MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1617)
-   -   Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam - Congratulations to abollo and Elirj70/Dexter (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=222417)

AdeyC 01-24-2013 06:18 PM

Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam - Congratulations to abollo and Elirj70/Dexter
 
Tennis Tipping 7 – Rotterdam



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Rotterdam, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC 01-24-2013 06:19 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam
 
Fact Sheet



Location: Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Type:
ATP World Tour 500
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 11th Feb - 17th Feb
Tournament website:

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday 3rd February 6:00 pm CET

Doubles Entry Deadline:
Sunday 3rd February 6:00 PM CET
Period for changes:
Sunday, 3rd February 6:00 pm CET - Friday, 8th February 6:00 PM CET
Draw size for singles:
32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Friday, 8th Feb 6:00 PM CET
Assistant Manager:
None


Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....  300
F.....  210
SF....  135
QF...  75
R16...  25
R32....  0
Q....  15
QR2..    7

Code:

ROLL  OF HONOUR

Singles finals
2012: orangehat def ZackBusner
2011: JeffCandoi def Machiavelli
2010: JM-Del-Potro def Nando_L
2009: propaganda def balloon
2008: Tytta!. def KalleOnAir
2007: Renaud def aussie_fan
2006: Sheva def Mara_M
   
Doubles finals
2012: <Eve>/scoobs d stbanchile/rvugt
2011: JeffCandoi/Duncan def Björki/Peta Pan
2010: Björki/Crocodile def Machiavelli/Snoo Foo
2009: Labamba/Sheva def angela/diego6arg
2008: adee-gee/Renaud def KalleOnAir/Tomek.
2007: LK_22/Marksman def Renaud/Wolves68
2006: Gavnich77/Sheva def *julie*/linus


AdeyC 01-24-2013 06:21 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam
 
Entry Lists - after Second Deadline

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-01-2013)
01 Belludal (BRA)                    1          (3190)
02 savesthedizzle (USA)              2          (2950)
03 abollo (EGY)                      3          (2729)
04 Dupuis2006 (CAN)                  4          (2575)
05 Eurofighter (GER)                5          (2444)
06 Elirj70 (BRA)                    8          (2288)
07 Nando_L (SUI)                    9          (2025)
08 sergiodmm (BRA)                  10          (1990)
09 Sheva (NED)                      12          (1760)
10 mateusz2904 (POL)                13          (1735)
11 *Jean* (FRA)                      16          (1680)
12 Gallina (ARG)                    18          (1540)
13 FERNET (IND)                      19          (1525)
14 Hellcat (GBR)                    21          (1515)
15 ZackBusner (GER)                  25          (1295)
16 Holmzy (IRL)                      27          (1266)
17 orangehat (CAN)                  28          (1253)
18 Blarghman (CAN)                  29          (1240)
19 Björki (GER)                      31          (1230)
20 Betty (ITA)                      34          (1153)
21 Machiavelli (CRO)                35          (1129)
22 tennismaster882001 (CRO)          39          (1060)
23 Tomek. (POL)                      41          (1050)
24 Cazorla (UKR)                    44          (1018)
25 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)                45          (1017)
26 erickmartins (FRA)                46          (1012)
27 mcarvalho (POR)                  49          (991)
28 KittyTennis (USA)                50          (989)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-01-2013)
01 kondrashov (RUS)                  53          (959)
02 rvugt (NED)                      60          (854)
03 volc0mizado (POR)                71          (765)
04 Sham Kay (GBR)                    80          (711)
05 Kery (GER)                        94          (645)
06 Tristanslav (SRB)                103        (612)
07 Igorche (SRB)                    115        (572)
08 Dmitry Bond (RUS)                118        (554)
09 Thunderfish8 (USA)                119        (553)
10 Vilnietė (LIT)                    127        (513)
11 Sander. (NED)                    129        (508)
12 molosztash (TUR)                  133        (486)
13 A_Skywalker (BUL)                134        (475)
14 Shaddad (CHN)                    138        (460)
15 Dexter (BRA)                      140        (442)
16 Yves. (NED)                      158        (369)

Code:

TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 28-01-2013)
ALT01 nole_no1 (ROU)                167        (346)
ALT02 Baink (POL)                    197        (242)
ALT03 Rik. (NED)                    199 PR      (74)
      cah_ (BRA)                        207        (214) OUT
ALT04 rajknier (NED)                225        (158)
      germah (BRA)                      264        (76) OUT
      LutherReigns (SUI)                285        (44) OUT
ALT05 szalik (UKR)                  293        (37)
      gak3 (ESP)                        343        (3) OUT
ALT06 Wolmas (XXX)                  NR          (0)
ALT07 coolfish1103 (USA)            243 LE      (126)

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Belludal (BRA)
02 savesthedizzle (USA)
03 abollo (EGY)
04 Dupuis2006 (CAN)
05 Eurofighter (GER)
06 Elirj70 (BRA)
07 Nando_L (SUI)
08 sergiodmm (BRA)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 kondrashov (RUS)
02 rvugt (NED)
03 volc0mizado (POR)
04 Sham Kay (GBR)
05 Kery (GER)
06 Tristanslav (SRB)
07 Igorche (SRB)
08 Dmitry Bond (RUS)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-01-2013)
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)                  7 +  9 =  16    (3110 + 2910 = 6020)
02 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI)                        6 +  19 =  25    (3250 + 2314 = 5564)
03 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)      11 +  14 =  25    (2734 + 2709 = 5443)
04 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)                  20 +  21 =  41    (2179 + 2179 = 4358)
05 Belludal/Dupuis2006 (BRA/CAN)                10 +  34 =  44    (2801 + 1885 = 4686)
06 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)                      32 +  40 =  72    (1894 + 1790 = 3684)
07 coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN)              36 +  37 =  73    (1862 + 1805 = 3667)
08 savesthedizzle/Tristanslav (USA/SRB)          3 +  74 =  77    (3535 + 1381 = 4916)
09 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)                      8 +  73 =  81    (2990 + 1394 = 4384)
10 Machiavelli/ZackBusner (CRO/GER)              30 +  57 =  87    (1920 + 1560 = 3480)
11 Elirj70/Dexter (BRA)                          26 +  63 =  89    (1983 + 1509 = 3492)
12 Hellcat/Björki (GBR/GER)                      5 +  87 =  92    (3390 + 1254 = 4644)
13 mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR)                    1 + 113 = 114    (3923 +  929 = 4852)
14 abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL)                      61 +  69 = 130    (1515 + 1448 = 2963)
15 Q
16 Q

Code:

TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-01-2013)
01 rvugt/molosztash (NED/TUR)                    54 + 162 = 216    (1618 +  559 = 2177)
02 Sham Kay/sergiodmm (GBR/BRA)                104 + 134 = 238    (1000 +  709 = 1709)
03 Tomek./A_Skywalker (POL/BUL)                  47 + 198 = 245    (1678 +  331 = 2009)
04 Shaddad/Igorche (CHN/SRB)                    124 + 142 = 266    ( 762 +  661 = 1423)
05 Thunderfish8/Kery (USA/GER)                  148 + 195 = 343    ( 642 +  339 =  981)
06 Eddy DoubleD/erickmartins (ROU/FRA)          157 + 189 = 346    ( 594 +  374 =  968)
  cah_/germah (BRA)                            202 + 202 = 404    ( 321 +  321 =  642) OUT
07 rajknier/Yves. (NED)                        212 + 213 = 425    ( 284 +  266 =  550)
08 Sander./Rik. PR (NED)                        227 + 247 = 474    ( 210 +    0 =  210)

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
02 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI)
03 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
04 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)

Code:

Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 rvugt/molosztash (NED/TUR)
02 Sham Kay/sergiodmm (GBR/BRA)
03 Tomek./A_Skywalker (POL/BUL)
04 Shaddad/Igorche (CHN/SRB)

Code:

Players free for doubles
 - KittyTennis = 116
 - Vilnietė = 169
 - Baink = 247
 - Cazorla = 248
 - nole_no1 = 293
 - Wolmas = NR
 - szalik = NR


AdeyC 01-24-2013 06:21 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:03 | (7) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (3) abollo (ARG) #SRs: 1-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | Kitty Tennis (USA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 2-2 CB 14-14 SR's 10-11
02:02 | (3) abollo (EGY) vs. (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


09:08 | Kitty Tennis (USA) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 6-6
08:08 | erickmartins (FRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR2
08:08 | (5) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR2
09:09 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 6-8

Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | FERNET (IND) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. erickmartins (FRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | (Q) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 2-2 CB 1R 2 picks each and 3-2 SR’s

02:02 | (5) Eurofighter (GER) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 2-1
01:03 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-3
03:02 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 3-2

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 1-3
02:02 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 2-2 PTS 1 TWO CORRECT SET SCORELINES
03:02 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-2
03:02 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (8) sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

02:02 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (Q) molosztash (TUR) vs. erickmartins (FRA) #SRs: 0-2
02:02 | (Q) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:03 | orangehat (CAN) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 1-3

03:02 | (5) Eurofighter (GER) vs. Björki (GER) #SRs: 3-2
04:02 | Tomek. (POL) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
04:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-1
01:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 1-3

02:04 | (6) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
02:02 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 0-2
02:02 | (Q) shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 1-3

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) kondrashov (RUS) vs. shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:04 | (2) rvugt (NED) vs. (ALT) nole_no1 (ROU) #SRs: 2-3
02:04 | (4) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (8) Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-3
03:02 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (ALT) Baink (POL) #SRs: 2-1


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) kondrashov (RUS) vs. A_Skywalker (BUL) #SRs: 3-3 Wins by ranking
06:04 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (7) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 2-1
06:06 | (2) rvugt (NED) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:04 | (ALT) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. (5) Kery (GER) #SRs: 2-2

06:06 | (4) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | Yves. (NED) vs. (8) Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | (3) volc0mizado (POR) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | Vilnietė (LIT) vs. (ALT) Baink (POL) #SRs: 1-3

AdeyC 01-24-2013 06:22 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:02 | Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 2-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 2-2 SR1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


15:17 | coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-13
15:17 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) #SRs: 12-12
16:17 | (Q) rvugt/molosztash (NED/TUR) vs. (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 12-14
17:16 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) #SRs: 12-12

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


09:10 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) #SRs: 8-7
08:10 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-8
11:08 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR/POR) #SRs: 9-7
10:08 | abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. Machiavelli/ZackBusner (CRO/GER) #SRs: 6-6

07:09 | Belludal/Dupuis2006 (BRA/CAN) vs. (Q) rvugt/molosztash (NED/TUR) #SRs: 5-6
10:10 | (Q) rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) vs. (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 9-10
10:09 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. savesthedizzle/Tristanslav (USA/SRB) #SRs: 9-8
09:11 | Hellcat/Björki (GBR/GER) vs. (2) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) #SRs: 8-9

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


11:04 | (1) rvugt/molosztash (NED/TUR) vs. Eddy DoubleD/erickmartins (ROU/FRA) #SRs: 7-1
12:11 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (3) Tomek./A_Skywalker (POL/BUL) #SRs: 6-5
12:10 | (2) Sham Kay/sergiodmm (GBR/BRA) vs. Thunderfish8/Kery (USA/GER) #SRs: 8-5
11:10 | rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) vs. (4) Shaddad/Igorche (CHN/SRB) #SRs: 2-3

AdeyC 01-24-2013 06:22 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final



OOP for Sunday

Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Gilles SIMON (FRA) v Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR2
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Friday

Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR1 PTS
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR4

Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.30pm local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Thursday

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) v Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR1 PTS
Igor SIJSLING (NED) v Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR2
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR3
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR4
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR5
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR6

Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Wednesday

Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) v Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR7
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR8
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR9
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR10
Victor TROICKI (SRB) v Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR11
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) v Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR12
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR13

Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


OOP for Tuesday

Ernests GULBIS (LAT) v Robin HAASE (NED) SR1 PTS
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) v Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v David GOFFIN (BEL) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gael MONFILS (FRA) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Mikhial YOUZHNY (RUS) v Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Monday

Bernard TOMIC (AUS) v Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR1 PTS
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR2 PTS
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR3 PTS
Florin MAYER (GER) v Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR4 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR5 PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Matteo VIOLA (ITA) SR6 PTS
Jo-Wilfred TSONGA (FRA) v Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR7 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Sunday

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Rajeev RAM (USA) SR2
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR3
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR4


Matches count for the final qualifying round both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR1 PTS
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR2 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR3 PTS
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR4 PTS
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) v Matteo VIOLA (ITA) SR5 PTS
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) v Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR6 PTS
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) v Rajeev RAM (USA) SR7 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


AdeyC 01-24-2013 06:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam
 
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Del Potro 1 Benneteau 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Del Potro 1 Benneteau 3

Saturday Singles Picks Count

BENNETEAU 1 SIMON 1
DEL POTRO 2 DIMITROV 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

BENNETEAU 2 SIMON 2
DEL POTRO 4 DIMITROV 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

DIMITROV 2 BAGHDATIS 2
KLIZAN 0 SIMON 4
NIEMINEN 0 DEL POTRO 4
FEDERER 4 BENNETEAU 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

DIMITROV 1 BAGHDATIS 7
KLIZAN 0 SIMON 8
NIEMINEN 0 DEL POTRO 8
FEDERER 8 BENNETEAU 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

BAGHDATIS 1 GASQUET 7
SIJSLING 5 KLIZAN 3
BACHINGER 1 NIEMINEN 7
GULBIS 0 DEL POTRO 8
FEDERER 8 DE BAKKER 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

BAGHDATIS 1 GASQUET 15
SIJSLING 10 KLIZAN 6
BACHINGER 1 NIEMINEN 15
GULBIS 0 DEL POTRO 16
FEDERER 16 DE BAKKER 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

DAVYDENKO 5 DIMITROV 3
PAIRE 3 BAGHDATIS 5
BENNETEAU 8 HANESCU 0
SEPPI 8 BACHINGER 0
TROICKI 0 GASQUET 8
VIOLA 0 SIMON 8
FEDERER 8 ZEMLJA 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

DAVYDENKO 13 DIMITROV 3
PAIRE 7 BAGHDATIS 9
BENNETEAU 16 HANESCU 0
SEPPI 16 BACHINGER 0
TROICKI 0 GASQUET 16
VIOLA 0 SIMON 16
FEDERER 16 ZEMLJA 0


Tuesday Singles Picks Count

GULBIS 11 HAASE 5
BENNETEAU 9 LLODRA 7
NIEMINEN 13 GOFFIN 3
MONFILS 0 DEL POTRO 16
YOUZHNY 16 DE BAKKER 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

GULBIS 16 HAASE 16
BENNETEAU 17 LLODRA 15
NIEMINEN 26 GOFFIN 6
MONFILS 0 DEL POTRO 32
YOUZHNY 32 DE BAKKER 0


Monday Singles Picks Count

TOMIC 23 DIMITROV 9
BRANDS 0 SIMON 32
KLIZAN 4 MATHIEU 28
MAYER 1 DAVYDENKO 31
JANOWICZ 32 HANESCU 0
GRANOLLERS 32 VIOLA 0
TSONGA 32 SIJSLING 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

TOMIC 23 DIMITROV 9
BRANDS 3 SIMON 29
KLIZAN 6 MATHIEU 26
MAYER 1 DAVYDENKO 31
JANOWICZ 32 HANESCU 0
GRANOLLERS 32 VIOLA 0
TSONGA 32 SIJSLING 0

Sunday Singles Picks Count

BACHINGER 6 OUANNA 2
BRANDS 8 RAM 0
KAMKE 1 GULBIS 7
VIOLA 2 HUTA GALUNG 6

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

BACHINGER 2 OUANNA 6
BRANDS 8 RAM 0
KAMKE 2 GULBIS 6
VIOLA 1 HUTA GALUNG 7

Saturday Singles Picks Count

HAIDER-MAURER 4 BACHINGER 12
GULBIS 12 STAKHOVSKY 4
KAMKE 16 CHIUDINELLI 0
BRANDS 16 KUKUSHKIN 0
ITO 16 VIOLA 0
MIDDELKOOP 4 OUANNA 12
VAN DER LANS 0 RAM 16
HUTA GALUNG 2 TURSUNOV 14

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

HAIDER-MAURER 4 BACHINGER 11
GULBIS 10 STAKHOVSKY 5
KAMKE 15 CHIUDINELLI 0
BRANDS 15 KUKUSHKIN 0
ITO 15 VIOLA 0
MIDDELKOOP 1 OUANNA 14
VAN DER LANS 0 RAM 15
HUTA GALUNG 1 TURSUNOV 14

AdeyC 01-24-2013 06:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam
 
News & Info

TT Links

2013 Singles Entry Rankings
2013 Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
2013 Managers Thread
Tennis Tipping Management Guide
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock
TT Changes 2013








Player Interviews

orangehat
Yves
ZackBusner
Holmzy
Wolmas
savesthedizzle
Vilniete
nole_no1
Belludal
Elirj70
Eddy DoubleD
A_Skywalker
Eurofighter
Tomek.
Rik
Sham Kay
Dexter


Player Head to Heads

Qualifying - First round
Qualifying - Final round
First round
Second round
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final



AdeyC 01-24-2013 06:24 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam
 
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

01:02 | (7) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (3) abollo (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Benneteau vs. Del Potro SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 vs. Del Potro 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

04:02 | Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 2:2) - Del Potro vs. Benneteau

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (7) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (3) abollo (ARG) - SIMON vs. BENNETEAU SR Differences: SIMON 2-1 vs. BENNETEAU 2-0
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) - BENNETEAU +2 vs. SIMON +2 SR Differences: BENNETEAU 2-1 +2 v. SIMON 2-1 +2

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Kitty Tennis (USA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
DIMITROV 6:3 3:6 6:4 v Dimitrov 6-3 4-6 6-4

00:00 | (3) abollo (EGY) vs. (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-1 v 2-0, SIMON 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) - DIMITROV vs. BAGHDATIS
00:00 | (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-0 v. BAGHDATIS 2-1, SIMON 2-1 v. SIMON 2-0

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:05 | Kitty Tennis (USA) vs. Blarghman (CAN) (SR 4:4) - SIJSLING, NIEMINEN vs. KLIZAN, BACHINGER
05:05 | erickmartins (FRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) (SR 4:4) - Same winners; SR Differences: SIJSLING 2-0 v 2-1
05:04 | (5) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) (SR 4:4) - SIJSLING vs. KLIZAN SR Differences: SIJSLING 2-0 vs. KLIZAN 2-1
06:04 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) (SR 4:4) - GASQUET, SIJSLING vs. BAGHDATIS, KLIZAN SR Differences: GASQUET 2-0 vs. BAGHDATIS 2-0, SIJSLING 2-0 vs. KLIZAN 2-0


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

09:10 | coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) (SR 8:8) - BACHINGER vs. NIEMINEN SR Differences: GASQUET 2-0 +2 v. GASQUET 2-1 +2, SIJSLING 2-0 v. SIJSLING 2-1, KLIZAN 2-1 v. KLIZAN 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-0
09:10 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) (SR 8:8) - SIJSLING vs. KLIZAN SR Differences: GASQUET 2-0 v. GASQUET 2-1, SIJSLING 2-0 v. KLIZAN 2-1, SIJSLING 2-0 v. SIJSLING 2-1
10:09 | (Q) rvugt/molosztash (NED/TUR) vs. (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 8:8) - GASQUET, SIJSLING vs. BAGHDATIS, KLIZAN
09:10 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) (SR 8:8) - KLIZAN +2 vs. SIJSLING +2

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Kitty Tennis (USA) vs. Blarghman (CAN) - BAGHDATIS vs. PAIRE SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-1 vs. PAIRE 2-1
00:00 | erickmartins (FRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: DAVYDENKO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (5) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) - BAGHDATIS vs. PAIRE SR Differences: DAVYDENKO 2-0 v 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-1 vs. PAIRE 2-1
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) - DIMITROV, BAGHDATIS vs. DAVYDENKO, PAIRE SR Differences: DIMITROV 2-1 vs. DAVYDENKO 2-0, BAGHDATIS 2-0 vs. PAIRE 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) - DIMITROV, PAIRE +2 vs. DAVYDENKO, BAGHDATIS +2 SR Differences: DIMITROV 2-1 v. DAVYDENKO 2-1, PAIRE 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-1, PAIRE 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) - DAVYDENKO vs. DIMITROV SR Differences: DAVYDENKO 2-0 v. DIMITROV 2-1
00:00 | (Q) rvugt/molosztash (NED/TUR) vs. (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - DIMITROV vs. DAVYDENKO SR Differences: DIMITROV 2-1 v. DAVYDENKO 2-0, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v. PAIRE 2-1, PAIRE 2-0 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0
00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) - PAIRE vs. BAGHDATIS SR Differences: DAVYDENKO 2-1 v. DAVYDENKO 2-0, PAIRE 2-0 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | FERNET (IND) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - HAASE vs. GULBIS
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Blarghman (CAN) - GOFFIN vs. NIEMINEN
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. erickmartins (FRA) - LLODRA vs. BENNETEAU
00:00 | (Q) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) - LLODRA vs. BENNETEAU

00:00 | (5) Eurofighter (GER) vs. Tomek. (POL) - GULBIS, LLODRA, GOFFIN vs. HAASE, BENNETEAU, NIEMINEN
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) - HAASE, GOFFIN vs. GULBIS, NIEMINEN SR Differences: HAASE 2-0 vs. GULBIS 2-1, GOFFIN 2-0 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - HAASE vs. GULBIS
00:00 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA) - GULBIS vs. HAASE


Doubles Draw

First round

04:05 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) (SR 4:5) - BENNETEAU +2 vs. LLODRA +2
04:04 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:4) - HAASE +2, LLODRA vs. GULBIS +2, BENNETEAU
07:05 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR/POR) (SR 6:4) - LLODRA +2, NIEMINEN vs. BENNETEAU +2, GOFFIN
05:04 | abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. Machiavelli/ZackBusner (CRO/GER) (SR 4:3) - BENNETEAU +2, NIEMINEN vs. LLODRA +2, GOFFIN SR Differences: GULBIS 2-1 v. GULBIS 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-1 v. LLODRA 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-1 v. LLODRA 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-0 v. GOFFIN 2-1, DEL POTRO 2-1 v. DEL POTRO 2-0

04:04 | Belludal/Dupuis2006 (BRA/CAN) vs. (Q) rvugt/molosztash (NED/TUR) (SR 2:2) - HAASE, GOFFIN vs. GULBIS, NIEMINEN SR Differences: HAASE 2-0 v. GULBIS 2-1, GOFFIN 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-0
05:04 | (Q) rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) vs. (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 4:4) - HAASE, LLODRA +2 vs. GULBIS, BENNETEAU +2 SR Differences: HAASE 2-1 v. GULBIS 2-0, LLODRA 2-0 v. BENNETEAU 2-0, LLODRA 2-1 v. BENNETEAU 2-0
05:06 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. savesthedizzle/Tristanslav (USA/SRB) (SR 5:5) - GULBIS, LLODRA, NIEMINEN vs. HAASE, BENNETEAU, GOFFIN SR Differences: GULBIS 2-0 v. HAASE 2-0, LLODRA 2-0 v. BENNETEAU 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-1 v. BENNETEAU 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-0 v. GOFFIN 2-1, DEL POTRO 2-1 v. DEL POTRO 2-0
04:05 | Hellcat/Björki (GBR/GER) vs. (2) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) (SR 4:5) - HAASE, LLODRA vs. GULBIS, BENNETEAU

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) - TOMIC vs. DIMITROV
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. Sheva (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
TOMIC 6:3 3:6 6:4 TOMIC 46 63 64
SIMON 6:3 6:4 SIMON 76 64
MATHIEU 6:3 3:6 6:4 MATHIEU 67 63 64
DAVYDENKO 6:3 6:4 DAVYDENKO 63 64
JANOWICZ 6:3 6:4 JANOWICZ 63 64
GRANOLLERS 6:3 6:4 GRANOLLERS 76 64
TSONGA 6:3 6:4 TSONGA 63 64

00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - DIMITROV vs. TOMIC
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (8) sergiodmm (BRA) - KLIZAN vs. MATHIEU

00:00 | (4) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: TOMIC 2-0 v 2-1, MATHIEU 2-1 v 2-0, DAVYDENKO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) molosztash (TUR) vs. erickmartins (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: SIMON 2-1 v 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v 2-0, DAVYDENKO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. *Jean* (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: TOMIC 2-1 v 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) - TOMIC vs. DIMITROV

00:00 | (5) Eurofighter (GER) vs. Björki (GER) - DIMITROV vs. TOMIC
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. Gallina (ARG) - DIMITROV, KLIZAN vs. TOMIC, MATHIEU SR Differences: DIMITROV 2-0 vs. TOMIC 2-1, KLIZAN 2-1 vs. MATHIEU 2-1
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. Betty (ITA) - DIMITROV, KLIZAN vs. TOMIC, MATHIEU SR Differences: DIMITROV 2-1 vs. TOMIC 2-0, SIMON 2-0 v 2-1, KLIZAN 2-0 vs. MATHIEU 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) - TOMIC, MAYER vs. DIMITROV, DAVYDENKO SR Differences: TOMIC 2-1 vs. DIMITROV 2-1, MAYER 2-1 vs. DAVYDENKO 2-0

00:00 | (6) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - TOMIC, MATHIEU vs. DIMITROV, KLIZAN SR Differences: TOMIC 2-1 vs. DIMITROV 2-1, MATHIEU 2-1 vs. KLIZAN 2-0
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: TOMIC 2-1 v 2-0, SIMON 2-1 v 2-0, DAVYDENKO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: SIMON 2-1 v 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA) - TOMIC vs. DIMITROV

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) - SIMON, MATHIEU +2 vs. BRANDS, KLIZAN +2 SR Differences: SIMON 2-0 v. BRANDS 2-1, MATHIEU 2-0 v. KLIZAN 2-1, MATHIEU 2-1 v. KLIZAN 2-1
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: TOMIC 2-0 v. TOMIC 2-1, SIMON 2-1 +2 v. SIMON 2-0 +2
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR/POR) - DIMITROV, SIMON vs. TOMIC, BRANDS SR Differences: DIMITROV 2-1 v. TOMIC 2-1, SIMON 2-0 v. BRANDS 2-1, JANOWICZ 2-0 v. JANOWICZ 2-1
00:00 | abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. Machiavelli/ZackBusner (CRO/GER) - DAVYDENKO vs. MAYER SR Differences: DIMITROV 2-1 v. DIMITROV 2-0, TOMIC 2-0 v. TOMIC 2-1, MATHIEU 2-1 v. MATHIEU 2-0, DAVYDENKO 2-1 v. MAYER 2-1

00:00 | Belludal/Dupuis2006 (BRA/CAN) vs. (Q) rvugt/molosztash (NED/TUR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) vs. (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - BRANDS, KLIZAN +2 vs. SIMON, MATHIEU +2 SR Differences: SIMON 2-1 v. SIMON 2-0, BRANDS 2-0 v. SIMON 2-0, KLIZAN 2-1 +2 v. MATHIEU 2-0 +2
00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. savesthedizzle/Tristanslav (USA/SRB) - TOMIC vs. DIMITROV SR Differences: TOMIC 2-1 v. DIMITROV 2-1, DAVYDENKO 2-0 v. DAVYDENKO 2-1, JANOWICZ 2-0 v. JANOWICZ 2-1
00:00 | Hellcat/Björki (GBR/GER) vs. (2) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) - TOMIC vs. DIMITROV SR Differences: TOMIC 2-1 v. DIMITROV 2-1

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) kondrashov (RUS) vs. shaddad (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1, GULBIS 2-0 v 2-1, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) rvugt (NED) vs. (ALT) nole_no1 (ROU) - OUANNA, HUTA GALUNG vs. BACHINGER, VIOLA SR Differences: OUANNA 2-0 vs. BACHINGER 2-1, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 vs. VIOLA 2-1
00:00 | (4) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (8) Dmitry Bond (RUS) - OUANNA, HUTA GALUNG vs. BACHINGER, VIOLA SR Differences: OUANNA 2-1 vs. BACHINGER 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 vs. VIOLA 2-0
00:00 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (ALT) Baink (POL) - GULBIS vs. KAMKE

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) rvugt/molosztash (NED/TUR) vs. Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) - BACHINGER, GULBIS vs. OUANNA, KAMKE SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v. OUANNA 2-0, GULBIS 2-1 v. KAMKE 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v. HUTA GALUNG 2-0
00:00 | (2) Sham Kay/sergiodmm (GBR/BRA) vs. rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) - OUANNA, GULBIS, HUTA GALUNG vs. BACHINGER, KAMKE, VIOLA

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) kondrashov (RUS) vs. A_Skywalker (BUL) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
BACHINGER 63 64 BACHINGER 64 63


GULBIS 63 64 GULBIS 64 63
KAMKE 63 64 KAMKE 64 63
BRANDS 63 64 BRANDS 64 63
ITO 63 64 ITO 64 63
OUANNA 63 64 OUANNA 64 63
RAM 63 64 RAM 64 63
TURSUNOV 63 64 TURSUNOV 64 63



00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (7) Igorche (SRB) - BACHINGER, GULBIS vs. HAIDER-MAURER, STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 vs. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1, GULBIS 2-1 vs. STAKHOVSKY 2-0, KAMKE 2-1 v 2-0, BRANDS 2-1 v 2-0, ITO 2-1 v 2-0, OUANNA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) rvugt (NED) vs. Sander. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0, GULBIS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. (5) Kery (GER) - BACHINGER, GULBIS, MIDDELKOOP vs. HAIDER-MAURER, STAKHOVSKY, OUANNA

00:00 | (4) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (8) Dmitry Bond (RUS) - HAIDER-MAURER, GULBIS, MIDDELKOOP, HUTA GALUNG vs. BACHINGER, STAKHOVSKY, OUANNA, TURSUNOV SR Differences: HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 vs. BACHINGER 2-0, GULBIS 2-0 vs. STAKHOVSKY 2-0, ITO 2-1 v 2-0, MIDDELKOOP 2-1 vs. OUANNA 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 vs. TURSUNOV 2-0
00:00 | (3) volc0mizado (POR) vs. molosztash (TUR) - GULBIS, MIDDELKOOP vs. STAKHOVSKY, OUANNA SR Differences: GULBIS 2-0 vs. STAKHOVSKY 2-0, KAMKE 2-0 v 2-1, MIDDELKOOP 2-1 vs. OUANNA 2-0
00:00 | Vilnietė (LIT) vs. (ALT) Baink (POL) - BACHINGER, MIDDELKOOP, TURSUNOV vs. HAIDER-MAURER, OUANNA, HUTA GALUNG

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) rvugt/molosztash (NED/TUR) vs. Eddy DoubleD/erickmartins (ROU/FRA) - Missing picks from Eddy DoubleD
00:00 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (3) Tomek./A_Skywalker (POL/BUL) - GULBIS vs. STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: GULBIS 2-0 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1
00:00 | (2) Sham Kay/sergiodmm (GBR/BRA) vs. Thunderfish8/Kery (USA/GER) - BACHINGER, GULBIS vs. HAIDER-MAURER, STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1, GULBIS 2-0 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0, KAMKE 2-1 v. KAMKE 2-0, TURSUNOV 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-0
00:00 | rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) vs. (4) Shaddad/Igorche (CHN/SRB) - GULBIS, MIDDELKOOP, HUTA GALUNG vs. STAKHOVSKY, OUANNA, TURSUNOV SR Differences: GULBIS 2-0 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0, KAMKE 2-0 v. KAMKE 2-1, MIDDELKOOP 2-1 v. OUANNA 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-0

AdeyC 01-24-2013 06:24 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam
 
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 35th hosting of a TT event.

If there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:

11/02/2013  Rotterdam        NED    IH      32/16/16/8    AdeyC
11/02/2013  San Jose        USA    IH      32/16/16/8    orangehat
11/02/2013  Sao Paulo        BRA    ICL    32/16/16/8    Direnan
11/02/2013  Quimper CH      FRA    IH      32/16/16/8    ESimp
11/02/2013  Zagreb Fut      CRO    IH      32/16/16/8


*Jean* 01-24-2013 06:32 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam - Commit and enjoy some fine ham here in Rotterdam!
 
in

orangehat 01-24-2013 06:37 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam - Commit and enjoy some fine ham here in Rotterdam!
 
Defending champ is in :p

Doubles with Betty :cheerleader:

Dupuis2006 01-24-2013 06:40 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam - Commit and enjoy some fine ham here in Rotterdam!
 
In

Yves. 01-24-2013 06:59 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam - Commit and enjoy some fine ham here in Rotterdam!
 
IN

Anyone for doubles (preferably a Dutchman)? I'm ranked 198.

mateusz2904 01-24-2013 08:14 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam - Commit and enjoy some fine ham here in Rotterdam!
 
in
doubles with *Jean*


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:05 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.