MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard] : Winner : Nicolas Barrientos [COL] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=222722)

MissChaChaCha 01-25-2013 12:29 PM

Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard] : Winner : Nicolas Barrientos [COL]
 
MEXICO F2

Location : Tijuana, Mexico
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 329
2 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 331
3 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 465
4 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 467
5 Tiago LOPES (BRA) 469
6 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 489
7 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 494
8 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 582
9 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 584
10 Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 596
11 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 624
12 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 626
13 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 670 (P)
14 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 710
15 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) 723
16 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 775
17 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 802
18 Andrew CARTER (USA) 902
19 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 940
20 Evan SONG (USA) 993

21 (Q)
22 (Q)
23 (Q)
24 (Q)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)

29 (wc)
30 (wc)
31 (wc)
32 (wc)

MissChaChaCha 01-25-2013 12:30 PM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

Q-First Round
(1)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) bye
Magin Ortiga (COL) d. (WC)Alan Oliver Lamas (USA) 6-1 6-1
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5
(13)(WC)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) bye
(2)Pavel Krainik (CAN) bye
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. (WC)Raul Eli De La Torre (USA) 6-1 6-2
Konstantin Lazarov (USA) bye
(11)(WC)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) bye
(3)Marlon Oliveira (BRA) bye
Gustavo Holz (BRA) d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-2 7-5
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(10)(WC)Tigre Hank (MEX) bye
(4)Hasier Pastor (ESP) bye
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) d. Francisco Ramos (POR) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(6)
Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX) d. Gilberto Pineda (MEX) 7-6(8) 1-6 6-4
(14)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) bye
(5)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Kevin Lopez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Amrit Narasimhan (USA) d. Joel Kincaid (USA) 3-2 ret.
(9)Henrique Sousa (POR) bye
(6)Dean O’Brien (RSA) bye
Oscar Torres (COL) d. Alan Chang (USA) 6-4 6-3
Renier Moolman (RSA) bye
(15)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) bye
(7)Felipe Mantilla (COL) bye
Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Adolfo Martinez Alcaraz (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Juraj Ciznar (SVK) 6-3 6-3
(12)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) bye
(8)Dante Saleh (USA) bye
Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. William Kendall (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Jose Albertano Zamorano Morales (MEX) bye
(16)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Magin Ortiga (COL) 6-4 6-3
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. (13)(WC)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. (2)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Konstantin Lazarov (USA) d. (11)(WC)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(3)Marlon Oliveira (BRA) d. Gustavo Holz (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(10)(WC)Tigre Hank (MEX) d. Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Hasier Pastor (ESP) d. Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(14)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Thomas Pura (USA) d. (5)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
(9)Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Amrit Narasimhan (USA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. Oscar Torres (COL) 6-2 6-2
(15)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. Renier Moolman (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. (7)Felipe Mantilla (COL) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(12)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-0
Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. (8)Dante Saleh (USA) 7-5 6-1
(16)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) d. Jose Albertano Zamorano Morales (MEX) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. (1)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. Konstantin Lazarov (USA) 6-4 6-3
(10)(WC)Tigre Hank (MEX) d. (3)Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 7-5 7-5
(14)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. (4)Hasier Pastor (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Pura (USA) d. (9)Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-3 6-1
(15)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. (6)Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. (12)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) 7-5 6-3
Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. (16)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-1 6-1

MissChaChaCha 01-25-2013 12:30 PM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA)/Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)/Marlon Oliveira (BRA) d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)/Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
(3)Felipe Mantilla (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Nicolas Barrientos (COL)/Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 4-6 6-2 (12-10)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Mauricio Astorga (MEX)/Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 2-6 7-5 (10-7)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)/Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Cesar Ramirez (MEX)/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) w/o
(4)Amrit Narasimhan (USA)/Michael Shabaz (USA) d. Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)/Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-3 5-7 (10-4)
Juraj Ciznar (SVK)/Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. Andrew Carter (USA)/Dante Saleh (USA) 7-5 6-3
(2)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)/Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)/Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) d. (3)Felipe Mantilla (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL) 6-0 6-0
(4)Amrit Narasimhan (USA)/Michael Shabaz (USA) d. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)/Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(2)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Juraj Ciznar (SVK)/Peter Miklusicak (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (4)Amrit Narasimhan (USA)/Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-4 6-1

Finals
(2)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-5 6-4

MissChaChaCha 01-25-2013 12:30 PM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
Evan Song (USA) d. (1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. Eduardo Struvay (COL) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (q)Tigre Hank (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (WC)Oscar Plotnik (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Andrew Carter (USA) d. (WC)Luis Mariano Argote (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (8)Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. (5)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. (WC)Adrian Ortiz (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Laurent Malouli (FRA) d. (4)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) 0-3 ret.
(7)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (q)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(q)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-1 6-3
(PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. (q)Thomas Pura (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(2)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (WC)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(q)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. Evan Song (USA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) 6-4 1-6 7-5
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-4 6-4
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Andrew Carter (USA) 6-4 6-1
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Laurent Malouli (FRA) d. (q)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 6-2 7-6(1)
(q)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. (7)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 7-6(6) 6-1
(2)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinals
(q)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. (6)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Laurent Malouli (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(2)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (q)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinals
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. Matheson Klein (AUS) 7-5 6-4

Finals
(2)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 5-7 6-3 7-5

SapELee 01-27-2013 12:29 AM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
Good luck to Ernesto Escobedo in the Qualies.

Sombrerero loco 01-28-2013 10:53 PM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
QUALY

Round 1

Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [1] BYE
Magin ORTIGA (COL) 6-1 6-1 Alan Oliver LAMAS (USA)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5 Stephen STEGE (USA)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [13] BYE
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [2] BYE
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 6-1 6-2 Raul Eli DE LA TORRE (USA)
Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) BYE
Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) [11] BYE
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) [3] BYE
Gustavo HOLZ (BRA) 6-2 7-5 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 6-1 6-2 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [10] BYE
Hasier PASTOR (ESP) [4] BYE
Geoffrey HERNANDEZ (CAN) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(6) Francisco RAMOS (POR)
Luis Humberto LOPEZ (MEX) 7-6(8) 1-6 6-4 Gilberto PINEDA (MEX)
Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) [14] BYE
Kirill KASYANOV (USA) [5] BYE
Thomas PURA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Kevin LOPEZ (MEX)
Amrit NARASIMHAN (USA) 3-2 Retired Joel KINCAID (USA)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [9] BYE
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [6] BYE
Oscar TORRES (COL) 6-4 6-3 Alan CHANG (USA)
Renier MOOLMAN (RSA) BYE
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [15] BYE
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [7] BYE
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 6-0 6-2 Adolfo MARTINEZ ALCARAZ (MEX)
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-3 6-3 Juraj CIZNAR (SVK)
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) [12] BYE
Dante SALEH (USA) [8] BYE
Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) William KENDALL (USA)
Jose Albertano ZAMORANO MORALES (MEX) BYE
Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) [16] BYE

Round 2

Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Magin ORTIGA (COL)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [13]
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 6-2 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [2]
Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-1 Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) [11]
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Gustavo HOLZ (BRA)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [10] 6-2 6-2 Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR)
Hasier PASTOR (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-2 Geoffrey HERNANDEZ (CAN)
Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) [14] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 Luis Humberto LOPEZ (MEX)
Thomas PURA (USA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 Kirill KASYANOV (USA) [5]
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [9] 6-4 6-3 Amrit NARASIMHAN (USA)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [15] 6-1 6-2 Renier MOOLMAN (RSA)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [7]
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) [12] 6-1 6-0 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) 7-5 6-1 Dante SALEH (USA) [8]
Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) [16] 6-4 6-2 Jose Albertano ZAMORANO MORALES (MEX)

Marita_Matthäus 01-28-2013 11:47 PM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1] Vs. Evan SONG (USA)
Q Vs. Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) Vs. Q
Q Vs. Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [6]

Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [3] Vs. Q
Michael SHABAZ (USA) Vs. Oscar PLOTNIK (MEX) (WC)
Andrew CARTER (USA) Vs. Luis Mariano ARGOTE (MEX) (WC)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) Vs. Chris LETCHER (AUS) [8]

Tiago LOPES (BRA) [5] Vs. Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA)
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) Vs. Matheson KLEIN (AUS)
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) (WC) Vs. Q
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) Vs. Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [4]

Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [7] Vs. Q
Q Vs. Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)
Q Vs. Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (PR)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) (WC) Vs. Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [2]

Marita_Matthäus 01-29-2013 10:30 PM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
1st Round

Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) def. Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [3] def. Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Michael SHABAZ (USA) def. Oscar PLOTNIK (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Andrew CARTER (USA) def. Luis Mariano ARGOTE (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) def. Chris LETCHER (AUS) [8] 7-5 6-1
Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) def. Tiago LOPES (BRA) [5] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) def. Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-2 6-3
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) def. Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [4] 0-3 Retired
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) def. Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 6-1 6-3

Sombrerero loco 01-30-2013 09:50 PM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
Evan Song (USA) d. (1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. Eduardo Struvay (COL) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (q)Tigre Hank (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (WC)Oscar Plotnik (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Andrew Carter (USA) d. (WC)Luis Mariano Argote (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (8)Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. (5)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. (WC)Adrian Ortiz (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Laurent Malouli (FRA) d. (4)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) 0-3 ret.
(7)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (q)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(q)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-1 6-3
(PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. (q)Thomas Pura (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(2)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (WC)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
Evan Song (USA) vs (q)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
(q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) vs (6)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-4 6-4
Andrew Carter (USA) vs Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) vs Matheson Klein (AUS)
(q)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) vs Laurent Malouli (FRA)
(7)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
(PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) vs (2)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)

Sombrerero loco 01-31-2013 09:01 PM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(q)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. Evan Song (USA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) 6-4 1-6 7-5
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-4 6-4
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Andrew Carter (USA) 6-4 6-1
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Laurent Malouli (FRA) d. (q)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 6-2 7-6(1)
(q)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. (7)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 7-6(6) 6-1
(2)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinals
(q)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) vs (6)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) vs Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Matheson Klein (AUS) vs Laurent Malouli (FRA)
(q)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) vs (2)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)

*Jean* 02-01-2013 06:39 AM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
Quarterfinals
(q)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d (6)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) 61 64
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 62 76
Matheson Klein (AUS) d Laurent Malouli (FRA) 61 36 63
(2)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d (q)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) 64 76

jmf07 02-01-2013 11:10 AM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
Great to see Matheson Klein start the year off with two semifinals.

TennisOnWood 02-01-2013 11:19 AM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
Great result for Escobedo

Yves. 02-01-2013 11:26 AM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
Anybody already kidnapped by a drug cartel?

Smoke944 02-01-2013 10:02 PM

Re: Mexico F2 [January 28 | Tijuana | Hard]
 
Let's see what Ernesto can do now, good luck :cool:


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:18 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.