MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard] Winner : Jiri Vesely [CZE] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=219425)

MissChaChaCha 01-18-2013 11:44 AM

Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard] Winner : Jiri Vesely [CZE]
 
ISRAEL F2

Location : Eilat, Israel
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Jiri VESELY (CZE) 263
2 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 324
3 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 333
4 Axel MICHON (FRA) 336
5 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 344
6 James MCGEE (IRL) 346
7 Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 352
8 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 399
9 Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 409
10 Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 420
11 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 448
12 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 458
13 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 477
14 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 504
15 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 520
16 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 532
17 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 534
18 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 553
19 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 562
20 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 673

21 (Q) Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 720
22 (Q) Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 789
23 (Q) Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 799
24 (Q) Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 859
25 (Q) Matteo FAGO (ITA) 886
26 (Q) Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 1140
27 (Q) Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1206
28 (Q) Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 1337

29 (wc) Dekel BAR (ISR) 975
30 (wc) Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1162
31 (wc) Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1255
32 (wc) Alon ELIA (ISR) 1788

MissChaChaCha 01-18-2013 11:45 AM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/1] d. Andrea Attrice [ITA] 6-3 6-0
Amit Baran [ISR] d. Daniel Cukierman [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Aviv Darmon [ISR] d. Victor Silva [BRA] 6-2 6-0
Omar Giacalone [ITA/16] d. Ting Yu Chuang [TPE] 3-6 6-1 6-2

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. Daniel Tamir [ISR] 6-2 6-0
Dor Belfer [ISR] d. Yair Gal [ISR] 5-7 6-1 7-5
Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] d. Noam Mazor [ISR] 6-4 6-0
Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE/14] d. Gal Kruchik [ISR] 6-1 6-1

Libor Salaba [CZE] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE/3] 6-2 3-6 6-4
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev [UZB] d. Danila Kurkulin [ISR/w.c] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Daniel Dudockin [ISR/w.c] d. Andrey Smirnov [RUS] 6-0 6-3
Matteo Fago [ITA/10] d. Patrik Fabian [SVK] 7-5 6-2

Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/4] d. Soteris Hadjistyllis [CYP] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Igoshin [RUS] d. Bar Tzuf Botzer [ISR] 6-3 6-4
Beka Komakhidze [RUS] d. Edan Bakshi [ISR/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Pietro Rondoni [ITA/15] d. Shahar Elbaz [ISR] 6-4 6-0

Sebastian Lavie [NZL/5] d. Or Ram-Harel [ISR/w.c] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Oran Reznik [ISR] d. Yum Adiv [ISR] 6-2 6-3
Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR] 6-4 4-0 ret.
Anton Manegin [RUS/12] d. Yannai Barkai [ISR] 6-0 6-4

Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/6] d. Alessio Giannuzzi [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Igor Smilansky [ISR] d. Yehonatan Kaufman [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Davide Poggi [ITA] d. Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] 6-4 6-4
Lorenzo Campi [ITA/Alt] d. Nimrod Berman [ISR] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/7] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS] 6-3 6-3
Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS] d. Edan Leshem [ISR/w.c] 4-6 6-4 1-0 ret.
Pietro Licciardi [ITA] d. Emil Saveljev [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Marko Danis [SVK/9] d. Boris Melamed [GER] 6-2 6-1

Tristan Lamasine [FRA/8] d. Roei Baran [ISR] 6-3 6-3
Ondrej Vaculik [CZE] d. Tomer Zirkin [ISR] 7-6(4) 6-2
Saar Steele [ISR] d. Daniel Skripnik [ISR] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Francesco Garzelli [ITA/13] d. Mor Bulis [ISR] 5-7 6-1 7-5

Lorenzo Campi [ITA/Alt] replaces Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/11]


2nd Round

Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/1] d. Amit Baran [ISR] 6-2 6-2
Omar Giacalone [ITA/16] d. Aviv Darmon [ISR] 6-4 6-0

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. Dor Belfer [ISR] 6-0 6-2
Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE/14] d. Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] 6-4 6-2

Libor Salaba [CZE] d. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev [UZB] 6-3 6-0
Matteo Fago [ITA/10] d. Daniel Dudockin [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Alexander Igoshin [RUS] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/4] 7-6(3) 6-4
Pietro Rondoni [ITA/15] d. Beka Komakhidze [RUS] w.o

Sebastian Lavie [NZL/5] d. Oran Reznik [ISR] 6-3 6-3
Anton Manegin [RUS/12] d. Orel Ovil [ISR] 6-4 7-6(3)

Igor Smilansky [ISR] d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/6] 6-4 6-3
Davide Poggi [ITA] d. Lorenzo Campi [ITA/Alt] 6-1 3-6 6-3

Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/7] d. Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Marko Danis [SVK/9] d. Pietro Licciardi [ITA] 6-3 4-6 7-5

Tristan Lamasine [FRA/8] d. Ondrej Vaculik [CZE] 7-5 6-3
Francesco Garzelli [ITA/13] d. Saar Steele [ISR] 7-6(6) 7-6(3)


Final Round

Omar Giacalone [ITA/16] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/1] 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE/14] 7-5 7-6(2)
Matteo Fago [ITA/10] d. Libor Salaba [CZE] 6-4 6-4
Alexander Igoshin [RUS] d. Pietro Rondoni [ITA/15] 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/5] d. Anton Manegin [RUS/12] 6-2 5-0 ret.
Igor Smilansky [ISR] d. Davide Poggi [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/7] d. Marko Danis [SVK/9] 3-6 6-3 6-0
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/8] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA/13] 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha 01-18-2013 11:45 AM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Jebavy / J.Vesely [CZE/1] d. A.Folie / Y.Vandenbulcke [BEL] 6-3 6-3
O.Lucak / L.Salaba [CZE] d. S.Poplavskyy / A.Yuzhnyy [UKR/RUS] 6-3 6-2
M.Biryukov / M.Fufygin [RUS] d. D.Bar / B.Botzer [ISR/w.c] 7-5 6-4
J.Pulgar-Garcia / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/3] d. S.Lavie / M.Niesten [NZL/NED] 6-3 6-3

N.Gombos / J.Kovalik [SVK/4] d. A.Kocyla / O.Vaculik [POL/CZE] 6-2 6-0
M.Cecchinato / P.Rondoni [ITA] d. A.Chadaj / R.Ortega-Olmedo [POL/ESP] 5-7 7-5 10-8
M.Fago / C.Grassi [ITA] d. G.Ben Zvi / S.Steele [ISR/w.c] 7-6(0) 6-3
M.Konecny / A.Pavlasek [CZE/2] d. A.Elia / O.Reznik [ISR/w.c] 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

R.Jebavy / J.Vesely [CZE/1] d. O.Lucak / L.Salaba [CZE] 6-4 6-3
J.Pulgar-Garcia / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/3] d. M.Biryukov / M.Fufygin [RUS] 3-6 7-6(4) 10-8
N.Gombos / J.Kovalik [SVK/4] d. M.Cecchinato / P.Rondoni [ITA] 6-1 6-4
M.Fago / C.Grassi [ITA] d. M.Konecny / A.Pavlasek [CZE/2] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

R.Jebavy / J.Vesely [CZE/1] d. J.Pulgar-Garcia / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/3] 6-1 7-5
M.Fago / C.Grassi [ITA] d. N.Gombos / J.Kovalik [SVK/4] 6-2 2-6 10-7


FINAL

R.Jebavy / J.Vesely [CZE/1] d. M.Fago / C.Grassi [ITA] 6-4 7-5

MissChaChaCha 01-18-2013 11:45 AM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Filip Krajinovic [SRB] 6-2 6-1
Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] 6-1 6-4
Miliaan Niesten [NED] d. Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Michal Konecny [CZE/8] d. Tal Goldengoren [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Guillermo Olaso [ESP/4] d. Alon Elia [ISR/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Matteo Fago [ITA/Q] d. Pietro Rondoni [ITA/L.L] 7-6(5) 6-2
Adam Pavlasek [CZE] d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Norbert Gombos [SVK/6] d. Tristan Lamasine [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-2

James McGee [IRL/5] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/Q] 6-2 4-6 6-0
Omar Giacalone [ITA/Q] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-4
Adam Chadaj [POL] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Axel Michon [FRA/3] d. Igor Smilansky [ISR/Q] 6-4 6-1

Jozef Kovalik [SVK/7] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS/Q] 6-1 7-5
Mikhail Fufygin [RUS] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/Q] 6-3 6-2
Roman Jebavy [CZE] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR] 5-7 6-1 7-6(5)
Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] d. Dekel Bar [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Pietro Rondoni [ITA/L.L] replaces Matteo Marrai [ITA]


2nd Round

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Marco Cecchinato [ITA] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Michal Konecny [CZE/8] d. Miliaan Niesten [NED] 6-2 7-5
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/4] d. Matteo Fago [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Adam Pavlasek [CZE] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK/6] 7-6(2) 6-4

James McGee [IRL/5] d. Omar Giacalone [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Adam Chadaj [POL] d. Axel Michon [FRA/3] 6-1 2-6 6-4
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/7] d. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE] 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/8] 6-2 7-6(3)
Adam Pavlasek [CZE] d. Guillermo Olaso [ESP/4] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6)
James McGee [IRL/5] d. Adam Chadaj [POL] 6-1 7-6(4)
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/7] d. Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Adam Pavlasek [CZE] 6-4 6-4
James McGee [IRL/5] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/7] 7-6(4) 6-1


FINAL

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. James McGee [IRL/5] 6-2 6-4

Sombrerero loco 01-18-2013 12:47 PM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
GL vesely, michon, krajinovic in MD :)

Springer89 01-22-2013 04:34 AM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
Good luck to Krajinovic :)

Sombrerero loco 01-22-2013 08:28 AM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
folie :unsure:
michon started winning, well done!!

TennisOnWood 01-22-2013 10:26 AM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
6-2 Vesely in first set.. go Jiri

TennisOnWood 01-22-2013 11:04 AM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
6-2 6-1! Total domination by the world's best teen

Sombrerero loco 01-22-2013 11:12 AM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
filip :facepalm:

CooCooCachoo 01-22-2013 11:06 PM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
Let's go McGee :dance:

TennisOnWood 01-23-2013 11:12 AM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
Jiri had problems against Cecchinato but he is in 1/4, 6-3 3-6 6-3

Sombrerero loco 01-23-2013 11:14 AM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
jiri already in the qfs
if he faces olaso in the semifinals, that match could be "the true final"

TennisOnWood 01-23-2013 04:02 PM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
Lets hope for Vesely vs Pavlasek in 1/2

TennisOnWood 01-24-2013 11:07 AM

Re: Israel F2 [January 21 | Eilat | Hard]
 
6-2 7-6 Vesely :D Goooo


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:02 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.