-1, MASAR 2-1 v. MASAR 2-0
00:00 | Ace o/Toetje (USA/NED) vs. Papillon./Tankman (AUS/AUS) - LUCAK vs. MIJIC SR Differences: CECCHINATO 2-1 v. CECCHINATO 2-0, CAPKOVIC 2-1 v. CAPKOVIC 2-0, GROZDANOV 2-0 v. GROZDANOV 2-1, LUCAK 2-0 v. MIJIC 2-1, PAVIC 2-0 v. PAVIC 2-1, MASAR 2-1 v. MASAR 2-0
00:00 | LutherReigns/tealeaves (SUI/SUI) vs. (2) Crvena Zvezda/zeli15 (SRB/CZE) - No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. MARIE, GRIGELIS, CECCHINATO, CAPKOVIC, DRAGANJA, TUBIC, KHACHANOV, MIJIC, EREMIN, PAVIC, MASAR, CACIC

Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:56 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
Data for entry list making:

Players in singles (in order of commitment):
SVK
Lazyking
catgamer
Samuel Guilherme
bry17may
Naudio Spanlatine
Nikki♥
samanosuke
Crvena Zvezda
chenhw
Tankman
Toetje
Ace o
goOudinUSA
Ekin
Murraynizer
tealeaves
hahaha7
Superior1
VamosRafaNadal
Exco
LutherReigns
Papillon.
ESimp
Gêmeos
ThePhenom
zeli15 #LE#
Federer in 2 #LE#
duarteln #LE#
Walter Hitzschky #LE#
MathMul #LE#
indiegor #LE#
procarvalho #LE#
jrm #LE#
germah #LE#
cah_ #LE#
lucian_iasi #LE#
jmf07 #LE#

Players in doubles (in order of commitment):
SVK/Lazyking
catgamer/bry17may
Nikki♥/samanosuke
chenhw/exco #OUT#
Gillouthe best/Tankman #OUT#
Ace o/Toetje
goOudinUSA/Naudio Spanlatine
Ekin/Murraynizer
hahaha7/Superior1
LutherReigns/tealeaves
Papillon./Tankman
ESimp/ThePhenom
Crvena Zvezda/zeli15
Federer in 2/Gêmeos
duarteln/Exco
MathMul/indiegor
procarvalho/MESSS
germah/cah_
lucian_iasi/jmf07

Webpage: http://www.sfar.jazztel.es/ELD/ELD.html

Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:57 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 

Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:58 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
News & Info


TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2013
Ask the board Thread
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
TT Statistics
Unofficial TT Live Rankings
World Clock

Vilnietė 01-25-2013 03:59 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7b - Zagreb Futures - Come and play in Croatia :)
 
Welcome to Zagreb!

If you have any question about the tournament/rules/game feel free to ask me in the thread or by pm :)

You can start commiting now :wavey:

Good luck,
Vilnietė

All tournaments this week:
Code:

11/02/2013  Rotterdam        NED    IH      32/16/16/8    AdeyC
11/02/2013  San Jose        USA    IH      32/16/16/8    orangehat
11/02/2013  Sao Paulo        BRA    ICL    32/16/16/8    Direnan
11/02/2013  Quimper CH      FRA    IH      32/16/16/8    ESimp
11/02/2013  Zagreb Fut      CRO    IH      32/16/16/8    Vilniete

Players are allowed to play only one tournament per week! and if you change the tournament (even before the first deadline) you'll be a LE.


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:50 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.