MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Statistics (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   Yearly Tournament Finals 1877-2013 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=222313)

the computer 01-24-2013 11:09 AM

Yearly Tournament Finals 1877-2013
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1877

WIMBLEDON GS Spencer Gore beat William Marshall 6-1 6-2 6-4

1878

WIMBLEDON GS Frank Hadow beat Spencer Gore 7-5 6-1 9-7

1879

WIMBLEDON GS John Hartley beat Frank Hadow w.o

1880

WIMBLEDON GS John Hartley beat Herbert Lawford 6-3 6-2 2-6 6-3
PRINCE’S CUP C Herbert Lawford beat Edgar Lubbock 5-7 5-7 6-3 6-0 7-5

1881

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw beat John Hartley 6-0 6-1 6-1
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat W E Glyn 6-0 6-3 6-2
PRINCE’S CUP B William Renshaw beat A J Mulholland
BRIGHTON C M G MacNamara beat C B Russell
EASTBOURNE C Edgar Lubbock beat R W Braddell
STAMFORD BRIDGE C F L Rawson beat G Murray Hill

1882

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw beat Ernest Renshaw 6-1 2-6 4-6 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat C M Clark 6-1 6-4 6-0

1883

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw beat Ernest Renshaw 2-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat James Dwight 6-2 6-0 9-7

1884

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw beat Herbert Lawford 6-0 6-4 9-7
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat H A Taylor 6-0 1-6 6-0 6-2
BRIGHTON C C W Grinstead beat C L Sweet

1885

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw beat Herbert Lawford 7-5 6-2 4-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat G M Brinley 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-3
LONDON C Herbert Lawford beat C H A Ross 7-5 6-3 6-0

1886

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw beat Herbert Lawford 6-0 5-7 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat R L Beeckman 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
LONDON COVERED C E L Williams beat Herbert Lawford 6-2 1-6 5-7 6-4 6-4

1887

WIMBLEDON GS Herbert Lawford beat William Renshaw w/o
US OPEN GS Richard Sears beat Henry Slocum 6-1 6-3 6-4
LONDON COVERED C E W Lewis beat E L Williams 6-2 6-2 6-1
IRISH OPEN C Ernest Renshaw bt Herbert Lawford

1888

WIMBLEDON GS Ernest Renshaw bt Herbert Lawford 6-3 7-5 6-0
US OPEN GS Henry Slocum bt Richard Sears w/o
IRISH OPEN B Ernest Renshaw bt W J Hamilton 6-4 5-7 6-4 3-6 6-2
EASTBOURNE C A G Ziffo bt H S Barlow 6-2 7-5 6-3

1889

WIMBLEDON GS William Renshaw bt Ernest Renshaw 6-4 6-1 3-6 6-0
US OPEN GS Henry Slocum bt Quincy Shaw 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-2
IRISH OPEN B W J Hamilton bt Ernest Renshaw 12-10 6-1 6-3
CHISWICK C E W Lewis bt H S Barlow 6-3 6-3 8-6
STAMFORD BRIDGE C H S Barlow bt C G Eames 7-5 5-7 3-6 6-1 7-5
EASTBOURNE D A G Ziffo bt H Grove 6-3 4-6 9-7 4-6 6-4
MANCHESTER D W J Hamilton bt H S Mahony 6-3 6-1 3-6 6-2
BECKENHAM D H S Barlow bt E G Meers 6-4 6-2 1-6 9-7

1890

WIMBLEDON GS Willoughby Hamilton bt William Renshaw 6-8 6-2 3-6 6-1 6-1
US OPEN GS Oliver Campbell bt Henry Slocum 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-1
QUEENS B D G Chaytor bt E W Lewis 6-3 6-1 6-3
BECKENHAM C E G Meers bt H S Barlow
RICHMOND C H A Barlow bt W Baddeley
LONDON COVERED C E W Lewis bt E G Meers 6-2 6-3 6-2
CHISWICK D E W Lewis bt H S Mahony

1891

WIMBLEDON GS W Baddeley bt Willoughby Hamilton w/o
US OPEN GS Oliver Campbell bt Clarence Hobart 2-6 7-5 7-9 6-16-2
FRENCH OPEN GS H Briggs bt P Baigneres
BRIGHTON C D G Chaytor bt W Baddeley w/o
QUEENS C H S Barlow bt Joshua Pim 6-4 2-6 6-0 7-5
QUEENS CUP C Joshua Pim bt H S Mahony 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
MANCHESTER C Joshua Pim bt W Baddeley 8-6 6-4 4-6 7-5
IRISH OPEN C E W Lewis bt Joshua Pim 6-2 6-3 8-6
LONDON COVERED C H S Barlow bt H A B Chapman
CHISWICK C E G Meers bt E W Lewis w/o
ST ANDREWS D D G Chaytor bt R M Watson

1892

WIMBLEDON GS Wilfred Baddeley bt Joshua Pim 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
US OPEN GS Oliver Campbell bt Fred Hovey 7-5 3-6 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Jean Schopfer bt Fassitt
QUEENS B E W Lewis bt Joshua Pim 6-4 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-1
BECKENHAM C H S Barlow bt E G Meers
LIVERPOOL C Joshua Pim bt H S Barlow
IRISH OPEN C Ernest Renshaw bt E W Lewis 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-3
FITZWILLIAM PURSE C E G Meers bt H S Barlow 6-3 6-1 7-5
LONDON COVERED C E G Meers bt E W Lewis 6-3 6-1 3-6 6-2
CHISWICK C E W Lewis bt E G Meers 6-3 6-4 6-2
DUBLIN D Joshua Pim bt F O Stoker
SURREY D H S Barlow bt H A B Chapman 6-2 6-2 6-1

1893

WIMBLEDON GS Joshua Pim bt Wilfred Baddeley 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
US OPEN GS Robert Wrenn bt Oliver Campbell w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS L Riboulet bt Jean Schopfer
EASTBOURNE B Wilfred Baddeley bt H S Barlow
BRIGHTON C Wilfred Baddeley bt W V Eaves
QUEENS C Joshua Pim bt H S Mahony 9-7 1-6 6-1 6-8 6-3
CHISWICK C H S Mahony bt H A B Chapman
IRISH OPEN C Joshua Pim bt Ernest Renshaw 6-1 6-2 4-6 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C J May bt H A B Chapman 6-0 2-6 6-1
LONDON COVERED D J May bt E G Meers 6-2 6-2 6-4

1894

WIMBLEDON GS Joshua Pim bt Wilfred Baddeley 10-8 6-2 8-6
US OPEN GS Robert Wrenn bt Manlove Goodbody 6-8 6-1 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Vacherot bt Gerard Brosselin
IRISH OPEN B Joshua Pim bt T Chaytor
EASTBOURNE C Wilfred Baddeley bt H S Barlow 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-1
QUEENS C H S Mahony bt H S Barlow
CHISWICK C H S Mahony bt H S Barlow
LONDON COVERED D H S Mahony bt E G Meers 6-4 6-4 6-3

1895

WIMBLEDON GS Wilfred Baddeley bt Joshua Pim w/o
US OPEN GS Fred Hovey bt Robert Wrenn 6-3 6-2 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Vacherot bt L Riboulet
QUEENS COVERED C Ernest Lewis bt W V Eaves
SCARBOROUGH D D G Chaytor bt H A Nisbet
QUEENS D H S Barlow bt H Cregan 6-4 7-5 5-7 5-7 10-8

1896

WIMBLEDON GS Harold Mahony bt Wilfred Baddeley 6-2 6-8 5-7 8-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Robert Wrenn bt Fred Hovey 7-53-6 6-0 1-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Vacherot bt Gerard Brosselin 6-1 7-5
BRIGHTON B Wilfred Baddeley bt Reggie Doherty
IRISH OPEN B Wilfred Baddeley bt H S Mahony 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C Ernest Lewis bt W V Eaves 6-4 6-1 6-8 4-6 7-5

1897
WIMBLEDON GS Reggie Doherty bt Harold Mahony 6-4 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Robert Wrenn bt W V Eaves 4-6 8-6 6-3 2-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Paul Ayme bt F Wardan 4-6 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED B W V Eaves bt Ernest Lewis 6-3 6-3 7-5
QUEENS B Laurie Doherty bt M J G Ritchie
IRISH OPEN C W V Eaves bt Reggie Doherty 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-2
CHISWICK C G Greville bt Harold Mahony
CHICHESTER D D G Chaytor bt A H Riseley 1-6 6-2 2-6 6-2 6-3

1898

WIMBLEDON GS Reggie Doherty bt Laurie Doherty 6-3 6-3 2-6 5-7 6-1
US OPEN GS Malcolm Whitman bt Robert Wrenn w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Paul Ayme bt Paul Lebreton
GERMAN OPEN B Harold Mahony bt Wilson 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED B W V Eaves bt Laurie Doherty 6-4 7-5 6-3
IRISH OPEN B Harold Mahony bt W V Eaves 6-1 5-7 9-7 8-6
CHISWICK C Harold Mahony bt G Greville
QUEENS C Laurie Doherty bt Harold Mahony 6-3 6-4 9-7
HOMBURG CUP C Laurie Doherty bt Wilson 6-4 6-4 6-4
EXMOUTH D F L Riseley bt E R Allen

1899

WIMBLEDON GS Reggie Doherty bt Arthur Gore 1-6 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
US OPEN GS Malcolm Whitman bt J P Paret 6-1 6-2 3-6 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Paul Ayme bt Paul Lebreton
QUEENS COVERED B W V Eaves bt Harold Mahony 6-4 6-4 6-8 3-6 6-4
GERMAN OPEN C Clarence Hobart bt Arthur Gore 8-6 6-3 6-0
HOMBURG CUP C Harold Mahony bt W V Doherty w/o

1900

WIMBLEDON GS Reggie Doherty bt Sydney Smith 6-8 6-3 6-1 6-2
US OPEN GS Malcolm Whitman bt Bill Larned 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Paul Ayme bt Alain Prevost
QUEENS COVERED C Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 6-1 7-5 6-3

1901

WIMBLEDON GS Arthur Gore bt Reggie Doherty 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt Malcolm Whitman w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Vacherot bt Paul Lebreton
QUEENS COVERED C Laurie Doherty bt Arthur Gore 6-3 6-1 6-1

1902

WIMBLEDON GS Laurie Doherty bt Arthur Gore 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-0
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt Reggie Doherty 4-6 6-2 6-4 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Marcel Vacherot bt Max Decugis 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Laurie Doherty bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-3
EUROPEAN OPEN C Laurie Doherty bt Harold Mahony 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-1
QUEENS D M J G Ritchie bt G M Simond 6-3 6-4 6-0
GERMAN OPEN D M J G Ritchie bt George Hillyard 9-11 6-2 6-2
HOMBURG CUP D M J G Ritchie bt F W Payn 6-3 6-1 6-5

1903

WIMBLEDON GS Laurie Doherty bt F L Riseley 7-5 6-3 6-0
US OPEN GS Laurie Doherty bt Bill Larned 6-0 6-3 10-8
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Andre Vacherot
SOUTHAMPTON USA A Laurie Doherty bt Bill Larned 6-1 6-2 6-1
NEWPORT A Laurie Doherty bt Bill Clothier
MONTE CARLO B Reggie Doherty bt F L Riseley 6-1 14-16
NICE B Laurie Doherty bt Sydney Smith
QUEENS COVERED B Laurie Doherty bt George Hillyard 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 8-6 1-6 7-5 6-4
QUEENS C G Greville bt H M Simond 6-1 6-4 7-9 5-7 6-4

1904

WIMBLEDON GS Laurie Doherty bt F L Riseley 6-1 7-5 8-6
US OPEN GS Holcombe Ward bt Laurie Doherty w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Andre Vacherot 6-1 9-7 6-8 6-1
QUEENS COVERED A Max Decugis bt Arthur Gore 6-2 3-6 0-6 6-1 6-4
QUEENS COVERED B Laurie Doherty bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 8-10 5-7 6-4 6-3
QUEENS B M J G Ritchie bt Harold Mahony 6-3 6-1 6-1
BRIGHTON C Sydney Smith bt F L Riseley 6-4 5-7 3-3
EASTBOURNE C Sydney Smith bt Anthony Wilding 6-2 6-3 6-1

1905

WIMBLEDON GS Laurie Doherty bt Norman Brookes 8-6 6-2 6-4
US OPEN GS Beals C Wright bt Holcombe Ward 6-1 6-2 11-9
FRENCH OPEN GS Maurice Germot bt Andre Vacherot
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rodney Heath bt A Curtis 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
QUEENS COVERED B Laurie Doherty bt M J G Ritchie 6-1 8-6 6-2
QUEENS B Holcombe Ward bt Beals C Wright w/o
BRIGHTON B Sydney Smith AND F L Riseley DIVIDED
EASTBOURNE C Sydney Smith bt Norman Brookes 8-6 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-4
BECKENHAM D Norman Brookes bt Arthur Gore 6-3 5-7 5-7 6-3 6-1
EAST CROYDON D Arthur Gore bt Anthony Wilding 6-3 6-0 6-1
CRYSTAL PALACE D Arthur Gore bt Anthony Wilding 6-4 6-2
WELSH COVERED E T Mavrogordato AND R B Hough DIVIDED

1906

WIMBLEDON GS Laurie Doherty bt F L Riseley 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-3
US OPEN GS Bill Clothier bt Karl Behr 6-2 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Maurice Germot bt Max Decugis
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Anthony Wilding bt Francis Fisher 6-0 6-4 6-4
QUEENS COVERED B Laurie Doherty bt Arthur Gore 6-2 6-4 8-6
SURBITON C Sydney Smith bt Anthony Wilding w/o
LIVERPOOL C F L Riseley bt Sydney Smith 4-6 7-5 6-1 6-3
CRYSTAL PALACE C Arthur Gore bt G A Thomas 6-1 6-2
BRIGHTON C Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-3 6-3
HYTHE C Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 7-5 6-2 4-6
CHISWICK D M J G Ritchie bt G M Simond 6-1 6-2 6-4
QUEENS D M J G Ritchie bt J M Flavelle 6-0 6-1 7-5
NEWPORT (UK) D Sydney Smith bt J M Boucher 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-2
CHICHESTER D Wylie C Grant bt E R Allen
EASTBOURNE D Anthony Wilding bt R J McNair 6-2 6-3 6-2
WELSH COVERED D G A Caridia bt Wylie C Grant 6-1 2-6 6-1 6-4
QUEENS COVERED D Anthony Wilding bt G A Caridia 6-3 6-0 6-1
FELIXSTOWE E H Roper Barrett bt George Hillyard 6-1 9-7 6-4
FOLKESTONE E H Roper Barrett bt A Beamish 6-2 6-1 6-1

1907

WIMBLEDON GS Norman Brookes bt Laurie Doherty w/o
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt Bill Clothier w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Robert Wallet
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Horace Rice bt Harry Parker 6-3 6-4 6-4
MONTE CARLO B M J G Ritchie bt Laurie Doherty 8-6 7-5 8-6
FRENCH COVERED B Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 4-6 6-1 1-6 4-1
LYON B Anthony Wilding bt Maurice Germot 6-1 6-1 6-4
QUEENS COVERED B Anthony Wilding bt G A Caridia 6-2 6-3 6-2
BECKENHAM B Anthony Wilding bt Arthur Gore 9-7 6-2 3-6 0-6 6-1
QUEENS C Anthony Wilding bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-1 6-0
SURBITON C Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-2 6-3
CANNES C M J G Ritchie bt D P Rhodes
NICE C M J G Ritchie bt Anthony Wilding
EAST CROYDON C M J G Ritchie bt Arthur Gore 0-6 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
HYTHE C H Roper Barrett bt Arthur Gore 6-4 6-4 4-6 9-7
QUEENS COVERED C Max Decugis bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-4 6-2
MENTON D M J G Ritchie bt G M Simond 6-2 6-2 6-4
CHISWICK D M J G Ritchie bt G G Sharp 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-1
STAMFORD HILL D M J G Ritchie bt Herbert Roper Barrett w/o
SHANKLIN D Arthur Gore bt C H Ridding 7-5 6-2 6-1
FOLKESTONE D Charles Dixon bt A Beamish 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
CHICHESTER D W C Crawley bt T Mavrogordato 6-3 7-5
SAKMUNDHAM E H Roper Barrett bt A Beamish 6-4 6-2 6-2
BRIGHTON E George Hillyard bt A L Bentley 6-3 1-6 6-4
EASTBOURNE E George Hillyard bt W C Crawley 6-4 5-7 6-4
WELSH COVERED E G A Caridia bt A L Bentley 6-3 7-5 6-0

1908

WIMBLEDON GS Arthur Gore bt Norman Brookes w/o
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt Beals C Wright 6-1 6-2 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Maurice Germot
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Fred Alexander bt Alfred Dunlop 3-6 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-3
MONTE CARLO B Anthony Wilding bt W V Eaves 6-3 2-6 6-3 4-6 6-0
MENTON B M J G Ritchie bt Anthony Wilding 1-6 6-2 7-5 2-6 8-6
NICE B Anthony Wilding bt M J G Ritchie 6-0 6-1 6-2
CANNES B Anthony Wilding bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-4 6-0
FRENCH COVERED B M J G Ritchie bt Max Decugis 8-6 6-4 1-6 6-4
QUEENS COVERED B Arthur Gore bt Anthony Wilding 4-6 8-6 6-0 8-6
OLYMPICS C Arthur Gore bt G A Caridia 7-5 6-4
OLYMPICS C M J G Ritchie bt Otto Froitzheim 7-5 6-3 6-4
SURBITON C M J G Ritchie bt Arthur Gore 6-3 6-4 6-2
CHISWICK C M J G Ritchie bt S H Adams 6-4 6-1 6-1
LIVERPOOL C Arthur Gore bt J C Parke 6-3 4-6 6-1 6-8 6-4
QUEENS C Kenneth Powell bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 3-3
EUROPEAN OPEN C M J G Ritchie bt W C Crawley 6-3 10-8 6-8 2-3
SCARBOROUGH C Laurie Doherty bt George Hillyard 6-1 6-4 6-2
EASTBOURNE C Anthony Wilding bt George Hillyard w/o
QUEENS D Kenneth Powell bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-2
FOLKESTONE D Charles Dixon bt R J McNair 7-5 7-5 6-2
EAST CROYDON D M J G Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 6-2 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM D H Roper Barrett bt Charles Dixon 6-0 9-7 6-2
LEICESTER E George Hillyard bt W C Crawley 6-3 6-2
STAMFORD HILL E T Mavrogordato bt C S Gordon Smith 10-8 6-2 3-6 0-6 8-6
HYTHE E H Roper Barrett bt T Mavrogordato 6-4 6-4 10-12 6-2
FELIXSTOWE E George Hillyard bt A Beamish 6-1 6-2

1909

WIMBLEDON GS Arthur Gore bt M J G Ritchie 6-8 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt Bill Clothier 6-1 6-2 5-7 1-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Maurice Germot
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Anthony Wilding bt Ernest Parker 6-1 7-5 6-2
MONTE CARLO B Fred Alexander bt Laurie Doherty 7-5 6-4 6-1
MENTONE B Fred Alexander bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-2 3-0
NICE B Fred Alexander bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-1 6-2
QUEENS COVERED B M J G Ritchie bt Arthur Gore 7-5 8-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C M J G Ritchie bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 6-0 6-0
SURBITON C M J G Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 4-6 6-2 6-4 0-6 6-4
CHISWICK C Charles Dixon bt P M Davson 6-4 7-5 6-3
LEICESTER C Kenneth Powell bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 6-2
EAST CROYDON C M J G Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-2
CANNES C M J G Ritchie bt F W Rahe
DULWICH C Charles Dixon bt Kenneth Powell 6-8 7-5 10-8 6-2
BECKENHAM C M J G Ritchie bt D P Rhodes 6-3 6-2 6-2
QUEENS C M J G Ritchie bt H A Parker 11-13 6-4 6-1 6-0
EASTBOURNE C Otto Froitzheim bt F W Rahe 6-3 6-8 6-4 7-5
FRENCH COVERED C Max Decugis bt A Lowe 6-0 6-3 3-6 6-3
MANCHESTER D R B Powell bt T Mavrogordato 6-4 6-1 6-4
STAMFORD HILL D T Mavrogordato bt H Roper Barrett 0-6 6-3 6-3
EPSOM D Charles Dixon bt A E Crawley 6-4 6-2
LEAMINGTON D T Mavrogordato bt E R Allen 6-3 8-6 6-1
WELSH COVERED D G A Caridia bt T Mavrogordato 6-1 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-3
EUROPEAN CHAMPS D M J G Ritchie bt S H Adams 3-6 6-3 6-0 6-0
NEWCASTLE D M J G Ritchie bt S H Adams
HOMBURG CUP D Otto Froitzheim bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 5-7 6-1 4-6 7-5
CHICHESTER E T Mavrogordato bt C S Gordon Smith 6-1 6-1 6-4
HYTHE E F W Goldberg bt R J McNair 6-3 6-2
SCARBOROUGH E Laurie Doherty bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 6-1 6-1

1910

WIMBLEDON GS Anthony Wilding bt Arthur Gore 6-4 7-5 4-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt T C Bundy 6-1 5-7 6-0 6-8 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Maurice Germot bt Francois Blanchy
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rodney Heath bt Horace Rice 6-4 6-3 6-2
MONTE CARLO B Max Decugis bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-3 6-0
MENTONE B Max Decugis bt M J G Ritchie 4-2
NICE B Max Decugis bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-4 3-6 13-11
CANNES B M J G Ritchie bt Max Decugis 4-6 4-6 8-6
WIESBADEN B Max Decugis bt Anthony Wilding 6-4 7-5 6-4
WIESBADEN CUP B Max Decugis bt Anthony Wilding 6-4 0-6 6-4 6-3
BECKENHAM B Beals C Wright bt H Roper Barrett 4-6 7-5 12-10 6-4
QUEENS B Anthony Wilding bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-3 2-0
NOTTINGHAM B Arthur Gore bt W C Crawley 7-5 3-6 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Gordon Lowe bt A Lowe w/o
QUEENS COVERED B Anthony Wilding bt A Lowe 6-2 6-1 6-3
SURBITON C M J G Ritchie bt R B Powell 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-3
CHISWICK C M J G Ritchie bt G A Thomas 7-5 6-0 6-0
EAST CROYDON C Charles Dixon bt T Mavrogordato 6-4 6-4 6-4
STAMFORD HILL C H Roper Barrett bt T Mavrogordato 10-8 7-5 6-3
READING C M J G Ritchie bt A Beamish 6-0 4-6 6-3 6-3
NORWOOD C M J G Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 6-4 9-7 6-2
FOLKESTONE C Charles Dixon bt T Mavrogordato 6-2 6-2 8-10 6-4
CHICHESTER C M J G Ritchie bt E Larsen 6-1 6-0 6-2
HYTHE C H Roper Barrett bt Charles Dixon 1-6 7-5 6-4 8-6
DULWICH FARM D Charles Dixon bt Kenneth Powell 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-4 7-5
QUEENS COVERED D Gordon Lowe bt A Lowe 6-4 6-0 6-1
NEWPORT UK D Charles Dixon bt S N Doust 8-6 6-4 2-6 6-2
EPSOM D M J G Ritchie bt G A Thomas 6-3 6-4
NEWCASTLE D M J G Ritchie bt S N Doust 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D H Roper Barrett bt George Hillyard 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-3
SCARBOROUGH D Laurie Doherty bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 6-2 6-2
BRIGHTON D J Zedd bt W C Crawley w/o
WELSH COVERERD D T Mavrogordato bt G A Caridia 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-0
REDHILL E Kenneth Powell bt S Hardy 6-2 6-4
SHANKLIN E Kenneth Powell bt C H Ridding 6-1 6-0 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH E G A Thomas bt S N Doust 6-3 7-5
SCOTTISH OPEN E R B Powell bt A G Watson 6-1 6-2 6-4

1911

WIMBLEDON GS Anthony Wilding bt H Roper Barrett 6-4 4-6 2-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Bill Larned bt Maurice McLoughlin 6-4 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Gobert bt Maurice Germot
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Norman Brookes bt Horace Rice 6-1 6-2 6-3
MONTE CARLO B Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 5-7 1-6 6-3 6-0 6-1
MENTONE B Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 6-26-3 3-6 5-7 6-3
NICE B Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 9-7 6-0 6-3
CANNES B Anthony Wilding bt F W Rahe 6-1 6-4 6-2
FRENCH COVERED B W H Laurentz bt Anthony Wilding 4-6 4-6 6-1 13-11 8-6
QUEENS COVERED B Andre Gobert bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 7-5 6-3
SURBITON B Charles Dixon bt Anthony Wilding 7-5 3-6 6-0 6-1
BECKENHAM B Anthony Wilding bt M J G Ritchie 6-0 6-0 6-3
QUEENS B Anthony Wilding bt A Beamish 7-5 6-2 6-3
SAN REMO C Anthony Wilding bt F W Rahe 6-4 2-6 3-6 6-4 6-2
LYONS C Anthony Wilding bt F Poulin 6-0 6-1 6-0
DULWICH FARM C M J G Ritchie bt Kenneth Powell 6-0 4-6 6-2 6-0
CHISWICK C M J G Ritchie bt S N Doust 6-0 2-6 8-6 6-8 8-6
NORWOOD C M J G Ritchie bt G A Thomas 6-4 6-4
NOTTINGHAM C Rodney Heath bt Charles Dixon 6-3 4-6 6-4
LEICESTER C Arthur Gore bt Rodney Heath 6-4 6-1
EPSOM C M J G Ritchie bt G A Thomas 6-2 6-0 6-1
CHICHESTER C G A Thomas bt T Mavrogordato 6-4 12-14 6-3
EDGBASTON C A R F Kingscote bt S N Doust 6-8 4-6 8-6 6-0 6-3
FULHAM C Charles Dixon bt Gordon Lowe 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C M J G Ritchie bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 5-7 6-1 7-5
DULWICH C Andre Gobert bt Charles Dixon 6-1 6-1 6-3
EAST CROYDON C Charles Dixon bt R S Barnes 6-3 6-3
MANCHESTER D J C Parke bt S N Doust 7-5 5-7 6-1 6-0
LEAMINGTON D T Mavrogordato bt Kenneth Powell 6-3 6-8 8-6
EDGBASTON D A Lowe bt J C Parke 2-6 6-3 6-2
REDHILL D G A Thomas bt Kenneth Powell 2-6 6-2 6-3
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D A Lowe bt G A Thomas 6-1 6-2 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH D G A Thomas bt A R F Kingscote 6-3 2-6 7-5
SCARBOROUGH D J C Parke bt A W Dunlop 6-4 10-8 6-1
HYTHE D A R F Kingscote bt A W Dunlop 7-5 1-6 6-3
STAMFORD HILL E A H Green bt N or M 11-9 6-2 4-6 6-3
BUXTON E J C Parke bt R S Barnes 6-3 6-3
FOLKESTONE E R S Barnes bt C Moore 6-0 6-1
HOMBURG CUP E Otto Froitzheim bt F W Rahe 6-2 6-2 7-5
SOUTHAMPTON E G A Thomas bt A R F Kingscote 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-2
WELSH COVERED E T Mavrogordato bt G A Caridia 6-1 7-5 6-1

1912

WIMBLEDON GS Anthony Wilding bt Arthur Gore 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-4
US OPEN GS M McLoughlin bt Wallace Johnson 3-6 2-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Andre Gobert
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS James Parke bt Alfred Beamish 3-6 6-3 1-6 6-1 7-5
QUEENS COVERED A Andre Gobert bt Anthony Wilding 3-6 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-4
OLYMPICS A Andre Gobert bt Charles Dixon 8-6 6-4 6-4
QUEENS A Anthony Wilding bt Otto Froitzheim w/o
MONTE CARLO B Anthony Wilding bt C Moore 6-3 6-0 6-0
DULWICH FARM B Charles Dixon bt C Bergmann 3-6 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-4
SURBITON B Charles Dixon bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-2 6-3
CHISWICK B Charles Dixon bt C Bergmann 7-5 6-3 6-2
EAST CROYDON B Charles Dixon bt J Zimmermann 6-0 1-6 6-3 7-5
BECKENHAM B Anthony Wilding bt H Roper Barrett 6-2 4-6 6-2 1-6 6-2
PARIS B Andre Gobert bt Maurice Germot 6-4 6-4 6-2
ST CLOUD B Otto Froitzheim bt O Kreuzer 6-2 7-5 4-6 6-4
NICE C Max Decugis bt Maurice Germot 10-8 4-6 6-2
DOVERCOURT C M J G Ritchie bt N S B Kidson 6-4 6-3
SOUTH NORWOOD C M J G Ritchie bt A Beamish 6-3 2-6 6-4
NOTTINGHAM C Arthur Gore bt Charles Dixon 1-6 11-9 6-3
FOLKESTONE C Charles Dixon AND T Mavrogordato DIVIDED
EASTBOURNE C A Lowe bt S N Doust 6-4 7-9 6-0 6-4
EUROPEAN OPEN C A R F Kingscote bt H Roper Barrett 9-7 2-6 7-5 2-6 8-6
HYTHE C T Mavrogordato bt Arthur Gore 9-7 8-6
FULHAM C S N Doust bt W Alfred 6-1 6-2 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C T Mavrogordato bt M J G Ritchie 8-6 9-7 6-2
MELBOURNE C J C Parke bt Gordon Lowe
DULWICH D Gordon Lowe bt C S Gordon Smith 4-6 6-1 6-2
LIVERPOOL D J C Parke bt T Mavrogordato 6-3 1-6 6-3 6-4
IRISH OPEN D J C Parke bt G A Thomas 6-2 6-1 6-0
REDHILL D G A Thomas bt Kenneth Powell 6-1 6-3
NEWCASTLE D J C Parke bt S N Doust 7-5 2-6 7-5 4-6 6-3
SCOTTISH OPEN D J C Parke bt S N Doust w/o
SOUTHAMPTON D G A Thomas bt A R F Kingscote 6-8 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-3
WELSH COVERED D T Mavrogordato bt S N Doust 6-4 2-6 7-5 7-5
SCARBOROUGH E A Lowe bt J C Parke 6-4 6-4

1913

WIMBLEDON GS Anthony Wilding bt M McLoughlin 8-6 6-3 10-8
US OPEN GS M McLoughlin bt R N Williams 6-4 5-7 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Georges Gault
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ernest Parker bt Harry Parker 2-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
MONTE CARLO B Anthony Wilding bt F Poulin 6-0 6-2 6-1
MENTONE B Anthony Wilding bt F W Rahe 6-2 6-3 6-1
MANCHESTER B James Parke bt Anthony Wilding 6-2 7-5 6-8 2-6 7-5
ST CLOUD B Anthony Wilding bt Andre Gobert 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-4
DEAUVILLE B Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 6-2 6-1 6-0
EASTBOURNE B James Parke bt A Lowe 6-3 7-5 2-6 6-2
QUEENS COVERED B Anthony Wilding bt A Lowe 7-5 6-0 6-2
STOCKHOLM B Anthony Wilding bt Maurice Germot 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-1
NICE C Max Decugis bt F W Rahe 7-9 6-2 6-3 1-6 6-3
DULWICH FARM C Charles Dixon bt S N Doust 8-6 6-8
QUEENS COVERED C P M Davson bt E Larsen 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-3
SURBITON C Charles Dixon bt T Mavrogordato 8-6 6-3
BECKENHAM C Alfred Beamish bt G A Thomas 6-3 6-3 3-6 7-5
IRISH OPEN C James Parke bt G A Thomas 6-2 6-4 6-3
READING C Gordon Lowe bt Alfred Beamish 6-2 6-3 7-5
SOUTH NORWOOD C Alfred Beamish bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 3-6 6-2
NEWCASTLE C James Parke bt S N Doust 6-3 3-6 7-5
FELIXSTOWE C H Roper Barrett bt Alfred Beamish 6-4 6-4
EUROPEAN OPEN C James Parke bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 7-5 6-1
SCARBOROUGH C James Parke bt A Lowe 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-2
FOLKESTONE C Charles Dixon bt S F Scroope 7-5 6-3
FULHAM C Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-0 6-3
WELSH COVERED C T Mavrogordato bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 8-10 8-6 6-3
MONTREUX D Otto Froitzheim bt F W Rahe 6-4 6-3 6-4
WEYBRIDGE D Charles Dixon bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-3
CHISWICK D Charles Dixon bt B P Schwengers 6-3 6-4 7-5
QUEENS D Gordon Lowe bt Wallace Johnson 7-5 6-4 4-6 4-6 6-4
BUXTON D James Parke bt A S Drew 6-0 6-1
SOUTHAMPTON D G A Thomas bt J E H Zimmermann4-6 8-6 6-2 6-3
BRIGHTON D S N Doust bt J E H Zimmermann6-2 6-4 6-2
DULWICH D Gordon Lowe bt Charles Dixon 10-8 6-1 5-7 6-3

1914

WIMBLEDON GS Norman Brookes bt Anthony Wilding 6-4 6-4 7-5
US OPEN GS R Norris Williams bt M McLoughlin 6-3 8-6 10-8
FRENCH OPEN GS Max Decugis bt Jean Samazeuillh 3-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS A O’Hara Wood bt Gerald Patterson 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-1
CANNES B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 6-1 6-2
BORDIGHERA B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 7-5
BEAULIEU B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-2 6-3
CANNES B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 6-2 6-3
MONTE CARLO B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-3 6-2
MENTONE B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe
NICE B Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 6-4 1-6 6-2
NICE B Anthony Wilding bt G F Poulin 10-8 6-2 6-4
CANNES B Anthony Wilding bt Norman Brookes 6-4 6-2 6-1
CANNES B Anthony Wilding bt Norman Brookes 6-2 6-2 6-2
ST CLOUD B Anthony Wilding bt Count L Salm 6-0 6-2 6-4
CANNES C Norman Brookes bt Max Decugis 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C M J G Ritchie bt W C Crawley 6-3 6-4 6-2
DULWICH FARM C M J G Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 6-2 6-1 6-4
TULSE HILL C Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-8 9-7 6-2
NORWOOD C S N Doust bt Charles Dixon 6-4 8-6
WEYBRIDGE C Charles Dixon bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 9-7 7-5
SURBITON C Norman Brookes bt Gordon Lowe 6-1 6-1 5-7 6-8 6-3
CHISWICK C Gordon Lowe bt R W F Harding 7-5 3-6 7-5 8-6
MALVERN C S N Doust bt James Parke 7-5 1-6 3-6 6-3 6-3
LIVERPOOL C T Mavrogordato bt C W Dunlop 9-7 8-6 6-2
BECKENHAM C A R F Kingscote bt Hope Crisp 7-5 2-6 2-6 6-2 6-2
EUROPEAN OPEN C Gordon Lowe bt Alfred Beamish 6-4 6-1 6-3
QUEENS D Gordon Lowe bt P M Davson 6-2 7-5 6-4
WILDERNESS D Charles Dixon bt M J G Ritchie 1-6 6-2 6-1 4-6 6-3
WINDLESHAM D Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 1-6 6-2 6-2

1915

US OPEN GS Bill Johnston bt M McLoughlin 1-6 6-0 7-5 10-8
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Gordon Lowe bt Horace Rice 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-4

1916

US OPEN GS R N Williams bt Bill Johnston 4-6 6-4 0-6 6-2 6-4

1917

US OPEN GS R L Murray bt N W Niles 5-7 8-6 6-3 6-3

1918

US Open GS R L Murray bt Bill Tilden 6-3 6-1 7-5

1919

WIMBLEDON GS Gerald Patterson bt Norman Brookes 6-3 7-5 6-2
US OPEN GS Bill Johnston bt Bill Tilden 6-4 6-4 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN` GS A Kingscote bt Eric Pockley 6-4 6-0 6-3
QUEENS COVERED B P M Davson bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-3 8-6
ROEHAMPTON B Gerald Patterson bt G H Dodd 6-3 7-5 6-2
SURBITON B Gerald Patterson bt H Roper Barrett 6-2 6-3 6-2
BECKENHAM C A Kingscote bt F M B Fisher 4-6 6-4 9-7 3-6 6-2
QUEENS C Pat O’Hara Wood bt L Raymond 6-4 6-0 2-6 7-5
NEWCASTLE C Pat O’Hara Wood bt S N Doust w/o
SCARBOROUGH C Pat O’Hara Wood bt B I C Norton 4-6 6-2 6-1 10-8
EASTBOURNE C T Mavrogordato bt N Mishu 6-3 6-2 6-4
CHISWICK D L Raymond bt B I C Norton 6-2 6-1 6-2
ROEHAMPTON D F M B Fisher AND M J G Ritchie DIVIDED
NORWOOD D W A Ingram bt F M B Fisher 7-9 6-4 6-3
EDGBASTON D S N Doust bt Pat O’Hara Wood 6-4 6-4
HURLINGHAM D N Mishu bt S N Doust 6-1 6-3
HENDON D N Mishu bt F M B Fisher 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3
QUEENS COVERED D T Mavrogordato bt N Mishu 6-2 5-7 6-3 6-2
PARIS D A Gobert bt Max Decugis 6-3 6-3 6-2
MANCHESTER E J C Parke bt G H Dodd 0-6 6-3 9-7 6-0
STAMFORD HILL E W A Ingram bt H Roper Barrett 4-6 9-7 6-0
WORTHING E F R L Crawford bt Charles Dixon 6-8 3-6 7-5 6-4

1920

WIMBLEDON GS Bill Tilden bt Gerald Patterson 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 6-1 1-6 7-5 5-7 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Gobert bt Max Decugis 6-3 3-6 1-6 6-2 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Pat O’Hara Wood bt Ronald Thomas 6-3 4-6 6-8 6-1 6-3
QUEENS B Bill Johnston bt Bill Tilden 4-6 6-2 6-4
NORWOOD B Richard Norris Williams bt James Parke 6-3 6-4 7-5
MELBOURNE B Gerald Patterson bt Pat O’Hara Wood 12-10 6-3 6-2
BEAULIEU C M J G Ritchie bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 3-6 6-3
MONTE CARLO C Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 7-5 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Andre Gobert bt P M Davson 6-4 7-5 6-2
ROEHAMPTON C J M Bell bt R O Hampton 8-10 8-6 6-4 6-4
HURLINGHAM C Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 2-6 9-7 7-5
ST CLOUD C W Laurentz bt Andre Gobert 9-7 6-2 3-6 6-2
STAMFORD HILL C Z Shimidzu bt Arthur Lowe 6-3 6-1 6-4
BECKENHAM C Algemon Kingscote bt Z Shimidzu 7-5 3-2
EDGBASTON C Bill Tilden bt C L Winslow 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-4
EASTBOURNE C G H Dodd bt Alfred Beamish 6-4 6-1 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Gordon Lowe bt W C Crawley 6-2 6-3 6-1
CANNES D M J G Ritchie bt A C Hunter 6-3 7-5
CANNES D Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-2
NICE D Soumarakoff bt A Gerbault 7-5 6-2 2-6 3-6 6-1
CANNES D H L Barclay bt F M B Fisher 6-2 7-5 3-6 7-9 6-1
CANNES D M J G Ritchie bt A N W Dudley 3-6 6-0 6-4 5-7 6-1
HENDON D F M B Fisher bt N Mishu 6-1 2-6 1-6 6-4 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Gordon Lowe bt B I C Norton 4-6 8-6 7-5 6-1
SURBITON D F M B Fisher bt T Mavrogordato 6-4 6-4 6-1
CHISWICK D R Lycett bt M J G Ritchie 6-1 9-7 6-8 6-3
LIVERPOOL D T Mavrogordato bt R Lycett 8-6 6-2 5-7 3-0
EPSOM D C R Blackbeard bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 7-5
HURLINGHAM D M J G Ritchie bt M Temple 6-4 6-1 11-9
BOURNEMOUTH D L Raymond bt C R Blackbeard 4-6 7-5 7-5
HYTHE D James Parke bt B I C Norton 8-6 6-1
NORTH LONDON HARD D M J G Ritchie bt G H Dodd 8-6 6-4
FULHAM D Gordon Lowe bt W Radcliffe 6-0 6-1
DULWICH D M J G Ritchie bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 4-6 6-2
CANNES E Gordon Lowe bt F M B Fisher 7-9 6-2 1-6 6-2 6-2
FRINTON E Gordon Lowe bt A M Lovibond 10-8 6-3 6-2
WORTHING E George Stoddart bt C L Philcox 6-2 6-3
OLYMPICS E L Raymond bt Ichiya Kumagae 5-7 6-4 7-5 6-4
BEXHILL E B I C Norton bt C O Tuckey 6-2 6-4 6-1

1921

Paris E Jacques Brugnon bt Arthur Beamish 6-1 5-7 6-3 6-0
Nice E Soumarokoff bt Robecca de Balbi 6-1 6-1 6-0
Westgate On Sea E H C Eltringham bt N Dicks 6-4 1-6 6-4 6-1
Brighton E M Sleem bt C Ramaswami 6-4 6-3 6-0
Cannes E Robecca De Balbi bt A F Poulin 6-2 9-11 6-3 6-1
South African Open E Louis Raymond bt M Davies 6-3 6-0 6-1
Hendon E M Sleem bt S M Jacob 6-3 6-1 6-4
Bexhill E B I C Norton bt R Powell 6-2 6-2 6-0
Phyllis Court D B I C Norton bt G A Thomas 6-1 6-2 6-1
Eastbourne D B I C Norton bt M Sleem 0-6 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-3
Bristol D S M Jacob bt F M B Fisher 9-7 6-2 4-6 6-0
Angmering D M J G Ritchie bt H R Fussell 6-2 6-2
Phyllis Court D M J G Ritchie bt G A Thomas 8-6 6-2
Beaulieu D Algernon Kingscote bt Gordon Lowe 3-6 9-11 9-7 6-3 6-1
Chiswick D A H Fyzee bt F Hunter 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
Manchester D R Lycett bt T Mavrogordato 8-6 2-6 6-4 1-6 6-4
Welsh Covered D M Sleem bt W C Crawley 6-1 7-9 7-5
Lowther D C P Dixon bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-4
Roehampton D F T Hunter bt A H Fyzee 1-6 1-6 8-6 6-1 6-3
Hurlingham D Philathlete bt L F Davin 7-5 11-9 6-1
Southampton D F M B Fisher bt S N Doust 6-3 10-8
Cannes D Gordon Lowe bt Alain Gerbault 6-1 6-1 6-4
Nice D Gordon Lowe bt A Kingscote 6-1 6-3 6-4
Cannes Carlton 2 D Gordon Lowe bt A Kingscote 3-6 7-5 8-6 8-6
Monte Carlo D Gordon Lowe bt A Kingscote 6-1 0-6 6-4 6-2
Mentone D Gordon Lowe bt Alain Gerbault 6-1 6-3 6-4
Cannes BeauSite C Gordon Lowe bt F M B Fisher 6-3 7-5 6-3
Stamford Hill C Gordon Lowe bt F M B Fisher 9-7 6-3
Roehampton C Gordon Lowe bt W H Botsford 6-2 6-3 11-9
Fulham C Gordon Lowe bt A A Fyzee 6-3 0-6 6-1
Hurlingham C Gordon Lowe bt A A Fyzee 6-3 6-2 7-5
Cannes Carlton C Gordon Lowe bt Charles Aeschliman 6-1 6-2 6-1
Rhode Island C Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 6-2 6-1 2-6 6-0
Dulwich C M J G Ritchie bt A A Fyzee 3-6 6-1 6-3
Surbiton C B I C Norton bt S M Jacob 6-2 6-2 6-3
Scarborough C B I C Norton bt E D McCrea 6-4 6-3 1-6 2-6 6-4
Hendon C B I C Norton bt Gordon Lowe 2-6 6-3 10-8 4-6 6-3
Beckenham C A Kingscote bt S M Jacob 6-4 4-6 6-0 6-3
Roehampton C F M B Fisher bt G Stoddart 6-4 7-9 6-3
Seabright C Bill Johnston bt R N Williams 6-0 6-4 6-2
Queens C Z Shimidzu bt M Sleem 6-2 6-0
Queens Covered C M Sleem bt W C Crawley 6-1 7-9 6-3 6-1
Queens Covered B Andre Gobert bt W C Crawley 6-2 6-4 4-6 0-6 7-5
St Cloud A Bill Tilden bt Jean Washer 6-3 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rhys Gemmell bt Alf Hedeman 7-5 6-1 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Jean Samazeuilh bt Andre Gobert 6-3 6-3 2-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Bill Tilden bt Wallace Johnson 6-1 6-3 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Bill Tilden bt B I C Norton 4-6 2-6 6-1 6-0 7-5

1922

Seabright E Bill Johnston bt Richard Norris Williams 6-0 6-2 6-3
Southampton NY E Vincent Richards bt Robert Kinsey 6-3 6-4 7-5
Deauville E Erik Tegner bt Nicolae Mishu 6-1 6-1 5-7 6-4
Cannes E C F Roupell bt Charles Aeschliman 6-2 6-1 6-4
Nice E M Soumarakoff bt G M Morier 6-1 6-1 6-0
Nice E M Soumarakoff bt Henri Cochet 6-0 6-2 7-5
Cannes E Alain Gerbault bt D L Morgan 6-4 6-2 7-5
Monte Carlo E Charles Aeschliman bt Alain Gerbault 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
Folkestone E Ambrose Dudley bt G E Mackay 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-1
Hythe E T Mavrogordato bt Cecil Campbell 6-1 6-3 4-6 7-5
Lowther E H G Mayes bt C E Von Braun w/o
Queens D H G Mayes bt D Greig 6-8 6-2 6-2 6-1
Glen Cove D Richard Norris Williams bt Francis T Hunter 6-1 6-1 6-1
Fleet D M J G Ritchie bt C F Roupell 6-4 6-3
Cannes D S Hardy bt Charles Aeschliman 8-6 6-1 6-4
Cannes D Charles Aeschliman bt A Wallis Myers 3-6 10-8 6-1 6-3
Cannes D Charles Aeschliman bt Lord Rocksavage 6-2 6-3 3-6 8-6
Hastings D Brian Norton bt L Godfree 6-4 6-2
Bristol D Brian Norton bt T Mavrogordato 6-3 6-3
Liverpool D Ali Hassan Fyzee bt L A Meldon 9-7 6-4 11-9
Herga D Ali Hassan Fyzee bt Philathlete 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-3
Sandown D G A Thomas bt W C Crawley 6-4 1-6 6-8 6-2 6-3
Southampton D G A Thomas bt Philathlete 9-7 6-1 2-6 6-1
Beckenham D A R F Kingscote bt R Lycett 6-3 3-1
New York D Vincent Richards bt Francis T Hunter 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-4
Hartford C Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 4-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
Philadelphia C Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 2-6 6-1 6-4
Berkeley C Bill Johnston bt Bill Tilden 7-5 7-9 6-1 6-0
Greenwich C Zenzo Shimidzu bt Francis T Hunter 6-1 6-1 6-1
Welsh Open C Manuel Alonso bt Eduardo Flaquer 6-3 6-4 7-5
Barcelona C Manuel Alonso bt Gordon Lowe 5-7 6-4 6-2 7-5
Roehampton C Brian Norton bt Cesare Colombo 6-4 2-6 6-0
Dulwich C Brian Norton bt H L Barclay 6-2 6-1 6-2
Surbiton C Brian Norton bt R Lycett 9-7 7-5 1-6 6-1
Weybridge C Brian Norton bt C F Roupell 6-0 6-1
Hendon C Brian Norton bt A A Fyzee 6-2 6-1 6-2
Phyllis Court C Brian Norton bt H L Barclay 6-1 5-7 6-3 6-4
Chiswick C R Lycett bt J B Gilbert 6-2 6-2 6-2
Brent Bridge C R Lycett bt Gordon Lowe 4-6 6-4 5-7 7-5 6-2
Brussels C Henri Cochet bt Manuel De Gomar 6-0 2-6 4-6 6-1 6-2
Monte Carlo C M Balbi bt Alain Gerbault 6-1 6-4 6-3
Highbury C Gordon Lowe bt Nicolae Mishu 6-1 6-0 7-5
Stamford Hill C Gordon Lowe bt H L Barclay 3-6 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-3
Angmering C Gordon Lowe bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-3 6-2
Fulham C Gordon Lowe bt D M Greig 6-2 6-3
Epsom C Gordon Lowe bt H S Milford 6-1 6-3
Hurlingham C Gordon Lowe bt H G Mayes 6-1 7-5
Scarborough C Gordon Lowe bt R Lycett 6-2 5-7 7-9 6-1 6-2
Roehampton C W C Crawley bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 6-2 2-6 6-4
Hendon C Brian Norton bt Philathlete 1-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
Queens Covered C M J G Ritchie bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 6-4 6-3 6-4
Providence C Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 6-3 6-1 6-0
Brookline C Bill Tilden bt Richard Norris Williams 6-1 8-6 5-7 6-0
Philadelphia B Bill Tilden bt Wallace Johnson 2-6 2-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
US Clay Courts B Bill Tilden bt Zenzo Shimidzu 7-5 6-3 6-1
Queens Covered B Andre Gobert bt Brian Norton
Dulwich B Brian Norton bt M J G Ritchie w/o
Eastbourne B Brian Norton bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 2-6 6-4 6-3
Roehampton B Brian Norton bt M J G Ritchie 6-1 6-1 6-1
Hurlingham B Gordon Lowe bt Philathlete 6-4 6-4
Australian Open GS James Anderson bt Gerald Patterson 6-0 3-6 3-6 6-3 6-2
French Open GS Henri Cochet bt Jean Samazeuilh 8-6 6-3 7-5
US Open GS Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 4-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Wimbledon GS Gerald Patterson bt R Lycett 6-3 6-4 6-2

1923

Magdalen Park E A A Fyzee bt M Temple 6-4 6-8 6-4 6-4
Ryde E G A Thomas bt J T Baines 1-6 6-2 7-5
Deauville E Manuel De Gomar bt Eduardo Flaquer 6-1 6-2 6-2
Felixstowe E S M Jacob bt Donald Greig 6-4 6-4 6-3
Scarborough D S M Jacob bt E D McCrea 6-3 6-0 6-2
Highbury D Henry G Mayes bt C Ramaswami 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-4
Hendon D Henry G Mayes bt D M Evans 6-1 6-3 6-3
Nice D Henry G Mayes bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo 6-0 6-1 9-7
Cannes D F R Leighton Crawford bt Alain Gerbault 6-1 6-4 6-1
Canforde D F R Leighton Crawford bt A A Fyzee 6-3 6-3 6-1
Monte Carlo D F R Leighton Crawford bt F M B Fisher 6-0 6-4 6-1
Cannes D Philathlete bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo 6-0 7-5 5-7 6-2
Cannes D Philathlete bt Jack Hillyard 6-2 6-1 5-7 6-4
Phyllis Court D Philathlete bt A E Browne 6-3 6-2
Southampton D Philathlete bt S M Hadi 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-8 7-5
Cannes D Philathlete bt A C Hunter 6-3 6-2 6-0
Monte Carlo D Francis Gordon Lowe bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-2 6-4 6-4
Cannes D Brame Hillyard bt S Malmstrom 6-3 6-2 1-6 1-6 6-3
Queens Covered D John David Patrick Wheatley bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 1-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
Highbury D Donald Greig bt Don Quixote 7-9 6-2 6-2 1-6 6-4
Edgbaston D Ali Hassan Fyzee bt Donald Greig 6-2 6-4
Worthing D Major Josiah George Ritchie bt J J Lezard 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-3
Cricklewood D E Higgs bt G Crole Rees 7-5 6-3 1-6 5-7 6-1
Dulwich Covered D E Higgs bt M Temple 6-3 6-4
Hurlingham D Royden Dash bt F De Weck 6-0 6-3
US Indoors D Vincent Richards bt Francis T Hunter 6-1 6-3 7-5
Queens C Vincent Richards bt S M Jacob 6-2 6-2
Mexican Champs C Vincent Richards bt Manuel Alonso
St Cloud C Bill Johnston bt Jean Washer 4-6 6-2 6-2 4-6 6-3
Beckenham C Bill Johnston bt Donald Greig 6-2 6-3
Seabright C Bill Johnston bt Richard Norris Williams 8-6 4-6 6-4 6-1
Fulham C Donald Greig bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 6-1 2-6 8-6
Roehampton C Ali Hassan Fyzee bt Nero 6-2 1-6 6-3 4-6 6-1
Sydney C James Anderson bt Peach 6-4 6-3 6-0
World Covered C Henri Cochet bt J B Gilbert 6-4 7-5 6-4
Sandown C Francis Gordon Lowe bt R D England 6-4 6-3 6-1
Beaulieu C Francis Gordon Lowe bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-2 6-3 2-6 6-2
Mentone C Francis Gordon Lowe bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-2 6-3 7-5
Nice C Francis Gordon Lowe bt R Lycett 9-7 3-6 6-3 6-2
Dulwich C Brian Norton bt A A Fyzee 7-5 4-6 6-0 6-1
Dulwich C Brian Norton bt A A Fyzee 6-4 6-2
Hendon C Brian Norton bt C Ramaswami 6-2 6-2 6-1
Roehampton C Brian Norton bt J D P Wheatley 6-2 6-3 6-1
Hurlingham C Brian Norton bt H G Mayes 4-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-0
Phyllis Court C Brian Norton bt F M B Fisher 6-4 6-3
Chiswick C Brian Norton bt Donald Greig 8-6 6-2
Angmering C Jack Hillyard bt M J G Ritchie 6-2 6-3
Surbiton C R Lycett bt Brian Norton 3-6 6-4 6-1 2-6 7-5
Eastbourne C C Ramaswami bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-1 8-6 10-8
Roehampton C John Brian Gilbert bt J D P Wheatley 6-3 6-3
Queens Covered C John Brian Gilbert bt Donald Greig 6-1 6-3 7-5
Philadelphia C Bill Tilden bt Wallace Johnson
Buffalo B Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards
Buffalo B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso
Hartford B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 7-5 7-5 6-8 6-3
Philadelphia B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 1-6 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
Los Angeles B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso
US Clay Courts B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 6-2 6-8 6-1 7-5
Chicago B Manuel Alonso bt Bill Tilden
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Pat O’Hara Wood bt Bert St John 6-1 6-1 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Francois Blanchy bt Max Decugis 1-6 6-2 6-0 6-2
US OPEN GS Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 6-4 6-1 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Bill Johnston bt Francis T Hunter 6-0 6-3 6-1

1924

French Covered E Jean Borotra bt Henri Cochet 6-2 9-7 5-7 6-4
Paris E Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-4 6-2 4-6 3-6 6-2
Southampton E H G Mayes bt G A Thomas 6-4 6-4 6-2
Beaulieu E H G Mayes bt J H Van Alen 6-0 6-2 0-6 6-3
Highbury E H G Mayes bt G Crole Rees 7-5 6-2 6-3
Stamford Hill E A R F Kingscote bt F M B Fisher 6-2 6-4 6-1
Roehampton E S Okamoto bt J Condon 6-4 6-4
Tunbridge Wells E Brame Hillyard bt G A Thomas 6-1 6-4 6-3
Bournemouth E J M Bayley bt F M B Fisher 6-4 6-3
Hastings E M Sleem bt Royden Dash 4-6 6-3 6-1
Bexhill E Royden Dash bt ‘’Robert’’ 6-4 6-2
Sidmouth E E Higgs bt H S Milford 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ealing E S M Hadi bt N Sharpe 6-3 6-3
Sutton E Randolph Lycett bt N C Abrams 6-3 6-2 7-5
Saxmundham D Randolph Lycett bt Donald Greig 7-5 7-5
Nice D L J Aslangul bt Henry G Mayes 6-2 6-1 7-5
Cannes D L J Aslangul AND H L De Morpurgo DIVIDED
Queens Covered D S M Jacob bt E Higgs 6-8 6-3 6-2
Felixstowe D S M Jacob bt C H Kingsley 9-7 6-1 6-1
Phyllis Court D S M Jacob bt J Campbell Peacock 7-5 6-2
Beaulieu D Jack Hillyard bt H L De Morpurgo 6-3 6-4 6-2
Brighton D Jack Hillyard bt F R Leighton Crawford 1-6 6-4 6-1 7-5
Edgbaston D Jack Hillyard bt G Crole Rees 6-4 7-5 6-4
Harpenden D Jack Hillyard bt F H Jarvis 6-4 6-4
Surbiton D Jack Hillyard bt Henry G Mayes 6-4 1-6 10-12 6-3 6-2
Beckenham D A R F Kingscote bt Jack Hillyard 8-6 7-5 6-2
Wolverhampton D Ali Hassan Fyzee bt E Higgs 3-6 2-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
Scarborough D L Raymond bt M Sleem 6-2 6-3 6-3
Carlisle D E Higgs bt Donald Greig 7-5 6-4
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Brame Hillyard 6-0 6-4 6-2
Hendon D Henry G Mayes bt E Higga 6-1 6-1
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Jack Hillyard 7-5 6-1 6-1
Hurlingham D Henry G Mayes bt M J G Ritchie 7-5 7-5 6-0
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt L J Aslangul 6-2 6-2 4-6 6-3
Magdalen Park D P D B Spence bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-4
Chiswick D P D B Spence bt L Raymond 6-2 6-3
Felixstowe D Donald Greig bt C Leonard Lyle 6-4 7-5 6-2
Gleneagles D M Sleem bt F M B Fisher 6-0 6-1
Roehampton D M Sleem bt S M Jacob 6-4 4-6 6-3
Eastbourne D M Sleem bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-1 6-1
Worthing D M Sleem bt F R Leighton Crawford 7-5 10-8 6-4
Bognor D John Brian Gilbert bt H S Owen 6-4 6-1
Cannes D Henri Cochet bt Rene Lacoste 7-5 6-4 6-4
Bognor D F R Leighton Crawford bt C E Von Braun 9-7 8-6 6-2
New Forest D F R Leighton Crawford bt H J F Hunter 8-6 6-1 1-6 7-5
Monte Carlo C F R Leighton Crawford bt Leonce J Aslangul 6-4 3-6 6-2
Olympics C Vincent Richards bt Henri Cochet 6-4 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-2
US Indoors C Vincent Richards bt Francis T Hunter 8-6 6-2 3-6 6-3
Cannes C Henry G Mayes bt Jack Hillyard 6-1 6-2 6-1
Mentone C Francis Gordon Lowe bt H L De Morpurgo 6-3 6-1 3-6 2-6 6-2
Nice C Rene Lacoste bt J Washer 6-1 6-0 3-6 7-9 6-3
Cannes C Charles Aeschliman bt Brame Hillyard 6-2 6-4 6-2
British Hard Courts C Randolph Lycett bt C Van Lennep 6-1 3-6 6-4 6-3
Queens C A R F Kingscote bt Francis Gordon Lowe 3-6 8-6 6-3 6-2
Frinton C Norman Brookes bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-4
Fulham C P D B Spence bt Henry G Mayes 6-2 6-2
Queens Covered C P D B Spence bt J D P Wheatley 6-2 6-2 4-6 6-4
Buffalo B Manuel Alonso bt Bill Tilden 6-4 1-6 6-1 3-6 6-4
Philadelphia B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 3-6 6-2 5-7 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS James Anderson bt Richard Schlesinger 6-3 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Jean Borotra bt Rene Lacoste 7-5 6-4 0-6 5-7 6-2
US OPEN GS Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 6-1 9-7 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Jean Borotra bt Rene Lacoste 6-1 3-6 6-1 3-6 6-4

1925

Southampton US E Howard Kinsey bt George Lott 6-2 6-4 6-0
Hurlingham E H S L Barclay bt C E Von Braun 6-3 6-2 6-4
Phyllis Court E N Dicks bt G R O Crole Rees 6-2 6-0
Roehampton E O G N Turnbull bt J D P Wheatley 7-5 3-6 10-12 6-2 6-4
Chiswick E O G N Turnbull bt E Higgs 6-1 3-6 4-6 6-1 6-4
Kensington E Jagat Mohan Lal bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 3-6 6-3 6-2
Bournemouth E J D P Wheatley bt N K Chapman 6-2 6-3
Angmering E R D Poland bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 0-6 6-3
Scarborough E C H Kingsley bt G R O Crole Rees 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-3
Felixstowe E S M Jacob bt C H Kingsley 3-6 9-7 6-4
Hendon E E Higgs bt A A Fyzee 6-2 6-3
Dulwich E E Higgs bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 6-2 3-6 6-1
Royal Botanic D E Higgs bt W E T Cole 5-7 6-1 6-0
Hamilton D Fred C Anderson bt F R Leighton Crawford 5-7 0-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
Cannes D H G Mayes bt Lord Cholmondeley 6-3 6-3 6-4
Cannes D H G Mayes bt Lord Cholmondeley 6-1 6-1 6-1
Cannes D H G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 6-2 6-2 6-2
Cannes D H G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 6-1 6-1 6-0
Hurlingham D H G Mayes bt C H Kingsley 6-1 4-6 6-3
Hendon D H G Mayes bt R Jagmohan 6-0 6-2 6-4
Southampton D H G Mayes bt J D P Wheatley 1-6 6-4 6-3 3-6 9-7
Monte Carlo D H G Mayes bt Brame Hillyard 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-1
Nice D Hubert Louis De Morpurgo bt H G Mayes 6-1 6-2 7-5
Beaulieu D Francis Gordon Lowe bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo 6-2 6-1 0-6 5-7 4-3
Mentone D Francis Gordon Lowe bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo 6-2 6-0 4-6 7-5
Roehampton D P D B Spence bt R D Poland 7-5 6-4
Roehampton D P D B Spence bt Randolph Lycett 6-4 6-3 6-1
Buxton D G R O Crole Rees bt G S Fletcher 6-2 6-4
Surbiton D G R O Crole Rees bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 3-6 7-5 3-6 6-2 6-4
Brighton D F R Leighton Crawford bt M J G Ritchie 6-3 6-8 6-3
Stamford Hill D F R Leighton Crawford bt F M B Fisher 7-5 6-2 6-4
Beckenham D Randolph Lycett bt H S L Barclay 6-3 6-1 5-7 6-4
Reading D G R Ashton bt M J G Ritchie 6-0 9-7 6-4
Southport D Leslie Godfree bt J D P Wheatley 8-6 6-2
Queens Artificial D J Pennycuick bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-1 6-2
Mexican Champs D Bill Johnston bt Howard Kinsey 6-3 6-0 6-4
Newport Casino C Bill Johnston bt Brian Ivan Cobham Norton 6-3 6-3 6-3
Melbourne C Richard Schlessinger bt T K Fitchett 6-3 9-7 6-1
US Clay Courts C Bill Tilden bt George Lott 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 8-6
Brooklyn C Bill Tilden bt Dean Mathey 6-2 6-1 6-8 7-5
Sulphur Springs C Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-1 6-2 6-3
Philadelphia C Bill Tilden bt Richard Norris Williams 0-6 6-2 6-4 1-6 6-4
Chevy Chase C Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 5-7 6-1 7-5 6-0
Glen Cove C Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 6-4 6-0 6-0
Queens C Francis Gordon Lowe bt H G Mayes 6-2 9-7
Cannes C Francis Gordon Lowe bt Charles Aeschliman 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-1
Queens Covered C S M Jacob bt P D B Spence 3-6 7-5 6-0 3-6 6-3
Magdalen Park C J D P Wheatley bt H S L Barclay 3-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
Highbury C P D B Spence bt H S L Barclay 6-3 6-3 6-3
British Hard Courts C P D B Spence bt C H Kingsley 6-1 6-4 9-7
Queens Covered C P D B Spence bt E Higgs 8-6 6-3 7-5
Wallingford C P D B Spence bt M J G Ritchie 7-5 10-8 6-0
Eastbourne C C H Kingsley bt Francis Gordon Lowe 4-6 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-2
Fulham C O G N Turnbull bt P D B Spence 6-4 6-4 6-2
Gleneagles C H G Mayes bt Jack Hillyard 8-6 1-6 6-3 6-3
French Covered C Rene Lacoste bt Andre Gobert 3-6 6-1 6-1 3-6 6-4
Nice C Rene Lacoste bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-1 6-4 6-3
Cannes C Rene Lacoste bt Francis Gordon Lowe 4-6 6-0 6-3 6-4
Paris B Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-1 4-6 8-6 7-5
Paris B Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 8-6 6-0 6-3
Seabright B Vincent Richards bt James Outram Anderson 6-1 4-6 6-0 6-0
Mountain Station B Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 4-6 6-1 7-5 6-4
Jacksonville B Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 7-5 6-1 6-4
New Rochelle B Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards
New York B Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 6-3 6-3 6-4
Palm Beach B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 6-3 7-9 6-1 6-4
Hartford B Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 6-4 6-4 6-1
Stokie B Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 6-4 6-3 9-7
French Covered B Jean Borotra bt Jean Couiteas 2-6 6-3 8-10 6-4 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS James Anderson bt Gerald Patterson 11-9 2-6 6-2 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 7-5 6-1 6-4
US OPEN GS Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 4-6 11-9 6-3 4-6 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-3 6-3 4-6 8-6

1926

Indianapolis E Alfred Chapin bt Brian Norton 7-5 6-2 6-3
Cernobbio E Hans Moldenhauer bt Jean Washer 6-3 7-5 6-3
Edgbaston E H C Fisher bt Jack Hillyard 6-1 9-7 5-7 6-1
Worthing E R D Poland bt F Leighton Crawford 6-4 6-1
Cranleigh E P F Glover bt J Pennycuick 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
Perth D Pat O’Hara Wood bt Richard Schlessinger 6-1 9-7 6-2
Palm Peach D Vincent Richards bt Takeichi Harada 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-3
Ealing D O G N Turnbull bt Charles Kingsley 5-7 7-5 6-2 6-3
Queens Covered D O G N Turnbull bt Bunny Austin 7-9 0-6 6-3 6-1 7-5
Dulwich D O G N Turnbull bt E Higgs 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-3
Magdalen Park D Bunny Austin bt O G N Turnbull 6-2 10-8
Cannes D Jacques Brugnon bt Henry G Mayes 3-6 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-1
British Hard D Jacques Brugnon bt Bunny Austin 7-5 4-6 3-6 8-6 6-3
Newcastle D Charles Kingsley bt G R O Crole Rees 4-6 8-6 7-5
Surbiton D Charles Kingsley bt G R O Crole Rees 6-4 6-2
Eastbourne D Charles Kingsley bt Bunny Austin w/o
Angmering D Charles Kingsley bt M J G Ritchie 6-4 6-4
Scarborough D Charles Kingsley bt H K Lester 10-8 6-0 1-6 8-6
Beaulieu D Bela Von Kehrling bt Charles Kingsley 7-5 3-6 6-1 6-4
Monte Carlo D Bela Von Kehrling bt Charles Kingsley 6-4 6-1 6-3
Chiswick D Henry G Mayes bt Pat Hughes 8-6 10-8 6-1
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Donald Greig 6-3 6-1 6-1
Cannes D Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 3-6 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-4
Cannes D Henri Cochet bt Charles Aeschliman 6-4 6-3 6-0
Mentone D Henri Cochet bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 3-6 7-5 3-6 8-6
Cannes D Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 6-4 6-3 2-6 7-5
Cannes D H L De Morpurgo bt Charles Aeschliman 6-4 3-6 5-7 9-7 6-2
Nice D H L De Morpurgo bt Henri Cochet 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-3
Cannes D Charles Aeschliman bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-1 6-2
Roehampton D Nigel Sharpe bt J C Gregory 6-8 6-3 6-3 6-3
Highbury D Ali Hassan Fyzee bt N Latchford 7-5 7-5
Roehampton D Pat Hughes bt Donald Greig 8-10 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
Bournemouth D Jack Hillyard bt V D Ranga Rao 6-3 6-1
Queens Artificial D G R O Crole Rees bt H G N Lee 6-3 6-4
Beckenham C G R O Crole Rees bt P D B Spence 6-4 6-2
Cincinatti C Bill Tilden bt George Lott 4-6 6-3 7-9 6-4 6-3
Asheville C Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 6-4 4-6 12-10 4-6 9-7
Hartford C Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 6-3 10-8 9-7
Newport Casino C Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 3-6 6-4 6-0 8-6
Augusta C Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 6-3 6-8 6-4 2-6 6-3
Southampton USA C Bill Tilden bt Brian Norton 6-4 4-6 6-4 7-5
US Clay Courts C Bill Tilden bt Brian Norton w/o
Philadelphia C Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso
Philadelphia C Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 6-1 6-3 6-4
New Haven C Alfred Chapin bt Bill Tilden 8-6 6-4 7-5
Cromer C Henry G Mayes bt G R O Crole Rees 8-6 6-2
Stamford Hill C Henry G Mayes bt Francis Gordon Lowe 8-6 6-2 6-3
Queens C Henry G Mayes bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-3 6-2
Fulham C Henry G Mayes bt Nigel Sharpe 6-2 6-1 6-2
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Donald Greig 6-3 6-2 6-3
French Covered B Jean Borotra bt Rene Lacoste 1-6 6-3 6-3 8-10 8-6
Paris Indoor B Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-1 4-6 8-6 7-5
Rye B Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 4-6 6-4 7-5 6-2
Brooklyn Heights B Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 6-3 6-4 11-9
Jacksonville B Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 6-8 14-12 4-6 6-0 6-4
Sulphur Springs B Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 11-9 6-2 2-6 3-6 6-3
Rye B Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-3
Seabright B Vincent Richards bt Manuel Alonso 6-2 10-8
US Indoors A Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 15-13 6-3 2-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS John Hawkes bt James Willard 6-1 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Henri Cochet bt Rene Lacoste 6-2 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-4 6-0 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Jean Borotra bt Howard Kinsey 8-6 6-1 6-3

1927

Nice E Herman W Artens bt Brame Hillyard 2-6 5-7 6-1 6-3 10-8
Hampstead E H K Lester bt D A Hodges 6-1 7-5
Dulwich E E Higgs bt N Latchford 6-3 6-3
Magdalen Park E N Farquharson AND D A Hodges DIVIDED
Ealing E Nigel Sharpe bt W H Powell 7-9 6-1 9-7
Weybridge E Pat Hughes bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-1 6-1
Edgbaston E Bunny Austin bt H Keats Lester 6-1 6-3
Hythe E H W Standring bt J Pennycuick 6-2 6-2
Sulphur Springs E George Lott bt John Van Ryn 2-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
Hartford D George Lott bt Alfred Chapin
Paris D Henri Cochet bt Leonce Aslangul 6-3 6-3 6-1
Queens D Henry G Mayes bt D M Evans 6-3 6-3
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Otto Froitzheim 1-6 6-3 2-6 6-4 2-0
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 6-1 6-1 9-7
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 3-6 6-0 6-3 6-1
Monte Carlo D Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman w/o
Monte Carlo D Erik Worm bt Charles Aeschliman 6-4 6-1 6-4
Beau Site D Allen Behr bt Charles Aeschliman 6-3 3-6 6-36-4
Mentone D H L De Morpurgo bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 6-46-4
Tally Ho D Jacques Brugnon bt H Keats Lester 6-0 6-2 6-1
Worthing D N G Holmes bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-2 6-8 6-4
Irish Open D Gordon Crole Rees bt Pat Hughes 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-4
Roehampton D Gordon Crole Rees bt Nigel Sharpe 5-7 6-1 6-1
Stamford Hill D Gordon Crole Rees bt F H Jarvis 6-3 6-1
Surbiton D Gordon Crole Rees bt Nigel Sharpe 6-1 6-0
Chiswick D Jack Hillyard bt F Crosbie 6-3 6-3
Scarborough D John Colin Gregory bt Randolph Lycett 6-8 12-10 9-7
Gleneagles D I G Collins bt Bunny Austin 6-3 6-4
Cromer D P D B Spence bt Donald Greig 6-2 6-1
Monte Carlo D Bela Von Kehrling bt Erik Worm w/o
Beaulieu D Jan Kozeluh bt Rene Gallepe 6-4 6-2 6-3
Queens Covered D S M Jacob bt Gordon Crole Rees 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-3
Roehampton D S M Jacob bt Gordon Crole Rees 6-4 6-0
Hurlingham D D H Balfour bt Francis Gordon Lowe 8-6 6-4 6-4
Eastbourne D Bunny Austin bt W H Powell 6-4 6-4
Fulham D O G N Turnbull bt Nigel Sharpe 6-3 2-6 8-6
Queens Artificial D J Pennycuick bt Harry Lee 6-2 6-4
Ormond Beach D Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-3 0-6 7-5 6-3
Ortega D Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-4 6-1 6-3
Pinehurst D Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-2 7-5 6-2
Asheville D Bill Tilden bt George Lott
Augusta D Bill Tilden bt George Lott 11-9 0-6 6-2 6-1
Southampton USA D Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-2 7-5 6-2
Seabright D Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-4 6-1 8-6
Los Angeles D Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-2 6-4 6-2
Philadelphia D Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 8-6 5-7 2-1
Palm Beach C Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 7-5 6-8 3-6 6-0 6-4
Newport USA C Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 9-7 3-6 6-2 1-6 6-2
Nice C Henri Cochet bt H L De Morpurgo 9-7 6-2 6-2
Cannes C Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 0-6 7-5 7-5 9-11 6-1
Cannes C Henri Cochet bt Allen Behr 6-2 6-1 6-1
Cannes C Henri Cochet bt Jacques Brugnon 1-6 6-1 6-0 1-6 6-0
Cannes C Jacques Brugnon bt Henri Cochet 6-2 6-2 6-3
Beckenham C Donald Greig bt Charles Kingsley 4-6 6-2 6-3
Queens Covered C Teddy Higgs bt Gordon Crole Rees 6-4 6-3 6-4
Southampton B Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-2 7-5 6-2
US Indoor B Jean Borotra bt Jacques Brugnon 6-2 6-4 6-3
Bournemouth B Rene Lacoste bt P D B Spence 6-1 6-2 6-2
Paris A Rene Lacoste bt Pierre Landry 8-6 6-2 8-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Gerald Patterson bt John Hawkes 3-6 6-4 3-6 18-16 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Rene Lacoste bt Bill Tilden 6-4 4-6 5-7 6-3 11-9
US OPEN GS Rene Lacoste bt Bill Tilden 11-9 6-3 11-9
WIMBLEDON GS Henri Cochet bt Jean Borotra 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-5

1928

Hamilton E Herbert Bowman bt W H Powell 6-4 6-1 6-3
Ealing E Y Ohta bt W H Powell 6-3 6-1
Fulham E Y Ohta bt Pat Hughes 7-5 6-3
Stamford Hill E R Cummings bt Edgar Moon 6-3 6-3
Edgbaston E M Sleem bt H Keats Lester 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-0
Scottish Open E I G Collins bt Y Ohta 2-6 7-5 6-4 6-2
Bournemouth E E D Andrews bt H Keats Lester 4-6 6-3 6-4
Worthing E H Keats Lester bt E R Avory 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 8-6
Hampstead E W H Powell bt H G N Cooper 6-2 6-3
Phyllis Court D W H Powell bt Charles Kingsley 6-1 6-3
Brooklyn Heights D Manuel Alonso bt Francis T Hunter 6-1 6-1 3-6 6-4
Dulwich D O G N Turnbull bt Y Ohta 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
Magdalen Park D O G N Turnbull bt N Latchford 6-1 6-4 6-4
Scarborough D E D Andrews bt J S Oliff 7-5 6-4 6-1
Melbourne D Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-2 6-3 6-4
Cannes D Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 8-6 6-3 6-1
Cannes D Bela Von Kehrling bt E Du Plaix 6-0 2-6 6-3 6-2
Mentone D Bela Von Kehrling bt E Worm 6-1 8-6 1-6 6-3
Nice D Charles Aeschliman bt George Lyttleton Rogers 7-5 9-7 6-3
Beaulieu D Erik Worm bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-3 2-6 6-0 7-5
Melbury D P D B Spence bt O G N Turnbull 3-6 6-1 6-2
Weybridge D P D B Spence bt John Brian Gilbert 6-0 7-5
Felixstowe D G R O Crole Rees bt S M Jacob 8-6 8-6 6-2
Watford D Y Ohta bt Teddy Higgs 6-3 6-1
Eastbourne D Y Ohta bt Charles Kingsley 3-6 6-1 6-0
Beaulieu D J Kozeluh bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-1 7-5
Newport USA D George Lott bt John Van Ryn 2-6 6-0 3-6 6-2 6-0
Sulphur Springs C George Lott bt Francis T Hunter 6-0 6-4 3-6 6-1
Dulwich C Teddy Higgs bt Donald Greig 6-3 6-4 6-1
Chiswick C Randolph Lycett bt P D B Spence 2-6 7-5 7-5 6-4
Beckenham C Charles Kingsley bt P D B Spence 2-6 6-4 8-6
West Kensington C P D B Spence bt Randolph Lycett 6-1 5-7 6-3
Ealing C P D B Spence bt J S Oliff 6-1 6-1
Cromer C P D B Spence bt Donald Greig 6-4 7-5 6-4
Queens Covered C Nigel Sharpe bt Teddy Higgs 6-1 6-3 2-6 5-7 6-3
Highbury C Rene Lacoste bt O G N Turnbull 6-4 6-3 6-2
Surbiton C Henry G Mayes bt P D B Spence 6-2 6-4
Dutch Open C Francis T Hunter bt Jean Borotra 6-0 6-3 7-5
German Open C Daniel Prenn bt Hans Moldenhauer 6-1 6-4 6-3
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Gordon Crole Rees 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
Queens C Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-3 6-2 6-1
Monte Carlo C Henri Cochet bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-3
Nice C Henri Cochet bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 6-1 8-6
Cannes C Henri Cochet bt Otto Froitzheim w/o
Los Angeles B Henri Cochet bt Jacques Brugnon 2-6 6-4 6-3 6-3
Paris B Henri Cochet bt Jean Borotra 6-3 6-4 6-3
Cannes B Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 6-8 6-3 10-8 6-1
Cannes B Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 2-6 1-6 6-3 6-0 6-3
Cannes B Henry G Mayes bt Henri Cochet w/o
Monte Carlo B Rene Lacoste bt Henry G Mayes 5-7 2-6 7-5 6-2 8-6
Bournemouth A Rene Lacoste bt P D B Spence 6-2 6-2 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jean Borotra bt R Cummings 6-4 6-1 4-6 5-7 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Henri Cochet bt Rene Lacoste 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-3
US OPEN GS Henri Cochet bt Francis T Hunter 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Rene Lacoste bt Henri Cochet 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-2

1929

San Remo E Pat Hughes bt Eric Peters 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-2
Budapest E Bela Von Kehrling bt Roderich Menzel 7-5 4-6 6-3
Southampton USA E Fritz Mercur bt John Doeg 6-4 6-3 6-4
Cannes E H De Morpurgo bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-3 1-6 6-4 6-1
Nice E Emanuel Du Plaix bt Herman Artens 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-0
Phyllis Court E E D Andrews bt W H Powell 5-7 6-4 6-2
Hampstead E W H Powell bt Donald Greig 6-0 6-3
Edgbaston E W H Powell bt J F G Lysaght 6-1 6-2
Bournemouth E Eric Peters bt J F G Lysaght 6-2 6-4
Queens Artificial E Fred Perry bt H Keats Lester 3-6 6-4 6-2
Felixstowe E Yoshiro Ohta bt Eric Peters 6-1 6-0
Roehampton E Yoshiro Ohta bt W H Powell 3-6 6-2 7-5 6-2
Geneva D Yoshiro Ohta bt Erik Worm 4-6 6-4 4-6 6-1 6-3
Magdalen Park D Yoshiro Ohta bt John Olliff 5-7 6-3 7-5
Dulwich D Yoshiro Ohta bt O G N Turnbull 6-3 6-2 6-2
Liverpool D Jacques Brugnon bt Donald Greig 3-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
Hyeres D Jacques Brugnon bt Franz Matejka 5-7 4-6 8-6 6-4 6-2
Miami D John Hennessey bt Francis T Hunter
Cromer D John Olliff bt Pat Spence 6-4 5-7 6-4
Queens Covered D John Olliff bt S W Harris 6-4 2-6 6-3 6-4
Felixstowe D John Olliff bt Gordon Crole Rees 7-5 6-1
Melbury D John Olliff bt W A R Collins 7-5 6-3 7-5
Manchester D John Olliff bt Charles Kingsley 2-6 6-3 6-4 2-6 14-12
Irish Open D John Olliff bt George Lyttleton Rogers 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-2 6-4
Scarborough D Charles Kinglsey bt H Keats Lester 7-9 6-1 6-1 6-4
Hurlingham D Charles Kingsley bt H Keats Lester 7-5 6-4
Newport UK D Charles Kingsley bt W H Powell 7-5 6-4 4-6 8-6
Bordighera D Giorgio De Stefani bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 7-5 6-4
Palm Beach D Francis T Hunter bt John Hennessey 1-6 6-1 9-7 7-5
Beaulieu D Hubert De Morpurgo bt Giorgio De Stefani 8-10 6-2 6-3 7-5
Cannes D Hubert De Morpurgo bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-4 6-2 6-4
Monte Carlo D Hubert De Morpurgo bt Jacques Brugnon 6-3 6-2 6-2
Cannes D Hubert De Morpurgo bt Jacques Brugnon 6-3 6-4 6-2
Cannes D Emmanuelle Du Plaix bt F Kuhlman 8-6 6-2 9-7
Surbiton D Eric Peters bt O G N Turnbull 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-3
Ealing D W H Powell bt Pat Spence 6-4 6-2
Gleneagles D W H Powell bt E D Andrews 6-4 6-2
Chiswick D W H Powell bt R Miki 6-1 4-6 2-6 6-3 6-1
Dulwich D Nigel Sharpe bt S W Harris 6-1 6-1 10-8
Stamford Hill D Nigel Sharpe bt Cecil Campbell 6-1 6-4
Beckenham D Harry Lee bt Charles Kingsley 7-5 6-4 6-2
Cannes D Paul De Ricou bt George Lyttleton Rogers 8-6 6-2 6-4
Mentone D Bela Von Kehrling bt Franz Matejka 6-4 7-5 6-1
Edgbaston D Donald Greig bt H Keats Lester 6-4 6-4 6-1
Tally Ho D Donald Greig bt H F David 2-6 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-2
Ealing D Pat Spence bt W H Powell 7-5 6-3
Bournemouth D Bunny Austin bt L Raymond 6-3 6-2 1-6 6-4
West Kensington D Randolph Lycett bt John Olliff 6-8 8-6 6-4
Buxton D Gordon Crole Rees bt Donald Greig 5-7 6-0 7-5
Eastbourne D E D Andrews bt H Keats Lester 6-4 3-6 6-4
Queens C Bill Tilden AND Francis T Hunter DIVIDED
Dutch Open C Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 7-5 6-3 6-4
Zurich C Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter
Rye C Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-2 6-2 10-8
Newport Casino C Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-2 3-6 6-4 5-7 6-3
Biarritz C Pierre Landry bt Henri Cochet 6-1 6-3 6-2
Melbourne C Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-4 6-3
Juan Les Pins C Henri Cochet bt Emmanuel Du Plaix 6-3 6-3 6-4
Berlin B Henri Cochet bt Roderich Menzel 9-11 6-3 6-1 6-1
Prague B Henri Cochet bt Christian Boussus 2-6 6-8 6-2 7-5 8-6
Monte Carlo B Henri Cochet bt Hubert De Morpurgo 8-6 6-4 6-4
Cannes C Henri Cochet bt Hubert De Morpurgo 6-4 7-5 5-7 2-6 9-7
Hamburg C Christian Boussus bt Otto Froitzheim 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-8 6-1
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Nigel Sharpe 7-5 6-2 6-2
US Indoors B Jean Borotra bt Francis T Hunter 6-4 6-0 4-6 8-6
Paris C Jean Borotra bt Christian Boussus 7-5 6-3 9-7
Brussels B Jean Borotra bt Henri Cochet 7-5 6-4 3-6 6-3
Roubaix B Christian Boussus bt Henri Cochet 7-5 6-4 6-4
Highbury B Rene Lacoste bt Jacques Brugnon 6-1 6-2 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS J Colin Gregory bt Robert Schlesinger 6-2 6-2 5-7 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-3 2-6 6-0 2-6 8-6
US OPEN GS Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 3-6 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Henri Cochet bt Jean Borotra 6-4 6-3 6-4

1930

Sulphur Springs E John Van Ryn bt Wilmer Allison 4-6 7-5 12-10 6-1
New Orleans E John Doeg bt John Van Ryn 6-4 6-3 4-6 1-6 6-4
South Orange E John Doeg bt John Van Ryn 6-3 6-3 6-2
Melbourne E Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-1 8-10 6-0 6-2
Cannes Metropole E Winner Unknown
Cannes Beau Site E Paul Barrelet De Ricou bt George Lyttleton Rogers 8-6 6-2 6-4
Buenos Aires E Fred Perry bt Eric C Peters 6-4 6-1 6-0
Edgbaston E H Keats Lester bt R Miki 6-3 6-3
Canadian Open E George Lyttleton Rogers bt Gilbert Nunns 6-4 8-6 0-6 9-7
CIotat D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Tamio Abe 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-8 6-4
Canadian Covered D George Lott bt Frederick Mercur 5-7 6-3 1-6 12-10 6-4
Miami D George Lott bt John Doeg 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-2 8-6
Calcutta D Bunny Austin bt E D Andrews 6-2 7-5 6-1
Homburg D Harry Hopman bt Christian Boussus 2-6 6-4 6-3 0-6 6-4
Zagreb D Emmanuel Du Plaix bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-2
Southampton USA D Sidney Wood bt Wilmer Allison 4-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 6-4
Montreux D Jack Crawford bt Emmanuel Du Plaix 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-3
Sydney D Ronald Cummings bt Edgar Moon 6-2 6-0 7-5
Malvern D Eric C Peters bt Donald Greig 6-3 6-1
Aigburth D John Olliff bt Nigel Sharpe 6-4 6-4 2-6 8-6
Buxton D H K Lester bt E C Peters 7-5 6-2
Dulwich D R Miki bt Y Ohta 6-2 6-2
Eastbourne D R Miki bt Charles Kingsley 7-5 6-3
West Kensington D W H Powell bt S W Harris 6-1 7-5
Gleneagles D W H Powell bt I G Collins 6-3 3-6 6-3
Ealing D W H Powell bt Pat Spence 6-3 6-3
Surbiton D Yoshiro Ohta bt Fred Perry 6-3 4-6 6-3
Magdalen Park D Yoshiro Ohta bt R Miki 6-2 6-0
Hampstead C Yoshiro Ohta bt R Miki 6-3 7-5
Queens Covered C Yoshiro Ohta bt Pat Spence 4-6 6-2 6-2 3-6 7-5
Scottish Open C J C Gregory AND Jack Crawford DIVIDED
Hull C J C Gregory bt W H Powell 6-3 7-5
Chiberta C George Lyttleton Rogers bt Henri Cochet 6-1 6-2 0-6 10-8
Juan Les Pins C Bill Tilden bt Wilbur Coen 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
Beaulieu C Bill Tilden bt Wilbur Coen w/o
Cannes Champs C Bill Tilden bt Wilbur Coen
Berlin C Bill Tilden bt Daniel Prenn 7-5 8-6 1-6 7-5
Dutch Open C Bill Tilden bt Roderich Menzel 8-6 6-8 6-3 6-4
St Raphael C Bill Tilden bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-1 6-0 6-2
Nice C Bill Tilden bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 6-2 6-3
Nice C Bill Tilden bt George Lyttleton Rogers 4-6 8-6 6-1 4-6 6-0
Cannes New Courts C Bill Tilden bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-1 6-4 6-1
Cannes Beau Site C Bill Tilden
Cannes C Bill Tilden bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-4 6-3 6-4
Vienna C Bill Tilden bt Franz Matejka 6-3 6-1 8-6
Beaulieu C Harry Lee bt Bunny Austin 3-6 6-3 6-3 3-6 7-5
Bournemouth C Harry Lee bt Eric C Peters 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
Harrogate C Fred Perry bt J S Olliff 6-1 1-6 9-7
Manchester UK C Bunny Austin bt J S Olliff 8-6 6-2 6-4
Frinton C Bunny Austin bt J S Olliff 6-2 8-6
Beckenham C Bunny Austin bt Harry Lee 6-2 2-6 6-4 6-2
Scarborough C E D Andrews bt J C Gregory 6-0 9-7
Melbury C Nigel Sharpe bt O G N Turnbull 6-2 6-2
Ealing C W H Powell bt Fred Perry 6-4 2-6 6-2
Queens C Wilmer Allison bt Gregory Mangin 6-4 8-6
German Open C Christian Boussus bt Yoshiro Ohta 1-6 8-6 2-6 6-4 6-4
Paris C Jean Borotra bt Christian Boussus 6-2 6-4 6-1
Paris C Jean Borotra bt Christian Boussus 6-1 6-3 1-6 5-7 6-4
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Bunny Austin 6-1 0-6 2-6 6-2 6-4
Paris B Jean Borotra bt Bill Tilden 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-1
Brussels B Jean Borotra bt Henri Cochet 4-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 8-6
Monte Carlo B Bill Tilden bt Bunny Austin 6-4 6-4 6-1
Mentone B Bill Tilden bt Jacques Brugnon 10-8 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-1
Italian Open B Bill Tilden bt H L De Morpurgo 6-1 6-1 6-2
Newport Casino B Bill Tilden bt Wilmer Allison 6-1 0-6 5-7 6-2 6-4
Monegaque B Bill Tilden bt George Lyttleton Rogers 7-5 6-1 6-8 6-0
Cannes Gallia B Bill Tilden bt Herman Artens 6-0 6-2 6-0
Cannes Carlton B Giorgio De Stefani bt Herman Artens 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Edgar Moon bt Harry Hopman 6-3 6-1 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Henri Cochet bt Bill Tilden 3-6 8-6 6-3 6-1
US OPEN GS John Doeg bt Frank Shields 10-8 1-6 6-4 16-14
WIMBLEDON GS Bill Tilden bt Wilmer Allison 6-3 9-7 6-4

1931

Tokyo E Jiro Sato bt Hyotare Satoh
Sheffield E Jiro Sato AND Ryuki Miki DIVIDED
Canadian Covered E George Lott bt John Van Ryn 6-2 5-7 7-5 1-6 6-3
Miami Beach E George Lott bt John Van Ryn 6-2 1-6 6-2 6-4
Southampton USA E George Lott bt Clifford Sutter 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-1
New Orleans E George Lott bt Clifford Sutter 6-4 6-2 4-6 1-6 6-4
Sulphur Springs E Clifford Sutter bt George Lott 7-5 2-6 6-1 3-6 6-4
Budapest E Bela Von Kehrling bt Hyotare Satoh 6-3 6-2 5-7 6-2
Berlin E Roderich Menzel bt Daniel Prenn 6-4 6-2 6-1
Queens Covered E Iwao Aoki bt Ryuki Miki 6-3 7-5 6-4
Melbury E Iwao Aoki bt John Olliff 3-6 6-1 6-3
Dulwich E N Latchford AND O G N Turnbull DIVIDED
Ealing E E R Avory AND John Olliff DIVIDED
Liverpool E John Olliff AND Nigel Sharpe DIVIDED
Winchester E Nigel Sharpe AND E C Peters DIVIDED
Manchester E John Olliff bt Nigel Sharpe 6-3 3-6 7-9 6-3
Pinehurst E John Van Ryn bt Clifford Sutter 7-5 6-3 6-1
Brooklyn Heights D John Van Ryn bt Frank Shields 6-2 2-6 2-6 6-0 6-1
Cannes Gallia D Jacques Brugnon bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-8 6-0 6-4 4-6 6-0
Nice South of FranceD George Lyttleton Rogers bt Christian Boussus 4-6 0-6 6-4 6-4 6-0
Bristol D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Nigel Sharpe 6-2 6-1 7-5
Beaulieu D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Emmanuel Du Plaix 6-1 10-8 3-6 5-7 6-3
Carlton Club CannesD George Lyttleton Rogers bt L Hecht 6-3 6-3 6-2
Bordighera D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Bela Von Kehrling 1-6 6-4 6-4 1-6 6-4
Cannes Champs D Hyotare Satoh bt George Lyttleton Rogers 3-6 6-4 6-1 8-6
Calcutta D Bunny Austin bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-2 7-5 6-1
Bombay D Bunny Austin bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-4 4-6 6-4
London Hard D Bunny Austin bt Fred Perry 3-6 4-6 8-6 6-1 7-5
Paddington D Fred Perry bt Ryuki Miki 6-3 6-0
Cromer D Fred Perry bt John Olliff 6-2 6-2
Rye D Fred Perry bt J G Hall 6-3 6-2 6-3
South Croydon D Harry Lee bt Ryuki Miki 6-4 6-1
Edgbaston D Harry Lee bt H Keats Lester 3-6 6-3 6-3
Wilmington D Wilmer Allison bt Berkeley Bell 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
Weybridge D Ryuki Miki bt Harry Lee 6-3 6-3
Brisbane D Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-3 6-4 7-5
Sydney D Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Melbourne D Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 7-5 0-6 6-3 6-4
Montreux D Giorgio De Stefani bt Emanuele Sertorio 6-1 6-2 6-3
Prague D Jiro Sato bt Minoru Kawachi 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-1
Edgbaston D Jiro Sato bt H F David 7-5 6-4
Cumberland Aus D Harry Hopman bt Jack Crawford 1-6 6-4 6-1
Mentone D Bela Von Kehrling bt A Garcia 6-2 6-3 6-1
Hampstead D H F David bt H Keats Lester 6-4 3-6 7-5
Queens D John Olliff bt Ted Avory 3-6 6-4 6-2
German Open D Roderick Menzel bt Gustave Jaenecke 6-2 6-2 6-1
Gleneagles D Eskel Dundas Andrews bt John Olliff 7-5 6-4
Newport USA D Ellsworth Vines bt Fred Perry 6-2 6-4 6-8 6-2
San Francisco D Ellsworth Vines bt Fred Perry 6-3 2-6 11-9 6-0
Los Angeles C Ellsworth Vines bt Fred Perry 8-10 6-3 4-6 7-5 6-2
US Indoors C Jean Borotra bt Berkeley Bell 6-1 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-4
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Jiro Sato 10-8 6-3 0-6 6-3
Bournemouth C Christian Boussus bt Pat Hughes 8-6 6-4 4-6 6-2
South Orange C John Doeg bt Berkeley Bell
Hamilton C John Doeg bt Berkeley Bell 6-4 2-6 6-1 0-6 6-3
Beckenham C John Colin Gregory bt John Olliff 3-6 6-3 7-9 6-3 6-0
Vienna C Henri Cochet bt Roderick Menzel 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
Monte Carlo C Henri Cochet bt George Lyttleton Rogers 7-5 6-2 6-4
Italian Open C Pat Hughes bt Henri Cochet 6-4 6-3 6-2
Surbiton C Iwao Aoki AND Harry Lee DIVIDED
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-4 6-2 2-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Jean Borotra bt Christian Boussus 2-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
US OPEN GS Ellsworth Vines bt George Lott 7-9 6-3 9-7 7-5
WIMBLEDON GS Sydney Wood bt Frank Shields w/o

1932

Montreal E J G Hall bt Berkeley Bell 6-1 7-5 6-1
University Heights E J G Hall bt Berkeley Bell 6-4 6-3 6-2
Brooklyn Heights E Berkeley Bell bt J G Hall 6-2 6-2 8-6
Menton E Roderick Menzel bt Andre Merlin 6-3 6-0 4-6 6-4
Berlin E Roderick Menzel bt Jacques Brugnon 6-4 6-4 6-3
Naples E Giorgio De Stefani bt Andre Merlin 7-5 8-6 9-7
Providence E K Gledhill bt Berkeley Bell 6-3 6-2 6-4
Huntingdon E C Sutter bt K Gledhill 6-2 6-1 6-1
Sulphur Springs E Gregory Mangin bt J G Hall 6-3 6-2 6-4
Edgbaston E Eskel Dundas Andrews bt H Keats Lester 6-2
Wellington E Eskel Dundas Andrews bt Cam Malfroy 6-0 6-4 2-6 6-3
Vienna E Emmanuel Du Plaix bt Roderick Menzel w/o
Felixstowe E John Olliff bt C R D Tuckey 8-6 6-4
West Kensington E John Olliff bt K C Gandar Dower 6-3 0-6 6-3
Roehampton E John Olliff bt David H Williams 6-2 6-3
Hampstead E H F David bt David H Williams 4-6 7-5 7-5
Highbury E H F David bt N Sharpe 6-4 6-4
Frinton E Anker Jacobsen bt Edward McGuire 7-5 1-6 6-2
Scottish Open E Ted Avory bt Colin N O Ritchie 6-2 7-5 6-8 6-3
Roehampton E Cam Malfroy bt R K Tinkler 0-6 7-5 6-3
Cannes New Courts D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Emmanuel Du Plaix 5-7 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-3
Cannes Carlton D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Jacques Brugnon 6-1 8-6 9-7
Cannes Gallia D Jacques Brugnon bt George Lyttleton Rogers w/o
Nice D Jacques Brugnon bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-2
Baden Baden D Jacques Brugnon bt Pat Hughes 6-3 6-2 6-3
Monte Carlo D Roderick Menzel bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-4 7-5 6-2
Alassio D Bela Von Kehrling bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 6-1 6-2
Paddington D Iwao Aoki bt Pat Hughes 6-4 3-6 6-4
Honolulu D Jack Crawford bt K Gledhill
Monte Carlo D Benny Berthet bt George Lyttleton Rogers 4-6 6-1 1-6 6-4 6-4
Juan Les Pins D Hyotare Satoh bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-4 4-6 6-1
Italian Open D Andre Merlin bt Pat Hughes 6-1 5-7 6-0 8-6
Surbiton D Nigel Sharpe bt Iwao Aoki 7-5 6-3
Venice D Pat Hughes bt Bela Von Kehrling 4-6 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-2
Wiesbaden D Pat Hughes bt Charles Kingsley 6-2
Beckenham D Ted Avory bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-1 6-4
Ville D’Estate D Christian Boussus bt Andre Merlin 1-6 1-6 10-8 6-4 6-1
Rye D Clifford Sutter bt Gregory Mangin 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-0
Terrytown D Frank Shields bt J G Hall
Paris TCP D Jean Borotra bt Andre Merling 8-6 7-5 4-6 6-4
Beaulieu D Enrique Maier bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 7-9 6-1 6-4
Sheffield D Jiro Satoh bt Takeo Kuwabara 6-4 6-1
Eastbourne D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Atri Madan Mohan 6-8 6-3 6-4
Cumberland D F H D Wilde bt George Lyttleton Rogers 5-7 6-3 6-4
Paris D Christian Boussus bt Paul Feret 2-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Sydney D Ellsworth Vines bt Wilmer Allison 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-4 7-5
Tally Ho D Fred Perry bt Harry Lee 6-1 6-2
Hamilton D Fred Perry bt Harry Lee 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
Paris C Fred Perry bt Jean Borotra 3-6 7-5 6-1 6-4
Bournemouth C Fred Perry bt George Lyttleton Rogers 4-6 7-9 6-3 6-0 6-2
San Francisco C Fred Perry bt Bunny Austin 3-6 6-4 8-6 6-1
US Indoors C Gregory Mangin bt Frank Shields 10-8 2-6 6-4 6-3
Irish Open C Sidney Wood bt Gregory Mangin 3-6 6-4 9-11 6-3 6-0
Seabright C Sidney Wood bt Gregory Mangin 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-4
Southampton USA C Sidney Wood bt Gregory Mangin 4-6 6-2 6-3 12-14 7-5
Allentown C George Lott bt Berkeley Bell 6-0 6-0 6-3
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Harry Lee 6-2 6-2 6-3
Queens C Jack Crawford bt Hendrik Timmer 1-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
Melbourne B Jack Crawford bt Ellsworth Vines 1-6 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-4
Los Angeles B Fred Perry bt Jiro Satoh 6-2 6-4 7-5
German Open B Gottfried Von Cramm bt Roderick Menzel 3-6 6-2 6-2 6-3
Newport USA B Ellsworth Vines bt Wilmer Allison 6-4 6-4 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Henri Cochet bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-0 6-4 4-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Ellsworth Vines bt Henri Cochet 6-4 6-4 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Ellsworth Vines bt Bunny Austin 6-4 6-2 6-0

1933

Roehampton E Frank Wilde bt John Olliff 1-6 6-1 6-2
San Francisco E Keith Gledhill bt Lester Stoefen 3-6 4-6 6-4 9-7 6-3
Deauville E Andre Merlin bt Paul Feret 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-3 2-3
Wellington E Cam Malfroy bt Cliff Sproule 4-6 8-6 6-3 6-8 6-3
Paris E Daniel Prenn bt Christian Boussus 2-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Zurich E Antoine Gentien bt Lester Stoefen 8-6 6-3 6-4
Hampstead E John Olliff bt D H Williams 6-1 3-6 6-2
West Kensington E John Olliff bt H F David 6-2 6-2
Felixstowe E A Lacroix bt E C Peters 6-2 6-3
Beckenham E Vernon Kirby bt Colin Robbins 8-6 6-4
Weybridge E Ted Avory bt Bob Tinkler 6-0 6-2
Frinton E Ryusoke Nunoi bt Ryuki Miki 6-2 6-1
Sulphur Springs E George Lott bt J G Hall
Coral Gables D George Lott bt Clifford Sutter
Memphis D George Lott bt Sidney Wood 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-2
Miami Beach D Clifford Sutter bt George Lott 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-2
Pinehurst D Clifford Sutter bt George Lott 6-3 7-5 6-2
Hamilton D Clifford Sutter bt Gregory Mangin 6-2 1-6 6-2 6-2
Brooklyn Heights D Gregory Mangin bt Berkeley Bell
US Indoors D Gregory Mangin bt Clifford Sutter 6-1 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-2
Naples D Giorgio De Stefani bt Antoine Gentien
Dutch Open D Giorgio De Stefani bt Hendrik Timmer 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-3
South Orange D Wilmer Allison bt Lester Stoefen 6-3 13-11 1-6 2-6 6-3
Jackson Heights D Gil Hall bt Frank Shields 6-2 7-5 6-4
Rye D Sidney Wood bt Clifford Sutter 6-1 6-4 6-4
Copenhagen D Christian Boussus bt Jacques Brugnon 6-2 7-5 6-0
Paris D Jean Borotra bt Andre Merlin 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
Cannes Champs D Franz Matejka bt George Lyttleton Rogers 8-6 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
Berlin D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Roderick Menzel 2-6 6-1 15-13
German Open D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Roderick Menzel 7-5 2-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
Territet D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giorgio De Stefani
Cannes Carlton D Charles Aeschliman bt Jacques Brugnon 7-5 6-2 6-4
Cannes Gallia D Jacques Brugnon bt Max Ellmer 6-3 1-6 7-5 6-3
Nice D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Max Ellmer 6-3 4-6 6-4 4-6 8-6
Menton D Andre Martin Legeay bt Gottfried Von Cramm 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
Bordighera D Pat Hughes bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 4-6 5-7 7-5 7-5
Paris D Marcel Bernard bt Pierre Landry 7-5 6-3 6-1
Paris D Daniel Prenn bt Christian Boussus 2-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Winchester D Jack Crawford bt Viv McGrath 6-4 10-8
Canadian Covered D Frank Shields bt Gil Hall 6-2 6-4 6-2
Hot Springs D Frank Shields bt Lester Stoefen
Sulphur Springs C Frank Shields bt Gregory Mangin 10-8 4-6 6-0 6-2
Huntington C Frank Shields bt Gregory Mangin 6-2 6-2 6-4
Seabright C Frank Shields bt Gregory Mangin 6-1 6-3 6-1
Monte Carlo C Bunny Austin bt George Lyttleton Rogers 11-9 6-3 7-5
Queens Covered C Bunny Austin bt Harry Lee 11-9 8-6 7-5
Ojai C Ellsworth Vines bt Keith Gledhill
Queens C Ellsworth Vines AND Lester Stoefen DIVIDED
Merano C Roderick Menzel bt Giorgio De Stefani 1-6 9-7 6-2
Dinard C Henri Cochet bt Christian Boussus 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
Beaulieu C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Bela Von Kehrling 8-6 6-3 3-6 8-6
Venice C Giovanni Palmieri bt Bunny Austin 5-7 6-3 6-3 6-2
Queens Covered C Jean Borotra bt Bunny Austin 6-3 5-7 6-4 1-6 6-4
Bournemouth B Fred Perry bt Bunny Austin 2-6 7-5 7-5 6-2
Melbourne B Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-3
Los Angeles B Fred Perry bt Jiro Satoh 6-4 1-6 6-3 7-5
Newport Casino B Frank Shields bt Wilmer Allison 1-6 11-9 6-1 6-3
Sydney B Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-4 8-6 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jack Crawford bt Keith Gledhill 2-6 7-5 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Jack Crawford bt Henri Cochet 8-6 6-1 6-3
US OPEN GS Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 6-3 11-13 4-6 6-0 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Jack Crawford bt Ellsworth Vines 4-6 11-9 6-2 2-6 6-4

1934

Tally Ho E Daniel Prenn bt Alan Stedman 6-1 7-5
Dulwich E Daniel Prenn bt Dave N Jones 6-2 9-7
Queens Covered E Nigel Sharpe bt Bob Tinkler 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
Rome E Roderich Menzel bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-3 6-0 6-2
South Croydon E Christian Boussus bt Alan Stedman 2-6 6-3 6-2
Melbury E Ryuki Miki bt Vernon Kirby 7-5 6-3
Hampstead E Ryuki Miki bt Alan Stedman 6-2 4-6 8-6
Italian Open E Giovanni Palmieri bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-3 6-0 7-5
Alassio E Giovanni Palmieri bt Emanuele Sertorio 6-4 6-0 6-2
Le Toquet E Andre Martin Legeay bt Christian Boussus 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-1
Spanish Open E Andre Martin Legeay bt Dave N Jones 6-1 9-7 6-4
Cannes Carlton E Antoine Gentien bt Charles Aeschliman 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-1
Menton E Giorgio De Stefani bt Andre Martin Legeay 8-6 6-2 6-2
South African Open E Norman Farquharson bt Roy Malcolm 4-6 6-2 6-3 14-12
Zoppot E Adrian Quist bt Donald Turnbull 6-1 6-2 6-4
West Twickenham E Vernon Kirby bt Alan Stedman 6-4 6-4
Paddington E Vernon Kirby bt R J Ritchi 7-5 6-3
Leicester E J Fujikura bt Ryuki Miki 13-11
Frinton E Alan Stedman bt Henry Culley 6-1 6-4
Winchester E Alan Stedman bt Eric Peters 6-0 6-2
Roehampton E D G Freshwater bt G E Godsell 9-11 6-4 8-6
Nice E George Lyttleton Rogers bt Herman Artens 2-6 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-2
Birchington E George Lyttleton Rogers bt Ryuki Miki 6-1 6-2
Felixstowe E George Lyttleton Rogers bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-4 4-6 6-1
Cromer E George Lyttleton Rogers bt Dave N Jones 6-1 6-3
Formby D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Marcel Bernard 4-6 6-1 9-7
Miami D George Lott bt Bryan Grant 9-7 6-4 11-9
Jackson Heights D J G Hall bt Clifford Sutter 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
Zurich D Christian Boussus bt Roderich Menzel 6-8 9-7 6-4
Capri D Christian Boussus bt Gottfried Von Cramm 2-6 6-3 7-5
Paris D Christian Boussus bt Andre Martin Legeay 6-4 6-3 6-0
Scarborough D Harry Hopman bt Alan Stedman 6-4 6-2 6-4
Paris D Marcel Bernard bt Andre Merlin 6-1 6-4 6-1
Prague D Roderich Menzel bt Gottfried Con Cramm 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
Cairo D Roderich Menzel bt Pat Hughes 6-3 6-4
Seabright D Berkeley Bell bt Bryan Grant 5-7 6-1 6-3 2-6 6-4
Venice D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-2 6-2 6-3
Berlin D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-0 6-1 7-5
German Open D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Clayton Burwell 6-2 6-1 6-4
Beaulieu D Bunny Austin bt Roland Journu 6-0 6-0 6-1
Monte Carlo D Bunny Austin bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-1 8-6 6-4
Queens Covered D Bunny Austin bt Jean Borotra 6-2 4-6 6-0 6-8 6-2
Beckenham D Bunny Austin bt J Yamagishi 6-3 6-0
Hampstead D Bunny Austin bt Man Mohan Bhandari 6-2 6-1
Adelaide D Viv McGrath bt Adrian Quist 6-2 4-6 6-3 7-5
Bournemouth D Viv McGrath bt Cam Malfroy 6-4 5-7 6-3
Hartford D Wilmer Allison bt J G Hall 6-4 6-3 6-2
Atlanta D Lester Stoefen bt Bryan Grant 7-5 7-5 7-5
US Indoors C Lester Stoefen bt Gregory Mangin 6-1 8-6 6-4
River Oaks C Lester Stoefen bt Wilmer Allison 6-2 6-2 6-2
Hamilton C Lester Stoefen bt Wilmer Allison 6-1 6-2 1-6 6-3
Canadian Covered C Frank Shields bt George Lott 6-2 6-0 9-7
Buffalo C Frank Shields bt George Lott
Sulphur Springs C Frank Shields bt Bryan Grant 2-6 1-6 6-3 8-6 6-4
Pinehurst C Frank Shields bt Wilmer Allison 10-8 14-12 6-0
Brooklyn Heights C Gregory Mangin bt Clifford Sutter 7-5 6-0 8-10 8-6
Montclair C Clifford Sutter bt Gregory Mangin 8-6 6-4 6-0
Queens C Sidney Wood bt Frank Shields 11-9 6-0
Newport Casino C Wilmer Allison bt Frank Parker 6-1 6-4 4-6 7-5
Los Angeles B Fred Perry bt Lester Stoefen 10-8 6-4 6-3
Bournemouth A Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 8-6 7-5 6-1
Sydney A Jack Crawford bt Fred Perry 7-5 2-6 6-3 1-6 7-5
Melbourne A Jack Crawford bt Adrian Quist 6-2 8-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 6-3 7-5 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Gottfried Von Cramm bt Jack Crawford 6-4 7-9 3-6 7-5 6-3
US OPEN GS Fred Perry bt Wilmer Allison 6-4 6-3 3-6 1-6 8-6
WIMBLEDON GS Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 6-3 6-0 7-5

1935

Nassau E Gil Hall bt Berkeley Bell 8-6 7-5 6-0
Pelham E Gil Hall bt Berkeley Bell
St Moritz E Marcel Bernard bt Antoine Gentien 4-6 6-4 6-4
Cannes Gallia E Antoine Gentien bt Wilmer Hines 2-6 6-4 8-6 6-3
Cannes Carlton E Antoine Gentien bt Wilmer Hines
Nice (SOF) E Wilmer Hines bt Max Ellmer 6-2 3-6 6-1 6-4
Italian Open E Wilmer Hines bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-3 10-8 9-7
Irish Open E Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 7-5 6-2 6-1
Newcastle E Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 6-4 7-5
Cromer E Alan Stedman bt Frank Wilde 6-2 6-1
Felixstowe E Jiro Yamagashi bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-3 6-3
Beckenham E Jiro Yamagashi bt I G Collins 6-3 6-1
Harpenden E F H D Wilde bt W Musgrove 6-2 6-2
Surbiton E Eskel Dundas Andrews bt Pat Spence 6-2 6-3
Queens Covered E Daniel Prenn bt Pat Spence 6-1 6-3
Chiswick D Daniel Prenn bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-4 6-3
Paddington D Daniel Prenn bt Alan Stedman 6-2 6-4
Pittsburgh D Berkeley Bell bt Gregory Mangin 6-3 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-3
Glencove D Berkeley Bell bt Gregory Mangin 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
Miami D Bryan Grant bt Berkeley Bell 6-4 6-2 6-3
Hamilton D Bryan Grant bt Gil Hall 6-0 6-0 6-4
US Clay Courts D Bryan Grant bt Frank Parker 4-6 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-0
Brooklyn Heights D Gregory Mangin bt Berkeley Bell 6-4 6-2 11-9
US Indoors D Gregory Mangin bt Berkeley Bell 8-6 7-5 2-6 0-6 6-1
Seabright D Gregory Mangin bt Wilmer Hines 6-8 6-4 3-6 6-2 7-5
Herga D Bunny Austin bt Daniel Prenn 6-3 6-4
Melbury D Bunny Austin bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-1 6-2
Cairo D Roderick Menzel bt Adam Bawaroski 7-5 5-7 6-2
Prague D Roderick Menzel bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-2 6-1 6-1
Alexandria D Roderick Menzel bt Herman Artens 6-4 6-4 6-0
Vienna D Giovanni Palmieri bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-4 4-6 6-1 7-5
Manchester D Jiro Yamagashi bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-3 8-6
Tokyo D Jiro Yamagishi bt Roderick Menzel 7-5 6-2 6-1
Sheffield D Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 11-13 7-5 6-2
Scarborough D Alan Stedman bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 6-3
Le Toquet D Bernard Destremeau bt Christian Boussus 6-8 7-5 3-6 6-3 6-2
Southampton US D Frank Parker bt Gil Hall 7-5 6-4 6-1
Paris D Marcel Bernard bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-4 6-1 6-0
Buenos Aires D Giorgio De Stefani bt Lucilo Del Castillo 10-8 10-8 6-1
Edgbaston D Viv McGrath bt Walter Musgrove 8-6 6-2
New Malden D George Lyttleton Rogers bt Daniel Prenn 7-5 8-7
Queens Covered D Jean Borotra bt Nigel Sharpe 6-0 6-2 6-0
Sulphur Springs D Wilmer Allison bt Gil Hall 9-7 6-3 6-0
Pinehurst D Wilmer Allison bt Gil Hall 6-1 6-2 6-4
New Orleans C Wilmer Allison bt Berkeley Bell 6-3 6-3 6-2
Atlanta C Wilmer Allison bt Bryan Grant 6-3 6-4 6-4
Queens C Wilmer Allison AND D N Jones DIVIDED
German Covered C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Marcel Bernard 12-14 6-0 6-2 4-6 8-6
Beaulieu C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-2 6-4 6-2
Geneva C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Max Ellmer 6-3 6-3 6-4
Merano C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 4-6 0-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
Venice C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giovanni Palmieri 7-5 2-6 6-2 6-2
Monte Carlo C Giovanni Palmieri bt Bunny Austin 6-1 6-1 7-5
River Oaks C Bryan Grant bt Wilmer Allison 6-3 1-6 6-4 6-4
Rye C Bryan Grant bt Frank Shields 3-6 6-3 6-4 7-9 6-4
Dutch Open C Giorgio De Stefani bt Adrian Quist 6-4 4-6 6-3 4-6 7-5
Newport Casino C Donald Budge bt Frank Shields 6-3 5-7 3-6 8-6 6-1
Brussels C Fred Perry bt Herman Artens 6-3 9-7 6-3
Bournemouth B Fred Perry bt Bunny Austin 0-6 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-0
Monte Carlo B Jack Crawford AND Viv McGrath DIVIDED
Los Angeles B Donald Budge bt Roderick Menzel 1-6 11-9 6-3
Melbourne B Adrian Quist bt Jack Crawford 6-2 8-6 4-6 6-2
Sydney A Adrian Quist bt Harry Hopman 6-3 6-1 3-6 8-10 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jack Crawford bt Fred Perry 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Fred Perry bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-3
US OPEN GS Wilmer Allison bt Sidney Wood 6-2 6-2 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Fred Perry bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-2 6-4 6-4

1936

German Covered E Max Ellmer bt Josip Pallada 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-4
French Covered E Jean Borotra bt Bernard Destremeau 8-6 8-6 6-2
Queens Covered M E Nigel Sharpe bt Daniel Prenn 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-0
Beckenham E Dave N Jones bt Frank Wilde 11-9 6-3
Sheffield E Cam Malfroy bt Alan Stedman 6-0 1-6 6-2
Newcastle E Cam Malfroy bt R J Ritchie 6-4 6-1
Edgbaston E Cam Malfroy AND Alan Stedman DIVIDED
Newport Wales E Cam Malfroy AND Alan Stedman DIVIDED
St Moritz E Giorgio De Stefani bt Max Ellmer 8-6 6-3 6-0
Lucerne E Giorgio De Stefani bt Kho Sin Khie 6-1 2-6 2-6 6-4 6-4
Montana Vermala E Giorgio De Stefani bt Hartman Decker 6-1 6-2
Bognor E Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 6-4 6-0
Nice E Bernard Destremeau bt Paul Feret 6-1 7-5 6-2
Paris CP E Andre Merlin bt Andre Martin Legeay 6-4 2-6 7-5 6-3
Manchester Uk E C E Hare bt Dave N Jones 6-4 5-7 6-4
Dulwich E Frank Wilde bt Max Ellmer 6-4 6-4
Allentown E Bobby Riggs bt Gil Hall 6-4 7-5 6-3
US Clay Courts D Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 6-1 6-8 6-4
Glen Cove D Bobby Riggs bt Gregory Mangin 9-7 6-2 5-7 6-3
Calcutta D Ladislav Hecht bt Roderick Menzel 2-6 3-6 6-4 6-1 5-5
Wellington D Viv McGrath bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 5-7 10-8 7-5 6-0
Alexandria D Roderick Menzel bt Henner Henkel 3-6 6-2 5-7 6-0 6-4
Cairo D Roderick Menzel bt Henner Henkel 8-10 6 6-4 6-0
Hamilton D Bryan Grant bt R Murray 6-4 3-6 1-6 6-2 7-5
Pinehurst D Donald Budge bt Hal Surface 6-0 6-0 6-1
Queens D Donald Budge bt Dave N Jones 6-4 6-3
Spring Lake D Frank Parker bt Bobby Riggs 6-2 6-4 7-5
Longwood D Frank Parker bt Bobby Riggs 6-2 2-6 6-2 7-5
New Orleans D Frank Parker bt Bryan Grant 7-5 6-2 7-5
Louisville kent D Charles Harris bt John McDiarmid 10-8 6-4 6-0
Yugoslavian Open D Franjo Puncec bt Andre Martin Legeay 6-3 11-9 8-6
Queens Covered O D Karl Schroder bt Jean Borotra 8-6 6-1 9-7
Lugano D Giovanni Palmieri bt Kho Sin Kie 6-2 6-0 6-2
Cannes Cote D’Az D Josef Siba bt Christian Boussus 6-3 6-8 6-2
Melbury D Bunny Austin bt Nigel Sharpe 5-7 6-3 6-1
Scarborough D Adrian Quist bt C E Hare 6-1 6-4 6-2
Chiswick Hard D Alan Stedman bt R A Shayes 7-5 6-3
Berlin D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 6-3 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-2
Monte Carlo C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 4-6 4-6 7-5 6-4 7-5
Lyon C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Max Ellmer 4-6 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-1
Dutch Open C Giorgio De Stefani bt Kho Sin Kie 6-1 6-3 6-4
Seabright C John McDiarmid bt Joe Hunt 9-7 6-2 6-2
Southampton US C Frank Parker bt Gregory Mangin 1-6 6-1 6-2 6-0
Newport Casino C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 8-6 6-4 8-10 3-6 6-1
Venice C Franjo Puncec bt Giovanni Palmieri 4-6 6-0 2-6 6-1 6-2
Melbourne C Adrian Quist bt Don Turnbull 6-2 6-1 6-2
Cannes C Fred Perry bt Max Ellmer 10-8 6-2 4-6 6-3
Cannes C Fred Perry bt Max Ellmer 6-3 6-4 6-8 6-3
Prague C Fred Perry bt Ladislav Hecht 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-1
Bournemouth B Fred Perry bt Bunny Austin 6-2 8-6 6-3
River Oaks B Bryan Grant bt Wilmer Allison 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-0
Sulphur Springs B Bryan Grant bt Donald Budge 2-6 4-6 6-3 6-0 6-4
Los Angeles B Donald Budge bt Fred Perry 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-3
Sydney B Jack Crawford bt John Bromwich 6-4 3-6 1-6 11-9 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Adrian Quist bt Jack Crawford 6-2 6-3 4-6 3-6 9-7
FRENCH OPEN GS Gottfried Von Cramm bt Fred Perry 6-0 2-6 6-2 2-6 6-0
US OPEN GS Fred Perry bt Donald Budge 2-6 6-2 8-6 1-6 10-8
WIMBLEDON GS Fred Perry bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-1 6-1 6-0

1937

Liverpool E Don Butler bt Alan Stedman 7-9 8-6 6-4
Monte Carlo SM E Adam Bawarowski bt Marcel Bernard 6-2 3-6 5-7 7-5 6-3
West Side Spring E Julius Heldman bt Sidney Wood 6-3 6-2 6-3
Toussaint E Yvon Petra bt Paul Feret 7-5 8-6 6-2
Canadian Open E Walter Senior bt Robert Murray 2-6 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-2
Paris E Paul Feret bt Jean Lesueur 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-2
Beckenham E Jiro Yamagishi bt C R D Tuckey 8-6 1-6 7-5
Tally Ho E Kho Sin Kie bt Charles Hare 6-3 6-1
Cheltenham E Kho Sin Kie bt Clarence M Jones 6-3 7-5
Athens D Kho Sin Kie bt Giorgio De Stefani 9-7 3-6 10-8
Nice D Kho Sin Kie bt Adam Bawarowski 6-4 6-0 6-4
Edgbaston D Kho Sin Kie bt H F David 6-4 6-3
Prague D Roderick Menzel bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-1 6-0 6-3
Melbury D Bunny Austin bt Nigel Sharpe 6-2 6-1
Le Toquet D Christian Boussus bt Paul Feret 6-4 6-2
Algiers D Christian Boussus bt Andre Merlin 6-3 6-2 6-2
Casablanca D Christian Boussus bt Kalle Schroder
Rabat D Christian Boussus bt Giovanni Palmieri
Paris D Franjo Puncec bt Kho Sin Kie 6-2 6-2 2-6 6-4
Italian Open D Giovanni Palmieri bt Giorgio De Stefani 5-7 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-2
Oran D Kalle Schroder bt Giovanni Palmieri
Menton Riv D Kalle Schroder bt Kazimierz Tarlowski 8-6 6-2 6-4
Hamilton D Frank Parker bt Robert Murray 6-1 6-0 6-2
Quebec City Seig D Frank Parker bt Arthur Hendrix 6-3 6-1
US Indoors D Frank Parker bt Frank Bowden 6-4 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-1
French Covered D Marcel Bernard bt Bernard Destremeau 6-4 6-4 1-6 3-6 9-7
Hot Springs Inv D Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Gil Hall 6-4 2-6 8-6 6-3
Gstaad SI D Boris Maneff bt Max Ellmer 6-3 8-6
Cote D’Azur D Kazimierz Tarlowski bt Kalle Schroder 6-2 3-6 9-7 6-4
Utah State D Joe Hunt bt Bobby Riggs 4-6 9-7 2-6 6-2 6-4
Bournemouth D Bunny Austin bt Harry Lee 6-2 6-2 6-0
Herga D Bunny Austin bt R J Ritchie 6-4 8-6
Newcastle D C R D Tuckey bt Clarence M Jones 6-1 6-1
Bexhill D Alan Stedman bt G E Godsell 10-12 6-4 6-3
Bristol D Alan Stedman bt Kho Sin Kie 6-1 1-6 6-4
Bournemouth D Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 6-2 6-1
Torquay D R A Shayes bt Frank Wilde 6-2 6-4
Pasadena D Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 6-3 6-3
New Orleans SB D Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 8-6 6-1 6-2
Nashville SC D Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 6-3 6-4 7-5
Southampton MC C Bobby Riggs bt Jiro Yamagishi 6-4 6-3
Rye EG C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 6-3 7-5 7-5
Seabright C Bobby Riggs bt Wilmer Allison w/o
Tri State C Bobby Riggs bt John McDiarmid 6-4 4-6 6-3
Denver C Bobby Riggs bt Arthur Hendrix 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-4
US Clay Courts C Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-4
Formby C Jack Crawford AND Viv McGrath DIVIDED
Melbourne C Don Budge bt John Bromwich 8-6 6-3 9-7
Atlanta C Wayne Sabin bt Bryan Grant 6-0 6-0 7-5
Adelaide SA C Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 7-5 6-0 6-2
Koshien Jap C Gottfried Von Cramm bt Jiro Yamagishi 7-9 6-4 6-4 6-4
River Oaks C Bryan Grant bt Wilmer Allison 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
Brighton C Bunny Austin bt Christian Boussus 7-5 6-3
Queens Covered O C Bunny Austin bt Kalle Schroder 6-2 3-6 7-5 6-2
Beaulieu C Henner Henkel bt Gottfried Von Cramm 5-7 6-2 6-3
German Open B Henner Henkel bt Viv McGrath 1-6 6-3 8-6 3-6 6-1
Cairo B Henner Henkel bt Giorgio De Stefani 7-5 6-0
Monte Carlo B Henner Henkel bt Gottfried Von Cramm 5-7 6-2 6-3
Tampa Dix B Bryan Grant bt Don Budge 4-6 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-2
Miami B Bryan Grant bt Don Budge 6-2 7-5 6-0
Cairo EI B Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 6-1 6-2 6-4
German Covered B Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-3
Sydney B John Bromwich bt Adrian Quist 4-6 6-4 6-1 2-6 7-5
Victorian Champs B Donald Budge bt John Bromwich 8-6 6-3 9-7
Miami S B Donald Budge bt Bryan Grant 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
Los Angeles B Donald Budge bt Gottfried Von Cramm 2-6 7-5 6-4 7-5
Queens B Donald Budge bt Bunny Austin 6-1 6-2
Newport Casino B Donald Budge bt Bobby Riggs 6-4 6-8 6-1 6-2
Berekely PC B Donald Budge bt Bobby Riggs 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Viv McGrath bt John Bromwich 6-3 1-6 6-0 2-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Henner Henkel bt Bunny Austin 6-1 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Donald Budge bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-1 7-9 6-1 3-6 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Donald Budge bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-3 6-4 6-2

1938

Cannes E Adam Bawarowski bt Karl Schroder 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-3
Tally Ho E Don Butler bt Clarence M Jones 6-0 6-4
Scarborough E Don Butler bt Clarence M Jones 6-2 6-4
Eastbourne E Don Butler bt Clarence M Jones 6-4 6-1
Harrogate E Don Butler bt Frank Wilde 10-12 6-4 6-0
Palermo E Vojtech Vodicka bt Boris Maneff 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-3
Hot Springs I E Arthur Hendrix bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-4 6-4 6-4
Queens Evening E Lawrence Shaffi bt Ronald Shayes 6-2 6-3
Menton E Kalle Schroder bt Valentino Taroni 6-3 6-2 6-1
Baltimore MS E Gilbert Hunt bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 0-6 6-0 6-4
UK Covered E Jean Borotra bt Don Butler 6-0 4-6 6-4 6-2
Queens Spring Cov E Nigel Sharpe bt John Olliff 6-4 6-4
Dulwich E Clarence M Jones bt Murray Deloford 6-4 4-6 6-1
Hull E Clarence M Jones bt Murray Deloford 6-3 6-1
Bordighera E Jean Lesueur bt George Lyttleton Rogers 9-11 6-4 6-3
Orange E Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Arthur Hendrix 6-4 6-2 6-2
St Petersburg FWC D Thomas Elwood Cooke bt George Toley 6-2 4-6 9-7 3-6 6-2
New England D Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Howard Stephens 1-6 5-7 6-0 6-1 6-1
Liverpool D Kho Sin Kie bt Clarence M Jones 7-5 4-6 8-6
Cannes Carlton D Kho Sin Kie bt Bill Robertson 6-3 6-1 6-3
Brighton D Kho Sin Kie bt D C Coombe 6-1 6-3
Beverly Hills D Sidney Wood bt Frank Kovacs 6-3 6-3 6-4
Palm Springs D Sidney Wood bt Jack Tidball 8-6 6-1
Paris SC D Henri Bolelli bt Christian Boussus 6-2 6-2 1-6 8-6
Tennessee Valley D Arthur Hendrix bt Bobby Riggs 4-6 4-6 8-6 6-4 6-2
Torquay D Ronald Shayes bt Murray Deloford 6-3 8-6
Denver D Joe Hunt bt Bernard Coghlan 9-7 6-4 8-6
Japan Int D Jiro Yamagishi bt Tetsuo Takamuku 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-2
Spring Lake D Frank Parker bt Archie Henderson 6-3 6-3 6-3
Canadian Open D Frank Parker bt Wilmer Allison 6-2 6-2 9-7
French Covered D Yvon Petra bt Kalle Schroder 9-7 7-5 3-6 9-7
Edgbaston D Franjo Puncec bt Kho Sin Kie 7-5 5-7 6-4
Paris D Jean Borotra bt Bernard Destremeau 4-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-0
Palm Beach D Bobby Riggs bt Charles Harris 6-0 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-1
Missouri Valley D Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 6-4 7-5 6-4
Tampa C Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 6-3 6-0 7-5
Hotel Nautilus C Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 7-5 8-6 6-1
Davis Island C Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 6-3 6-0 7-5
Fox River Valley C Bobby Riggs bt Ernest Sutter 4-6 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
Longwood C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-4 6-0 6-4
Miami Surf C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Atlanta C Bobby Riggs bt Dave N Jones 6-3 2-6 6-4 8-6
US Clay Courts C Bobby Riggs bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-1 7-5
Rye EG C Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 6-4 6-3 3-6 10-8
Seabright C Bobby Riggs bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-1 6-3 6-1
Tri State C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 6-1 7-5 6-3
Southampton MC C Bobby Riggs bt Sidney Wood 6-0 6-3 7-5
Sydney C John Bromwich bt Adrian Quist 6-2 6-4 6-1
AlexandriaICE C Kho Sin Kie bt Dragutin Mitic 6-2 6-4 10-8
Nice C Kho Sin Kie bt Max Ellmer 6-1 2-6 6-0 8-6
Bournemouth C Kho Sin Kie bt Bunny Austin 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
New Orleans SB C Bryan Grant bt Gene Mako 6-0 6-4 6-2
Miami Baltimore C Bryan Grant bt Bobby Riggs 3-6 6-2 7-9 8-6 6-3
Prague C Don Budge bt Ladislav Hecht 6-1 6-4 6-4
German Open C Otto Szigeti bt Bernard Destremeau 8-6 6-8 6-3 6-3
Wiesbaden C Owen Anderson bt Henner Henkel 6-1 3-6 6-4 6-4
Monte Carlo C Franjo Puncec bt Christian Boussus
Beaulieu C Franjo Puncec bt Frantisek Cejnar 6-8 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-3
Cairo EI C Roderick Menzel bt Franjo Puncec 6-4 6-2
Surbiton C John Olliff bt Eric Filby 2-6 6-4 6-3
River Oaks C Wayne Sabin bt Ernest Sutter 6-4 4-6 4-6 6-0 6-2
Queens C Bunny Austin bt Kho Sin Kie 6-0 6-2
Brighton C Bunny Austin bt George Lyttleton Rogers 8-10 6-1 6-3
Melbourne C Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 6-2 6-3 6-1
Los Angeles B Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-4
Newport Casino B Don Budge bt Sidney Wood 6-3 6-3 6-2
Berkeley PC B Harry Hopman bt Jack TIdball 5-7 6-2 7-5 8-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Don Budge bt John Bromwich 6-4 6-2 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Don Budge bt Roderick Menzel 6-3 6-2 6-4
US OPEN GS Don Budge bt Gene Mako 6-3 6-8 6-2 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Don Budge bt Bunny Austin 6-1 6-0 6-3

1939

Glen Cove E Wayne Sabin bt Ernest Sutter 6-7 6-4 7-5 6-4
Baroda E Don McNeil bt Bill Robertson
Cairo E Don McNeil bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-3 3-6 7-5
Ajmer E Don McNeil bt Owen Anderson
Karachi E Don McNeil bt Ghaus Mohammed
Fox River Valley E Hal Surface bt Ernest Sutter 5-7 6-4 6-0 9-7
Baltimore E Hal Surface bt Edward Alloo 6-4 5-7 6-2 6-1
Cote D’Azur E Yvon Petra bt Adam Bawarowski 7-5 7-5 6-2
Wiesbaden E Giorgio De Stefani bt Charles Harris 6-4 8-6 0-6 4-6 6-4
Queens Spring Cov E Lawrence Shaffi bt Wai Chuen Choy 6-2 6-4
Herga E Murray Deloford bt Cam Malfroy 6-3 6-3
Beckenham E Murray Deloford bt Don MacPhail 3-6 6-2 9-7
Cromer E Murray Deloford bt Clarence M Jones 6-1 6-4
Hurlingham E Murray Deloford bt Ghaus Mohammed 6-3 5-7 6-2
Scarborough E Murray Deloford bt Dennis Coombe 6-2 6-2
Monte Carlo E H Pellizza bt Yvon Petra 6-8 6-3 6-2
Paddington E Wai Chuen Choy bt R E Mulliken 6-1 6-1
Brighton E Lawrence Shaffi bt R A Shayes 2-6 4-6 6-3 9-7 6-2
Chiswick E Wai Chuen Choy bt E J Filby 6-4 6-4
Welsh Open E C Tanasescu bt Murray Deloford 10-12 6-4 7-5
Athens E Gottfried Von Cramm bt Don McNeil 7-5 6-1 6-2
Athens E Gottfried Von Cramm bt Don McNeil 7-5 6-1 6-2
Bastad D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Frantisek Cejnar
Alexandria D Gottfried Von Cramm bt Don McNeil 7-5 6-2 6-8 6-2
Cannes Gallia D Kho Sin Kie bt Murray Deloford
Cannes Carlton D Kho Sin Kie bt George Lyttleton Rogers
Bournemouth D Kho Sin Kie bt Wai Chuen Choy 7-5 6-1 6-4
Surbiton D Kho Sin Kie bt Murray Deloford 6-2 6-4
Montego Bay D Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Hal Surface 3-6 4-5
Jamaica D Hal Surface bt Charles Hare 8-6 6-4
Denver D Gene Mako bt Edwin Amark 6-1 6-2
South Of France D Constantin Tanasescu bt Kho Sin Kie 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-1
Beaulieu D Constantin Tanasescu bt Josef Caska
North Conway D Wayne Sabin bt Hal Surface 8-6 9-7 7-9 6-1
Englewood D Wayne Sabin bt Ladislav Hecht 6-0 6-4 6-1
Orange D Wayne Sabin bt Frank Bowden 6-1 8-6 3-6 6-2
Stockholm D Henri Bolelli bt Henner Henkel 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
Bristol D Don Butler bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-4 6-3 1-6 5-7 8-6
Edgbaston D Don Butler AND H F David DIVIDED
Cairo D Don McNeil bt Charles Harris 6-0 7-5
Roehampton D E J David bt Dennis Coombe 1-6 6-3 6-2 0-6 8-6
Melbury D Wai Chuen Choy bt D MacPhail 7-5 6-3
Atlanta D Bryan Grant bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-4
Cincinnati D Bryan Grant bt Frank Parker 4-6 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-4
New Orleans C Bryan Grant bt Gene Mako 6-0 6-1 6-2
German Covered C Roderick Menzel bt Henner Henkel 6-4 7-5 6-4
New Orleans C Don McNeil bt Bobby Riggs
Kansas C Frank Parker bt Wayne Sabin 6-2 8-6 6-4
Los Angeles C Frank Parker bt Gene Mako w/o
Spring Lake C Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-0 6-4 6-2
St Louis C Frank Parker bt Gene Mako 6-3 6-3 6-4
Kentucky State C Frank Parker bt Gene Mako 6-3 3-6 6-3
German Open C Henner Henkel bt Roderick Menzel 4-6 6-4 6-0 6-1
Palm Beach C Wayne Sabin bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-2 6-4
Tampa C Wayne Sabin bt Bryan Grant 6-3 6-3 6-1
West Palm Beach C Wayne Sabin bt Gene Mako 7-9 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-2
Miami C Wayne Sabin bt Gene Mako 6-4 6-3 6-1
Orlando C Wayne Sabin bt Gene Mako 8-6 4-6 6-3 2-6 6-1
US Indoors C Wayne Sabin bt Frank Bowden
Melbourne C Adrian Quist bt Harry Hopman 7-5 7-5 3-6 7-5
Longwood C Adrian Quist bt Gene Mako 6-1 6-2 6-4
French Covered C Pierre Pellizza bt Roderick Menzel 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-1
River Oaks C Frank Guernsey bt Frank Kovacs 4-6 7-5 6-1 6-3
Vancouver C John Bromwich bt Harry Hopman 6-2 6-2 6-8 6-0
US Clay Courts C Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-0 5-7 6-1
Seabright B Frank Parker bt Don McNeill 6-3 8-6 6-0
Newport Casino C Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Don McNeill 8-10 6-4 7-5 6-3
Asheville C Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-1 6-2
Hot Springs B Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 6-3 9-7 8-6
Hamilton B Bobby Riggs bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-3 1-6 1-6 6-2 6-4
Southampton B Bobby Riggs bt Sidney Wood 10-8 6-4 6-4
Rye B Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 1-6 6-4 6-4 7-5
Berkeley PC B Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-3 2-6 6-4 2-6 7-5
Los Angeles B John Bromwich bt Franjo Puncec 6-0 6-2 6-4
Queens B Gottfried Von Cramm bt Ghaus Mohammed 6-1 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS John Bromwich bt Adrian Quist 6-4 6-1 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Don McNeill bt Bobby Riggs 7-5 6-0 6-3
US OPEN GS Bobby Riggs bt Welby Van Horn 6-4 6-2 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Bobby Riggs bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 2-6 8-6 3-6 6-3 6-2

1940

St Louis D Frank Kovacs bt Frank Parker 6-2 6-4 7-5
Jackson Heights D Frank Parker bt Frank Kovacs 6-2 7-5 6-1
Spring Lake D Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 6-3 6-4
St Petersburg D Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Edward Alloo 6-4 6-1 6-1
Montevideo C Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Frank Guernsey 6-2 6-4 8-6
Hamilton C Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 7-5 6-3
New Jersey C Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Hal Surface 6-2 7-5 6-4
Brisbane C Adrian Quist bt Jack Crawford 6-4 8-6 7-5
Hobart C John Bromwich bt Jack Crawford 6-1 4-6 6-2 6-2
New York C Don McNeill bt Frank Guernsey
Newport Casino C Don McNeill bt Frank Kovacs 9-7 6-2 6-4
Glen Cove C Frank Kovacs bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-4 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-4
Southampton US C Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 6-4 7-9 6-4 6-2
Oklahoma C Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 6-4 7-9 6-4
Miami Beach C Bobby Riggs bt Gar Mulloy 6-0 7-5 6-2
Pensacola C Bobby Riggs bt Gar Mulloy 1-6 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
Seabright C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 2-6 0-6 6-3 11-9 10-8
Berkeley C Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-2
New Orleans C Bobby Riggs bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 7-5 6-0
Daytona Beach B Bobby Riggs bt Hal Surface 0-6 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-3
River Oaks B Bobby Riggs bt Bryan Grant 7-5 6-3 7-5
Indianapolis B Bobby Riggs bt Welby Van Horn 6-3 6-1 6-2
Tampa B Bryan Grant bt Bobby Riggs 1-6 6-2 6-1 3-6 6-3
Sydney B John Bromwich bt Adrian Quist 6-3 4-6 10-8 6-8 6-1
Coral Beach B Don McNeill bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-8 6-4 6-4 6-4
Buenos Aires B Don McNeill bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 8-6 4-6 6-0 6-3
US Clay Courts A Don McNeill bt Bobby Riggs 6-1 6-4 6-8 6-3
US Indoors A Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 3-6 6-1 6-4 2-6 6-2
Rye A Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 6-2 3-6 7-5 6-4
Los Angeles A Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 5-7 2-6 6-0 12-10 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Adrian Quist bt Jack Crawford 6-3 6-1 6-2
US OPEN GS Don McNeill bt Bobby Riggs 8-6 6-8 6-3 7-5

1941

Perth E M Bonner bt M Newcombe
South Orange D Sidney Wood bt Frank Bowden 6-1 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-4
Los Angeles D Frank Parker bt Ted Schroeder 6-4 6-2 6-0
Cincinnati D Frank Parker bt Bill Talbert 6-2 6-2 6-4
San Francisco C Frank Parker bt Frank Kovacs 6-4 2-6 7-5 6-3
Los Angeles C Frank Parker bt Frank Kovacs 7-5 6-0 6-1
Adelaide C Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 6-2 6-4 6-8 6-4
Asheville C Billy Talbert bt Bobby Riggs 7-5 6-4 6-2
Jacksonville C Bobby Riggs bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-4 6-4
Chattanooga C Bobby Riggs bt Billy Talbert 7-5 3-6 6-4 6-4
Seabright C Bobby Riggs bt Ted Schroeder 6-4 6-4 6-0
Newport Casino C Don McNeill bt Ted Schroeder 6-4 6-4 6-4
Brisbane C John Bromwich bt Jack Crawford 4-6 8-6 6-4
Melbourne C Jack Crawford bt John Bromwich
Sydney C Jack Crawford bt John Bromwich 5-7 6-1 6-4
Sydney C Viv McGrath bt John Bromwich 4-6 6-3 6-0
Tampa C Frank Kovacs bt Edward Alloo 6-0 6-3 6-2
River Oaks C Frank Kovacs bt Bryan Grant 6-2 6-3 6-4
Orange C Frank Kovacs bt Jack Kramer
St Petersburg B Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 13-11 2-6 6-2 6-1
Orlando B Frank Kovacs bt Don McNeill 6-2 6-4 6-0
Coral Gables B Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 4-6 1-6 8-6 8-6 6-1
Berkeley B Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 6-2 6-2 6-1
US Clay Courts B Frank Parker bt Bobby Riggs 6-3 7-5 6-8 4-6 6-3
St Louis B Frank Parker bt Don McNeill
Buenos Aires B Don McNeill bt Jack Kramer 6-3 8-6 0-6 7-9 7-5
Fort Lauderdale B Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-4 6-4 4-6 4-6 6-4
Palm Beach B Bobby Riggs bt Jack Kramer 6-3 6-2 6-3
Pensacola B Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs
Kansas B Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 6-0 7-5 7-5
Southampton US B Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-2 6-2 6-3
Indianapolis A Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 7-5 3-6 10-8 6-4
Louisville A Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill
US OPEN GS Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 5-7 6-1 6-3 6-3

1942

Cincinnati D Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 1-6 6-2 6-4 12-10
Orange D Pancho Segura bt Ladislav Hecht 6-0 6-0 6-0
Brooklyn D Pancho Segura bt Ladislav Hecht 6-4 8-10 6-4 7-5
Brookline D Pancho Segura bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-4 7-9 3-6 6-1
Hartford D Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Segura 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-4
Havana D Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Segura 7-5 2-6 6-3 6-4
Coral Gables C Gar Mulloy bt Jack Kramer 3-6 6-4 8-6 6-4
Jackson Heights C Pancho Segura bt Ted Schroeder 7-5 6-3 4-6 6-2
Newport Casino C Billy Talbert bt Ted Schroeder 6-4 6-3 3-6 4-6 8-6
Rye C Ted Schroeder bt Seymour Greenberg
Southampton C Ted Schroeder bt Sidney Wood 3-6 6-1 6-4 1-6 6-1
Los Angeles C Frank Parker bt Pancho Segura 6-4 6-1 6-3
Tampa C Jack Kramer bt Wayne Sabin 6-0 6-0 6-3
Los Angeles B Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 6-2 6-2 11-9
US OPEN GS Ted Schroeder bt Frank Parker 8-6 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-2

1943

Cincinnati C Billy Talbert bt Seymour Greenberg 6-1 6-2 6-3
US Clay Courts C Seymour Greenberg bt Billy Talbert 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-3
Elizabeth C Pancho Segura bt Robert Odman 6-2 7-5 6-1
Southampton US C Pancho Segura bt Sidney Wood 6-3 7-5 9-7
Mexico City B Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 4-6 6-4 6-2 2-6 6-3
Rye B Pancho Segura bt Joe Hunt 6-4 6-1 6-3
Mexico City B Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 6-2 6-3 6-2
Los Angeles B Jack Kramer bt Pancho Segura 0-6 6-1 6-2
US OPEN GS Joe Hunt bt Jack Kramer 6-3 6-8 10-8 6-0

1944

Los Angeles C Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 8-6 8-6 6-3
Los Angeles C Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-8 8-6
Tri State B Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 9-11 6-2 7-5 2-5 7-5
US Clay Courts B Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 6-1 2-6 7-5 6-3
Neenah B Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert
Southampton B Pancho Segura bt Don McNeill 7-5 2-6 6-4 6-1
Mexico City B Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 1-6 6-3 6-2 1-6 6-1
Rye B Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 9-7 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-3

1945

US Clay Courts B Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 6-4 4-6 6-2 2-6 6-2
South Orange B Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 6-4 6-2 6-4
Wilmington B Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 0-6 6-2 6-2
Mexico City B Frank Parker bt Pancho Segura 9-7 3-6 6-2 8-6
US OPEN GS Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 14-12 6-1 6-2

1946

Orlando E Frank Guernsey bt Alejo Russell 6-3 11-9 6-1
Stockholm E Lennart Bergelin bt Torsten Johansson 6-8 6-3 6-3 13-11
Haverford E Vic Seixas bt N K Brooks 4-6 6-4 9-7 6-8 6-2
Allentown E Felicissimo Ampon bt Alejo Russell 1-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
Harrogate E J E Harper bt John Olliff 6-3 6-4
Weybridge E D Macphail AND Hans Van Swol DIVIDED
Edgbaston E Kho Sin Kie bt Enrique Morea 6-1 2-6 6-3
Scarborough E I Tioczynski bt Don Butler 10-8 6-2
Eastbourne E Don Butler bt W C Choy 6-3 6-4
Cromer E J Harper bt I Tioczynski 6-1 6-2
Tampa E Bill Talbert bt Bryan Grant 6-3 6-2 6-1
St Petersburg D Billy Talbert bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-3 6-3
Coral Gables D Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 7-5 6-1
Louisville D Billy Talbert bt Frank Parker 6-4 6-1 0-6 4-6 6-4
Chicago D Billy Talbert bt Seymour Greenberg 6-3 6-2 4-6 7-5
Manly Seaside D Dinny Pails bt Robert Barnes 6-0 6-3
Perth D Dinny Pails bt Max Bonner 6-0 6-0 6-1
Hobart D John Bromwich bt Lionel Brodie 6-1 6-2 6-3
Miami D Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 6-8 6-0 6-1
Surbiton D Hans Van Swol bt Don Butler 4-6 6-4 7-5
Evanston D Bob Falkenburg bt Gardner Larned 7-5 6-2 6-2
Buenos Aires D Bob Falkenburg bt Enrique Morea 6-4 5-7 6-4 3-6 7-5
Kansas D Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 3-6 8-6 6-3 6-4
Jackson Heights D Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 7-5 6-1
Spring Lake D Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 6-3 6-2
US Clay Courts D Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-4 6-2
Bastad D Geoff Brown bt Torsten Johansson
New York D Don McNeill bt Seymour Greenberg 4-6 4-6 7-5 9-7 8-6
South Orange D Don McNeill bt Gar Mulloy 3-6 4-6 12-10 7-5 6-3
Hampstead D R E Carter bt C A Kemp 6-4 6-2
River Oaks D Gar Mulloy bt Billy Talbert 6-4 4-6 6-3 5-7 6-4
Southampton USA D Gar Mulloy bt Billy Talbert 8-6 6-0 3-6 2-6 10-8
West Palm Beach C Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Segura 6-4 6-3
Killara C Dinny Pails bt Adrian Quist 6-3 6-4
Sydney C Dinny Pails bt Geoff Brown 7-5 6-2 7-5
Los Angeles C Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 8-6 6-1 9-7
Mexico City C Frank Parker bt Pancho Segura 6-4 6-8 6-3 5-7 6-1
Sydney C John Bromwich bt Dinny Pails 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Beckenham C Geoff Brown bt Hans Van Swol 6-1 6-4
US Indoors C Pancho Segura bt Don McNeill 1-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
Queens B Pancho Segura bt Dinny Pails 6-4 0-6 6-4
Monte Carlo B Pierre Pellizza bt Yvon Petra 6-3 6-2 4-6 6-3
Nice B Pierre Pellizza bt Yvon Petra 12-10 5-7 6-0 6-1
Los Angeles B Jack Kramer bt Tom Brown 6-4 9-7 6-1
Seabright B Jack Kramer bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-4 6-4
San Francisco B Jack Kramer bt Eddie Moylan 7-5 4-6 7-5 6-3
Prague B Jaroslav Drobny bt Marcel Bernard 8-6 11-9 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS John Bromwich bt Dinny Pails 5-7 6-3 7-5 3-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Marcel Bernard bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 2-6 6-1 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Jack Kramer bt Tom Brown 9-7 6-3 6-0
WIMBLEDON GS Yvon Petra bt Geoff Brown 6-2 6-4 7-9 5-7 6-4

1947

Coral Beach E Don McNeill bt Earl Cochell 1-6 6-0 8-6 3-6 8-6
Perth E Lionel Brodie bt Max Bonner 6-2 6-2 6-3
Scarborough E Ignacy Tioczynski bt Tony Mottram 6-4 6-3
Paris E Budge Patty bt Bernard Destremeau 4-6 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-4
Chicago E Gardner Larned bt Seymour Greenberg 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-1
Beckenham E Bill Sidwell bt Torsten Johansson 6-2 10-8
Queens Covered E Ivo Rinkel bt Ernest Wittman 3-6 7-5 7-5
Stockholm E Lennart Bergelin bt Torsten Johansson 8-6 0-6 6-4 6-1
Nice D Lennart Bergelin bt Budge Patty 6-3 6-8 1-6 6-2 8-6
Monte Carlo D Lennart Bergelin bt Budge Patty
Cromer D Ignacy Tioczynski bt J E Harper 6-1 6-4
Spring Lake D Eddie Moylan bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 8-10 6-3 5-7 8-6
Buenos Aires D Enrique Morea bt Billy Talbert 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
Southampton D Pancho Segura bt Seymour Greenberg 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-1
Eastbourne D Ignacy Tioczynski bt Jeff Robson 6-2 6-3
Bournemouth D Eric Sturgess bt Ignacy Tioczysnki 11-9 6-1 6-4
US Clay Courts D Frank Parker bt Ted Schroeder 8-6 6-2 6-4
Buenos Aires D Frank Parker bt Enrique Morea 6-2 6-4 6-2
Louisville C Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 2-6 6-4 6-0 6-3
Kansas C Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-2 6-0
Adelaide C Gar Mulloy bt Billy Talbert 6-3 8-6 9-7
Tampa C Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Segura 8-6 7-5
Seabright C Gar Mulloy bt Frank Parker w/o
Prague C Jaroslav Drobny bt Tom Brown 6-2 6-2 6-1
Mexico City C Jaroslav Drobny bt Pancho Segura 4-6 7-9 6-3 6-4 6-3
Rio De Janeiro C Pancho Segura bt Frank Parker 0-6 6-3 7-5
Queens C Bob Falkenburg bt Colin Long 6-4 7-5
Coral Gables B Jack Kramer bt Billy Talbert
US Indoors B Jack Kramer bt Bob Falkenburg 6-1 6-2 6-2
River Oaks B Jack Kramer bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 6-0 6-2
Los Angeles B Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 4-6 2-6 11-9 6-2 7-5
San Francisco B Jack Kramer bt Tom Brown 6-2 8-6
Nassau B Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 6-4 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Dinny Pails bt John Bromwich 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-5 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Jozsef Asboth bt Eric Sturgess 8-6 7-5 6-4
US OPEN GS Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 4-6 2-6 6-1 6-0 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Jack Kramer bt Tom Brown 6-1 6-3 6-2

1948

Adelaide E James Brink bt Eddie Moylan 6-4 6-4 6-3
Alexandria E Robert Abdessleam bt Philippe Washer 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-1
Buenos Aires E Seymour Greenberg bt Enrique Morea 6-1 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-1
Indianapolis E Pancho Gonzales bt Jack Tuero 6-3 6-1 6-3
US Clay Courts D Pancho Gonzales bt Clarence Carter 7-5 6-2 6-3
Southampton US D Pancho Gonzales bt Budge Patty 6-3 6-0 6-3
St Petersburg D Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Gonzales 4-6 6-2 9-11 6-4 6-2
Calcutta D Lennart Bergelin bt Sumant Misra 8-6 6-1 6-4
Johannesburg D Eric Sturgess bt Tony Mottram 6-3 6-4 6-8 6-1
Bristol D Eric Sturgess bt Sumant Misra 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-4
Bastad D Eric Sturgess bt Enrique Morea 6-2 7-5 6-4
Buenos Aires D Eric Sturgess bt Vic Seixas 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-3
East London D Eric Sturgess bt Eustace Fannin 6-2 6-1 6-2
Bournemouth D Eric Sturgess bt Ignacy Tioczynski 6-2 6-3 6-1
Irish Open D Eric Sturgess bt Sumant Misra 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-2
Prague D Jaroslav Drobny bt Andras Stolpa 6-4 6-1 6-3
Rio De Janeiro D Jaroslav Drobny bt Enrique Morea 7-5 6-4 6-3
Los Angeles D Ted Schroeder bt Frank Parker 4-6 7-9 7-5
Melbourne D Bill Sidwell bt Geoff Brown 6-4 7-5 8-6
Beckenham D Frank Sedgman bt J E Harper 6-4 6-4
Buffalo D Billy Talbert bt Sidney Wood 6-1 6-2
Jackson Heights D Billy Talbert bt Ladislav Hecht 6-3 5-7 9-7 6-4
New York D Billy Talbert bt Don McNeill 6-3 7-5 8-6
Hamilton C Billy Talbert bt Marcel Bernard 6-3 6-2 5-7 7-5
US Indoors C Billy Talbert bt Sidney Schwartz 4-6 8-6 9-7 6-2
Spring Lake C Billy Talbert bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 6-1
River Oaks C Frank Parker bt Bill Talbert 9-7 6-2 6-1
Brussels C Frank Parker bt Budge Patty 6-1 1-6 3-6 6-1 6-2
Jackson Heights C Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 6-3 8-6 6-2
Queens C Bob Falkenburg AND Eric Sturgess DIVIDED
Manchester UK C John Bromwich bt Eric Sturgess 2-6 6-2 8-6
Paris C Budge Patty bt Marcel Bernard 6-4 6-1
Paris C Budge Patty bt Marcel Bernard 8-6 3-6 6-1 3-6 6-1
Mexico City C Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 9-7 6-2 6-2
Cannes C Joseph Asboth bt Sidney Wood 6-3 6-1 6-0
Monte Carlo C Joseph Asboth bt Gianni Cucelli 6-3 6-2 5-7 6-2
Nice B Joseph Asboth bt Jaroslav Drobny 8-6 6-8 6-3 6-4
Seabright B Earl Cochell bt Billy Talbert 9-7 8-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 6-4 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Frank Parker bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 7-5 5-7 8-6
US OPEN GS Pancho Gonzales bt Eric Sturgess 6-2 6-3 14-12
WIMBLEDON GS Bob Falkenburg bt John Bromwich 7-5 0-6 6-2 3-6 7-5

1949

Adelaide E Geoff Brown bt Colin Long 5-7 6-4 6-0 6-4
Beaulieu E Dragutin Mitic bt Josip Palada 6-2 6-3
Cannes Carlton E Marcello Del Bello bt Josip Palada 6-2 1-6 7-5
New Jersey E Eddie Moylan bt Sid Schwartz 6-2 6-3 6-3
Edgbaston E Tony Mottram bt Ricardo Balbiers 6-3 9-7
Palm Springs E Ted Schroeder bt Herb Flam 6-1 6-4
Los Angeles E Ted Schroeder bt Art Larsen 6-4 6-1 6-4
New Orleans D Ted Schroeder bt Earl Cochell 6-2 6-2 6-3
Berkeley D Ted Schroeder bt Eric Sturgess 6-1 6-3 6-1
Calcutta D Dilip Bose bt Sumant Misra 3-6 6-3 6-3 8-6
Tasmanian Open D Colin Long bt Adrian Quist 6-3 7-5 4-6 3-6 6-3
Perth D Bill Sidwell bt Robert McCarthy 6-0 6-2 3-6 6-1
Jackson Heights D Billy Talbert bt Eddie Moylan 4-6 11-9 2-6 6-1 6-2
New York D Billy Talbert bt Irvin Dorfman 6-3 6-0 6-2
Scarborough D Jaroslav Drobny bt Tony Mottram 6-1 6-1 6-3
Brisbane D Adrian Quist bt Robert McCarthy
Buenos Aires D Enrique Morea bt Tom Brown 7-5 6-3 6-3
Brisbane D Geoff Brown bt Bill Sidwell 8-6 6-1 6-2
New Orleans D Gar Mulloy bt Herb Flam 9-7 0-6 6-1 7-5
Hamilton D Earl Cochell bt Sidney Wood 6-2 11-9 6-4
Buenos Aires D Earl Cochell bt Enrique Morea 2-6 6-4 2-6 7-5 7-5
Dusseldorf D Earl Cochell bt Heraldo Weiss 6-2 6-2 6-1
Seabright D Earl Cochell bt Gianni Cucelli 6-2 2-6 6-0 6-1
Miami Beach C Earl Cochell bt Gardner Larned 6-4 6-1 6-4
Gstaad C Earl Cochell bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-3 7-5
Stockholm C Kurt Nielsen bt Budge Patty 6-3 5-7 1-6 6-4 6-3
French Covered C Frank Parker bt Marcel Bernard 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-2
Cairo C Frank Parker bt Budge Patty 6-2 9-7 8-6
Monte Carlo C Frank Parker bt Gianni Cucelli 2-6 6-3 6-0 6-4
Paris C Frank Parker bt Marcel Bernard 6-0 5-7 3-6
Pan American C Frank Parker bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-1 2-6 6-3 6-4
Johannesburg C Eric Sturgess bt Geoff Brown 4-6 6-4 6-2 7-5
San Remo C Gianni Cucelli bt Frank Parker 6-4 3-6 7-5 7-5
Los Angeles C Ted Schroeder bt Pancho Gonzales 6-1 6-0 6-2
Beckenham C Gar Mulloy bt Earl Cochell 2-3
South Orange C Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 5-7 1-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
Sydney C Adrian Quist bt Geoff Brown 4-6 8-6 6-4 6-0
Dallas C Art Larsen bt Earl Cochell 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Sydney C John Bromwich bt Bill Sidwell 6-3 10-8 3-6 6-3
Melbourne C Jaroslav Drobny bt Bill Sidwell 6-4 6-3 11-9
La Jolla C Pancho Gonzales bt Ted Schroeder 6-2 6-8 9-7
Haverford C Pancho Gonzales bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-1 6-0
Pacific South West C Pancho Gonzales bt Ted Schroeder 6-3 9-11 8-6 6-4
US Indoors B Pancho Gonzales bt Billy Talbert 10-8 6-0 4-6 9-7
US Clay Courts B Pancho Gonzales bt Frank Parker 6-1 3-6 8-6 6-3
Newport Casino B Pancho Gonzales bt Gar Mulloy 10-8 9-11 6-3 6-4
River Oaks B Ted Schroeder bt Billy Talbert 6-4 1-6 6-1 6-4
Queens B Ted Schroeder bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-0
Southampton B Billy Talbert bt Pancho Gonzales 6-4 5-7 3-6 7-5 6-2
Spring Lake B Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-0
Noordwijk B Eric Sturgess bt Pancho Gonzales 2-6 7-5 6-4 6-2
Ojai A Pancho Gonzales bt Bob Falkenburg 7-5 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Frank Sedgman bt John Bromwich 6-3 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Frank Parker bt Budge Patty 6-3 1-6 6-1 6-4
US OPEN GS Pancho Gonzales bt Ted Schroeder 16-18 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Ted Schroeder bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-0 6-3 4-6 6-4

1950

Port Elizabeth E Eustace Fannin bt Sydney Levy 5-7 6-2 1-6 7-5 8-6
US Indoors E Don McNeill bt Frederick Kovaleski 11-9 4-6 6-2 6-2
Austria E Frederick Kovaleski bt Irvin Dorfman 2-6 5-7 6-1 6-4 6-3
Forest Hills E Dick Savitt bt Don McNeill 11-13 4-6 9-7 6-1 6-4
Rye E Dick Savitt bt Don McNeill 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-3
Opatija E Irvin Dorfman bt Frederick Kovaleski 1-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
Buenos Aires E Enrique Morea bt Ricardo Balbiers 4-6 3-6 6-2 6-1 6-2
Denver E Herb Flam bt Sam Match 6-3 6-2 5-7 4-6 9-7
South Orange D Herb Flam bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-3 6-3
Tampa D Gar Mulloy bt Bryan Grant 6-1 6-4 6-2
Miami Beach D Gar Mulloy bt Tom Brown 6-4 2-6 6-3 6-2
Spring Lake D Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 4-6 7-5 6-0 6-4
Sydney D Bill Sidwell bt George Worthington 6-4 4-6 6-1
Madras D Philippe Washer bt Raymundo Deyro 6-3 6-4 6-2
Buffalo D Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-2
Palm Springs D Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 2-6 6-1 6-3
Johannesburg D Eric Sturgess bt Art Larsen 6-1 6-1 3-6 6-1
Lausanne D Eric Sturgess bt Vic Seixas 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-2
Nottingham D Geoff Brown bt Dilip Bose 6-8 6-4 6-1
San Francisco D Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
Athens D Frederick Kovaleski bt Gianni Cucelli 3-6 6-2 6-2
Istanbul D Gianni Cucelli bt Frederick Kovaleski 7-5 6-2 2-6 1-2
Copenhagen D Jaroslav Drobny bt Frederick Kovaleski
Lahore D Jaroslav Drobny bt Frederick Kovaleski 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-3
Italian Open C Jaroslav Drobny bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-3 7-9 6-2
Monte Carlo C Jaroslav Drobny bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-4 6-1
Madrid C Jaroslav Drobny bt Felicisimo Ampon 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-4
Edgbaston C Jaroslav Drobny bt Koon Hong Ip 6-2 6-2
Bournemouth C Jaroslav Drobny bt Geoff Brown 7-5 6-0 6-4
Paris C Jaroslav Drobny bt Geoff Brown 1-6 6-0 4-6 6-3 6-3
Bristol C Jaroslav Drobny bt Vladimir Cernik 6-3 10-8
Cairo C Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess
Manly Seaside C John Bromwich bt George Worthington 6-2 6-2
South Yarra C John Bromwich bt Colin Long 7-5 6-1
Nice C Budge Patty bt Tony Trabert 6-2 6-4
Paris C Billy Talbert bt Budge Patty 6-3 9-7 6-1
Beckenham C Geoff Brown bt Bill Sidwell 8-6 7-9 17-15
Oslo C Eric Sturgess bt Jaroslav Drobny 2-6 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-3
Bastad C Eric Sturgess bt Torsten Johansson 5-7 7-5 6-3 6-4
Southampton US C Earl Cochell bt Gar Mulloy 9-7 6-3 4-6 6-2
US Clay Courts C Herb Flam bt Ted Schroedeer 6-1 6-2 6-2
Salt Lake City C Herb Flam bt Sam Match
Indianapolis C Herb Flam bt Tony Trabert 6-3 6-3 6-4
Haverford C Dick Savitt bt Eddie Moylan 3-6 9-11 6-2 6-1 6-2
Frinton C Bill Sidwell bt Geoff Brown 6-4 4-6 6-2
Scarborough C Bill Sidwell bt Geoff Brown 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-2
Newport Casino C Ted Schroeder bt Art Larsen 6-3 7-5 6-4
Sydney C Art Larsen bt Frank Sedgman 3-6 6-4 6-3 6-2
Toowoomba C Frank Sedgman bt George Worthington 6-1 6-0 6-4
Brisbane C Frank Sedgman bt Art Larsen 6-2 6-4 6-2
Melbourne C Frank Sedgman bt Art Larsen 5-7 6-3 7-5 6-3
Adelaide B Frank Sedgman bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-1 6-0 6-2
Pacific South West B Frank Sedgman bt Ted Schroeder 9-7 6-3 6-2
River Oaks B Bob Falkenburg bt Ted Schroeder 6-0 15-13 3-6 6-4
Queens B John Bromwich bt Art Larsen 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Frank Sedgman bt Ken McGregor 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-1 6-2 3-6 5-7 7-5
US OPEN GS Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 6-3 4-6 5-7 6-4 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Budge Patty bt Frank Sedgman 6-1 8-10 6-2 6-3

1951

Bastad E Felicisimo Ampon bt Raymundo Devro 9-7 6-0 6-1
Harpenden E Torsten Johansson bt N Nath 6-2 1-6 6-3
Manilla E Sven Davidson bt Irvin Dorfman 6-3 6-1 6-2
Bombay D Sven Davidson bt Frederick Kovaleski 6-1 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-3
Calcutta D Sven Davidson bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-3 7-5
Sydney D Adrian Quist bt Bill Sidwell 6-4 6-4
St Petersburg D Gar Mulloy bt Ubert Vincent 6-1 6-2 6-4
Sydney D Ken McGregor bt George Worthington 6-3 6-4
Perth D Ken McGregor bt Mervyn Rose 3-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
Madras D Frederick Kovaleski bt Irvin Dorfman
Cairns D George Worthington bt Ken McGregor 7-5 6-3
Nice D Sven Davidson bt Straight Clark 6-4 1-6 3-6 7-5 6-2
Wilmington D Billy Talbert bt Eddie Moylan 1-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
Tri State D Tony Trabert bt Billy Talbert 5-7 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
Istanbul D Felicisimo Ampon bt Gianni Cucelli 6-2 6-1 9-7
Beckenham D Don Candy bt Gar Mulloy 3-6 6-4 6-2
Sugar Bowl D Eddie Moylan bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 6-0 6-2 6-0
Baden Baden D Jaroslav Drobny bt Sven Davidson 2-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
The Hague D Jaroslav Drobny bt Bernard Destremeau 7-5 8-10 6-3 7-5
Alexandria C Jaroslav Drobny bt Irv Dorfman 6-1 12-10 6-2
Cairo C Jaroslav Drobny bt Felicisimo Ampon 6-3 6-4 6-0
Palermo C Jaroslav Drobny bt Dick Savitt 6-4 2-6 6-1 2-6 6-4
Guildford C Jaroslav Drobny bt Vladimir Cernik 2-6 6-2 6-1
Valbert C Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-4
Paris C Jaroslav Drobny bt Felicisimo Ampon 7-5 6-4 6-2
Swiss Indoors C Jaroslav Drobny bt Philippe Washer 7-5 5-7 6-2 6-2
Torquay C Jaroslav Drobny bt A G Roberts 6-2 6-4
San Remo C Dick Savitt bt Budge Patty 6-4 9-7 4-6 6-3
Miami Beach C Herb Flam bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 6-8 7-5 6-3 6-1
Berlin C Budge Patty bt Dick Savitt 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-3
Copenhagen C Budge Patty bt Vladimir Cernik
Cologne C Felicisimo Ampon bt Jaroslav Drobny 2-6 6-1 6-0 6-1
Southampton USA C Tony Trabert bt Herb Flam 6-2 10-8 5-7 6-3
Spring Lake C Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 6-2 6-3 6-3
Sydney C Vic Seixas bt Mervyn Rose 4-6 9-7 4-6 7-5 6-3
German Open C Lennart Bergelin bt Sven Davidson 4-6 6-3 4-6 6-4 7-5
Melbourne C Frank Sedgman bt Mervyn Rose 6-3 6-2 6-2
Newport Casino C Frank Sedgman bt Mervyn Rose 6-3 6-4 6-0
Melbourne C Frank Sedgman bt Dick Savitt 8-6 6-0 6-4
Adelaide B Frank Sedgeman bt Art Larsen 6-3 6-1 6-3
Pacific South West B Frank Sedgman bt Tony Trabert 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-4
Palm Springs B Herb Flam bt Art Larsen 8-6 6-2
Sacramento B Herb Flam bt Art Larsen 6-3 8-6 6-3
River Oaks B Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 6-4 7-5 3-6 10-8
Pebble Beach B Art Larsen bt DeWitt 6-1 6-1
Los Angeles B Art Larsen bt Ted Schroeder 6-8 7-5 7-5 6-3
Paris B Jaroslav Drobny bt Dick Savitt 6-1 6-3 7-5
Italian Open B Jarolsav Drobny bt Gianni Cucelli 6-1 10-8 6-0
Bournemouth B Jaroslav Drobny bt Felicisimo Ampon 6-4 6-2 6-0
Brussels B Eric Sturgess bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-0 6-1 6-0
Queens B Eric Sturgess bt Frank Sedgman 6-4 5-7 6-2
Haverford B Vic Seixas bt Straight Clark 8-6 8-6 6-3
US Clay Courts B Tony Trabert bt Art Larsen 6-8 2-6 6-4 6-3 8-6
Baltimore B Tony Trabert bt Gar Mulloy 9-7 9-7 0-6 6-3
South Orange B Billy Talbert bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-4 6-2
Berkeley B Ted Schroeder bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-4 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Dick Savitt bt Ken McGregor 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 6-3 6-3 6-3
US OPEN GS Frank Sedgman bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-4 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Dick Savitt bt Ken McGregor 6-4 6-4 6-4

1952

Chingford E Tony Mottram bt Ignacy Tioczynski 2-6 6-1 6-3
Hurlingham E Nigel Cockburn bt Derek Capell 6-4 6-2
Sydney E Adrian Quist bt Don Candy 4-6 6-2 6-2
Athens E Paul Remy bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 1-6 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
Stockholm E Kurt Nielsen bt Torsten Johansson 12-10 6-1 6-4
Paris D Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 8-6 6-4 6-4
Tampa D Tony Vincent bt Grant Golden 6-4 6-4 7-5
Bombay D Straight Clark bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 8-6 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-2
Lyons D Jaroslav Drobny bt Kurt Nielsen 3-6 13-11 12-10 3-6 6-2
Guildford D Jaroslav Drobny bt Owen Williams 6-3 7-5
Manila D Felicisimo Ampon bt Fausto Gardini
Paris D Budge Patty bt Enrique Morea 6-2 6-4 6-1
Ostende D Budge Patty bt Armando Vieira 6-1 6-3
Istanbul D Budge Patty bt Armando Vieira 8-6 6-2 6-3
Paris D Budge Patty bt Paul Remy 6-4 6-4 6-3
Haverford D Vic Seixas bt Straight Clark 8-6 6-4 6-1
Gstaad D Herb Flam bt Irvin Dorfman 6-4 6-2 6-1
Port Elizabeth D Eric Sturgess bt Nigel Cockburn 6-2 3-6 6-0 6-1
South African Open C Eric Sturgess bt Sydney Levy 6-2 6-2 6-3
Scarborough C Eric Sturgess bt Budge Patty 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-1 6-3
Edgbaston C Dick Savitt bt Straight Clark 9-7 6-4
Canadian Open C Dick Savitt bt Kurt Nielsen 6-1 6-0 6-1
Baltimore C Dick Savitt bt Straight Clark 9-7 6-2 6-3
Beckenham C Ham Richardson bt Don Candy 6-2 6-8 6-2
Bristol C Jaroslav Drobny bt Armando Vieira 7-5 6-1
Queens Covered C Jaroslav Drobny bt Tony Mottram 6-3 6-4 8-6
Alexandria C Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 7-5 6-3 6-3
Cairo C Jarolsav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-3 6-0 6-3
Alger C Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-3 6-3 6-3
Venice C Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 5-7 3-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
Riccione C Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 6-2 2-4
Viareggio C Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 7-5 6-3 6-2
Palermo C Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Palm Springs C Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 6-4 2-6 6-2
Salt Lake City C Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 5-7 1-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
US Hard Courts C Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 7-5 8-6 7-5
Los Angeles C Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 12-10 9-7 0-6 6-4
Glen Cove C Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 6-3
Sydney C Ken McGregor bt George Worthington 6-3 6-4
Brussels C Ken McGregor bt Tony Trabert 6-4 6-2 5-7 2-6 6-4
Oslo C Ken McGregor bt Mervyn Rose 6-8 7-5 6-3
Sydney C Ken McGregor bt Mervyn Rose 6-1 6-0
Copenhagen C Kurt Nielsen bt Frank Sedgman 7-5 7-5 13-11
La Jolla C Tom Brown bt Harry Likas 6-4 2-6 9-7
Buffalo C Don McNeill bt Billy Talbert 2-6 6-1 7-5
Adelaide C Rex Hartwig bt Mervyn Rose 11-9 2-6 6-2 9-11 7-5
Mexico City C Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 7-9 8-6 7-5 4-6 7-5
San Antonio C Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 6-2 6-4 6-4
Brussels C Budge Patty bt Eric Sturgess 10-12 6-4 6-4
Hamilton C Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 5-7 1-6 6-1 6-1 6-0
Spring Lake C Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 10-8 6-2 6-2
Palm beach C Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 6-3 2-6 6-4
Havana C Vic Seixas bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 1-6 8-6 6-4
Dusseldorf C Herb Flam bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-1 6-2
Bastad C Budge Patty bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 6-2 12-10
Colombo C Frank Sedgman bt Tony Mottram 6-1 11-9 6-0
Manchester UK C Frank Sedgman bt Don Candy 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
Cannes C Frank Sedgman bt Philippe Washer 6-1 6-3 6-3
Manly Seaside B Frank Sedgman bt Ken McGregor 1-6 6-3 6-4
Sydney B Frank Sedgman bt Ken McGregor 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-2
Italian Open B Frank Sedgman bt Jaroslav Drobny 7-5 6-3 1-6 6-4
Monte Carlo B Frank Sedgman bt Jaroslav Drobny 7-9 6-2 7-5 6-1
Harrogate B Frank Sedgman bt Eric Sturgess 6-3 6-4
Velbert B Frank Sedgman bt Eric Sturgess 6-3 6-2 8-6
Queens B Frank Sedgman bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 6-2
Brisbane B Frank Sedgman bt Mervyn Rose 11-9 6-2 0-6 2-6 6-1
US Indoors B Dick Savitt bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-3 6-4
Kingston B Dick Savitt bt Budge Patty 6-3 6-3
Kingston B Dick Savitt bt Budge Paddy 9-7 8-6
San Francisco B Dick Savitt bt Art Larsen 10-8 6-3 6-4
River Oaks B Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-1 6-4
Miami Beach B Gar Mulloy bt Vic Seixas 6-4 8-6 9-7
Sulphur Springs B Gar Mulloy bt Billy Talbert 6-3 7-5
Bournemouth B Jaroslav Drobny bt Frank Sedgman 6-2 6-4 1-6 6-4
Cologne B Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 3-6 6-4 7-5 6-2
Baden Baden B Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 1-6 6-0 6-2
Salzburg B Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 6-2 4-6 2-6 6-4 6-0
Rio De Janeiro B Jaroslav Drobny bt Enrique Morea 6-4 6-4 6-1
Indianapolis B Art Larsen bt Dick Savitt 6-2 1-6 8-6 6-4
US Clay Courts B Art Larsen bt Dick Savitt 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
German Open B Eric Sturgess bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-2 6-3
South Orange B Ken McGregor bt Frank Sedgman 6-3 6-4
Miami B Vic Seixas bt Dick Savitt 5-7 6-3 6-4
Melbourne B Vic Seixas bt Frank Sedgman 8-6 3-6 6-3 6-4
Pacific South West A Vic Seixas bt Frank Sedgman 6-4 6-4 6-4
Newport Casino A Frank Sedgman bt Ken McGregor 6-3 6-2 12-14 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ken McGregor bt Frank Sedgman 7-5 12-10 2-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Jaroslav Drobny bt Frank Sedgman 6-2 6-0 3-6 6-4
US OPEN GS Frank Sedgman bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 6-2 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Frank Sedgman bt Jaroslav Drobny 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-2

1953

Istanbul E Paul Remy bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 6-4 4-6 2-6 6-4
Paris E Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Robert Haillet 6-4 6-2 8-6
San Remo E Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Gianni Cucelli 6-3 6-1 6-3
Sutton E Tony Mottram bt Robert Seymour 6-3 6-1
Surbiton E George Worthington bt Roger Becker 6-3 6-1
Cannes E Tut Bartzen bt Renato Gori 6-3 6-1 6-4
Coral Beach E Don McNeill bt Lorne Main 6-4 7-5 6-2
US Hard Courts E Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-4 11-9 6-4
Palm Springs E Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-3 6-2
La Jolla E Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 10-8 6-3
Tri State D Tony Trabert bt Ham Richardson 10-8 6-3 6-4
Coronado D Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-1 11-9
Los Angeles D Tony Trabert bt Art Larsen 6-3 6-3 6-3
Lugano D Rex Hartwig bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
Deauville D Enrique Morea bt Budge Patty 6-3 7-5 6-2
Dutch Open D Enrique Morea bt Lew Hoad 6-3 6-3 6-4
Bournemouth D Enrique Morea bt Felicisimo Ampon 6-3 6-2 6-1
Cava Dei Tirreni D Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 6-3 6-1 6-2
Cortina D’Ampezzo D Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Tony Mottram 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-1
Ortisei D Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Tony Mottram 9-7 2-6 6-4 6-2
Curtiba D Art Larsen bt Armando Vieira 6-3 12-10 6-2
Berkeley D Art Larsen bt Tony Trabert 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-1 6-3
Shirley Park D Tony Mottram bt Felicisimo Ampon 4-6 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-3
Tampa D Gar Mulloy bt Tut Bartzen 6-1 3-6 6-0 6-1
Fort Lauderdale D Gar Mulloy bt Tony Vincent 6-0 1-6 6-1 6-1
Manila D Felicisimo Ampon bt Fausto Gardini 4-6 6-3 0-6 6-3 6-4
Buffalo D Don McNeill bt Bill Talbert 2-6 6-1 7-5
Roubaix D Budge Patty bt Philippe Washer 5-7 11-9 6-1 6-3
Palermo D Budge Patty bt Tut Bartzen 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-1
Paris D Budge Patty bt Tut Bartzen 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
Naples D Budge Patty bt Tut Bartzen 5-7 6-1 7-5 8-6
Perth D Ken Rosewall bt Don Candy 6-3 6-4 6-2
Johannesburg D Eric Sturgess bt Owen Williams 6-3 1-6 3-6 6-2 6-1
Canadian Open D Mervyn Rose bt Rex Hartwig 6-3 6-4 6-2
Dubbo D Mervyn Rose bt Lew Hoad 2-6 6-4 6-4
Sydney D Mervyn Rose bt Ken Rosewall 3-6 7-5 6-2
Manchester D Mervyn Rose bt Clive Wilderspin 4-6 6-3 6-0
Adelaide C Mervyn Rose bt Vic Seixas 6-4 3-6 6-4 2-6 11-9
Barcelona C Vic Seixas bt Enrique Morea 6-3 6-4 22-20
US Clay Courts C Vic Seixas bt Ham Richardson 6-3 6-4 6-3
Merion C Vic Seixas bt Tony Trabert 6-4 6-2 6-4
Bristol C Vic Seixas bt Enrique Morea 6-3 6-1 8-6
US Indoors C Art Larsen bt Kurt Nielsen 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-3
Havana C Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-4
Lima C Art Larsen bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-2 6-4
Barranquilla C Art Larsen bt Budge Patty 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-3
French Covered C Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 6-3 4-6 7-5 6-4
German Open C Budge Patty bt Fausto Gardini 6-3 6-2 6-3
Copenhagen C Kurt Nielsen bt Art Larsen 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-4
San Antonio C Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 1-6 8-6 6-1 9-7
Mexico City C Tony Trabert bt Kurt Nielsen 6-2 6-4 6-1
Baltimore C Tony Trabert bt Tut Bartzen 6-2 12-10 4-6 10-8
Nassau C Tony Trabert bt Bob Perry 6-3 6-4
Milwaukee C Noel Brown bt George Worthington 6-3 6-1 7-5
Brisbane C Lew Hoad bt Rex Hartwig 6-4 6-1 6-2
Queens C Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 8-6 10-8
Sydney C Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 8-6 4-6 9-7 10-8
Melbourne C Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 9-7 8-6 3-6 6-3
Beckenham C George Worthington bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 4-6 6-3
Viareggio C Enrique Morea bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 6-8 6-1 8-6
Newport C Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 5-7 0-6 6-4 8-6 6-3
Pacific South West C Ken Rosewall bt Vic Seixas 6-4 1-6 3-6 6-1 6-4
Curacao C Grant Golden bt Gar Mulloy 11-9 4-6 3-6 6-0 6-3
Alexandria C Jaroslav Drobny bt George Worthington 6-4 7-5 6-2
Munich C Jaroslav Drobny bt Armando Vieira 6-3 6-1 6-3
Brescia C Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-3
Venice C Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 8-6 3-6 2-6 6-4 6-2
Italian Open B Jaroslav Drobny bt Lew Hoad 6-2 6-1 6-2
Spring Lake B Vic Seixas bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-2 6-3
Palm Beach B Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-1
Miami Beach B Vic Seixas bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-1 4-6 4-6 6-3
Sulphur Springs B Vic Seixas bt Tony Trabert 6-4 6-4
Orange B Lew Hoad bt Rex Hartwig 7-5 6-4 6-1
Berkeley B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 7-5 6-3 6-2
Sao Paulo B Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 6-2 7-5 6-3
Rio De Janeiro B Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 7-5 6-1 3-6 7-5
St Augustine B Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-2 6-3
Caribe Hilton B Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-4 6-3
River Oaks B Gar Mulloy bt Vic Seixas 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-2
Miami B Gar Mulloy bt Hal Burrows 6-4 6-3 6-3
Monte Carlo B Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-4 11-9
Santiago B Enrique Morea bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Mervyn Rose 6-0 6-3 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-4 1-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-2 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Vic Seixas bt Kurt Nielsen 9-7 6-3 6-4

1954

St Petersburg E Lorne Main bt Tony Vincent 6-3 6-4 6-2
Little Rock E Tut Bartzen bt Allen Morris 6-2 6-1 6-1
French Nationals E Paul Remy bt Robert Haillet 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-2
Indian Nationals E Ramanathan Krishnan bt Jack Arkinstall 6-2 6-3 7-5
Colombo E Lennart Bergelin bt Staffan Stockenberg 6-4 6-4
Manila E Lennart Bergelin bt Felicisimo Ampon 6-3 5-7 6-0
Barcelona E Fausto Gardini bt Branovic 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-1
Central India E Jack Arkinstall bt Lennart Bergelin 9-7 5-7 6-0 6-2
Bombay Hard E Jack Arkinstall bt Lennart Bergelin 4-6 6-2 6-2
All India Hard E Jack Arkinstall bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-2
Northern India E Jack Arkinstall bt Staffan Stockenberg 6-2 7-5 6-3
Belgrade E Jack Arkinstall bt Tony Mottram 1-6 6-2 6-0
Paris E Hal Burrows bt Paul Remy 7-5 2-6 6-3 8-6
Nice E Tony Vincent bt Paul Remy 6-3 6-3 6-1
Chingford E Torben Ulrich bt Bobby Wilson 6-2 1-6 6-0
Los Angeles E Herb Flam bt Hugh Stewart 6-1 4-6 6-1 9-7
Philadelphia E Bob Perry bt Herb Flam 6-0 7-5
Sacramento E Tom Brown bt Herb Flam 4-6 6-3 6-3
San Francisco E Tom Brown bt Nick Carter 6-3 6-4
Atlanta D Tom Brown bt Eddie Moylan 2-6 6-1 6-2 1-6 6-1
Tampa D Gar Mulloy bt Tony Vincent 11-9 8-6 6-4
Tri State D Straight Clark bt Sammy Giammalva 8-6 6-1 6-1
Irish Open D Hugh Stewart bt Mervyn Rose 2-6 6-4 6-4 11-13 6-4
Strathfield D George Worthington bt Don Candy 6-2 10-8
New Orleans D Eddie Moylan bt Tom Brown 6-0 4-6 6-1 6-2
Bogota D Art Larsen bt Dario Behar 6-2 4-6 6-3 7-5
Geneva D Budge Patty bt Orlando Sirola 1-6 6-3 10-12 6-1 7-5
Tunis D Budge Patty bt Fausto Gardini 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Munich D Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 6-4 6-2 6-4
Mazamet D Budge Patty bt Tony Vincent 6-2 8-6 6-4
Algeria D Budge Patty bt Paul Remy 3-6 6-4 6-4 7-5
HIK D Kurt Nielsen bt Torsten Johansson 4-6 6-3 11-13 6-4 9-7
Athens D Kurt Nielsen bt Paul Remy 5-7 8-6 6-2 9-7
La Jolla D Gilbert Shea bt Eddie Moylan 6-1 6-4 6-4
Cannes D Gilbert Shea bt Tony Vincent 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
Genoa D Enrique Morea bt Fausto Gardini 6-3 7-5 6-4
Bournemouth D Tony Mottram bt Geoff Paish 6-4 6-3 7-5
Monte Carlo D Lorne Main bt Tony Vincent 9-7 3-6 7-5 6-4
Italian Nationals D Fausto Gardini
Coral Gables D Gar Mulloy bt Tony Vincent 11-9 8-6 6-4
Dusseldorf D Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-2 5-7 6-4
Cave dei Tirreni D Jaroslav Drobny bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 6-8 4-6 6-4 6-1
Baden Baden D Jaroslav Drobny bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 6-3 9-11 4-6 6-2
Cortina d’Ampezzo D Jaroslav Drobny bt Beppe Merlo 6-1 6-0 6-4
Ortisei D Jaroslav Drobny bt Tony Mottram 6-2 6-4
Palermo D Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Sao Paulo D Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 6-2 4-6 6-8 6-2 6-3
Bristol D Jaroslav Drobny AND Jack Arkinstall DIVIDED
Torquay D Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-4 6-3
Birmingham C Jaroslav Drobny bt Roger Becker 6-0 6-3
Queens Covered C Jaroslav Drobny bt Ladislav Skonecki 7-5 7-9 6-4 6-4
Viareggio C Jaroslav Drobny bt Ladislav Skonecki 7-5 19-17 6-3
Lima C Jaroslav Drobny bt Art Larsen 1-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
Copenhagen C Sven Davidson bt Kurt Nielsen 7-9 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-3
Helsinki C Sven Davidson bt Ladislav Skonecki 6-2 8-6 6-4
Le Zoute C Sven Davidson bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 6-2
Phoenix C Art Larsen bt Tom Brown 6-2 6-4 6-2
Palm Springs C Art Larsen bt Tom Brown 6-3 4-6 6-3
Jacksonville C Art Larsen bt Kurt Nielsen 6-2 6-1 6-3
Kingston C Art Larsen bt Sven Davidson 7-5 6-2
Montevideo C Fausto Gardini bt Luis Ayala 6-4 6-2 7-9 8-6
San Remo C Fausto Gardini bt Enrique Morea 6-1 2-6 6-3 6-2
Venice C Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 6-3 6-4 2-6 7-5
Rio De Janeiro C Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Buenos Aires C Enrique Morea bt Jaroslav Drobny 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-0
Cairo C Enrique Morea bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 1-6 6-0 6-4
Alexandria C Enrique Morea bt Fausto Gardini 6-2 6-0 5-7 6-3
French Covered C Torben Ulrich bt Ladislav Skonecki 6-2 6-3 6-3
South African Open C Eric Sturgess bt Jaroslav Drobny 5-7 6-4 6-3 8-6
Gstaad C Lew Hoad bt Neale Fraser 6-4 11-9 6-4
Deauville C Rex Hartwig bt Lew Hoad 1-6 7-5 6-3 4-6 6-1
Glen Cove C Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-3 6-3
Jackson C Tony Trabert bt Ham Richardson 7-5
Sydney C George Worthington bt Mervyn Rose 6-2 6-8 6-2
Berlin C Gar Mulloy bt Budge Patty 7-9 6-1 3-6 6-3
Pau C Budge Patty bt Tony Vincent 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-1
Paris C Budge Patty bt Tony Vincent 6-4 6-2 7-5
Coupe Canet C Budge Patty bt Orlando Sirola 6-4 9-7 6-4
German Open C Budge Patty bt Sven Davidson 6-1 6-1 7-5
Bastad B Budge Patty bt Rex Hartwig 7-5 2-6 3-6 8-6 6-4
Italian Open B Budge Patty bt Enrique Morea 11-9 6-4 6-4
Indianapolis B Vic Seixas bt Ham Richardson 7-5 3-6 2-6 6-2 6-1
Edgbaston B Vic Seixas AND Tony Trabert DIVIDED
Dallas B Vic Seixas bt Tony Trabert 6-2 1-6 6-1 6-4
Miami Beach B Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 3-6 11-9 9-7 6-3
Merion B Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-4
Palm Beach B Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 6-2 7-5 6-1
Queens B Lew Hoad bt Mervyn Rose 8-6 6-4
Brisbane B Lew Hoad bt Rex Hartwig 6-4 6-4 0-6 0-6 6-1
Orange B Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-4 6-3
Mexico City B Tony Trabert bt Mario Llamas 2-6 6-2 6-2 6-2
Denver B Tony Trabert bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 6-1 7-5 6-8 9-7
Berkeley B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-8 6-4 6-3
Barcelona B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-0 6-1 6-3
Buffalo B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-4 14-12
Sydney B Rex Hartwig bt Mervyn Rose 6-3 6-4 8-6
US Indoors B Sven Davidson bt Kurt Nielsen 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
Caribe Hilton B Art Larsen bt Vic Seixas 12-10 6-4 6-4
Barranquilla B Art Larsen
St Andrews Carr. B Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 6-1 6-2
Brisbane B Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 7-5 6-4 6-2
River Oaks B Dick Savitt bt Ham Richardson 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
Southampton US B Eddie Moylan bt Billy Talbert 6-0 6-2 6-4
US Clay Courts B Tut Bartzen bt Tony Trabert 6-2 4-6 6-0 6-2
Miami B Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 6-2 5-7 6-4
Manchester UK B Ken Rosewall bt Rex Hartwig 6-2 6-1
Melbourne A Ken Rosewall bt Vic Seixas 6-1 4-6 6-1 7-5
Adelaide A Tony Trabert bt Lew Hoad 6-4 6-2 6-2
Newport A Ham Richardson bt Straight Clark 6-3 9-7 12-14 6-8 10-8
Pacific Southwest A Vic Seixas bt Tony Trabert 7-5 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mervyn Rose bt Rex Hartwig 6-2 0-6 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Tony Trabert bt Art Larsen 6-4 7-5 6-1
US OPEN GS Vic Seixas bt Rex Hartwig 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Jaroslav Drobny bt Ken Rosewall 13-11 4-6 6-2 9-7

1955

Carlton Nice E Tony Mottram bt Tony Vincent 6-0 6-4 6-3
Shirley Park E Tony Mottram bt Geoff Paish 3-6 6-0 6-4
Havana E Mario Llamas bt Luis Ayala 6-4 3-6 6-4 14-12
Antwerp E Luis Ayala bt Jackie Brichant 6-1 4-6 6-1
Copenhagen E Kurt Nielsen bt Billy Knight 6-2 13-11 12-10
Leopold Club E Jackie Brichant bt Philippe Washer 4-6 5-7 10-8 7-5 6-3
Tulsa E Tut Bartzen bt Dick Savitt 6-0 4-6 4-6 6-1 6-4
Eastern Clay E Eddie Moylan bt Ron Holmberg 6-3 6-2 6-0
La Baule E Paul Remy bt Tony Vincent 6-2 7-5 6-0
Vienna E Ladislav Skonecki bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-2 4-6 6-2
Gallia Cannes D Ladislav Skonecki bt Budge Patty 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 6-3
Menton D Ladislav Skonecki bt Paul Remy 6-1 6-1 6-3
Beaulieu D Ladislav Skonecki bt Tony Mottram 2-6 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-3
German Indoors D Beppe Merlo bt Orlando Sirola 8-6 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-3
French Indoors D Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 6-3 7-5 6-3
Lille D Budge Patty bt Kurt Nielsen 6-1 6-3 6-2
Manila D Felicisimo Ampon bt Sven Davidson 6-1 6-4 1-6 6-2
South African Open D Russell Seymour bt Gordon Forbes 1-6 9-7 6-1 10-8
Bournemouth D Sven Davidson bt Roger Becker 11-9 6-3 6-1
Chingford D Sven Davidson bt Mike Davies 6-4 6-1
Stockholm D Sven Davidson bt Lennart Bergelin 6-2 6-1 6-4
Triple A D Dick Savitt bt Tut Bartzen 4-6 6-3 6-3
California State D Tom Brown bt Jack Frost 6-1 6-4 11-9
Bristol D Enrique Morea bt Sid Schwartz 2-6 10-8 6-2 6-2
Stuttgart D Hugh Stewart bt Tony Vincent 6-2 8-6 6-4
Hanover D Fausto Gardini bt Lennart Bergelin 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-3
Varese D Fausto Gardini bt Luis Ayala 4-6 9-11 6-3 6-0 7-5
Memphis D Eddie Moylan bt Allen Morris 7-5 6-2 6-0
Tampa D Eddie Moylan bt Tut Bartzen 10-8 6-4 6-3
Newport Casino D Ham Richardson bt Herb Flam 6-4 6-2 6-2
Rye D Herb Flam bt Sid Schwartz 6-3 6-4
Zoute D Mervyn Rose bt Philippe Washer 6-4 6-3
Spa D Mervyn Rose bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 6-4
Deauville D Mervyn Rose bt Paul Remy 6-3 6-4
Sydney D Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-0 2-6 6-4
Italian Nationals D Fausto Gardini
Messina D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Fausto Gardini 6-4 7-9 6-2 4-6 6-3
Paris D Budge Patty bt Torsten Johansson 6-1 6-3 3-6 6-4
La Jolla D Herb Flam bt Mike Franks 6-2 6-1 6-4
Jacksonville D Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-3
Kingston D Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 6-2 6-4
Mexico City C Art Larsen bt Enrique Morea 4-6 9-7 6-4 6-2
Gstaad C Art Larsen bt Enrique Morea 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-2
Denver C Art Larsen bt Ham Richardson 7-5 6-1 6-1
Mexico City C Art Larsen bt Mario Llamas 6-4 8-6 10-12 6-4
Barcelona C Art Larsen bt Budge Patty 7-5 3-6 7-5 2-6 6-4
Adelaide C Vic Seixas bt Lennart Bergelin 6-3 7-5 8-6
Montego Bay C Vic Seixas bt Luis Ayala 13-11 6-4 6-3
Palm Desert C Gil Shea bt Herb Flam 6-4 4-6 7-5
Sydney C Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-3
Sydney C Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 6-3 2-6 6-1
Melbourne C Lew Hoad bt Ashley Cooper 1-6 6-4 6-4 5-7 6-4
Paris C Budge Patty bt Mervyn Rose 6-2 6-2 6-1
Munich C Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 6-3 6-3 6-3
Florence C Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 3-6 1-6 6-0 6-0
Genoa C Fausto Gardini bt Art Larsen 6-4 6-8 6-2 6-2
Italian Open C Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 6-1 1-6 3-6 6-6
Naples C Beppe Merlo bt Fausto Gardini 6-1 6-3 6-4
Manchester UK C Hugh Stewart bt Roger Becker 6-4 3-6 6-1
Berlin C Jaroslav Drobny bt Hugh Stewart 6-1 6-1 6-1
Erlangen C Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-2 6-2 6-1
Brumana C Jaroslav Drobny bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-4 5-7 7-5
Colmar C Jaroslav Drobny bt Bob Howe 12-10 6-3
Tri State C Tut Bartzen bt Tony Trabert 7-9 11-9 6-4
Southampton C Eddie Moylan bt Tony Trabert 6-3 2-6 6-8 8-6 1-0
Ortisei C Enrique Morea bt Bob Howe 7-5 7-5 7-5
Montevideo C Enrique Morea bt Art Larsen 6-3 7-5 6-0
Athens C Sven Davidson bt Mervyn Rose 6-2 6-3 6-3
New Delhi C Sven Davidson bt Kurt Nielsen 6-4 6-1 15-17 6-3
Queens Covered C Ladislav Skonecki bt Billy Knight 5-7 7-5 6-4 9-7
Santiago C Luis Ayala bt Sven Davidson 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-4
Buenos Aires C Luis Ayala bt Art Larsen 6-2 6-4 0-6 6-0
Sao Paulo C Luis Ayala bt Enrique Morea 6-3 6-3 8-6
Los Angeles C Tony Trabert bt Gilbert Shea 6-1 6-1 7-5
Beckenham C Tony Trabert bt Herb Flam 6-4 6-2
US Clay Courts C Tony Trabert bt Tut Bartzen 10-8 6-1 6-4
US Indoors B Tony Trabert bt Ham Richardson 11-13 7-5 9-7 6-3
Pittsburgh B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 4-6 9-7 6-1
Buffalo B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-1 6-3
Caribe Hilton B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 8-6 5-7 5-7 7-5 6-2
Miami Beach B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-4 8-6 6-1
Palm Beach B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-3
Dallas B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-2 7-5
River Oaks B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-0 6-1 6-4
Haverford B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-1 6-2 6-3
Berkeley B Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-5
Barranquilla B Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-3 6-3 6-4
Pacific South West B Tony Trabert bt Herb Flam 6-1 6-4 6-2
Lyons B Budge Patty AND Jaroslav Drobny DIVIDED
Tunis B Budge Patty bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 6-2 6-4
Paris B Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 11-9 6-2 12-10
San Remo B Jaroslav Drobny bt Budge Patty 5-7 6-2 13-11 6-2
Dusseldorf B Jaroslav Drobny bt Mervyn Rose 6-2 6-0 6-3
Birmingham UK B Jaroslav Drobny bt Art Larsen 7-5 4-6 6-4
Paris B Jaroslav Drobny bt Luis Ayala 3-6 6-4 5-7 6-0 7-5
Pau B Jaroslav Drobny bt Budge Patty 6-4 6-4 6-4
Cairo B Fausto Gardini bt Fred Kovaleski 6-4 6-2 1-6 4-6 11-9
Alexandria B Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 8-6 6-0 8-6
Monte Carlo B Ladislav Skonecki bt Budge Patty 6-4 6-2 8-6
Nice B Ladislav Skonecki bt Jaroslav Drobny w/o
Queens B Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 6-2 6-3
Brisbane B Ken Rosewall bt Ashley Cooper 6-8 6-4 6-4 6-4
German Open B Art Larsen bt Ladislav Skonecki 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-8 6-2
Bastad B Ham Richardson bt Mervyn Rose 4-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
South Orange B Sammy Giammalva bt Gilbert Shea 6-2 3-6 11-9 9-7
Istanbul B Sven Davidson bt Mervyn Rose 8-6 6-0 4-6 6-1
New Orleans B Vic Seixas bt Dick Savitt 2-6 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-2
Wiesbaden A Nikki Pietrangeli bt Orlando Sirola 6-1 4-6 6-3 8-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 9-7 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Tony Trabert bt Sven Davidson 2-6 6-1 6-4 6-2
US OPEN GS Tony Trabert bt Ken Rosewall 9-7 6-3 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Tony Trabert bt Kurt Nielsen 6-3 7-5 6-1

1956

Madras E Jack Arkinstall bt Bob Perry 6-4 6-4 6-4
Stuttgart E Jack Arkinstall bt Tony Vincent 7-5 6-1
Duisburg E Jack Arkinstall bt Hugh Stewart 6-2 2-6 6-3
Phoenix E Tom Brown bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 8-6
Panama E Tom Brown bt Sidney Schwartz 6-3 6-1
Tampa E Armando Vieira bt Allen Morris 6-3 6-3 6-8 14-12
St Petersburg E Eddie Moylan bt Johann Kupferburger 6-2 6-2 6-3
Coral Gables E Eddie Moylan bt Armando Vieira 4-6 6-3 6-0 4-6 6-3
Eastern Clay E Eddie Moylan bt Sidney Schwartz 6-0 3-6 6-0 8-6
Palm Springs E Mike Franks bt Tom Brown 4-6 6-4 6-2
Fort Lauderdale E Jerry Moss bt Allen Quay 15-13 4-6 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nice E Paul Remy bt Pierre Darmon 6-2 6-1 6-0
Algiers E Paul Remy bt Pierre Darmon 6-1 7-9 6-3 7-5
Aix En Provence E Paul Remy bt Bob Howe 6-1 6-4 6-2
Sutton E Bob Howe bt Pablo Eisenberg 7-5 6-4
Hurlingham E John Barrett bt Roger Becker 6-2 1-6 6-4
Hanover E Hugh Stewart bt Jack Arkinstall 6-1 7-9 6-4
Bordeaux E Robert Haillet bt Paul Remy 9-7 6-3 6-3
Le Zoute E Jackie Brichant bt Tony Pickard 6-4 6-1
Cannes D Jackie Brichant bt Antonio Maggi 6-2 6-1 6-3
Baden Baden D Jackie Brichant bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-2
Adelaide D Neale Fraser bt Lew Hoad 9-7 4-6 5-7 7-5 7-5
Swedish Covered D Sven Davidson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-0 6-4 6-3
Swedish Nationals D Sven Davidson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-2 6-1 6-4
Mexico City D Sven Davidson bt Mario Llamas 6-4 6-4 6-2
Cologne D Torsten Johansson bt Orlando Sirola 6-1 6-2 6-3
Buffalo D Ulf Schmidt bt Sidney Schwartz 6-3 6-3
Caribe Hilton D Tut Bartzen bt Ham Richardson 6-2 7-5 6-2
Beaulieu D Tony Vincent bt Antonio Maggi 2-6 6-3 6-4
Menton D Andres Hammersley bt Tony Vincent 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-1
Asnieres D Paul Remy bt Hugh Stewart 6-1 6-2 4-6 6-2
South African Open D Ian Vermaak bt Torsten Johansson 6-2 4-6 3-6 6-3 8-6
Surbiton D Ian Vermaak bt Gordon Forbes 6-4 6-3
Melbourne D Ashley Cooper bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-4 8-10 6-4
Palermo D Beppe Merlo bt Hugh Stewart 6-4 8-10 6-3 6-2
Pedavena D Beppe Merlo bt Kurt Nielsen 6-2 6-2 6-4
Italian Nationals D Beppe Merlo bt Nikki Pietrangeli 8-6 6-3 2-6 2-6 7-5
Tally Ho D Jaroslav Drobny bt Billy Knight 6-0 6-4
Paris D Jaroslav Drobny bt Pierre Darmon 6-2 6-2 6-4
Chingford D Lew Hoad bt Bobby Wilson 6-2 6-1
Dallas D Dick Savitt bt Tut Bartzen 2-6 7-5 6-1
Los Angeles D Gil Shea bt Mike Green 6-1 8-6 2-6 6-2
Southampton D Roy Emerson bt Grant Golden 6-4 6-1 4-6 8-6
Tri State D Eddie Moylan bt Tut Bartzen 6-0 6-3 6-3
Prague D Don Candy bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 6-1 6-1
Ortisei D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-2 6-2
Viargeggio D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 5-7 3-6 6-1 6-4 6-2
Ostend D Jack Arkinstall bt Sven Davidson 6-3 6-2
Montevideo D Orlando Sirola bt Sven Davidson 2-6 6-3 9-7
New Orleans D Tom Brown bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 4-6 1-6 6-1 6-3
Cava Dei Tirreni D Kurt Nielsen bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 6-2 6-2
Calcutta C Kurt Nielsen bt Jack Arkinstall 6-2 6-4 6-1
Berlin C Kurt Nielsen bt Torben Ulrich 6-1 8-6 6-4
Hollywood C Vic Seixas bt Eddie Moylan 6-3 6-3
West Palm Beach C Vic Seixas bt Eddie Moylan 2-6 6-2 6-4
Indianapolis C Vic Seixas bt Eddie Moylan 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-2
French Covered C Budge Patty bt Sven Davidson 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-0
Cannes C Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 6-4 6-2 0-6 6-3
Irish Open C Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
Roubaix C Budge Patty bt Paul Remy 6-4 6-1
Bournemouth C Budge Patty bt Ham Richardson 1-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
Le Toquet C Budge Patty bt Luis Ayala 6-2 6-1 6-2
Munich C Budge Patty bt Lew Hoad 1-6 0-6 6-2 7-5 6-4
Lyon C Sven Davidson bt Torsten Johansson 6-0 3-6 3-6 6-3 6-4
Florence C Sven Davidson bt Luis Ayala 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
Athens C Sven Davidson bt Budge Patty w/o
Kingston C Herb Flam bt Vic Seixas 6-1 7-5
Barcelona C Herb Flam bt Bob Howe 6-2 6-3 6-0
US Clay Courts C Herb Flam bt Eddie Moylan 3-6 6-3 1-6 6-3 6-3
Montego Bay C Ham Richardson bt Vic Seixas 8-6 6-3 6-2
River Oaks C Ham Richardson bt Vic Seixas 7-5 6-0 3-6 6-4
Genoa C Luis Ayala bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-2 6-2 6-1
Bristol C Luis Ayala bt Gordon Forbes 6-2 8-10 6-4
Santiago C Luis Ayala bt Mervyn Rose 2-6 8-6 6-3 6-4
Dallas C Dick Savitt bt Ham Richardson 6-3 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-3
Memphis C Dick Savitt bt Vic Seixas 7-5 8-6 1-6 6-4
Beckenham C Mal Anderson AND Sammy Giammalva DIVIDED
Manchester UK C Jaroslav Drobny bt Lew Hoad 2-6 6-3 7-5
Gstaad C Jaroslav Drobny bt Neale Fraser 7-5 6-3 6-3
Lugano C Neale Fraser bt Ulf Schmidt 8-6 6-2 2-6 3-6 6-3
Newport Wales C Freddi Huber bt Mike Davies 6-3 1-6 9-11 6-4 6-4
Edgbaston C Trevor Fancutt bt Mike Davies 7-5 6-3 6-4
Deauville C Ken Rosewall bt Marcel Bernard 6-1 6-3 11-9
Travemuende C Ken Rosewall bt Legenstein 8-6 3-6 6-0
Perth Amboy C Art Larsen bt Clif Mayne 1-6 6-1 3-6 6-1 6-1
Denver C Art Larsen bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 4-6 6-4 12-10
Berkeley C Ashley Cooper bt Luis Ayala 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Buenos Aires C Enrique Morea bt Ulf Schmidt 6-2 6-1 6-2
Alexandria C Lew Hoad bt Fred Kovaleski 6-3 7-5 9-7
Naples C Lew Hoad bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 7-5 8-6
German Open C Lew Hoad bt Orlando Sirola 6-2 5-7 6-4 8-6
Cairo C Lew Hoad bt Sven Davidson 1-6 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-4
Toronto C Lew Hoad bt Sven Davidson 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-1
Italian Open B Lew Hoad bt Sven Davidson 9-7 6-2 6-0
Manly Seaside B Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 6-1
Beirut B Lew Hoad bt Bob Perry 6-3 6-4 6-2
Wiesbaden B Lew Hoad bt Art Larsen 10-8 6-3 6-2
Paris B Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-4
Stockholm B Budge Patty bt Sven Davidson 6-4 13-11 6-2
Nice B Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 15-13 6-2 6-4
Brumana B Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-1
Paris B Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 6-4 8-6
Angers B Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 6-4
Paris B Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 6-2 10-12 6-2 6-1
Jacksonville B Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 6-4 6-3 6-2
Haverford B Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 7-5 6-1 6-4
US Indoors B Ulf Schmidt bt Sven Davidson 6-1 6-3 8-10 6-3
Miami Beach B Herb Flam bt Vic Seixas 3-6 7-5 6-3 4-6 7-5
Palm Beach B Herb Flam bt Eddie Moylan 6-2 8-10 7-9 6-1 6-2
Pacific South West B Herb Flam bt Ken Rosewall 4-6 6-1 5-7 6-3 7-5
Barranquilla B Tom Brown bt Mario Llamas 6-1 6-0 6-4
Monte Carlo B Hugh Stewart bt Tony Vincent 1-6 8-6 6-0 6-2
Sydney B Kurt Nielsen bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-4
Queens B Neale Fraser bt Ken Rosewall 5-7 6-3 9-7
Bastad B Ken Rosewall bt Kurt Nielsen 7-5 6-3 6-1
Newport B Ken Rosewall bt Ham Richardson 6-0 8-6 6-2
Adelaide B Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 6-1 7-5 6-1
Melbourne B Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 4-6 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3
Sydney B Ken Rosewall bt Neale Fraser 6-4 7-5 6-4
South Orange B Ham Richardson bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-3 6-2
Istanbul B Sven Davidson bt Budge Patty 11-9 8-6 6-1
Brisbane B Ashley Cooper bt Lew Hoad 5-7 7-5 6-2 4-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 3-6 6-4 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Lew Hoad bt Sven Davidson 6-4 8-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 4-6 7-5 6-4

1957

Port Elizabeth E Gordon Forbes bt Trevor Fancutt 2-6 6-2 9-7 6-1
Cape Town E Gordon Forbes bt Ian Vermaak 5-7 6-4 9-7 6-3
East London E Trevor Fancutt bt Owen Williams 6-0 6-2 6-4
German Indoors E Pierre Darmon bt Torsten Johansson 10-8 6-0 9-7
Cap D’Antibes E Andres Gimeno bt Antonio Maggi 6-4 7-5 4-6 7-5
Cannes E Andres Gimeno bt Stolpa 6-3 6-1
Corpus Christi E Sammy Giammalva bt Armando Vieira 8-6 6-1 9-7
Malvern E Mike Davies bt Roger Becker 5-7 6-4 6-1
Triple A E Dick Savitt bt Grant Golden 6-3 6-2 7-5
Tulsa E Dick Savitt bt Tut Bartzen 1-6 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-4
Little Rock E Tut Bartzen bt Armando Vieira 6-0 6-3 6-2
Tri State E Tut Bartzen bt Grant Golden 6-4 7-5 6-4
Chattanooga E Grant Golden bt Maxwell Brown 6-1 6-0
Cologne E Alex Olmedo bt Trevor Fancutt 6-4 6-2
Antwerp E Jackie Brichant bt Abe Segal 7-5 7-5
Viareggio E Orlando Sirola bt Nikki Pietrangeli 5-7 6-1 6-1 3-6 6-2
Canadian Open E Bob Bedard bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-1 1-6 6-2 6-4
Mazamet E Paul Remy bt Andres Hammersley 13-11 6-0 2-6 6-2
Brumana E Roger Becker bt Mervyn Rose 3-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-1
Perth Amboy E Whitney Reed bt Mike Franks 6-1 7-5
Mexico City E Luis Ayala bt Bob Howe 6-4 6-4 6-4
Buenos Aires E Luis Ayala bt Enrique Morea 6-8 6-4 6-2 6-2
Santiago E Luis Ayala bt Mike Davies 6-4 6-4 6-1
Coral Gables E Mervyn Rose bt Sammy Giammalva 3-6 7-5 6-3 6-2
Tampa D Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-4
St Petersburg D Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-2
Panama D Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-4 5-7 3-6 6-3 6-2
Havana D Mervyn Rose bt Pancho Contreras 6-2 1-6 6-4
West Palm Beach D Don Candy bt Armando Vieira 3-6 6-4 6-3 6-1
Colombo D Jaroslav Drobny bt Warren Woodcock 6-1 6-2 6-4
Madras D Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-3 6-2 6-4
Bombay D Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-4 6-3 6-3
Chingford D Jaroslav Drobny bt Mike Davies 6-4 6-3
Hurlingham D Jaroslav Drobny bt Gaeton Konig 7-5 6-4 6-1
Newport Wales D Jaroslav Drobny bt Roger Becker 6-1 9-7
Bad Neuenahr D Jaroslav Drobny bt Pierre Darmon 6-1 4-6 6-4
Aix Les Bains D Jaroslav Drobny bt Paul Remy 6-4 3-6 6-0
Paris D Jaroslav Drobny bt Paul Remy 6-3 10-8 6-1
Poertschach D Jaroslav Drobny bt Beppe Merlo 9-7 6-4 2-6 6-1
Phoenix D Alex Olmedo bt Noel Brown 6-3 6-2
Denver D Alex Olmedo bt Gar Mulloy 7-5 2-6 6-2
Lille D Robert Haillet bt Gerard Pilet 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-4
Colmar D Robert Haillet bt Jaroslav Drobny 8-6 2-6 7-5
Danish Nationals D Torben Ulrich bt Kurt Nielsen 7-9 2-6 10-8 6-2 6-4
Marseilles D Torben Ulrich bt Malcolm Fox 6-3 6-2
Nice D Jackie Brichant bt Bobby Wilson 9-11 6-3 6-2 7-9 6-4
Le Zoute D Jackie Brichant bt Hugh Stewart 8-6 6-3
Paris D Jackie Brichant AND Jaroslav Drobny DIVIDED
South African Open D Eric Sturgess bt Gaeton Konig 9-7 6-3 6-1
Ojai D Gilbert Shea bt Noel Brown 3-6 13-11 6-4
Berlin D Warren Woodcock bt Budge Patty 5-7 6-3 6-2
Menlo Park D Whitney Reed bt Tom Brown 6-3 6-3
Southampton US D Roy Emerson bt Whitney Reed 10-8 1-0
Milwaukee D Vic Seixas bt Tut Bartzen 7-5 6-2 6-2
Ostend D Giorgio Fachini bt Tony Pickard 6-4 3-6 6-2
Baden Baden D Beppe Merlo bt Rupert Huber 6-3 5-7 6-4 2-6 6-4
Kitzbuhel D Trevor Fancutt bt Alex Olmedo 6-2 2-6 13-11
Southport Aus D Mal Anderson bt Roy Emerson 6-4 3-6 6-4
La Jolla D Tom Brown bt Whitney Reed 6-2 6-2
New Orleans D Tom Brown bt Tut Bartzen 6-1 6-4 7-5
Danish Nationals D Kurt Nielsen bt Torben Ulrich 6-2 6-3 6-1
US Indoors C Kurt Nielsen bt Herb Flam 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
Cannes Gallia C Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-8 8-6 6-1 6-4
Cannes Carlton C Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 10-8 6-7
Athens C Kurt Nielsen bt Sven Davidson 9-11 6-2 6-2 6-3
Barranquilla C Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-1 4-6 6-1 8-6
Kingston C Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 2-6 9-7 6-2
Paris C Mervyn Rose bt Budge Patty 7-5 6-3 7-5
Munich C Mervyn Rose bt Budge Patty 5-7 12-10 5-7 6-2 6-4
Stockholm C Ulf Schmidt bt Sven Davidson 6-2 7-5 3-6 8-6
Bastad C Ulf Schmidt bt Sven Davidson 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-3
Buffalo C Eddie Moylan bt Barry MacKay 6-4 7-5
Palm Desert C Tom Brown bt Mike Franks 6-3 7-5
Sydney C Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-3
Queens C Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-8 6-2 6-3
Florence C Ashley Cooper bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 6-2 6-2
Haverford C Ashley Cooper bt Vic Seixas 6-3 7-9 6-4 7-5
Irish Open C Ashley Cooper bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 6-2 6-3
Monte Carlo C Jackie Brichant bt Paul Remy 3-6 5-5
Aix En Provence C Budge Patty bt Gar Mulloy 2-6 6-1 6-0
Edgbaston C Budge Patty bt Luis Ayala 7-5 3-6 6-1
Gstaad C Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-3 6-3 6-1
Palermo C Beppe Merlo bt Ham Richardson 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-0
Venice C Beppe Merlo bt Nikki Pietrangeli 0-6 6-1 8-6 6-4
Beirut C Philippe Washer bt Warren Woodcock 1-6 9-7 6-2 6-2
Montego Bay C Vic Seixas bt Armando Vieira 4-6 6-3 6-0 6-4
Caribe Hilton C Vic Seixas bt Mervyn Rose 1-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
Los Angeles C Alex Olmedo bt Herb Flam 6-1 6-3
Barcelona C Herb Flam bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4
Glen Cove C Herb Flam bt Dick Savitt 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
Manchester UK C Lew Hoad bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-2 6-1
Bristol C Lew Hoad bt Roger Becker 6-2 6-3 6-0
Beckenham C Mal Anderson bt Herb Flam 6-2 4-6 8-6
Newport US C Mal Anderson bt Mike Davies 4-6 6-1 6-4 1-6 6-2
Melbourne C Mal Anderson bt Ashley Cooper 6-4 10-8 1-6 7-5
Dutch Open C Luis Ayala bt Hugh Stewart 6-2 6-1
Istanbul C Luis Ayala bt Pancho Contreras 6-4 6-4 6-4
Paris C Sven Davidson bt Ham Richardson 8-6 4-6 0-6 6-4 6-4
Wiesbaden C Sven Davidson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-4 6-3
Swedish Nationals C Sven Davidson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-4 10-8 6-8 6-3
Edgbaston C Sven Davidson bt Alex Olmedo 6-1 6-4
Copenhagen B Sven Davidson bt Budge Patty 6-3 6-1 6-3
Lyon B Sven Davidson bt Torben Ulrich 6-4 6-4 5-7 6-8 6-3
French Indoors B Sven Davidson bt Torben Ulrich 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-4
Toronto B Sven Davidson bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-1 8-6
Berkeley B Sven Davidson bt Vic Seixas 7-5 0-6 6-1 6-4
Jacksonville B Vic Seixas bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-1 7-9 9-7
US Clay Courts B Vic Seixas bt Herb Flam 1-6 8-6 6-1 6-3
Pacific South West B Vic Seixas bt Gil Shea 9-7 6-3 6-4
Palm Beach B Herb Flam bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 6-2
Miami Beach B Herb Flam bt Mervyn Rose 6-1 7-5 6-2
River Oaks B Herb Flam bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-1 6-4
Naples B Orlando Sirola bt Luis Ayala 4-6 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-3
Dallas B Mervyn Rose bt Vic Seixas 6-4 8-6 10-8
German Open B Mervyn Rose bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 6-0 6-1
Vienna B Lew Hoad bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-3 6-3
Italian Open B Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 8-6 6-2 6-4
Bournemouth B Jaroslav Drobny bt Lew Hoad 6-4 6-4 6-4
Rye B Dick Savitt bt Kurt Nielsen 3-6 6-1 4-4
South Orange B Dick Savitt bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-4 1-6 8-6
Adelaide B Mal Anderson bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-8 4-6 6-2 6-4
Sydney B Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-3 9-11 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Sven Davidson bt Herb Flam 6-3 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Mal Anderson bt Ashley Cooper 10-8 7-5 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Lew Hoad bt Ashley Cooper 6-2 6-1 6-2

1958

Calcutta E Ulf Schmidt bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 6-2 4-6 4-6 6-3
Allahabad E Ulf Schmidt bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 6-1 6-4
New Dehli E Ulf Schmidt bt Billy Knight 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
St Petersburg E Tut Bartzen bt Bill Quillian 7-5 7-5 6-1
Tampa E Tut Bartzen bt Tony Vincent 6-0 12-10 6-1
Triple A E Tut Bartzen bt Ham Richardson 1-6 12-10 6-4
Tri State E Tut Bartzen bt Sammy Giammalva 7-5 6-3 6-2
Little Rock E Tut Bartzen bt Sammy Giammalva 6-3 7-5
Madras E Ramanathan Krishnan bt Ulf Schmidt 2-6 7-5 5-7 7-5 8-6
Dubrovnik E Ramanathan Krishnan bt Robert Haillet 8-6 6-2 3-6 6-2
Auckland E Trevor Fancutt bt Bob Mark 2-6 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-3
Brisbane E Trevor Fancutt bt Neil Gibson 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-1 7-5
San Francisco E Clif Mayne bt Tom Brown 6-4 9-7
PCC E Alex Olmedo bt Mike Franks 7-9 6-2 6-3
Chattanoga E Alex Olmedo bt Grant Golden 6-0 6-2 6-0
Indianapolis E Alex Olmedo bt Tut Bartzen 1-6 8-6 8-0
Chingford E Roger Becker bt Mike Davies 4-6 6-4 6-3
Tally Ho E Roger Becker bt Mike Davies 6-4 6-2
Surbiton E Roger Becker bt Mike Davies 4-6 6-2 6-2
Hurlingham E Mike Davies bt Ivo Ribeiro 6-1 6-1
Pebble Beach E Tom Brown bt Whitney Reed 6-3 6-3
Menlo E Tom Brown bt Clif Mayne 6-3 6-3
Blankenberghe E Bob Perry bt Anton Jancso 6-2 6-4
Southampton US E Ham Richardson bt Sammy Giammalva 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-1
Riverside E Hugh Stewart bt Jackie Douglas 3-6 6-3 7-5
Torquay E Bobby Wilson bt Alan Mills 6-4 6-4
New Orleans E Eddie Moylan bt Mike Franks 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-8 6-3
Mill Valley E Whitney Reed bt Tom Brown 6-4 6-3
Palm Desert D Whitney Reed bt Alex Olmedo 3-6 6-3 6-2
Phoenix D Gilbert Shea bt Mike Franks 7-5 11-9
Lyons D Jorgen Ulrich bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-3 3-6 7-5
Caribe Hilton D Budge Patty bt Ham Richardson 7-9 6-0 6-2 6-2
Croix D Jaroslav Drobny bt Paul Remy 2-6 6-1 6-3 0-6 6-3
Cannes D Jaroslav Drobny bt Paul Remy 6-4 6-2 3-6 9-7
Poertschach D Jaroslav Drobny bt Ramanthan Krishnan 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
Paris D Jaroslav Drobny bt Jackie Brichant 9-7 2-6 6-4 6-4
Alexandria D Barry MacKay bt Orlando Garrido 6-4 7-5 6-2
Moscow D Robert Haillet bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 7-5 2-6 6-2
Cairo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 2-6 6-2 6-2 6-4
Prague D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Mario Llamas 1-6 1-6 6-4 6-2 6-0
Italian Nationals D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Orlando Sirola 7-5 9-7 7-5
South African Open D Ulf Schmidt bt Torben Ulrich 1-6 12-10 6-2 6-8 6-2
Stuttgart D Ulf Schmidt bt Jackie Brichant 6-4 6-4 7-9 6-1
Dallas D Tut Bartzen bt Dick Savitt 6-8 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
US Clay Courts D Tut Bartzen bt Sammy Giammalva 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-2
Brussels D Jackie Brichant bt Ulf Schmidt 6-2 8-6
Kitzbuhel D Jackie Brichant bt Budge Patty 4-6 6-3 6-3
Sacramento D Hugh Stewart bt Whitney Reed 6-4 6-4
Tulsa D Sammy Giammalva bt Tut Bartzen 2-6 6-4 9-7 7-5
San Francisco D Tom Brown bt Hugh Stewart 6-4 13-11 5-7 6-2
La Jolla D Tom Brown bt Whitney Reed 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3
Manchester UK D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Naresh Kumar 5-7 6-3 6-2
Irish Open D Neale Fraser AND Mike Davies DIVIDED
Nottingham D Pierre Darmon bt Paul Remy 6-4 6-2
Canadian Open D Bob Bedard bt Whitney Reed 6-0 6-3 6-3
Istanbul D Luis Ayala bt Pancho Contreras 6-2 6-3 6-4
Perth Amboy D Eddie Moylan bt Bill Quillian 3-6 6-0 6-1
French Nationals D Robert Haillet bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 6-2 6-4
Canberra D Roy Emerson bt Andres Gimeno 6-1 10-8
Atlanta D Dick Savitt bt Ham Richardson 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4
US Indoors C Dick Savitt bt Budge Patty 6-1 6-2 3-6 12-10
Perth C Mal Anderson bt Neale Fraser 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-4
French Indoors C Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 7-5 6-3 6-2
Paris C Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 18-16 7-5 4-6 7-5
Buffalo C Barry MacKay bt Vic Seixas 6-1 7-5
Haverford C Barry MacKay bt Alex Olmedo 6-8 6-4 4-6 6-3 14-12
River Oaks C Barry MacKay bt Luis Ayala 8-10 6-4 6-3 6-3
Pittsburgh C Ham Richardson bt Barry Mackay 7-5 6-1
Caracas C Budge Patty bt Luis Ayala 6-3 11-13 3-6 6-3 6-4
Paris C Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 10-8 6-0 6-3
Oslo C Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 2-6 1-6 17-15 6-4
Antwerp C Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-1 6-3
Berkeley C Budge Patty bt Mike Davies 6-4 7-5 13-15 6-2
Barranquilla C Luis Ayala bt Warren Woodcock 9-11 6-3 6-3 11-9
Jacksonville C Luis Ayala bt Mervyn Rose 6-3 1-6 4-6 6-2 6-2
Montego Bay C Mervyn Rose bt Luis Ayala 9-7 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3
Miami Beach C Mervyn Rose bt Luis Ayala 6-2 2-6 9-7 6-2
Newcastle UK C Mervyn Rose bt Warren Woodcock 4-6 6-3 6-2
Deauville C Mervyn Rose bt Robert Haillet 2-6 3-6 7-5 7-5 6-1
Ojai C Don Kierbow bt Herb Flam 6-3 2-6 6-1
Los Angeles C Herb Flam bt Alex Olmedo 8-6 6-3 2-6 6-3
Newport Beach C Herb Flam bt Whitney Reed 8-6 8-6
Palm Springs C Herb Flam bt Noel Brown 3-6 6-3 6-3
Munich C Orlando Sirola bt Luis Ayala 3-6 7-5 1-6 11-9 6-4
Baden Baden C Sven Davidson bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 6-2
Toronto C Billy Knight bt Luis Ayala 6-3 8-10 7-5 6-4
Bournemouth C Billy Knight bt Beppe Merlo 5-7 6-0 6-2 6-3
Mexico City C Mario Llamas bt Pancho Contreras 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
British Covered C Mike Davies bt Sven Davidson 5-7 6-1 6-2 6-2
Menton C Jackie Brichant bt Paul Remy 6-1 6-4 6-2
Aix En Provence C Jaroslav Drobny bt Budge Patty 6-4 6-3
Beckenham C Neale Fraser bt Kurt Nielsen 6-4 6-4
Rye C Vic Seixas bt Ulf Schmidt 13-11 6-2
Newcastle Aus C Ashley Cooper bt Bob Mark 6-3 6-4
Dusseldorf C Ashley Cooper bt Luis Ayala 5-7 6-2 6-4 8-6
Gstaad C Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 2-6 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-3
Sydney C Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-3 2-6 6-3
Manly Seaside B Ashley Cooper bt Mervyn Rose 11-9 6-4
Scarborough B Ashley Cooper bt Mervyn Rose 4-6 7-5 10-12 6-1 14-12
Bastad B Ashley Cooper bt Mervyn Rose 9-11 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
Brisbane B Ashley Cooper bt Bob Mark 7-5 6-2 6-2
Sydney B Ashley Cooper bt Butch Buchholz 6-0 6-1 7-9 6-2
Brisbane B Ashley Cooper bt Mal Anderson 6-3 1-6 6-1 6-4
Barcelona B Sven Davidson bt Mervyn Rose 4-6 6-2 7-5 6-1
German Open B Sven Davidson bt Jackie Brichant 5-7 6-4 0-6 9-7 6-3
Travemuende B Mervyn Rose bt Sven Davidson 7-5 6-1
Naples B Mervyn Rose bt Sven Davidson 6-4 9-7 4-6 12-10
Italian Open B Mervyn Rose bt Nikki Pietrangeli 5-7 8-6 6-4 1-6 6-2
Denver B Barry MacKay bt Herb Flam 10-8 6-3
Athens B Orlando Sirola bt Sven Davidson 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-8 8-6
San Remo B Mario Llamas bt Ladislav Skonecki 6-1 6-1 4-6 6-4
Palermo B Nikki Pietrangeli bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-4 8-6
Monte Carlo B Robert Haillet bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 6-4 6-3
Queens B Mal Anderson bt Bob Mark 1-6 11-9 6-3
Newport B Mal Anderson bt Ashley Cooper 6-4 7-5 7-5
Melbourne B Mal Anderson bt Ashley Cooper 7-5 6-4 6-3
South Orange B Mal Anderson bt Ham Richardson 6-3 6-4 6-8 13-15 6-4
Bristol B Mike Davies bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-1 6-4 7-9 6-4
Pacific Southwest B Ham Richardson bt Alex Olmedo 7-5 6-2 4-6 9-7
Paris B Jackie Brichant bt Laci Legenstein 7-5 6-2 6-1
Adelaide B Roy Emerson bt Mal Anderson 3-6 12-10 10-8 6-2
Nice B Billy Knight bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 0-6 6-1 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ashley Cooper bt Mal Anderson 7-5 6-3 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Mervyn Rose bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Ashley Cooper bt Mal Anderson 6-2 3-6 4-6 10-8 8-6
WIMBLEDON GS Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 3-6 6-3 6-4 13-11

1959

Scottsdale E Hugh Stewart bt Tom Brown 3-6 6-4 6-4
Bombay E Beppe Merlo bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-4 6-3 6-4
Bologna E Beppe Merlo bt Mario Llamas 8-6 6-2 6-2
Cava Dei Tirreni E Beppe Merlo bt Andres Gimeno 4-6 8-6 6-2 0-6 6-4
San Benedetto E Beppe Merlo bt Mike Davies 6-1 2-6 6-2
Madras E Ramanathan Krishnan bt Beppe Merlo 7-5 6-0 6-0
Tally Ho E Bobby Wilson bt Roger Becker 6-4 6-4
St Annes E Bobby Wilson bt Mike Davies 11-9 6-3 6-4
Roubaix E Robert Haillet bt Gerard Pilet 1-6 11-9 6-2 6-3
La Jolla E Noel Brown bt Clif Mayne 2-6 11-9 9-7
Palm Desert E Alex Olmedo bt Clif Mayne 6-3 3-6 6-4
Ojai E Alex Olmedo bt Mike Franks 8-6 6-3
Palm Springs E Alex Olmedo bt John Cranston 6-1 6-2
Cannes E Torben Ulrich bt Robert Haillet 6-3 0-6 6-4 2-6 6-2
Hampstead E Lew Gerrard bt Roger Becker 6-3 6-2
Paris E Pierre Darmon bt Jean Noel Grinda 10-8 6-2 6-3
French Nationals E Pierre Darmon bt Robert Haillet 4-6 6-3 6-0 6-4
Warsaw E Gerard Pilet bt Andreiev 6-3 6-1 6-2
Newport Beach E Larry Nagler bt John Cranston 7-5 5-7 6-4
Seattle E Clif Mayne bt Bill Quillian 6-8 6-1 2-6 6-4 6-3
Chattanooga E Tut Bartzen bt John Skogstad 6-2 6-2 6-0
Tri State E Whitney Reed bt Donald Dell 1-6 7-5 6-3 6-3
Newport US E Tony Pickard bt Ron Holmberg 5-7 6-4 6-1 0-6 6-3
Chingford E Roger Becker bt Bobby Wilson 7-5 2-6 6-4
Los Angeles E Mike Franks bt Alex Olmedo 6-4 3-6 0-6 12-10 7-5
Surbiton E Mike Davies bt Warren Jacques 7-9 6-2 6-4 6-3
Casablanca D Mike Davies bt Robert Haillet 6-3 1-6 7-5
Ortisei D Mike Davies bt Orlando Sirola 4-6 7-9 6-3 7-5 6-2
Copenhagen D Jorgen Ulrich bt Kurt Nielsen 8-6 9-11 6-4 3-6 6-3
Manly Seaside D Neale Fraser bt Graham Lovett 6-3 6-4
Auckland D Jeff Robson bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-4 8-6
Pittsburgh D Dick Savitt bt Butch Buchholz 3-6 6-2 6-2
Buffalo D Dick Savitt bt Mike Franks 6-3 6-4
Alexandria D Beppe Merlo bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-4 7-5 6-3
Reggio Calabria D Beppe Merlo bt Nikki Pietrangeli 2-6 6-1 4-6 7-5 6-1
Cairo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 6-3 6-1
Catania D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 6-2 6-0
Naples D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Mike Davies 3-6 6-2 6-4
Italian Nationals D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Orlando Sirola 3-6 6-2 6-0 6-4
Menton D Billy Knight bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 6-2
Lyon D Jean Claude Molinari bt Billy Knight 7-5 6-4 3-6 6-3
Lauceston D Bob Mark bt Roy Emerson 6-4 7-5 6-2
Dallas D Jaroslav Drobny bt Butch Buchholz 6-4 6-1
St Moritz D Jaroslav Drobny bt Roger Becker 11-9 7-5
St Mortiz D Jaroslav Drobny bt Roger Becker 6-4 8-6
Atlanta D Tut Bartzen bt Don Candy 7-5 6-1 6-8 6-3
Milwaukee D Tut Bartzen bt Warren Woodcock 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-2
US Clay Courts D Tut Bartzen bt Whitney Reed 6-0 8-6 9-7
Jacksonville D Mario Llamas bt Pancho Contreras 6-3 6-4
Mexico City D Mario Llamas bt Antonio Palafox 6-4 6-4 6-1
Tulsa D Ham Richardson bt Tut Bartzen 6-3 6-4
Sacramento D Alex Olmedo bt Whitney Reed 6-3 6-2
South Orange D Alex Olmedo bt Mike Green 6-4 3-6 6-0 6-2
Malvern D Luis Ayala bt Roger Becker 11-9 6-4
Wiesbaden D Warren Woodcock bt Ulf Schmidt 5-7 6-1 6-3
Blankenburg D Jackie Brichant bt Mike Franks 6-2 6-3
Barcelona D Jackie Brichant bt Andres Gimeno 3-6 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-4
Oslo D Budge Patty bt Jack Frost 6-3 6-1 7-5
Stockholm D Ulf Schmidt bt Jan Erik Lundquist 1-6 7-9 8-6 6-3 6-1
Deauville D Mike Haillet bt Jackie Brichant 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-1 6-0
Tuscaloosa D Ron Holmberg bt Dick Savitt 4-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
Lesa D Roger Becker bt Mike Davies 6-1 6-2 6-2
Berkeley D Barry MacKay bt Ramanathan Krishnan 7-5 6-4 1-6 6-2
Tokyo D Barry MacKay bt Atsushi Miyagi 6-2 6-3 6-3
Haverford D Barry MacKay bt Ian Vermaak 9-7 10-8 6-0
Torquay D Bobby Wilson bt Mike Sangster 6-3 6-4
British Covered D Bobby Wilson bt Kurt Nielsen 6-3 8-6 6-2
Birmingham UK D Bobby Wilson bt Mike Davies 3-6 6-2 10-8
San Francisco D Clif Mayne bt Noel Brown 3-6 11-9 6-4 6-2
Bristol D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Jaroslav Drobny 11-9 6-0
Denver D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Whitney Reed 12-10 6-3 6-3
Montana D Pierre Darmon bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 8-10 6-4 2-6 6-0
Manchester UK D Kurt Nielsen bt Torben Ulrich 4-6 6-3 6-4
Paris C Kurt Nielsen bt Budge Patty 2-6 6-8 6-3 6-4 6-4
French Indoors C Kurt Nielsen bt Jean Claude Molinari 10-8 3-6 6-3 6-3
Cologne C Jaroslav Drobny bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 6-4 6-4
Kingston C Jaroslav Drobny bt Jackie Douglas 8-6 5-7 6-3
Perth C Andres Gimeno bt Butch Buchholz 6-1 6-4 6-3
Stockholm C Sven Davidson bt Kurt Nielsen 6-1 6-2 2-6 6-3
Biarritz C Sven Davidson bt Robert Haillet 8-10 1-6 6-3 6-4 3-1
US Indoors C Alex Olmedo bt Dick Savitt 7-9 6-3 6-4 5-7 12-10
Beckenham C Alex Olmedo bt Kurt Nielsen 8-6 3-6 6-4
Caracas C Jackie Douglas bt Mike Davies 6-3 6-4 6-3
Caribe Hilton C Vic Seixas bt Luis Ayala 4-6 9-7 6-3 6-2
Cannes C Jean Noel Grinda bt Ladislav Skonecki 8-6 6-4 6-4
Palermo C Neale Fraser bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 6-4 6-4
Melbourne C Neale Fraser bt Roy Emerson 6-2 3-6 12-10 6-3
Melbourne C Neale Fraser bt Roy Emerson 6-0 25-23 5-7 6-4
Sydney C Neale Fraser bt Roy Emerson 11-9 8-6 6-3
Berlin C Neale Fraser bt Warren Woodcock 6-4 4-6 6-1 6-0
Aix En Provence C Gar Mulloy bt Jackie Brichant 3-6 6-0 6-0 6-4
Miami Beach C Mario Llamas bt Jack Frost 6-2 4-6 6-3 3-6 7-5
Paris C Pierre Darmon bt Gerard Pilet 6-2 1-6 3-6 6-3 6-1
Dusseldorf C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-0 4-6 3-6 6-4
Brumana C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Bob Howe 7-5 6-1 6-4
Le Zoute C Jackie Brichant bt Billy Knight 6-8 6-4 6-2
Nice C Jackie Brichant bt Billy Knight 6-4 3-6 0-6 6-3 6-3
Antwerp C Jackie Brichant bt Budge Patty 2-6 6-0 6-3
German Open C Billy Knight bt Ian Vermaak 4-6 6-4 4-6 6-3 8-6
Freiburg C Billy Knight bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-8 6-2 6-2
Baden Baden C Wolfgang Stuck bt Billy Knight 6-3 6-3 9-9
Perth Amboy C Whitney Reed bt Chuck McKinley 7-5 2-6 6-0 6-4
Brisbane C Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-1 6-2 1-6 6-3
Brisbane C Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-1
Lugano C Roy Emerson bt Billy Knight 6-3 6-4 6-3
Pacific South West C Roy Emerson bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-4
Buenos Aires C Manuel Santana bt Luis Ayala 6-2 7-5 2-6 9-7
Monte Carlo C Robert Haillet bt Budge Patty 9-7 6-3 4-6 6-3
Bournemouth C Lew Gerrard bt Billy Knight 3-6 2-6 6-2 7-5 9-7
Naples C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Neale Fraser 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-4
Queens C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-0
Nice C Istvan Gulyas bt Torben Ulrich 0-6 4-6 9-7 6-4 3-3
River Oaks C Tut Bartzen bt Dick Savitt 6-2 5-7 6-4 2-0
Montego Bay C Luis Ayala bt Jaroslav Drobny 19-17 10-8 6-3
Gstaad C Luis Ayala bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-1 6-2 6-1
Barranquilla C Luis Ayala bt Tut Bartzen 6-4 14-12 6-1
Chicago C Luis Ayala bt Bob Bedard 6-4 6-1 6-3
Istanbul C Luis Ayala bt Ray Weedon 6-4 6-0 6-2
Bastad B Luis Ayala bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-1 6-1 5-7 6-1
Italian Open B Luis Ayala bt Neale Fraser 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Alex Olmedo bt Neale Fraser 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Nikki Pietrangeli bt Ian Vermaak 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-1
US OPEN GS Neale Fraser bt Alex Olmedo 6-3 5-7 6-2 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Alex Olmedo bt Rod Laver 6-4 6-3 6-4

1960

Miami E Don Kierbow bt Edison Mandarino 7-9 6-4 9-7 6-2
Roehampton E Lew Gerrard bt Roger Becker 3-6 6-2 6-0
Swedish Nationals E Ulf Schmidt bt Jan Erik Lundquist 8-6 6-3 6-4
Stuttgart E Ulf Schmidt bt Warren Woodcock 6-2 2-6 6-4 1-6 6-3
Hampstead E Bobby Wilson bt N Kitovitz 6-1 6-2
Chingford E Bobby Wilson bt Roger Becker 6-4 6-4
Torquay E Bobby Wilson bt Roger Becker 6-4 6-2
Prague E Jiri Javorsky bt Peter Scholl 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-1
Minneapolis E Gar Mulloy bt Warren Woodcock 6-4 6-2
Stresa E Beppe Merlo bt Pancho Contreras 6-2 8-6 6-4
Saint Sebastian E Manuel Santana bt Beppe Merlo 6-3 7-5 6-4
Oviedo E Roger Becker bt Manuel Santana 9-7 6-4 6-8 1-6 7-5
French Nationals E Pierre Darmon bt Gerard Pilet 6-1 2-6 6-2 6-3
Paris E Jean Noel Grinda bt Pierre Barthes 6-2 6-2 8-6
Estoril E Mike Davies bt Roger Becker 7-5 6-2 6-1
Pompano Beach E Mike Davies bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-2
Tampa D Mike Davies bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 0-6 6-1 6-4
Hurlingham D Mike Davies bt Budge Patty 3-6 6-0 6-4
St Moritz D Mike Davies bt Budge Patty 11-9 7-5
Madras D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Ulf Schmidt 6-2 6-3 6-2
Bombay D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Warren Woodcock 6-2 6-3 6-3
Scottsdale D Tom Brown bt Whitney Reed 4-6 6-4 6-2
Lyon D Jean Claude Molinari bt Robert Haillet 9-11 12-10 6-3 4-6 6-3
Buffalo D Barry MacKay bt Dick Savitt 6-3 9-7
Berkeley D Barry MacKay bt Jackie Douglas 6-3 6-2 6-4
Tuscaloosa D Barry MacKay bt Butch Buchholz 6-2 6-8 6-4 6-3
Bathurst D Bob Hewitt bt Rod Laver 9-11 6-4 6-3
South African Open D Butch Buchholz bt Jack Frost 6-1 7-5 6-3
Reggio Calabria D Beppe Merlo bt Peter Scholl 5-7 9-7 6-4 6-4
Sutton D Billy Knight bt Lew Gerrard 7-5 6-1
Aix En Provence D Gerard Pilet bt Gar Mulloy 12-10 6-2 6-1
Paris D Jean Noel Grinda bt Robert Haillet 6-2 6-4 6-1
Megeve D Jean Noel Grinda bt Jackie Brichant 6-4 6-4
Menton D Jackie Brichant bt Robert Haillet 5-7 6-3 6-4 1-6 6-1
Tunis D Jackie Brichant bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 8-10 6-4 3-6 6-3
Stockholm D Jackie Brichant bt Jan Erik Lundquist 7-5 4-6 6-4
Ostend D Jackie Brichant bt Bob Howe 6-3 6-1
Biarritz D Jackie Brichant bt Jean Noel Grinda 6-0 6-1 6-1
Tulsa D Tut Bartzen bt Butch Buchholz 8-6 6-1
San Francisco D Jackie Douglas bt Bill Crosby 7-5 6-4 8-6
Canterbury D Marty Mulligan bt Bob Hewitt 6-1 6-2 4-6 6-4
Palermo D Mario Llamas bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 3-6 6-3 4-6 6-2
Manchester UK D Mark Otway bt Marty Mulligan 3-6 6-2 7-5
Le Toquet D Pierre Darmon bt Bill Alvarez
Indianapolis D Whitney Reed bt Reg Bennett 6-2 6-4 6-3
La Jolla D Whitney Reed bt Bill Hoogs 3-6 3-6 7-5 6-0 6-1
Tri State D Miguel Olvera bt Crawford Henry 4-6 9-7 6-4
Copenhagen D Kurt Nielsen bt Torben Ulrich 4-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
Canadian Open D Lacy Legenstein bt Warren Woodcock 6-2 6-2 7-5
Perth Amboy D Donald Dell bt Warren Woodcock 6-3 7-5
Baden Baden D Luis Ayala bt Torben Ulrich 6-2 6-4
Barcelona D Luis Ayala bt Manuel Santana 6-4 6-2 6-2
Graz D Bob Howe bt Billy Knight 9-7 5-7 6-1 6-1
Bilbao D Manuel Santana bt Martinez 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-1
Grenoble D Robin Sanders bt Beppe Merlo 3-6 2-6 8-6 6-4 6-1
Nice D Warren Woodcock bt Barry Phillips-Moore 6-3 6-2 6-1
Indore C Warren Woodcock bt Billy Knight 6-4 3-6 6-3 1-6 6-1
Perth C Neale Fraser bt Bob Howe 8-6 8-6 7-5
Sydney C Neale Fraser bt Bob Mark 6-3 6-4
New Delhi C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Ulf Schmidt 6-3 6-3 6-1
Copenhagen C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Torben Ulrich 6-3 6-4 5-7 1-6 7-5
Oslo C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Sven Davidson 8-6 6-4 9-7
Helsinki C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Reino Nyssonen 8-10 6-4 6-2 6-4
Cairo C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-3
French Indoors C Jorgen Ulrich bt Billy Knight 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
German Covered C Jackie Brichant bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-4
Gallia Cannes C Jackie Brichant bt Robert Haillet 6-4 2-6 1-6 8-6 6-4
British Covered C Billy Knight bt Bobby Wilson 6-3 6-4 8-6
Poertschach C Billy Knight bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-3
Freiburg C Billy Knight bt Luis Ayala 6-1 6-3
Alexandria C Bernard Jovanovic bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 7-5 6-3
Bournemouth C Mike Davies bt Billy Knight 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-1
Atlanta C Barry MacKay bt Tut Bartzen 8-6 6-1 6-3
US Clay Courts C Barry MacKay bt Tut Bartzen 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-0
Pacific South West C Barry MacKay bt Butch Buchholz 5-7 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
Cannes C Istvan Gulyas bt Orlando Sirola 1-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
Bristol C Ron Holmberg bt Antonio Palafox 10-8 6-4
Irish Open C Dennis Ralston bt Marty Mulligan 6-3 6-4 7-5
Haverford C Rod Laver bt Ron Holmberg 9-7 8-6 6-3
Orange C Rod Laver bt Donald Dell 6-1 10-8 6-4
Southampton USA C Rod Laver bt Ron Holmberg 12-10 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3
Newport US C Rod Laver bt Butch Buchholz 6-1 6-8 6-1 6-2
Istanbul C Ian Vermaak bt Jorgen Ulrich 6-4 6-1 11-9
Kitzbuhel C Pierre Darmon bt Roy Emerson 2-6 1-6 6-1 6-3 6-3
Paris C Luis Ayala bt Pierre Darmon 1-6 7-5 6-2 6-2
Buenos Aires C Luis Ayala bt Manuel Santana 6-8 3-6 6-3 7-5 8-6
Italian Nationals C Beppe Merlo bt Sergio Tacchini 6-3 6-1 6-1
Casablanca C Manuel Santana bt Beppe Merlo 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Antwerp C Roy Emerson bt Barry MacKay 6-4 6-3
Adelaide B Roy Emerson bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-4 6-3
Brisbane B Roy Emerson bt Bob Hewitt 14-12 6-0 6-3
Caribe Hilton B Roy Emerson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-3 6-1
Montego Bay B Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-4 6-2
Kingston B Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-2
Gstaad B Roy Emerson bt Mike Davies 6-4 9-7 6-2
US Indoors B Barry MacKay bt Dick Savitt 6-2 2-6 10-12 6-1 6-4
River Oaks B Barry MacKay bt Neale Fraser 7-5 6-3 6-4
Dallas B Barry MacKay bt Tut Bartzen 7-5 6-8 7-5 0-6 6-4
Italian Open B Barry MacKay bt Luis Ayala 7-5 7-5 0-6 0-6 6-1
Melbourne B Barry MacKay bt Butch Buchholz 8-6 5-7 8-6 6-3
St Petersburg B Neale Fraser bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-0 9-7
Miami Beach B Neale Fraser bt Frank Froehling III 5-7 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-1
Barranquilla B Neale Fraser bt Luis Ayala 5-7 2-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
Hanover B Neale Fraser bt Jackie Brichant 9-7 6-1
Sydney B Neale Fraser bt Barry MacKay 10-8 6-4 7-5
Caracas B Andres Gimeno bt Mike Davies 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-3
Monte Carlo B Andres Gimeno bt Mike Davies 8-6 6-3 6-4
Barcelona B Andres Gimeno bt Beppe Merlo 6-1 6-2 6-1
Queens B Andres Gimeno bt Roy Emerson 8-6 6-3
Madrid B Luis Ayala bt Andres Gimeno 0-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
Bastad B Luis Ayala bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-1 6-0 6-4
Beckenham B Bob Mark bt Butch Buchholz 6-3 6-4
Venice B Mario Llamas bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-2 8-6 6-1
Le Zoute B Nikki Pietrangeli bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-4
German Open B Nikki Pietrangeli bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Neale Fraser 5-7 3-6 6-3 8-6 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Nikki Pietrangeli bt Luis Ayala 3-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Neale Fraser bt Rod Laver 6-4 6-4 10-8
WIMBLEDON GS Neale Fraser bt Rod Laver 6-4 3-6 9-7 7-5

1961

New Orleans E Ham Richardson bt Ron Holmberg 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-1
Valencia E Bill Alvarez bt Warren Woodcock 5-7 6-4 6-0 1-6 6-3
Cannes E Bill Alvarez bt Antonio Maggi 6-0 6-4
Antibes E Bill Alvarez bt Istvan Gulyas 7-5 6-4
Tampa E Whitney Reed bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 7-5 5-7 6-4 9-7
Scottsdale E Whitney Reed bt Jackie Douglas 6-4 6-3
Atlanta E Whitney Reed bt Tut Bartzen 6-0 6-1
Canadian Open E Whitney Reed bt Mike Sangster 3-6 6-0 6-4 6-2
Perth Amboy E Whitney Reed bt Alan Lane 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 9-7
Miami E Gar Mulloy bt Miguel Olvera 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
British Covered E Tony Pickard bt Manuel Santana 6-1 6-3 6-3
Fort Lauderdale E Miguel Olvera bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 3-6 6-4 6-3
Pompano Beach E John Skogstad bt Eduardo Zuleta 6-4 3-6 6-2
Coupe Ewbank E Pierre Darmon bt Gerard Pilet 4-6 6-2 6-4
South African Open E Gordon Forbes bt Julie Mayers 8-6 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-4
Connaught E Bobby Wilson bt Alan Mills 8-6 6-1
Stuttgart E Warren Woodcock bt Barry Phillips-Moore 2-6 5-7 6-4 6-2 7-5
Oslo E Warren Woodcock bt Jorgen Ulrich 7-5 10-8 4-6 7-5
Irish Open E Bill Bond bt Frank Froehling 6-4 6-4 5-7 11-9
Frinton E Lew Gerrard bt Ian Crookenden 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-2 6-2
Prague E Istvan Gulyas bt K Safarik 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-2
Minneapolis E Chris Crawford bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-0
Berkeley E Antonio Palafox bt Jim McManus 7-5 6-3
Belgrade E Bernard Jovanovic bt Istvan Gulyas 8-10 6-2 2-6 6-4 6-1
Torquay E Jaroslav Drobny bt Mike Sangster 6-2 3-6 6-4
La Jolla E Allen Fox bt Jackie Douglas 6-4 6-1 1-6 6-3
Lyon E Gerard Pilet bt Jean Claude Molinari 7-9 6-3 6-2 6-3
New Orleans E Tut Bartzen bt Carlos Fernandes 6-0 6-2 5-7 6-3
Winston Salem E Tut Bartzen bt Bill Lenoir 6-3 6-1 6-4
Tulsa D Tut Bartzen bt Chuck McKinley 6-0 4-6 8-6
US Clay Courts D Tut Bartzen bt Donald Dell 6-1 2-6 6-2 6-0
Helsinki D Ulf Schmidt bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 6-3 7-9 8-6
French Indoors D Jorgen Ulrich bt Billy Knight 7-5 4-6 8-10 6-3 6-4
US Indoors D Dick Savitt bt Whitney Reed 6-2 11-9 6-3
Cairo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Neil Gibson 6-3 9-7 6-3
Alexandria D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Barry Phillips-Moore 6-2 6-4 6-3
Sao Paulo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 4-6 6-2 6-2
Mendoza D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Whitney Reed 7-5 5-7 6-3
Beyrouth D Mike Franks bt Fred Stolle 7-5 2-6 6-4 3-6 7-5
Nice D Pierre Darmon bt Warren Woodcock 6-2 6-4 2-6 6-1
Paris D Pierre Darmon bt Gerard Pilet 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-1
Aix En Provence D Pierre Darmon bt Robin Sanders 6-0 6-1
French Nationals D Pierre Darmon bt Jean Noel Grinda 9-11 7-5 6-0 6-2
Paris D Pierre Darmon bt Michel Leclercq 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-1
Wiesbaden D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Wolfgang Stuck 6-1 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-1
Dusseldorf D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Barry Phillips-Moore 6-1 6-2
Reggio Calabria D Fausto Gardini bt Sergio Tacchini 6-2 6-1 6-1
Brussels D Jackie Brichant bt Mario Llamas 6-3 6-8 6-4
Antwerp D Jackie Brichant bt Mike Sangster 8-6 2-6 6-3
Merion D Jackie Douglas bt Frank Froehling 6-2 6-3 6-1
Southampton D Allen Fox bt Bob Mark 5-7 8-6 6-1 4-4
South Orange D Chuck McKinley bt Frank Froehling 6-3 6-4 6-2
Tuscaloosa D Chuck McKinley bt Bob Mark 6-4 6-4
Newport D Bob Mark bt Mike Sangster 9-7 7-9 6-3 6-1
Salerno D Ronnie Barnes AND Barry Phillips-Moore DIVIDED
Stockholm D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Ulf Schmidt 6-4 12-10 6-1
Istanbul D Bob Hewitt bt Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-3 9-7
Athens D Bob Hewitt bt Fred Stolle 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-2 6-3
Paris D Bernard Jovanovic bt Francois Jauffret 6-4 6-2 5-7 6-3
Cascais D Manuel Santana bt Billy Knight 6-0 6-2 6-2
Beyrouth C Manuel Santana bt Fred Stolle 6-3 8-10 1-6 6-3 6-3
Baden Baden C Manuel Santana bt Luis Ayala 10-8 4-6 6-4 6-3
Graz C Luis Ayala bt Bob Howe 6-0 6-2 6-3
Santiago C Luis Ayala bt Orlando Sirola 7-5 4-6 6-1
Ojai C Luis Ayala bt Jackie Douglas 6-2 6-0
Los Angeles C Luis Ayala bt Allen Fox 9-7 3-6 3-6 7-5 8-6
Manchester C Luis Ayala AND Mike Sangster DIVIDED
German Indoors C Bobby Wilson bt Ulf Schmidt 2-6 3-6 8-6 6-4 7-5
London Hard C Bobby Wilson bt Alan Mills 2-6 6-4 9-7
Cannes C Ulf Schmidt bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-0
Menton C Jackie Brichant bt Antonio Maggi 6-4 6-2 6-2
Monte Carlo C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-3
Lausanne C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Ingo Buding 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-1
Bielefield C Ingo Buding bt Dieter Ecklebe 6-2 6-4 6-2
Barcelona C Roy Emerson bt Manuel Santana 6-4 6-4 6-1
Munich C Roy Emerson bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-3 6-2
Amsterdam C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Marty Mulligan 6-2 6-3
Ostend C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-0
Le Zoute C Ramanathan Kirshnan bt Kem Fletcher 6-4 6-1
St Moritz C Jean Noel Grinda bt Rod Laver 6-1 1-6 6-4
Casablanca C Wilhelm Bungert bt Bernard Jovanovic 7-5 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-2
Italian Nationals C Fausto Gardini bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 2-6 5-7 9-7 6-2
Buenos Aires C Pierre Darmon bt Enrique Morea 6-1 6-1 6-1
Santiago C Pierre Darmon bt Whitney Reed 6-2 6-1 6-4
Adelaide C Rod Laver bt Mike Sangster 11-9 3-6 4-6 14-12 6-3
Deauville C Rod Laver bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-2 6-4
Deauville C Rod Laver bt Alain Leclerq 6-2 6-3
Kingston B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 4-6 6-3 6-4
Auckland B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3 7-5
Brisbane B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 4-6 4-6 6-0 8-6 6-3
German Open B Rod Laver bt Luis Ayala 6-2 6-8 5-7 6-1 6-2
Bad Neuenhar B Rod Laver bt Luis Ayala 6-4 4-6 6-3
Vienna B Neale Fraser bt Ulf Schmidt 4-6 6-0 7-5 2-6 6-4
Berlin B Warren Woodcock bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 0-6 6-4 6-4
Naples B Nikki Pietrangeli bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-1 6-1 6-2
Beckenham B Jackie Douglas bt Lew Gerrard 4-6 6-3 6-3
Pacific Southwest B Jackie Douglas bt Roy Emerson 6-2 1-6 6-4
Bristol B Chuck McKinley bt Bob Mark 6-3 6-2 6-4
Queens B Bob Hewitt bt Chuck McKinley 6-2 6-3
Rockdale B Bob Hewitt bt Rod Laver 6-4 6-2 5-7 6-3
Venice B Manuel Santana bt Fausto Gardini 7-5 5-7 6-4 1-6 10-8
Bastad B Ulf Schmidt bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-4 7-5
Mexico City B Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-2
Bournemouth B Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 8-6 6-4 6-0
Kitzbuhel B Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-3 3-6 0-6 6-2
Perth B Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-2 6-0 6-2
Adelaide A Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
Miami Beach A Roy Emerson bt Wolfgang Stuck 5-7 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-3
St Petersburg A Roy Emerson bt Luis Ayala 6-4 6-2 6-0
Gstaad A Roy Emerson bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-1 6-0
Caribe Hilton A Luis Ayala bt Vic Seixas 5-7 6-8 6-2 9-7 6-0
Caracas A Rod Laver bt Luis Ayala 4-6 6-4 6-3 4-6 8-6
River Oaks A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 7-5 7-5 1-6 6-3
Sydney A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 8-6 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-4
Melbourne A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 4-6 8-6 9-7 6-3
Barranquilla A Manuel Santana bt Rod Laver 6-4 6-1 6-1
Montego Bay A Vic Seixas bt Whitney Reed 6-4 6-2 10-8
Dallas A Tut Bartzen bt Ham Richardson 3-6 6-2 6-2 6-0
Italian Open A Nikki Pietrangeli bt Rod Laver 6-8 6-1 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Manuel Santana bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-1 3-6 6-0 6-2
US OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 7-5 6-3 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Rod Laver bt Chuck McKinley 6-3 6-1 6-4

1962

Phoenix E Tut Bartzen bt Allen Fox 6-4 6-4
Paris E Pierre Darmon bt Jean Claude Barclay 5-7 6-2 6-2
Lyon E Pierre Darmon bt Jean Noel Grinda 6-2 6-2 6-1
Cannes Gallia E Marty Mulligan bt Barry Phillips Moore 6-4 1-6 8-6
Menton E Juan Manuel Couder bt Bill Alvarez 6-3 6-2 6-1
Antibes E Istvan Gulyas bt Juan Manuel Couder 4-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
Casablanca E Istvan Gulyas bt Ingo Buding 10-8 6-4 6-2
Corpus Christi E Antonio Palafox bt Frank Froehling 6-0 6-4
Los Angeles E Rafael Osuna bt Allen Fox 6-2 5-7 8-6 6-2
Cheltenham E Edson Mandarino bt Ronnie Barnes 10-8 7-5
Portschach E Christian Kuhnke bt Ingo Buding 6-3 5-7 6-3 6-4
Cannes Carlton E Barry Phillips Moore bt Jose Arilla 3-6 8-6 8-6
Auckland Ken Fletcher bt Lew Gerrard 6-3 8-10 7-5 6-2
Ostend Ken Fletcher bt Iyo Pimental 6-2 6-3 9-7
Lyons D Barry Phillips Moore bt Pierre Darmon 8-6 2-6 6-4 6-2
Wiesbaden D Barry Phillips Moore bt Istvan Gulyas 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Beckenham D Barry Phillips Moore bt Owen K Davidson 6-4 8-6
La Baule D Barry Phillips Moore bt Geoff Hughes 6-3 6-3 6-8 3-6 6-1
Bangalore D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Billy Knight 1-6 6-1 6-3 6-3
Indore D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Billy Knight 6-3 6-4
Bombay D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Billy Knight 8-6 6-3 6-1
French Indoors D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Pierre Darmon 3-6 8-10 6-2 6-3 6-4
Berkeley D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Dennis Ralston 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
British Covered D Bobby Wilson bt Billy Knight 3-6 6-8 8-6 6-2 6-2
Bielefeld D Bobby Wilson bt Jackie Douglas 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-2
Beyrouth D Bob Hewitt bt Ken Fletcher 7-9 6-2 6-2 6-3
Cannes D Istvan Gulyas bt Robin Sanders 6-2 4-6 7-5 6-1
Paris D Gerard Pilet bt Pierre Darmon 6-0 6-3 5-7 1-6 6-3
Nice D Pierre Darmon bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-1 6-1 0-6 6-2
Montlucon D Pierre Darmon bt Alan Lane 6-0 6-3
Pasadena D Jackie Douglas bt Charlie Pasarell 6-1 12-10
Manchester UK D Mike Sangster bt Billy Knight 10-12 6-3 6-4
US Hard Courts D Rafael Osuna bt Larry Nagler 6-4 6-3 6-1
Como D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Fausto Gardini 6-2 6-2
Bad Neuenhahr D Neale Fraser bt Ingo Buding 6-3 6-3 6-1
Lyon D Patricio Rodriguez bt Pierre Darmon 6-1 6-1
Evian D Ronnie Barnes bt Pierre Darmon 6-2 6-1
Le Zoute D Carlos Fernandes bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-2 0-6 6-3
Vigo D Marty Mulligan bt Manuel Santana 6-4 7-9 6-0 1-6 6-4
Perth Amboy D Ulf Schmidt bt Antonio Palafox 6-3 6-2 6-4
Stockholm D Ulf Schmidt bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-3 6-2 1-6 6-2
Strathfeld D Fred Stolle bt Bob Hewitt 7-5 6-2
Paris D Jean Claude Barclay bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 6-0 6-2
Houston D Ron Holmberg bt Frank Froehling 6-2 6-2
Berlin D Frank Froehling bt Ingo Buding 2-6 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Moscow D Frank Froehling bt John Newcombe 3-6 6-2 6-2 4-6 7-5
Buffalo C Frank Froehling bt Gene Scott 6-2 4-6 6-0
Salisbury C Jackie Douglas bt Whitney Reed 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
Philadelphia C Jackie Douglas bt Ron Holmberg 5-7 3-6 6-1 6-2 7-5
Tampa C Manuel Santana bt Carlos Fernandes 3-6 6-1 8-6 6-2
Milan C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-1
Alexandria C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 2-6 2-6 7-5 6-4
Buenos Aires C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Patricio Rodriguez 2-6 6-4 7-5 2-6 6-3
Madras C Ramanathan Krishnan AND Neale Fraser DIVIDED
Cairo C Fred Stolle bt Ion Tiriac 5-7 6-1 6-1 4-6 6-3
South Orange C Fred Stolle bt Donald Dell 8-6 14-16 6-3 6-4
Southampton US C Fred Stolle bt Whitney Reed 7-5 6-2 8-6
South African Open C Bob Mark bt Gordon Forbes 6-1 6-1 2-6 8-6
Reggio Calabria C Neale Fraser bt Fausto Gardini 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
Sorrento C Neale Fraser bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-2
Baden Baden C Neale Fraser bt Fred Stolle 6-1 6-4
Naples C Fausto Gardini bt Sergio Tacchini 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-1
Comerio C Fausto Gardini bt Nikki Pilic 6-4 6-3 6-3
Italian Nationals C Fausto Gardini bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-2 6-4 4-6 7-5
Dallas C Ham Richardson bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 6-2
Tulsa C Ham Richardson bt Chuck McKinley 6-3 1-6 8-6
US Clay Courts C Chuck McKinley bt Fred Stolle 6-3 8-6 6-4
Newport US C Chuck McKinley bt Gene Scott 6-4 6-4 6-4
New Orleans C Chuck McKinley bt Frank Froehling 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-3
Haverford C Billy Bond bt Ron Holmberg 6-4 6-4 2-6 2-6 6-3
Dusseldorf C Wilhelm Bungert bt Christian Kuhnke 5-7 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-4
Irish Open C Rod Laver bt Bobby Wilson w/o
Brisbane C Rod Laver bt Ken Fletcher 8-6 6-3
Munich C Edison Mandarino bt Manuel Santana 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Christian Kuhnke bt Pierre Darmon 6-1 6-3 6-4
Perth C Bob Hewitt bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-3 5-7 4-6 11-9
Santiago C Dieter Ecklebe bt Iyo Pimental 7-5 6-0 6-4
Tucson C Allen Fox bt Bill Lenoir 6-3 6-3
Port Elizabeth C Gordon Forbes AND Abe Segal DIVIDED
Allahabad C Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 7-5 6-3 6-1
Calcutta B Roy Emerson bt Ramanathan Krishnan 7-5 6-4 6-3
New Delhi B Roy Emerson bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-4 6-4 6-3
Brumana B Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-2 6-3 0-6 6-3
Viareggio B Roy Emerson bt Orlando Sirola 7-5 6-3 6-2
Fort Worth B Roy Emerson bt Chuck McKinley 4-6 6-2 6-2
US Indoors B Chuck McKinley bt Whitney Reed 4-6 6-3 4-6 9-7 10-8
Mexico City B Manuel Santana bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-4 5-7 7-5
Madrid B Manuel Santana bt Roy Emerson 5-7 6-4 9-7 6-8 6-4
Barcelona B Manuel Santana bt Ramanathan Krishnan 3-6 6-3 6-4 8-6
Bastad B Manuel Santana bt Jan Erik Lundquist 4-6 5-7 6-4 7-5 6-3
Monte Carlo B Pierre Darmon bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 6-1 6-3
Bristol B Fred Stolle bt Antonio Palafox 6-3 6-4
Saltsjoebaden B Jan Erik Lundquist bt Ulf Schmidt 3-6 1-6 7-5 7-5 6-0
Antwerp B Jackie Brichant bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-2 6-4
Tuscaloosa B Gordon Forbes bt Rod Laver 8-6 6-4 3-6 7-5
Chingford B Rod Laver bt Marty Mulligan 4-6 6-4 6-4
Bournemouth B Rod Laver bt Ian Crookenden 6-3 6-3 6-3
Palermo B Rod Laver bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-1
Gstaad B Rod Laver bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-4 8-6
Melbourne A Rod Laver bt Neale Fraser 3-6 9-7 6-1 6-8 6-0
Oslo B Rod Laver bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-3
Brisbane B Rod Laver bt Fred Stolle 6-2 2-6 6-4 4-6 8-6
Hilversum B Rod Laver bt Ramanathan Krishnan 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
Lugano A Rod Laver bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-4 6-2
Caracas A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 9-7 6-2 6-0
River Oaks A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-1 7-5 7-5
Italian Open A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-2 1-6 3-6 6-3 6-1
Queens A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-4 7-5
German Open A Rod Laver bt Manuel Santana 8-6 7-5 6-4
Caribe Hilton A Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 7-5 7-5
Montego Bay A Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 8-6 7-5 4-6 3-6 6-2
St Petersburg A Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 6-2 6-4 6-1
Pacific South West A Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 16-14 6-3
Barranquilla A Roy Emerson bt Manuel Santana 6-3 3-6 6-1 3-6 8-6
Miami Beach A Roy Emerson bt Carlos Fernandes 6-3 7-5 6-2
Adelaide A Roy Emerson bt John Newcombe 6-4 6-4 6-2
Brisbane A Bob Hewitt bt Rod Laver 1-6 6-3 6-4 1-6 7-5
Sydney A Neale Fraser bt Ken Fletcher 6-4 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 8-6 0-6 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 3-6 2-6 6-3 9-7 6-2
US OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-4 5-7 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Rod Laver bt Marty Mulligan 6-2 6-2 6-1

1963

German Indoors E Wilhelm Bungert bt Adolf Kreinberg 6-4 6-3 9-7
Miami E Ed Rubinoff bt Gar Mulloy 10-8 3-6 6-1 6-4
Fort Lauderdale E Ed Rubinoff bt Thomas Koch 4-6 11-13 8-6 7-5 6-2
West Palm Beach E Miguel Olvera bt Eduardo Zuleta 6-1 6-3 6-1
Chingford E Bobby Wilson AND Mike Sangster DIVIDED
Irish Open E Bobby Wilson bt Billy Knight 6-3 6-0 6-3
Los Angeles E Dennis Ralston bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 6-4 6-4
Estoril E Rafael Osuna bt Donald Dell 7-5 8-6 6-4
Frinton E John Fraser bt Jaidep Mukerjea 6-3 6-2
South Orange E Gene Scott bt Marty Riessen 6-4 6-4 6-4
Glen Cove E Gene Scott bt Roger Taylor 6-0 6-2 8-6
Ostend E Carlos Fernandes bt Bill Alvarez 0-6 6-4 7-5
Baltimore E Larry Nagler bt Frank Froehling 6-4 6-3 7-9 6-4
Newport E Ian Crookenden bt Roger Taylor 4-6 9-11 6-2 6-3 6-0
Perth Amboy E Antonio Palafox bt Ed Rubinoff 6-3 6-0 6-2
New Orleans E Ham Richardson bt Cliff Richey 8-6 5-7 3-6 6-4 6-1
Dallas D Ham Richardson bt Chuck McKinley 8-10 6-1 6-4
Paris D Jean Claude Barclay bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 7-5 6-2
Philadelphia D Whitney Reed bt Frank Froehling 4-6 6-1 8-6 6-4
Canadian Open D Whitney Reed bt Keith Carpenter 6-2 6-4 6-4
Phoenix D Charlie Pasarell bt Allen Fox 2-6 6-3 6-2
Stockholm D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Ulf Schmidt 6-4 8-6 1-6 6-3
Lyon D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Eduardo Soriano 6-3 7-5 14-12
Alexandria D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-2 6-2 6-2
Cannes D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Istvan Gulyas 6-1 3-6 6-3 8-6
Milan D Bernard Jovanovic bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-3 8-6
Western Province D Wilhelm Bungert bt Bob Mark 6-4 6-3 6-2
South African Open D Wilhelm Bungert bt Gordon Forbes 6-4 6-4 8-6
Buffalo D Dennis Ralston bt Whitney Reed 6-4 10-8
Pittsburgh D Vic Seixas bt Donald Dell 6-0 7-9 6-4
Cairo D Jose Luis Arilla bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-4 6-3
Aix En Provence D Ingo Buding bt John Fraser 6-3 3-6 6-1 4-6 6-3
Paris D Pierre Darmon bt Alan Lane 5-7 6-4 6-1 6-3
Biarritz D Pierre Darmon bt Alan Lane 6-4 6-0 6-1
San Remo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 7-5 7-5
Wiesbaden D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Wolfgang Stuck 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-3
Palermo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-4 6-4 6-4
Sao Paulo D Ronnie Barnes bt Mario Llamas 6-4 6-0 6-3
Tulsa D Frank Froehling bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 6-4
Manchester UK D Mike Sangster bt Tony Roche 19-17 6-4
Antwerp D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-1 1-6 6-3
St Mortiz D John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 7-5 6-1
Pacific South West D Arthur Ashe bt Whitney Reed 2-6 9-7 6-2
Berkeley D Rafael Osuna bt Whitney Reed 3-6 6-4 6-1 6-1
Tucson D Rafael Osuna bt Ham Richardson 1-6 7-5 6-2
British Covered D Bobby Wilson bt Roger Taylor 16-14 6-2 9-7
Mexican Nationals D Antonio Palafox bt Rafael Osuna 6-4 6-3 6-1
Paris D Pierre Barthes bt Pierre Darmon 11-9 6-2 8-6
Haverford D Chuck McKinley bt Ronnie Barnes 6-2 6-2 6-2
US Clay Courts D Chuck McKinley bt Dennis Ralston 6-2 6-2 6-4
Fort Worth D Chuck McKinley bt Ham Richardson 6-3 3-6 10-8
Tel Aviv D Chuck McKinley bt Frank Froehling 6-4 6-4
Prague D Ken Fletcher bt John Fraser 6-3 6-2 7-5
Salisbury C Chuck McKinley bt Gene Scott 6-8 6-4 6-3 10-8
East London C Abe Segal bt Manuel Santana 9-7 6-4 6-4
Durban C Abe Segal AND Wilhelm Bungert DIVIDED
Johannesburg C Gordon Forbes bt Manuel Santana 8-6 6-0
Auckland C Fred Stolle bt Bob Hewitt 2-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Poertschach C Fred Stolle bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 7-5 6-1
Bristol C Fred Stolle bt Chuck McKinley 6-3 6-4
Dusseldorf C Fred Stolle bt Edison Mandarino 6-4 6-4 6-1
Kingston C Patricio Rodriguez bt Mike Sangster 4-6 7-5 6-3
Montego Bay C Ronnie Barnes bt Nikki Pilic 7-5 6-1 6-2
Monte Carlo C Pierre Darmon bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-2 2-6 6-1 5-7 6-4
Nice C Pierre Darmon bt Istvan Gulyas 8-10 6-3 6-2 7-5
Le Toquet C Pierre Darmon bt Gordon Forbes 6-1 8-6 6-0
Naples C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Fred Stolle 6-3 0-6 3-6 6-3 6-1
Oslo C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Warren Woodcock 6-4 0-6 6-2 6-4
Saltsjoebaden C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Fred Stolle 10-8 7-5 6-3
Bastad C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-4 7-5 6-4
Berlin C Christian Kuhnke bt Fred Stolle 6-3 2-6 13-11 6-1
Hanover C Christian Kuhnke bt Fred Stolle 7-5 6-4
Deauville C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Pierre Darmon 7-9 6-1 7-5 6-2
Naples C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Manuel Santana 5-7 6-4 0-6 6-0 7-5
Buenos Aires C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Ronnie Barnes 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-3
Barcelona C Mike Sangster bt Manuel Santana 6-2 6-2 6-4
Strathfield C John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 8-6 6-3
Melbourne C Neale Fraser bt Owen K Davidson 6-2 6-2 6-4
St Sebastian C Manuel Santana bt Mike Sangster 6-2 6-2 6-4
Beckenham C Ken Fletcher bt Marty Mulligan 6-3 6-2
Tampa B Manuel Santana bt Fred Stolle 6-3 21-19
Caribe Hilton B Manuel Santana bt Roy Emerson 7-5 1-6 6-3 6-3
St Petersburg B Manuel Santana bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-4 6-8 3-6 6-3
Barranquilla B Manuel Santana bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-1 6-4 6-3
Caracas B Manuel Santana bt Thomas Koch 9-11 8-6 6-1 6-4
River Oaks B Manuel Santana bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 13-11 3-6 2-6 6-4
Manly Seaside B Marty Mulligan bt Mark Cox 6-2 6-2
Italian Open B Marty Mulligan bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 4-6 6-3 8-6
Viareggio B Marty Mulligan bt Carlos Fernandes 6-4 3-6 1-6 6-4 6-4
German Open B Marty Mulligan bt Bob Hewitt 6-0 0-6 8-6 6-2
Miami Beach B Roy Emerson bt Manuel Santana 6-4 6-0 6-2
Casablanca B Roy Emerson bt Ingo Buding 6-8 7-5 6-3 6-4
Barcelona B Roy Emerson bt Juan Manuel Couder 0-6 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-4
Queens B Roy Emerson bt Owen K Davidson 6-1 6-2
Edgbaston B Roy Emerson bt Rafael Osuna 4-6 6-3 7-5
Brumana B Roy Emerson bt Gordon Forbes 6-2 6-2 6-2
Istanbul B Roy Emerson bt Mike Sangster 8-10 6-2 6-2 6-1
Baden Baden B Roy Emerson bt Edison Mandarino 6-3 9-7 7-5
San Sebastian B Roy Emerson bt Eduardo Soriano 6-1 6-1
Brisbane B Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-3 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-1
US Indoors B Dennis Ralston bt Mike Sangster 7-5 4-6 6-3 10-8
Sydney B Dennis Ralston bt Mike Sangster 6-8 6-3 6-4 6-4
Melbourne B Dennis Ralston bt Fred Stolle 8-6 6-4 6-3
Mexico City B Mario Llamas bt Roy Emerson 0-6 6-4 6-2 10-8
Bournemouth B Billy Knight bt Marty Mulligan 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-3
Dallas B Fred Stolle bt Ham Richardson 6-4 7-5
Perth B Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 7-5 7-5 6-8 6-4
Hilversum B Cliff Drysdale bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-4 6-2
Gstaad B Nikki Pietrangeli bt Roy Emerson 7-5 6-2 6-2
Adelaide B John Newcombe bt Dennis Ralston 6-1 6-3 15-17 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Pierre Darmon 3-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Rafael Osuna bt Frank Froehling 7-5 6-4 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Chuck McKinley bt Fred Stolle 9-7 6-1 6-4

1964

Sutton E Billy Knight bt Bob Howe 6-2 6-4
Bielefeld E Nikki Pilic bt Wolfgang Stuck 9-7 6-3 7-5
Moscow E Nikki Pilic bt Bernard Jovanovic 5-7 5-7 6-2 6-4 6-0
Budapest E Istvan Gulyas bt Torben Ulrich 6-3 6-3 6-1
Minneapolis E Jim McManus bt Whitney Reed 6-2 2-6 7-5
St Moritz E Jose Luis Arilla bt Torben Ulrich 4-6 6-3 6-2
Oviedo E Juan Manuel Couder bt Edison Mandarino 6-2 7-5 6-4
Perth Amboy E Arthur Ashe bt Gene Scott 6-3 8-6 6-2
French Nationals E Francois Jauffret bt Michel Leclerq 6-0 6-2 7-5
Barcelona E Cliff Drysdale bt Jose Luis Arilla 4-6 5-4
Cape Town E Cliff Drysdale bt Keith Diepraam 6-1 6-3 6-0
Johannesburg D Cliff Drysdale bt Keith Diepraam 6-1 6-4
Stuttgart D Cliff Drysdale bt Keith Diepraam 6-1 6-3
Port Elizabeth D Cliff Drysdale bt Alan Lane 6-2 1-6 6-1 5-7 6-2
Frinton D Ken Fletcher bt Roger Taylor 6-8 7-5 6-1
Benoni D Cliff Drysdale bt Bob Mark 7-5 6-1
Bloemfontein D Cliff Drysdale bt Roger Taylor 6-1 6-1 6-3
Pretoria D Cliff Drysdale bt Roger Taylor 9-7 6-2
Hurlingham D Cliff Drysdale bt Bob Carmichael 6-3 6-2
Palm Desert D Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-3
Buffalo D Dennis Ralston bt Tom Edlefsen 6-1 6-1
Sacramento D Dennis Ralston bt Allen Fox 9-7 6-1 7-5
Indianapolis D Dennis Ralston bt Marty Riessen 6-4 6-1 6-1
German Indoors D Bobby Wilson bt Michel Leclerq 6-2 6-3 6-3
Chingford D Bobby Wilson bt Mike Sangster 6-2 6-3
South African Open D Abe Segal bt Gordon Forbes 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-9 6-2
Bournemouth D Billy Knight bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 1-6 6-1 5-7 7-5
Zagreb D Billy Knight bt Marty Mulligan 11-9 6-0 6-1
Menton D Pierre Darmon bt Istvan Gulyas 6-2 6-2 6-4
Bagneres D Pierre Darmon bt Eduardo Soriano 6-2 6-3
East Malvern D Will Coghlan bt Neale Fraser 7-5 6-4
Newport UK D Bob Hewitt bt Iyo Pimental 6-4 6-4
Gstaad D Thomas Koch bt Ron Barnes 6-3 6-1 7-9 7-5
Brumana D Ronnie Barnes bt Ken Fletcher 6-4 10-8 6-3
Istanbul D Ronnie Barnes bt Allen Fox 7-5 4-6 6-4 6-2
British Indoors D Mike Sangster bt Bobby Wilson 6-3 8-6 6-4
Johannesburg D Bob Hewitt bt Abe Segal 6-3 2-6 7-5 6-2
Barcelona D Juan Manuel Couder bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 6-4 2-6 1-6 6-0
Torquay D Roger Taylor bt Mike Sangster 11-9 16-14
New Orleans D Cliff Richey bt Ham Richardson 6-0 6-2 9-11 4-6 8-6
Spanish Nationals D Manolo Santana bt Juan Manuel Couder 6-3 6-2 6-4
Valencia C Manolo Santana bt Edison Mandarino 6-3 6-4 6-2
Baden Baden C Manolo Santana bt Ronnie Barnes 6-3 6-3
Deauville C Manolo Santana bt Nikki Pietrangeli 2-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 6-2
Munich C Manolo Santana bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-3 11-9
Durban C Keith Diepraam bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 3-6 3-6 8-6 6-4
Hobart C Marty Mulligan bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-4
Alexandria C Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 8-10 6-3 6-0 6-3
Casablanca C Marty Mulligan bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 6-2 6-3
Paris C Pierre Darmon bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-4 6-3
Lyon C Pierre Darmon bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 5-7 6-3 6-3
Aix En Provence C Pierre Darmon bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 6-2 6-1
Quebec C Pierre Darmon bt Nikki Pietrangeli 8-6 6-4
Auckland C Fred Stolle bt Lew Gerrard 6-3 6-1 6-1
Catania C Fred Stolle bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 7-5 2-6 8-6
French Indoors C Bobby Wilson bt Nikki Pilic 10-8 6-2 6-4
Rondebosch C Cliff Drysdale bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 4-6 6-4
Hanover C Cliff Drysdale bt Billy Knight 7-5 7-5
Mexico City C Ronnie Barnes bt Thomas Koch 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-3
Cairo C Pierre Barthes bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 1-6 3-6 6-4 6-4
San Remo C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Nikki Pietrangeli 11-9 6-2 6-4
Palermo C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 6-3 1-6 6-1
Naples C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Edison Mandarino 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-3
Paris C Thomas Koch bt Ronnie Barnes 6-0 6-1 1-6 9-7
Reggio Calabria C Bob Hewitt bt Tony Roche 7-5 8-6 6-2
Valais C Ken Fletcher bt Edison Mandarino 6-4 6-1 6-3
South Orange C Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 4-6 8-6 6-4 6-3
Southampton C Gene Scott bt Charlie Pasarell 10-8 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Christian Kuhnke bt Bobby Wilson 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-3
Strathfield C John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 4-6 6-4 6-4
Mexican Nationals C Rafael Osuna bt Antonio Palafox 6-2 6-1 6-1
Baltimore C Dennis Ralston bt Frank Froehling 7-5 15-13 6-3
Palm Springs C Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-1
Dallas B Dennis Ralston bt Ron Holmberg 7-5 6-2
Philadelphia B Dennis Ralston bt Chuck McKinley 6-1 7-5 6-3
US Clay Courts B Dennis Ralston bt Chuck McKinley 6-2 6-2 6-1
Tucson B Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-3
Tampa B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 9-7 6-2 6-4
Barranquilla B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 8-10 6-3 6-2 6-1
Miami Beach B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 7-5 6-4 6-2
Barcelona B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 2-6 7-5 6-3 6-3
Caribe Hilton B Roy Emerson bt Rafael Osuna 3-6 8-6 7-5 6-2
Buenos Aires B Roy Emerson bt Rafael Osuna 3-6 6-4 6-4
Trinidad B Roy Emerson bt Ken Fletcher 4-6 6-4 6-2 11-9
Berlin B Roy Emerson bt Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-4 7-5
Santiago B Roy Emerson bt Ken Fletcher 6-4 3-6 6-3 7-5
St Petersburg B Roy Emerson bt Frank Froehling 6-3 6-4 6-2
Queens B Roy Emerson bt Tomas Lejus 12-10 6-4
Bastad B Roy Emerson bt Nikki Pilic 1-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
Canadian Open B Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 2-6 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
Melbourne B Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-4 6-4
Monte Carlo B Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-4 6-4
Caracas B Ron Holmberg bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-4 9-7
Phoenix B Charlie Pasarell bt Dennis Ralston 6-3 3-6 6-4
Madrid B Manolo Santana bt Rafael Osuna 6-1 6-3 6-4
Berkeley B Manolo Santana bt Pierre Darmon 4-6 7-5 8-6 7-5
Italian Open B Jan Erik Lundquist bt Fred Stolle 1-6 7-5 6-3 6-1
Beckenham B John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 6-3 5-7 12-10
Lausanne B Rafael Osuna bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-3
Fort Worth B Rafael Osuna bt Manolo Santana 3-6 6-3 6-2
Edgbaston B Fred Stolle bt Billy Knight 3-6 6-3 6-2
Sydney B Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 4-6 6-3 11-9 6-8 6-3
Brisbane B Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 6-3 8-6 3-6 4-6 7-5
German Open B Wilhelm Bungert bt Christian Kuhnke 0-6 6-4 7-5 6-2
Philadelphia B Chuck McKinley bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 8-6 5-7 4-6 6-3
Bristol B Chuck McKinley bt Frew McMillan 6-4 6-4 6-2
Glen Cove B Chuck McKinley bt Mike Sangster 6-3 8-6 6-4
Buenos Aires B Chuck McKinley bt Manolo Santana 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-3 4-5
Newport US B Chuck McKinley bt Dennis Ralston w/o
Midland B Chuck McKinley bt Dennis Ralston 6-4 7-5
US Indoors A Chuck McKinley bt Dennis Ralston 15-13 6-2 6-8 3-6 6-3
Dallas A Frank Froehling bt Ham Richardson 6-4 6-4
River Oaks A Roy Emerson bt Nikki Pilic 6-1 6-4 6-2
Pacific South West A Roy Emerson bt Dennis Ralston 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Manolo Santana bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 6-1 4-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-1 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-4 12-10 4-6 6-3

1965

Port Elizabeth E Keith Diepraam bt Allen Fox 3-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
East London E Allen Fox bt Bob Maud 6-4 5-7 6-1 9-7
Pretoria E Allen Fox bt Donald Dell 6-3 6-4 6-3
Salt Lake City E Tom Edlefsen bt Jim Osborne 6-2 4-6 12-10
Dutch Covered E Alan Mills bt Bobby Wilson 10-8 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-4
Cardiff E Alan Mills bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-1
Helsinki E Roger Taylor bt Tomas Lejus 6-0 11-13 9-11 16-14 6-1
French Covered E Bobby Wilson bt Roger Taylor 6-4 6-4 6-3
British Covered E Bobby Wilson bt Mark Cox 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
Menton E Istvan Gulyas bt Bob Carmichael 6-4 6-1 6-3
Helsinki E Jaidep Mukerjea bt Allen Fox 7-5 4-6 10-8
Baden Baden E Christian Kuhnke bt Tony Roche 3-6 6-1 6-3
Vaud E Torben Ulrich bt Edison Mandarino 6-4 6-2
St Moritz E Torben Ulrich bt Bob Hewitt 9-7 3-6 6-3
Yugoslavian Open E Bernard Jovanovic bt Nikki Pilic 8-6 6-1 7-5
Tel Aviv E Nick Kalo bt Patricio Rodriguez 6-4 6-2 5-7 6-4
Bundaberg E Tony Roche bt Bill Bowrey 9-7 4-6 11-9
Benoni E Bob Hewitt bt Allen Fox
Santpoort E Bob Hewitt bt Iyo Pimentel 6-0 6-3 6-1
Bloemfontein D Bob Hewitt bt Cliff Drysdale 2-6 6-4 3-6 6-3 8-6
Berlin D Bob Hewitt bt Ken Fletcher 1-6 0-6 8-6 6-2 6-2
Calcutta D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-1 6-4
New Delhi D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Marty Mulligan w/o
Allahabad D Ramanathan Krishnan bt Marty Mulligan 6-1 1-6 6-4 6-4
Fort Lauderdale D Frank Froehling bt Billy Higgins 6-4 6-2 6-1
Adelaide D John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-4 9-7 7-5
Hilversum D John Newcombe bt Tom Okker 6-2 3-6 6-1 6-4
Pittsburgh D Ron Holmberg bt Cliff Richey 4-6 7-5 6-1
New Orleans D Ron Holmberg bt Ham Richardson 6-1 6-2 6-4
Cologne D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 6-4 3-6 4-6 8-6
Surbiton D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Roger Taylor 9-7 6-3
New Caledonia D Pierre Barthes bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 6-3
Durban D Keith Diepraam bt Allen Fox 9-7 6-2 6-2
South African Open D Cliff Drysdale bt Juan Manuel Couder 1-6 6-3 6-4 1-6 7-5
Cheltenham D Cliff Drysdale bt Keith Diepraam 6-4 6-1
Kampala D Allen Fox bt Ken Fletcher 7-5 6-2
Charlotte D Ed Rubinoff bt Vic Seixas 3-6 6-2 6-0
Reggio Calabria D Donald Dell bt Ion Tiriac 6-3 6-2 6-2
Kansas City D Donald Dell bt John Powless 6-1 6-1 6-1
Sutton D Roger Taylor bt Billy Knight 3-6 8-6 6-3
Aix En Provence D Ken Fletcher bt Michel Leclercq 6-1 6-2 6-3
Brussels D Ken Fletcher bt Edison Mandarino 11-9 4-6 6-2
Valais D Ken Fletcher bt Terry Ryan 6-1 9-7 6-2
Cannes D Istvan Gulyas bt Colin Stubs 6-2 1-6 6-0 6-2
Opatija D Istvan Gulyas bt Ion Tiriac 7-5 6-1 1-6 6-3
Liverpool D Mike Sangster bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-3
Edgbaston D Billy Knight bt Bobby Wilson 7-5 6-3
Frinton D Owen K Davidson bt Tony Roche 6-4 8-6
Irish Open D Tony Roche bt Mike Sangster 11-9 13-11
Viareggio D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Fausto Gardini 6-3 6-3 12-10
Porto Alegre D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Thomas Koch 6-2 3-6 6-0
Munich D Christian Kuhnke bt Ingo Buding 6-4 6-1 6-3
St Gervaise D Pierre Darmon bt Patricio Rodriguez 6-1 6-2 6-2
Croix Catelan D Pierre Darmon bt Bill Alvarez 1-6 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
French Nationals D Pierre Darmon bt Francois Jauffret 6-3 6-4 6-3
Kitzbuhel D Wilhelm Bungert bt Bob Hewitt 5-7 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-3
Poertschach D Bernard Jovanovic bt Sergio Tacchini 6-1 6-1 6-3
Belgrade D Nikki Pilic bt Bernard Jovanovic 9-7 2-6 6-1 6-2
Paris D Bobby Wilson bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 6-2 6-2
Perth Amboy D Dennis Ralston bt Nikki Pilic 10-8 6-4
La Quinta C Dennis Ralston bt Charlie Pasarell 6-4 10-8
Buffalo C Dennis Ralston bt Gene Scott 7-5 7-5
Curacao C Dennis Ralston bt Frank Froehling 6-1 9-11 6-4
Los Angeles C Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 8-6 6-2
Sacramento C Dennis Ralston bt Ham Richardson 6-4 4-6 6-1 6-4
US Clay Courts C Dennis Ralston bt Cliff Richey 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-3
Philadelphia C Charlie Pasarell bt Ian Crookenden 6-8 11-9 8-6 6-4
Phoenix C Chuck McKinley bt Arthur Ashe 8-10 6-4 10-8
Atlanta C Chuck McKinley bt Ham Richardson 3-6 6-4 6-1
Alexandria C Istvan Gulyas bt Marty Mulligan 4-6 6-4 6-4 9-7
Nice C Istvan Gulyas bt Milan Holecek 6-1 6-1 7-5
Monte Carlo C Istvan Gulyas bt Jiri Javorsky 6-4 7-9 8-6 6-4
Cairo C Ken Fletcher bt Wieslaw Gasiorek 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-3
St Petersburg C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Mike Belkin 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3
Naples C Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-3 6-3
Catania C Marty Mulligan bt Edison Mandarino 6-2 6-3 6-1
Palermo C Marty Mulligan bt Bill Alvarez 6-1 6-1 6-2
Madrid C Manolo Santana bt Juan Manuel Couder 6-1 4-6 0-6 6-4 6-3
Estoril C Manolo Santana bt Jose Luis Arilla 4-6 6-3 6-2
Bournemouth C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-4 8-6 6-1
Paris C Bob Hewitt bt Pierre Barthes 6-2 6-3 6-4
Stuttgart C Cliff Drysdale bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-0 6-1 6-1
German Open C Cliff Drysdale bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-3
Florence C Rafael Osuna bt Ion Tiriac 2-6 9-7 6-3 6-3
Tulsa C Ham Richardson bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-4
Lugano C Fred Stolle AND Ion Tiriac DIVIDED
Milwaukee C Cliff Richey bt Marty Riessen 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-3
Detroit C Mike Belkin bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 6-1
Gstaad C Patricio Rodriguez bt Thomas Koch 2-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
Deauville C Pierre Darmon bt Pierre Barthes 6-4 6-2 6-0
Istanbul C Ronnie Barnes bt Cliff Drysdale 6-0 6-4 5-7 1-6 6-4
Novara C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Marty Mulligan 6-2 6-3
Ortisei C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Marty Mulligan 6-1 6-4
Rio De Janeiro C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Thomas Koch 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4
Buenos Aires C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Cliff Drysdale 6-8 6-4 6-0 1-6 7-5
Berkeley C Marty Riessen bt Dennis Ralston 5-7 3-6 6-1 6-4 8-6
Beckenham C John Newcombe bt Lew Gerrard 6-3 6-1
Sydney C John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-3
Strathfield C John Newcombe AND Fred Stolle DIVIDED
Hobart B John Newcombe bt Owen K Davidson 6-4 5-7 6-3 6-3
Sydney B John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 6-8 6-2 7-5 6-1
Perth B Roy Emerson bt Pierre Darmon 9-7 6-3 6-4
Auckland B Roy Emerson bt Pierre Barthes 3-6 8-6 7-5 6-3
Santiago B Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 11-9 6-4 6-3
Newport UK B Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 3-6 6-3 6-2
Newport US B Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-4 6-3
Queens B Roy Emerson bt Dennis Ralston w/o
Glen Cove B Roy Emerson bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 11-9 7-5
Dallas B Ron Holmberg bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 6-3
US Indoors B Jan Erik Lundquist bt Dennis Ralston 4-6 13-11 6-4 11-9
Miami Beach B Dennis Ralston bt Thomas Koch 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-2
San Antonio B Dennis Ralston bt Roy Emerson 6-3 2-6 6-3
Portola Valley B Dennis Ralston bt Chuck McKinley 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
Bristol B Dennis Ralston bt Clark Graebner 6-2 6-2
Pacific South West B Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 6-3
Caracas B Pierre Barthes bt Manolo Santana 6-1 6-4 6-2
Dallas B Cliff Richey bt Ham Richardson 4-6 6-4 6-2
River Oaks B Ramanathan Krishnan bt Cliff Richey 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-3
Buenos Aires B Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 6-4 7-5
South Orange B Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
Italian Open B Marty Mulligan bt Manolo Santana 1-6 6-4 6-3 6-1
Haverford B Charlie Pasarell bt Roy Emerson 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-4
Southampton US B Chuck McKinley bt Gene Scott 3-6 6-3 8-6 10-8
Fort Worth B Arthur Ashe bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-4
Brisbane B Arthur Ashe bt Roy Emerson 3-6 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-1
Adelaide B Arthur Ashe bt Roy Emerson 7-9 7-5 6-0 6-4
Midland B Marty Riessen bt Antonio Palafox 6-3 6-2
Melbourne B Clark Graebner bt Roy Emerson 8-6 7-5 2-6 1-6 6-1
Tampa B Manolo Santana bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-3 8-6 6-0
Barbados B Manolo Santana bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 6-4
Trinidad B Manolo Santana bt Ramanathan Krishnan 7-5 6-1 6-4
Barranquilla B Manolo Santana bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-2 9-7 6-3
Mexico City B Manolo Santana bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 6-3 4-6 9-7
Caribe Hilton B Manolo Santana bt Dennis Ralston 6-4 6-1
Bastad A Manolo Santana bt Roy Emerson 6-1 6-1 6-4
Barcelona A Juan Gisbert bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 7-9 2-6 6-4 7-5 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Fred Stolle bt Tony Roche 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-3
US OPEN GS Manolo Santana bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 7-9 7-5 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-2 6-4 6-4

1966

South Yarra E Tom Okker bt Ken Fletcher 6-2 3-6 6-3
Dutch Covered E Tom Okker bt Bobby Wilson 6-1 1-6 6-2 6-4
Auckland E Ken Fletcher bt Roger Taylor 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-0 9-7
Kampala E Ken Fletcher bt Bill Hoogs 7-9 6-4 6-4
Bournemouth E Ken Fletcher bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-4
Cardiff E Ken Fletcher bt Abe Segal 3-6 6-3 6-1
Christchurch E Roger Taylor bt Jose Gisbert 6-1 6-4
French Covered E Jan Erik Lundquist bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 6-4 6-4
Charlotte E Ron Holmberg bt Frank Froehling 6-4 6-3
German Covered E Bob Carmichael bt Ingo Buding 6-4 6-1 8-10 6-3
Oslo E Bobby Wilson bt Torben Ulrich 12-10 3-6 8-6 5-7 6-
London Hard E Stanley Matthews bt Alan Stone 6-4 8-6
Berlin E Nikki Pilic bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 12-10 6-3
Travemunde E Nikki Pilic bt Sergio Tacchini 6-2 6-3 6-2
Toronto E Mike Belkin bt Allen Fox 6-2 6-2 6-4
Montreal E Mike Belkin bt Bob Bedard 7-5 6-8 3-6 6-4 6-0
Brumana E Jorgen Ulrich bt Patricio Rodriguez 6-4 1-6 1-6 6-1 6-3
Istanbul E Frew McMillan bt Ronnie Barnes 7-5 7-5 6-2
Canadian Nationals E Allen Fox bt Alan Stone 6-4 6-4 6-3
Pensacola E Tom Edlefsen bt Ron Holmberg 6-3 6-3
Baltimore E Mark Cox bt Jim McManus 6-3 6-2 6-3
Teheran E Bob Hewitt bt Roger Taylor 4-6 6-3 6-3
Nottingham E Ion Tiriac bt Jackie Saul 7-5 6-2
Alexandria D Ion Tiriac bt Marty Riessen 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
Poertschach D Ion Tiriac bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 10-8 9-7
Port Elizabeth D Cliff Drysdale bt Bob Maud 6-0 6-2 9-7
Salamanque D Edison Mandarino bt Manolo Santana 6-2 4-6 6-2
Curacao D Edison Mandarino bt Nikki Pilic 2-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
Cortina D’Ampezzo D Edison Mandarino bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ortisei D Edison Mandarino bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-2 7-5
Cairo D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-3 6-2
Atlanta D Chuck McKinley bt Ron Holmberg 8-6 6-4
St Petersburg D Nikki Pilic bt Cliff Richey 9-7 7-5 8-6
Belgrade D Nikki Pilic bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-4 6-3
Paris D Jaime Pinto Bravo bt Francois Jauffret 7-5 6-1 8-10 6-2
Nice D Istvan Gulyas bt Daniel Contet 6-1 6-0 13-11
Aix En Provence D Istvan Gulyas bt Mike Belkin 6-4 4-6 6-0 6-1
Lyon D Istvan Gulyas bt Juan Gisbert 7-5 2-6 6-4 6-1
Catania D Marty Riessen bt Ion Tiriac 6-4 6-8 6-2 6-4
Triple A D Frank Froehling bt Chuck McKinley 6-0 6-3
Manchester UK D John Barrett bt Lew Gerrard 6-3 6-3
Bristol D Cliff Richey bt Mike Belkin 6-1 6-3
Gottskaer D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Jan Erik Lundquist 7-5 6-3 6-3
Villa D’Estate D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 6-4
Dusseldorf D Wilhelm Bungert bt Marty Mulligan 1-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-4
Kitzbuhel D Wilhelm Bungert bt Ion Tiriac 5-7 8-6 6-4
Hilversum D Tom Okker bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-3
South Orange D Tony Roche bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-4 6-3
Reggio Di Calabria D Tony Roche bt Clark Graebner 7-5 6-2 6-3
Haverford D Clark Graebner bt Stan Smith 6-3 6-4 6-3
Detroit D Vic Seixas bt Mike Belkin 2-6 6-3 6-3
Strathfield D Bill Bowrey bt Tony Roche 7-5 6-4
East London D Bob Maud bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 6-4
Phoenix D Arthur Ashe bt Jim Osborne 3-6 6-3 6-2
Perth C Arthur Ashe bt Cliff Richey 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Hobart C Arthur Ashe bt John Newcombe 6-4 6-4 12-10
Caribe Hilton C Arthur Ashe bt Cliff Richey 6-3 6-4 6-3
Manly Seaside C Fred Stolle bt Bill Bowrey 7-5 4-6 6-2
Durban C Bob Hewitt bt Marty Mulligan 6-3 6-4 6-4
Newport UK C Bob Hewitt bt John Newcombe 6-3 8-6
East London C Marty Mulligan bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 8-6
Naples C Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 4-6 7-5
Buenos Aires C Marty Mulligan bt Rafael Osuna 6-2 7-5 6-3
Cape Town C Wilhelm Bungert bt Ray Moore 10-8 6-3 6-2
Madrid C Jan Erik Lundquist bt Manolo Santana 7-5 11-9
Bloemfontein C Jackie Saul AND Wolfgang Stuck DIVIDED
Philadelphia C Charlie Pasarell bt Arthur Ashe 4-6 6-4 6-1 8-6
Pittsburgh C Nikki Pilic bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 7-5 6-2
Tampa C Cliff Drysdale bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 6-4 6-4
New York C Chuck McKinley
Richmond C Chuck McKinley bt Frank Froehling 6-1 6-2
Buffalo C Dennis Ralston bt Tom Edlefsen 6-3 8-6
Barranquilla C Marty Mulligan bt Francois Jauffret 9-11 6-2 7-5 2-6 12-10
Madrid C Thomas Koch bt Edison Mandarino 8-6 6-1
Monte Carlo C Manolo Santana bt Nikki Pietrangeli 8-6 4-6 6-4 6-1
Naples C Nikki Pietrangeli bt Tony Roche 8-6 2-6 6-2 6-1
Bastad C Alex Metreveli bt Manolo Santana 3-6 2-6 6-1 7-5 6-4
Deauville C Pierre Darmon bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 11-9 6-1
Le Touquet C Pierre Darmon bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
Varmala C John Newcombe bt Juan Gisbert 6-1 6-1 6-4
Indianapolis C Cliff Richey bt Dennis Ralston 6-1 1-6 6-1 6-2
US Clay Courts C Cliff Richey bt Frank Froehling 13-11 6-1 6-3
Buenos Aires C Cliff Richey bt Thomas Koch 6-3 6-2 2-6 6-0
Munich C Istvan Gulyas bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-4 4-6 8-6 9-7
Baden Baden C Ken Fletcher bt John Newcombe 3-6 6-3 6-1
Viareggio C Giordano Maioli bt Edison Mandarino 6-3 6-4 6-3
Newport US C Dennis Ralston bt Cliff Richey 14-12 11-9 8-6
Glen Cove C Gene Scott bt Ray Moore 0-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Mexico City C Tony Roche bt Rafael Osuna 7-5 4-6 7-5 6-3
Caracas C Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 0-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-4
Trinidad C Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 6-3 3-6 9-7 7-5
San Antonio B Tony Roche bt Dennis Ralston 6-2 6-3
Nambour B Tony Roche bt Fred Stolle 6-2 6-3
US Indoors B Charlie Pasarell bt Ron Holmberg 12-10 10-8 8-6
Dallas B Arthur Ashe bt Charlie Pasarell 5-7 6-4 6-4
River Oaks B Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pilic 6-2 3-6 6-4 0-6 4-5
Beckenham B John Newcombe bt Premjit Lall 6-4 15-13
Bastad B Jan Erik Lundquist bt Manolo Santana 6-1 6-2 6-3
Helsinki B Dennis Ralston bt John Newcombe 7-5 4-6 6-4
Saltsjoebaden B Dennis Ralston bt John Newcombe 6-4 9-7 8-6
German Open B Fred Stolle bt Istvan Gulyas 2-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
Sydney B Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 12-0 6-0 6-0
Le Zoute B Cliff Drysdale bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-1
Quebec B Manolo Santana bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 3-6 6-1
Fort Worth B Rafael Osuna bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 3-6 6-3
Brisbane B Roy Emerson bt Tony Roche 6-3 8-6 4-6 6-3
Auckland A Roy Emerson bt Roger Taylor 6-4 6-3 6-3
South African Open A Roy Emerson bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-4 7-5
Queens A Roy Emerson bt Tony Roche w/o
Antwerp A Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-3 9-7
Brisbane A Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 4-6 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-2
Melbourne A Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-2 9-7 6-3
Gstaad A Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 5-7 7-5 6-3
Berkeley A Fred Stolle bt Charlie Pasarell 6-4 2-6 6-4
Pacific South West A Allen Fox bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-3
Adelaide A John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 7-5 6-4 8-10 3-6 6-4
Barcelona A Thomas Koch bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-2 3-6 7-5
Italian Open A Tony Roche bt Nikki Pietrangeli 11-9 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 6-8 6-2 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Tony Roche bt Istvan Gulyas 6-1 6-4 7-5
US OPEN GS Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 4-6 12-10 6-3 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Manolo Santana bt Dennis Ralston 6-4 11-9 6-4

1967

Wellington E Mark Cox bt Brian Fairlie 7-5 6-0 6-1
Lower Hutt E Mark Cox bt Brian Fairlie 6-2 6-4
Wellington E Mark Cox bt Graham Stilwell 9-7 6-2
Dombasle E Francois Jauffret bt Bernard Paul 3-6 6-1 6-2
Rueil Malmaison E Francois Jauffret bt Pierre Darmon 6-2 6-4
Gillou E Jean Claude Barlcay bt Michel Leclercq 6-3 11-9 2-6 4-6 6-3
Waldwick E Gene Scott bt Frank Froehling 6-3 6-3 6-3
Fort Lauderdale E Frank Froehling bt Jaime Fillol 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-3
Stockholm E Jan Erik Lundquist bt Alex Metreveli 6-2 7-5 6-4
Cairo E Jan Erik Lundquist bt Ismail El Shafei 6-4 6-4 6-2
French Indoors E Tom Okker bt Jan Kodes 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4
Le Touquet E Tom Okker bt Francois Jauffret 6-1 6-0 6-4
Poertschach E Tom Okker bt Ingo Buding 6-1 6-1 6-2
Moscow E Pierre Darmon bt Alex Metreveli 4-6 17-15 6-2 2-6 9-7
Paris E Pierre Darmon AND Francois Jauffret DIVIDED
Saint Palais E Pierre Darmon bt Francois Jauffret 6-3 6-0 6-4
French Nationals E Pierre Darmon bt Francois Jauffret 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-2
Le Touquet E Pierre Darmon bt Nick Kalogeropoulus 6-3 7-5 6-4
Hossegor E Pierre Darmon bt Jean Claude Barclay 1-6 6-2 6-1
Paris E Pierre Darmon bt Jan Kodes 6-1 6-2 6-2
Alexandria E Jaime Pinto Bravo bt Ilie Nastase 9-7 2-6 6-8 6-3 7-5
Chingford E Birger Folke bt Lars Olander 6-3 2-6 14-12
Brussels E Nick Kalogeropoulus bt Claude De Gronckel 1-6 0-6 6-4 6-4 9-7
Surbiton E Roger Taylor bt Bobby Wilson 2-6 6-4 6-2
Stalybridge E Roger Taylor bt Frew McMillan 6-3 7-5
Senigallia E Ion Tiriac bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-4
Mamaia E Ion Tiriac bt Tom Okker 6-1 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-3
Montana E Ken Fletcher bt Francois Jauffret 6-2 6-3 6-4
Frinton E Bobby Wilson bt Paul Hutchins 5-7 6-4 6-3
Dusseldorf E Wilhelm Bungert bt Ingo Buding 6-1 2-6 6-3 6-3
Eastbourne E Frew McMillan bt Mark Cox 6-3 6-4
Charlotte E Ron Holmberg bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-2
New Orleans D Ron Holmberg bt Ham Richardson 4-6 6-3 6-2
Delhi D Premjit Lall bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 5-7 7-5 1-2
Calcutta D Alex Metreveli bt Ismail El Shafei 6-3 8-6 6-4
Palermo D Alex Metreveli bt Mike Belkin 7-5 6-4 6-4
German Indoors D Roger Taylor bt Pierre Darmon 11-9 6-1 3-6 6-3
Buffalo D Clark Graebner bt Marty Riessen 3-6 15-13 6-0
Durban D Bob Hewitt bt Jackie Saul 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-4
Kampala D Bob Hewitt bt John Cooper 6-3 6-1
Phoenix D Stan Smith bt Allen Fox 7-5 6-3
US Hard Courts D Stan Smith bt Gary Rose 6-4 6-3
Cleveland D Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 3-6 6-3 6-3
Brookville D Arthur Ashe
Garden City D Arthur Ashe bt Ron Holmberg 31-27
Rome D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Marty Mulligan 0-6 7-5 6-4 11-13 6-4
Monte Carlo D Nikki Pietrangeli bt Marty Mulligan 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-1
Bournemouth D Jan Erik Lundquist bt Bob Hewitt 6-1 6-8 6-3 6-2
Aix En Provence D Alex Metreveli bt Jan Kodes 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-2
Salisbury D Ken Fletcher bt Owen K Davidson 10-8 6-1
Copenhagen D Ken Fletcher bt Jan Erik Lundquist 3-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
San Luis Potosi D Joaquin Loyo Mayo bt Daniel Contet 6-2 6-2
Reggio Calabria D Beppe Merlo bt Owen K Davidson 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-1
Bristol D Tom Okker bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 5-7 8-6
East London D Tom Okker bt Mark Cox 9-7 7-5
Beckenham D Owen K Davidson bt Ken Fletcher 3-6 6-2 6-3
Southampton US D Owen K Davidson bt Ray Ruffels 6-4 7-5 6-4
Indianapolis D Mike Belkin bt Pancho Guzman 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Detroit D Mike Belkin bt Chuck McKinley 6-3 6-2
Philadelphia D Cliff Drysdale bt Clark Graebner 3-6 3-6 11-9 6-1 7-5
London D Cliff Drysdale bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 6-3
Newport US D Bill Bowrey bt Owen K Davidson 6-4 6-2 6-2
South Orange D Marty Riessen bt Clark Graebner 18-16 6-2 6-1
Viareggio D Bernard Jovanovic bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 7-5 6-0
Ankara D Edison Mandarino bt Frew McMillan 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
Istanbul D Edison Mandarino bt Thomas Koch 6-4 6-4 6-2
Toronto D Ronnie Barnes bt Cliff Drysdale 6-0 6-2
Belgrade D Zeljko Franulovic bt Bernard Jovanovic 4-6 6-4 8-6 6-4
Buenos Aires D Cliff Richey bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 6-8 6-3 6-3
Lima D Cliff Richey
Bloemfontein D Marty Mulligan bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 3-6 8-6
Capri D Marty Mulligan bt Wieslaw Gasiorek 7-5 6-3 6-3
Naples D Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-2 6-0
Catania D Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 6-1 6-2
Naples D Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 5-7 4-6 6-0 6-1 6-0
Helsinki D Marty Mulligan bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-0 8-6
Stockholm D Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-0 6-2
Kitzbuhel D Marty Mulligan bt Wilhelm Bungert 8-6 6-2 2-6 6-4
San Sebastian D Marty Mulligan bt Juan Manuel Couder 4-6 2-6 6-1 6-1 6-1
Oviedo D Marty Mulligan bt Juan Manuel Couder 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-0
Port Elizabeth C Marty Mulligan bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-4 6-4
Italian Open C Marty Mulligan bt Tony Roche 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-1
Bastad C Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-1
Munich C Marty Mulligan bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-4
Madrid C Marty Mulligan bt Manolo Santana 7-5 6-3 1-6 9-7
Cape Town C Nikki Pilic bt Marty Mulligan 7-5 6-2 6-3
Pittsburgh C Nikki Pilic bt Istvan Gulyas 12-10 7-5
Kiamesha Lake C Arthur Ashe bt Thomas Koch 6-3 2-6 6-2
Philadelphia C Arthur Ashe bt Charlie Pasarell 7-5 9-7 6-3
US Clay Courts C Arthur Ashe bt Marty Riessen 4-6 6-3 6-1 7-5
US Indoors C Charlie Pasarell bt Arthur Ashe 13-11 6-2 2-6 9-7
Richmond C Charlie Pasarell bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 8-6
Berkeley C Charlie Pasarell bt Cliff Richey 7-5 8-6
Tampa C Istvan Gulyas bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-1 2-6 7-5 2-0
Auckland C Roy Emerson bt Owen K Davidson 6-2 6-2 7-5
Stuttgart C Roy Emerson bt Ion Tiriac 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Brussels C Roy Emerson bt Tom Okker 6-3 3-6 7-5 6-4
Ingham C Roy Emerson bt Jan Leschley 6-4 12-10
St Petersburg C Allen Fox bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 3-6 6-4 4-6 6-2
Buenos Aires C Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 3-6 6-4 7-5
Tulsa C Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 6-2 6-1
Porto Alegro C Cliff Richey bt Tom Okker 6-4 3-6 6-3 8-6
Atlanta C Marty Riessen bt Cliff Richey 7-5 6-2 6-4
Sardinia C Bernard Jovanovic bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-3
Manchester UK C Owen K Davidson bt Ray Ruffels 6-1 6-8 6-4
Antwerp C Ramanathan Krishnan bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-2 6-3
Pan American C Thomas Koch bt Herb Fitzgibbon 5-7 6-3 6-3 6-3
Tunis C Manolo Santana bt Juan Gisbert 6-4 6-3 1-6 7-5
Sydney C Dick Crealy bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 6
Sao Paulo C Thomas Koch bt Edison Mandarino 0-6 7-5 8-6
Rio De Janeiro C Thomas Koch bt Tom Okker 6-4 11-9 3-6 6-3
Perth C Tony Roche bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 1-6 9-7 9-7
Gunnedah C Tony Roche bt Bill Bowrey 6-2 6-0
Hobart C Tony Roche bt Arthur Ashe 9-7 1-6 6-2 8-6
Kingston C Tony Roche bt Nikki Pilic 6-4 6-4
Curacao B Tony Roche bt Roger Taylor 3-6 4-6 9-7 6-1 6-1
Dallas B Tony Roche bt Ron Holmberg 4-6 10-8 6-2 14-12
Caribe Hilton B Tony Roche bt Charlie Pasarell 6-2 6-4
Mexico City B Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 4-6 3-6 7-5 6-3 8-6
Portola Valley B Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 6-3 6-2 8-6
Le Zoute B Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 6-1 6-2
Melbourne B Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 5-7 7-5 6-2 6-2
Roehampton B Tony Roche bt Premjit Lall 6-1 2-6 6-3
Sydney B Tony Roche bt Roy Emerson 8-6 6-1 8-6
Melbourne B Tony Roche bt Bill Bowrey 7-5 6-3 6-4
Manly Seaside B Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 6-3 10-8
New York B John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 3-6 6-4 3-1
Barranquilla B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
San Antonio B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-3 6-2
River Oaks B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-2 7-5 6-3
Glen Cove B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 3-6 6-3 6-4 12-10
Adelaide B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-4 6-3 3-6 11-9
Queens B John Newcombe bt Roger Taylor 7-5 6-3
Hoylake B John Newcombe bt Roger Taylor 7-5 3-6 6-3
Deauville B John Newcombe bt Pierre Darmon 12-10 6-4 6-1
Newport UK B John Newcombe bt Bill Bowrey 7-5 6-2
Caracas B Nikki Pilic bt Rafael Osuna 4-6 7-5 6-0 4-6 6-1
South African Open B Manolo Santana bt Jan Leschly 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
Lamorlaye B Manolo Santana bt Roy Emerson 5-7 9-7 6-3 6-3
Canadian Open B Manolo Santana bt Roy Emerson 6-1 10-8 6-4
Madrid B Jan Erik Lundquist bt Roy Emerson 3-6 6-3 6-4
Berlin B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 6-4 7-9 6-4 3-2
Gstaad B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 6-2 8-6 6-4
German Open B Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 6-4 6-3 6-1
Pacific South West B Roy Emerson bt Marty Riessen 12-14 6-3 6-4
Brisbane B Roy Emerson bt John Newcombe 9-7 3-6 6-4 4-6 7-5
Barcelona B Marty Mulligan bt Rafael Osuna 5-7 7-5 6-4 6-3
Cup Of Champions B Marty Mulligan
Quebec B Ronnie Barnes
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 6-1 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Roy Emerson bt Tony Roche 6-1 6-4 2-6 6-2
US OPEN GS John Newcombe bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-4 8-6
WIMBLEDON GS John Newcombe bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-3 6-1 6-1

1968

Hobart E Ray Ruffels bt Graham Stilwell 3-6 6-8 7-5 7-5 6-2
Canberra E Ray Ruffels bt Dick Crealy 6-2 6-2
Bombay E Alex Metreveli bt Ion Tiriac 11-9 6-3 6-2
Madras E Alex Metreveli bt Ion Tiriac 8-6 6-3 6-4
Danish Covered E Jan Leschly bt Alex Metreveli 4-6 12-10 6-3 6-4
New Delhi E Premjit Lall bt Ion Tiriac 6-0 2-6 9-7 6-3
Allahabad E Ion Tiriac bt Premjit Lall 6-2 6-2 6-4
Cannes E Ion Tiriac bt Alex Metreveli 6-1 6-3
Ortisei E Ion Tiriac bt Nikki Pietrangeli 3-6 6-2 6-3
Auckland E Barry Phillips Moore bt Onny Parun 6-3 6-8 1-6 6-3 6-2
Wollongong E Rodney Brent bt Dick Crealy 6-3 3-6 6-4
Kampala E Brian Fairlie bt Allen Stone 6-4 6-3
Menton E Alex Metreveli bt Milan Holecek 7-5 6-4 6-4
Monte Carlo E Nikki Pietrangeli bt Alex Metreveli 6-2 6-2
Overland Park E Ron Holmberg bt Chuck McKinley 6-0 6-2
New York E Ron Holmberg bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-0 6-4
Manchester UK E Ken Fletcher bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-2
Tri State E Bill Harris bt Tom Gorman 3-6 6-2 6-2
Frinton E Dick Crealy bt Keith Wooldridge 6-3 4-6 6-4
Canadian Open E Ramanathan Krishnan bt Torben Ulrich 6-3 6-0 7-5
Hossegor E Francois Jauffret bt Georges Goven 6-3 6-0 6-2
Estoril E Francois Jauffret bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 4-6 6-3 7-5
Deauville E Daniel Contet bt Pierre Darmon 8-6 6-4 7-5
Viareggio E Ilie Nastase bt Boro Jovanovic 5-7 8-6 6-0 6-3
Le Zoute E Mark Cox bt Ray Ruffels 6-4 6-2
Dallas E Ray Moore bt Allen Stone 4-6 12-10 6-3
Portschach E Herb Fitzgibbon bt Barry Phillips Moore 6-4 6-0 7-5
Moscow E Tomas Lejus bt Sergei Likhachev 6-8 7-5 6-2 8-6
La Jolla E Stan Smith bt Roy Barth 6-1 9-7
Paris E Jan Kodes bt Milan Holecek 8-6 6-3 6-2
French Nationals E Pierre Darmon bt Georges Goven 6-1 6-2 6-2
Orlando E Gene Scott bt Ron Holmberg 6-4 6-3
New York E Gene Scott bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 6-3 7-5
Woodside D Gene Scott bt Arthur Ashe 10-4
Perth D Bill Bowrey bt Ray Ruffels 6-8 11-9 6-2 17-19 6-4
Atlanta D Bill Bowrey bt Ron Holmberg 6-0 7-5
Bilbao D Bill Bowrey bt Allen Fox 6-4 6-3 6-0
Adelaide D Bill Bowrey bt Allen Stone 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-4
Valencia D Ernesto Aguirre bt Juan Gisbert 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-1
Buffalo D Clark Graebner bt Marty Riessen 8-6 7-5
Jacksonville D Clark Graebner bt Ron Holmberg 8-6 6-2
Pittsburgh D Mark Cox bt Bob Lutz 6-4 2-6 7-5
Caribe Hilton D Mark Cox bt Allen Fox 6-2 6-1 4-6 2-6 6-2
Eastbourne D Mark Cox bt Owen K Davidson 6-4 6-4
Perth UK D Mark Cox bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-4
Kingston D Tom Okker bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 6-4
Barranquilla D Tom Okker bt Marty Riessen 8-6 6-3 6-3
South African Open D Tom Okker bt Marty Riessen 12-10 6-1 6-4
Irish Open D Tom Okker bt Lew Hoad 6-1 6-2
Curacao D Marty Riessen bt Tom Okker 7-5 3-6 9-11 6-2 6-2
Reggio Calabria D Marty Riessen bt Ilie Nastase 3-6 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Alexandria D Vladimir Korotkov bt Milan Holecek 4-6 6-1 6-8 6-2 6-3
Cairo D Milan Holecek bt Ismail El Shafei 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Tampa D Manolo Santana bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 7-5 6-4
Guadalajara D Manolo Santana bt Manuel Orantes 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
Aix En Provence D Pierre Darmon bt Daniel Contet 7-5 6-1 8-6
Catania D Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 8-6 6-4 6-3
Paris D Bob Carmichael bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 8-6 12-10
Casablanca D Nick Kalogeropoulus bt Allen Stone 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-4
Lugano D Ion Tiriac bt Tom Okker 6-8 7-5 6-0
Indianapolis D Jaime Fillol bt Cliff Richey 6-1 7-5 6-2
Dusseldorf D Istvan Gulyas bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-1 6-3 3-6 7-5
Hoylake D Mike Sangster bt Herb Fitzgibbon 2-6 6-4 12-10
Vigo D Juan Manuel Couder bt Pancho Guzman 6-2 6-4 6-2
Le Toquet D Ken Fletcher bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 6-3 6-2
Montana D Torben Ulrich bt Ken Fletcher 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-1
Baltimore D Bob Hewitt bt Colin Stubs 6-1 6-4
Stalybridge D Bob Hewitt bt Gerald Battrick 6-2 6-3
Aberavon D Bob Hewitt bt Owen K Davidson 8-6 6-3
Torquay D Bob Hewitt bt Owen K Davidson 6-3 6-4
Southampton US D Ron Holmberg bt Gene Scott 6-4 1-6 6-3 13-11
Brumana D Edison Mandarino bt Patricio Rodriguez 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-3
Mexico City D Rafael Osuna bt Ingo Buding 6-3 3-6 6-3
Strathfield D Ray Ruffels bt Ross Case 14-12 7-5
Crystal Palace D Stan Smith bt Mark Cox 6-4 6-4
Hilversum D Bob Maud bt Istvan Gulyas 7-9 7-5 6-0 1-6 13-11
Durban C Bob Maud bt Wilhelm Bungert 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Midland C Pancho Gonzalez bt Roy Emerson 7-5 6-3
Binghampton C Andres Gimeno bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-1
Forth Worth C Ken Rosewall bt Andres Gimeno 6-4 6-3
Corpus Christi C Rod Laver bt Andres Gimeno 6-2 6-4
Wembley C Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-0 6-1 6-0
New York C Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 4-6 6-3 9-7 6-4
Bloemfontein C Marty Riessen bt Tom Okker 7-5 6-3
Port Elizabeth C Marty Riessen bt Thomas Koch 6-4 6-4 8-6
Caracas C Marty Riessen bt Cliff Richey 6-1 8-6 6-1
Capetown C Jan Leschly bt Bob Maud 3-6 6-3 8-6
Macon C Jan Leschly bt Mike Sangster 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-4
Copenhagen C Jan Leschly bt Marty Mulligan 3-6 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-2
Philadelphia C Manolo Santana bt Jan Leschly 8-6 6-3
Madrid C Manolo Santana bt Herb Fitzgibbon 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
Helsinki C Manolo Santana bt Tomas Lejus 6-1 6-1 6-4
Berlin C Manolo Santana bt Tom Okker 6-8 6-4 6-1 6-2
US Indoors C Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-4 6-4
River Oaks C Cliff Richey bt Boro Jovanovic 6-4 6-1 6-0
Mexico City C Rafael Osuna bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-4 6-4 6-4
Naples C Nikki Pietrangeli bt John Barrett 6-2 6-4 6-1
Phoenix C Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 4-6 6-2 6-1
Berkeley C Stan Smith bt Jim McManus 10-8 6-1 6-1
St Petersburg C Mike Belkin bt Jaime Fillol 2-6 6-0 7-5 6-4
Nice C Alex Metreveli bt Barry Phillips Moore 9-7 5-7 6-2 6-4
Palermo C Ion Tiriac bt Marty Riessen 8-6 6-0 1-6 6-4
Rome C Ion Tiriac bt Ilie Nastase 9-7 6-3 6-4
Ortisei C Ion Tiriac bt Nikki Pietrangeli 3-6 6-2 6-0 6-2
Naples C Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-1 6-2 6-2
Barcelona C Marty Mulligan bt Ingo Buding 6-0 6-1 6-0
Munich C Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 6-3 3-6 7-5 6-3
Senigalli C Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Marty Mulligan bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-2 6-2 6-3
Italian Open C Tom Okker bt Bob Hewitt 10-8 6-8 6-1 3-6 6-0
Saltsjoebaden C Tom Okker bt Jan Erik Lundquist 3-6 6-3 7-5
Sacramento C Clark Graebner bt Stan Smith 10-8 6-4 6-2
US Clay Courts C Clark Graebner bt Stan Smith 6-3 7-5 6-0
Beckenham C Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-1
Travemunde C Jan Kukal bt Ion Tiriac 1-6 6-4 6-4 4-6 11-9
Newport UK C Bill Bowrey bt Owen K Davidson 9-7 6-4
La Coruna C Herb Fitzgibbon bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 6-4
South Orange C Charlie Pasarell bt Clark Graebner 3-6 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Istanbul C Mark Cox bt Patricio Rodriguez 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-4
Ankara C Edison Mandarino bt Bob Maud 6-1 6-1 6-3
Quebec C Thomas Koch bt Manolo Santana 7-5 0-6 6-4
British Covered C Bob Hewitt bt Bob Lutz 4-6 6-2 6-4 10-8
San Juan C Arthur Ashe bt Ron Holmberg 6-4 6-4
Richmond C Arthur Ashe bt Chuck McKinley 6-2 6-1
Kiamesha Lake C Arthur Ashe bt Jan Leschly 6-3 15-13
Charlotte C Arthur Ashe bt Ron Holmberg 6-2 6-4
Bristol C Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-3
US Amateurs C Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 4-6 8-6 8-10 6-0 6-4
Haverford C Arthur Ashe bt Marty Riessen 6-2 6-3 6-3
Las Vegas C Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 9-7 6-3
Brisbane C Arthur Ashe bt Stan Smith 6-4 1-6 9-7 4-6 7-5
New York B Arthur Ashe bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-4 7-6
Bournemouth B Ken Rosewall bt Rod Laver 3-6 6-2 6-0 6-3
Queens B Tom Okker AND Clark Graebner DIVIDED
Bastad B Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 8-6 6-4 6-4
Gstaad B Cliff Drysdale bt Tom Okker 6-3 6-3 6-0
Buenos Aires B Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 9-7 6-4 6-4
New York B Tony Roche bt Pancho Gonzalez 6-4 6-3
Johannesburg B Tony Roche bt Butch Buchholz 6-2 9-7
Cape Town B Tony Roche bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 6-1
German Open B John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 6-2 6-4
Pretoria B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 11-9 4-6 6-3
Durban B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-3 6-4
East London B John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 10-6
Kimberley B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 10-6
Cannes B John Newcombe bt Marty Riessen 7-5 6-2
Bakersfield B John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 31-12 31-22
Evansville B John Newcombe bt Nikki Pilic 31-17 31-17
Port Elizabeth B Roger Taylor bt Tony Roche 10-8
Bastad B Dennis Ralston
Baltimore B Dennis Ralston bt Tony Roche 6-0 6-4
Minneapolis B Dennis Ralston bt John Newcombe 31-26 19-31 5-4
Newport B Marty Riessen bt Cliff Drysdale 21-10 9-21 21-19
Maribor B Nikki Pilic
Los Altos B Nikki Pilic bt Dennis Ralston 31-26 31-30
Buffalo B Butch Buchholz bt Dennis Ralston 31-26 31-22
San Diego B Butch Buchholz bt Dennis Ralston 31-21 31-15
Fresno B Butch Buchholz bt Tony Roche 31-23 31-18 5-2
Miami B Butch Buchholz bt Tony Roche 31-22 31-26
US Pro Champs B Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 6-4 6-4 9-7
Pacific South West A Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 4-6 6-0 6-0
Paris A Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 6-2 6-2 6-3
Wembley A Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 6-4 4-6 7-5 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Bill Bowrey bt Juan Gisbert 7-5 2-6 9-7 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 14-12 5-7 6-3 3-6 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 6-3 6-4 6-2

1969

French Covered E Jean Pierre Courcol bt Graham Stilwell 10-8 6-8 6-0 10-8
German Covered E Ove Bengtson bt Christian Kuhnke 6-3 6-3 6-8 6-4
Casablanca E Zeljko Franulovic bt Barry Phillips Moore 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
Montana E Barry Phillips Moore bt Stefan Koudelka 6-1 6-2 7-5
Cowra E Dick Crealy bt Ray Ruffels 6-3 0-6 6-3
Nice E Georges Goven bt Daniel Contet 6-3 6-1
Nice E Georges Goven bt Francois Jauffret 7-5 7-5 6-3
Cairo E Ismail El Shafei bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 7-9 6-4 6-4
Alexandria E Istvan Gulyas bt Ismail El Shafei 6-1 3-6 6-3 7-5
Istanbul E Bob Hewitt bt Bob Maud 6-3 8-6 6-1
Brumana E Bob Hewitt bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 7-5 6-2
Bad Neuenahr E Marty Mulligan bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-3 3-6 13-11 6-2
Porto E Juan Gisbert bt Francois Jauffret 6-3 8-10 2-6 6-3 6-3
Champions Cup E Wilhelm Bungert AND Ove Bengtson
Hurlingham E Brian Fairlie bt Graham Stilwell 11-9 6-3
Oviedo E Manuel Orantes bt Manolo Santana 3-6 8-6 4-6 15-13
Los Angeles E Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 6-3 6-4
Stuttgart E Christian Kuhnke bt Wilhelm Bungert 2-6 6-2 6-0 6-2
Dusseldorf E Christian Kuhnke bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-1 6-8 6-2 6-2
Pittsburgh E Jan Kodes bt Herb Fitzgibbon 8-6 6-1
Sao Paulo E Jan Kodes bt Milan Holecek 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-4 6-3
Santiago E Jan Kodes bt Milan Holecek 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-1 6-2
New Orleans E Cliff Richey bt Jim Osborne 6-4 6-4 6-2
New Orleans E Cliff Richey bt Ron Holmberg 6-4 6-4 4-6 8-6
Phoenix D Cliff Richey bt Manuel Santana 6-4 6-4
Curacao D Cliff Richey bt Mark Cox 6-4 6-3 6-3
East London D Bob Hewitt bt Bob Maud 6-2 2-6 6-4
Cape Town D Bob Hewitt bt Bob Maud 6-4 8-6
Port Elizabeth D Bob Hewitt bt Mark Cox 6-3 8-10 6-4
Irish Open D Bob Hewitt bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-2
Munich D Bob Hewitt bt Christian Kuhnke 6-4 3-6 6-2
Quebec D Bob Hewitt bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-3 3-6 6-2 8-6
Bloemfontein D Mark Cox bt Bob Maud 6-2 7-5
Stalybridge D Mark Cox bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-3
Crystal Palace D Mark Cox bt Bob Hewitt 4-6 9-7 6-2
Torquay D Mark Cox bt John Clifton 8-6 6-3
Crystal Palace D Jan Leschly bt Manuel Orantes 9-7 7-5
Mexico City D Thomas Koch bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 6-4 10-8
Palermo D Ion Tiriac bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 6-0 6-2 2-6 6-2
East London D Bob Maud bt Bob Hewitt 5-7 6-3 8-6
Overland Park D Clark Graebner bt Tom Edlefsen 6-4 3-6 6-3
Buffalo D Clark Graebner bt Mark Cox 2-6 9-7 8-6
New Rochelle D Clark Graebner bt Charlie Pasarell 6-2 6-2
Manchester UK D Clark Graebner bt Graham Stilwell 9-7 3-6 6-4
Sacramento D Clark Graebner bt Erik Van Dillen 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-0 7-5
Catania D Graham Stilwell bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-3
Naples D Patricio Rodriguez bt Marty Mulligan 8-6 6-3 0-6 6-3
US Indoors D Stan Smith bt Ismail El Shafei 6-3 6-8 6-4 6-4
Hoylake D Ray Ruffels bt Brian Fairlie 6-3 6-3
Malaga D Roy Emerson bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 6-3
Spanish Nationals D Manolo Santana bt Manuel Orantes 6-1 6-1 6-1
Valencia D Manolo Santana bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-1
Kitzbuhel D Manolo Santana bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-2 6-3
Lisbon D Manolo Santana bt Francois Jauffret 6-1 6-0 6-2
Bastad D Manolo Santana bt Ion Tiriac 8-6 6-4 6-1
Ortisei D Marty Mulligan AND Boro Jovanovic
Seingallia D Marty Mulligan bt Thomas Koch 13-11 6-2 6-2
Rome D Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 6-4 6-4 6-2
Reggio Calabria D Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-1
Hilversum D Tom Okker bt Roger Taylor 10-8 7-9 6-4 6-4
Strathfield D Bill Bowrey bt Dick Crealy 6-3 6-2 6-3
Aberavon D Lew Hoad bt Bob Hewitt 9-7 6-1
Buenos Aires D Francois Jauffret bt Zeljko Franulovic 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-3
Barcelona D Manolo Santana AND Manuel Orantes DIVIDED
Macon D Manuel Orantes bt Mark Cox 10-8 7-5 4-6 10-8
Madrid D Manuel Orantes bt Barry Phillips Moore 8-6 6-3 6-1
Seville D Manuel Orantes bt Manolo Santana 11-9 6-4
Madrid C Manolo Santana bt Juan Gisbert 6-1 6-3 8-6
Madrid C Manolo Santana bt Arthur Ashe
Perth C Marty Riessen bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-4 2-6 2-6 6-1
Incline Village C Fred Stolle bt Ken Rosewall 6-0 6-3
Newport Beach C Arthur Ashe AND Charlie Pasarell DIVIDED
Omaha C Cliff Richey bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-4 6-2
Canadian Open C Cliff Richey bt Butch Buchholz 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-0
Haverford C Cliff Richey bt Bob Carmichael 6-4 7-9 6-2 6-4
Kingston C Thomas Koch bt Milan Holecek 6-2 6-3
Caracas C Thomas Koch bt Mark Cox 8-6 6-3 2-6 6-4
Atlanta C Thomas Koch bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 6-2
River Oaks C Zeljko Franulovic bt Rafael Osuna 7-5 6-3 6-2
Southampton US C Clark Graebner bt Bob Lutz 6-2 6-2 6-4
Barranquilla C Ilie Nastase bt Jan Kodes 6-4 6-4 8-10 2-6 6-3
Durban C Bob Maud bt Julian Krinsky 8-6 4-6 6-1 6-4
Norfolk C Hans Plotz bt Jan Kukal 6-4 9-7
Charlotte C Mark Cox bt Jan Kodes 13-11 6-2
Gstaad C Roy Emerson bt Tom Okker 6-2 12-14 6-4 6-4
Aix En Provence C Roy Emerson bt Harald Elschenbroich 6-3 6-4 8-6
Poertschach C Roy Emerson bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 3-6 6-3
German Open C Tony Roche bt Tom Okker 6-1 5-7 7-5 8-6
Casablanca C Tony Roche bt Tom Okker 9-7 6-3
Tucson C Tony Roche bt Tom Okker 9-7 6-1
Dakar C Tony Roche bt Marty Riessen 6-3 6-4
Madrid C Rod Laver bt Roger Taylor 6-3 6-3
Binghampton C Rod Laver bt Pancho Gonzalez 6-1 6-2
St Louis C Rod Laver bt Fred Stolle 7-5 3-6 7-5
Portland C Rod Laver bt Pancho Gonzalez 7-5 6-8 8-6
Midland C Ken Rosewall bt Pancho Gonzalez 5-7 6-1 7-5
Kansas City C Gerald Battrick bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 6-4
Sydney Hard C Ray Ruffels bt Ian Fletcher 6-4 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
Queensland C Ray Ruffels bt Allen Stone 6-4 7-5 9-7
Dallas C Stan Smith bt Thomas Koch 6-3 6-4
Berkeley C Stan Smith bt Cliff Richey 6-2 6-2
Honolulu C Stan Smith bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-3
Paris C Stan Smith bt Jean Baptiste Chanfreau 6-4 6-1 6-2
Melbourne B Stan Smith bt Arthur Ashe 14-12 6-8 6-3 8-6
South Orange B Stan Smith bt Clark Graebner 6-1 6-4 6-4
US Amateurs B Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 9-7 6-3 6-1
Sydney B Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 6-4 4-6 9-7 12-10
Auckland B Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 6-1 6-4 4-6 6-3
Hollywood B Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 6-3 9-7 6-4
Oakland B Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 4-6 6-4 11-9
Richmond B Clark Graebner bt Thomas Koch 6-3 10-12 9-7
Evanston B Ken Rosewall bt Butch Buchholz 6-3 6-4
Cologne B Andres Gimeno bt Roy Emerson 6-3 13-11
Brookville B Gene Scott
St Petersburg B Zeljko Franulovic bt Jaime Fillol 6-4 6-2 6-4
US Clay Courts B Zeljko Franulovic bt Arthur Ashe 8-6 6-3 6-4
Caribe Hilton B Arthur Ashe bt Charlie Pasarell 5-7 5-7 6-0 6-4 6-3
Monte Carlo B Tom Okker bt John Newcombe 8-10 6-1 7-5 6-3
French Indoor B Tom Okker bt Butch Buchholz 8-6 6-2 6-1
Milwaukee B Tom Okker bt Marty Riessen 6-3 6-4
Belgian Open B Tom Okker bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
Amsterdam B Tom Okker bt Andres Gimeno 6-4 6-3
Tokyo B Tom Okker bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-5
Italian Open B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-3 4-6 6-4 5-7 6-3
Bournemouth B John Newcombe bt Bob Hewitt 6-8 6-3 5-7 6-4 6-4
German Open B Ray Moore bt Cliff Drysdale 1-6 6-1 7-5 6-8 7-5
Queens B Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 6-3 22-20
Hobart B Fred Stolle bt Tony Roche 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-1
Washington B Thomas Koch bt Arthur Ashe 7-5 9-7 4-6 2-6 6-4
Cincinnati B Cliff Richey bt Allen Stone 6-1 6-2
Atlanta B Butch Buchholz bt John Newcombe 6-4 5-7 6-4 5-7 6-2
Denver B Ilie Nastase bt Stan Smith 6-4 6-5
Stockholm B Nikki Pilic bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 4-6 6-2
Fort Worth B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-2
Wembley B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 8-6 6-0
US Pro Champs B Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 7-5 6-2 4-6 6-1
New York B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-2 4-6 6-1
Los Angeles B Rod Laver bt Marty Riessen 6-4 10-8
South African Open B Rod Laver bt Tom Okker 6-3 10-8 6-3
British Covered B Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 6-4 6-1 6-3
Philadelphia A Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 7-5 6-4 6-4
New York A Andres Gimeno bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-8 9-7
Bristol A Ken Rosewall bt Pierre Barthes 7-9 6-3 6-1
Pacific South West A Pancho Gonzalez bt Cliff Richey 6-0 7-5
Las Vegas A Pancho Gonzalez bt Arthur Ashe 6-0 6-2 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Andres Gimeno 6-3 6-4 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 7-9 6-1 6-2 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-4

1970

Perth E Allen Stone bt Phil Dent 6-3 6-3 9-7
German Indoors E John Clifton bt Haakan Zahr 6-3 1-6 6-3
Kingston E Christian Kuhnke bt Gerald Battrick 6-4 6-0
St Petersburg E Jan Kodes bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-3 6-3 6-3
Bratislava E Jan Kodes bt Milan Holecek 3-6 6-3 6-2 7-5
Buenos Aires E Edison Mandarino bt Harald Elschenbroich 5-7 7-5 9-7 6-2
Manchester E Bob Lutz bt Tom Gorman 6-2 9-7
Dusseldorf E Wilhelm Bungert bt Christian Kuhnke 6-3 6-0 6-4
Valencia E Manolo Santana bt Manuel Orantes 7-5 1-6 4-6 6-3 6-3
Pineda E Manolo Santana bt Gene Scott 6-1 2-6 8-6 6-4
Cairo E Manolo Santana bt Alex Metreveli 7-5 6-2 6-4
Hampton E Jim Osborne bt Milan Holecek 7-5 6-4
La Baule E Francois Jauffret bt Danel Contet 6-4 6-1 6-1
Sassari E Jaime Pinto Bravo bt Boro Jovanovic 6-2 7-5 1-6 6-2
Pensacola E Dick Crealy bt Bob Carmichael 6-7 7-5
Edinburgh E Tom Gorman bt John Paish 6-2 6-0
Santiago E Patricio Cornejo bt Jaime Fillol 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-0
Stalybridge E Ion Tiriac bt John Alexander 6-4 6-4
Florence E Ion Tiriac bt Boro Jovanovic 8-6 6-4 6-2
Aberavon E Gerald Battrick bt Vladimir Zednik 6-1 3-6 6-1
Dewar Cup E John Alexander bt Tom Gorman 5-7 7-6 7-6
Milan E John Alexander bt Phil Dent 6-2 6-0 6-3
Montano E John Alexander bt Jaime Pinto Bravo 6-4 6-2 1-6 4-6 7-5
Frinton E Keith Diepraam bt Roger Dowdeswell 6-4 6-1
Torquay E Vladimir Zednik bt Paul Hutchins 6-3 6-3
Santiago E Manuel Orantes bt Frank Froehling 6-3 6-2 6-4
Naples E Manuel Orantes bt Antonio Munoz 6-2 6-2 7-5
Madrid E Manuel Orantes bt Manolo Santana 4-6 6-2 7-5 6-3
Port Elizabeth D Bob Hewitt bt Mark Cox 4-6 6-3 8-6
Bloemfontein D Bob Hewitt bt Mark Cox 7-5 6-3
Capetown D Bob Maud bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-3
Istanbul D Bob Hewitt bt Zeljko Franulovic 2-6 3-6 6-2 7-5 6-4
Madrid D Manolo Santana bt Lew Hoad 6-3 8-10 6-3 6-0
Barranquilla D Zeljko Franulovic bt Nikki Spear 9-7 6-3 6-3
Kitzbuhel D Zeljko Franulovic bt John Alexander 6-4 9-7 6-4
Reggio Calabria D Marty Mulligan bt Adriano Panatta 8-6 6-4 6-4
Catania D Ion Tiriac bt Istvan Gulyas 6-3 6-3 6-3
Munich D Ion Tiriac bt Nikki Pilic 2-6 9-7 6-3 6-4
Italian Open D Ilie Nastase bt Jan Kodes 6-3 1-6 6-3 8-6
Naples D Ilie Nastase bt Marty Mulligan 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-3
Ancona D Ilie Nastase bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-1 6-4
Hamilton D Arthur Ashe bt Zeljko Franulovic 8-6 7-5
Denver D Arthur Ashe bt Charlie Pasarell 6-2 5-6 6-3
Nottingham D Arthur Ashe
Seattle D Arthur Ashe bt Tom Gorman 6-3 6-4
Bastad D Dick Crealy bt Georges Goven 6-3 6-1 6-1
Buenos Aires D Zeljko Franulovic bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-2 6-0
Palermo D Istvan Gulyas bt Ilie Nastase 6-1 6-4 6-4
Hurlingham D Bob Maud bt Keith Diepraam 7-5 7-5
Caracas D Tom Gorman bt Gerald Battrick 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-4
Curacao D Gerald Battrick bt Juan Gisbert 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
New Orleans D Erik Van Dillen bt Haroon Rahim 6-1 6-1
Hobart D Jim McManus bt Bob Carmichael 7-5 6-4 6-1
Berlin D Georges Goven bt Christian Kuhnke 6-2 2-6 6-1 6-3
Haverford D Ray Ruffels bt Jaime Fillol 6-2 7-6 6-3
Opatija D Boro Jovanovic bt Marty Mulligan 6-1 6-4
Tucson D Marty Riessen bt Roy Emerson 6-1 6-4
Buffalo D Clark Graebner bt Bob Lutz 6-4 3-6 9-7
Columbia D Clark Graebner bt Gene Scott 6-3 6-3
Beckenham D Clark Graebner bt Bob Maud 6-4 10-8
River Oaks C Clark Graebner bt Cliff Richey 2-6 6-3 5-7 6-3 6-2
US Clay Courts C Cliff Richey bt Stan Smith 6-2 10-8 3-6 6-1
Fort Lauderdale C Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 6-3 7-5
Washington C Cliff Richey bt Arthur Ashe 7-5 6-2 6-1
Macon C Cliff Richey bt Arthur Ashe 3-6 6-3 8-6
Charlotte C Cliff Richey bt Bob Carmichael 6-4 6-4
Charlotte C Cliff Richey bt Erik Van Dillen 6-3 7-6
Midland C Stan Smith bt Jim Osborne 6-2 7-5 6-3
Phoenix C Stan Smith bt Jim Osborne 6-3 6-7 6-1
US Indoors C Stan Smith bt Thomas Koch 6-3 6-2 7-5
Jacksonville C Arthur Ashe bt Brian Fairlie 6-3 4-6 6-3
Caribe Hilton C Arthur Ashe bt Cliff Richey 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-3
Sacramento C Arthur Ashe bt Barry MacKay 6-4 6-2 3-6 10-8
Kansas City C Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 7-6 6-1
Richmond C Arthur Ashe bt Stan Smith 6-2 13-11
Berkeley C Arthur Ashe bt Cliff Richey 6-4 6-2 6-4
Cincinnati C Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Richey 7-9 9-7 8-6
Grove City C Bob Lutz bt Tom Gorman 6-4 1-6 7-5 6-1
Durban C Bob Hewitt bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-3
Monte Carlo C Zeljko Franulovic bt Manuel Orantes 7-5 6-3 4-6 6-1
Auckland C Roger Taylor bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-4 6-1
Belgian Open C Tom Okker bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4 0-6 4-6 6-4
Los Angeles C Tom Okker bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-1
Leicester C Tom Okker bt Roger Taylor 6-1 10-8
Hilversum C Tom Okker bt Roger Taylor 4-6 6-0 6-1 6-3
Hoylake C John Newcombe bt Owen K Davidson 4-6 9-7 6-4
Melbourne B John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-4 6-4 4-6
Paris B Arthur Ashe bt Marty Riessen 7-6 6-4 6-3
Stockholm B Stan Smith bt Arthur Ashe 5-7 6-4 6-4
Masters B Stan Smith
Bournemouth B Mark Cox bt Bob Hewitt 6-1 6-2 6-3
Bristol B Nikki Pilic bt Rod Laver 6-3 1-6 6-3
Newport UK B Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 6-4 6-4
Corpus Christi B Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 6-2 6-0
Midland B Roger Taylor bt John Newcombe 2-6 7-6 6-1
London B Marty Riessen bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 6-2
Gstaad B Tony Roche bt Tom Okker 6-3 7-5 6-3
German Open B Tom Okker bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
Atlanta B Tom Okker bt Dennis Ralston 6-4 10-8 6-2
Barcelona B Manolo Santana bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-4 6-3
Sydney B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 3-6 6-2 3-6 6-2 6-3
South African Open B Rod Laver bt Frew McMillan 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-2
Bretton Woods B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-3
Canadian Open B Rod Laver bt Roger Taylor 6-0 4-6 6-3
Fort Worth B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-3 7-5
South Orange B Rod Laver bt Bob Carmichael 6-4 6-2 6-2
Bonn B Rod Laver bt Tom Okker 6-2 6-7 6-2
Wembley B Rod Laver bt Cliff Richey 6-3 6-4 6-4
Philadelphia A Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 6-3 8-6 6-2
Louisville A Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 6-3 6-3
Pacific South West A Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 4-6 6-4 7-6
Vancouver A Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-1 6-2
West Orange A Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 6-2 6-4 6-2
Salisbury A Ilie Nastase bt Cliff Richey 6-8 3-6 6-4 9-7 6-0
Dallas A Andres Gimeno bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-3 6-2
Irish Open A Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-1
US Pro Champs A Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 3-6 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
Las Vegas A Pancho Gonzalez bt Rod Laver 6-1 7-5 5-7 6-3
Hollywood A Ken Rosewall bt Andres Gimeno 3-6 6-2 3-6 7-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Arthur Ashe bt Dick Crealy 6-4 9-7 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Jan Kodes bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-2 6-4 6-0
US OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Tony Roche 2-6 6-4 7-6 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS John Newcombe bt Ken Rosewall 5-7 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-1

1971

East London E Nick Kalogeropoulos bt Bob Hewitt 7-5 5-7 6-4
Port Elizabeth E Bob Hewitt bt Rayno Seegers 6-2 4-6 6-4
Cape Town E Bob Hewitt bt Colin Rees 6-1 6-1
Perth E Alex Metreveli bt John Alexander 7-5 6-2 6-2
Hobart E Alex Metreveli bt John Alexander 7-6 6-3 4-6 6-3
Kooyong E Alex Metreveli bt Phil Dent 6-4 6-2
Sydney E Phil Dent bt John Alexander 6-3 6-4 6-4
Kingston E Gerald Battrick bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-2 1-6 6-1
Hilversum E Gerald Battrick bt Ross Case 6-3 6-4 9-7
Lyon E Pierre Barthes bt Peter Pokorny 6-2 6-3 6-3
Miami E Manuel Orantes bt Eddie Dibbs 6-4 1-6 6-0
Izmir E Manuel Orantes bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 6-1 6-3
Pensacola E Milan Holecek bt Nikki Spear 4-6 6-3 6-3
Columbus E Clark Graebner bt Mike Belkin 6-4 4-6 6-4
Portola Valley E Jim McManus bt Tom Leonard 4-6 6-1 6-3 7-6
Manchester UK E Colin Dibley bt Bob Hewitt 6-1 6-4
La Coruna E Harald Elschenbroich bt Manolo Santana 6-1 8-6
Madrid E Harald Elschenbroich bt Juan Gisbert 6-4 6-4 6-3
Zaragoza E Manolo Santana bt Harald Elschenbroich 6-4 6-4 8-6
French Nationals E Francois Jauffret bt Patrick Proisy 6-4 1-6 2-6 14-12 6-2
Chilean Nationals E Jaime Pinto Bravo bt Jaime Fillol 6-4 6-4 6-7 6-4
Kingston E Pancho Gonzalez bt Clark Graebner 6-4 4-6 6-3
Bloemfontein E Juan Gisbert bt Pat Cramer 6-4 6-4
Hurlingham E Jaime Fillol bt Gerald Battrick 7-5 6-3
Buenos Aires E Jaime Fillol bt Julian Ganzabal 6-4 6-3 6-3
Washington D Jaime Fillol bt Thomas Koch 6-1 3-6 6-4 6-7 6-4
Billingham D Jaime Fillol bt Gerald Battrick 2-6 6-4 6-3
Buffalo D Tom Gorman bt Peter Curtis 4-6 6-4 9-8
Grove City D Tom Gorman bt Jimmy Connors 6-7 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-3
Dakar D Andres Gimeno bt Mark Cox 9-8 6-4
Auckland D Bob Carmichael bt Allen Stone 7-6 7-6 6-3
Cairo D Alex Metreveli bt Ismail El Shafei 8-6 9-7 6-4
Caracas D Thomas Koch bt Manuel Orantes 7-6 6-1 6-3
Des Moines D Cliff Richey bt Vladimir Zednik 6-1 6-3
Overland Park D Cliff Richey bt Alex Olmedo 7-5 5-7 6-2
Jacksonville D Tom Edlefsen bt Clark Graebner 7-5 4-6 6-3
Durban D Bob Hewitt bt Manolo Santana 7-6 6-1 6-1
Edinburgh D Bob Hewitt bt Gerald Battrick 7-6 6-3
Aberavon D Bob Hewitt bt Gerald Battrick 7-5 6-4
Torquay D Bob Hewitt bt Gerald Battrick 3-6 6-1 6-2
Paris D Stan Smith bt Francois Jauffret 6-2 6-4 7-5
Beckenham D Stan Smith bt Premjit Lall 7-9 6-4 6-2
Madrid D Ion Tiriac bt Ilie Nastase 7-5 6-1 6-0
Casablanca D Ion Tiriac bt Francois Jauffret 7-6 6-0 6-3
Saltsjoebaden D Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-0 6-7 6-2 6-3
Kitzbuhel D Clark Graebner AND Manuel Orantes DIVIDED
Haverford D Clark Graebner bt Dick Stockton 6-2 6-4 6-7 7-5
East Orange D Clark Graebner bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 6-4 6-4
Istanbul D Ilie Nastase bt Andrew Pattison 6-4 6-4 11-9
Brumana D Gerald Battrick bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-8 6-1
Dewar Cup D Gerald Battrick bt Bob Hewitt 0-6 6-1 6-1
Auckland D Ray Ruffels bt John Alexander 6-4 6-4 7-6
Belgrade D Zeljko Franulovic bt Manuel Orantes 6-1 6-2 6-2
New York C Zeljko Franulovic bt Clark Graebner 6-2 5-7 6-4 7-5
Macon C Zeljko Franulovic bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 7-5 5-7 3-6 7-6
Buenos Aires C Zeljko Franulovic bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 7-6 6-1
US Clay Courts C Zeljko Franulovic bt Cliff Richey 6-3 6-4 0-6 6-3
US Indoors C Clark Graebner bt Cliff Richey 2-6 7-6 1-6 7-6 6-0
Midland C Ilie Nastase bt Cliff Richey 6-4 6-3 6-1
US Indoors C Ilie Nastase bt Clark Graebner 7-5 6-4 7-6
Monte Carlo C Ilie Nastase bt Tom Okker 3-6 8-6 6-1 6-1
Nice C Ilie Nastase bt Jan Kodes 10-8 11-9 6-1
Bastad C Ilie Nastase bt Jan Leschly 6-7 6-2 6-1 6-4
Caribe Hilton C Stan Smith bt Cliff Richey 6-3 6-3
Cincinnati C Stan Smith bt Juan Gisbert 7-6 6-3
River Oaks C Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 6-1 6-2 6-2
Denver C Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 6-2
Palermo C Roger Taylor bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 4-6 7-6 6-2
Catania C Jan Kodes bt Georges Goven 6-3 6-0 6-2
Bournemouth C Gerald Battrick bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-3 6-2 5-7 6-0
German Open C Andres Gimeno bt Peter Szoke 6-3 6-2 6-2
Brussels C Cliff Drysdale bt Ilie Nastase 6-0 6-1 7-5
Irish Open C Cliff Drysdale bt Clark Graebner 10-8 6-3
Tanglewood C Jaime Fillol bt Zeljko Franulovic 4-6 6-4 7-6
Midland C Nikki Pilic bt Mark Cox 7-6 7-6 6-3
US Hard Courts C Bob Lutz bt Alex Olmedo 3-6 6-4 6-3
New York C Rod Laver bt Tom Okker 7-5 6-2 6-1
London B Rod Laver bt Nikki Pilic 6-4 6-0 6-2
Italian Open B Rod Laver bt Jan Kodes 7-5 6-3 6-3
Baton Rouge B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-7 7-5 6-1
Fort Worth B Rod Laver bt Marty Riessen 2-6 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-3
Berkeley B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 6-4 7-6
Bologna B Rod Laver bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-4 6-4
Charlotte B Arthur Ashe bt Stan Smith 6-3 6-3
Stockholm B Arthur Ashe bt Jan Kodes 6-1 3-6 6-2 1-6 6-4
South African Open B Ken Rosewall bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-0 6-4
Newport UK B Ken Rosewall bt Roger Taylor 6-1 9-8
Vancouver B Ken Rosewall bt Tom Okker 6-2 6-2 6-4
Teheran B Marty Riessen bt John Alexander 6-7 6-1 6-3 7-6
Queens B Stan Smith bt John Newcombe 8-6 6-3
Louisville B Tom Okker bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-4 6-1
Quebec B Tom Okker bt Rod Laver 6-3 7-6 6-7 6-1
Cologne B Bob Lutz bt Jeff Borowiak 6-3 6-7 6-3 6-2
Gstaad B John Newcombe bt Tom Okker 6-2 5-7 1-6 7-5 6-3
Canadian Open A John Newcombe bt Tom Okker 7-6 3-6 6-2 7-6
Philadelphia A John Newcombe bt Rod Laver 7-6 7-6 6-4
Chicago A John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 4-6 7-6 6-2 6-3
Dallas A John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 7-6 6-4
Richmond A Ilie Nastase bt Arthur Ashe 3-6 6-2 6-4
Wembley A Ilie Nastase bt Rod Laver 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-4
Miami A Cliff Drysdale bt Rod Laver 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-4
Washington A Ken Rosewall bt Marty Riessen 6-2 7-5 6-1
US Pro Champs A Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 6-3 6-0
Barcelona A Manuel Orantes bt Bob Lutz 6-4 6-3 6-4
WCT Finals A Ken Rosewall bt Rod Laver 6-4 1-6 7-6 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 7-5 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Jan Kodes bt Ilie Nastase 8-6 6-2 2-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Stan Smith bt Jan Kodes 3-6 6-3 6-2 7-6
WIMBLEDON GS John Newcombe bt Stan Smith 6-3 5-7 2-6 6-4 6-4

1972

East London E Andrew Pattison bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-4
Durban E Jurgen Fassbender bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 6-4 6-2
Hobart E Alex Metreveli bt Wanaro N’Godrella 6-2 6-4 6-3
Sydney E Alex Metreveli bt Patrice Dominguez 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-1
Adelaide E Alex Metreveli bt Kim Warwick 6-3 6-3 7-6
Perth E Alex Metreveli bt John Cooper 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-1
Adelaide E Alex Metreveli bt Colin Dibley 7-5 5-7 6-7 7-6 6-2
Copenhagen E Jan Leschly bt Ray Moore 6-1 11-9 6-3
Canary Islands E Ray Moore bt Manolo Santana 2-6 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-4
Aviles E Ray Moore bt Nick Kalogeropoulos 4-6 7-5 6-4 7-5
Manchester UK E Thomas Koch bt Patrice Dominguez 6-2 5-7 6-4
Kitzbuhel E Colin Dibley bt Dick Crealy 6-1 6-3 6-4
Vigo E Francois Jauffret bt Dick Crealy 3-6 12-10 6-2 2-6 10-8
La Coruna E Francois Jauffret bt Nikki Spear 5-7 8-6 6-4 6-4
Santander E Francois Jauffret bt Nick Kalogeropoulos 6-4 6-3 6-3
Aix En Provence E Francois Jauffret bt Patrick Proisy 6-4 6-1 3-6 7-9 6-4
Bilbao E Nick Kalogeropoulos bt Julian Ganzabal 6-4 7-5 6-4
Reggio Emilia E Adriano Panatta bt Antonio Zugarelli 6-3 6-4 1-6 1-6 6-3
Fresno E Onny Parun bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 7-6
Perth E Patrick Proisy bt Wanaro N’Godrella 7-6 6-4 6-3
Buenos Aires E Karl Meiler bt Guillermo Vilas 6-7 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Port Elizabeth E Bob Hewitt bt Nick Kalogeropoulos 6-4 6-1
Capetown E Bob Hewitt bt Francois Jauffret 3-6 6-3 6-4
Bristol D Bob Hewitt bt Alex Olmedo 6-4 6-3
Tanglewood D Bob Hewitt bt Andrew Pattison 3-6 6-3 6-1
Des Moines D Pancho Gonzalez bt Georges Goven 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Cleveland D Vladimir Zednik bt Haroon Rahim 7-6 6-7 4-6 6-2 6-3
Omaha D Ilie Nastase bt Ion Tiriac 2-6 6-1 6-1
Monte Carlo D Ilie Nastase bt Frantisek Pala 6-1 6-0 6-3
Dusseldorf D Ilie Nastase bt Jurgen Fassbender 6-0 6-2 6-3
Seattle D Ilie Nastase bt Tom Gorman 6-4 3-6 6-3
Caracas D Manuel Orantes bt Haroon Rahim 6-4 7-5 6-4
Brussels D Manuel Orantes bt Andres Gimeno 6-4 6-1 2-6 7-5
Bastad D Manuel Orantes bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 6-3 6-1
Columbus D Erik Van Dillen bt Gene Scott 7-6 6-3
Overland Park D Alex Olmedo bt Haroon Rahim 6-2 5-7 7-6
Eastbourne D Andres Gimeno bt Pierre Barthes 7-5 6-3
Gstaad D Andres Gimeno bt Adriano Panatta 9-8 7-5 6-4
Brumana D Wilhelm Bungert bt Byron Bertram 6-3 6-2 6-4
Cincinnati D Jimmy Connors bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-3
Albany D Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-2 7-6
Haverford D Roger Taylor bt Mal Anderson 6-4 6-0 6-4
Midland D Brian Fairlie bt Haroon Rahim 7-5 6-3 7-6
Aberavon D Jurgen Fassbender bt Clark Graebner 6-0 6-2
Torquay D Ray Moore bt Pat Cramer 6-3 6-3
New York D Charlie Pasarell bt Pancho Gonzalez 4-6 6-2 6-2
Brisbane D Ken Rosewall bt Geoff Masters 6-2 5-7 6-4 3-6 7-5
Melbourne D Geoff Masters bt Mal Anderson 6-3 6-7 6-3 6-4
South African Open D Cliff Richey bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-4
London C Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 7-5 6-7 7-5 6-0
Jacksonville C Jimmy Connors bt Clark Graebner 7-5 6-4
Baltimore C Ilie Nastase bt Jimmy Connors 1-6 6-4 7-6
Canadian Open C Ilie Nastase bt Andrew Pattison 6-4 6-3
South Orange C Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-4
Dewar Cup C Ilie Nastase bt Tom Gorman 6-4 6-3
Kansas City C Tom Edlefsen bt Erik Van Dillen 6-3 6-3
Macon C Mark Cox bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-7 6-3
German Open C Manuel Orantes bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 9-8 6-0
US Clay Courts C Bob Hewitt bt Jimmy Connors 7-6 6-1 6-2
Edinburgh C Ray Moore bt Pat Cramer 6-4 4-6 6-4
Sacramento C Stan Smith bt Colin Dibley 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-4
New York B Stan Smith bt Juan Gisbert 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-1
US Indoors B Stan Smith bt Ilie Nastase 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-4
Hampton B Stan Smith bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-2 6-7 6-4
Washington B Stan Smith bt Jimmy Connors 4-6 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-1
Pacific South West B Stan Smith bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-4
Paris B Stan Smith bt Andres Gimeno 6-2 6-2 7-5
Stockholm B Stan Smith bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-3
Richmond B Rod Laver bt Cliff Drysdale 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-3
Philadelphia B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-2
Toronto B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-4
River Oaks B Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 6-4
Denver B Rod Laver bt Marty Riessen 4-6 6-3 6-4
Los Angeles B Andres Gimeno bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 2-6 6-2
Hollywood B Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-2 6-4
Hilton Head B Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 7-5 6-3
Charlotte B Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Richey 2-6 6-2 6-2
WCT Finals B Ken Rosewall bt Rod Laver 4-6 6-0 6-3 6-7 7-6
Tokyo B Ken Rosewall bt Fred Stolle 7-5 6-3 6-3
Chicago B Tom Okker bt Arthur Ashe 4-6 6-2 6-3
Quebec B Marty Riessen bt Rod Laver 7-5 6-2 7-5
Madrid B Ilie Nastase bt Frantisek Pala 6-0 6-0 6-1
Nice B Ilie Nastase bt Jan Kodes 6-0 6-4 6-3
Masters B Ilie Nastase bt Stan Smith 6-3 6-2 3-6 2-6 6-3
Las Vegas B John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 6-4
Alamo B John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 6-1 6-1 7-5
St Louis B John Newcombe bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-3
Fort Worth B John Newcombe bt Ken Rosewall 5-7 1-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
Vancouver B John Newcombe bt Marty Riessen 6-7 7-6 7-6 7-5
Gothenberg B John Newcombe bt Roy Emerson 6-0 6-3 6-1
Bournemouth B Bob Hewitt bt Pierre Barthes 6-2 6-4 6-3
Italian Open B Manuel Orantes bt Jan Kodes 4-6 6-1 7-5 6-2
Queens B Jimmy Connors bt John Paish 6-2 6-3
Bretton Woods B Cliff Richey bt Jeff Borowiak 6-1 6-0
Washington B Tony Roche bt Marty Riessen 3-6 7-6 6-4
Louisville B Arthur Ashe bt Mark Cox 6-4 6-4
Montreal B Arthur Ashe bt Roy Emerson 6-1 3-6 6-2 7-5
Rome B Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 6-2 3-6 6-3 3-6 7-6
Rotterdam B Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 3-6 6-2 6-1
Boston USPC B Bob Lutz bt Tom Okker 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-4
Cleveland B Mark Cox bt Ray Ruffels 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
Barcelona B Jan Kodes bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-2 6-3
Essen B Nikki Pilic bt Bob Lutz 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-4 7-6
Johannesburg B John Newcombe bt Guillermo Vilas 6-7 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ken Rosewall bt Mal Anderson 7-6 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Andres Gimeno bt Patrick Proisy 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-1
US OPEN GS Ilie Nastase bt Arthur Ashe 3-6 6-3 6-7 6-4 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Stan Smith bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 7-5

1973

Cape Town E Bob Hewitt bt Jurgen Fassbender 6-2 6-1
Mamers E Jean Baptiste Chanfreau bt Francois Jauffret 7-5 6-2
Port Elizabeth E Jurgen Fassbender bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-4
Birmingham US E Sandy Mayer bt Charlie Owens 6-4 7-6
Portola Valley E Sandy Mayer bt Ray Moore 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-3
Des Moines E Clark Graebner bt Nick Kalogeropoulos 7-5 4-6 6-4
Jackson E Eddie Dibbs bt Frew McMillan 5-7 6-1 7-5
Caracas E Tom Gorman bt Francois Jauffret 6-3 7-6 6-3
Cap D’Agde E Jeff Borowiak bt Ismail El Shafei 7-6 6-4
Haverford E Mike Estep bt Gene Scott 7-5 3-6 7-6 3-6 7-5
Santander E Barry Phillips Moore bt Francois Jauffret 6-4 6-0 6-4
Guecho E Francois Jauffret bt Barry Phillips Moore 7-6 6-7 6-3 6-3
Brumana E Jan Kodes bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 10-8 5-7 6-1
Christchurch E Fred Stolle bt Brian Gottfried 7-6 6-4 6-1
Adelaide E Jiri Hrebec bt Bob Giltinan 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-2
Fresno E Onny Parun bt Pat Cramer 7-6 6-4
Auckland D Onny Parun bt Patrick Proisy 4-6 6-7 6-2 6-0 7-6
Baltimore D Jimmy Connors bt Sandy Mayer 6-4 7-5
Roanoke D Jimmy Connors bt Ian Fletcher 6-2 6-3
Columbus D Jimmy Connors bt Charlie Pasarell 3-6 6-3 6-3
Quebec D Jimmy Connors bt Marty Riessen 6-2 6-4 6-7 6-0
Milford D Bob Lutz bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 7-5
Cairo D Ismail El Shafei bt Patrick Proisy 6-4 8-6 3-6 6-3
Columbus D Eddie Dibbs bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 6-2
Nottingham D Erik Van Dillen bt Frew McMillan 3-6 6-1 6-1
Tanglewood D Jaime Fillol bt Gerald Battrick 6-2 6-4
Aptos D Jeff Austin bt Onny Parun 7-6 6-4
New Delhi D Vijay Amritraj bt Mal Anderson 6-4 5-7 7-9 6-3 11-9
Prague D Jiri Hrebec bt Jan Kodes 4-6 6-1 3-6 6-0 7-5
Djarkarta D John Newcombe bt Ross Case 7-6 7-6 6-3
Brisbane D Syd Ball bt Ross Case 4-6 6-4 6-1 2-6 6-1
Kitzbuhel D Raul Ramirez AND Manuel Orantes DIVIDED
Valencia C Manuel Orantes bt Adriano Panatta 6-4 6-4 6-2
Nice C Manuel Orantes bt Adriano Panatta 7-6 5-7 4-6 7-6 12-10
US Clay Courts C Manuel Orantes bt Georges Goven 6-4 6-1 6-4
Calgary C Ilie Nastase bt Paul Gerken 6-4 7-6
Istanbul C Ilie Nastase bt Juan Gisbert 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-2
Kingston C Ilie Nastase bt Brian Gottfried 6-1 6-7 6-3
Charleston C Jurgen Fassbender bt Clark Graebner 4-6 6-1 7-5
Hong Kong C Vijay Amritraj bt John Cooper 7-9 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-3
Bretton Woods C Vijay Amritraj bt Jimmy Connors 7-5 2-6 7-5
Kansas City C Charlie Pasarell bt Tony Roche 6-1 3-6 6-3
Hamburg C Eddie Dibbs bt Karl Meiler 6-1 3-6 7-6 6-3
Fort Worth C Eddie Dibbs bt Brian Gottfried 7-5 6-2 6-4
Orange C Colin Dibley bt Vijay Amritraj 6-4 6-7 6-4
Hilversum C Tom Okker bt Andres Gimeno 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-7 6-3
Seattle C Tom Okker bt John Alexander 7-5 6-4
Columbia C John Newcombe bt Dick Stockton 6-4 6-3
Osaka C Ken Rosewall bt Toshiro Sakai 6-2 6-4
Manila C Ross Case bt Geoff Masters 6-1 6-0
South African Open C Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 7-6 6-3
Hong Kong C Rod Laver bt Charlie Pasarell 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-2
Miami B Rod Laver bt Dick Stockton 7-6 6-3 7-5
Richmond B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-3
Toronto B Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-4
Hilton Head B Rod Laver bt Stan Smith 6-2 6-4
Sydney B Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 3-6 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-4
Sydney B Mal Anderson bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-4 6-4
La Costa B Colin Dibley bt Stan Smith 6-3 7-6
London B Brian Fairlie bt Mark Cox 2-6 6-2 6-2 7-6
Philadelphia B Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 7-6 7-6 4-6 1-6 6-4
Atlanta B Stan Smith bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-4
St Louis B Stan Smith bt Rod Laver 6-4 3-6 6-4
Brussels B Stan Smith bt Rod Laver 6-2 6-4 6-1
Gothenberg B Stan Smith bt John Alexander 5-7 6-4 6-2
Munich B Stan Smith bt Cliff Richey 6-1 7-5
WCT Finals B Stan Smith bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-4
Bastad B Stan Smith bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-1 7-6
Milan B Marty Riessen bt Roscoe Tanner 7-6 7-0 7-6
Copenhagen B Roger Taylor bt Marty Riessen 6-2 6-3 7-6
Cologne B Jan Kodes bt Brian Fairlie 6-1 6-3 6-1
Salt Lake City B Jimmy Connors bt Paul Gerken 6-1 6-2
Salisbury B Jimmy Connors bt Karl Meiler 7-6 7-6 6-3
Hampton B Jimmy Connors bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-3
Bergen County B Jimmy Connors bt Clark Graebner 6-1 6-2
US Pro Champs B Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-2
Chicago B Arthur Ashe bt Roger Taylor 3-6 7-6 7-6
Washington B Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-2
Washington B Tom Okker bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-7 7-6
Canadian Open B Tom Okker bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-2 6-1
Niles B Tom Okker bt John Newcombe 3-6 7-6 6-3
Madrid B Tom Okker bt Jaime Fillol 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
Dewar Cup B Tom Okker bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4
Vancouver B Tom Gorman bt Jan Kodes 3-6 6-2 7-5
Denver B Mark Cox bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-1
River Oaks B Ken Rosewall bt Fred Stolle 3-6 6-2 7-5
Cleveland B Ken Rosewall bt Roger Taylor 6-3 6-4
Charlotte B Ken Rosewall bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 7-6
Tokyo B Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 6-1 6-4
Johannesburg B Brian Gottfried bt Jaime Fillol w/o
Las Vegas B Brian Gottfried bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-3
Bournemouth B Adriano Panatta bt Ilie Nastase 6-8 7-5 6-3 8-6
Louisville B Manuel Orantes bt John Newcombe 3-6 6-3 6-4
Alamo B Roy Emerson bt Bjorn Borg 5-7 6-2 6-1
Tehran B Raul Ramirez bt John Newcombe 7-6 1-6 7-5 6-3
Omaha B Ilie Nastase bt Jimmy Connors 5-0
Barcelona B Ilie Nastase bt Adriano Panatta 6-1 3-6 6-1 6-2
Florence B Ilie Nastase bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 3-6 0-6 7-6 6-4
Madrid B Ilie Nastase bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 7-5 5-7 6-1
Monte Carlo B Ilie Nastase bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 6-1 6-2
Queens B Ilie Nastase bt Roger Taylor 9-8 6-3
Gstaad B Ilie Nastase bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-3 6-3
Cincinnati B Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 5-7 6-3 6-4
Barcelona B Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 2-6 6-1 8-6 6-4
Italian Open A Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 6-1 6-1 6-1
Paris A Ilie Nastase bt Stan Smith 4-6 6-1 3-6 6-0 6-2
Masters A Ilie Nastase bt Tom Okker 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-3
Pacific South West A Jimmy Connors bt Tom Okker 7-5 7-6
Stockholm A Tom Gorman bt Bjorn Borg 6-3 4-6 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS John Newcombe bt Onny Parun 6-3 6-7 7-5 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Ilie Nastase bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-3 6-0
US OPEN GS John Newcombe bt Jan Kodes 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-2 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Jan Kodes bt Alex Metreveli 6-1 9-8 6-3

1974

Calgary E Karl Meiler bt Byron Bertram 6-4 3-6 6-3
Caracas E Charlie Pasarell bt Eddie Dibbs 6-7 6-2 6-1
Cairo E Ismail El Shafei bt Francois Jauffret 6-2 2-6 6-2 6-4
Eastbourne E Jeff Austin bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 6-4
French Nationals E Francois Jauffret bt Patrick Proisy 6-3 6-4 6-4
Oslo E Bjorn Borg bt Ray Moore 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-1
Auckland D Bjorn Borg bt Onny Parun 6-4 6-3 6-1
Bastad D Bjorn Borg bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 6-0 6-7 6-3
Sydney D Geoff Masters bt Colin Dibley 6-1 6-4 6-2
Portland D Brian Gottfried bt Jean Baptiste Chanfreau 6-3 6-4
Paris D Brian Gottfried bt Eddie Dibbs 6-3 5-7 8-6 6-0
Baltimore D Sandy Mayer bt Clark Graebner 6-2 6-1
Paramus D Sandy Mayer bt Jurgen Fassbender 6-1 6-3
Jackson D Sandy Mayer bt Karl Meiler 7-6 7-5
Dayton D Raul Ramirez bt Brian Gottfried 6-1 6-4 7-6
Columbus D Jeff Borowiak bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 7-5
Florence D Adriano Panatta bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-3 6-1
Hamburg D Eddie Dibbs bt Hans Plotz 6-2 6-2 6-3
Beckenham D Vijay Amritraj bt Tom Gorman 6-7 6-2 6-4
Gstaad D Guillermo Vilas bt Manuel Orantes 6-1 6-2
Buenos Aires D Guillermo Vilas bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 0-6 7-5 6-2
Cincinatti D Marty Riessen bt Bob Lutz 7-6 7-6
Bombay D Onny Parun bt Tony Roche 6-3 6-3 7-6
Jakarta D Onny Parun bt Kim Warwick 6-3 6-3 6-4
Vienna D Vitas Gerulaitus bt Andrew Pattison 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2
Christchurch D Roscoe Tanner bt Ray Ruffels 6-4 6-2
Salt Lake City D Jimmy Connors bt Vitas Gerulaitus 4-6 7-6 6-3
Roanoke C Jimmy Connors bt Karl Meiler 6-4 6-3
Little Rock C Jimmy Connors bt Karl Meiler 6-2 6-1
Birmingham US C Jimmy Connors bt Sandy Mayer 7-5 6-3
Tempe C Jimmy Connors bt Vijay Amritraj 6-2 6-3
Bologna C Arthur Ashe bt Mark Cox 6-4 7-5
Barcelona C Arthur Ashe bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 3-6 6-3
London C Bjorn Borg bt Mark Cox 6-7 7-6 6-4
Sao Paulo C Bjorn Borg bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 3-6 6-3
Adelaide C Bjorn Borg bt Onny Parun 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2
Omaha C Karl Meiler bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 1-6 6-1
Johannesburg C Andrew Pattison bt John Alexander 6-3 7-5
Denver C Roscoe Tanner bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-4
Washington C Vijay Amritraj bt Karl Meiler 6-4 6-3
Chicago C Stan Smith bt Marty Riessen 3-6 6-1 6-4
Washington C Harold Solomon bt Guillermo Vilas 1-6 6-3 6-4
Columbus C Raul Ramirez bt Roscoe Tanner 5-7 6-4 6-2
Louisville C Guillermo Vilas bt Jaime Fillol 6-4 7-5
Kitzbuhel C Balazs Taroczy bt Onny Parun 6-1 6-4 6-4
Cedar Grove C Ilie Nastase bt Juan Gisbert 6-4 7-6
South Orange C Alex Metreveli bt Jimmy Connors w/o
Manila C Ismail El Shafei bt Hans Pohmann 7-6 6-1
Melbourne C Dick Stockton bt Geoff Masters 6-3 6-3 6-2
Gunze C John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 2-6 6-2 7-6
Palm Desert C Rod Laver bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
Tokyo C Rod Laver bt Juan Gisbert 5-7 6-2 6-0
River Oaks C Rod Laver bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-2
Philadelphia B Rod Laver bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-4
Las Vegas B Rod Laver bt Marty Riessen 6-2 6-2
Lakeway B Cliff Richey bt John Alexander 7-6 6-1
Richmond B Ilie Nastase bt Tom Gorman 6-2 6-3
Washington B Ilie Nastase bt Tom Okker 6-3 6-3
Portland B Ilie Nastase bt Roger Taylor 4-6 6-1 6-4
Bournemouth B Ilie Nastase bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-1 6-3 6-0
Madrid B Ilie Nastase bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 5-7 6-2 4-6 6-4
Hilton Head B Ilie Nastase bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-3
Barcelona B Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 8-6 9-7 6-3
Toronto B Tom Okker bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4
Rotterdam B Tom Okker bt Tom Gorman 4-6 7-6 6-1
Hampstead B Stan Smith bt John Newcombe 6-4 3-6 6-3
St Louis B Stan Smith bt Alex Metreveli 6-2 3-6 6-2
Salisbury B Jimmy Connors bt Frew McMillan 6-4 7-5 6-3
Hampton B Jimmy Connors bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 6-4
US Clay Courts B Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 5-7 6-3 6-4
Pacific South West B Jimmy Connors bt Harold Solomon 6-3 6-1
Dewar Cup B Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 7-6
South African Open B Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 7-6 6-3 6-1
Miami B Cliff Drysdale bt Tom Gorman 6-4 7-5
Atlanta B Dick Stockton bt Jiri Hrebec 6-2 6-1
Munich B Frew McMillan bt Nikki Pilic 5-7 7-6 7-6
Monte Carlo B Andrew Pattison bt Ilie Nastase 5-7 6-3 6-4
Charlotte B Jeff Borowiak bt Dick Stockton 6-4 5-7 7-6
Munich B Jurgen Fassbender bt Francois Jauffret 6-2 5-7 6-1 6-4
Italian Open B Bjorn Borg bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4 6-2
US Pro Champs B Bjorn Borg bt Tom Okker 7-6 6-1 6-1
Canadian Open B Guillermo Vilas bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-2 6-3
San Francisco B Ross Case bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 5-7 6-4
Stockholm B Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 6-2 6-2
Teheran B Guillermo Vilas bt Raul Ramirez 6-0 6-3 6-1
St Petersburg B John Newcombe bt Alex Metreveli 6-0 7-6
La Costa B John Newcombe bt Stan Smith 6-2 4-6 6-4
Tucson B John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 7-6
New Orleans B John Newcombe bt Jeff Borowiak 6-4 6-2
Orlando B John Newcombe bt Jaime Fillol 6-2 3-6 6-3
Honolulu B John Newcombe bt Roscoe Tanner 7-6 7-6
Tokyo B John Newcombe bt Ken Rosewall 3-6 6-2 6-3
Sydney B John Newcombe bt Cliff Richey 6-4 6-3 6-4
WCT Finals A John Newcombe bt Bjorn Borg 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
Nottingham A Stan Smith bt Alex Metreveli 6-3 1-6 6-3
Masters A Guillermo Vilas bt Ilie Nastase 7-6 6-2 3-6 3-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jimmy Connors bt Phil Dent 7-6 6-4 4-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Bjorn Borg bt Manuel Orantes 2-6 6-7 6-0 6-1 6-1
US OPEN GS Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-0 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-1 6-4

1975

Roanoke E Roger Taylor bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 7-6
Ridgefield E Roger Taylor bt Sandy Mayer 7-5 5-7 7-6
Auckland E Onny Parun bt Brian Fairlie 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-7 6-4
Toulouse E Onny Parun bt Kim Warwick 4-6 6-3 6-0
Little Rock E Billy Martin bt George Hardie 6-2 7-6
Shreveport E Juan Gisbert bt Wojtek Fibak 6-3 5-7 6-1
Nice E Dick Crealy bt Ivan Molina 7-6 6-4 6-3
Portland E Eddie Dibbs bt Harold Solomon 6-4 6-2
Brumana E Nikki Pilic bt Ismail El Shafei 7-6 3-6 7-6 6-7 6-4
Portland E Brian Gottfried bt Jim Osborne 6-4 6-7 6-1
Baltimore D Brian Gottfried bt Allan Stone 3-6 6-2 6-3
London D Mark Cox bt Brian Fairlie 6-1 7-5
Cairo D Manuel Orantes bt Francois Jauffret 6-0 4-6 6-1 6-3
Charlotte D Raul Ramirez bt Roscoe Tanner 3-6 6-4 6-3
Kansas City D Phil Dent bt Bob Carmichael 7-5 1-6 6-4
Dusseldorf D Jaime Fillol bt Jan Kodes 6-4 1-6 6-0 7-5
Beckenham D Arthur Ashe bt Roscoe Tanner 7-5 6-4
Hilversum D Guillermo Vilas bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-4 6-7 6-2 6-3
Buenos Aires D Guillermo Vilas bt Adriano Panatta 6-1 6-4 6-4
Kitzbuhel D Adriano Panatta bt Jan Kodes 2-6 6-2 7-5 6-4
Calcutta D Vijay Amritraj bt Manuel Orantes 7-5 6-3
South African Open D Harold Solomon bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-4 5-7 6-1
New Delhi D Tom Gorman bt Vijay Amritraj 4-6 6-4 6-4
Buffalo D Dick Stockton bt Marty Riessen 6-7 7-6 6-4
San Antonio C Dick Stockton bt Stan Smith 7-5 2-6 7-6
Dayton C Brian Gottfried bt Geoff Masters 6-4 4-6 6-4
Melbourne C Brian Gottfried bt Harold Solomon 6-2 7-6 6-1
Freeport C Jimmy Connors bt Karl Meiler 6-0 6-2
Birmingham US C Jimmy Connors bt Billy Martin 6-4 6-3
Boca Raton C Jimmy Connors bt Jurgen Fassbender 6-4 6-2
Hampton C Jimmy Connors bt Jan Kodes 3-6 6-3 6-0
Fort Worth C John Alexander bt Dick Stockton 7-6 4-6 6-3
Toronto C Harold Solomon bt Stan Smith 6-4 6-1
Memphis C Harold Solomon bt Jiri Hrebec 2-6 6-1 6-4
St Petersburg US C Raul Ramirez bt Roscoe Tanner 6-0 1-6 6-2
Basel C Jiri Hrebec bt Ilie Nastase 6-1 7-6 2-6 6-3
Atlanta C Mark Cox bt John Alexander 6-3 7-6
Washington C Mark Cox bt Dick Stockton 6-2 7-6
New York C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Jimmy Connors w/o
St Louis C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Roscoe Tanner 2-6 6-2 6-3
Tokyo C Bob Lutz bt Stan Smith 6-4 6-4
Barcelona C Ilie Nastase bt Juan Gisbert 6-1 7-5 6-2
Valencia C Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-0
Helsinki C Ilie Nastase bt Wojtek Fibak 7-5 4-6 6-2
German Open C Manuel Orantes bt Jan Kodes 3-6 6-2 6-2 3-6 6-1
Bournemouth C Manuel Orantes bt Patrick Proisy 6-3 4-6 6-2 7-5
US Clay Courts C Manuel Orantes bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-2
Munich C Guillermo Vilas bt Karl Meiler 2-6 6-0 6-2 6-1
Louisville C Guillermo Vilas bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 6-3
Cincinnati C Tom Gorman bt Sherwood Stewart 7-5 2-6 6-4
Chicago C Roscoe Tanner bt John Alexander 6-1 6-7 7-6
Gstaad C Ken Rosewall bt Karl Meiler 6-4 6-4 6-3
Grove City C Vijay Amritraj bt Bob Lutz 6-4 7-5
Pacific South West C Arthur Ashe bt Roscoe Tanner 3-6 7-5 6-3
San Francisco C Arthur Ashe bt Guillermo Vilas 6-0 7-6
Paris C Tom Okker bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-4
Teheran C Eddie Dibbs bt Ivan Molina 1-6 6-1 7-5 6-4
Perth C Ray Ruffels bt John Lloyd 6-1 6-7 6-0 6-3
La Costa C Rod Laver bt Allan Stone 6-2 6-2
Orlando C Rod Laver bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 6-4
Caracas C Rod Laver bt Raul Ramirez 7-6 6-2
Sao Paulo C Rod Laver bt Charlie Pasarell 6-4 6-4
Palmas Del Mar B Rod Laver bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 7-5
Richmond B Bjorn Borg bt Arthur Ashe 4-6 6-4 6-4
Bologna B Bjorn Borg bt Arthur Ashe 7-6 4-6 7-6
US Pro Champs B Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-4 6-2
Barcelona B Bjorn Borg bt Adriano Panatta 1-6 7-6 6-3 6-2
Philadelphia B Marty Riessen bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 5-7 6-2 6-7 6-3
Rotterdam B Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 3-6 6-2 6-4
Barcelona B Arthur Ashe bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-3
Munich B Arthur Ashe bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 7-6
Stockholm B Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-2
Dallas B Arthur Ashe bt Bjorn Borg 3-6 6-4 6-4 6-0
US Indoors B Jimmy Connors bt Vitas Gerulaitus 5-7 7-5 6-1 3-6 6-0
Hamilton B Jimmy Connors bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-1 6-4
Denver B Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 6-3 6-4
North Conway B Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 6-2
Maui B Jimmy Connors bt Sandy Mayer 6-1 6-0
Monte Carlo B Manuel Orantes bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-4
Bastad B Manuel Orantes bt Jose Higueras 6-0 6-3
Canadian Open B Manuel Orantes bt Ilie Nastase 7-6 6-0 6-1
Jackson B Ken Rosewall bt Butch Buchholz 7-5 4-6 7-6
Houston B Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 3-6 6-1
Gunze B Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 7-5 4-6 6-1
Tucson B John Alexander bt Ilie Nastase 7-5 6-2
Johannesburg B Buster Mottram bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-2
Las Vegas B Roscoe Tanner bt Ross Case 5-7 7-5 7-6
Nottingham B Tom Okker bt Tony Roche 6-1 3-6 6-3
Italian Open B Raul Ramirez bt Manuel Orantes 7-6 7-5 7-5
Tokyo B Raul Ramirez bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 5-7 6-3
Washington B Guillermo Vilas bt Harold Solomon 6-1 6-3
South Orange B Ilie Nastase bt Bob Hewitt 7-6 6-1
Hilton Head B Ilie Nastase bt Rod Laver 5-7 7-6 6-4
Masters B Ilie Nastase bt Bjorn Borg 6-2 6-2 6-1
Charlotte B Vijay Amritraj bt Ilie Nastase 3-6 7-5 6-4
Manila B Ross Case bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-2 6-1
Perth B Harold Solomon bt Sandy Mayer 6-2 7-6 7-5
Sydney B Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 7-6 6-2
Madrid B Jan Kodes bt Adriano Panatta 6-2 3-6 7-6 6-2
Hong Kong B Tom Gorman bt Sandy Mayer 6-3 6-1 6-1
Dewar Cup B Eddie Dibbs bt Jimmy Connors 1-6 6-1 7-5
Stockholm A Adriano Panatta bt Jimmy Connors 4-6 6-3 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS John Newcombe bt Jimmy Connors 7-5 3-6 6-4 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-2 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Manuel Orantes bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 6-3 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Arthur Ashe bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-1 5-7 6-4

1976

Auckland E Onny Parun bt Brian Fairlie 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-3
Nuremberg E Frew McMillan bt Thomas Koch 2-6 6-3 6-4
Towson E Vitas Gerulaitus bt Sherwood Stewart 6-3 6-4
Madrid E Victor Pecci bt Eric Deblicker 7-5 7-6 3-6 2-6 6-4
Berlin E Victor Pecci bt Hans Jurgen Pohmann 6-1 6-2 5-7 6-3
Mallorca E Buster Mottram bt Jun Kuki 7-5 6-3 6-3
Portland E Dick Stockton bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 6-3
Hilversum E Balazs Taroczy bt Ricardo Cano 6-7 2-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
Bastad E Antonio Zugarelli bt Corrado Barazzutti 3-6 7-5 6-2
Hamilton E Cliff Richey bt Gene Mayer 7-6 6-2
Bangalore E Kim Warwick bt Sashi Menon 6-1 6-2
Manila E Brian Fairlie bt Ray Ruffels 7-5 6-7 7-6
Malta D Thomas Koch bt Mark Edmondson 6-4 4-6 7-5
Basel D Jan Kodes bt Jiri Hrebec 6-4 6-2 6-3
Nice D Corrado Barazzutti bt Jan Kodes 6-2 2-6 5-7 7-6 8-6
Grove City D Roscoe Tanner bt Stan Smith 6-4 7-6
Brisbane D Mark Edmondson bt Phil Dent 3-6 6-4 6-4
Paris D Eddie Dibbs bt Jaime Fillol 5-7 6-4 6-4 7-6
Monterrey C Eddie Dibbs bt Harold Solomon 7-6 6-2
German Open C Eddie Dibbs bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-1
Baltimore C Tom Gorman bt Ilie Nastase 7-5 6-3
Fort Worth C Guillermo Vilas bt Phil Dent 6-7 6-1 6-1
Little Rock C Haroon Rahim bt Colin Dibley 6-4 7-5
Boca Raton C Butch Walts bt Cliff Richey 3-6 6-4 6-4
Brisbane C Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 7-6 6-2
Jackson C Ken Rosewall bt Raul Ramirez 6-3 6-3
Hong Kong C Ken Rosewall bt Ilie Nastase 1-6 6-4 7-6 6-0
Washington C Harold Solomon bt Onny Parun 6-3 6-1
River Oaks C Harold Solomon bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 1-6 6-1
Louisville C Harold Solomon bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 7-5
South African Open C Harold Solomon bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-7 6-3 6-4
Memphis C Vijay Amritraj bt Stan Smith 6-2 0-6 6-0
Mexico City C Raul Ramirez bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-2
Gstaad C Raul Ramirez bt Adriano Panatta 7-5 6-7 6-1 6-3
Valencia C Manuel Orantes bt Kjell Johansson 6-2 6-2
Munich C Manuel Orantes bt Karl Meiler 6-1 6-4 6-1
Toronto C Marty Riessen bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 7-6
Charlotte C Tony Roche bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 3-6 6-1
Italian Open C Adriano Panatta bt Guillermo Vilas 2-6 7-6 6-2 7-6
Bournemouth C Wojtek Fibak bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 7-9 6-2 6-2
Beckenham C Roscoe Tanner bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-4
Cincinnati C Roscoe Tanner bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-3
Tokyo C Roscoe Tanner bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-3 6-2
South Orange C Ilie Nastase bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
Perth C Ray Ruffels bt Phil Dent 6-0 4-6 2-6 6-3 6-2
Sydney Indoors C Geoff Masters bt Jim Delaney 4-6 6-3 7-6 6-3
Buenos Aires C Guillermo Vilas bt Jaime Fillol 6-2 6-2 6-3
Sao Paulo C Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Higueras 6-3 6-0
Birmingham US C Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 3-6 6-1
Denver C Jimmy Connors bt Ross Case 7-6 6-2
Cologne C Jimmy Connors bt Frew McMillan 6-2 6-3
Palm Springs B Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-4
Wembley B Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 3-6 7-6 6-4
Philadelphia B Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-4 6-0
Las Vegas B Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-3
Nottingham B Jimmy Connors AND Ilie Nastase DIVIDED
Washington B Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 6-2 6-4
US Clay Courts B Jimmy Connors bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 6-4
Indianapolis B Arthur Ashe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-2 6-7 6-4
Columbus B Arthur Ashe bt Andrew Pattison 3-6 6-3 7-6
Rotterdam B Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 6-3 6-3
Rome B Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 6-2 0-6 6-3
Richmond B Arthur Ashe bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-4
Atlanta B Ilie Nastase bt Jeff Borowiak 6-2 6-4
US Indoors B Ilie Nastase bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-3 7-6
La Costa B Ilie Nastase bt Jimmy Connors 4-6 6-0 6-1
Honolulu B Ilie Nastase bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 1-6 6-7 6-3 6-1
St Louis B Guillermo Vilas bt Vijay Amritraj 4-6 6-0 6-4
Monte Carlo B Guillermo Vilas bt Wojtek Fibak 6-1 6-1 6-4
Canadian Open B Guillermo Vilas bt Wojtek Fibak 6-4 7-5 6-2
Toronto B Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 2-6 6-3 6-1
Sao Paulo B Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 7-6 6-2
Dallas B Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 1-6 6-1 7-5 6-1
Dusseldorf B Bjorn Borg bt Manolo Orantes 6-2 6-2 6-0
US Pro Champs B Bjorn Borg bt Harold Solomon 6-7 6-4 6-1 6-2
Hilton Head B Bjorn Borg bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-2
Barcelona B Eddie Dibbs bt Cliff Drysdale 6-1 6-1
Lagos B Dick Stockton bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-2
Caracas B Raul Ramirez bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4
Stockholm B Wojtek Fibak bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 7-6
Vienna B Wojtek Fibak bt Raul Ramirez 6-7 6-3 6-4 2-6 6-1
Johannesburg B Onny Parun bt Cliff Drysdale 7-6 6-3
Barcelona B Paolo Bertolucci bt Jun Kuki 6-1 3-6 6-1 7-6
San Francisco B Roscoe Tanner bt Brian Gottfried 4-6 7-5 6-1
Pacific South West B Brian Gottfried bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-2
Maui B Harold Solomon bt Bob Lutz 6-3 5-7 7-5
Stockholm B Mark Cox bt Manuel Orantes 4-6 7-5 7-6
Barcelona B Manuel Orantes bt Eddie Dibbs 6-1 2-6 2-6 7-5 6-4
Madrid B Manuel Orantes bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-2 6-1
Tehran B Manuel Orantes bt Raul Ramirez 7-6 6-0 2-6 6-4
Masters B Manuel Orantes bt Wojtek Fibak 5-7 6-2 0-6 7-6 6-1
Tokyo B Manuel Orantes bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 6-2
Kitzbuhel A Manuel Orantes bt Jan Kodes 7-6 6-2 7-6
North Conway A Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 7-6 4-6 6-3
Dewar Cup A Raul Ramirez bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mark Edmondson bt John Newcombe 6-7 6-3 7-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Adriano Panatta bt Harold Solomon 6-1 6-4 4-6 7-6
US OPEN GS Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 3-6 7-6 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Bjorn Borg bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 6-2 9-7

1977

Phoenix E Dick Stockton bt Cliff Richey 6-1 6-4
Newport Beach E Bob Lutz bt Peter Fleming 6-2 6-4
Bakersfield E Andrew Pattison bt Jeff Borowiak 2-6 6-3 7-5
Salt Lake City E Cliff Drysdale bt Andrew Pattison 6-3 7-6
Seattle E Jeff Borowiak bt Tom Gorman 6-4 7-6
Gstaad E Jeff Borowiak bt Jean Caujolle 2-6 6-1 6-3
Tucson E Peter Fleming bt Charlie Pasarell 7-6 7-6
Cairo E Francois Jauffret bt Frank Gebert 6-3 7-5 6-4
Hampton E Sandy Mayer bt Stan Smith 4-6 6-3 6-2 1-6 6-3
Jackson E Brian Teacher bt Bill Scanlon 6-3 6-3
Portland E Sherwood Stewart bt Peter Fleming 5-7 6-4 6-4
Newport E Tim Gullikson bt Hank Pfister 6-4 6-4 5-7 6-2
Tapei E Tim Gullikson bt Ismail El Shafei 6-7 7-5 7-6 6-4
Florence E Paolo Bertolucci bt John Feaver 6-4 6-1 7-5
Berlin D Paolo Bertolucci bt Jiri Hrebec 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4
San Jose D Charlie Pasarell bt Andrew Pattison 6-2 6-3
Santa Barbara D Marty Riessen bt Bob Lutz 2-6 6-2 6-3
San Jose D Jiri Hrebec bt Sandy Mayer 3-6 6-4 7-5
Springfield D Guillermo Vilas bt Stan Smith 3-6 6-0 6-3 6-2
Buenos Aires D Guillermo Vilas bt Jaime Fillol 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-3
Santiago D Guillermo Vilas bt Jaime Fillol 6-0 2-6 6-4
Bogota D Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Higueras 6-1 6-2 6-3
Helsinki D Mark Cox bt Kjell Johansson 6-3 6-3
Munich D Zeljko Franulovic bt Victor Pecci 6-1 6-1 6-7 7-5
Hilversum D Patrick Proisy bt Lito Alvarez 6-0 6-2 6-0
Brisbane D Vitas Gerulaitus bt Tony Roche 6-7 6-1 6-1 7-5
Manila D Karl Meiler bt Manuel Orantes w/o
Baltimore D Brian Gottfried bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 7-6
Vienna D Brian Gottfried bt Wojtek Fibak 6-1 6-1
Palm Springs C Brian Gottfried bt Guillermo Vilas 2-6 6-1 6-3
Sydney C Tony Roche bt Dick Stockton 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
Adelaide C Victor Amaya bt Brian Teacher 6-1 6-4 6-2
Miami C Eddie Dibbs bt Raul Ramirez 6-0 6-3
Ocean City C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Bob Lutz 3-6 6-1 6-2
Pacific South West C Stan Smith bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 2-6 6-3
Charlotte C Corrado Barazzutti bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-0
Bastad C Corrado Barazzutti bt Balazs Taroczy 7-6 6-7 6-2
Paris Indoors C Corrado Barazzutti bt Brian Gottfried 7-6 7-6 6-7 3-6 6-4
Buenos Aires C Guillermo Vilas bt Wojtek Fibak 6-4 6-3 6-0
Virginia Beach C Guillermo Vilas bt Ilie Nastase 6-2 4-6 6-2
Rye C Guillermo Vilas bt Ilie Nastase 6-2 6-0
South Orange C Guillermo Vilas bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
Louisville C Guillermo Vilas bt Eddie Dibbs 1-6 6-0 6-1
Teheran C Guillermo Vilas bt Eddie Dibbs 6-2 6-4 1-6 6-1
Kitzbuhel C Guillermo Vilas bt Jan Kodes 5-7 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
Washington C Guillermo Vilas bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 7-5
Columbus C Guillermo Vilas bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-1
Paris C Guillermo Vilas bt Roger Vasselin 6-2 6-1 7-6
South African Open C Guillermo Vilas bt Buster Mottram 7-6 6-3 6-4
German Open C Paolo Bertolucci bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-3
Brussels C Harold Solomon bt Karl Meiler 7-5 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
Cincinnati C Harold Solomon bt Mark Cox 6-2 6-3
Nottingham C Tim Gullikson AND Jaime Fillol DIVIDED
Aix En Provence C Ilie Nastase bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 7-5
Basel C Bjorn Borg bt John Lloyd 6-4 6-2 6-3
Tokyo C Manuel Orantes bt Kim Warwick 6-2 6-1
Hong Kong C Ken Rosewall bt Tom Gorman 6-3 5-7 6-4 6-4
Stockholm C Sandy Mayer bt Ray Moore 6-2 6-4
Sydney C Roscoe Tanner bt Brian Teacher 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-7 6-4
Dusseldorf C Wojtek Fibak bt Ray Moore 6-1 5-7 6-2
Monterrey B Wojtek Fibak bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 6-3
Birmingham US B Jimmy Connors bt Bill Scanlon 6-3 6-3
St Louis B Jimmy Connors bt John Alexander 7-6 6-2
Las Vegas B Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 6-4 5-7 6-2
WCT Finals B Jimmy Connors bt Dick Stockton 6-7 6-1 6-4 6-3
Australian Indoor B Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 7-5 6-4 6-2
Maui B Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-0
WCT Challenge Cup B Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-2 5-6 3-6 6-2 6-5
Mexico City B Ilie Nastase bt Wojtek Fibak 4-6 6-2 7-6
Richmond B Tom Okker bt Vitas Gerulaitus 3-6 6-3 6-4
US Indoors B Bjorn Borg bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 6-3 4-6 7-5
Denver B Bjorn Borg bt Brian Gottfried 7-5 6-2
Nice B Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-0
Monte Carlo B Bjorn Borg bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-3 7-5 6-0
Sea Pines B Bjorn Borg bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 7-5
Cologne B Bjorn Borg bt Wojtek Fibak 2-6 7-5 6-3
Barcelona B Bjorn Borg bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 7-5 6-2
Madrid B Bjorn Borg bt Jaime Fillol 6-3 6-0 6-7 7-6
Wembley B Bjorn Borg bt John Lloyd 6-4 6-4 6-3
Boca Raton A Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 5-7 6-3
Johannesburg B Bjorg Borg AND Guillermo Vilas DIVIDED
London B Eddie Dibbs bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 6-7 6-4
La Costa B Brian Gottfried bt Marty Riessen 6-3 6-2
Washington B Brian Gottfried bt Bob Lutz 6-1 6-2
River Oaks B Adriano Panatta bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 6-7 6-1
Italian Open B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Antonio Zugarelli 6-2 7-6 3-6 7-6
Queens B Raul Ramirez bt Mark Cox 9-7 7-5
Los Angeles B Raul Ramirez bt Brian Gottfried 7-5 3-6 6-4
North Conway B John Alexander bt Manuel Orantes 2-6 6-4 6-4
US Pro Champs B Manuel Orantes bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 7-5 6-4
US Clay Courts B Manuel Orantes bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-3
Canadian Open B Jeff Borowiak bt Jaime Fillol 6-0 6-1
San Francisco B Butch Walts bt Brian Gottfried 4-6 6-3 7-5
Lakeway B Harold Solomon bt Ken Rosewall 6-5 6-2 2-6 0-6 6-3
Perth B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Geoff Masters 6-3 6-4 6-2
Oviedo B Eddie Dibbs bt Raul Ramirez
Tokyo B Ken Rosewall bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 7-6 6-4
Toronto B Dick Stockton bt Jimmy Connors 5-6
Rotterdam B Dick Stockton bt Ilie Nastase 2-6 6-3 6-3
Philadelphia A Dick Stockton bt Jimmy Connors 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN Roscoe Tanner bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN Vitas Gerulaitus bt John Lloyd 6-3 7-6 5-7 3-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN Guillermo Vilas bt Brian Gottfried 6-0 6-3 6-0
US OPEN Guillermo Vilas bt Jimmy Connors 2-6 6-3 7-6 6-0
WIMBLEDON Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 3-6 6-2 6-1 5-7 6-4

1978

Sarasota E Thomas Smid bt Nick Saviano 7-6 0-6 7-5
Nice E Jose Higueras bt Yannick Noah 6-3 6-4 6-4
Guadalajara E Gene Mayer bt John Newcombe 6-3 6-4
Berlin E Vladimir Zednik bt Harald Elschenbroich 6-4 7-5 6-2
Brussels E Werner Zirngibl bt Ricardo Cano 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
Stuttgart E Ulli Pinner bt Kim Warwick 6-2 6-2 7-6
Newport US E Bernie Mitton bt John James 6-1 3-6 7-6
Pasadena E Jorge Andrew bt Chris Lewis 5-7 6-3 6-3
Manila E Yannick Noah bt Peter Feigl 7-6 6-0
Bogota E Victor Pecci bt Rolf Gehring 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-3
Tapei E Brian Teacher bt Tom Gorman 6-3 6-3 6-3
Auckland E Eliot Teltscher bt Onny Parun 6-3 7-5 6-1
Hong Kong D Eliot Teltscher bt Pat Dupre 6-4 6-3 6-2
Little Rock D Dick Stockton bt Hank Pfister 6-4 3-5
Mexico City D Raul Ramirez bt Pat Dupre 6-4 6-1
Springfield D Heinz Gunthardt bt Harold Solomon 6-3 3-6 6-2
Florence D Jose Luis Clerc bt Patrice Dominguez 6-4 6-2 6-1
Buenos Aires D Jose Luis Clerc bt Victor Pecci 6-4 6-4
Santiago D Jose Luis Clerc bt Victor Pecci 3-6 6-3 6-1
Mexico City D Vijay Amritraj bt Raul Ramirez 6-4 6-4
Hartford D John McEnroe bt Johan Kriek 6-2 6-4
Bournemouth D Jose Higueras bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-2 6-1 6-3
Osaka D Adriano Panatta bt Pat Dupre 6-3 6-3
Brisbane D Mark Edmondson bt John Alexander 6-4 7-6
Bologna D Peter Fleming bt Adriano Panatta 6-2 7-6
Cologne D Wojtek Fibak bt Vijay Amritraj 6-2 0-1
South African Open D Tim Gullikson bt Harold Solomon 2-6 7-6 7-6 6-7 6-4
Hilversum D Balazs Taroczy bt Tom Okker 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
Barcelona C Balazs Taroczy bt Ilie Nastase 1-6 7-5 4-6 6-3 6-4
Baltimore C Cliff Drysdale bt Tom Gorman 7-5 6-3
Denver C Jimmy Connors bt Stan Smith 6-2 7-6
Stowe C Jimmy Connors bt Tim Gullikson 6-2 6-3
Sydney C Jimmy Connors bt Geoff Masters 6-0 6-0 6-4
Lucerne C Jimmy Connors bt Tom Okker 6-1 6-1
St Louis C Sandy Mayer bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-4
Tulsa C Eddie Dibbs bt Pat Dupre 6-7 6-2 7-5
North Conway C Eddie Dibbs bt John Alexander 6-4 6-4
Cincinnatti C Eddie Dibbs bt Raul Ramirez 5-7 6-3 6-2
Canadian Open C Eddie Dibbs bt Jose Luis Clerc 5-7 6-4 6-1
River Oaks C Brian Gottfried bt Ilie Nastase 3-6 6-2 6-1
Dayton C Brian Gottfried bt Eddie Dibbs 2-6 6-4 7-6
San Jose C Arthur Ashe bt Bernie Mitton 6-7 6-1 6-2
Columbus C Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 6-3 6-4
Johannesburg C Cliff Richey bt Colin Dowdeswell 6-2 6-4
Munich C Guillermo Vilas bt Buster Mottram 6-1 6-3 6-3
Gstaad C Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-3 7-6 6-4
Aix En Provence C Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-3 6-0 6-3
Queens C Tony Roche bt John McEnroe 8-6 9-7
New Orleans C Roscoe Tanner bt Victor Amaya 6-3 7-5
Kitzbuhel C Chris Lewis bt Vladimir Zednik 6-1 6-4 6-0
Bastad C Bjorn Borg bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-1 6-2
Cleveland C Peter Feigl bt Van Winitsky 4-6 6-3 6-3
US Pro Champs C Manuel Orantes bt Harold Solomon 6-4 6-3
Atlanta C Stan Smith bt Eliot Teltscher 4-6 6-1 2-1
Vienna C Stan Smith bt Balazs Taroczy 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-3
Madrid C Jose Higueras bt Thomas Smid 6-7 6-3 6-3 6-4
Maui C Bill Scanlon bt Peter Fleming 6-2 6-0
Laguna C Bob Lutz bt Roscoe Tanner 4-6 6-3 7-5
Paris C Bob Lutz bt Tom Gullikson 6-2 6-2 7-6
Forest Hills C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Ilie Nastase 6-2 6-0
Richmond B Vitas Gerulaitus bt John Newcombe 6-3 6-4
WCT Finals B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Eddie Dibbs 6-3 6-2 6-1
Birmingham US B Bjorn Borg bt Dick Stockton 7-6 7-5
Milan B Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 6-3
Las Vegas B Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-5 5-6 6-4 6-5
Stockholm B Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 1-6 6-3
Italian Open B Bjorn Borg bt Adriano Panatta 1-6 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-3
Tokyo B Bjorn Borg bt Brian Teacher 6-3 6-4
Miami B Ilie Nastase bt Tom Gullikson 6-3 7-5
WCT Challenge Cup B Ilie Nastase bt Peter Fleming 2-6 5-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
Palm Springs B Roscoe Tanner bt Raul Ramirez 6-1 7-6
Ocean City B Balazs Taroczy bt Ray Moore 6-4 6-4
Las Vegas B Harold Solomon bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-1 3-0
Louisville B Harold Solomon bt John Alexander 6-2 6-2
Monte Carlo B Raul Ramirez bt Thomas Smid 6-3 6-3 6-4
Washington B Brian Gottfried bt Raul Ramirez 7-5 7-6
German Open B Guillermo Vilas bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 6-4 6-2
South Orange B Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-1 6-3
Basle B Guillermo Vilas bt John McEnroe 6-3 5-7 7-5 6-4
San Francisco B John McEnroe bt Dick Stockton 2-6 7-6 6-2
London B John McEnroe bt Tim Gullikson 6-7 6-4 7-6 6-2
Stockholm B John McEnroe bt Tim Gullikson 6-2 6-2
Los Angeles B Arthur Ashe bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-4
Sydney B Tim Wilkison bt Kim Warwick 6-3 6-3 6-7 3-6 6-2
Philadelphia B Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-2 6-4 6-3
US Indoors B Jimmy Connors bt Tim Gullikson 7-6 6-3
Rotterdam B Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 7-5 7-5
Birmingham UK B Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 6-3 6-1 6-2
Washington B Jimmy Connors bt Eddie Dibbs 7-5 7-5
US Clay Courts B Jimmy Connors bt Jose Higueras 7-5 6-1
Buenos Aires B Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 5-7 6-3 6-3
Masters A Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 1-6 6-4
Copenhagen A Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 2-6 6-4 6-4
Tokyo A Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Guillermo Vilas bt John Marks 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 6-1 6-3
US OPEN GS Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 6-2 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-2 6-3

1979

Auckland E Tim Wilkison bt Peter Feigl 6-3 4-6 6-4 2-6 6-2
Berlin E Peter McNamara bt Patrice Dominguez 6-4 6-0 6-7 6-2
Brussels E Balazs Taroczy bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 1-6 6-3
Stuttgart E Thomas Smid bt Ulrich Pinner 6-4 6-0 6-2
Lafayette E Marty Riessen bt Pat Dupre 6-4 5-7 6-2
Santiago E Hans Gildemeister bt Jose Higueras 7-5 5-7 6-4
Adelaide E Kim Warwick bt Bernie Mitton 7-6 6-4
Bogota E Victor Pecci bt Jairo Velasco 6-3 6-4
Nice D Victor Pecci bt John Alexander 6-3 6-2 7-5
Sarasota D Johan Kriek bt Richard Meyer 7-6 6-2
Nancy D Yannick Noah bt Jean Louis Haillet 6-2 5-7 6-1 7-5
Bordeaux D Yannick Noah bt Harold Solomon 6-0 6-7 6-1 1-6 6-4
Madrid D Yannick Noah bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-7 6-3 6-2
Johannesburg D Jose Luis Clerc bt Deon Joubert 6-2 6-1
Johannesburg D Andrew Pattison bt Victor Pecci 2-6 6-3 6-2 6-3
Cairo D Peter Feigl bt Carlos Kirmayr 7-5 3-6 6-1
Munich D Manuel Orantes bt Wojtek Fibak 6-3 6-2 6-4
Hilversum D Balazs Taroczy bt Thomas Smid 6-2 6-2 6-1
Newport US D Brian Teacher bt Stan Smith 1-6 6-3 6-4
Cleveland D Stan Smith bt Ilie Nastase 7-6 7-5
Atlanta D Eliot Teltscher bt John Alexander 6-3 4-6 6-2
Cologne D Gene Mayer bt Wojtek Fibak 6-3 3-6 6-1
Brisbane D Phil Dent bt Ross Case 7-6 6-2 6-3
Tel Aviv D Tom Okker bt Per Hjertquist 6-4 6-3
Tokyo D Terry Moor bt Pat Dupre 3-6 7-6 6-2
US Pro Champs D Jose Higueras bt Hans Gildemeister 6-3 6-1
Maui D Bill Scanlon bt Peter Fleming 6-1 6-1
Nassau D Harold Solomon bt Van Winitsky 7-6 6-1
Baltimore C Harold Solomon bt Marty Riessen 7-5 6-4
Paris Indoor C Harold Solomon bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-4
Tasmania C Guillermo Vilas bt Mark Edmondson 6-4 6-4
Buenos Aires C Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-1 6-2 6-2
Denver C Wojtek Fibak bt Victor Amaya 6-4 6-1
Stuttgart C Wojtek Fibak bt Guillermo Vilas 6-2 6-2 3-6 6-2
Little Rock C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Butch Walts 6-2 6-2
Kitzbuhel C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Pavel Slozil 6-2 6-2 6-4
Dayton C Butch Walts bt Marty Riessen 6-3 6-4
Bologna C Butch Walts bt Gianni Ocleppo 6-3 6-2
Costa Rica C Bernie Mitton bt Tom Gorman 6-4 6-1
Washington C Roscoe Tanner bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 6-4
River Oaks C Jose Higueras bt Gene Mayer 6-3 2-6 7-6
Surbiton C Victor Amaya bt Mark Edmondson 6-4 7-5
Florence C Raul Ramirez bt Karl Meiler 6-4 1-6 3-6 7-5 6-0
Gstaad C Ulrich Pinner bt Peter McNamara 6-2 6-4 7-5
Tapei C Bob Lutz bt Pat Dupre 6-3 6-4 2-6 6-3
Stowe C Jimmy Connors bt Mike Cahill 6-0 6-1
Columbus C Brian Gottfried bt Eddie Dibbs 6-3 6-0
Quito C Victor Pecci bt Jose Higueras 2-6 6-4 6-2
Sydney C Phil Dent bt Hank Pfister 6-4 6-4 7-5
Louisville C John Alexander bt Terry Moor 7-6 6-7 3-3
Cincinnati C Peter Fleming bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
Vienna C Stan Smith bt Wojtek Fibak 6-4 6-0 6-2
Barcelona C Hans Gildemeister bt Eddie Dibbs 6-4 6-3 6-1
San Jose C John McEnroe bt Peter Fleming 7-6 7-6
San Francisco C John McEnroe bt Peter Fleming 4-6 7-5 6-2
Stockholm C John McEnroe bt Gene Mayer 6-7 6-3 6-3
Masters B John McEnroe bt Arthur Ashe 6-7 6-3 7-5
Milan B John McEnroe bt John Alexander 6-4 6-3
South Orange B John McEnroe bt John Lloyd 6-7 6-4 6-0
London B John McEnroe bt Harold Solomon 6-3 6-4 7-5
Queens B John McEnroe bt Victor Pecci 6-7 6-1 6-1
Birmingham US B Jimmy Connors bt Eddie Dibbs 6-2 3-6 7-5
Tulsa B Jimmy Connors bt Eddie Dibbs 6-7 7-5 6-1
TOC B Jimmy Connors bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-5 6-0 6-4
Hong Kong B Jimmy Connors bt Pat Dupre 7-5 6-3 6-1
Philadelphia B Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-4 6-1
US Indoor B Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 5-7 6-3
US Clay Courts B Jimmy Connors bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 2-6 6-4
Forest Hills B Eddie Dibbs bt Harold Solomon 7-6 6-1
Sydney Indoor B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Guillermo Vilas 4-6 6-3 6-1 7-6
Italian Open B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Guillermo Vilas 6-7 7-6 6-7 6-4 6-2
Basle B Brian Gottfried bt Johan Kriek 7-5 6-1 4-6 6-3
German Open B Jose Higueras bt Harold Solomon 3-6 6-1 6-4 6-1
Washington B Guillermo Vilas bt Victor Pecci 7-6 7-6
North Conway B Harold Solomon bt Jose Higueras 5-7 6-4 7-6
Los Angeles B Peter Fleming bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-4
Richmond B Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-1
Monte Carlo B Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-2 6-1 6-3
Rotterdam B Bjorn Borg bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-2
Canadian Open B Bjorn Borg bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-3
Bastad B Bjorn Borg bt Balazs Taroczy 6-1 7-5
Palermo B Bjorn Borg bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-4 6-0 6-4
Boca Raton A Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-3
Las Vegas A Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-2
Tokyo Indoor A Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-2
WCT Challenge Cup A Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 6-2 2-6 6-4
New Orleans A John McEnroe bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
WCT Finals A John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 7-5 4-6 6-2 7-6
Rancho Mirage A Roscoe Tanner bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Guillermo Vilas bt John Sadri 7-6 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Bjorn Borg bt Victor Pecci 6-3 6-1 6-7 6-4
US OPEN GS John McEnroe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-5 6-3 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Bjorn Borg bt Roscoe Tanner 6-7 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-4

1980

Hobart E Shlomo Glickstein bt Robert Van’t Hof 7-6 6-4
San Juan E Raul Ramirez bt Phil Dent 6-3 6-2
Cairo E Corrado Barazzutti bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-4 6-0
Vienna E Angel Gimenez bt Thomas Smid 1-6 1-1
Bastad E Balazs Taroczy bt Tony Giammalva 6-3 3-6 7-6
Hilversum E Balazs Taroczy bt Haroon Ismail 6-3 6-2 6-1
Bordeaux E Mario Martinez bt Gianni Ocleppo 6-0 7-5 7-5
Bangkok E Vijay Amrtiraj bt Brian Teacher 6-3 7-5
Newport D Vijay Amritraj bt Andrew Pattison 6-1 5-7 6-3
Auckland D John Sadri bt Tim Wilkison 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4
Dayton D Wojtek Fibak bt Bruce Manson 7-6 6-3
Rotterdam D Heinz Gunthardt bt Gene Mayer 6-2 6-4
Johannesburg D Heinz Gunthardt bt Victor Amaya 6-4 6-4
Stuttgart Indoor D Thomas Smid bt Mark Cox 6-1 6-3 5-7 1-6 6-4
Tulsa D Howard Schoenfield bt Trey Waltke 5-7 6-1 6-0
Palm Harbour D Paul McNamee bt Stan Smith 6-4 6-3
Surbiton D Brian Gottfried bt Sandy Mayer 6-3 6-3
Paris Indoor D Brian Gottfried bt Adriano Panatta 4-6 6-3 6-1 7-6
Vienna D Brian Gottfried bt Trey Waltke 6-2 6-4 6-3
Brussels D Peter McNamara bt Balazs Taroczy 7-6 6-3 6-0
Florence D Adriano Panatta bt Raul Ramirez 6-2 2-6 6-4
Kitzbuhel D Guillermo Vilas bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-2 6-2
Columbus D Bob Lutz bt Terry Rocavert 6-4 6-3
Cologne D Bob Lutz bt Nick Saviano 6-4 6-0
Maui D Eliot Teltscher bt Tim Wilkison 7-6 6-3
Tel Aviv D Harold Solomon bt Shlomo Glickstein 6-2 6-3
Tapei D Ivan Lendl bt Brian Teacher 6-7 6-3 6-3 7-6
Hong Kong D Ivan Lendl bt Brian Teacher 5-7 7-6 6-3
Tokyo D Ivan Lendl bt Eliot Teltscher 3-6 6-4 6-0
Santiago D Victor Pecci bt Christophe Freyss 4-6 6-4 6-3
Buenos Aires D Jose Luis Clerc bt Rolf Gehring 6-7 2-6 7-5 6-0 6-3
Metz D Gene Mayer bt Gianni Ocleppo 6-3 6-3 6-0
Denver C Gene Mayer bt Victor Amaya 6-2 6-2
Cleveland C Gene Mayer bt Victor Amaya 6-2 6-1
Fountain Valley/LA C Gene Mayer bt Brian Teacher 6-3 6-2
Baltimore C Harold Solomon bt Tim Gullikson 7-6 6-0
German Open C Harold Solomon bt Guillermo Vilas 6-7 6-2 6-4 2-6 6-3
Sarasota C Eddie Dibbs bt Andres Gomez 6-1 6-3
Boston C Eddie Dibbs bt Gene Mayer 6-2 6-1
Nice C Bjorn Borg bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 6-0 6-1
Frankfurt C Stan Smith bt Johan Kriek 2-6 7-6 6-2
San Jose/Costa R C Jose Luis Clerc bt Jimmy Connors 2-6 4-6
South Orange C Jose Luis Clerc bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-2
Quito C Jose Luis Clerc bt Victor Pecci 6-4 1-6 10-8
Indianapolis C Jose Luis Clerc bt Mel Purcell 7-5 6-3
Madrid C Jose Luis Clerc bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 1-6 1-6 6-4 6-2
Washington C Brian Gottfried bt Jose Luis Clerc 7-5 4-6 6-4
Washington C Victor Amaya bt Ivan Lendl 6-7 6-4 7-5
River Oaks C Ivan Lendl bt Eddie Dibbs 6-1 6-3
Barcelona C Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 6-4 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-1
New Orleans C Wojtek Fibak bt Eliot Teltscher 6-4 7-5
Sao Paulo C Wojtek Fibak bt Vincent Van Patten 6-0 7-6
Munich C Rolf Gehring bt Christope Freyss 6-2 0- 6-2 6-2
Gstaad C Heinz Gunthardt bt Kim Warwick 4-6 6-4 7-6
Stuttgart Outdoor C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 7-5 6-2
Melbourne C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Peter McNamara 7-5 6-3
Stowe C Bob Lutz bt Johan Kriek 6-3 6-1
Geneva C Balazs Taroczy bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 6-2
Palermo C Guillermo Vilas bt Paul McNamee 6-4 6-0 6-0
Atlanta C Eliot Teltscher bt Terry Moor 6-2 6-2
Guangzhou/Canton C Jimmy Connors bt Eliot Teltscher 6-2 6-4
Bogota C Dominique Bedel bt Carlos Kirmayr 6-4 7-6
Bologna C Thomas Smid bt Paolo Bertolucci 7-5 6-2
Johannesburg C Kim Warwick bt Fritz Buehning 6-2 6-1 6-2
Brisbane C John McEnroe bt Phil Dent 6-3 6-4
Richmond B John McEnroe bt Roscoe Tanner 6-1 6-2
Milan B John McEnroe bt Vijay Amritraj 6-1 6-4
Sydney Indoor B John McEnroe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 6-4 7-5
Wembley B John McEnroe bt Gene Mayer 6-4 6-3 6-3
US Indoors B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 7-6 7-6
Queens B John McEnroe bt Kim Warwick 6-3 6-1
Birmingham B Jimmy Connors bt Eliot Teltscher 6-3 6-2
WCT Finals B Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 2-6 7-6 6-1 6-2
Philadelphia B Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 6-3 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-4
Tokyo Indoor B Jimmy Connors bt Tom Gullikson 6-1 6-2
North Conway B Jimmy Connors bt Eddie Dibbs 6-3 5-7 6-1
Forest Hills B Vitas Gerulaitus bt John McEnroe 2-6 6-2 6-0
Basle B Ivan Lendl bt Bjorn Borg 6-3 6-2 5-7 0-6 6-4
Sydney B Fritz Buehning bt Brian Teacher 6-3 6-7 7-6
Italian Open B Guillermo Vilas bt Yannick Noah 6-0 6-4 6-4
Cincinnati B Harold Solomon bt Francisco Gonzales 7-6 6-3
San Francisco B Gene Mayer bt Eliot Teltscher 6-2 2-6 6-1
WCT Inviational B Bjorn Borg bt Vijay Amritraj 7-5 6-1 6-3
Masters A Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-2 6-2
Boca Raton A Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-1 5-7 6-1
Las Vegas A Bjorn Borg bt Harold Solomon 6-3 6-1
Monte Carlo A Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 6-0 6-2
Stockholm A Bjorn Borg bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-4
Canadian Open A Ivan Lendl bt Bjorn Borg 4-6 5-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Brian Teacher bt Kim Warwick 7-5 7-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 6-1 6-2
US OPEN GS John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-1 6-7 5-7 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Bjorn Borg bt John McEnroe 1-6 7-5 6-3 6-7 8-6

1981

Auckland E Bill Scanlon bt Tim Wilkison 6-7 6-3 3-6 7-6 6-0
Tampa E Mel Purcell bt Jeff Borowiak 4-6 6-4 6-3
Napa E Sammy Giammalva Jnr bt Scott Davis 6-3 5-7 6-1
Johannesburg E Kevin Curren bt Bernie Mitton 6-4 6-4
Brussels E Marko Ostoja bt Ricardo Ycaza 4-6 6-4 7-5
Venice E Mario Martinez bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-4 6-4
Bordeaux E Andres Gomez bt Thierry Tulasne 7-6 7-6 6-1
Bangkok E Bill Scanlon bt Mats Wilander 6-2 6-3
Santiago E Hans Gildemeister bt Andres Gomez 6-4 7-5
Brisbane E Mark Edmondson bt Chris Lewis 7-6 3-6 6-4
Bristol D Mark Edmondson bt Roscoe Tanner 6-3 5-7 6-4
San Juan D Eliot Teltscher bt Tim Gullikson 6-4 6-2
Vina Del Mar D Victor Pecci bt Jose Higueras 6-4 6-0
Bournemouth D Victor Pecci bt Balazs Taroczy 6-3 6-4
Sao Paulo D Carlos Kirmayr bt Ricardo Cano 6-4 6-2
Mar Del Plata D Guillermo Vilas bt Victor Pecci 2-6 6-3 2-1
Cairo D Guillermo Vilas bt Peter Elter 6-2 6-3
Denver D Gene Mayer bt John Sadri 6-4 6-4
Lorraine D Pavel Slozil bt Ilie Nastase 6-2 7-5
Florence D Jose Luis Clerc bt Raul Ramirez 6-1 6-2
Munich D Chris Lewis bt Christophe Roger Vasselin 4-6 6-2 2-6 6-1 6-1
Gstaad D Wojtek Fibak bt Yannick Noah 6-1 7-6
Hilversum D Balazs Taroczy bt Heinz Gunthardt 6-3 6-7 6-4
Bastad D Thierry Tulasne bt Anders Jarryd 6-2 6-3
South Orange D Shlomo Glickstein bt Dick Stockton 6-3 5-7 6-4
Stowe D Brian Gottfried bt Tony Graham 6-3 6-3
Atlanta D Mel Purcell bt Gilles Moretton 6-4 6-2
Palermo D Manuel Orantes bt Pedro Rebolledo 6-4 6-0 6-0
Maui D Hank Pfister bt Tim Mayotte 6-4 6-4
Quito D Eddie Dibbs bt David Carter 3-6 6-0 7-5
Hong Kong D Van Winitsky bt Mark Edmondson 6-4 6-7 6-4
Taipei D Robert Van’t Hof bt Pat Dupre 7-5 6-2
Bologna D Sandy Mayer bt Ilie Nastase 7-5 6-3
Sydney D Tim Wilkison bt Chris Lewis 6-4 7-6 6-3
Nice D Yannick Noah bt Mario Martinez 6-4 6-2
Richmond C Yannick Noah bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 3-1
Monterrey C Johan Kriek bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 3-6 7-6
Newport C Johan Kriek bt Hank Pfister 3-6 6-3 7-5
Stuttgart Indoor C Ivan Lendl bt Chris Lewis 6-3 6-0 6-7 6-3
Madrid C Ivan Lendl bt Pablo Arraya 6-3 6-2 6-2
Basle C Ivan Lendl bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-2 6-3 6-0
Cologne C Ivan Lendl bt Sandy Mayer 6-3 6-3
Buenos Aires C Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 6-2
Barcelona C Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 6-0 6-3 6-0
Vienna C Ivan Lendl bt Brian Gottfried 1-6 6-0 6-1 6-2
Houston C Guillermo Vilas bt Sammy Giammalva Jnr 6-2 6-4
Columbus C Brian Teacher bt John Austin 6-3 6-2
Cleveland C Gene Mayer bt Dave Siegler 6-1 6-4
Stockholm C Gene Mayer bt Sandy Mayer 6-4 6-2
Geneva C Bjorn Borg bt Thomas Smid 6-4 6-3
Melbourne C Peter McNamara bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 1-6 5-5
Paris Indoor C Mark Vines bt Pascal Portes 6-2 6-4 6-3
Johannesburg C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Jeff Borowiak 6-4 7-6 6-1
Boston C Jose Luis Clerc bt Hans Gildemeister 0-6 6-2 6-2
Washington C Jose Luis Clerc bt Guillermo Vilas 7-5 6-2
Indianapolis C Jose Luis Clerc bt Ivan Lendl 4-6 6-4 6-2
Kitzbuhel C John Fitzgerald bt Guillermo Vilas 3-6 6-3 7-5
Tokyo C Balazs Taroczy bt Eliot Teltscher 6-3 1-6 7-6
Rotterdam C Jimmy Connors bt Gene Mayer 6-1 2-6 6-2
Brussels B Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-4 6-3
Monte Carlo B Jimmy Connors AND Guillermo Vilas DIVIDED
Wembley B Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
La Quinta B Jimmy Connors bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 7-6
Frankfurt B John McEnroe bt Thomas Smid 6-2 6-3
Los Angeles B John McEnroe bt Sandy Mayer 6-7 6-3 6-3
Dallas B John McEnroe bt Johan Kriek 6-1 6-2 6-4
Sydney Indoor B John McEnroe bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 7-5 6-2
Queens B John McEnroe bt Brian Gottfried 7-6 7-5
Cincinnati B John McEnroe bt Chris Lewis 6-3 6-2
Las Vegas B Ivan Lendl bt Harold Solomon 6-4 6-2
Canadian Open B Ivan Lendl bt Eliot Teltscher 6-3 6-2
Philadelphia B Roscoe Tanner bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 7-6 7-5
Memphis B Gene Mayer bt Roscoe Tanner 6-2 6-4
Forest Hills B Eddie Dibbs bt Carlos Kirmayr 6-3 6-2
Hamburg B Peter McNamara bt Jimmy Connors 7-6 6-1 4-6 6-4
Rome B Jose Luis Clerc bt Victor Pecci 6-3 6-4 6-0
North Conway B Jose Luis Clerc bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-2
San Francisco B Eliot Teltscher bt Brian Teacher 6-3 7-6
Stuttgart Outdoor B Bjorn Borg bt Ivan Lendl 1-6 7-6 6-2 6-4
Masters A Bjorn Borg bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 6-2 6-2
Milan A John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-4
Tokyo Indoor A Vincent Van Patten bt Mark Edmondson 6-2 3-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Johan Kriek bt Steve Denton 6-2 7-6 6-7 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Bjorn Borg bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 4-6 6-2 3-6 6-1
US OPEN GS John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-4

1982

Guaruja E Van Winitsy bt Carlos Kirmayr 6-3 6-3
Vina Del Mar E Pedro Rebolledo bt Raul Ramirez 6-4 3-6 7-6
Caracas E Raul Ramirez bt Zoltan Kuharszky 4-6 7-6 6-3
Bastad E Mats Wilander bt Hendrik Sundstrom 6-4 6-4
South Orange E Yannick Noah bt Raul Ramirez 6-3 7-6
Palermo E Mario Martinez bt John Alexander 6-4 7-5
Bordeaux E Hans Gildemeister bt Pablo Arraya 7-5 6-1
Quito E Andres Gomez bt Loic Courteau 6-3 6-4
Ancona E Anders Jarryd bt Mike De Palmer 6-3 6-2
Linz D Anders Jarryd bt Jose Higueras 6-4 4-6 6-4
Adelaide D Mike Bauer bt Chris Johnstone 4-6 7-6 6-2
Adelaide D Rod Frawley bt Lloyd Bourne 2-6 6-3 6-2
Buenos Aires D Guillermo Vilas bt Alejandro Ganzabal 6-2 6-4
Lorraine Open D Erick Iskersky bt Steve Denton 6-4 6-3
Nice D Balazs Taroczy bt Yannick Noah 6-2 3-6 13-11
Hilversum D Balazs Taroczy bt Buster Mottram 7-6 6-7 6-3 7-6
Bournemouth D Manuel Orantes bt Angel Gimenez 6-2 6-0
Hilton Head D Van Winitsky bt Chris Lewis 6-4 6-4
Tampa D Brian Gottfried bt Mike Estep 6-7 6-2 6-4
Vienna D Brian Gottfried bt Bill Scanlon 6-1 6-4 6-0
Cleveland D Sandy Mayer bt Robert Van’t Hof 7-5 6-3
Geneva D Mats Wilander bt Tomas Smid 7-5 4-6 6-4
Maui D John Fitzgerald bt Brian Teacher 6-2 6-3
Basle D Yannick Noah bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-2 6-3
Toulouse D Yannick Noah bt Tomas Smid 6-3 6-2
Paris Indoor D Wojtek Fibak bt Bill Scanlon 6-2 6-2 6-2
Cologne D Kevin Curren bt Shlomo Glickstein 2-6 6-2 6-3
Hong Kong D Pat Dupre bt Morris Skip Strode 6-3 6-3
Dortmund D Brian Teacher bt Wojtek Fibak 6-7 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-4
Melbourne D Pat Cash bt Rod Frawley 6-4 7-6
Stockholm D Henri Leconte bt Mats Wilander 7-6 6-3
Cap D’Agde D Tomas Smid bt Lloyd Bourne 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-2
Mexico City C Tomas Smid bt John Sadri 3-6 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-2
Denver C John Sadri bt Andres Gomez 4-6 6-1 6-4
Richmond C Jose Luis Clerc bt Fritz Buehning 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
Venice C Jose Luis Clerc bt Peter McNamara 7-6 6-1
Gstaad C Jose Luis Clerc bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 6-3 6-2
Zell Am See C Jose Luis Clerc bt Heinz Gunthardt 6-0 3-6 6-2 6-1
Sao Paulo C Jose Luis Clerc bt Marcos Hocevar 6-2 6-7 6-3
Monterrey C Jimmy Connors bt Johan Kriek 6-2 3-6 6-3
Columbus C Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 7-5 6-0
Rotterdam C Guillermo Vilas bt Jimmy Connors 0-6 6-2 6-4
Milan C Guillermo Vilas bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-3
Madrid C Guillermo Vilas bt Ivan Lendl 6-7 4-6 6-0 6-3 6-3
Boston C Guillermo Vilas bt Mel Purcell 6-4 6-0
Kitzbuhel C Guillermo Vilas bt Marcos Hocevar 7-6 6-1
Zurich C Bill Scanlon bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-5 7-6 1-6 0-6 6-4
Florence C VitasGerulaitus bt Stefan Simonsson 4-6 6-3 6-1
Melbourne C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Eliot Teltscher 2-6 6-2 6-2
Bristol C John Alexander bt Tim Mayotte 6-3 6-4
Sydney C John Alexander bt John Fitzgerald 4-6 7-6 6-4
Newport US C Hank Pfister bt Mike Estep 6-1 7-5
Stuttgart Outdoor C Ramesh Krishnan bt Sandy Mayer 5-7 6-3 6-3 7-6
La Costa C Johan Kriek bt Roscoe Tanner 6-0 4-6 6-0 6-4
Stowe C Jay Lapidus bt Eric Fromm 6-4 6-2
Amsterdam C Wojtek Fibak bt Kevin Curren 7-5 3-6 6-4 6-3
Chicago C Wojtek Fibak bt Bill Scanlon 6-2 2-6 6-3 6-4
Baltimore C Paul McNamee bt Guillermo Vilas 4-6 7-5 7-5 2-6 6-3
La Quinta C Yannick Noah bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 2-6 7-5
Hamburg C Jose Higueras bt Peter McNamara 4-6 6-7 7-6 3-6 7-6
Indianapolis C Jose Higueras bt Jimmy Arias 7-5 5-7 6-3
Genova C Ivan Lendl bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-7 6-4 6-4 6-3
Frankfurt C Ivan Lendl bt Peter McNamara 6-2 6-2
Munich C Ivan Lendl bt Tomas Smid 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Masters B Ivan Lendl bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-7 2-6 7-6 6-2 6-4
Delray Beach B Ivan Lendl bt Peter McNamara 6-4 4-6 6-4 7-5
Munich B Ivan Lendl bt Tomas Smid 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Strasbourg B Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte 6-0 7-5 6-1
Los Angeles B Ivan Lendl bt Kevin Curren 7-6 7-5 6-1
Houston B Ivan Lendl bt Jose Luis Clerc 3-6 7-6 6-0 1-4
Dallas B Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-3
Naples B Ivan Lendl bt Wojtek Fibak 6-4 6-2 6-1
Hartford B Ivan Lendl bt Bill Scanlon 6-2 6-4 7-5
Forest Hills B Ivan Lendl bt Eddie Dibbs 6-1 6-1
Washington B Ivan Lendl bt Jimmy Arias 6-3 6-3
North Conway B Ivan Lendl bt Jose Higueras 6-3 6-2
Cincinnati B Ivan Lendl bt Steve Denton 6-2 7-6
Philadelphia B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-3 6-1
San Francisco B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-3
Sydney Indoor B John McEnroe bt Gene Mayer 6-4 6-1 6-4
Tokyo Indoor B John McEnroe bt Peter McNamara 7-6 7-5
Wembley B John McEnroe bt Brian Gottfried 6-3 6-2 6-4
Brussels B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Mats Wilander 4-6 7-6 6-2
Johannesburg B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Guillermo Vilas 7-6 6-2 4-6 7-6
Canadian Open B Vitas Gerulaitus bt Ivan Lendl 4-6 6-1 6-3
Monte Carlo B Guillermo Vilas bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 7-6 6-3
Los Angeles B Jimmy Connors bt Mel Purcell 6-2 6-1
Las Vegas B Jimmy Connors bt Gene Mayer 5-2
Queens B Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 7-5 6-3
Memphis B Johan Kriek bt John McEnroe 6-3 3-6 6-4
Rome B Andres Gomez bt Eliot Teltscher 6-2 6-3 6-2
Barcelona B Mats Wilander bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-4 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Johan Kriek bt Steve Denton 6-3 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Guillermo Vilas 1-6 7-6 6-0 6-4
US OPEN GS Jimmy Connors bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-2 4-6 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 3-6 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4

1983

Auckland E John Alexander bt Russell Simpson 6-4 6-3 6-3
Caracas E Raul Ramirez bt Morris Skip Strode 6-4 6-2
Monterrey E Sammy Giammalva Jnr bt Ben Testerman 6-4 3-6 6-3
Nice E Hendrik Sundstom bt Manuel Orantes 7-5 4-6 6-3
Cleveland E Marty Davis bt Matt Mitchell 6-3 6-2
Maui E Scott Davis bt Vincent Van Patten 6-3 6-7 7-6
Taipei E Nduka Odizor bt Scott Davis 6-4 3-6 6-4
Lorraine D Nick Saviano bt Chip Hooper 6-4 4-6 6-3
Florence D Jimmy Arias bt Francesco Cancellotti 6-4 6-3
Palermo D Jimmy Arias bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-2 2-6 6-0
Munich D Tomas Smid bt Joakim Nystrom 6-0 6-3 4-6 2-6 7-5
Venice D Roberto Arguello bt Jimmy Brown 2-6 6-2 6-0
Newport US D John Fitzgerald bt Scott Davis 2-6 6-1 6-3
South Orange D Brad Drewett bt John Alexander 4-6 6-4 7-6
Brisbane D Pat Cash bt Paul McNamee 4-6 6-4 6-3
Melbourne D Pat Cash bt Rod Frawley 6-4 7-6
Cologne D Matt Doyle bt Hans Dieter Beutel 1-6 6-1 6-2
Hong Kong D Wally Masur bt Sammy Giammalva Jnr 6-1 6-1
Ferrara D Thomas Hogstedt bt Butch Walts 6-4 6-4
Adelaide D Mike Bauer bt Miroslav Mecir 3-6 6-4 6-1
Washington D Jose Luis Clerc bt Jimmy Arias 6-3 3-6 6-0
Tokyo D Eliot Teltscher bt Andres Gomez 7-5 3-6 6-1
Aix En Provence D Mats Wilander bt Sergio Casal 6-3 6-2
Lisbon C Mats Wilander bt Yannick Noah 2-6 7-6 6-4
Rotterdam C Gene Mayer bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 7-6
Bournemouth C Jose Higueras bt Tomas Smid 2-6 7-6 7-5
Madrid C Yannick Noah bt Hendrik Sundstrom 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-4
Tampa C Johan Kriek bt Bob Lutz 6-2 6-4
Bristol C Johan Kriek bt Tom Gullikson 7-6 7-5
Gstaad C Sandy Mayer bt Tomas Smid 6-0 6-3 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor C Jose Higueras bt Heinz Gunthardt 6-1 6-1 7-6
Hilversum C Tomas Smid bt Balazs Taroczy 6-4 6-4
Columbus C Brian Teacher bt Bill Scanlon 7-6 6-4
Stowe C John Fitzgerald bt Vijay Amritraj 3-6 6-2 7-5
Basel C Vitas Gerulaitus bt Wojtek Fibak 4-6 6-1 7-5 5-5
Vienna C Brian Gottfried bt Mel Purcell 6-2 6-3 7-5
Sydney C Joakim Nystrom bt Mike Bauer 2-6 6-3 6-1
Guaruja C Jose Luis Clerc bt Mats Wilander 3-6 7-5 6-1
Boston C Jose Luis Clerc bt Jimmy Arias 6-3 6-1
Rome C Jimmy Arias bt Jose Higueras 6-2 6-7 6-1 6-4
Indianapolis C Jimmy Arias bt Andres Gomez 6-4 2-6 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Guillermo Vilas bt Henri Leconte 7-6 4-6 6-4
Richmond B Guillermo Vilas bt Steve Denton 6-3 7-5 6-4
Delray Beach B Guillermo Vilas bt Pavel Slozil 6-1 6-4 6-0
Munich B Brian Teacher bt Mark Dickson 1-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
Monte Carlo B Mats Wilander bt Mel Purcell 6-1 6-2 6-3
Geneva B Mats Wilander bt Hendrik Sundstrom 3-6 6-1 6-3
Barcelona B Mats Wilander bt Guillermo Vilas 6-0 6-3 6-1
Stockholm B Mats Wilander bt Tomas Smid 6-1 7-5
Las Vegas B Jimmy Connors bt Mark Edmondson 7-6 6-1
Memphis B Jimmy Connors bt Gene Mayer 7-5 6-0
Dallas B John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-7 7-6
Philadelphia B John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 4-6 7-6 6-4 6-3
Sydney Indoor B John McEnroe bt Henri Leconte 6-1 6-4 7-5
Wembley B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 7-5 6-1 6-4
Forest Hills B John McEnroe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 7-5
Dallas B Andres Gomez bt Brian Teacher 6-7 6-1 6-1
Johannesburg B Johan Kriek bt Colin Dowdeswell 6-4 4-6 1-6 7-5 6-3
La Quinta B Jose Higueras bt Eliot Teltscher 6-4 6-2
Los Angeles B Gene Mayer bt Johan Kriek 7-6 6-1
Hamburg B Yannick Noah bt Jose Higueras 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-0
North Conway B Jose Luis Clerc bt Andres Gomez 6-3 6-1
Detroit B Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 7-5 6-2 2-6 6-4
Hilton Head B Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 6-2 6-1 6-0
Milan B Ivan Lendl bt Kevin Curren 5-7 6-3 7-6
Houston B Ivan Lendl bt Paul McNamee 6-2 6-0 6-3
San Francisco B Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 3-6 7-6 6-4
Masters A Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-4 6-2
Tokyo Indoor A Ivan Lendl bt Scott Davis 3-6 6-3 6-4
Canadian Open A Ivan Lendl bt Anders Jarryd 6-2 6-2
Brussels A Peter McNamara bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 4-6 7-6
Queens A Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-3
Cincinnati A Mats Wilander bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Yannick Noah bt Mats Wilander 6-2 7-5 7-6
US OPEN GS Jimmy Connors bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-7 7-5 6-0
WIMBLEDON GS John McEnroe bt Chris Lewis 6-2 6-2 6-2

1984

Bahrain E Tim Wilkison bt Terry Moor 7-5 6-0
Florence E Francesco Cancellotti bt Jimmy Brown 6-1 6-4
Honolulu E Marty Davis bt David Pate 6-1 6-2
Adelaide E Peter Doohan bt Huub Van Boeckel 1-6 6-1 6-4
Melbourne E Dan Cassidy bt John Fitzgerald 7-6 7-6
Taipei E Brad Gilbert bt Wally Masur 6-3 6-3
Columbus D Brad Gilbert bt Hank Pfister 6-3 3-6 6-3
Auckland D Danny Saltz bt Chip Hooper 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Lorraine D Ramesh Krishnan bt Jan Gunnarsson 6-3 6-3
Bari D Henrik Sundstrom bt Pedro Rebolledo 7-5 6-4
Bastad D Henrik Sundstrom bt Anders Jarryd 3-6 7-5 6-3
Nice D Andres Gomez bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-1 6-4
Aix En Provence D Juan Aguilera bt Fernando Luna 6-4 7-5
Munich D Libor Pimek bt Gene Mayer 6-4 4-6 7-6 6-4
Newport US D Vijay Amritraj bt Tim Mayotte 3-6 6-4 6-4
Hilversum D Anders Jarryd bt Tomas Smid 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-2
Livingston D Johan Kriek bt Michael Westphal 6-2 6-4
Bristol D Johan Kriek bt Brian Teacher 6-7 7-6 6-4
Olympics D Stefan Edberg bt Francisco Maciel 6-1 7-6
Palermo D Francesco Cancellotti bt Miroslav Mecir 6-0 6-3
Bordeaux D Jose Higueras bt Francesco Cancellotti 7-6 6-1
Kitzbuhel D Jose Higueras bt Victor Pecci 7-5 3-6 6-1
Brisbane D Eliot Teltscher bt Francisco Gonzalez 3-6 6-3 6-4
Melbourne D Matt Mitchell bt Pat Cash 6-4 3-6 6-2
Vienna D Tim Wilkison bt Pavel Slozil 6-1 6-1 6-2
Treviso D Vitas Gerulaitus bt Tarik Benhabiles 6-1 6-1
Tokyo D David Pate bt Terry Moor 6-3 7-5
Cologne D Joakim Nystrom bt Miroslav Mecir 7-6 6-2
Gstaad C Joakim Nystrom bt Brian Teacher 6-4 6-2
Basel C Joakim Nystrom bt Tim Wilkison 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-2
North Conway C Joakim Nystrom bt Tim Wilkison 6-2 7-5
Houston C Mark Dickson bt Sammy Giammalva Jnr 6-3 6-2
Toulouse C Mark Dickson bt Heinz Gunthardt 7-6 6-4
Stuttgart Outdoor C Henri Leconte bt Gene Mayer 7-6 6-0 1-6 6-1
Cleveland C Terry Moor bt Marty Davis 3-6 7-6 6-2
Geneva C Aaron Krickstein bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-7 6-1 6-4
Boston C Aaron Krickstein bt Jose Luis Clerc 7-6 3-6 6-4
Hong Kong C Andres Gomez bt Tomas Smid 6-3 6-2
Washington C Andres Gomez bt Aaron Krickstein 6-2 6-2
Indianapolis C Andres Gomez bt Balazs Taroczy 6-0 7-6
Johannesburg C Eliot Teltscher bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 6-1 7-6
Sydney C John Fitzgerald bt Sammy Giammalva Jnr 6-3 6-3
Los Angeles C Jimmy Connors bt Eliot Teltscher 6-4 4-6 6-4
Rotterdam B Jimmy Connors AND Ivan Lendl DIVIDED
Boca West B Jimmy Connors bt Johan Kriek 7-5 6-4
Tokyo Indoor B Jimmy Connors bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 3-6 6-0
Memphis B Jimmy Connors bt Henri Leconte 6-3 4-6 7-6
La Quinta B Jimmy Connors bt Yannick Noah 6-2 6-7 6-3
Milan B Stefan Edberg bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-2
Luxembourg B Ivan Lendl bt Tomas Smid 6-4 6-4
Wembley B Ivan Lendl bt Andres Gomez 7-6 6-2 6-1
Monte Carlo B Henrik Sundstrom bt Mats Wilander 6-3 7-5 6-2
Sydney Indoor B Anders Jarryd bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-2 6-4
Hamburg B Juan Aguilera bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-4 2-6 2-6 6-4 6-4
Rome B Andres Gomez bt Aaron Krickstein 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-2
Cincinnati B Mats Wilander bt Anders Jarryd 7-6 6-3
Barcelona B Mats Wilander bt Joakim Nystrom 7-6 6-4 0-6 6-2
Richmond B John McEnroe bt Steve Denton 6-3 7-6
Madrid B John McEnroe bt Tomas Smid 6-0 6-4
Dallas B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-2 6-3
San Francisco B John McEnroe bt Brad Gilbert 6-4 6-4
Stockholm B John McEnroe bt Mats Wilander 6-2 3-6 6-2
Masters A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-4 6-4
Brussels A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 6-3
Philadelphia A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 3-6 6-3 7-6
Forest Hills A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 6-2
Canadian Open A John McEnroe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-0 6-3
Queens A John McEnroe bt Leif Shiras 6-1 3-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Kevin Curren 6-7 6-4 7-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 3-6 2-6 6-4 7-5 7-5
US OPEN GS John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-4 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-1 6-2

1985

Auckland E Chris Lewis bt Wally Masur 7-5 6-0 2-6 6-4
Nice E Henri Leconte bt Victor Pecci 6-4 6-4
Bordeaux E Diego Perez bt Jimmy Brown 6-4 7-6
Adelaide E Eddie Edwards bt Peter Doohan 6-2 6-4
Melbourne E Jonathan Canter bt Peter Doohan 5-7 6-3 6-4
Bologna E Thierry Tulasne bt Claudio Panatta 6-2 6-0
Palermo D Thierry Tulasne bt Joakim Nystrom 6-2 6-0
Melbourne D Marty Davis bt Paul Annacone 6-4 6-4
Bristol D Marty Davis bt Glenn Layendecker 4-6 6-3 7-5
Tunis D Hans Schwaier bt Wolfgang Popp 6-4 6-2
Lorraine D Tim Wilkison bt Slobodan Zivojinovic 4-6 7-6 9-7
Marbella D Horacio De La Pena bt Lawson Duncan 6-0 6-3
Madrid D Andreas Maurer bt Lawson Duncan 7-5 6-2
Newport US D Tom Gullikson bt John Sadri 6-3 7-6
Livingston D Brad Gilbert bt Brian Teacher 7-6 6-4
Cleveland D Brad Gilbert bt Brad Drewett 6-3 6-2
Toulouse D Yannick Noah bt Tomas Smid 6-4 6-4
Brisbane D Paul Annacone bt Kelly Evernden 6-3 6-3
Vienna D Jan Gunnarsson bt Libor Pimek 6-7 6-2 6-4 1-6 7-5
Sydney D Henri Leconte bt Kelly Evernden 6-7 6-2 6-3
Kitzbuhel D Pavel Slozil bt Michael Westphal 7-5 6-2
Toronto C Kevin Curren bt Anders Jarryd 7-6 6-3
Rotterdam C Miloslav Mecir bt Jakob Hlasek 6-1 6-2
Munich C Joakim Nystrom bt Hans Schwaier 6-1 6-0
Gstaad C Joakim Nystrom bt Andreas Maurer 6-4 1-6 7-5 6-3
Florence C Sergio Casal bt Jimmy Arias 3-6 6-3 6-2
Bastad C Mats Wilander bt Stefan Edberg 6-1 6-0
Boston C Mats Wilander bt Martin Jaite 6-2 6-4
Hilversum C Ricki Osterthun bt Kent Carlsson 4-6 4-6 6-2 6-4 6-3
Geneva C Tomas Smid bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-4
Johannesburg C Matt Anger bt Brad Gilbert 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2
Cologne C Peter Lundgren bt Ramesh Krishnan 6-3 6-2
Hong Kong C Andres Gomez bt Aaron Krickstein 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-4
La Quinta C Larry Stefanki bt David Pate 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-3
Cincinnati C Boris Becker bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-2
Barcelona C Thierry Tulasne bt Mats Wilander 0-6 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-0
Tokyo C Scott Davis bt Jimmy Arias 6-1 7-6
Basel C Stefan Edberg bt Yannick Noah 6-7 6-4 7-6 6-1
San Francisco B Stefan Edberg bt Johan Kriek 6-4 6-2
Memphis B Stefan Edberg bt Yannick Noah 6-1 6-0
Brussels B Anders Jarryd bt Mats Wilander 6-4 3-6 7-5
Fort Myers B Ivan Lendl bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor B Ivan Lendl bt Brad Gilbert 6-4 6-0
Sydney Indoor B Ivan Lendl bt Henri Leconte 6-4 6-4 7-6
Tokyo Indoor B Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 6-0 6-4
Monte Carlo B Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-4
Wembley B Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-7 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-4
Indianapolis B Ivan Lendl bt Andres Gomez 6-1 6-3
Las Vegas B Johan Kriek bt Jimmy Arias 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Los Angeles B Paul Annacone bt Stefan Edberg 7-6 6-7 7-6
Hamburg B Miloslav Mecir bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-4 6-1 6-4
Rome B Yannick Noah bt Miloslav Mecir 6-3 3-6 6-2 7-6
Washington B Yannick Noah bt Martin Jaite 6-4 6-3
Queens B Boris Becker bt Johan Kriek 6-2 6-3
Delray Beach B Tim Mayotte bt Scott Davis 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Houston B John McEnroe bt Kevin Curren 7-5 6-1 7-6
Milan B John McEnroe bt Anders Jarryd 6-4 6-1
Stockholm B John McEnroe bt Anders Jarryd 6-1 6-2
Chicago B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors w/o
Atlanta B John McEnroe bt Paul Annacone 7-6 7-6 6-2
Philadelphia B John McEnroe bt Miloslav Mecir 6-3 7-6 6-1
Masters A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 7-5 6-0 6-4
Canadian Open A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 7-5 6-3
Stratton Mountain A John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 6-2
Dallas A Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte 7-6 6-4 6-1
Forest Hills A Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Stefan Edberg bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-3 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Ivan Lendl 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 7-6 6-3 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Boris Becker bt Kevin Curren 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4

1986

Auckland E Mark Woodforde bt Bud Schultz 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-4
Bari E Kent Carlsson bt Horacio De La Pena 7-5 6-7 7-5
Bologna E Martin Jaite bt Paolo Cane 6-2 4-6 6-4
Athens E Henrik Sundstrom bt Francisco Maciel 6-0 7-5
St Vincent E Simone Colombo bt Paul McNamee 2-6 6-3 7-6
Palermo E Ulf Stenlund bt Pablo Arraya 6-2 6-3
Buenos Aires E Jay Berger bt Franco Davin 6-3 6-3
Itaparica E Andres Gomez bt Jean Philippe Fleurian 4-6 6-4 6-4
Florence D Andres Gomez bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-3 6-4
Indianapolis D Andres Gomez bt Thierry Tulasne 6-4 7-6
Boston D Andres Gomez bt Martin Jaite 7-5 6-4
Lorraine D Thierry Tulasne bt Broderick Dyke 6-4 6-3
Cologne D Jonas Svensson bt Stefan Eriksson 6-7 6-2 6-2
Nice D Emilio Sanchez bt Paul McNamee 6-1 6-3
Munich D Emilio Sanchez bt Ricki Osterthun 6-1 6-3
Bordeaux D Paolo Cane bt Kent Carlsson 6-4 1-6 7-5
Newport US D Bill Scanlon bt Tim Wilkison 7-5 6-4
Hilversum D Thomas Muster bt Jakob Hlasek 6-1 6-3 6-3
Geneva D Henri Leconte bt Thierry Tulasne 7-5 6-3
Toulouse D Guy Forget bt Jan Gunnarsson 4-6 6-3 6-2
Tel Aviv D Brad Gilbert bt Aaron Krickstein 7-5 6-2
Vienna D Brad Gilbert bt Karel Novacek 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-0
Bristol D Vijay Amritraj bt Henri Leconte 7-6 1-6 8-6
Washington D Karel Novacek bt Thierry Tulasne 6-1 7-6
Stuttgart Outdoor D Martin Jaite bt Jonas Svensson 7-5 6-2
Tokyo D Ramesh Krishnan bt Johan Carlsson 6-3 6-1
Toronto D Joakim Nystrom bt Milan Srejber 6-1 6-4
Madrid C Joakim Nystrom bt Kent Carlsson 6-1 6-1
Hong Kong C Ramesh Krishnan bt Andres Gomez 7-6 6-0 7-5
Gstaad C Stefan Edberg bt Roland Stadler 7-5 4-6 6-1 4-6 6-2
Basel C Stefan Edberg bt Yannick Noah 7-6 6-2 6-7 7-6
Livingston C Brad Gilbert bt Mike Leach 6-2 6-2
Johannesburg C Amos Mansdorf bt Matt Anger 6-3 3-6 6-2 7-5
Houston C Slobodan Zivojinovic bt Scott Davis 6-1 4-6 6-3
Kitzbuhel C Miroslav Mecir bt Andres Gomez 6-4 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-3
Barcelona C Kent Carlsson bt Andreas Maurer 6-2 6-2 6-0
Scottsdale C John McEnroe bt Kevin Curren 6-3 3-6 6-2
Los Angeles B John McEnroe bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-3
San Francisco B John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 7-6 6-3
Brussels B Mats Wilander bt Broderick Dyke 6-2 6-3
Cincinnati B Mats Wilander bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 6-1
Rotterdam B Joakim Nystrom bt Anders Jarryd 6-0 6-3
La Quinta B Joakim Nystrom bt Yannick Noah 6-1 6-3 6-2
Monte Carlo B Joakim Nystrom bt Yannick Noah 6-3 6-2
Atlanta B Kevin Curren bt Tim Wilkison 7-6 7-6
Dallas B Anders Jarryd bt Boris Becker 6-7 6-1 6-1 6-4
Bastad B Emilio Sanchez bt Mats Wilander 7-6 4-6 6-4
Paris Indoor B Boris Becker bt Sergio Casal 6-4 6-3 7-6
Wembley B Yannick Noah bt Jonas Svensson 6-2 6-3 6-7 4-6 7-5
Memphis B Brad Gilbert bt Stefan Edberg 7-5 7-6
Queens B Tim Mayotte bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 4-1
Hamburg B Henri Leconte bt Miloslav Mecir 6-2 5-7 6-4 6-2
Stockholm B Stefan Edberg bt Mats Wilander 6-2 6-1 6-1
Boca West A Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 3-6 6-1 7-6 6-4
Milan B Ivan Lendl bt Joakim Nystrom 6-2 6-2 6-4
Fort Myers B Ivan Lendl bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-0
Philadelphia B Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte w/o
Masters A Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-4 6-4 6-4
Masters A Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-2 7-6 6-3
Stratton Mountain A Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-4 7-6
Rome A Ivan Lendl bt Emilio Sanchez 7-5 4-6 6-1 6-1
Chicago A Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 6-3
Sydney Indoor A Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 3-6 7-6 6-2 6-0
Tokyo Indoor A Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 7-6 6-1
Canadian Open A Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 3-6 6-3
Forest Hills A Yannick Noah bt Guillermo Vilas 7-6 6-0
FRENCH OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt Mikael Pernfors 6-3 6-2 6-4
US OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt Miloslav Mecir 6-4 6-2 6-0
WIMBLEDON GS Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 6-3 7-5

1987

Bergen E Patrick Kuhnen bt Grant Connell 6-4 3-6 7-6
Adelaide E Wally Masur bt Bill Scanlon 6-4 7-6
Bari E Claudio Pistolesi bt Francesco Cancellotti 6-7 7-5 6-3
Newport US E Dan Goldie bt Sammy Giammlava Jnr 6-7 6-4 6-4
Livingston E Johan Kriek bt Christian Saceanu 7-6 3-6 6-2
Rye Brook E Peter Lundgren bt John Ross 6-7 7-5 6-3
Sao Paulo E Jaime Yzaga bt Luiz Mattar 6-2 4-6 6-2
Buenos Aires E Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Jay Berger 3-2
Munster D Eric Jelen bt Jan Gunnarsson 6-4 7-6
Lorraine D Pat Cash bt Wally Masur 6-2 6-3
Nice D Kent Carlsson bt Emilio Sanchez 7-6 6-3
Bologna D Kent Carlsson bt Emilio Sanchez 6-2 6-1
Florence D Andrei Chesnokov bt Alessandro De Minicis 6-1 6-3
St Vincent D Pedro Rebolledo bt Francesco Cancellotti 7-6 4-6 6-3
Madrid D Emilio Sanchez bt Javier Sanchez 6-3 3-6 6-2
Palermo D Martin Jaite bt Karel Novacek 7-6 6-7 6-4
Brisbane D Kelly Evernden bt Eric Jelen 3-6 6-1 6-1
Bristol D Kelly Evernden bt Tim Wilkison 6-4 7-6
Hong Kong D Eliot Teltscher bt John Fitzgerald 6-7 3-6 6-1 6-2 7-5
Toulouse D Tim Mayotte bt Ricki Osterthun 6-2 5-7 6-4
Chicago C Tim Mayotte bt David Pate 6-4 6-2
Paris Indoor C Tim Mayotte bt Brad Gilbert 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-7 6-3
Frankfurt C Tim Mayotte bt Andres Gomez 7-6 6-4
Philadelphia C Tim Mayotte bt John McEnroe 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-1
Auckland C Miloslav Mecir bt Michiel Schapers 6-2 6-3 6-4
Sydney C Miloslav Mecir bt Peter Doohan 6-2 6-4
Hilversum C Miloslav Mecir bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor C Miloslav Mecir bt Jan Gunnarsson 6-0 6-2
Lyon C Yannick Noah bt Joakim Nystrom 6-4 7-5
Basel C Yannick Noah bt Ronald Agenor 7-6 6-4 6-4
Orlando C Christo Van Rensburg bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 3-6 6-1
Munich C Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Marian Vajda 6-3 7-6
Gstaad C Emilio Sanchez bt Ronald Agenor 6-2 6-3 7-6
Bordeaux C Emilio Sanchez bt Ronald Agenor 5-7 6-4 6-4
Prague C Marian Vajda bt Tomas Smid 6-16-3
Geneva C Claudio Mezzadri bt Tomas Smid 6-4 7-5
Los Angeles C David Pate bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-4
Scottsdale C Brad Gilbert bt Eliot Teltscher 6-2 6-2
Tel Aviv C Amos Mansdorf bt Brad Gilbert 3-6 6-3 6-4
Vienna C Jonas Svensson bt Amos Mansdorf 1-6 1-6 6-2 6-3 7-5
Johannesburg C Pat Cash bt Brad Gilbert 7-6 4-6 2-6 6-0 6-1
Itaparica C Andre Agassi bt Luiz Mattar 7-6 6-2
Kitzbuhel C Emilio Sanchez bt Miloslav Mecir 6-4 6-1 4-6 6-1
Memphis C Stefan Edberg bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 2-1
Rotterdam B Stefan Edberg bt John McEnroe 3-6 6-3 6-1
Tokyo B Stefan Edberg bt David Pate 7-6 6-1
Cincinnati B Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 6-4 6-1
Stockholm B Stefan Edberg bt Jonas Svensson 7-5 6-2 4-6 6-4
Brussels B Mats Wilander bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-4
Monte Carlo B Mats Wilander bt Jimmy Arias 4-6 7-5 6-1 6-3
Rome B Mats Wilander bt Martin Jaite 6-3 6-4 6-4
Boston B Mats Wilander bt Kent Carlsson 7-6 6-1
Indianapolis B Mats Wilander bt Kent Carlsson 7-5 6-3
Milan B Boris Becker bt Miloslav Mecir 6-4 6-3
Indian Wells B Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-4 7-5
Queens B Boris Becker bt Jimmy Connors 6-7 6-3 6-4
Dallas B Miloslav Mecir bt John McEnroe 6-0 3-6 6-2 6-2
Key Biscayne B Miloslav Mecir bt Ivan Lendl 7-5 6-2 7-5
Bastad B Joakim Nystrom bt Stefan Edberg 4-6 6-0 6-3
San Francisco B Peter Lundgren bt Jim Pugh 6-1 7-5
Forest Hills B Andres Gomez bt Yannick Noah 6-4 7-6 7-6
Barcelona B Martin Jaite bt Mats Wilander 7-6 6-4 4-6 0-6 6-4
Wembley B Ivan Lendl bt Anders Jarryd 6-3 6-2 7-5
Hamburg B Ivan Lendl bt Miloslav Mecir 6-1 6-3 6-3
Stratton Mountain B Ivan Lendl AND John McEnroe DIVIDED
Sydney Indoor A Ivan Lendl bt Pat Cash 6-4 6-2 6-4
Masters A Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 6-2 6-2 6-3
Washington A Ivan Lendl bt Brad Gilbert 6-1 6-0
Canadian Open A Ivan Lendl bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 7-6
Tokyo Indoor A Stefan Edberg bt Ivan Lendl 6-7 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Stefan Edberg bt Pat Cash 6-3 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 7-5 6-2 3-6 7-6
US OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 6-7 6-0 7-6 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Pat Cash bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 6-2 7-5

1988

Rio De Janeiro E Javier Frana bt Cassio Motta 7-5 4-6 6-3
Bergen E Tom Nijssen bt Grant Connell 6-3 6-1
Copenhagen E Derrick Rostagno bt Alex Antonitsch 6-3 6-1
Munster E Michael Stich bt Alexander Volkov 6-3 6-3
Adelaide E Mark Woodforde bt Wally Masur 6-2 6-4
Lorraine E Jonas Svensson bt Michiel Schapers 6-2 6-4
Seoul E Dan Goldie bt Andrew Castle 6-3 6-7 6-0
Rye Brook E Milan Srejber bt Ramesh Krishnan 6-2 7-6
Buenos Aires E Javier Sanchez bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-2 7-6
Bastad E Marcelo Filippini bt Francesco Cancellotti 2-6 6-4 6-4
Valkenswaard E Wally Masur bt Udo Riglewski 7-6 6-7 7-5
Newport US D Wally Masur bt Brad Drewett 6-2 6-1
Capetown D Jimmy Arias bt Matt Anger 6-4 3-6 7-6
Wellington D Ramesh Krishnan bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-7 6-0 6-4 6-3
Sydney D John Fitzgerald bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-3 6-4
Auckland D Amos Mansdorf bt Ramesh Krishnan 6-3 6-4
Lyon D Yahiya Doumbia bt Todd Nelson 6-4 3-6 6-3
Nice D Henri Leconte bt Jerome Potier 6-2 6-2
Brussels D Henri Leconte bt Jakob Hlasek 7-6 7-6 6-4
Charleston D Andre Agassi bt Jimmy Arias 6-2 6-2
Livingston D Andre Agassi bt Jeff Tarango 6-2 6-4
Schenectady D Tim Mayotte bt Johan Kriek 5-7 6-3 6-2
Brisbane D Tim Mayotte bt Marty Davis 6-4 6-4
Hilversum D Emilio Sanchez bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-3 6-1 3-6 6-3
Bordeaux D Thomas Muster bt Ronald Agenor 6-3 6-3
Geneva D Marian Vajda bt Kent Carlsson 6-4 6-4
Los Angeles D Mikael Pernfors bt Andre Agassi 6-2 7-5
Scottsdale D Mikael Pernfors bt Glenn Layendecker 6-2 6-4
San Francisco D Michael Chang bt Johan Kriek 6-2 6-3
Toulouse D Jimmy Connors bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-2 6-0
Tel Aviv D Brad Gilbert bt Aaron Krickstein 4-6 7-6 6-2
Vienna D Horst Skoff bt Thomas Muster 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Wembley D Jakob Hlasek bt Jonas Svensson 6-7 3-6 6-4 6-0 7-5
Munich D Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Jonas Svensson 7-5 6-3
Bristol D Christian Saceanu bt Ramesh Krishnan 6-4 2-6 6-2
St Vincent D Kent Carlsson bt Thierry Champion 6-0 6-2
Madrid C Kent Carlsson bt Fernando Luna 6-2 6-1
Hamburg C Kent Carlsson bt Henri Leconte 6-2 6-1 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Kent Carlsson bt Emilio Sanchez 6-1 6-1 4-6 4-6 6-3
Barcelona C Kent Carlsson bt Thomas Muster 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-1
Bologna C Alberto Mancini bt Emilio Sanchez 7-5 7-6
Gstaad C Darren Cahill bt Jakob Hlasek 6-3 6-4 7-6
Prague C Thomas Muster bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-4 5-7 6-2
Boston C Thomas Muster bt Lawson Duncan 6-2 6-2
Sydney Indoor C Slobodan Zivojinovic bt Richard Matuszewski 7-6 6-3 6-4
Frankfurt C Tim Mayotte bt Leonardo Lavalle 4-6 6-4 6-3
Paris Indoor C Amos Mansdorf bt Brad Gilbert 6-3 6-2 6-3
Johannesburg C Jakob Hlasek bt Christo Van Rensburg 6-7 6-4 6-1 7-6
Detroit C John McEnroe bt Aaron Krickstein 7-5 6-2
Itaparica C Jaime Yzaga bt Javier Frana 7-6 6-2
Memphis C Andre Agassi bt Mikael Pernfors 6-4 6-4 7-5
Forest Hills C Andre Agassi bt Slobodan Zivojinovic 7-5 7-6 7-5
Stuttgart Outdoor C Andre Agassi bt Andres Gomez 6-4 6-2
Washington C Jimmy Connors bt Andres Gomez 6-1 6-4
Indianapolis C Boris Becker bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-2
Palermo C Mats Wilander bt Kent Carlsson 6-1 3-6 6-4
Basel C Stefan Edberg bt Jakob Hlasek 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-2
Rotterdam B Stefan Edberg bt Miloslav Mecir 7-6 6-2
Milan B Yannick Noah bt Jimmy Connors 4-4
Orlando B Andrei Chesnokov bt Miloslav Mecir 7-6 6-1
Dallas B Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 1-6 7-5 6-2
Queens B Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-1 3-6 6-3
Tokyo Indoor B Boris Becker bt John Fitzgerald 7-6 6-4
Masters B Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 5-7 7-6 3-6 6-2 7-6
Indian Wells B Boris Becker bt Emilio Sanchez 7-5 6-4 2-6 6-4
Stockholm B Boris Becker bt Peter Lundgren 6-4 6-1 6-1
Philadelphia B Tim Mayotte bt John Fitzgerald 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-3
Tokyo B John McEnroe bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-2
Stratton Mountain B Andre Agassi bt Paul Annacone 6-2 6-4
Cincinnati B Mats Wilander bt Stefan Edberg 3-6 7-6 7-6
Key Biscayne B Mats Wilander bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-4
Olympics B Miloslav Mecir bt Tim Mayotte 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
Monte Carlo B Ivan Lendl bt Martin Jaite 5-7 6-4 7-5 6-3
Rome B Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 2-6 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-4
Canadian Open A Ivan Lendl bt Kevin Curren 7-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Pat Cash 6-3 6-7 3-6 6-1 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Henri Leconte 7-5 6-2 6-1
US OPEN GS Mats Wilander bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 4-6 6-3 5-7 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 4-6 7-6 6-4 6-2

1989

Capetown E Christo Van Rensburg bt Pieter Aldrich 6-3 6-1
Bergen E Jan Gunnarson bt Brad Pearce 6-3 7-6
Copenhagen E Milan Srejber bt Marc Rosset 7-5 7-6
Wellington E Kelly Evernden bt Shuzo Matsuoka 7-5 6-1 6-4
Auckland E Ramesh Krishnan bt Amos Mansdorf 6-4 6-0
Guaruja E Luiz Mattar bt Jimmy Brown 7-6 6-4
Rio De Janeiro E Luiz Mattar bt Martin Jaite 6-4 5-7 6-4
Lorraine E Guy Forget bt Michiel Schapers 6-3 7-6
Seoul E Robert Van’t Hof bt Brad Drewett 7-5 6-4
Charleston E Jay Berger bt Lawson Duncan 6-4 6-3
Bristol E Eric Jelen bt Nick Brown 6-4 3-6 7-5
Schenectady E Simon Youl bt Scott Davis 2-6 6-4 6-4
Sao Paulo E Martin Jaite bt Javier Sanchez 7-6 6-3
Madrid D Martin Jaite bt Jordi Arrese 6-3 6-2
Itaparica D Martin Jaite bt Jay Berger 6-4 6-4
Stuttgart Outdoor D Martin Jaite bt Goran Prpic 6-3 6-2
Valkenswaard D Eric Winogradsky bt Markus Zoecke 3-6 6-3 6-4
Adelaide D Mark Woodforde bt Patrick Kuhnen 7-5 1-6 7-5
Athens D Ronald Agenor bt Kent Carlsson 6-3 6-4
Singapore D Kelly Jones bt Amos Mansdorf 6-1 7-5
Bologna D Javier Sanchez bt Franco Davin 6-1 6-0
Gstaad D Carl Uwe Steeb bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-7 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
Newport US D Jim Pugh bt Peter Lundgren 6-4 4-6 6-2
Bastad D Paolo Cane bt Bruno Oresar 7-6 7-6
Livingston D Brad Gilbert bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-4
San Francisco D Brad Gilbert bt Anders Jarryd 7-5 6-2
Geneva D Marc Rosset bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-4 7-5
Palermo D Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Paolo Cane 6-1 6-4
Brisbane D Nicklas Kroon bt Mark Woodforde 4-6 6-2 6-4
Vienna D Paul Annacone bt Kelly Evernden 6-7 6-4 6-1 2-6 6-3
Frankfurt D Kevin Curren bt Petr Korda 6-2 7-5
Johannesburg D Christo Van Rensburg bt Paul Chamberlin 6-4 7-6 6-3
Tel Aviv D Jimmy Connors bt Gilad Bloom 2-6 6-2 6-1
Toulouse C Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-3
Sydney C Aaron Krickstein bt Andrei Cherkasov 6-4 6-2
Rotterdam C Jakob Hlasek bt Anders Jarryd 6-1 7-5
Lyon C John McEnroe bt Jakob Hlasek 6-3 7-6
Nice C Andrei Chesnokov bt Jerome Potier 6-4 6-4
Hilversum C Karel Novacek bt Emilio Sanchez 6-2 6-4
Orlando C Andre Agassi bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-1
Wembley C Michael Chang bt Guy Forget 6-2 6-1 6-1
Memphis C Brad Gilbert bt Johan Kriek 6-2 6-2
Stratton Mountain C Brad Gilbert bt Jim Pugh 7-5 6-0
Washington C Tim Mayotte bt Brad Gilbert 3-6 6-4 7-5
Kitzbuhel C Emilio Sanchez bt Martin Jaite 7-6 6-1 2-6 6-2
Barcelona C Andres Gomez bt Horst Skoff 6-4 6-4 6-2
Sydney Indoor C Ivan Lendl bt Lars Wahlgren 6-2 6-2 6-1
Bordeaux C Ivan Lendl bt Emilio Sanchez 6-2 6-2
Scottsdale B Ivan Lendl bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-3
Forest Hills B Ivan Lendl bt Jaime Yzaga 6-2 6-1
Hamburg B Ivan Lendl bt Horst Skoff 6-4 6-1 6-3
Canadian Open B Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 6-1 6-3
Key Biscayne B Ivan Lendl bt Thomas Muster w/o
Milan B Boris Becker bt Alecander Volkov 6-1 6-2
Philadelphia B Boris Becker bt Tim Mayotte 7-6 6-1 6-3
Los Angeles B Aaron Krickstein bt Michael Chang 2-6 6-4 6-2
Tokyo Indoor B Aaron Krickstein bt Carl Uwe Steeb 6-2 6-2
Basel B Jim Courier bt Stefan Edberg 7-6 3-6 2-6 6-0 7-5
Tokyo B Stefan Edberg bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 2-6 6-4
Masters B Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 4-6 7-6 6-3 6-1
Indian Wells B Miloslav Mecir bt Yannick Noah 3-6 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
Monte Carlo B Alberto Mancini bt Boris Becker 7-5 2-6 7-6 7-5
Rome B Alberto Mancini bt Andre Agassi 6-3 4-6 2-6 7-6 6-1
Munich B Andrei Chesnokov bt Martin Strelba 5-7 7-6 6-2
Boston B Andres Gomez bt Mats Wilander 6-1 6-4
Indianapolis B John McEnroe bt Jay Berger 6-4 4-6 6-4
Dallas A John McEnroe bt Brad Gilbert 6-3 6-3 7-6
Paris Indoor A Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-3 6-3
Stockholm A Ivan Lendl bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-5 6-0 6-3
Queens A Ivan Lendl bt Christo Van Rensburg 4-6 6-3 6-4
Cincinnati A Brad Gilbert bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 2-6 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt Miloslav Mecir 6-2 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Michael Chang bt Stefan Edberg 6-1 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-2
US OPEN GS Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 1-6 6-3 7-6
WIMBLEDON GS Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-0 7-6 6-4

1990

Agadir E Thomas Muster bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-2 7-5
Casablanca E Thomas Muster bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-1 6-7 6-2
Adelaide E Thomas Muster bt Jimmy Arias 3-6 6-2 7-5
Capetown E Gary Muller bt Jeremy Bates 5-7 6-2 6-3
Bergen E Alexander Mronz bt Jan Gunnarsson 6-4 6-4
The Hague E Anders Jarryd bt Marian Vajda 6-1 6-2
Seoul E Alex Antonitsch bt Pat Cash 7-6 6-3
Hong Kong E Pat Cash bt Alex Antonitsch 6-3 6-4
Singapore E Kelly Jones bt Richard Fromberg 6-4 2-6 7-6
Kiawah Island E David Wheaton bt Mark Kaplan 6-4 6-4
San Remo E Jordi Arrese bt Juan Aguilera 6-2 6-2
San Marino E Gullermo Perez Roldan bt Omar Camporese 6-3 6-3
Bologna E Richard Fromberg bt Marc Rosset 4-6 6-4 7-6
Bastad D Richard Fromberg bt Magnus Larsson 6-2 7-6
Wellington D Emilio Sanchez bt Richey Reneberg 6-7 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-1
Estoril D Emilio Sanchez bt Franco Davin 6-3 6-1
Guaruja D Martin Jaite bt Luiz Mattar 3-6 6-4 6-3
Gstaad D Martin Jaite bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 6-7 6-2 6-2
Rosmalen D Amos Mansdorf bt Alexander Volkov 6-3 7-6
Florence D Magnus Larsson bt Lawson Duncan 6-7 7-5 6-0
Genova D Ronald Agenor bt Tarik Benhabiles 3-6 6-4 6-3
Berlin D Ronald Agenor bt Alexander Volkov 4-6 6-4 7-6
Geneva D Horst Skoff bt Sergi Bruguera 7-6 7-6
Newport US D Pieter Aldrich bt Darren Cahill 7-6 1-6 6-1
Hilversum D Francisco Clavet bt Eduardo Masso 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-0
Prague D Jordi Arrese bt Nicklas Kulti 7-6 7-6
Schenectady D Ramesh Krishnan bt Kelly Evernden 6-1 6-1
Bordeaux D Guy Forget bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-4 6-3
Palermo D Franco Davin bt Juan Aguilera 6-1 6-1
Toulouse D Jonas Svensson bt Fabrice Santoro 7-6 6-2
Athens D Mark Koevermans bt Franco Davin 5-7 6-4 6-1
Tel Aviv D Andrei Chesnokov bt Amos Mansdorf 6-4 6-3
Sao Paulo D Robbie Weiss bt Jaime Yzaga 3-6 7-6 6-3
Moscow D Andrei Cherkasov bt Tim Mayotte 6-2 6-1
Auckland C Scott Davis bt Andrei Chesnokov 4-6 6-3 6-3
San Francisco C Andre Agassi bt Todd Witsken 6-1 6-3
Rotterdam C Brad Gilbert bt Jonas Svensson 6-1 6-3
Orlando C Brad Gilbert bt Christo Van Rensburg 6-2 6-1
Brisbane C Brad Gilbert bt Aaron Krickstein 6-3 6-1
Nice C Juan Aguilera bt Guy Forget 2-6 6-3 6-4
Madrid C Andres Gomez bt Marc Rosset 6-3 7-6
Basel C John McEnroe bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-7 4-6 7-6 6-3 6-4
Vienna C Anders Jarryd bt Horst Skoff 6-3 6-3 6-1
Lyon C Marc Rosset bt Mats Wilander 6-3 6-2
Wembley C Jakob Hlasek bt Michael Chang 7-6 6-3
Itaparica C Mats Wilander bt Marcelo Filippini 6-1 6-2
Barcelona C Andres Gomez bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-0 7-6 3-6 0-6 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor C Goran Ivanisevic bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-7 6-1 6-4 7-6
Manchester UK C Pete Sampras bt Gilad Bloom 7-6 7-6
Grand Slam Cup B Pete Sampras bt Brad Gilbert 6-3 6-4 6-2
Philadelphia B Pete Sampras bt Andres Gomez 7-6 7-5 6-2
Milan B Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte 6-3 6-2
Toronto B Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte 6-3 6-0
Munich B Karel Novacek bt Thomas Muster 6-4 6-2
Los Angeles B Stefan Edberg bt Michael Chang 7-6 2-6 7-6
Long Island B Stefan Edberg bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 6-3
Indian Wells B Stefan Edberg bt Andre Agassi 6-4 5-7 7-6 7-6
Tokyo B Stefan Edberg bt Aaron Krickstein 6-4 7-5
Cincinnati B Stefan Edberg bt Brad Gilbert 6-1 6-1
Memphis B Michael Stich bt Wally Masur 6-7 6-4 7-6
Monte Carlo B Andrei Chesnokov bt Thomas Muster 7-5 6-3 6-3
Hamburg B Juan Aguilera bt Boris Becker 6-1 6-0 7-6
Rome B Thomas Muster bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-1 6-3 6-1
Washington B Andre Agassi bt Jim Grabb 6-1 6-4
Canadian Open B Michael Chang bt Jay Berger 4-6 6-3 7-6
Kitzbuhel B Horacio De La Pena bt Karel Novacek 6-4 7-6 2-6 6-2
New Haven B Derrick Rostagno bt Todd Woodbridge 6-3 6-3
Indianapolis B Boris Becker bt Peter Lundgren 6-3 6-4
Stockholm B Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-0 6-3
Brussels B Boris Becker bt Carl Uwe Steeb 7-5 6-2 6-2
Sydney Indoor A Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 7-6 6-4 6-4
Stuttgart Indoor A Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 6-2 6-2
Sydney A Yannick Noah bt Carl Uwe Steeb 5-7 6-3 6-4
ATP Championship A Andre Agassi bt Stefan Edberg 5-7 7-6 7-5 6-2
Key Biscayne A Andre Agassi bt Stefan Edberg 6-1 6-4 0-6 6-2
Queens A Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-3 6-2
Tokyo Indoor A Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 4-6 6-3 7-6
Paris Indoor A Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 3-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Ivan Lendl bt Stefan Edberg 4-6 7-6 5-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Andres Gomez bt Andre Agassi 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-4 6-3 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 6-2 6-2 3-6 3-6 6-4

1991

Messina E Massimo Valeri bt German Lopez 4-6 6-1 7-6
Jerusalem E Christo Van Rensburg bt Clinton Marsh 2-6 6-2 6-3
Bossonnens E Christo Van Rensburg bt Patrick Baur 6-4 7-6
Seoul E Patrick Baur bt Jeff Tarango 6-4 1-6 7-6
Taipei E Markus Zoecke bt Kelly Jones 6-3 6-3
Singapore E Jan Siemerink bt GIlad Bloom 6-4 6-3
Tampa E Richey Reneberg bt Petr Korda 4-6 6-4 6-2
Tel Aviv E Leonardo Lavalle bt Christo Van Rensburg 6-2 3-6 6-3
Salerno D Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Claudio Pistolesi 4-6 6-1 6-3
Venice D Carlos Costa bt Alberto Mancini 6-3 7-5
Johannesburg D Todd Witsken bt Wayne Ferreira 4-6 6-3 6-4
Wellington D Richard Fromberg bt Lars Jonsson 6-1 6-4 6-4
Auckland D Karel Novacek bt Jean Philippe Fleurian 7-6 7-6
Prague D Karel Novacek bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-6 6-2
Kitzbuhel D Karel Novacek bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-6 7-6 6-2
Chicago D John McEnroe bt Patrick McEnroe 3-6 6-2 6-4
Charlotte D Jaime Yzaga bt Jimmy Arias 6-3 7-5
Umag D Dimitri Poliakov bt Javier Sanchez 6-4 6-4
Bologna D Paolo Cane bt Jan Gunnarsson 5-7 6-3 7-5
Rosmalen D Christian Saceanu bt Michiel Schapers 6-1 3-6 7-5
Florence D Thomas Muster bt Horst Skoff 6-2 6-7 6-4
Geneva D Thomas Muster bt Horst Skoff 6-2 6-4
Genova D Carl Uwe Steeb bt Jordi Arrese 6-3 6-4
Bastad D Magnus Gustafsson bt Alberto Mancini 6-1 6-2
Hilversum D Magnus Gustafsson bt Jordi Arrese 5-7 7-6 2-6 6-1 6-0
Basel D Jakob Hlasek bt John McEnroe 7-6 6-0 6-3
Athens D Sergi Bruguera bt Jordi Arrese 7-5 6-3
Berlin D Petr Korda bt Arnaud Boetsch 6-3 6-4
Vienna D Michael Stich bt Jan Siemerink 6-4 6-4 6-4
Moscow D Andrei Cherkasov bt Jakob Hlasek 7-6 3-6 7-6
Bordeaux D Guy Forget bt Olivier Delaitre 6-1 6-3
Sydney C Guy Forget bt Michael Stich 6-3 6-4
Toulouse C Guy Forget bt Amos Mansdorf 6-2 7-6
Oporto C Bart Wuyts bt Martin Wostenholme 6-3 7-5
Adelaide C Nicklas Kulti bt Michael Stich 6-3 1-6 6-2
Milan C Alexander Volkov bt Cristiano Caratti 6-1 7-5
Rotterdam C Omar Camporese bt Ivan Lendl 3-6 7-6 7-6
Copenhagen C Jonas Svensson bt Anders Jarryd 6-7 6-2 6-2
Estoril C Sergi Bruguera bt Karel Novacek 7-6 6-1
Hong Kong C Richard Krajicek bt Wally Masur 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nice C Martin Jaite bt Goran Prpic 3-6 7-6 6-3
Munich C Magnus Gustafsson bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 3-6 6-3 4-3
Madrid C Jordi Arrese bt Marcelo Filippini 6-2 6-4
Buzios C Jordi Arrese bt Jaime Oncins 1-6 6-4 6-0
Gstaad C Emilio Sanchez bt Sergi Bruguera 6-1 6-4 6-4
Schenectady C Michael Stich bt Emilio Sanchez 6-2 6-4
Stuttgart Outdoor C Michael Stich bt Alberto Mancini 1-6 7-6 6-4 6-2
Palermo C Frederic Fontang bt Emilio Sanchez 1-6 6-3 6-3
Brisbane C Gianluca Pozzi bt Aaron Krickstein 6-3 7-6
Guaruja C Javier Frana bt Markus Zoecke 2-6 7-6 6-3
Sao Paulo C Chrisitan Miniussi bt Jaime Oncins 2-6 6-3 6-4
Birmingham UK C Michael Chang bt Guillaume Raoux 6-3 6-2
Grand Slam Cup C David Wheaton bt Michael Chang 7-5 6-2 6-4
Brasilia C Andres Gomez bt Javier Sanchez 6-4 3-6 6-3
Washington C Andre Agassi bt Petr Korda 6-3 6-4
Orlando B Andre Agassi bt Derrick Rostagno 6-2 1-6 6-3
San Francisco B Darren Cahill bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 3-6 6-4
Brussels B Guy Forget bt Andrei Cherkasov 6-3 7-5 3-6 7-6
Stuttgart Indoor B Stefan Edberg bt Jonas Svensson 6-2 3-6 7-5 6-2
Tokyo B Stefan Edberg bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 7-5 6-0
Tokyo Indoor B Stefan Edberg bt Derrick Rostagno 6-3 1-6 6-2
Manchester UK B Goran Ivanisevic bt Pete Sampras 6-4 6-4
Long Island B Ivan Lendl bt Stefan Edberg 6-3 6-2
Philadelphia B Ivan Lendl bt Pete Sampras 5-7 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
Memphis B Ivan Lendl bt Michael Stich 7-5 6-3
Indian Wells B Jim Courier bt Guy Forget 4-6 6-3 4-6 6-3 7-6
Barcelona B Emilio Sanchez bt Sergi Bruguera 6-4 7-6 6-2
Rome B Emilio Sanchez bt Alberto Mancini 6-3 6-1 3-0
Monte Carlo B Sergi Bruguera bt Boris Becker 5-7 6-4 7-6 7-6
Hamburg B Karel Novacek bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-3 6-3 5-7 0-6 6-1
Canadian Open B Andrei Chesnokov bt Petr Korda 3-6 6-4 6-3
New Haven B Petr Korda bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-4 6-2
Lyon B Pete Sampras bt Olivier Delaitre 6-1 6-1
ATP ChampionshipsB Pete Sampras bt Jim Courier 3-6 7-6 6-3 6-4
Indianapolis B Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 7-6 3-6 6-3
Los Angeles A Pete Sampras bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-7 6-3
Paris Indoor A Guy Forget bt Pete Sampras 7-6 4-6 5-7 6-4 6-4
Cincinnati A Guy Forget bt Pete Sampras 2-6 7-6 6-4
Queens A Stefan Edberg bt David Wheaton 6-2 6-3
Sydney Indoor A Stefan Edberg bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-2 6-2
Stockholm A Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 3-6 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
Key Biscayne A Jim Courier bt David Wheaton 4-6 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Jim Courier bt Andre Agassi 3-6 6-4 2-6 6-1 6-4
US OPEN GS Stefan Edberg bt Jim Courier 6-2 6-4 6-0
WIMBLEDON GS Michael Stich bt Boris Becker 6-4 7-6 6-4

1992

Agadir E Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Francisco Roig 6-2 2-6 6-4
Graz E Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Karel Novacek 3-6 6-2 7-5
Yvetot E Ronald Agenor bt Alex Corretja 6-4 2-6 7-5
Oporto E Jordi Arrese bt Lars Jonsson 2-6 6-1 6-0
Segovia E Guillaume Raoux bt Joern Renzenbrink 7-6 7-6
Venice E Thomas Muster bt Marcos Aurelio Gorriz 6-4 6-1
Umag E Thomas Muster bt Franco Davin 6-1 4-6 6-4
Bucharest E Horacio De La Pena bt Marcus Ondruska 6-3 6-0
Monterrey E Alex O’Brien bt Jared Palmer 6-2 6-4
Ponte Vedra E Luis Herrera bt Jaime Yzaga 7-5 6-4
Brest E Marcos Ondruska bt Bernd Karbacher 5-7 6-3 6-0
Wellington E Jeff Tarango bt Alexander Volkov 6-1 6-0 6-3
Singapore E Simon Youl bt Paul Haarhuis 6-4 6-1
Genova E Andrei Medvedev bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-3 6-4
Guaruja E Carsten Arriens bt Alex Corretja 7-6 6-3
Sao Paulo E Luiz Mattar bt Jaime Oncins 6-1 6-4
Buzios E Jaime Oncins bt Luis Herrera 6-3 6-2
Bologna D Jaime Oncins bt Renzo Furlan 6-2 6-4
Aachen D Martin Damm bt Brett Steven 6-4 7-6
Adelaide D Goran Ivanisevic bt Christian Bergstrom 1-6 7-6 6-4
Auckland D Jaime Yzaga bt Malivai Washington 7-6 6-4
Tampa D Jaime Yzaga bt Malivai Washington 3-6 6-4 6-1
Johannesburg D Aaron Krickstein bt Alexander Volkov 6-4 6-4
Charlotte D Malivai Washington bt Claudio Mezzadri 6-3 6-3
Florence D Thomas Muster bt Renzo Furlan 6-3 1-6 6-1
Bastad D Magnus Gustafsson bt Tomas Carbonell 5-7 7-5 6-4
Hilversum D Karel Novacek bt Jordi Arrese 6-2 6-3 2-6 7-5
San Marino D Karel Novacek bt Francisco Clavet 7-5 6-2
Prague D Karel Novacek bt Franco Davin 6-1 6-1
Cologne D Bernd Karbacher bt Marcos Ondruska 7-6 6-4
Athens D Jordi Arrese bt Sergi Bruguera 7-5 3-0
Tel Aviv D Jeff Tarango bt Stephane Simian 4-6 6-3 6-4
Bolzano D Thomas Enqvist bt Arnaud Boetsch 6-2 1-6 7-6
Moscow D Marc Rosset bt Carl Uwe Steeb 6-2 6-2
Copenhagen D Magnus Larsson bt Anders Jarryd 6-4 7-6
Munich C Magnus Larsson bt Petr Korda 6-4 4-6 6-1
Milan C Omar Camporese bt Goran Ivanisevic 3-6 6-3 6-4
San Francisco C Michael Chang bt Jim Courier 6-3 6-3
Scottsdale C Stefano Pescosolido bt Brad Gilbert 6-0 1-6 6-4
Estoril C Carlos Costa bt Sergi Bruguera 4-6 6-2 6-2
Nice C Gabriel Markus bt Javier Sanchez 6-4 6-4
Madrid C Sergi Bruguera bt Carlos Costa 7-6 6-2 6-2
Gstaad C Sergi Bruguera bt Francisco Clavet 6-1 6-4
Palermo C Sergi Bruguera bt Emilio Sanchez 6-1 6-3
Atlanta C Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 7-5 6-4
Canadian Open C Andre Agassi bt Ivan Lendl 3-6 6-2 6-0
Rosmalen C Michael Stich bt Jonathan Stark 6-4 7-5
Manchester UK C Jacco Eltingh bt Malivai Washington 6-3 6-4
Los Angeles C Richard Krajicek bt Mark Woodforde 6-4 2-6 6-4
Bordeaux C Andrei Medvedev bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 1-6 6-2
Toulouse C Guy Forget bt Petr Korda 6-3 6-2
Lyon C Pete Sampras bt Cedric Pioline 6-4 6-2
Vienna C Petr Korda bt Gianluca Pozzi 6-3 6-2 5-7 6-1
Washington C Petr Korda bt Henrik Holm 6-4 6-4
Long Island B Petr Korda bt Ivan Lendl 6-2 6-2
Sydney B Emilio Sanchez bt Guy Forget 6-3 6-4
Brussels B Boris Becker bt Jim Courier 6-7 2-6 7-6 7-6 7-5
ATP ChampionshipsB Boris Becker bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-3 7-5
Rotterdam B Boris Becker bt Alexander Volkov 7-6 4-6 6-2
Basel B Boris Becker bt Petr Korda 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Stuttgart Indoor B Goran Ivanisevic bt Stefan Edberg 6-7 6-3 6-4 6-4
Sydney Indoor B Goran Ivanisevic bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-2 6-4
Schenectady B Wayne Ferreira bt Jamie Morgan 6-2 6-7 6-2
Queens B Wayne Ferreira bt Shuzo Matsuoka 6-3 6-4
Antwerp B Richard Krajicek bt Mark Woodforde 6-2 6-2
Memphis B Malivai Washington bt Wayne Ferreira 6-3 6-2
Philadelphia B Pete Sampras bt Amos Mansdorf 6-1 7-6 2-6 7-6
Kitzbuhel B Pete Sampras bt Alberto Mancini 6-3 7-5 6-3
Cincinnati B Pete Sampras bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 3-6 6-3
Indianapolis B Pete Sampras bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-4
Indian Wells B Michael Chang bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-3 6-4 7-5
Key Biscayne B Michael Chang bt Alberto Mancini 7-5 7-5
Barcelona B Carlos Costa bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-4 7-6 6-4
Monte Carlo B Thomas Muster bt Aaron Krickstein 6-3 6-1 6-3
New Haven B Stefan Edberg bt Malivai Washington 7-6 6-1
Tokyo Indoor B Ivan Lendl bt Henrik Holm 7-6 6-4
Hong Kong B Jim Courier bt Michael Chang 7-5 6-3
Rome B Jim Courier bt Carlos Costa 7-6 6-0 6-4
Tokyo A Jim Courier bt Richard Krajicek 6-4 6-4 7-6
Grand Slam Cup A Michael Stich bt Michael Chang 6-2 6-3 6-2
Hamburg A Stefan Edberg bt Michael Stich 5-7 6-4 6-1
Stuttgart Outdoor A Andrei Medvedev bt Wayne Ferreira 6-1 6-4 6-7 2-6 6-1
Olympics A Marc Rosset bt Jordi Arrese 7-6 6-4 3-6 4-6 8-6
Stockholm A Goran Ivanisevic bt Guy Forget 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-2
Paris Indoor A Boris Becker bt Guy Forget 7-6 6-3 3-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jim Courier bt Stefan Edberg 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Jim Courier bt Petr Korda 7-5 6-2 6-1
US OPEN GS Stefan Edberg bt Pete Sampras 3-6 6-4 7-6 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Andre Agassi bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-7 6-4 6-4 1-6 6-4

1993

Heilbronn E David Prinosil bt Martin Damm 6-3 7-6
Neu Ulm E David Prinosil bt Olivier Delaitre 6-3 6-3
Ljubljana E Daniel Orsanic bt Andrei Cherkasov 4-6 6-2 7-5
Newcastle E Javier Sanchez bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-3 4-6 6-4
Cincinnati E Doug Flach bt Robbie Weiss 7-6 6-7 6-4
Venice E Tomas Carbonell bt Gilbert Schaller 6-4 0-6 6-1
Brest E Jonathan Stark bt Guillaume Raoux 7-6 6-3
Andorra E Joern Renzenbrink bt Ronald Agenor 6-4 5-7 6-3
Bermuda E Mikael Pernfors bt Slave Dosedel 6-4 6-3
Kuala Lumpur E Richey Reneberg bt Olivier Delaitre 6-3 6-1
Copenhagen E Andrei Olhovsky bt Nicklas Kulti 7-5 3-6 6-2
Casablanca E Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-4 6-3
Charlotte E Horacio De La Pena bt Jaime Yzaga 3-6 6-3 6-4
Tampa E Jaime Yzaga bt Richard Fromberg 6-4 6-2
Coral Springs E Todd Martin bt David Wheaton 6-3 6-4
Bastad E Horst Skoff bt Ronald Agenor 7-5 1-6 6-0
Zaragoza E Karel Novacek bt Jonas Svensson 3-6 6-2 6-1
Dubai D Karel Novacek bt Fabrice Santoro 6-4 7-6
Oporto D Younes El Aynaoui bt Jordi Arrese 7-5 0-6 6-4
Oporto D Franco Davin bt Gabriel Markus 6-4 6-3
Segovia D Alex Antonitsch bt Jordi Burillo 6-3 6-3
Graz D Alberto Berasategui bt Carlos Costa 6-4 6-3
Sao Paulo D Alberto Berasategui bt Slava Dosedel 6-4 6-3
Adelaide D Nicklas Kulti bt Christian Bergstrom 3-6 7-5 6-4
Jakarta D Michael Chang bt Carl Uwe Steeb 3-6 6-2 6-1
Beijing D Michael Chang bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 6-7 6-4
Auckland D Alexander Volkov bt Malivai Washington 7-6 6-4
Marseille D Marc Rosset bt Jan Siemerink 6-2 7-6
Moscow D Marc Rosset bt Patrik Kuhnen 6-4 6-3
Durban D Aaron Krickstein bt Grant Stafford 6-3 7-6
Bologna D Jordi Burillo bt Andrei Cherkasov 7-6 6-7 6-1
Rosmalen D Arnaud Boetsch bt Wally Masur 3-6 6-3 6-3
Toulouse D Arnaud Boetsch bt Cedric Pioline 7-6 3-6 6-3
Manchester UK D Jason Stoltenberg bt Wally Masur 6-1 6-3
Gstaad D Sergi Bruguera bt Karel Novacek 6-3 6-4
Prague D Sergi Bruguera bt Andrei Chesnokov 7-5 6-4
Bordeaux D Sergi Bruguera bt Diego Nargiso 7-5 6-2
Hilversum D Carlos Costa bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-1 6-2 6-3
Buenos Aires D Carlos Costa bt Alberto Berasategui 3-6 6-1 6-4
Athens D Jordi Arrese bt Alberto Berasategui 6-4 3-6 6-3
Tel Aviv D Stefano Pescosolido bt Amos Mansdorf 7-6 7-5
Bolzano D Jonathan Stark bt Cedric Pioline 6-3 6-2
Santiago D Javier Frana bt Emilio Sanchez 7-5 3-6 6-3
Mexico City D Thomas Muster bt Carlos Costa 6-2 6-4
Florence D Thomas Muster bt Jordi Burillo 6-1 7-5
Genova D Thomas Muster bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-6 6-4
San Marino D Thomas Muster bt Renzo Furlan 7-5 7-5
Umag D Thomas Muster bt Alberto Berasategui 7-5 3-6 6-3
Palermo D Thomas Muster bt Sergi Bruguera 7-6 7-5
Kitzbuhel C Thomas Muster bt Javier Sanchez 6-3 7-5 6-4
San Francisco C Andre Agassi bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-7 6-2
Scottsdale C Andre Agassi bt Marcos Ondruska 6-2 3-6 6-3
Stuttgart Indoor C Michael Stich bt Richard Krajicek 4-6 7-5 7-6 3-6 7-5
Rotterdam C Anders Jarryd bt Karel Novacek 6-3 7-5
Estoril C Andrei Medvedev bt Karel Novacek 6-4 6-2
Barcelona C Andrei Medvedev bt Sergi Brugera 6-7 6-3 7-5 6-4
Munich C Ivan Lendl bt Michael Stich 7-6 6-3
Atlanta C Jacco Eltingh bt Bryan Shelton 7-6 6-2
Halle C Henri Leconte bt Andrei Medvedev 6-2 6-3
Los Angeles C Richard Krajicek bt Michael Chang 0-6 7-6 7-6
Schenectady C Thomas Enqvist bt Brett Steven 4-6 6-3 7-6
Bucharest C Goran Ivanisevic bt Andrei Cherkasov 6-2 7-6
Vienna C Goran Ivanisevic bt Thomas Muster 4-6 6-4 6-4 7-6
Stuttgart Outdoor C Magnus Gustafsson bt Michael Stich 6-3 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-4
Washington C Amos Mansdorf bt Todd Martin 7-6 7-5
Sydney C Pete Sampras bt Thomas Muster 7-6 6-1
Hong Kong B Pete Sampras bt Jim Courier 6-3 6-7 7-6
Lyon B Pete Sampras bt Cedric Pioline 7-6 1-6 7-5
Antwerp B Pete Sampras bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-1 6-4
Tokyo B Pete Sampras bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-2 6-2
Doha B Boris Becker bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 4-6 7-5
Milan B Boris Becker bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 6-3
Philadelphia B Mark Woodforde bt Ivan Lendl 5-4
Osaka B Michael Chang bt Amos Mansdorf 6-4 6-4
Kuala Lumpur B Michael Chang bt Jonas Svensson 6-0 6-4
Nice B Marc Kevin Goellner bt Ivan Lendl 1-6 6-4 6-2
Madrid B Stefan Edberg bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 6-3 6-2
Long Island B Marc Rosset bt Michael Chang 6-4 3-6 6-1
Sydney Indoor B Jaime Yzaga bt Petr Korda 6-4 4-6 7-6 7-6
Grand Slam Cup B Petr Korda bt Michael Stich 2-6 6-4 7-6 2-6 11-9
Memphis B Jim Courier bt Todd Martin 5-7 7-6 7-6
Rome B Jim Courier bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-1 6-2 6-2
Indianapolis B Jim Courier bt Boris Becker 7-5 6-3
Monte Carlo B Sergi Bruguera bt Cedric Pioline 7-6 6-0
Canadian Open B Mikael Pernfors bt Todd Martin 2-6 6-2 7-5
New Haven B Andrei Medvedev bt Petr Korda 7-5 6-4
Tokyo Indoor B Ivan Lendl bt Todd Martin 6-4 6-4
Basel B Michael Stich bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-7 6-3 6-2
Hamburg B Michael Stich bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4
Queens B Michael Stich bt Wayne Ferreira 6-3 6-4
ATP Championsips A Michael Stich bt Pete Sampras 7-6 2-6 7-6 6-2
Stockholm A Michael Stich bt Goran Ivanisevic 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-2
Indian Wells A Jim Courier bt Wayne Ferreira 6-3 6-3 6-1
Cincinnati A Michael Chang bt Stefan Edberg 7-5 0-6 6-4
Paris Indoor A Goran Ivanisevic bt Andrei Medvedev 6-4 6-2 7-6
Key Biscayne A Pete Sampras bt Malivai Washington 6-3 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jim Courier bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-1 2-6 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Sergi Bruguera bt Jim Courier 6-4 2-6 6-2 3-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Cedric Pioline 6-4 6-4 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Jim Courier 7-6 7-6 3-6 6-3

1994

Annenheim E Diego Nargiso bt Martin Damm 6-4 6-2
Braunschweig E Gilbert Schaller bt Javier Sanchez 6-4 3-6 6-3
Graz E Francisco Clavet bt Gilbert Schaller 6-2 2-6 6-4
Barcelona (Chal) E Alberto Berasategui bt Carl Uwe Steeb 6-3 7-5
Umag E Alberto Berasategui bt Karol Kucera 6-2 6-4
Athens E Alberto Berasategui bt Oscar Martinez 4-6 7-6 6-3
Santiago E Alberto Berasategui bt Francisco Clavet 6-3 6-4
Montevideo E Alberto Berasategui bt Francisco Clavet 6-4 6-0
Aachen E Jan Siemerink bt David Prinosil 5-7 7-6 6-4
Andorra E Paul Wekesa bt Cristiano Caratti 6-4 7-5
Zaragoza E Magnus Larsson bt Lars Rehmann 6-4 6-4
Birmingham US E Jason Stoltenberg bt Gabriel Markus 6-3 6-4
Seoul E Jeremy Bates bt Joern Renzenbrink 6-4 6-7 6-3
Bologna E Javier Sanchez bt Alberto Berasategui 7-6 4-6 6-3
Florence E Marcelo Filippini bt Richard Fromberg 3-6 6-3 6-3
Bastad E Bernd Karbacher bt Horst Skoff 6-4 6-3
Newport E David Wheaton bt Todd Woodbridge 6-4 3-6 7-6
San Marino E Carlos Costa bt Oliver Gross 6-1 6-3
Kuala Lumpur E Jacco Eltingh bt Andrei Olhovskiy 7-6 2-6 6-4
Copenhagen E Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Daniel Vacek 6-3 7-5
Adelaide D Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Alexander Volkov 6-4 6-3
Oahu D Wayne Ferreira bt Richey Reneberg 6-4 6-7 6-1
Bordeaux D Wayne Ferreira bt Jeff Tarango 6-0 7-5
Tel Aviv D Wayne Ferreira bt Amos Mansdorf 7-6 6-3
Auckland D Magnus Gustafsson bt Patrick McEnroe 6-4 6-0
Mexico City D Thomas Muster bt Roberto Jabali 6-3 6-1
St Polten D Thomas Muster bt Thomas Carbonell 4-6 6-4 6-2
Pinehurst D Jared Palmer bt Todd Martin 6-4 7-6
Rosmalen D Richard Krajicek bt Karsten Braasch 6-3 6-4
Manchester UK D Patrick Rafter bt Wayne Ferreira 7-6 7-6
Hilversum D Karel Novacek bt Richard Fromberg 7-5 6-4 7-6
Bogota D Nicolas Pereira bt Mauricio Hadad 6-3 3-6 6-4
Palermo D Alberto Berasategui bt Alex Corretja 2-6 7-6 6-4
Buenos Aires D Alex Corretja bt Javier Frana 6-3 5-7 7-6
Jakarta D Michael Chang bt David Rikl 6-3 6-3
Beijing D Michael Chang bt Anders Jarryd 7-5 7-5
Hong Kong C Michael Chang bt Patrick Rafter 6-1 6-3
Atlanta C Michael Chang bt Todd Martin 6-7 7-6 6-0
Marseille C Mark Rosset bt Arnaud Boetsch 7-6 7-6
San Jose C Renzo Furlan bt Michael Chang 3-6 6-3 7-5
Dubai C Magnus Gustafsson bt Sergi Bruguera 6-4 6-2
Rotterdam C Michael Stich bt Wayne Ferreira 4-6 6-3 6-0
Munich C Michael Stich bt Petr Korda 6-2 2-6 6-3
Scottsdale C Andre Agassi bt Luis Mattar 6-4 6-3
Vienna C Andre Agassi bt Michael Stich 7-6 4-6 6-2 6-3
Sun City C Markus Zoecke bt Hendrik Dreekman 6-4 6-1
Estoril C Carlos Costa bt Andrei Medvedev 4-6 7-5 6-4
Coral Springs C Luiz Mattar bt Jamie Morgan 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gstaad C Sergi Bruguera bt Guy Forget 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-1
Prague C Sergi Bruguera bt Andrei Medvedev 6-3 6-4
Los Angeles C Boris Becker bt Mark Woodforde 6-2 6-2
New Haven C Boris Becker bt Mark Rosset 6-3 7-5
Schenectady C Jacco Eltingh bt Chuck Adams 6-3 6-4
Bucharest C Franco Davin bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-2 6-4
Toulouse C Magnus Larsson bt Jared Palmer 6-1 6-3
Sydney Indoor C Richard Krajicek bt Boris Becker 7-6 7-6 2-6 6-3
Ostrava C Malivai Washington bt Arnaud Boetsch 4-6 6-3 6-3
Moscow C Alexander Volkov bt Chuck Adams 6-2 6-4
Stuttgart Outdoor C Alberto Berasategui bt Andrea Gaudenzi 7-5 6-3 7-6
Kitzbuhel C Goran Ivanisevic bt Fabrice Santoro 6-2 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2
Washington C Stefan Edberg bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-2
Doha B Stefan Edberg bt Paul Haarhuis 6-3 6-2
Stuttgart Indoor B Stefan Edberg bt Goran Ivanisevic 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-2
Sydney B Pete Sampras bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 6-4
Osako B Pete Sampras bt Lionel Roux 6-2 6-2
Antwerp B Pete Sampras bt Magnus Larsson 7-6 6-4
ATP Championship B Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
Tokyo B Pete Sampras bt Michael Chang 6-4 6-2
Milan B Boris Becker bt Petr Korda 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nice B Alberto Berasategui bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-2
Madrid B Thomas Muster bt Sergi Bruguera 6-2 3-6 6-4 7-5
Halle B Michael Stich bt Magnus Larsson 6-4 4-6 6-3
Long Island B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Cedric Pioline 5-7 6-1 6-2
Basel B Wayne Ferreira bt Patrick McEnroe 4-6 6-2 7-6 6-3
Indianapolis B Wayne Ferreira bt Olivier Delaitre 6-2 6-1
Lyon B Marc Rosset bt Jim Courier 6-4 7-6
Grand Slam Cup B Magnus Larsson bt Pete Sampras 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-4
Memphis B Todd Martin bt Brad Gilbert 6-4 7-5
Queens B Todd Martin bt Pete Sampras 7-6 7-6
Barcelona B Richard Krajicek bt Carlos Costa 6-4 7-6 6-2
Monte Carlo B Andrei Medvedev bt Sergi Bruguera 7-5 6-1 6-3
Hamburg B Andrei Medvedev bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
Canadian Open B Andre Agassi bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-4
Tokyo Indoor B Goran Ivanisevic bt Michael Chang 6-4 6-4
Cincinnati B Michael Chang bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 7-5
Philadelphia A Michael Chang bt Paul Haarhuis 6-3 6-2
Paris Indoor A Andre Agassi bt Marc Rosset 6-3 6-3 4-6 7-5
Indian Wells A Pete Sampras bt Petr Korda 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
Rome A Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 6-1 6-2 6-2
Key Biscayne A Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 5-7 6-3 6-3
Stockholm A Boris Becker bt Goran Ivanisevic 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Todd Martin 7-6 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Sergi Bruguera bt Alberto Berasategui 6-3 7-5 2-6 6-1
US OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Michael Stich 6-1 7-6 7-5
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 7-6 6-0

1995

Dresden E Kris Goossens bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-4 5-7 7-5
Prostejov E Andrea Gaudenzi bt Jiri Novak 6-4 6-3
Brest E Andrei Chesnokov bt Jerome Golmard 6-4 6-3
Nantes E Guillaume Raoux bt Jeff Tarango 6-2 7-5
Copenhagen E Martin Sinner bt Andrei Olhovskiy 6-7 7-6 6-3
Bologna E Marcelo Rios bt Marcelo Filippini 6-2 6-4
Amsterdam D Marcelo Rios bt Jan Siemerink 6-4 7-5 6-4
Kuala Lumpur D Marcelo Rios bt Mark Philippoussis 7-6 6-2
Braunschweig D Magnus Gustafsson bt Stefano Pescosolido 4-6 6-0 7-6
Graz D Carlos Costa bt Jiri Novak 6-4 6-3
Andorra D Alex Radulescu bt Kenneth Carlsen 4-6 6-3 7-6
Sydney D Patrick McEnroe bt Richard Fromberg 6-2 7-6
Auckland D Thomas Enqvist bt Chuck Adams 6-2 6-1
Pinehurst D Thomas Enqvist bt Javier Frana 6-3 3-6 6-3
Mexico City D Thomas Muster bt Fernando Meligeni 6-2 7-5
Estoril D Thomas Muster bt Albert Costa 6-4 6-2
Umag D Thomas Muster bt Carlos Costa 3-6 7-6 6-4
St Polten D Thomas Muster bt Bohdan Ulihrach 6-3 3-6 6-1
San Marino D Thomas Muster bt Andrea Gaudenzi 6-2 6-0
St Petersburg D Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Guillaume Raoux 6-2 6-2
Coral Springs D Todd Woodbridge bt Greg Rusedski 6-4 6-2
Rosmalen D Karol Kucera bt Anders Jarryd 7-6 7-6
Oporto D Alberto Berasategui bt Carlos Costa 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nottingham D Javier Frana bt Todd Woodbridge 7-6 6-3
Bastad D Fernando Meligeni bt Christian Ruud 6-4 6-4
Prague D Bohdan Ulihrach bt Javier Sanchez 6-2 6-2
Montevideo D Bohdan Ulihrach bt Alberto Berasategui 6-2 6-3
Bogota D Nicolas Lapentti bt Miguel Tobon 2-6 6-1 6-4
Palermo D Francisco Clavet bt Jordi Burillo 6-7 6-3 7-6
Valencia D Sjeng Schalken bt Gilbert Schaller 6-4 6-2
Tel Aviv D Jan Kroslak bt Javier Sanchez 6-3 6-4
Vienna D Filip Dewulf bt Thomas Muster 7-5 6-2 1-6 7-5
Santiago D Slava Dosedel bt Marcelo Rios 7-6 6-3
Buenos Aires D Carlos Moya bt Feliz Mantilla 6-0 6-3
Beijing D Michael Chang bt Renzo Furlan 7-5 6-3
Hong Kong C Michael Chang bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-3 6-1
Doha C Stefan Edberg bt Magnus Larsson 7-6 6-1
Adelaide C Jim Courier bt Arnaud Boetsch 6-2 7-5
Scottsdale C Jim Courier bt Mark Philippoussis 7-6 6-4
Basel C Jim Courier bt Jan Siemerink 6-7 7-6 5-7 6-2 7-5
Marseille C Boris Becker bt Daniel Vacek 6-7 6-4 7-5
Rotterdam C Richard Krajicek bt Paul Haarhuis 7-6 6-4
Nice C Marc Rosset bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-0
Halle C Marc Rosset bt Michael Stich 3-6 7-6 7-6
Bermuda C Mauricio Hadad bt Javier Frana 7-6 3-6 6-4
Gstaad C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Jakob Hlasek 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3
Long Island C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Jan Siemerink 7-6 6-2
Los Angeles C Michael Stich bt Thomas Enqvist 6-7 7-6 6-2
Bucharest C Thomas Muster bt Gilbert Schaller 6-4 6-3
Stuttgart Outdoor C Thomas Muster bt Jan Apell 6-2 6-2
Bordeaux C Yahiya Doumbia bt Jakob Hlasek 6-4 6-4
Toulouse C Arnaud Boetsch bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-7 6-0
Stockholm C Thomas Enqvist bt Arnaud Boetsch 7-5 6-4
Moscow C Carl Uwe Steeb bt Daniel Vacek 7-6 3-6 7-6
Kitzbuhel C Albert Costa bt Thomas Muster 4-6 6-4 7-6 2-6 6-4
Munich C Wayne Ferreira bt Michael Stich 7-5 7-6
Ostrava C Wayne Ferreira bt Malivai Washington 3-6 6-4 6-3
Dubai B Wayne Ferreira bt Andrea Gaudenzi 6-3 6-3
Lyon B Wayne Ferreira bt Pete Sampras 7-6 5-7 6-3
San Jose B Andre Agassi bt Michael Chang 6-2 1-6 6-3
Washington B Andre Agassi bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 2-6 7-5
New Haven B Andre Agassi bt Richard Krajicek 3-6 7-6 6-3
Milan B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Boris Becker 7-5 5-7 7-6
Stuttgart Indoor B Richard Krajicek bt Michael Stich 7-6 6-3 6-7 1-6 6-3
Atlanta B Michael Chang bt Andre Agassi 6-2 6-7 6-4
Tokyo Indoor B Michael Chang bt Mark Philippoussis 6-3 6-4
ATP Championship B Boris Becker bt Michael Chang 7-6 6-0 7-6
Grand Slam Cup B Goran Ivanisevic bt Todd Martin 7-6 6-3 6-4
Memphis B Todd Martin bt Paul Haarhuis 7-6 6-4
Tokyo B Jim Courier bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-4
Barcelona B Thomas Muster bt Magnus Larsson 6-2 6-1 6-4
Monte Carlo B Thomas Muster bt Boris Becker 4-6 5-7 6-1 7-6 6-0
Rome B Thomas Muster bt Sergi Bruguera 3-6 7-6 6-2 6-3
Queens B Pete Sampras bt Guy Forget 7-6 7-6
Paris Indoor B Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 7-6 6-4 6-4
Indianapolis B Thomas Enqvist bt Bernd Karbacher 6-4 6-3
Philadelphia A Thomas Enqvist bt Michael Chang 0-6 6-4 6-0
Indian Wells A Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 7-5 6-3 7-5
Hamburg A Andrei Medvedev bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-3 6-2 6-1
Canadian Open A Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 3-6 6-2 6-3
Key Biscayne A Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 3-6 6-2 7-6
Cincinnati A Andre Agassi bt Michael Chang 7-5 6-2
Essen A Thomas Muster bt Malivai Washington 7-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 4-6 6-1 7-6 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Thomas Muster bt Michael Chang 7-5 6-2 6-4
US OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-4 6-3 4-6 7-5
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 6-7 6-2 6-4 6-2

1996

Copenhagen E Cedric Pioline bt Kenneth Carlsen 6-2 7-6
Casablanca E Tomas Carbonell bt Gilbert Schaller 7-5 1-6 6-2
Seoul E Byron Black bt Martin Damm 7-6 6-3
Coral Springs E Jason Stoltenberg bt Chris Woodruff 7-6 2-6 7-5
Oporto E Felix Mantilla bt Hernan Gumy 6-7 6-4 6-3
Newport US E Nicolas Pereira bt Grant Stafford 4-6 6-4 6-4
Amsterdam E Francisco Clavet bt Younes El Aynaoui 7-5 6-1 6-1
Umag E Carlos Moya bt Felix Mantilla 6-0 7-6
Palermo E Karim Alami bt Adrian Voinea 7-5 2-1
Marbella E Marc Kevin Goellner bt Alex Corretja 7-6 7-6
Brest E Guillaume Raoux bt Karol Kucera 6-4 4-6 6-1
Aachen E Alexander Volkov bt David Prinosil 6-3 7-6
Santiago E Hernan Gumy bt Marcelo Rios 6-4 7-5
Braunschweig E Alberto Berasategui bt Joszef Krocsko 6-2 6-2
Bologna D Alberto Berasategui bt Carlos Costa 6-3 6-4
Bucharest D Alberto Berasategui bt Carlos Moya 6-1 7-6
Jakarta D Sjeng Schalken bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-3 6-2
Zagreb D Goran Ivanisevic bt Cedric Pioline 3-6 6-3 6-2
Marseille D Guy Forget bt Cedric Pioline 7-5 6-4
St Petersburg D Magnus Gustafsson bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 7-6
Bastad D Magnus Gustafsson bt Andrei Medvedev 6-1 6-3
Bermuda D Malivai Washington bt Marcelo Filippini 6-7 6-4 7-5
Pinehurst D Fernando Meligeni bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-2
Rosmalen D Richey Reneberg bt Stephane Simian 6-4 6-0
Nottingham D Jan Siemerink bt Sandon Stolle 6-3 7-6
Gstaad D Albert Costa bt Felix Mantilla 4-6 7-6 6-1 6-0
San Marino D Albert Costa bt Felix Mantilla 7-6 6-3
Bournemouth D Albert Costa bt Marc Kevin Goellner 6-7 6-2 6-2
Tel Aviv D Javier Sanchez bt Marcos Onduska 6-4 7-5
Toulouse D Mark Philippoussis bt Magnus Larsson 6-1 5-7 6-4
Adelaide D Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Byron Black 7-6 3-6 6-1
Prague C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Bohdan Ulihrach 7-5 1-6 6-3
Auckland C Jiri Novak bt Brett Steven 6-4 6-4
Sydney C Todd Martin bt Goran Ivanisevic 5-7 6-3 6-4
Antwerp C Michael Stich bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-3 6-2 7-6
Philadelphia C Jim Courier bt Chris Woodruff 6-4 6-3
Mexico City C Thomas Muster bt Jiri Novak 7-6 6-2
Estoril C Thomas Muster bt Andrea Gaudenzi 7-6 6-4
Barcelona C Thomas Muster bt Marcelo Rios 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-1
Stuttgart Outdoor C Thomas Muster bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 6-2 6-4
Scottsdale C Wayne Ferreira bt Marcelo Rios 2-6 6-3 6-3
New Delhi C Thomas Enqvist bt Byron Black 6-2 7-6
Stockholm C Thomas Enqvist bt Todd Martin 7-5 6-4 7-6
Atlanta C Karim Alami bt Nicklas Kulti 6-3 6-4
St Polten C Marcelo Rios bt Felix Mantilla 6-2 6-4
Long Island C Andrei Medvedev bt Martin Damm 7-5 6-3
Singapore C Jonathan Stark bt Michael Chang 6-4 6-4
Beijing C Greg Rusedski bt Martin Damm 7-6 6-4
Ostrava C David Prinosil bt Petr Korda 6-1 6-2
Hamburg C Roberto Carretero bt Alex Corretja 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Alberto Berasategui bt Alex Corretja 6-2 6-4 6-4
New Haven C Alex O’Brien bt Jan Siemerink 7-6 6-4
Moscow C Goran Ivanisevic bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 3-6 6-1 6-3
Rotterdam B Goran Ivanisevic bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 3-6 6-3
Dubai B Goran Ivanisevic bt Albert Costa 6-4 6-3
Milan B Goran Ivanisevic bt Mark Rosset 6-3 7-6
Doha B Petr Korda bt Younes El Aynaoui 7-6 2-6 7-6
Munich B Slava Dosedel bt Carlos Moya 6-4 4-6 6-3
Halle B Nicklas Kulti bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-7 6-3 6-4
Los Angeles B Michael Chang bt Richard Krajicek 6-4 6-3
Washington B Michael Chang bt Wayne Ferreira 6-2 6-4
Lyon B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Arnaud Boetsch 7-5 6-3
Vienna B Boris Becker bt Jan Siemerink 6-4 6-7 6-2 6-3
Grand SlamCup B Boris Becker bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-3 6-4 6-4
Queens B Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 7-6
Monte Carlo B Thomas Muster bt Albert Costa 6-3 5-7 4-6 6-3 6-2
Rome B Thomas Muster bt Richard Krajicek 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-3
Olympics B Andre Agassi bt Sergi Bruguera 6-2 6-3 6-1
Canadian Open B Wayne Ferreira bt Todd Woodbridge 6-2 6-4
Hong Kong B Pete Sampras bt Michael Chang 6-4 3-6 6-4
Basel B Pete Sampras bt Hendrik Dreekman 7-5 6-2 6-0
Tokyo Outdoor B Pete Sampras bt Richey Reneberg 6-4 7-5
San Jose A Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-2 6-3
ATP Championship A Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 3-6 7-6 7-6 6-7 6-4
Memphis A Pete Sampras bt Todd Martin 6-4 7-6
Indianapolis A Pete Sampras bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 7-5
Indian Wells A Michael Chang bt Paul Haarhuis 7-5 6-1 6-1
Cincinnati A Andre Agassi bt Michael Chang 7-6 6-4
Key Biscayne A Andre Agassi bt Goran Ivanisevic 3-0
Stuttgart Indoor A Boris Becker bt Pete Sampras 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
Paris Indoor A Thomas Enqvist bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 6-4 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Boris Becker bt Michael Chang 6-2 6-4 2-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Michael Stich 7-6 7-5 7-6
US OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Michael Chang 6-1 6-4 7-6
WIMBLEDON GS Richard Krajicek bt Malivai Washington 6-3 6-4 6-3

1997

Indian Wells (Chall) E Jiri Novak bt Slava Dosedel 7-6 6-4
Bermuda (Chall) E Johan Van Herck bt Sargis Sargisian 6-1 4-6 6-0
Brest (Chall) E Johan Van Herck bt Sebastien Grosjean 4-6 6-2 6-4
Prostejov (Chall) E Bohdan Ulihrach bt Fernando Meligeni 6-2 4-6 6-1
Braunschweig (Ch) E Francisco Roig bt Felix Mantilla 6-2 2-6 6-2
Venice (Chall) E Julian Alonso Pintor bt Marcello Craca 6-3 6-7 6-0
Szczecin (Chall) E Richard Fromberg bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-7 6-4 6-1
Cairo (Chall) E Alberto Berasategui bt Karim Alami 7-5 6-3
Aachen (Chall) E Hendrik Dreekman bt Jiri Novak 5-7 7-6 6-3
Bologna E Felix Mantilla bt Gustavo Kuerten 4-6 6-2 6-1
Umag E Felix Mantilla bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 7-5
San Marino E Felix Mantilla bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-4 6-1
Bournemouth E Felix Mantilla bt Carlos Moya 6-2 6-2
Bastad E Magnus Norman bt Juan Antonio Marin 7-5 6-2
Copenhagen E Thomas Johansson bt Martin Damm 6-4 3-6 6-2
St Petersburg D Thomas Johansson bt Renzo Furlan 6-3 6-4
Auckland D Jonas Bjorkman bt Kenneth Carlsen 7-6 6-0
Coral Springs D Jason Stoltenberg bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-0 2-6 7-5
Nottingham D Greg Rusedski bt Karol Kucera 6-4 7-5
Amsterdam D Slava Dosedel bt Carlos Moya 7-6 7-6 6-7 6-2
Marbella D Albert Costa bt Alberto Berasategui 6-3 6-2
Bucharest D Richard Fromberg bt Andrea Gaudenzi 6-1 7-6
Toulouse D Nicolas Kiefer bt Mark Philippoussis 7-5 5-7 6-4
Palermo D Alberto Berasategui bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-4 6-2
Beijing D Jim Courier bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-6 3-6 6-3
Doha C Jim Courier bt Tim Henman 7-5 6-7 6-2
Adelaide C Todd Woodbridge bt Scott Draper 6-2 6-1
Sydney C Tim Henman bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-1
Tashkent C Tim Henman bt Marc Rosset 7-6 6-4
Zagreb C Goran Ivanisevic bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 4-6 7-6
Marseille C Thomas Enqvist bt Marcelo Rios 6-4 1-0
Antwerp C Mark Rosset bt Tim Henman 6-2 7-5 6-4
Scottsdale C Mark Philippoussis bt Richey Reneberg 6-4 7-6
Munich C Mark Philippoussis bt Alex Corretja 7-6 1-6 6-4
Estoril C Alex Corretja bt Francisco Clavet 6-3 7-5
Hong Kong C Michael Chang bt Pat Rafter 6-3 6-3
Orlando C Michael Chang bt Grant Stafford 4-6 6-2 6-1
Memphis C Michael Chang bt Todd Woodbridge 6-3 6-4
Washington C Michael Chang bt Petr Korda 5-7 6-2 6-1
Prague C Cedric Pioline bt Bohdan Ulihrach 6-2 5-7 7-6
Atlanta C Marcelo Filippini bt Jason Stoltenberg 7-6 6-4
St Polten C Marcelo Filippini bt Pat Rafter 7-6 6-2
Gstaad C Felix Mantilla bt Juan Albert Viloca 6-1 6-4 6-4
Boston C Sjeng Schalken bt Marcelo Rios 7-5 6-3
Singapore C Magnus Gustafsson bt Nicolas Kiefer 4-6 6-3 6-3
Ostrava C Karol Kucera bt Magnus Norman 6-2
Moscow C Yevgeny Kafelnikof bt Petr Korda 7-6 6-4
Stockholm C Jonas Bjorkman bt Jan Siemerink 3-6 7-6 6-2 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Filip Dewulf bt Julian Alonso Pintor 7-6 6-4 6-1
Philadelphia C Pete Sampras bt Pat Rafter 5-7 7-6 6-3
San Jose B Pete Sampras bt Greg Rusedski 3-6 5-0
Grand Slam Cup B Pete Sampras bt Pat Rafter 6-2 6-4 7-5
ATP Championship B Pete Sampras bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-3 6-2 6-2
Dubai B Thomas Muster bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-5 7-6
Milan B Goran Ivanisevic bt Sergi Bruguera 6-2 6-2
Vienna B Goran Ivanisevic bt Greg Rusedski 3-6 6-7 7-6 6-2 6-3
Rotterdam B Richard Krajicek bt Daniel Vacek 7-6 7-6
Rosmalen B Richard Krajicek bt Guillaume Raoux 6-4 7-6
Tokyo B Richard Krajicek bt Lionel Roux 6-2 3-6 6-1
Chennai B Mikael Tillstrom bt Alex Radulescu 6-4 4-6 7-5
Halle B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Petr Korda 7-6 6-7 7-6
New Haven B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Pat Rafter 7-6 6-4
Los Angeles B Jim Courier bt Thomas Enqvist 6-4 6-4
Long Island B Carlos Moya bt Pat Rafter 6-4 7-6
Basel B Greg Rusedski bt Mark Philippoussis 6-3 7-6 7-6
Lyon B Fabrice Santoro bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-4
Indian Wells B Michael Chang bt Bohdan Ulihrach 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
Barcelona B Albert Costa bt Albert Portas 7-5 6-4 6-4
Hamburg B Andrei Medvedev bt Felix Mantilla 6-0 6-4 6-2
Queens B Mark Philippoussis bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-5 6-3
Montreal B Chris Woodruff bt Gustavo Kuerten 7-5 4-6 6-3
Indianapolis B Jonas Bjorkman bt Carlos Moya 6-3 7-6
Stuttgart Outdoor B Alex Corretja bt Karol Kucera 6-2 7-5
Rome A Alex Corretja bt Marcelo Rios 7-5 7-5 6-3
Cincinnati A Pete Sampras bt Thomas Muster 6-3 6-4
Paris Indoor A Pete Sampras bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-1
Monte Carlo A Marcelo Rios bt Alex Corretja 6-4 6-3 6-3
Stuttgart Indoor A Petr Korda bt Richard Krajicek 7-6 6-2 6-4
Key Biscayne A Thomas Muster bt Sergi Bruguera 7-6 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Carlos Moya 6-2 6-3 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Gustavo Kuerten bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 6-4 6-2
US OPEN GS Pat Rafter bt Greg Rusedski 6-3 6-2 4-6 7-5
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Cedric Pioline 6-4 6-2 6-4

1998

Prostejov (Chall) E Richard Fromberg bt Andrew Ilie 6-2 6-2
Braunschweig (Ch) E Franco Squillari bt Lucas Arnold Ker 6-2 4-6 6-1
Segovia (Chall) E Radek Stepanek bt Alex Radulescu 7-5 7-5
Graz (Chall) E Carlos Costa bt Albert Portas 7-5 7-6
Andorra (Chall) E Justin Gimelstob bt George Bastl 6-3 2-6 7-6
Coral Springs E Andrew Ilie bt Davide Sanguinetti 7-5 6-4
Bologna E Julian Alonso Pintor bt Karim Alami 6-1 6-4
Newport US E Leander Paes bt Neville Godwin 6-3 6-2
Copenhagen E Magnus Gustafsson bt David Prinosil 3-6 6-1 6-1
Bastad D Magnus Gustafsson bt Andrei Medvedev 6-2 6-3
St Petersburg D Richard Krajicek bt Marc Rosset 6-4 7-6
Scottsdale D Andre Agassi bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 7-6
Washington D Andre Agassi bt Scott Draper 6-2 6-0
Hong Kong D Kenneth Carlsen bt Byron Black 6-2 6-0
Orlando D Jim Courier bt Michael Chang 7-5 3-6 7-5
Prague D Fernando Meligeni bt Slava Dosedel 6-1 6-4
Amsterdam D Magnus Norman bt Richard Fromberg 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-4
Tashkent D Tim Henman bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 7-5 6-4
Bournemouth D Felix Mantilla bt Alberto Costa 6-3 7-5
Bogota D Mariano Zabaleta bt Ramon Delgado 6-4 6-4
St Anton D Karol Kucera bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-2
Auckland D Marcelo Rios bt Richard Fromberg 4-6 6-4 7-6
Grand Slam Cup C Marcelo Rios bt Andre Agassi 6-4 2-6 7-6 5-7 6-3
Singapore C Marcelo Rios bt Mark Woodforde 6-4 6-2
Adelaide C Lleyton Hewitt bt Jason Stoltenberg 3-6 6-3 7-6
Split C Goran Ivanisevic bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 7-6
Philadelphia C Pete Sampras bt Thomas Enqvist 7-5 7-6
Atlanta C Pete Sampras bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-7 6-3 7-6
Estoril C Alberto Berasategui bt Thomas Muster 3-6 6-1 6-3
Chennai C Pat Rafter bt Mikael Tillstrom 6-3 6-4
Halle C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Magnus Larsson 6-4 6-4
Moscow C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 7-6
Nottingham C Jonas Bjorkman bt Byron Black 6-3 6-2
Gstaad C Alex Corretja bt Boris Becker 7-6 7-5 6-3
Spanish Nationals C Alex Corretja bt Carlos Moya
San Marino C Dominik Hrbaty bt Mariano Puerta 6-2 7-5
Boston C Michael Chang bt Paul Haarhuis 6-3 6-4
Shanghai C Michael Chang bt Goran Ivanisevic 4-6 6-1 6-2
Toulouse C Jan Siemerink bt Greg Rusedski 6-4 6-4
Ostrava C Andre Agassi bt Jan Kroslak 6-2 3-6 6-3
Mexico City C Jiri Novak bt Xavier Malisse 6-3 6-3
Santiago C Francisco Clavet bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-2 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Albert Costa bt Andrea Gaudenzi 6-2 1-6 6-2 3-6 6-1
Memphis C Mark Philippoussis bt Michael Chang 6-3 6-2
Colonial Classic B Mark Philippoussis bt Andre Agassi 6-3 7-6
Doha B Petr Korda bt Fabrice Santoro 6-0 6-3
Sydney B Karol Kucera bt Tim Henman 7-5 6-4
Marseille B Thomas Enqvist bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-1
Munich B Thomas Enqvist bt Andre Agassi 6-7 7-6 6-3
San Jose B Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 6-2 6-4
Los Angeles B Andre Agassi bt Tim Henman 6-4 6-4
Antwerp B Greg Rusedski bt Mark Rosset 7-6 3-6 6-1 6-4
London B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Cedric Pioline 7-5 6-4
Rotterdam B Jan Siemerink bt Thomas Johansson 7-6 6-2
St Polten B Marcelo Rios bt Vince Spadea 6-2 6-0
Hertogensbosch B Pat Rafter bt Martin Damm 7-6 6-2
Long Island B Pat Rafter bt Felix Mantilla 7-6 6-2
Umag B Bohdan Ulihrach bt Magnus Norman 6-3 7-6
Mallorca B Gustavo Kuerten bt Carlos Moya 6-7 6-2 6-3
Stuttgart Outdoor B Gustavo Kuerten bt Karol Kucera 4-6 6-2 6-4
Palermo B Mariano Puerta bt Franco Squillari 6-3 6-2
Stockholm B Todd Martin bt Thomas Johansson 6-3 6-4 6-4
Barcelona B Todd Martin bt Alberto Berasategui 6-2 1-6 6-3 6-2
Tokyo Outdoor B Andrei Pavel bt Byron Black 6-3 6-4
Monte Carlo B Carlos Moya bt Cedric Pioline 6-3 6-0 7-5
Hamburg B Albert Costa bt Alex Corretja 6-2 6-0 1-0
Dubai B Alex Corretja bt Felix Mantilla 7-6 6-1
ATP Championship B Alex Corretja bt Carlos Moya 3-6 3-6 7-5 6-3 7-5
Indianapolis B Alex Corretja bt Andre Agassi 2-6 6-2 6-3
Lyon A Alex Corretja bt Tommy Haas 2-6 7-6 6-1
Basel A Tim Henman bt Andre Agassi 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-4
Vienna A Pete Sampras bt Karol Kucera 6-3 7-6 6-1
Paris Indoor A Greg Rusedski bt Pete Sampras 6-4 7-6 6-3
Indian Wells A Marcelo Rios bt Greg Rusedski 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4
Rome A Marcelo Rios bt Albert Costa w/o
Key Biscayne A Marcelo Rios bt Andre Agassi 7-5 6-3 6-4
Queens A Scott Draper bt Laurence Tieleman 7-6 6-4
Canadian Open A Pat Rafter bt Richard Krajicek 7-6 6-4
Cincinnati A Pat Rafter bt Pete Sampras 1-6 7-6 6-4
New Haven A Karol Kucera bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-4 5-7 6-2
Stuttgart Indoor A Richard Krajicek bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Petr Korda bt Marcelo Rios 6-2 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Carlos Moya bt Alex Corretja 6-3 7-5 6-3
US OPEN GS Pat Rafter bt Mark Philippoussis 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-0
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-7 7-6 6-4 3-6 6-2

1999

Heilbronn (Chall) E Laurence Tieleman bt Markus Hantschk 6-2 5-7 6-3
Surbiton (Chall) E Sargis Sargisian bt Martin Damm 7-6 7-5
Braunschweig (Ch) E Jens Knippschild bt Franco Squillari 7-5 7-6
Venice (Chall) E Andrei Pavel bt Slava Dosedel 6-2 6-0
Aptos (Chall) E Michael Hill bt Harel Levy 6-7 6-4 6-2
Segovia (Chall) E Cyril Saulnier bt Sergi Bruguera 6-4 7-5
Szczecin (Chall) E Andreas Vinciguerra bt Juan Antonio Marin 6-2 6-4
Barcelona (Chall) E Fernando Vicente bt Sargis Sargisian 6-2 1-6 6-2
Merano E Fernando Vicente bt Hicham Arazi 6-2 3-6 7-6
Cairo (Chall) E Karim Alami bt Christophe Rochus 6-3 6-1
Montevideo (Chal) E Karim Alami bt Galo Blanco 6-3 6-1
Brest (Chall) E Roger Federer bt Max Mirnyi 7-6 6-3
Aachen (Chall) E Raemon Sluiter bt David Prinosil 2-6 6-4 7-6
Santiago (Chall) E Nicolas Massu bt Karim Alami 6-7 6-2 6-4
St Petersburg E Marc Rosset bt David Prinosil 6-3 6-4
Copenhagen E Magnus Gustafsson bt Fabrice Santoro 6-4 6-1
River Oaks E Vince Spadea bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-2
Newport E Chris Woodruff bt Kenneth Carlsen 6-7 6-4 6-4
Amsterdam E Younes El Aynaoui bt Mariano Zabaleta 6-0 6-3
San Marino E Galo Blanco bt Albert Portas 4-6 6-4 6-3
Buenos Aires (Cha) E Franco Squillari bt Hernan Gumy 5-7 6-1 6-4
Munich D Franco Squillari bt Andrei Pavel 6-4 6-3
Prostejov (Chall) D Richard Frombert bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-6 5-7 6-4
Nottingham D Cedric Pioline bt Kevin Ullyett 6-3 7-5
Bastad D Juan Antonio Marin bt Andreas Vinciguerra 6-4 7-6
Bournemouth D Adrian Voinea bt Stefan Koubek 1-6 7-5 7-6
Memphis D Tommy Haas bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-1
Tokyo Outdoor D Nicolas Kiefer bt Wayne Ferreira 7-6 7-5
Tashkent C Nicolas Kiefer bt George Bastl 6-4 6-2
Doha C Rainer Schuettler bt Tim Henman 6-4 5-7 6-1
Adelaide C Thomas Enqvist bt Lleyton Hewitt 4-6 6-1 6-2
Colonial Classic C Thomas Enqvist bt Mark Philippoussis 6-4 6-1
Stockholm C Thomas Enqvist bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-3 6-4 6-2
Auckland C Sjeng Schalken bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-4
Marseille C Fabrice Santoro bt Arnaud Clement 6-3 4-6 6-4
London C Richard Krajicek bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 6-7 7-5
Estoril C Albert Costa bt Todd Martin 7-6 2-6 6-3
Kitzbuhel C Albert Costa bt Fernando Vicente 7-5 6-2 6-7 7-6
Chennai C Byron Black bt Rainer Schuettler 6-4 1-6 6-3
Orlando C Magnus Norman bt Guillermo Canas 6-0 6-3
Umag C Magnus Norman bt Jeff Tarango 6-2 6-4
Shanghai C Magnus Norman bt Marcelo Rios 2-6 6-3 7-5
Prague C Dominik Hrbaty bt Slava Dosedel 6-2 6-2
Delray Beach C Lleyton Hewitt bt Xavier Malisse 6-4 6-7 6-1
St Polten C Marcelo Rios bt Mariano Zabaleta 4-4
Singapore C Marcelo Rios bt Mikael Tillstrom 6-2 7-6
Spanish Nationals C Francisco Clavet bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 4-6 6-3
Spanish Masters C Francisco Clavet bt Alex Corretja 1-6 7-5 6-4
Boston C Marat Safin bt Greg Rusedski 6-4 7-6
Grand Slam Cup C Greg Rusedski bt Tommy Haas 6-3 6-4 6-7 7-6
Vienna C Greg Rusedski bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-7 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
Bucharest C Alberto Martin bt Karim Alami 6-2 6-3
Toulouse C Nicolas Escude bt Daniel Vacek 7-5 6-1
Basel C Karol Kucera bt Tim Henman 6-4 7-6 4-6 4-6 7-6
Palermo C Arnaud Di Pasquale bt Alberto Berasategui 6-1 6-3
St Anton C Stefan Koubek bt Karol Kucera 7-5 2-6 10-7
Washington C Andre Agassi bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 7-6 6-1
Lyon C Nicolas Lapentti bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 6-2
Moscow C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Byron Black 7-6 6-4
Rotterdam B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Tim Henman 6-2 7-6
Sydney B Todd Martin bt Alex Corretja 6-3 7-6
Dubai B Jerome Golmard bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-4 6-2
San Jose B Mark Philippoussis bt Cecil Mamiit 6-3 6-2
Hong Kong B Andre Agassi bt Boris Becker 6-7 6-4 6-4
Paris Indoor B Andre Agassi bt Marat Safin 7-6 6-2 4-6 6-4
Atlanta B Stefan Koubek bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-1 6-2
Halle B Nicolas Kiefer bt Nicklas Kulti 6-3 6-2
Hertogenbosch B Pat Rafter bt Andrei Pavel 3-6 7-6 6-4
Gstaad B Albert Costa bt Nicolas Lapentti 7-6 6-3 6-4
Los Angeles B Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 7-6 7-6
ATP Championship B Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-1 7-5 6-4
Queens B Pete Sampras bt Tim Henman 6-7 6-4 7-6
Long Island B Magnus Norman bt Alex Corretja 7-6 4-6 6-3
Stuttgart Outdoor B Magnus Norman bt Tommy Haas 6-7 4-6 7-6 6-0 6-3
Mallorca B Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Alex Corretja 2-6 7-5 6-3
Barcelona B Felix Mantilla bt Karim Alami 7-6 6-3 6-3
Hamburg B Marcelo Rios bt Mariano Zabaleta 6-7 7-5 5-7 7-6 6-2
Stuttgart Indoor B Thomas Enqvist bt Richard Krajicek 6-1 6-4 5-7 7-5
Canadian Open B Thomas Johansson bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 1-6 6-3 6-3
Monte Carlo B Gustavo Kuerten bt Marcelo Rios 6-4 2-1
Rome A Gustavo Kuerten bt Pat Rafter 6-4 7-5 7-6
Scottsdale A Jan Michael Gambill bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-6 4-6 6-4
Indianapolis A Nicolas Lapentti bt Vince Spadea 4-6 6-4 6-4
Indian Wells A Mark Philippoussis bt Carlos Moya 5-7 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-2
Cincinnati A Pete Sampras bt Pat Rafter 7-6 6-3
Key Biscayne A Richard Krajicek bt Sebastien Grosjean 4-6 6-1 6-2 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Thomas Enqvist 4-6 6-0 6-3 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Andrei Medvedev 1-6 2-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Todd Martin 6-4 6-7 6-7 6-3 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-4 7-5

2000

Rio De Janeiro (Ch) E Alexandre Simoni bt Karim Alami 6-3 7-5
Copenhagen E Andreas Vinciguerra bt Magnus Larsson 6-3 7-6
Casablanca E Fernando Vicente bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-4 4-6 7-6
Orlando E Fernando Gonzalez bt Nicolas Massu 6-2 6-3
Doha D Fabrice Santoro bt Rainer Schuttler 3-6 7-5 3-0
Auckland D Magnus Norman bt Michael Chang 3-6 6-3 7-5
Bastad D Magnus Norman bt Andreas Vinciguerra 6-1 7-6
San Jose D Mark Philippoussis bt Mikael Tillstrom 7-5 4-6 6-3
Delray Beach D Stefan Koubek bt Alex Calatrava 6-1 4-6 6-4
River Oaks D Magnus Larsson bt Roger Federer 3-6 6-1 7-5
Memphis D Magnus Larsson bt Byron Black 6-2 1-6 6-3
Nottingham D Sebastien Grosjean bt Byron Black 7-6 6-3
Spanish Nationals D Alex Corretja bt Francisco Clavet 6-3 7-6
Toulouse D Alex Corretja bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-2
Spanish Masters D Alex Corretja bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-2
Amsterdam D Magnus Gustafsson bt Raemon Sluiter 6-7 6-3 7-6
Umag D Marcelo Rios bt Mariano Puerta 7-6 4-6 6-3
San Marino D Alex Calatrava bt Sergi Bruguera 7-6 1-6 6-4
Bucharest D Juan Balcells bt Markus Hantschk 6-4 3-6 7-6
Palermo D Olivier Rochus bt Diego Nargiso 7-6 6-1
Brighton D Tim Henman bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-2 6-2
Copa Del Rey D Carlos Moya bt Albert Costa 6-3 6-4
Estoril C Carlos Moya bt Francisco Clavet 6-3 6-2
Chennai C Jerome Golmard bt Markus Hantschk 6-3 6-7 6-3
Dubai C Nicolas Kiefer bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-5 4-6 6-3
Hong Kong C Nicolas Kiefer bt Mark Philippoussis 7-6 2-6 6-2
Mexico City C Juan Ignacio Chela bt Mariano Puerta 6-4 7-6
Santiago C Gustavo Kuerten bt Mariano Puerta 7-6 6-3
Bogota C Mariano Puerta bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-4 7-6
Atlanta C Andrew Ilie bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-3 7-5
Mallorca C Marat Safin bt Mikael Tillstrom 6-4 6-3
Tashkent C Marat Safin bt Davide Sanguinetti 6-3 6-4
St Petersburg C Marat Safin bt Dominik Hrbaty 2-6 6-4 6-4
Barcelona C Marat Safin bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 6-3 6-4
Munich C Franco Squillari bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-4
Stuttgart Outdoor C Franco Squillari bt Gaston Gaudio 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-2
St Polten C Andrei Pavel bt Andrew Ilie 7-5 3-6 6-2
Halle C David Prinosil bt Richard Krajicek 6-3 6-2
Hertogenbosch C Pat Rafter bt Nicolas Escude 6-1 6-3
Gstaad C Alex Corretja bt Mariano Puerta 6-1 6-3
Kitzbuhel C Alex Corretja bt Emilio Alvarez 6-3 6-1 3-0
Los Angeles C Michael Chang bt Jan Michael Gambill 6-7 6-3
Shanghai C Magnus Norman bt Sjeng Schalken 6-4 4-6 6-3
Basel C Thomas Enqvist bt Roger Federer 6-2 4-6 7-6 1-6 6-1
Moscow C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt David Prinosil 6-2 7-5
Tokyo C Sjeng Schalken bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-4 3-6 6-1
Adelaide C Lleyton Hewitt bt Thomas Enqvist 3-6 6-3 6-2
Sydney B Lleyton Hewitt bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-0
Marseille B Marc Rosset bt Roger Federer 2-6 6-3 7-6
London B Marc Rosset bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-4
Rotterdam B Cedric Pioline bt Tim Henman 6-7 6-4 7-6
Monte Carlo B Cedric Pioline bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-4 7-6 7-6
Vienna B Tim Henman bt Tommy Haad 6-4 6-4 6-4
Lyon B Arnaud Clement bt Patrick Rafter 7-6 7-6
Stockholm B Thomas Johansson bt Yevgeny Kafelniko 6-2 6-4 6-4
Italian Open B Magnus Norman bt Gustavo Kuerten 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-4
Long Island B Magnus Norman bt Thomas Enqvist 6-3 5-7 7-5
Washington B Alex Corretja bt Andre Agassi 6-2 6-3
Olympics B Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Tommy Haas 7-6 3-6 6-2 4-6 6-3
Stuttgart Indoor B Wayne Ferreira bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-6 3-6 6-7 7-6 6-2
Paris Indoor B Marat Safin bt Mark Philippoussis 3-6 7-6 6-4 3-6 7-6
German Open B Gustavo Kuerten bt Marat Safin 6-4 5-7 6-4 5-7 7-6
Indianapolis B Gustavo Kuerten bt Marat Safin 3-6 7-6 7-6
ATP Championship A Gustavo Kuerten bt Andre Agassi 6-4 6-4 6-4
Colonial Classic A Andre Agassi bt Mark Philippoussis w/o
Scottsdale A Lleyton Hewitt bt Tim Henman 6-4 7-6
Queens A Lleyton Hewitt bt Pete Sampras 6-4 6-4
Indian Wells A Alex Corretja bt Thoma Enqvist 6-4 6-4 6-3
Toronto A Marat Safin bt Harel Levy 6-2 6-3
Cincinnati A Thomas Enqvist bt Tim Henman 7-6 6-4
Miami A Pete Sampras bt Gustavo Kuerten 6-1 6-7 7-6 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Gustavo Kuerten bt Magnus Norman 6-2 6-3 2-6 7-6
US OPEN GS Marat Safin bt Pete Sampras 6-4 6-3 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Pete Sampras bt Pat Rafter 6-7 7-6 6-4 6-2

2001

Prostejov (Chall) E Bohdan Ulihrach bt Jiri Novak 6-4 6-7 6-3
Surbiton (Chall) E Taylor Dent bt Neville Godwin 4-6 7-6 6-2
Aachen (C) E Alexander Popp bt Axel Pretzsch 6-3 1-6 6-2
Vina Del Mar E Guillermo Coria bt Gaston Gaudio 4-6 6-2 7-5
Casablanca E Guillermo Canas bt Tommy Robredo 7-5 6-2
Houston E Andy Roddick bt Hyung Taik Lee 7-5 6-3
Newport US E Neville Godwin bt Martin Lee 6-1 6-4
Bucharest E Younes El Aynaoui bt Albert Montanes 7-6 7-6
Argentina Masters E Juan Ignacio Chela bt Mariano Zabaleta 6-4 6-7 6-2
Braunschweig (C) E Andrea Gaudenzi bt Younes El Aynaoui 3-6 7-6 6-4
St Polten D Andrea Gaudenzi bt Markus Hipfl 6-0 7-5
Grenoble (C) D Johan Settergren bt Ivan Ljubicic 5-7 7-6 7-5
Bratislava (C) D Karol Kucera bt Sargis Sargisian 6-1 7-5
Auckland D Dominik Hrbaty bt Francisco Clavet 6-4 2-6 6-3
Copenhagen D Tim Henman bt Andreas Vinciguerra 6-3 6-4
Delray Beach D Jan Michael Gambill bt Xavier Malisse 7-5 6-4
River Oaks D Andrei Pavel bt Christian Ruud 6-3 6-4
Estoril D Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Felix Mantilla 7-6 4-6 6-3
Mallorca D Alberto Martin bt Guillermo Coria 6-3 3-6 6-2
Spanish Nationals D Alex Corretja bt Tommy Robredo 7-5 7-6
Amsterdam D Alex Corretja bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-3 5-7 7-6 3-6 6-4
Umag D Carlos Moya bt Jerome Golmard 6-4 3-6 7-6
Spanish Masters D Carlos Moya bt Tommy Robredo 7-6 7-6
Sopot D Tommy Robredo bt Albert Portas 1-6 7-5 7-6
Salvador D Jan Vacek bt Fernando Meligeni 2-6 7-6 6-3
Shanghai D Rainer Schuettler bt Michel Kratochvil 6-3 6-4
Palermo D Felix Mantilla bt David Nalbandian 7-6 6-4
Nottingham D Thomas Johansson bt Harel Levy 7-5 6-3
Halle C Thomas Johansson bt Fabrice Santoro 6-3 6-7 6-2
Adelaide C Tommy Haas bt Nicolas Massu 6-3 6-1
Chennai C Michal Tabara bt Andrei Stoliarov 6-2 7-6
Doha C Marcelo Rios bt Bohdan Ulihrach 6-3 2-6 6-3
Marseille C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Sebastien Grosjean 7-6 6-2
Buenos Aires C Gustavo Kuerten bt Jose Acasuso 6-1 6-3
Acapulco C Gustavo Kuerten bt Galo Blanco 6-4 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor C Gustavo Kuerten bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 6-2 6-4
Atlanta C Andy Roddick bt Xavier Malisse 6-2 6-4
Washington C Andy Roddick bt Sjeng Schalken 6-2 6-3
Munich C Jiri Novak bt Anthony Dupuis 6-4 7-5
Bastad C Andrea Gaudenzi bt Bohdan Ulihrach 7-5 6-3
Vienna C Tommy Haas bt Guillermo Canas 6-2 7-6 6-4
Basel C Tim Henman bt Roger Federer 6-3 6-4 6-2
Stockholm C Sjeng Schalken bt Jarkko Nieminen 3-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
St Anton C Roger Federer bt Markus Hipfl 2-6 7-6 10-7
Barcelona C Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Carlos Moya 4-6 7-5 6-3 3-6 7-5
Kitzbuhel C Nicolas Lapentti bt Albert Costa 1-6 6-4 7-5 7-5
Hertogenbosch C Lleyton Hewitt bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 6-4
Tokyo C Lleyton Hewitt bt Michel Kratochvil 6-4 6-2
Sydney B Lleyton Hewitt bt Magnus Norman 6-4 6-1
ATP Championship B Lleyton Hewitt bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-3 6-3 6-4
Milan B Roger Federer bt Julien Boutter 6-4 6-7 6-4
Rotterdam B Nicolas Escude bt Roger Federer 7-5 3-6 7-6
Dubai B Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Marat Safin 6-2 3-1
San Jose B Greg Rusedski bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-4
Scottsdale B Francisco Clavet bt Magnus Norman 6-4 6-2
Gstaad B Jiri Novak bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-1 6-7 7-5
Tashkent B Marat Safin bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 6-2
St Petersburg B Marat Safin bt Rainer Schuettler 3-6 6-3 6-3
Hong Kong B Marcelo Rios bt Rainer Schuettler 7-6 6-2
Moscow B Yevgeny Kafelnkikov bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-4 7-5
Lyon B Ivan Ljubicic bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-3 6-2
Memphis B Mark Philippoussis bt Davide Sanguinetti 6-3 6-7 6-3
Monte Carlo B Gustavo Kuerten bt Hicham Arazi 6-3 6-2 6-4
Montreal B Andrei Pavel bt Pat Rafter 7-6 2-6 6-3
Indianapolis B Pat Rafter bt Gustavo Kuerten 4-2
Paris Indoor B Sebastien Grosjean bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 7-6 6-1 6-7 6-4
Long Island B Tommy Haas bt Pete Sampras 6-3 3-6 6-2
Stuttgart Indoor A Tommy Haas bt Max Mirnyi 6-2 6-2 6-2
Colonial Classic A Andre Agassi bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-3 3-6 6-3
Los Angeles A Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 6-4 6-2
Indian Wells A Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 7-6 7-5 6-1
Miami A Andre Agassi bt Jan Michael Gambill 7-6 6-1 6-0
Rome A Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Gustavo Kuerten 3-6 6-1 2-6 6-4 6-2
Hamburg A Albert Portas bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 4-6 6-2 0-6 7-6 7-5
Queens A Lleyton Hewitt bt Tim Henman 7-6 7-6
Cincinnati A Gustavo Kuerten bt Pat Rafter 6-1 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Arnaud Clement 6-4 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Gustavo Kuerten bt Alex Corretja 6-7 7-5 6-2 6-0
US OPEN GS Lleyton Hewitt bt Pete Sampras 7-6 6-1 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Goran Ivanisevic bt Pat Rafter 6-3 3-6 6-3 2-6 9-7

2002

Biella (C) E Dominik Hrbaty bt Jose Acasuso 6-4 6-7 6-4
Segovia (C) E Olivier Mutis bt Fernando Verdasco 6-4 6-2
Szczecin (C) E Nikolay Davydenko bt David Sanchez 6-3 6-3
Bratislava (C) E Anthony Dupuis bt Karol Beck 4-6 6-4 7-6
Vina Del Mar E Fernando Gonzalez bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-3 6-7 7-6
River Oaks E Michel Kratochvil bt Wayne Ferreira 6-4 4-6 7-6
Casablanca E Younes El Aynaoui bt Guillermo Canas 3-6 6-3 6-2
Bucharest E David Ferrer bt Jose Acasuso 6-3 6-2
San Marino (C) E Jose Acasuso bt Albert Portas 3-6 6-3 6-2
Sopot D Jose Acasuso bt Franco Squillari 2-6 6-1 6-3
Prostejov (C) D Guillermo Coria bt Jiri Novak 6-3 6-3
Braunschweig (C) D David Sanchez bt Jose Acasuso 5-1
Adelaide D Tim Henman bt Mark Philippoussis 6-4 6-7 6-3
Chennai D Guillermo Canas bt Paradorn Srichaphan 6-4 7-6
Copenhagen D Lars Burgsmuller bt Olivier Rochus 6-3 6-3
Acapulco D Carlos Moya bt Fernando Meligeni 7-6 7-6
Bastad D Carlos Moya bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-3 2-6 7-5
Umag D Carlos Moya bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-3
Delray Beach D Davide Sanguinetti bt Andy Roddick 6-4 4-6 6-4
St Polten D Nicolas Lapentti bt Fernando Vicente 7-5 6-4
Nottingham D Jonas Bjorkman bt Wayne Arthurs 6-2 6-7 6-2
Liverpool D Marat Safin bt Jan Michael Gambill 7-6 6-7 6-4
Spanish Nationals D Tommy Robredo bt Fernando Verdasco 6-1 6-3
Amersfoort D Juan Ignacio Chela bt Albert Costa 6-1 7-6
Palermo D Fernando Gonzalez bt Jose Acasuso 5-7 6-3 6-1
Spanish Masters D David Ferrer bt Alex Corretja 7-5 6-4
Memphis D Andy Roddick bt James Blake 6-4 3-6 7-5
Houston C Andy Roddick bt Pete Sampras 7-6 6-3
Sydney C Roger Federer bt Juan Ignacio Chela 6-3 6-3
Vienna C Roger Federer bt Jiri Novak 6-4 6-1 3-6 6-4
Marseille C Thomas Enqvist bt Nicolas Escude 6-7 6-3 6-1
Buenos Aires C Nicolas Massu bt Agustin Calleri 2-6 7-6 6-2
Scottsdale C Andre Agassi bt Juan Balcells 6-2 7-6
Estoril C David Nalbandian bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 7-6
Basel C David Nalbandian bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-4 6-3 6-2
Mallorca C Gaston Gaudio bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-2 6-3
Halle C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Nicolas Kiefer 2-6 6-4 6-4
Tashkent C Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Vladimir Voltchkov 7-6 7-5
Gstaad C Alex Corretja bt Gaston Gaudio 6-3 7-6 7-6
Kitzbuhel C Alex Corretja bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-4 6-1 6-3
Stuttgart Outdoor C Mikhail Youzhny bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-4 6-4
Salvador C Gustavo Kuerten bt Guillermo Coria 6-7 7-5 7-6
Hong Kong C Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Carlos Moya 6-3 1-6 7-6
Moscow C Paul Henri Mathieu bt Sjeng Schalken 4-6 6-2 6-0
Stockholm C Paradorn Srichaphan bt Marcelo Rios 6-7 6-0 6-3 6-2
Long Island C Paradorn Srichaphan bt Juan Ignacio Chela 5-7 6-2 6-2
Queens C Lleyton Hewitt bt Tim Henman 4-6 6-1 6-4
Washington C James Blake bt Paradorn Srichaphan 1-6 7-6 6-4
Munich C Younes El Aynaoui bt Rainer Schuettler 6-4 6-4
Doha B Younes El Aynaoui bt Felix Mantilla 4-6 6-2 6-2
Auckland B Greg Rusedski bt Jerome Golmard 6-7 6-4 7-5
Indianapolis B Greg Rusedski bt Felix Mantilla 6-7 6-4 6-4
Colonial Classic B Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 7-6 6-7 6-3
Milan B Davide Sanguinetti bt Roger Federer 7-6 4-6 6-1
Rotterdam B Nicolas Escude bt Tim Henman 3-6 7-6 6-4
Dubai B Fabrice Santoro bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-4 3-6 6-3
San Jose B Lleyton Hewitt bt Andre Agassi 4-6 7-6 7-6
Tennis Masters Cup B Lleyton Hewitt bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-5 7-5 2-6 2-6 6-4
Indian Wells B Lleyton Hewitt bt Tim Henman 6-1 6-2
Hertogenbosch B Sjeng Schalken bt Arnaud Clement 3-6 6-3 6-2
Lyon B Paul Henri Mathieu bt Gustavo Kuerten 4-6 6-3 6-1
St Petersburg B Sebastien Grosjean bt Mikhail Youzhny 7-5 6-4
Monte Carlo B Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Carlos Moya 7-5 6-3 6-4
Barcelona B Gaston Gaudio bt Albert Costa 6-4 6-0 6-2
Hamburg B Roger Federer bt Marat Safin 6-1 6-3 6-4
Toronto B Guillermo Canas bt Andy Roddick 6-4 7-5
Cincinnati B Carlos Moya bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-5 7-6
Tokyo B Kenneth Carlsen bt Magnus Norman 7-6 6-3
Paris B Marat Safin bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-6 6-0 6-4
Los Angeles B Andre Agassi bt Jan Michael Gambill 6-2 6-4
Rome B Andre Agassi bt Tommy Haas 6-3 6-3 6-0
Madrid B Andre Agassi bt Jiri Novak w/o
Miami A Andre Agassi bt Roger Federer 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Thomas Johansson bt Marat Safin 3-6 6-4 6-4 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Albert Costa bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-1 6-0 4-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Lleyton Hewitt bt David Nalbandian 6-1 6-3 6-2

2003

Surbiton (C) E Wesley Moodie bt Alex Bogdanovich 6-4 6-7 6-1
St Jean De Luz (C) E Irakli Labadze bt Fabrice Santoro 1-6 7-6 6-4
Dnepropetrovsk (C) E Irakli Labadze bt Harel Levy 6-3 3-6 6-1
Bratislava (C) E Marc Rosset bt John Van Lottum 3-6 6-3 6-0
Prague (C) E Marc Rosset bt Dick Norman 7-6 6-7 7-6
Helsinki (C) E Davide Sanguinetti bt Robin Soderling 6-4 7-6
Milan (C) E Dennis Van Scheppingen bt Vladimir Voltchkov 5-7 6-4 7-6
Adelaide E Nikolay Davydenko bt Kristof Vliegen 6-2 7-6
Copenhagen E Karol Kucera bt Olivier Rochus 7-6 6-4
River Oaks E James Blake bt Wayne Ferreira 6-2 4-6 6-3
Szczecin (C) E Nicolas Massu bt Albert Portas 6-4 6-3
Amersfoort D Nicolas Massu bt Raemon Sluiter 6-4 7-6 6-2
Palermo D Nicolas Massu bt Paul Henri Mathieu 1-6 6-2 7-6
Aix En Provence (C) D Mariano Puerta bt Rafael Nadal 3-6 7-6 6-4
Prostejov (C) D Radek Stepanek bt Mariano Puerta 7-5 6-3
Chennai D Paradorn Srichaphan bt Karol Kucera 6-3 6-1
Vina Del Mar D David Sanchez bt Marcelo Rios 1-6 6-3 6-3
Bucharest D David Sanchez bt Nicolas Massu 6-2 6-2
Memphis D Taylor Dent bt Andy Roddick 6-1 6-4
Delray Beach D Jan Michael Gambill bt Mardy Fish 6-2 7-6
Casablanca D Julien Boutter bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-2 2-6 6-1
Nottingham D Greg Rusedski bt Mardy Fish 6-3 6-2
Bastad D Mariano Zabaleta bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-3 6-4
Costa Do Sauipe D Sjeng Schalken bt Rainer Schuettler 6-2 6-4
St Anton D Sjeng Schalken bt Rainer Schuettler 3-6 6-4 10-5
Shanghai D Mark Philippoussis bt Jiri Novak 6-2 6-1
Metz D Arnaud Clement bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 1-6 6-3
Stockholm D Mardy Fish bt Robin Soderling 7-5 3-6 7-6
Tokyo D Rainer Schuettler bt Sebastien Grosjean 7-6 6-2
Umag D Carlos Moya bt Filippo Volandri 6-4 3-6 7-5
Buenos Aires C Carlos Moya bt Guillermo Coria 6-3 4-6 6-4
Doha C Stefan Koubek bt Jan Michael Gambill 6-4 6-4
Auckland C Gustavo Kuerten bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-3 7-5
St Petersburg C Gustavo Kuerten bt Sargis Sargisian 6-4 6-3
Colonial Classic C Andre Agassi bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-2 6-3
San Jose C Andre Agassi bt Davide Sanguinetti 6-3 6-1
Houston C Andre Agassi bt Andy Roddick 3-6 6-3 6-4
Milan C Martin Verkerk bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 5-7 7-5
Marseille C Roger Federer bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-2 7-6
Dubai C Roger Federer bt Jiri Novak 6-1 7-6
Munich C Roger Federer bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-1 6-4
Halle C Roger Federer bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-1 6-3
Vienna C Roger Federer bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-3 6-3
Masters Cup C Roger Federer bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-0 6-4
Acapulco C Agustin Calleri bt Mariano Zabaleta 7-5 3-6 6-3
Estoril C Nikolay Davydenko bt Agustin Calleri 6-4 6-3
St Polten C Andy Roddick bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-3 6-2
Indianapolis C Andy Roddick bt Paradorn Srichaphan 7-6 6-4
Hertogenbosch C Sjeng Schalken bt Arnaud Clement 6-3 6-4
Spanish Nationals C Feliciano Lopez bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-4
Gstaad C Jiri Novak bt Roger Federer 5-7 6-3 6-3 1-6 6-3
Sopot C Guillermo Coria bt David Ferrer 7-5 6-1
Basel C Guillermo Coria bt David Nalbandian w/o
Stuttgart Outdoor C Guillermo Coria bt Tommy Robredo 6-2 6-2 6-1
Kitzbuhel C Guillermo Coria bt Nicolas Massu 6-1 6-4 6-2
Long Island C Paradorn Srichaphan bt James Blake 6-2 6-4
Bangkok C Taylor Dent bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 7-6
Moscow C Taylor Dent bt Sargis Sargisian 7-6 6-4
Lyon C Rainer Schuettler bt Arnaud Clement 7-5 6-3
Washington C Tim Henman bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-4
Paris C Tim Henman bt Andrei Pavel 6-2 7-6 7-6
Valencia C Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Christophe Rochus 6-2 6-4
Monte Carlo C Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Guillermo Coria 6-2 6-2
Madrid B Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Nicolas Massu 6-3 6-4 6-3
Sydney B Hyung Taik Lee bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 4-6 7-6 7-6
Rotterdam B Max Mirnyi bt Raemon Sluiter 7-6 6-4
Scottsdale B Lleyton Hewitt bt Mark Philippoussis 6-4 6-4
Indian Wells B Lleyton Hewitt bt Gustavo Kuerten 6-1 6-1
Los Angeles B Wayne Ferreira bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 4-6 7-5
Barcelona B Carlos Moya bt Marat Safin 5-7 6-2 6-2 3-0
Rome B Felix Mantilla bt Roger Federer 7-5 6-2 7-6
Hamburg B Guillermo Coria bt Agustin Calleri 6-3 6-4 6-4
Queens B Andy Roddick bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-3 6-3
Montreal B Andy Roddick bt David Nalbandian 6-1 6-3
Cincinnati B Andy Roddick bt Mardy Fish 4-6 7-6 7-6
Miami B Andre Agassi bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Andre Agassi bt Rainer Schuettler 6-2 6-2 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Martin Verkerk 6-1 6-3 6-2
US OPEN GS Andy Roddick bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 7-6 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer bt Mark Philippoussis 7-6 6-2 7-6

2004

Boca Raton (C) E Jurgen Melzer bt Thomas Enqvist 6-3 4-6 6-3
Prostejov (C) E Radek Stepanek bt Michal Tabara 7-6 7-5
Braunschweig (C) E Tomas Berdych bt Daniel Elsner 4-6 6-1 6-4
Palermo E Tomas Berdych bt Filippo Volandri 6-3 6-3
San Marino (C) E Potito Starace bt Hugo Armando 6-4 1-6 6-3
Szczecin (C) E Edgardo Massa bt David Sanchez 6-2 6-2
Grenoble (C) E Karol Kucera bt Nicolas Mahut 7-5 6-2
Bratislava (C) E Marcos Baghdatis bt Dominik Hrbaty 7-6 7-6
Dnepropetrovsk (C)E Andrei Pavel bt Karol Kucera w/o
Mauritius (C) E Andrei Pavel bt Hyung Taik Lee 6-3 6-1
Luxembourg (C) E Joachim Johansson bt Gregory Carraz 7-6 7-5
Liverpool E Ivan Ljubicic bt Irakli Labadze 6-2 6-7 6-4
Newport E Greg Rusedski bt Alexander Popp 7-6 7-6
Sopot E Rafael Nadal bt Jose Acasuso 6-3 6-4
Metz E Jerome Haehnel bt Richard Gasquet 7-6 6-4
Moscow E Nikolay Davydenko bt Greg Rusedski 3-6 6-3 7-5
Hilversum (C) D Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Dennis Van Scheppingen 4-6 6-4 6-4
Adelaide D Dominik Hrbaty bt Michael Llodra 6-4 6-0
Milan D Antony Dupuis bt Mario Ancic 6-4 6-7 7-6
Vina Del Mar D Fernando Gonzalez bt Gustavo Kuerten 7-5 6-4
Costa Do Sauipe D Gustavo Kuerten bt Agustin Calleri 3-6 6-2 6-3
Sao Paulo D Gustavo Kuerten bt Juan Ignacio Chela 7-6 6-4
River Oaks D Jiri Novak AND Hugo Armando DIVIDED
St Polten D Filippo Volandri bt Xavier Malisse 6-1 6-4
Nottingham D Paradorn Srichaphan bt Thomas Johansson 1-6 7-6 6-3
Spanish Nationals D Fernando Verdasco bt Guillermo Garica Lopez 6-3 6-3
Bastad D Mariano Zabaleta bt Gaston Gaudio 6-1 4-6 7-6
Amersfoort D Martin Verkerk bt Fernando Gonzalez 7-6 4-6 6-4
Umag D Guillermo Canas bt Filippo Volandri 7-5 6-3
Bucharest D Jose Acasuso bt Igor Andreev 6-3 6-0
Delray Beach D Ricardo Mello bt Vince Spadea 7-6 6-3
St Petersburg D Michael Youzhny bt Karol Beck 6-2 6-2
Copa Argentina D Gaston Gaudio bt David Nalbandian 4-6 6-4 6-2
Acapulco D Carlos Moya bt Fernando Verdasco 6-3 6-0
Chennai C Carlos Moya bt Paradorn Srichaphan 6-4 3-6 7-6
Auckland C Dominik Hrbaty bt Rafael Nadal 4-6 6-2 7-5
Marseille C Dominik Hrbaty bt Robin Soderling 4-6 6-4 6-4
Buenos Aires C Guillermo Coria bt Carlos Moya 6-4 6-1
Estoril C Juan Ignacio Chela bt Marat Safin 6-7 6-3 6-3
Houston C Tommy Haas bt Andy Roddick 6-3 6-4
Valencia C Fernando Verdasco bt Albert Montanes 7-6 6-3
Munich C Nikolay Davydenko bt Martin Verkerk 6-4 7-5
Hertogenbosch C Michael Llodra bt Guillermo Coria 6-3 6-4
Shanghai C Guillermo Canas bt Lars Burgsmuller 6-1 6-0
Stuttgart Outdoor C Guillermo Canas bt Gaston Gaudio 5-7 6-2 6-0 1-6 6-3
Vienna C Felciano Lopez bt Guillermo Canas 6-4 1-6 7-5 3-6 7-5
Basel C Jiri Novak bt David Nalbandian 5-7 6-3 6-4 1-6 6-2
Tokyo C Jiri Novak bt Taylor Dent 5-7 6-1 6-3
Stockholm C Thomas Johansson bt Andre Agassi 3-6 6-3 7-6
Barcelona C Tommy Robredo bt Gaston Gaudio 6-3 4-6 6-2 3-6 6-3
Kitzbuhel C Nicolas Massu bt Gaston Gaudio 7-6 6-4
Washington C Lleyton Hewitt bt Gilles Muller 6-3 6-4
Long Island C Lleyton Hewitt bt Luis Horna 6-3 6-1
Sydney B Lleyton Hewitt bt Carlos Moya 4-3
Rotterdam B Lleyton Hewitt bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-7 7-5 6-4
Doha B Nicolas Escude bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 7-6
San Jose B Andy Roddick bt Mardy Fish 7-6 6-4
Queens B Andy Roddick bt Sebastien Grosjean 7-6 6-4
Indianapolis B Andy Roddick bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-2 6-3
Memphis B Joachim Johansson bt Nicolas Kiefer 7-6 6-3
Scottsdale B Vince Spadea bt Nicolas Kiefer 7-5 6-7 6-3
Los Angeles B Tommy Haas bt Nicolas Kiefer 7-6 6-4
Beijing B Marat Safin bt Mikhail Youzhny 7-6 7-5
Paris B Marat Safin bt Radek Stepanek 6-3 7-6 6-3
Madrid B Marat Safin bt David Nalbandian 6-2 6-4 6-3
Lyon B Robin Soderling bt Xavier Malisse 6-2 3-6 6-4
Monte Carlo B Guillermo Coria bt Rainer Schuettler 6-2 6-1 6-3
Dubai B Roger Federer bt Feliciano Lopez 4-6 6-1 6-2
Halle B Roger Federer bt Mardy Fish 6-0 6-3
Gstaad B Roger Federer bt Igor Andreev 6-2 6-3 5-7 6-3
Hamburg B Roger Federer bt Guillermo Coria 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
Bangkok A Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-4 6-0
Toronto A Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 7-5 6-3
Masters Cup A Roger Federer bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 6-2
Indian Wells A Roger Federer bt Tim Henman 6-3 6-3
Colonial Classic A David Nalbandian bt Andre Agassi 6-2 6-3
Rome A Carlos Moya bt David Nalbandian 6-3 6-3 6-1
Cincinnati A Andre Agassi bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 3-6 6-2
Olympics A Nicolas Massu bt Mardy Fish 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
Miami A Andy Roddick bt Guillermo Coria 6-7 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Marat Safin 7-6 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Gaston Gaudio bt Guillermo Coria 0-6 3-6 6-4 6-1 8-6
US OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-0 7-6 6-0
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 4-6 7-5 7-6 6-4

2005

Sunrise (C) E Karol Beck bt Davide Sanguinetti 6-2 6-2
Braunschweig (C) E Oscar Hernandez bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-3 6-3
Biella (C) E Irakli Labadze bt Carlos Berlocq 7-6 6-0
Szczecin (C) E Agustin Calleri bt Alberto Martin 4-6 6-2 6-4
Casablanca E Mariano Puerta bt Juan Monaco 6-4 6-1
St Polten E Nikolay Davydenko bt Jurgen Melzer 6-3 2-6 6-4
Newport US E Greg Rusedski bt Vince Spadea 7-6 2-6 6-4
Bucharest E Florent Serra bt Igor Andreev 6-3 6-4
Ho Chi Minh City E Jonas Bjorkman bt Radek Stepanek 6-3 7-6
Rio De Janeiro E Gustavo Kuerten bt Mariano Puerta 7-5 6-3
Prostejov (C) D Jarkko Nieminen bt Ivo Minar 6-1 6-3
Chennai D Carlos Moya bt Paradorn Srichaphan 3-6 6-4 7-6
Delray Beach D Xavier Malisse bt Jiri Novak 7-6 6-2
Milan D Robin Soderling bt Radek Stepanek 6-3 6-7 7-6
Costa Do Sauipe D Rafael Nadal bt Alberto Martin 6-0 6-7 6-1
Scottsdale D Wayne Arthurs bt Mario Ancic 7-5 6-3
Valencia D Igor Andreev bt David Ferrer 6-3 5-7 6-3
Palermo D Igor Andreev bt Filippo Volandri 0-6 6-1 6-3
Moscow D Igor Andreev bt Nicolas Kiefer 5-7 7-6 6-2
River Oaks D James Blake bt Dimitry Tursunov 6-2 6-3
Nottingham D Richard Gasquet bt Max Mirnyi 6-2 6-3
Metz D Ivan Ljubicic bt Gael Monfils 7-6 6-0
Stockholm D James Blake bt Paradorn Srichaphan 6-1 7-6
St Petersburg D Thomas Johansson bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-4 6-2
Copa Argentina D David Nalbandian bt Agustin Calleri 3-6 6-3 6-2
Spanish Masters D Tommy Robredo bt David Ferrer 6-4 7-5
Tokyo D Wesley Moodie bt Mario Ancic 1-6 7-6 6-4
Amersfoort D Fernando Gonzalez bt Agustin Calleri 7-5 6-3
Auckland C Fernando Gonzalez bt Olivier Rochus 6-4 6-2
Boodles C Fernando Gonzalez bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 7-6
Basel C Fernando Gonzalez bt Marcos Baghdatis 6-7 6-3 7-5 6-4
Adelaide C Joachim Johansson bt Taylor Dent 7-5 6-3
Marseille C Joachim Johansson bt Ivan Ljubicic 7-5 6-4
Sydney C Lleyton Hewitt bt Ivo Minar 7-5 6-0
Vina Del Mar C Gaston Gaudio bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-4
Buenos Aires C Gaston Gaudio bt Mariano Puerta 6-4 6-4
Estoril C Gaston Gaudio bt Tommy Robredo 6-1 2-6 6-1
Gstaad C Gaston Gaudio bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 6-4
Kitzbuhel C Gaston Gaudio bt Fernando Verdasco 2-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
Acapulco C Rafael Nadal bt Albert Montanes 6-1 6-0
Bastad C Rafael Nadal bt Tomas Berdych 2-6 6-2 6-4
Beijing C Rafael Nadal bt Guillermo Coria 5-7 6-1 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor C Rafael Nadal bt Gaston Gaudio 6-3 6-3 6-4
Hertogenbosch C Mario Ancic bt Michael Llodra 7-5 6-4
Los Angeles C Andre Agassi bt Gilles Muller 6-4 7-5
Umag C Guillermo Coria bt Carlos Moya 6-2 4-6 6-2
Sopot C Gail Monfils bt Florian Mayer 7-6 4-6 7-5
Vienna C Ivan Ljubicic bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-2 6-4 7-6
New Haven C James Blake bt Feliciano Lopez 3-6 7-5 6-1
Munich C David Nalbandian bt Andrei Pavel 6-4 6-1
Cordoba Argentina C David Nalbandian bt Mariano Puerta 6-3 6-4
Copa Vilas C David Nalbandian bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-2 6-3
Paris Exhibition B David Nalbandian bt Andy Roddick 6-4 6-4
Masters Cup B David Nalbandian bt Roger Federer 6-7 6-7 6-2 6-1 7-6
San Jose B Andy Roddick bt Cyril Saulnier 6-0 6-4
US Clay Courts B Andy Roddick bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-2 6-2
Washington B Andy Roddick bt James Blake 7-5 6-3
Lyon B Andy Roddick bt Gael Monfils 6-3 6-2
Queens B Andy Roddick bt Ivo Karlovic 7-6 7-6
Memphis B Kenneth Carlsen bt Max Mirnyi 7-5 7-5
Monte Carlo B Rafael Nadal bt Guillermo Coria 6-3 6-1 0-6 7-5
Rome B Rafael Nadal bt Guillermo Coria 6-4 3-6 6-3 4-6 7-6
Barcelona B Rafael Nadal bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-1 7-6 6-3
Montreal B Rafael Nadal bt Andre Agassi 6-3 4-6 6-2
Madrid B Rafael Nadal bt Ivan Ljubicic 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 7-6
Indianapolis B Robby Ginepri bt Taylor Dent 4-6 6-0 3-0
Paris B Tomas Berdych bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-4
Doha B Roger Federer bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-1
Rotterdam B Roger Federer bt Ivan Ljubicic 5-7 7-5 7-6
Dubai B Roger Federer bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-1 6-7 6-3
Halle B Roger Federer bt Marat Safin 6-4 6-7 6-4
Bangkok B Roger Federer bt Andy Murray 6-3 7-5
Kooyong Classic A Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-4 7-5
Cincinnati A Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-3 7-5
Hamburg A Roger Federer bt Richard Gasquet 6-3 7-5 7-6
Indian Wells A Roger Federer bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-2 6-4 6-4
Miami A Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 2-6 6-7 7-6 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Marat Safin bt Lleyton Hewitt 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Mariano Puerta 6-7 6-3 6-1 7-5
US OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Andre Agassi 6-3 2-6 7-6 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-2 7-6 6-4

2006

Mons (C) E Janko Tipsarevic bt Alex Bogdanovich 6-4 1-6 6-2
Newport US E Mark Philippoussis bt Justin Gimelstob 6-3 7-5
Bucharest E Jurgen Melzer bt Filippo Volandri 6-1 7-5
St Anton E Jurgen Melzer bt Joachim Johansson 6-3 6-2
Palermo E Filippo Volandri bt Nicolas Lapentti 5-7 6-3 6-1
Belgium Masters E Xavier Malisse bt Kristof Vliegen 6-2 4-6 6-1
Luxembourg ClassicE Robin Soderling ROUND ROBIN
Dnepropetrovsk (C) E Dimitry Tursunov bt Benjamin Becker 7-6 6-4
Mumbai D Dimitry Tursunov bt Tomas Berdych 6-3 4-6 7-6
Prostejov (C) D Jan Hajek bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-3 5-7 6-2
Chennai D Ivan Ljubicic bt Carlos Moya 7-6 6-2
Zagreb D Ivan Ljubicic bt Stefan Koubek 6-3 6-4
Buenos Aires D Carlos Moya bt Filippo Volandri 7-6 6-4
Costa do Sauipe D Nicolas Massu bt Alberto Martin 6-3 6-4
Rotterdam D Radek Stepanek bt Christophe Rochus 6-0 6-3
River Oaks D Victor Hanescu bt Juan Monaco 6-7 6-4 7-5
Munich D Olivier Rochus bt Kristof Vliegen 6-4 6-2
Nottingham D Richard Gasquet bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-4 6-3
Amersfoort D Novak Djokovic bt Nicolas Massu 7-6 6-4
Umag D Stanislas Wawrinka bt Novak Djokovic 6-6
St Petersburg D Mario Ancic bt Thomas Johansson 7-5 7-6
Copa Vilas D Tommy Robredo bt Agustin Calleri 3-6 6-1 6-4
Spanish Masters D Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Rommy Robredo 6-2 6-4
Stuttgart Outdoor D David Ferrer bt Jose Acasuso 6-4 3-6 6-7 7-5 6-4
New Haven D Nikolay Davydenko bt Agustin Calleri 6-4 6-3
Portschach C Nikolay Davydenko bt Andrei Pavel 6-0 6-3
Sopot C Nikolay Davydenko bt Florian Mayer 7-6 5-7 6-4
Moscow C Nikolay Davydenko bt Marat Safin 6-4 5-7 6-4
Paris C Nikolay Davydenko bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-1 6-2 6-2
Adelaide C Florent Serra bt Xavier Malisse 6-3 6-4
Auckland C Jarkko Nieminen bt Mario Ancic 6-2 6-2
Sydney C James Blake bt Igor Andreev 6-2 3-6 7-6
Las Vegas C James Blake bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-5 2-6 6-3
Bangkok C James Blake bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-1
Stockholm C James Blake bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 6-2
Vina Del Mar C Jose Acasuso bt Nicolas Massu 6-4 6-3
Acapulco C Luis Horna bt Juan Ignacio Chela 7-6 6-4
US Clay Courts C Mardy Fish bt Jurgen Melzer 3-6 6-4 6-3
Valencia C Nicolas Almagro bt Gilles Simon 6-2 6-3
Estoril C David Nalbandian bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-3 6-4
Hertogenbosch C Mario Ancic bt Jan Hernych 6-0 5-7 7-5
Bastad C Tommy Robredo bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-2 6-1
Hamburg C Tommy Robredo bt Radek Stepanek 6-1 6-3 6-3
Gstaad C Richard Gasquet bt Feliciano Lopez 7-6 6-7 6-3 6-3
Lyon C Richard Gasquet bt Marc Gicquel 6-3 6-1
Beijing C Marcos Baghdatis bt Mario Ancic 6-4 6-0
Metz C Novak Djokovic bt Jurgen Melzer 4-6 6-3 6-2
Vienna C Ivan Ljubicic bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-4 7-5
Malaga C Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-4 3-6 6-4
Copa Argentina C Guillermo Canas bt Nicolas Massu 6-2 6-2
Kitzbuhel C Agustin Calleri bt Juan Ignacio Chela 7-6 6-2 6-3
Delray Beach C Tommy Haas bt Xavier Malisse 6-3 3-6 7-6
Memphis C Tommy Haas bt Robin Soderling 6-3 6-2
Los Angeles B Tommy Haas bt Dimitry Tursunov 4-6 7-5 6-3
Doha B Roger Federer bt Gael Monfils 6-3 7-6
Halle B Roger Federer bt Tomas Berdych 6-0 6-7 6-2
Basel B Roger Federer bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-2 7-6
Tokyo B Roger Federer bt Tim Henman 6-3 6-3
Kooyong Classic B Andy Roddick bt Tommy Haas 6-3 7-6
Marseille B Arnaud Clement bt Mario Ancic 6-4 6-2
San Jose B Andy Murray bt Lleyton Hewitt 2-6 6-1 7-6
Queens B Lleyton Hewitt bt James Blake 6-4 6-4
Indianapolis B James Blake bt Andy Roddick 4-6 6-4 7-6
Washington B Arnaud Clement bt Andy Murray 7-6 6-2
Barcelona B Rafael Nadal bt Tommy Robredo 6-4 6-4 6-0
Dubai A Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 2-6 6-4 6-4
Monte Carlo A Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-2 6-7 6-3 7-6
Rome A Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-7 7-6 6-4 2-6 7-6
Masters Cup A Roger Federer bt James Blake 6-0 6-3 6-4
Toronto A Roger Federer bt Richard Gasquet 2-6 6-3 6-2
Madrid A Roger Federer bt Fernando Gonzalez 7-5 6-1 6-0
Indian Wells A Roger Federer bt James Blake 7-5 6-3 6-0
Miami A Roger Federer bt Ivan Ljubicic 7-6 7-6 7-6
Cincinnati A Andy Roddick bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Marcos Baghdatis 5-7 7-5 6-0 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 1-6 6-1 6-4 7-6
US OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-2 4-6 7-5 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 6- 0 7-6 6-7 6-3

2007

Prostejov (C) E Sergio Roitman bt Florian Mayer 7-6 6-4
Szczecin (C) E Sergio Roitman bt Ivo Minar 6-2 7-5
Mons (C) E Ernests Gulbis bt Kristof Vliegen 7-5 6-3
Andrezieux (C) E Thierry Ascione bt Jose Acasuso 7-6 2-6 6-2
River Oaks E Dmitry Tursunov bt Nicolas Massu 2-6 1-0
Valencia E Nicolas Almagro bt Potito Starace 4-6 6-2 6-1
Newport US E Fabrice Santoro bt Nicolas Mahut 6-4 6-4
Bucharest E Gilles Simon bt Victor Hanescu 4-6 6-3 6-2
Belgium Masters E Olivier Rochus bt Steve Darvis 3-6 7-5 6-3
Cordoba E Agustin Calleri bt Juan Monaco 6-4 6-0
St Anton E Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Dudi Sela 4-6 6-3 10-2
Segovia (C) E Fernando Verdasco bt Alun Jones 6-2 6-4
Spanish Masters E Fernando Verdasco bt David Ferrer 6-1 1-6 6-3
Boodles D Fernando Verdasco bt David Nalbandian 6-3 6-3
Sunrise (C) D Gael Monfils bt Andreas Seppi 6-3 1-6 6-1
Adelaide D Novak Djokovic bt Chris Guccione 6-3 6-7 6-4
Vina Del Mar D Luis Horna bt Nicolas Massu 7-5 6-3
Costa Do Sauipe D Guillermo Canas bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-6 6-2
Buenos Aires D Juan Monaco bt Alessio Di Mauro 6-1 6-2
Kitzbuhel D Juan Monaco bt Potito Starace 5-7 6-3 6-4
Acapulco D Juan Ignacio Chela bt Carlos Moya 6-3 7-6
Casablanca D Paul Henri Mathieu bt Albert Montanes 6-1 6-1
Nottingham D Ivo Karlovic bt Arnaud Clement 3-6 6-4 6-4
Bangkok D Dimitry Tursunov bt Benjamin Becker 6-2 6-1
Mumbai D Richard Gasquet bt Olivier Rochus 6-3 6-4
Copa Argentina D David Nalbandian bt Juan Monaco 6-4 7-5
Bastad D David Ferrer bt Nicolas Almagro 6-1 6-2
Tokyo D David Ferrer bt Richard Gasquet 6-1 6-2
Auckland C David Ferrer bt Tommy Robredo 6-4 6-2
Zagreb C Marcos Baghdatis bt Ivan Ljubicic 7-6 4-6 6-4
Memphis C Tommy Haas bt Andy Roddick 6-3 6-2
Rotterdam C Mikhail Youzhny bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-2 6-4
Las Vegas C Lleyton Hewitt bt Jurgen Melzer 6-4 7-6
US Clay Courts C Ivo Karlovic bt Mariano Zabaleta 6-4 6-1
Stockholm C Ivo Karlovic bt Thomas Johansson 6-3 3-6 6-1
Estoril C Novak Djokovic bt Richard Gasquet 7-6 0-6 6-1
Vienna C Novak Djokovic bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 6-0
Munich C Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Mikhail Youzhny 2-6 6-3 6-4
Hertogenbosch C Ivan Ljubicic bt Peter Wessels 7-6 4-6 7-6
Gstaad C Paul Henri Mathieu bt Andreas Seppi 6-7 6-4 7-5
Amersfoort C Steve Darcis bt Werner Eschauer 6-1 7-6
Los Angeles C Radek Stepanek bt James Blake 7-6 5-7 6-2
Umag C Carlos Moya bt Andrei Pavel 6-4 6-2
Sopot C Tommy Robredo bt Jose Acasuso 7-5 6-0
Metz C Tommy Robredo bt Andy Murray 0-6 6-2 6-3
Moscow C Nikolay Davydenko bt Paul Henri Mathieu 7-5 7-6
Lyon C Sebastien Grosjean bt Marc Gicquel 7-6 6-4
St Petersburg C Andy Murray bt Fernando Verdasco 6-2 6-3
Malaga C Rafael Nadal bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-4
Washington C Andy Roddick bt John Isner 6-4 7-6
New Haven C James Blake bt Mardy Fish 7-5 6-4
Delray Beach C Xavier Malisse bt James Blake 5-7 6-4 6-4
Chennai B Xavier Malisse bt Stefan Koubek 6-1 6-3
Doha B Ivan Ljubicic bt Andy Murray 6-4 6-4
Sydney B James Blake bt Carlos Moya 6-3 5-7 6-1
Kooyong Classic B Andy Roddick bt Roger Federer 6-2 3-6 6-3
Queens B Andy Roddick bt Nicolas Mahut 4-6 7-6 7-6
Marseille B Gilles Simon bt Marcos Baghdatis 6-4 7-6
San Jose B Andy Murray bt Ivo Karlovic 6-7 6-4 7-6
Mallorca B Rafael Nadal bt Carlos Moya 7-6 3-6 6-1
Stuttgart Outdoor B Rafael Nadal bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 7-5
Barcelona B Rafael Nadal bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 6-4
Portschach B Juan Monaco bt Gael Monfils 7-6 6-0
Halle B Tomas Berdych bt Marcos Baghdatis 7-5 6-4
Indianapolis B Dimitry Tursunov bt Frank Dancevic 6-4 7-5
Beijing B Fernando Gonzalez bt Tommy Robredo 6-1 3-6 6-1
Basel B Roger Federer bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-3 6-4
Dubai A Roger Federer bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-4 6-3
Masters Cup A Roger Federer bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-3 6-2
Hamburg A Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 2-6 6-2 6-0
Cincinnati A Roger Federer bt James Blake 6-1 6-4
Monte Carlo A Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-4 6-4
Rome A Rafael Nadal bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-2 6-2
Indian Wells A Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-2 7-5
Montreal A Novak Djokovic bt Roger Federer 7-6 2-6 7-6
Miami A Novak Djokovic bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 6-2 7-5
Madrid A David Nalbandian bt Roger Federer 1-6 6-3 6-3
Paris A David Nalbandian bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Fernando Gonzalez 7-6 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 7-6 6-4
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 7-6 4-6 7-6 2-6 6-2

2008

Wrocklaw (C) E Kristof Vliegen bt Jurgen Melzer 6-4 3-6 6-3
Bergamo (C) E Andreas Seppi bt Julien Benneteau 2-6 6-2 7-5
Marrakech (C) E Gael Monfils bt Jeremy Chardy 7-6 7-6
Prostejov (C) E Agustin Calleri bt Martin Vassallo Arguello 6-0 6-3
Mons (C) E Teimuraz Gabashvili bt Edouard Roger Vasselin 6-4 6-4
Casablanca E Gilles Simon bt Julien Benneteau 7-5 6-2
Stuttgart Outdoor E Juan Martin Del Potro bt Richard Gasquet 6-4 7-5
Kitzbuhel E Juan Martin Del Potro bt Jurgen Melzer 6-2 6-1
St Anton E Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Stefan Koubek 6-4 6-1
Newport US E Fabrice Santoro bt Prakash Amritraj 6-3 7-5
Dnepropetrovsk (C) D Fabrice Santoro bt Victor Hanescu 6-2 6-3
East London (C) D Ivan Ljubicic bt Stefan Koubek 7-6 6-4
Surbiton (C) D Frank Dancevic bt Kevin Anderson 4-6 6-3 7-6
Orleans (C) D Nicolas Mahut bt Christophe Rochus 5-7 6-1 7-6
Adelaide D Michael Llodra bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 6-3
Auckland D Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-6 7-5
Costa Do Sauipe D Nicolas Almagro bt Carlos Moya 7-6 3-6 7-5
Delray Beach D Kei Nishikori bt James Blake 3-6 6-1 6-4
Zagreb D Sergey Stakhovsky bt Ivan Ljubicic 7-5 6-4
US Clay Courts D Marcel Granollers bt James Blake 6-4 1-6 7-5
Nottingham D Ivo Karlovic bt Fernando Verdasco 7-5 6-7 7-6
Gstaad D Victor Hanescu bt Igor Andreev 6-3 6-4
Indianapolis D Gilles Simon bt Dmitry Tursunov 6-4 6-4
Bucharest D Gilles Simon bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-4
France Nationals D Gilles Simon bt Michael Llodra 5-7 7-6
Moscow D Igor Kunitsyn bt Marat Safin 7-6 6-7 6-3
Spanish Masters D Tommy Robredo bt Nicolas Almagro 4-6 6-3 6-2
New Haven D Marin Cilic bt Mardy Fish 6-4 4-6 6-2
Helsinki (C) D Dmitry Tursunov bt Karol Beck 6-4 6-3
Sydney C Dmitry Tursunov bt Chris Guccione 7-6 7-6
Metz C Dmitry Tursunov bt Paul Henri Mathieu 7-6 1-6 6-4
Sunrise (C) C Robin Haase bt Sebastien Grosjean 5-7 7-5 6-1
Doha C Andy Murray bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 4-6 6-2
Marseille C Andy Murray bt Mario Ancic 6-3 6-4
St Petersburg C Andy Murray bt Andrei Goloubev 6-1 6-1
Vina Del Mar C Fernando Gonzalez bt Juan Monaco w/o
Munich C Fernando Gonzalez bt Simone Bolelli 7-6 6-7 6-3
Buenos Aires C David Nalbandian bt Jose Acasuso 3-6 7-6 6-4
Stockholm C David Nalbandian bt Robin Soderling 6-2 5-7 6-3
Acapulco C Nicolas Almagro bt David Nalbandian 6-1 7-6
Memphis C Steve Darcis bt Robin Soderling 6-3 7-6
Las Vegas C Sam Querrey bt Kevin Anderson 4-6 6-3 6-4
Valencia C David Ferrer bt Nicolas Almagro 4-6 6-2 7-6
Hertogenbosch C David Ferrer bt Marc Gicquel 6-4 6-2
Malaga C David Ferrer bt Feliciano Lopez 6-2 6-4
Portschach C Nikolay Davydenko bt Juan Monaco 6-2 2-6 6-2
Warsaw C Nikolay Davydenko bt Tommy Robredo 6-3 6-3
Bastad C Tommy Robredo bt Tomas Berdych 6-4 6-1
Umag C Fernando Verdasco bt Igor Andreev 3-6 6-4 7-6
Bilbao C Fernando Verdasco bt Tommy Robredo 4-6 7-6 7-5
Los Angeles C Juan Martin Del Potro bt Andy Roddick 6-1 7-6
Washington C Juan Martin Del Potro bt Victor Troicki 6-3 6-3
Bangkok C Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 6-4
Vienna C Philipp Petzschner bt Gael Monfils 6-4 6-4
Lyon C Robin Soderling bt Julien Benneteau 6-3 6-7 6-1
San Jose C Andy Roddick bt Radek Stepanek 6-4 7-5
Kooyong Classic B Andy Roddick bt Marcos Baghdatis 7-5 6-3
Beijing B Andy Roddick bt Dudi Sela 6-4 6-7 6-3
Chennai B Mikhail Youhzny bt Rafael Nadal 6-0 6-1
Rotterdam B Michael Llodra bt Robin Soderling 6-7 6-3 7-6
Estoril B Roger Federer bt Nikolay Davydenko 7-6 1-2
Halle B Roger Federer bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-3 6-4
Basel B Roger Federer bt David Nalbandian 6-3 6-4
Masters Cup B Novak Djokovic bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-1 7-5
Tokyo B Tomas Berdych bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-1 6-4
Barcelona B Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-1 4-6 6-1
Queens B Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 7-5
Monte Carlo A Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 7-5 7-5
Hamburg A Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 7-5 6-7 6-3
Toronto A Rafael Nadal bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-3 6-2
Olympics A Rafael Nadal bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 7-6 6-3
Dubai A Andy Roddick bt Feliciano Lopez 6-7 6-4 6-2
Abu Dhabi A Andy Murray bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 5-7 6-3
Cincinnati A Andy Murray bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 7-6
Madrid A Andy Murray bt Gilles Simon 6-4 7-6
Rome A Novak Djokovic bt Stanislas Wawrinka 4-6 6-3 6-3
Indian Wells A Novak Djokovic bt Mardy Fish 6-2 5-7 6-3
Paris A Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt David Nalbandian 6-3 4-6 6-4
Miami A Nikolay Davydenko bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Novak Djokovic bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-1 6-3 6-0
US OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Andy Murray 6-2 7-5 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-4 6-4 6-7 6-7 9-7

2009

Mons (C) E Janko Tipsarevic bt Sergey Stakhovsky 7-6 6-3
Delray Beach E Mardy Fish bt Evgenui Korolev 7-5 6-3
Casablanca E Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Florent Serra 6-4 7-5
Kitzbuhel E Guillermo Garcia Lopez bt Julien Benneteau 3-6 7-6 6-3
Indianapolis E Robby Ginepri bt Sam Querrey 6-2 6-4
Bucharest E Albert Montanes bt Juan Monaco 7-6 7-6
French Masters E Julien Benneteau bt Arnaud Clement 7-6 6-2
Sunrise (C) D Robin Soderling bt Tomas Berdych 6-1 6-1
Bastad D Robin Soderling bt Juan Monaco 6-3 7-6
Prostejov (C) D Jan Hajek bt Steve Darcis 6-2 1-6 6-4
Chennai D Marin Cilic bt Domdev K Dev Varman 6-4 7-6
Zagreb D Marin Cilic bt Mario Ancic 6-3 6-4
Vina Del Mar D Fernando Gonzalez bt Jose Acasuso 6-1 6-3
Costa Do Sauipe D Tommy Robredo bt Thomaz Bellucci 6-3 3-6 6-4
Buenos Aires D Tommy Robredo bt Juan Monaco 7-5 2-6 7-6
Acapulco D Nicolas Almagro bt Gael Monfils 6-4 6-4
US Clay Courts D Lleyton Hewitt bt Wayne Odesnik 6-2 7-5
Munich D Tomas Berdych bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-4 4-6 7-6
Eastbourne D Dmitry Tursunov bt Frank Dancevic 6-3 7-6
Gstaad D Thomaz Bellucci bt Andreas Beck 6-4 7-6
Los Angeles D Sam Querrey bt Carsten Ball 6-4 3-6 6-1
Metz D Gael Monfils bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 7-6 3-6 6-2
Moscow D Mikhail Youzhny bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-7 6-0 6-4
Stockholm D Marcos Baghdatis bt Olivier Rochus 6-1 7-5
St Petersburg D Sergey Stakhovsky bt Horacio Zeballos 2-6 7-6 7-6
Vienna D Jurgen Melzer bt Marin Cilic 6-4 6-3
Auckland C Juan Martin Del Potro bt Sam Querrey 6-4 6-4
Johannesburg C Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Jeremy Chardy 6-4 7-6
Tokyo C Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-3 6-3
Memphis C Andy Roddick bt Radek Stepanek 7-5 7-5
Belgrade C Novak Djokovic bt Lukasz Kubot 6-3 7-6
Estoril C Albert Montanes bt James Blake 5-7 7-6 6-0
Hertogenbosch C Benjamin Becker bt Raemon Sluiter 7-5 6-3
Stuttgart Outdoor C Jeremy Chardy bt Victor Hanescu 1-6 6-3 6-4
Umag C Nikolay Davydenko bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 6-0
Kuala Lumpur C Nikolay Davydenko bt Fernando Verdasco 6-4 7-5
Hamburg C Nikolay Davydenko bt Paul Henri Mathieu 6-4 6-2
Bangkok C Gilles Simon bt Victor Troicki 7-5 6-3
Lyon C Ivan Ljubicic bt Michael Llodra 7-5 6-3
New Haven C Fernando Verdasco bt Sam Querrey 6-4 7-6
San Jose C Radek Stepanek bt Mardy Fish 3-6 6-4 6-2
Brisbane B Radek Stepanek bt Fernando Verdasco 3-6 6-3 6-4
Sydney B David Nalbandian bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-3 6-7 6-2
Kooyong Classic B Roger Federer bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-1 6-3
Marseille B Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Michael Llodra 7-5 7-6
Dubai B Novak Djokovic bt David Ferrer 7-5 6-3
Beijing B Novak Djokovic bt Marin Cilic 6-2 7-6
Basel B Novak Djokovic bt Roger Federer 6-4 4-6 6-2
Halle B Tommy Haas bt Novak Djokovic 6-3 6-7 6-1
Barcelona B Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-2 7-5
Washington B Juan Martin Del Potro bt Andy Roddick 3-6 7-5 7-6
Shanghai B Nikolay Davydenko bt Rafael Nadal 7-6 6-3
Rotterdam B Andy Murray bt Rafael Nadal 6-3 4-6 6-0
Valencia B Andy Murray bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-3 6-2
Queens B Andy Murray bt James Blake 7-5 6-4
Doha A Andy Murray bt Andy Roddick 6-4 6-2
Montreal A Andy Murray bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-7 7-6 6-1
Miami A Andy Murray bt Novak Djokovic 6-2 7-5
ATP World Finals A Nikolay Davydenko bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-3 6-4
Paris A Novak Djokovic bt Gael Monfils 6-2 5-7 7-6
Abu Dhabi A Rafael Nadal bt Robin Soderling 7-6 7-5
Monte Carlo A Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-3 2-6 6-1
Rome A Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 6-2
Indian Wells A Rafael Nadal bt Andy Murray 6-1 6-2
Madrid A Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-4
Cincinnati A Roger Federer bt Novak Djokovic 6-1 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 7-5 3-6 7-6 3-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Robin Soderling 6-1 7-6 6-4
US OPEN GS Juan Martin Del Potro bt Roger Federer 3-6 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 5-7 7-6 7-6 3-6 16-14

2010

Athens (C) E Yen Hsun Lu bt Rainer Schuettler 3-6 7-6 6-4
Bordeaux (C) E Richard Gasquet bt Michael Llodra 4-6 6-1 6-4
Genova (C) E Fabio Fognini bt Potito Starace 6-4 6-1
Casablanca E Stanislas Wawrinka bt Victor Hanescu 6-2 6-3
Newport US E Mardy Fish bt Olivier Rochus 5-7 6-3 6-4
Bucharest E Juan Ignacio Chela bt Pablo Andujar 7-5 6-1
Costa Do Sauipe E Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Lukasz Kubot 6-1 6-0
Buenos Aires D Juan Carlos Ferrero bt David Ferrer 5-7 6-4 6-3
Umag D Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Potito Starace 6-4 6-4
Prostejov (C) D Jan Hajek bt Radek Stepanek 6-0
Chennai D Marin Cilic bt Stanislas Wawrinka 7-6 7-6
Zagreb D Marin Cilic bt Michael Berrer 6-4 6-7 6-3
Auckland D John Isner bt Arnaud Clement 6-3 5-7 7-6
Sydney D Marcos Baghdatis bt Richard Gasquet 6-4 7-6
Johannesburg D Feliciano Lopez bt Stephane Robert 7-5 6-1
Santiago D Thomaz Bellucci bt Juan Monaco 6-2 0-6 6-4
Delray Beach D Ernests Gulbis bt Ivo Karlovic 6-2 6-3
US Clay Courts D Juan Ignacio Chela bt Sam Querrey 5-7 6-4 6-3
Munich D Mikhail Youzhny bt Marin Cilic 6-3 4-6 6-4
Hertogenbosch D Sergey Stakhovsky bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-3 6-0
Gstaad D Nicolas Almagro bt Richard Gasquet 7-5 6-1
Metz D Gilles Simon bt Michael Zverev 6-3 6-2
St Petersburg D Mikhail Kukushkin bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-3 7-6
Vienna D Jurgen Melzer bt Andreas Haider Maurer 6-7 7-6 6-4
Eastbourne D Michael Llodra bt Guillermo Garcia Lopez 7-5 6-2
Marseille C Michael Llodra bt Julien Benneteau 6-3 6-4
Sunrise (C) C Florian Mayer bt Gilles Simon 6-4 6-4
Brisbane C Andy Roddick bt Radek Stepanek 7-6 7-6
Rotterdam C Robin Soderling bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-4 2-0
Memphis C Sam Querrey bt John Isner 6-7 7-6 6-3
Belgrade C Sam Querrey bt John Isner 3-6 7-6 6-4
Los Angeles C Sam Querrey bt Andy Murray 5-7 7-6 6-3
Acapulco C David Ferrer bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 3-6 6-1
Valencia C David Ferrer bt Marcel Granollers 7-5 6-3
Estoril C Albert Montanes bt Frederico Gil 6-2 6-7 7-5
Stuttgart Outdoor C Albert Montanes bt Gael Monfils 6-2 1-2
Nice C Richard Gasquet bt Fernando Verdasco 6-3 5-7 7-6
Boodles C Gael Monfils bt Dustin Brown 6-3 6-4
Montpellier C Gael Monfils bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-2 5-7 6-1
Bastad C Nicolas Almagro bt Robin Soderling 7-5 3-6 6-2
Atlanta C Mardy Fish bt John Isner 4-6 6-4 7-6
Bangkok C Guillermo Garcia Lopez bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 3-6 6-4
Kuala Lumpur C Mikhail Youzhny bt Andrei Goloubev 6-7 6-2 7-6
Moscow C Viktor Troicki bt Marcos Baghdatis 3-6 6-4 6-3
Hamburg C Andrei Goloubev bt Jurgen Melzer 6-3 7-5
Washington C David Nalbandian bt Marcos Baghdatis 6-2 7-6
New Haven C Sergey Stakhovsky bt Denis Istomin 3-6 6-3 6-4
San Jose C Fernando Verdasco bt Andy Roddick 3-6 6-4 6-4
Barcelona C Fernando Verdasco bt Robin Soderling 6-3 4-6 6-3
Kooyong Classic B Fernando Verdasco bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 7-5 6-3
Doha B Nikolay Davydenko bt Rafael Nadal 0-6 7-6 6-4
Dubai B Novak Djokovic bt Mikhail Youzhny 7-5 5-7 6-3
Beijing B Novak Djokovic bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-4
Halle B Lleyton Hewitt bt Roger Federer 3-6 7-6 6-4
Tokyo B Rafael Nadal bt Gael Monfils 6-1 7-5
Monte Carlo B Rafael Nadal bt Fernando Verdasco 6-0 6-1
Rome B Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 7-5 6-2
Madrid B Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-4 7-6
Stockholm B Roger Federer bt Florian Mayer 6-4 6-3
Basel B Roger Federer bt Novak Djokovic 6-4 3-6 6-1
ATP Tour Finals B Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 6-3 3-6 6-1
Cincinnati B Roger Federer bt Mardy Fish 6-7 7-6 6-4
Queens B Sam Querrey bt Mardy Fish 7-6 7-5
Toronto B Andy Murray bt Roger Federer 7-5 7-5
Shanghai B Andy Murray bt Roger Federer 6-3 6-2
Paris B Robin Soderling bt Gael Monfils 6-1 7-6
Indian Wells B Ivan Ljubicic bt Andy Roddick 7-6 7-6
Miami B Andy Roddick bt Tomas Berdych 7-5 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Roger Federer bt Andy Murray 6-3 6-4 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Robin Soderling 6-4 6-2 6-4
US OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Rafael Nadal bt Tomas Berdych 6-3 7-5 6-4

2011

Santiago E Tommy Robredo bt Santiago Giraldo 6-2 2-6 7-6
Johannesburg E Kevin Anderson bt Somdev Devvarman 4-6 6-3 6-2
Moscow E Janko Tipsarevic bt Victor Troicki 6-4 6-2
Kuala Lumpur D Janko Tipsarevic bt Marcos Baghdatis 6-4 7-5
Sydney D Gilles Simon bt Victor Troicki 7-5 7-6
Zagreb D Ivan Dodig bt Michael Berrer 6-3 6-4
Costa Do Sauipe D Nicolas Almagro bt Alexandr Dolgopolov 6-3 7-6
Buenos Aires D Nicolas Almagro bt Juan Ignacio Chela 6-3 3-6 6-4
Delray Beach D Juan Martin Del Potro bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-4 6-4
Casablanca D Pablo Andujar bt Potito Starace 6-1 6-2
Houston D Ryan Sweeting bt Kei Nishikori 6-4 7-6
St Petersburg D Marin Cilic bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-3 3-6 6-2
Umag D Alexander Dolgopolov bt Marin Cilic 6-4 3-6 6-3
Kitzbuhel D Robin Haase bt Albert Montanes 6-4 4-6 6-1
Munich D Nikolay Davydenko bt Florian Mayer 6-3 3-6 6-1
Hertogenbosch D Dmitry Tursunov bt Ivan Dodig 6-3 6-2
Eastbourne D Andreas Seppi bt Janko Tipsarevic 7-6 3-6 5-3
Stockholm D Gael Monfils bt Jarkko Nieminen 7-5 3-6 6-2
Bucharest D Florian Mayer bt Pablo Andujar 6-3 6-1
Atlanta D Mardy Fish bt John Isner 3-6 7-6 6-2
Los Angeles D Ernests Gulbis bt Mardy Fish 5-7 6-4 6-4
Gstaad D Marcel Granollers bt Fernando Verdasco 6-4 3-6 6-3
Metz D Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-7 6-3
Auckland D David Ferrer bt David Nalbandian 6-3 6-2
Acapulco C David Ferrer bt Nicolas Almagro 7-6 6-7 6-2
Nice C Nicolas Almagro bt Victor Hanescu 6-7 6-3 6-3
Chennai C Stanislas Wawrinka bt Xavier Malisse 7-5 4-6 6-1
Beijing C Tomas Berdych bt Marin Cilic 3-6 6-4 6-1
San Jose C Milos Raonic bt Fernando Verdasco 7-6 7-6
Memphis C Andy Roddick bt Milos Raonic 7-6 6-7 7-5
Hamburg C Gilles Simon bt Nicolas Almagro 6-4 4-6 6-4
Estoril C Juan Martin Del Potro bt Fernando Verdasco 6-2 6-2
Washington C Radek Stepanek bt Gael Monfils 6-4 6-4
Belgrade C Novak Djokovic bt Feliciano Lopez 7-6 6-2
Vienna C Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-7 6-3 6-4
Winston Salem C John Isner bt Julien Benneteau 4-6 6-3 6-4
Halle C Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Philipp Petzschner 7-5 2-0
Stuttgart Outdoor C Juan Carlos Ferrero bt Pablo Andujar 6-4 6-0
Brisbane C Robin Soderling bt Andy Roddick 6-3 7-5
Valencia C Marcel Granollers bt Juan Monaco 6-2 4-6 7-6
Bangkok C Andy Murray bt Donald Young 6-2 6-0
Queens B Andy Murray bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 3-6 7-6 6-4
Tokyo Outdoor B Andy Murray bt Rafael Nadal 3-6 6-2 6-0
Shanghai B Andy Murray bt David Ferrer 7-5 6-4
Rotterdam B Robin Soderling bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 6-3 3-6 6-3
Marseilles B Robin Soderling bt Marin Cilic 6-7 6-3 6-3
Bastad B Robin Soderling bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-2
Dubai B Novak Djokovic bt Roger Federer 6-3 6-3
Basel B Roger Federer bt Kei Nishikori 6-1 6-3
Paris B Roger Federer bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 6-1 7-6
Barcelona B Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-4
Monte Carlo A Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-4 7-5
Doha A Roger Federer bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-3 6-4
ATP ChampionshipsA Roger Federer bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 6-3 6-7 6-3
Cincinnati A Andy Murray bt Novak Djokovic 6-4 3-0
Abu Dhabi A Novak Djokovic bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-1
Canadian Open A Novak Djokovic bt Mardy Fish 6-2 3-6 6-4
Madrid A Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 7-5 6-4
Rome A Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-4
Indian Wells A Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 4-6 6-3 6-2
Miami A Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 4-6 6-3 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Novak Djokovic bt Andy Murray 6-4 6-2 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 7-5 7-6 5-7 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-1 1-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-2 6-4 6-7 6-1

2012

VINA DEL MAR E Juan Monaco beat Carlos Berlocq 6-3 6-7 6-1
ST PETERSBURG E Martin Klizan beat Fabio Fognini 6-2 6-3
KITZBUHEL E Robin Haase beat Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-7 6-3 6-2
BELGRADE E Andreas Seppi beat Benoit Paire 6-3 6-2
SYDNEY D Jarkko Nieminen beat Julien Benneteau 6-2 7-5
BUCHAREST D Gilles Simon beat Fabio Fognini 6-4 6-3
MOSCOW D Andreas Seppi beat Thomaz Bellucci 3-6 7-6 6-3
MEMPHIS D Jurgen Melzer beat Milos Raonic 7-5 7-6
ESTORIL D Juan Martin Del Potro beat Richard Gasquet 6-4 6-2
STUTTGART D Janko Tipsarevic beat Juan Monaco 6-4 5-7 6-3
NEWPORT D John Isner beat Lleyton Hewitt 7-6 6-4
ZAGREB D Mikhail Youhzny beat Lukas Lacko 6-2 6-3
WASHINGTON D Alexandr Dolgopolov beat Tommy Haas 6-7 6-4 6-1
GSTAAD D Thomaz Bellucci beat Janko Tipsarevic 6-7 6-4 6-2
DELRAY BEACH D Kevin Anderson beat Marinko Matosevic 6-4 7-6
UMAG D Marin Cilic beat Marcel Granollers 6-4 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Andy Roddick beat Andreas Seppi 6-3 6-2
HOUSTON D Juan Monaco beat John Isner 6-2 3-6 6-3
CASABLANCA D Pablo Andujar beat Albert Ramos 6-1 7-6
SAN JOSE D Milos Raonic beat Denis Istomin 7-6 6-2
CHENNAI C Milos Raonic beat Janko Tipsarevic 6-7 7-6 7-6
MARSEILLE C Juan Martin Del Potro beat Michael Llodra 6-4 6-4
VIENNA C Juan Martin Del Potro beat Grega Zemlja 7-5 6-3
BASEL C Juan Martin Del Potro beat Roger Federer 6-4 6-7 7-6
BANGKOK C Richard Gasquet beat Gilles Simon 6-2 6-1
HAMBURG C Juan Monaco beat Tommy Haas 7-5 6-4
KUALA LUMPUR C Juan Monaco beat Julian Benneteau 7-5 4-6 6-3
TOKYO C Kei Nishikori beat Milos Raonic 7-6 3-6 6-0
WINSTON SALEM C John Isner beat Tomas Berdych 3-6 6-4 7-6
NICE C Nicolas Almagro beat Brian Baker 6-3 6-2
SAO PAOLO C Nicolas Almagro beat Filippo Volandri 6-3 4-6 6-4
METZ C Jo Wilfried Tsonga beat Andreas Seppi 6-1 6-2
ATLANTA C Andy Roddick beat Gilles Muller 1-6 7-6 6-2
MUNICH C Philipp Kohlschreiber beat Marin Cilic 7-6 6-3
BRISBANE C Andy Murray beat Alexandr Dolgopolov 6-1 6-3
AUCKLAND C David Ferrer beat Olivier Rochus 6-3 6-4
BASTAD C David Ferrer beat Nicolas Almagro 6-2 6-2
HERTOGENBOSCH C David Ferrer beat Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-3 6-4
BUENOS AIRES C David Ferrer beat Nicolas Almagro 4-6 6-3 6-2
ACAPULCO C David Ferrer beat Fernando Verdasco 6-1 6-2
KOOYONG C Bernard Tomic beat Mardy Fish 6-4 4-6 7-5
MONTPELLIER C Tomas Berdych beat Gael Monfils 6-2 4-6 6-3
STOCKHOLM C Tomas Berdych beat Jo Wilfried Tsonga 4-6 6-4 6-4
ROTTERDAM C Roger Federer beat Juan Martin Del Potro 6-1 6-4
DOHA B Jo Wilfried Tsonga beat Gael Monfils 7-5 6-3
VALENCIA B David Ferrer beat Alexandr Dolgopolov 6-1 3-6 6-4
PARIS B David Ferrer beat Jerzy Janowicz 6-4 6-3
ATP CHAMPIONSHIPS B Novak Djokovic beat Roger Federer 7-6 7-5
CANADIAN OPEN B Novak Djokovic beat Richard Gasquet 6-3 6-2
BEIJING B Novak Djokovic beat Jo Wilfried Tsonga 7-6 6-2
SHANGHAI B Novak Djokovic beat Andy Murray 5-7 7-6 6-3
HALLE B Tommy Haas beat Roger Federer 7-6 6-4
OLYMPICS B Andy Murray beat Roger Federer 6-2 6-1 6-4
QUEENS B Marin Cilic beat David Nalbandian 6-7 4-3
BARCELONA B Rafael Nadal beat David Ferrer 7-6 7-5
DUBAI B Roger Federer beat Andy Murray 7-5 6-4
CINCINNATI B Roger Federer beat Novak Djokovic 6-0 7-6
INDIAN WELLS A Roger Federer beat John Isner 7-6 6-3
MADRID A Roger Federer beat Tomas Berdych 3-6 7-5 7-5
MONTE CARLO A Rafael Nadal beat Novak Djokovic 6-3 6-1
ROME A Rafael Nadal beat Novak Djokovic 7-5 6-3
MIAMI A Novak Djokovic beat Andy Murray 6-1 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Novak Djokovic beat Rafael Nadal 5-7 6-4 6-2 6-7 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Rafael Nadal beat Novak Djokovic 6-4 6-3 2-6 7-5
WIMBLEDON GS Roger Federer beat Andy Murray 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Andy Murray beat Novak Djokovic 7-6 7-5 2-6 3-6 6-2

2013

Sydney Bernard Tomic bt Kevin Anderson 6-3 6-7 6-3
Zagreb Marin Cilic bt Jurgen Melzer 6-3 6-1
Bogota Ivo Karlovic bt Alejandro Falla 6-3 7-6
Bucharest Lukas Rosol bt Guillermo Garcia Lopez 6-3 6-2
Nice Albert Montanes bt Gael Monfils 6-0 7-6
Eastbourne Feliciano Lopez bt Gilles Simon 7-6 6-7 6-0
Chennai Janko Tipsarevic bt Roberto Agut Bautista 3-6 6-1 6-3
Vina Del Mar Horacio Zeballos bt Rafael Nadal 6-7 7-6 6-4
Winston Salem Jurgen Melzer bt Gael Monfils 6-3 2-1
Marseilles Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Tomas Berdych 3-6 7-6 6-4
Dusseldorf Juan Monaco bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 6-3
Swedish Open Carlos Berlocq bt Fernando Verdasco 7-5 6-1
Halle Roger Federer bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-7 6-3 6-4
US Indoors Kei Nishikori bt Feliciano Lopez 6-2 6-3
Kitzbuhel Marcel Granollers bt Juan Monaco 0-6 7-6 6-4
Portugal Open Stanislas Wawrinka bt David Ferrer 6-1 6-4
Metz Gilles Simon bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 6-4 6-3
Kuala Lumpur Joao Sousa bt Julien Benneteau 2-6 7-5 6-4
Stockholm Grigor Dimitrov bt David Ferrer 2-6 6-3 6-4
Gstaad Mikhail Youzhny bt Robin Haase 6-3 6-4
Valencia Mikhail Youzhny bt David Ferrer 6-3 7-5
Munich Tommy Haas bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-3 7-6
Vienna Tommy Haas bt Robin Haase 6-3 4-6 6-4
San Jose Milos Raonic bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-3
Bangkok Milos Raonic bt Tomas Berdych 7-6 6-3
Delray Beach Ernests Gulbis bt Edouard Roger Vasselin 7-6 6-3
St Petersburg Ernests Gulbis bt Guillermo Garcia Lopez 3-6 6-4 6-0
Casablanca Tommy Robredo bt Kevin Anderson 7-6 4-6 6-3
Umag Tommy Robredo bt Fabio Fognini 6-0 6-3
Stuttgart Fabio Fognini bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 5-7 6-4 6-4
Hamburg Fabio Fognini bt Federico Delbonis 4-6 7-6 6-2
Newport US Nicolas Mahut bt Lleyton Hewitt 5-7 7-5 6-3
Hertogenbosch Nicolas Mahut bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-3 6-4
Auckland David Ferrer bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 7-6 6-1
Buenos Aires David Ferrer bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 3-6 6-1
US Clay Courts John Isner bt Nicolas Almagro 6-3 7-5
Atlanta John Isner bt Kevin Anderson 6-7 7-6 7-6
Doha Richard Gasquet bt Nikolay Davydenko 3-6 7-6 6-3
Montpellier Richard Gasquet bt Benoit Paire 6-2 6-3
Moscow Richard Gasquet bt Mikhail Kukushkin 4-6 6-4 6-4
Rotterdam Juan Martin Del Potro bt Julian Benneteau 7-6 6-3
Washington Juan Martin Del Potro bt John Isner 3-6 6-1 6-2
Tokyo Juan Martin Del Potro bt Milos Raonic 7-6 7-5
Basel Juan Martin Del Potro bt Roger Federer 7-6 2-6 6-4
Brisbane Andy Murray bt Grigor Dimitrov 7-6 6-4
Queens Andy Murray bt Marin Cilic 5-7 7-5 6-3
Miami Andy Murray bt David Ferrer 2-6 6-4 7-6
Monte Carlo Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-2 7-6
Dubai Novak Djokovic bt Tomas Berdych 7-5 6-3
Beijing Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-3 6-4
Shanghai Novak Djokovic bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-1 3-6 7-6
Paris Novak Djokovic bt David Ferrer 7-5 7-5
ATP Championships Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-3 6-4
Brazil Open Rafael Nadal bt David Nalbandian 6-2 6-3
Mexico Open Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-0 6-2
Barcelona Rafael Nadal bt Nicolas Almagro 6-4 6-3
Madrid Rafael Nadal bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-2 6-4
Italian Open Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-1 6-3
Indian Wells Rafael Nadal bt Juan Martin Del Potro 4-6 6-3 6-4
Canadian Open Rafael Nadal bt Milos Raonic 6-2 6-2
Cincinnati Rafael Nadal bt John Isner 7-6 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN Novak Djokovic bt Andy Murray 6-7 7-6 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-3 6-2 6-3
US OPEN Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-1
WIMBLEDON Andy Murray bt Novak Djokovic 6-4 7-5 6-4

Litotes 01-25-2013 12:51 PM

Re: Yearly Tournament Finals 1877-2012
 
Great work! :yeah:


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:04 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.