MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard] : Winner : Christian Harrison [USA] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=222770)

MissChaChaCha 01-25-2013 11:48 AM

Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard] : Winner : Christian Harrison [USA]
 
GREAT BRITAIN F3

Location : Sheffield, Great Britain
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)


Entry List

1 Josh GOODALL (GBR) 258
2 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 268
3 Daniel EVANS (GBR) 297
4 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 357
5 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 374
6 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 396
7 Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) 397
8 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) 414
9 Alexander WARD (GBR) 434
10 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 436
11 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 447
12 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 500
13 Christian HARRISON (USA) 501
14 Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 509
15 Edward CORRIE (GBR) 529
16 Tom BURN (GBR) 554
17 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 583
18 David RICE (GBR) 608
19 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 622
20 Robin OLIN (SWE) 635

21 (Q)
22 (Q)
23 (Q)
24 (Q)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)

29 (wc)
30 (wc)
31 (wc)
32 (wc)

MissChaChaCha 01-25-2013 11:48 AM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) bye
James Elliott (GBR) d. Samuel Archer (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(15)James Ireland (GBR) bye
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR) bye
Joshua Page (GBR) d. Pawel Safuryn (POL) 6-3 6-4
David Porter (GBR) d. Filip Plewinski (POL) 6-3 6-2
(11)Oliver Hudson (GBR) bye
(3)Richard Gabb (GBR) bye
Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. (WC)William Jacob East (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. Alexander Gasson (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(10)Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Samuel Sutton (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Tom Allen (GBR) d. (WC)Curtis Clarke (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(14)Myles Orton (GBR) bye
(5)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) bye
Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (A)Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Clay Crawford (GBR) d. Luke Power (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(16)Sung Jun Park (KOR) bye
(6)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) bye
Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. (WC)Jamie Malik (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Joseph Gill (GBR) d. (WC)Shakeel Manji (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(13)(WC)George Coupland (GBR) bye
(7)Constantin Belot (FRA) bye
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Sebastian Dabrowski (POL) 6-0 6-0
(9)Marcus Willis (GBR) bye
(8)Toby Martin (GBR) bye
Neal Skupski (GBR) d. David Hodgetts (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Ryan Chow (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(12)Pedja Krstin (SRB) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. James Elliott (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Miles Bugby (GBR) d. (15)James Ireland (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(11)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. David Porter (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(3)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. (10)Sean Thornley (GBR) 4-4 ret.
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(14)Myles Orton (GBR) d. Tom Allen (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(5)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Clay Crawford (GBR) d. (16)Sung Jun Park (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Marshall Tutu (GBR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
(13)(WC)George Coupland (GBR) d. Joseph Gill (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Toby Martin (GBR) d. Neal Skupski (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(12)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Aaron Banasik (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Miles Bugby (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR) d. (11)Oliver Hudson (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. (3)Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(6)
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (14)Myles Orton (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(5)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. (WC)Clay Crawford (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(13)(WC)George Coupland (GBR) d. (6)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(7)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. (9)Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-3 1-0 ret.
(12)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (8)Toby Martin (GBR) 7-6(13) 6-3

MissChaChaCha 01-25-2013 11:49 AM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

First Round
(1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
Joshua Milton (GBR)/Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Neal Skupski (GBR)/Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR) 5-7 7-6(5) (10-6)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/Richard Gabb (GBR) d. (3)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)/Boy Westerhof (NED) 7-5 6-0
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR)/Alexander Gasson (GBR) d. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)/Jonathan Wynne (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Evans (GBR)/Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Graeme Dyce (GBR)/Joseph Gill (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)/Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (4)Timo Nieminen (FIN)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) w/o
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)/Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Robin Olin (SWE)/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR)/Edward Corrie (GBR) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Joshua Milton (GBR)/Marcus Willis (GBR) 3-6 6-4 (12-10)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR)/Alexander Gasson (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Daniel Evans (GBR)/Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI)/Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)/Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (2)Lewis Burton (GBR)/Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-4 5-7 (11-9)

Semifinals
(1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Daniel Evans (GBR)/Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Daniel Smethurst (GBR)/Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-0 5-7 (10-8)

Finals
(1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Daniel Evans (GBR)/Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-2 7-6(6)

MissChaChaCha 01-25-2013 11:49 AM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (1)Josh Goodall (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
David Rice (GBR) d. (WC)George Morgan (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (q)Lewis Burton (GBR) 4-6 7-6(8) 7-6(4)
(5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-0 7-6(2)
(3)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Antal Van Der Duim (NED) 7-6(5) 6-4
Christian Harrison (USA) d. (q)Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. (WC)Robert Carter (GBR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(8)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (q)Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR) d. (6)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (q)George Coupland (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (q)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Tom Burn (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (LL)Miles Bugby (GBR) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3
Robin Olin (SWE) d. (q)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
(q)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (2)Boy Westerhof (NED) 7-6(8) 6-3

Second Round
David Rice (GBR) d. (WC)Tom Farquharson (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Christian Harrison (USA) d. (3)Daniel Evans (GBR) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
(8)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR) d. Alexander Ward (GBR) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Robin Olin (SWE) d. (q)Pedja Krstin (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (q)Constantin Belot (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4

Quarterfinals
David Rice (GBR) d. (5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Christian Harrison (USA) d. (8)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 6-2 7-6(1)
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (WC)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Robin Olin (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Christian Harrison (USA) d. David Rice (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 7-6(0) 6-2

Finals
Christian Harrison (USA) d. Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)

Sombrerero loco 01-25-2013 01:50 PM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
GL milton, fitzpatrick, willis :) great players here again

Sombrerero loco 01-26-2013 10:27 PM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
omg tom allen coming back :hearts:
no words, marcus willis was not given a wc :facepalm: too bad

gl to willis, allen, maiga and hewitt in the qualies!!

CooCooCachoo 01-26-2013 11:08 PM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco (Post 13144906)
omg tom allen coming back :hearts:
no words, marcus willis was not given a wc :facepalm: too bad

gl to willis, allen, maiga and hewitt in the qualies!!

Nor Thornley.

Sombrerero loco 01-26-2013 11:19 PM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
cant wait to see who was given the wcs because this is hilarious :unsure:

SapELee 01-26-2013 11:32 PM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
Good luck to Eric and Christian :)

Sombrerero loco 01-27-2013 07:48 PM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
willis won 64 64 :) one more match to qualify!

Sombrerero loco 01-28-2013 08:28 AM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) bye
James Elliott (GBR) d. Samuel Archer (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(15)James Ireland (GBR) bye
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR) bye
Joshua Page (GBR) d. Pawel Safuryn (POL) 6-3 6-4
David Porter (GBR) d. Filip Plewinski (POL) 6-3 6-2
(11)Oliver Hudson (GBR) bye
(3)Richard Gabb (GBR) bye
Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. (WC)William Jacob East (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. Alexander Gasson (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(10)Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Samuel Sutton (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Tom Allen (GBR) d. (WC)Curtis Clarke (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(14)Myles Orton (GBR) bye
(5)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) bye
Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (A)Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Clay Crawford (GBR) d. Luke Power (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(16)Sung Jun Park (KOR) bye
(6)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) bye
Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. (WC)Jamie Malik (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Joseph Gill (GBR) d. (WC)Shakeel Manji (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(13)(WC)George Coupland (GBR) bye
(7)Constantin Belot (FRA) bye
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Sebastian Dabrowski (POL) 6-0 6-0
(9)Marcus Willis (GBR) bye
(8)Toby Martin (GBR) bye
Neal Skupski (GBR) d. David Hodgetts (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Ryan Chow (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(12)Pedja Krstin (SRB) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. James Elliott (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Miles Bugby (GBR) d. (15)James Ireland (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(11)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. David Porter (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(3)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. (10)Sean Thornley (GBR) 4-4 ret.
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(14)Myles Orton (GBR) d. Tom Allen (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(5)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Clay Crawford (GBR) d. (16)Sung Jun Park (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Marshall Tutu (GBR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
(13)(WC)George Coupland (GBR) d. Joseph Gill (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Toby Martin (GBR) d. Neal Skupski (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(12)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Aaron Banasik (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) vs Miles Bugby (GBR)
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR) vs (11)Oliver Hudson (GBR)
(3)Richard Gabb (GBR) vs Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR)
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) vs (14)Myles Orton (GBR)
(5)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) vs (WC)Clay Crawford (GBR)
(6)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs (13)(WC)George Coupland (GBR)
(7)Constantin Belot (FRA) vs (9)Marcus Willis (GBR)
(8)Toby Martin (GBR) vs (12)Pedja Krstin (SRB)

go marcus and maiga!

Sombrerero loco 01-28-2013 11:33 AM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
livescores since today
burton won 64 62 and qualified
belot leads willis 63
cox leads 21 third set

Sombrerero loco 01-28-2013 12:24 PM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
belot def. willis 6-3 ret
nothing serious from marcus, he was just too tired after too many long matches lately

NicoLapentti 01-28-2013 02:13 PM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
any score for Toby Martin ???

Sombrerero loco 01-28-2013 02:18 PM

Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]
 
toby martinīs match should have started at 11:45 local time but no result, even though there should be livescores...maybe one of them retired, i dont know =S


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:44 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.