MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet] Winner : Miloslav Mecir [SVK] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=219449)

MissChaChaCha 01-18-2013 11:54 AM

Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet] Winner : Miloslav Mecir [SVK]
 
GERMANY F3

Location : Kaarst, Germany
Type : $15K
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)


Entry List

1 Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 222
2 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 251
3 Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 253
4 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 278
5 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 289
6 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 318
7 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 319
8 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 350
9 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 361
10 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 393
11 Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 402
12 Tim PUETZ (GER) 425
13 Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 426
14 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 459
15 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 464
16 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 471
17 Peter HELLER (GER) 473
18 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 506
19 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 517
20 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 559

21 (Q) Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 574
22 (Q) Alexander BURY (BLR) 621
23 (Q) Franck PEPE (FRA) 651
24 (Q) Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 674
25 (Q) Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 858
26 (Q) Maximilian ABEL (GER) 1095
27 (Q) Oscar OTTE (GER) 1163
28 (Q) Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED)

29 (wc) Matthias WUNNER (GER) 718
30 (wc) Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) 1851
31 (wc) Johann WILLEMS (GER)
32 (wc) Mike DOERING (GER)

MissChaChaCha 01-18-2013 11:54 AM

Re: Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Wesley Koolhof [NED/1] vs. Bye
Mateusz Szmigiel [POL] d. David Eisenzapf [GER] 6-3 6-4
Stefan De Jong [NED] d. Bastian Wagner [GER] 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Yannick Offermans [GER] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS/16] 6-3 6-4

Alexander Bury [BLR/2] d. Romano Frantzen [NED] 6-2 6-2
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA] d. Gil Uwe Grund [GER] 6-1 6-3
Alexander Iserath [GER] d. Marvin Greven [GER/w.c] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Yann Marti [SUI/9] d. Anton Svistunov [RUS] 6-4 6-2

Franck Pepe [FRA/3] d. Lukas Storck [GER] 6-4 6-2
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] d. Sam Meessen [NED] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Sander Arends [NED] d. Daniel Pashayan [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Bjorn Propst [AUT/10] d. Victor Simagin [RUS] 6-3 6-3

Bastian Trinker [AUT/4] d. Noel Maurin [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Marko Tesanovic [GER] d. David Johansson [SWE/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Sander Gille [BEL] d. Patryk Janik [POL] 6-1 6-3
Pirmin Haenle [GER/15] d. Jannis Kahlke [GER] 3-6 6-3 6-2

Kevin Boelhouwer [NED] d. Dennis Novak [AUT/5] 3-6 6-1 6-1
Thorben Michaelis [GER] d. Thomas Szewczyk [FRA] 6-1 1-0 ret.
Jacob Adaktusson [SWE] d. Andrei Soltoianu [MDA] 6-2 6-1
Lennart Zynga [GER/11] d. Tomas Papik [CZE] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2

Marvin Netuschil [GER/6] d. Rens Bouwmans [NED] 6-2 6-2
Mark-Flavius Andres [GER] d. Djordje Djokovic [SRB] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Elmar Ejupovic [GER] d. David Korsten [GER/w.c] 6-1 7-6(4)
Maximilian Abel [GER/13] d. Michael Lux [GER] 3-6 6-3 6-4

Alban Meuffels [NED/7] d. Steven Greven [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Kevin Kaczynski [GER] d. Maurice Geilen [NED] 6-0 6-0
Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] 4-6 7-5 7-5
Michal Milko [SVK/14] d. Nils Brinkman [GER] 6-4 6-4

Lukas Ruepke [GER] d. Alexander Flock [GER/8] 7-6(3) 2-0 ret.
Daniel Altmaier [GER/w.c] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Oscar Otte [GER] d. Rutger Cramer [NED] 6-2 6-3
Tom Schonenberg [GER/12] d. Roman Warias [GER] 6-3 7-6(3)


2nd Round

Wesley Koolhof [NED/1] d. Mateusz Szmigiel [POL] 6-1 6-0
Stefan De Jong [NED] d. Yannick Offermans [GER] 6-2 3-6 6-1

Alexander Bury [BLR/2] d. Lucas Szewczyk [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Yann Marti [SUI/9] d. Alexander Iserath [GER] 6-2 6-4

Franck Pepe [FRA/3] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 6-1 6-4
Sander Arends [NED] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT/10] 3-6 6-1 6-2

Bastian Trinker [AUT/4] d. Marko Tesanovic [GER] 6-3 7-6(4)
Sander Gille [BEL] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER/15] 6-4 4-6 6-4

Kevin Boelhouwer [NED] d. Thorben Michaelis [GER] 6-0 6-2
Lennart Zynga [GER/11] d. Jacob Adaktusson [SWE] 7-5 6-3

Marvin Netuschil [GER/6] d. Mark-Flavius Andres [GER] 6-3 6-4
Maximilian Abel [GER/13] d. Elmar Ejupovic [GER] 6-3 7-6(6)

Alban Meuffels [NED/7] d. Kevin Kaczynski [GER] 6-1 ret.
Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. Michal Milko [SVK/14] 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2

Lukas Ruepke [GER] d. Daniel Altmaier [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-0
Oscar Otte [GER] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER/12] 6-4 7-6(4)


Final Round

Wesley Koolhof [NED/1] d. Stefan De Jong [NED] 6-1 6-2
Alexander Bury [BLR/2] d. Yann Marti [SUI/9] 6-3 6-1
Franck Pepe [FRA/3] d. Sander Arends [NED] 7-5 6-1
Bastian Trinker [AUT/4] d. Sander Gille [BEL] 6-3 6-2
Kevin Boelhouwer [NED] d. Lennart Zynga [GER/11] 7-5 6-1
Maximilian Abel [GER/13] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER/6] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
Alban Meuffels [NED/7] d. Dimitar Grabul [MKD] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Oscar Otte [GER] d. Lukas Ruepke [GER] 7-5 7-5

MissChaChaCha 01-18-2013 11:55 AM

Re: Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Kretschmer / A.Satschko [GER/1] d. T.Schonenberg / L.Zynga [GER] 3-6 6-3 10-8
J.Huta Galung / S.Seifert [NED/GER] d. J.Kahlke / O.Otte [GER] 6-1 7-5
M.Abel / J.Willems [GER/w.c] d. E.Gerasimov / A.Vatutin [BLR/RUS] 4-6 7-6(4) 10-3
T.Brkic / N.Mektic [BIH/CRO/3] d. M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER] 6-2 6-2

A.Bury / D.Zhyrmont [BLR] d. J.Pospisil / M.Schmid [CZE/4] w.o
D.Djokovic / M.Lux [SRB/GER/Alt] d. S.Arends / B.De Goeijen [NED] 6-4 6-2
I.Bjelica / A.Lazov [SRB/BUL] d. R.Frantzen / A.Meuffels [NED] 6-1 6-2
S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/2] d. K.Dmitriev / S.Sabry [RUS/EGY] 6-3 6-3

D.Djokovic / M.Lux [SRB/GER/Alt] replace E.Ejupovic / Y.Offermans [GER]


Quarterfinal

G.Kretschmer / A.Satschko [GER/1] d. J.Huta Galung / S.Seifert [NED/GER] 6-4 6-1
T.Brkic / N.Mektic [BIH/CRO/3] d. M.Abel / J.Willems [GER/w.c] w.o
A.Bury / D.Zhyrmont [BLR] d. D.Djokovic / M.Lux [SRB/GER/Alt] 6-2 6-3
S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/2] d. I.Bjelica / A.Lazov [SRB/BUL] 6-4 6-0


Semifinal

T.Brkic / N.Mektic [BIH/CRO/3] d. G.Kretschmer / A.Satschko [GER/1] 3-6 7-6(2) 10-7
S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/2] d. A.Bury / D.Zhyrmont [BLR] 7-6(4) 5-7 10-6


FINAL

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/2] d. T.Brkic / N.Mektic [BIH/CRO/3] 6-4 7-6(6)

MissChaChaCha 01-18-2013 11:55 AM

Re: Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Tim Puetz [GER] 7-6(3) 6-3
Maximilian Abel [GER/Q] d. Mike Doering [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Miloslav Mecir [SVK] d. Michal Schmid [CZE] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Alexey Vatutin [RUS] d. Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/7] 6-1 6-1

Egor Gerasimov [BLR] d. Peter Torebko [GER/4] 6-1 6-0
Kevin Boelhouwer [NED/Q] d. Sherif Sabry [EGY] 6-2 6-1
Franck Pepe [FRA/Q] d. Johann Willems [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/8] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/5] d. Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] 6-3 4-6 6-1
Oscar Otte [GER/Q] d. Peter Heller [GER] 6-4 6-4
Wesley Koolhof [NED/Q] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH] 7-5 6-3
Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. Alban Meuffels [NED/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-2

Alexander Bury [BLR/Q] d. Stefan Seifert [GER/6] 6-2 6-1
Edoardo Eremin [ITA] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Alexander Lazov [BUL] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Moritz Baumann [GER] 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Maximilian Abel [GER/Q] w.o
Miloslav Mecir [SVK] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Egor Gerasimov [BLR] d. Kevin Boelhouwer [NED/Q] 6-3 6-4
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/8] d. Franck Pepe [FRA/Q] 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/5] d. Oscar Otte [GER/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-2
Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED/Q] 6-3 6-4
Alexander Bury [BLR/Q] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA] 6-3 6-7(10) 7-5
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL] 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Miloslav Mecir [SVK] d. Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] 3-6 6-1 6-3
Egor Gerasimov [BLR] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB/8] 6-2 5-7 6-4
Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/5] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Alexander Bury [BLR/Q] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Miloslav Mecir [SVK] d. Egor Gerasimov [BLR] 6-3 6-3
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Miloslav Mecir [SVK] d. Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] 6-2 7-6(3)

Sombrerero loco 01-18-2013 12:51 PM

Re: Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet]
 
GL peter heller

Sombrerero loco 01-27-2013 12:11 PM

Re: Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet]
 
wow mecir, good week for him here

Sombrerero loco 01-27-2013 01:38 PM

Re: Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet] Winner : Miloslav Mecir [SVK]
 
my comment was deleted here too. WTF?

CooCooCachoo 01-27-2013 02:44 PM

Re: Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet] Winner : Miloslav Mecir [SVK]
 
What did you post? :confused:

Mecir vs. Middelkoop, a very surprising and underwhelming final given the field :o

Sombrerero loco 01-27-2013 02:45 PM

Re: Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet] Winner : Miloslav Mecir [SVK]
 
i posted the results(cos misschachacha didnt update them) and i said what an amazing week mecir was having. but it got deleted

CooCooCachoo 01-27-2013 03:00 PM

Re: Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet] Winner : Miloslav Mecir [SVK]
 
:lol: That makes no sense :cuckoo:

Sombrerero loco 01-27-2013 03:14 PM

Re: Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet] Winner : Miloslav Mecir [SVK]
 
ikr. she is just out of control. as if she was the only one allowed to post comments and results here :facepalm:


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:57 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.