MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] : Winner : Liang-Chi Huang [TPE] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=222746)

MissChaChaCha 01-25-2013 11:44 AM

Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] : Winner : Liang-Chi Huang [TPE]
 
TURKEY F4

Location : Antalya-Belconti, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 312
2 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 341
3 Steven MONEKE (GER) 364
4 Yu CHANG (CHN) 370
5 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 430
6 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 459
7 Peter HELLER (GER) 472
8 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 488
9 Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) 512
10 Marc SIEBER (GER) 515
11 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 528
12 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 590
13 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 610
14 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 613
15 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 647
16 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 687
17 Patrick OFNER (AUT) 745
18 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 753
19 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 759
20 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 767

21 (Q)
22 (Q)
23 (Q)
24 (Q)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)

29 (wc)
30 (wc)
31 (wc)
32 (wc)

MissChaChaCha 01-25-2013 11:44 AM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

Q-First Round
(1)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) bye
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Hao Zhang (CHN) d. Matthias Raubinger (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(9)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) bye
(2)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) bye
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. Matthias Haim (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Federico Teodori (ITA) d. Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. (16)Christian Plattes (GER) 6-4 6-3
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) bye
Matias Kallio (FIN) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Temuri Dzagnidze (GEO) 6-1 6-2
(12)Andrea Basso (ITA) bye
(4)Nik Razborsek (SLO) bye
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. Gabriele Moghini (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. (WC)Mete Buyuksahin (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(13)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) bye
(5)Andrei Levine (RUS) bye
Frantisek Polanka (CZE) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 6-0 6-1
James Allemby (GBR) d. Jan Michalek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(14)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) bye
(6)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) bye
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Kirill Komarov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(10)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) bye
(7)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) bye
Job Heijman (NED) d. Mariano Esposito (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-0 6-2
(15)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Christian Perinti (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(8)(WC)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) bye
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Saqib Farooq (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Stefan Rettl (AUT) d. Anthony Hudson (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(11)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 6-2 6-2
(9)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. (2)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 1-6 6-4 ret.
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Federico Teodori (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Matias Kallio (FIN) 6-1 6-0
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (12)Andrea Basso (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(13)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-1 6-0
(5)Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Frantisek Polanka (CZE) 6-1 7-6(5)
(14)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(6)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Xin Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. (10)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Job Heijman (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
(15)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(8)(WC)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-3 6-3
(11)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. (9)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-4 6-4
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(4)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. (13)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(5)Andrei Levine (RUS) d. (14)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(6)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(7)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (15)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
(11)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) d. (8)(WC)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2

MissChaChaCha 01-25-2013 11:44 AM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Xin Gao (CHN) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)/Job Heijman (NED) 6-3 6-1
Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Peter Heller (GER) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 7-6(4) 4-6 (10-8)
(4)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)/Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)/Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Andrea Basso (ITA)/Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Jan Michalek (CZE)/Frantisek Polanka (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(3)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)/Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)/Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Steven Moneke (GER)/Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Filip Horansky (SVK)/Patrick Ofner (AUT) 7-6(3) 4-6 (10-5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Xin Gao (CHN) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Peter Heller (GER) 6-3 6-4
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)/Francesco Picco (ITA) d. (4)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) 3-6 7-6(2) (9-5) ret.
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (3)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 3-6 6-0 (10-8)
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)/Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Xin Gao (CHN) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA)/Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)

Finals
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. (1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Xin Gao (CHN) 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha 01-25-2013 11:44 AM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (q)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) 4-1 ret.
(q)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. (LL)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(5)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(4)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Patrick Ofner (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (WC)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Marc Sieber (GER) d. (8)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. (q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. (q)Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(3)Steven Moneke (GER) d. (q)Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(6)Peter Heller (GER) d. (q)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Filip Horansky (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) 7-5 7-6(2)

Second Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (q)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. (5)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-4
(4)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 7-5 6-1
(7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 1-0 ret.
(3)Steven Moneke (GER) d. Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 6-0 6-2
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (6)Peter Heller (GER) 3-6 7-5 7-5
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (WC)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (4)Yu Chang (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(3)Steven Moneke (GER) d. (q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-4 6-1
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-0 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (3)Steven Moneke (GER) 6-4 6-3

Finals
2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Sombrerero loco 01-25-2013 01:35 PM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
GL heller, horanksy

Sombrerero loco 01-26-2013 06:18 PM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
GL pollanen in the qualies!! come on

Sombrerero loco 01-27-2013 08:03 PM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
hard luck for herkko in the qualies, facing again 1st seed...anyway good luck!

Sombrerero loco 01-27-2013 08:34 PM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
Q-Second Round
(1)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 6-2 6-2
(9)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. (2)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 1-6 6-4 ret.
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Federico Teodori (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Matias Kallio (FIN) 6-1 6-0
Marko Tepavac (SRB) vs (12)Andrea Basso (ITA)
(4)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(13)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-1 6-0
(5)Andrei Levine (RUS) vs Frantisek Polanka (CZE)
(14)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(6)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Xin Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. (10)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs Job Heijman (NED)
(15)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(8)(WC)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-3 6-3
(11)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-3 6-3

herkko :hysteric:

Sombrerero loco 01-28-2013 09:48 PM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
QUALY

Round 2

Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) [9] 6-1 7-5 Hao ZHANG (CHN)
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 1-6 6-4 Retired Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [2]
Seul-Ki UM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Matias KALLIO (FIN)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 Andrea BASSO (ITA) [12]
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [4] 6-3 6-4 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [13] 6-1 6-0 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [5] 6-1 7-6(5) Frantisek POLANKA (CZE)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) [14] 6-1 3-6 6-2 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Xin GAO (CHN)
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [10]
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) [7] 6-3 7-6(5) Job HEIJMAN (NED)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [15] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Dimitar PETROV (BUL)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-3 Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) [11] 6-3 6-3 Stefan RETTL (AUT)

Marita_Matthäus 01-28-2013 10:42 PM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1] Vs. Q
Francesco PICCO (ITA) Vs. Q
Q Vs. Q
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) (WC) Vs. Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [5]

Yu CHANG (CHN) [4] Vs. Patrick OFNER (AUT)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) Vs. Anastasios PAVLIS (GRE) (WC)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) Vs. Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs. Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [7]

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) [8] Vs. Marc SIEBER (GER)
Q Vs. Q
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) Vs. Q
Q Vs. Steven MONEKE (GER) [3]

Peter HELLER (GER) [6] Vs. Q
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) Vs. Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (WC) Vs. Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) (WC)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) Vs. Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2]

Marita_Matthäus 01-29-2013 09:32 PM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
1st Round

Jung-Woong NA (KOR) def. Anastasios PAVLIS (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) def. Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [7] def. Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Marc SIEBER (GER) def. Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) [8] 6-1 7-6(4)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) def. Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo 01-30-2013 12:32 PM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
Crugnola :sobbing: :help:

Sombrerero loco 01-30-2013 08:45 PM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (q)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) 4-1 ret.
(q)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. (LL)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(5)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(4)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Patrick Ofner (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (WC)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Marc Sieber (GER) d. (8)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. (q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. (q)Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(3)Steven Moneke (GER) d. (q)Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(6)Peter Heller (GER) d. (q)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Filip Horansky (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) 7-5 7-6(2)

Second Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs (q)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
(q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) vs (5)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
(4)Yu Chang (CHN) vs Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs (7)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Marc Sieber (GER) vs (q)Nik Razborsek (SLO)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) vs (3)Steven Moneke (GER)
(6)Peter Heller (GER) vs Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)
(WC)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) vs (2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)

*Jean* 01-31-2013 11:17 AM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
Smirnov d. Ehara 61 61
Ouyang d. Takeuchi 76 64
Huang d Plotniy 26 61 62
Moneke d Rodriguez 60 62

*Jean* 01-31-2013 04:25 PM

Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]
 
Granollers-Pujol d Ghedin 61 64
Bejtulahi d Heller 36 75 75
Chang d Na 75 61
Razborsek d Sieber 10 ret.


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:44 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.