MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Ilija Bozoljac [SRB] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=215298)

MissChaChaCha 01-11-2013 11:44 AM

Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Ilija Bozoljac [SRB]
 
TURKEY F2

Location : Antalya-Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 228
2 Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 243
3 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 247
4 Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 273
5 Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 316
6 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 341
7 Yu CHANG (CHN) 372
8 Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 378
9 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 381
10 Zhe LI (CHN) 390
11 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 397
12 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 456
13 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 457
14 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 461
15 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 474
16 Pedro ZERBINI (BRA) 480
17 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 482
18 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 486
19 Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) 488
20 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 749 (SE)

21 (Q) Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 527
22 (Q) Ante PAVIC (CRO) 543
23 (Q) Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 553
24 (Q) Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 610
25 (Q) Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 655
26 (Q) Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 661
27 (Q) Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 717
28 (Q) Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 828

29 (wc) Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 312
30 (wc) Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 889
31 (wc) Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 989
32 (wc) Durukan DURMUS (TUR)

MissChaChaCha 01-11-2013 11:45 AM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/1] d. Mariano Esposito [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Christian Trubrig [AUT] d. Petar Tomic [SRB] 6-4 6-1
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] d. Lloyd Segal [RSA] 6-1 6-3
Andrei Vasilevski [BLR/9] d. Dimitar Petrov [BUL] 6-3 6-1

Ante Pavic [CRO/2] d. Emile Gillot [BEL] 6-2 6-3
Andy Lau [HKG] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-4 6-4
Zhaoyi Cao [CHN] d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/15] d. Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] 7-5 6-4

Nicolas Meister [USA/3] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 6-0 6-0
Mohamed Haythem Abid [TUN] d. Jordan Wenninger [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Valentin Dimov [BUL] d. Umberto Prezioso [ITA] 6-4 6-3
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/11] d. Daniyal Zagidullin [RUS] 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(8)

Jung-Woong Na [KOR/4] d. Job Heijman [NED] 6-4 7-5
Thomas Jan Dafcik [GER] d. Matteo Blonda [BEL] 6-3 6-2
Robert Willekes Macdonald [NED] d. Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ] 6-4 6-1
Ilija Vucic [SRB/16] d. Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1

Arata Onozawa [JPN/5] d. Andrei Levine [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Xin Gao [CHN] d. Thomas Statzberger [AUT] 6-4 7-6(7)
Bastian Parada [CHI/w.c] d. Giovanni Grieco [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Bowen Ouyang [CHN/14] d. Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] 3-6 6-2 6-2

Augusto Laranja [BRA/6] d. You-Xu Shen [CHN] 7-5 6-3
Pavel Filin [BLR] d. Matthias Raubinger [AUT] 6-4 6-2
Yuri Kalmutsky [RUS] d. Seul-Ki Um [KOR] 2-1 ret.
Aslan Karatsev [RUS/12] d. Antonio Mastrelia [ITA] 6-2 6-1

Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/7] d. Austin Karosi [USA] 6-3 6-1
Luka Zaninovic [CRO] d. Pol Gonzalez Gil [ESP/w.c] 6-4 4-0 ret.
Yong-Bum Seo [KOR] d. Evgeny Elistratov [RUS] 6-4 6-1
Jakub Lustyk [CZE/13] d. Kaichi Uchida [JPN] 6-3 6-4

Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/8] d. Sascha Bilek [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS] d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR] 6-2 6-3
Karim Tourmous [BEL] d. Juan Centella Perez [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL/10/w.c] d. Yuqing Ning [CHN] 6-3 6-1


2nd Round

Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/1] d. Christian Trubrig [AUT] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR/9] 6-4 7-5

Ante Pavic [CRO/2] d. Andy Lau [HKG] 6-2 6-2
Zhaoyi Cao [CHN] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS/15] 6-2 2-6 7-5

Nicolas Meister [USA/3] d. Mohamed Haythem Abid [TUN] 6-2 2-6 6-0
Valentin Dimov [BUL] d. Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/11] 6-3 6-1

Jung-Woong Na [KOR/4] d. Thomas Jan Dafcik [GER] 6-0 6-1
Ilija Vucic [SRB/16] d. Robert Willekes Macdonald [NED] 6-1 6-1

Arata Onozawa [JPN/5] d. Xin Gao [CHN] 6-4 6-1
Bowen Ouyang [CHN/14] d. Bastian Parada [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Augusto Laranja [BRA/6] d. Pavel Filin [BLR] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Aslan Karatsev [RUS/12] d. Yuri Kalmutsky [RUS] w.o

Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/7] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO] 6-0 6-0
Jakub Lustyk [CZE/13] d. Yong-Bum Seo [KOR] 5-7 6-1 6-1

Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/8] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS] 6-1 6-3
Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL/10/w.c] d. Karim Tourmous [BEL] 6-4 6-1


Final Round

Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/1] d. Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] 6-3 6-3
Ante Pavic [CRO/2] d. Zhaoyi Cao [CHN] 7-6(4) 6-3
Nicolas Meister [USA/3] d. Valentin Dimov [BUL] 6-2 6-3
Jung-Woong Na [KOR/4] d. Ilija Vucic [SRB/16] 7-6(5) 6-4
Bowen Ouyang [CHN/14] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN/5] 6-4 1-0 ret.
Aslan Karatsev [RUS/12] d. Augusto Laranja [BRA/6] 6-3 6-2
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/7] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE/13] 6-2 6-2
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/8] d. Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL/10/w.c] 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha 01-11-2013 11:45 AM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/1] d. C.Trubrig / T-S.Weissborn [AUT/w.c] 6-1 6-4
L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN] d. A.Karosi / M.Safwat [USA/EGY] 7-5 6-4
M-X.Gong / S.Sekiguchi [CHN/JPN] d. A.Pavic / I.Vucic [CRO/SRB] 4-6 6-3 13-11
A.Onozawa / Y.Uchiyama [JPN/4] d. G.Cacace / M.Esposito [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-2

P.Carreno-Busta / G.Granollers-Pujol [ESP] d. Y.Chang / Z.Li [CHN/3] 6-2 6-3
S.Betau / A.Karatsev [BLR/RUS] d. V.Ivanov / Y.Shyla [EST/BLR] 7-5 6-1
A.Laranja / P.Zerbini [BRA] d. T.Altuna / K.Uchida [TUR/JPN/w.c] 6-4 6-3
D.Dzumhur / A.Setkic [BIH] d. A.Smirnov / A.Vasilevski [UKR/BLR/2] 6-2 3-6 10-8


Quarterfinal

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/1] d. L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN] 6-4 2-6 10-2
A.Onozawa / Y.Uchiyama [JPN/4] d. M-X.Gong / S.Sekiguchi [CHN/JPN] 7-6(4) 6-4
P.Carreno-Busta / G.Granollers-Pujol [ESP] d. S.Betau / A.Karatsev [BLR/RUS] 6-3 6-3
A.Laranja / P.Zerbini [BRA] d. D.Dzumhur / A.Setkic [BIH] w.o


Semifinal

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/1] d. A.Onozawa / Y.Uchiyama [JPN/4] 6-3 3-6 10-7
A.Laranja / P.Zerbini [BRA] d. P.Carreno-Busta / G.Granollers-Pujol [ESP] 7-5 6-2


FINAL

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/1] d. A.Laranja / P.Zerbini [BRA] 4-6 6-3 10-4

MissChaChaCha 01-11-2013 11:45 AM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Vladimir Ivanov [EST] d. Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] 6-4 7-5
Kimmer Coppejans [BEL] d. Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN] 6-4 7-5
Jung-Woong Na [KOR/Q] d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/Q] 7-5 6-1
Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/5/w.c] d. Ante Pavic [CRO/Q] 3-6 6-1 6-4

Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/Q] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] 6-4 6-3
Zhe Li [CHN] d. Siarhei Betau [BLR] 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Marek Semjan [SVK] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/7] d. Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/w.c] 7-5 6-4

Toni Androic [CRO/6] d. Dino Marcan [CRO] 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Artem Smirnov [UKR] d. Mao-Xin Gong [CHN] 6-2 6-3
Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/Q] d. Aslan Karatsev [RUS/Q] 6-2 1-6 7-5
Alexander Kudryavtsev [RUS/4] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Pedro Zerbini [BRA] d. Yu Chang [CHN/8] 7-5 7-6(5)
Ilija Bozoljac [SRB] d. Nicolas Meister [USA/Q] 6-4 6-1
Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Damir Dzumhur [BIH/2] d. Bowen Ouyang [CHN/Q] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3


2nd Round

Kimmer Coppejans [BEL] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST] 7-6(3) 6-1
Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/5/w.c] d. Jung-Woong Na [KOR/Q] 6-1 3-6 6-0
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/Q] d. Zhe Li [CHN] 7-5 6-1
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/7] d. Marek Semjan [SVK] 6-4 7-5

Artem Smirnov [UKR] d. Toni Androic [CRO/6] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Alexander Kudryavtsev [RUS/4] d. Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/Q] 2-6 7-5 6-4
Ilija Bozoljac [SRB] d. Pedro Zerbini [BRA] 6-4 6-1
Damir Dzumhur [BIH/2] d. Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN] 6-1 6-4


Quarterfinal

Kimmer Coppejans [BEL] d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/5/w.c] 7-6(7) 6-2
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/Q] d. Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/7] 6-4 6-4
Artem Smirnov [UKR] d. Alexander Kudryavtsev [RUS/4] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
Ilija Bozoljac [SRB] d. Damir Dzumhur [BIH/2] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3


Semifinal

Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/Q] d. Kimmer Coppejans [BEL] 2-6 7-5 7-5
Ilija Bozoljac [SRB] d. Artem Smirnov [UKR] 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Ilija Bozoljac [SRB] d. Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-4

Sombrerero loco 01-11-2013 05:18 PM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
GL in the qualies: carreño-busta, yaroslav shyla

GL in main draw: koppejans, bozoljac, androic

CooCooCachoo 01-17-2013 02:55 PM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
OMG Dusan Lojda :smash: :sobbing:

Good wins for Carreño-Busta over Setkic and Androic over Marcan.

Sombrerero loco 01-17-2013 03:00 PM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
koppejans and bozoljac into the quarterfinals :) well done!

Marita_Matthäus 01-17-2013 03:10 PM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
I'm hoping for Carreño-Busta - Džumhur final :D

Sombrerero loco 01-17-2013 10:32 PM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
i want coppejans vs bozoljac in the final :)

Marita_Matthäus 01-17-2013 10:48 PM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
:lol::lol:

It would be funny if we get Huang - Smirnov final in the end, or something like that :p

fran70 01-18-2013 12:26 AM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
I see Kudryavtsev and Carreno Busta playing the final. The draw is really good for a Future 10K

Sombrerero loco 01-18-2013 07:38 AM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
its raining and it is supposed to be raining all day. so maybe they have to play tomorrow qfs and sfs, lets see

Sombrerero loco 01-18-2013 07:53 PM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
so 2 rounds to be played tomorrow...

The Rocket 01-18-2013 07:55 PM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Dzumhur should go atleast to finals here
.

Sombrerero loco 01-19-2013 08:40 PM

Re: ☆ Turkey F2 [January 14 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
so final on monday?


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:50 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.