MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard] Winner : Nils Langer [GER] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=215290)

MissChaChaCha 01-11-2013 11:40 AM

Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard] Winner : Nils Langer [GER]
 
GERMANY F2

Location : Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)


Entry List

1 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 277
2 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 290
3 Nils LANGER (GER) 306
4 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 317
5 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 322
6 Andis JUSKA (LAT) 346
7 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 352
8 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 374
9 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 391
10 Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 399
11 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 422
12 Andreas BECK (GER) 448
13 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 469
14 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 519
15 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 551
16 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 573
17 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 578
18 Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) 597
19 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 611
20 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 626

21 (Q) Franck PEPE (FRA) 652
22 (Q) Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 745
23 (Q) Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 796
24 (Q) Filip VEGER (CRO) 822
25 (Q) Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 853
26 (Q) Yann MARTI (SUI) 904
27 (Q) Matteo DONATI (ITA) 1027
28 (Q) Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 1433

29 (wc) Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 1316
30 (wc) Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 1402
31 (wc) Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1904
32 (wc) Yannick ZUERN (GER)

MissChaChaCha 01-11-2013 11:40 AM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Franck Pepe [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Sander Arends [NED] d. Georgios Emanuel [GRE/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Mark-Flavius Andres [GER/w.c] d. Ruben Van Someren [NED/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Teri Groll [FRA/11] vs. Bye

Andriej Kapas [POL/2] vs. Bye
Moritz Dettinger [GER] d. Pim Toonders [NED/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Jacob Adaktusson [SWE] d. Hendrik Jebens [GER] 6-0 6-0
Alexander Satschko [GER/13] vs. Bye

Dennis Novak [AUT/3] vs. Bye
Harry Meehan [GBR] d. Gil Uwe Grund [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Jannis Kahlke [GER] d. David Novotny [GER/w.c] 4-6 6-2 6-4
Yann Marti [SUI/10] vs. Bye

Otakar Lucak [CZE/4] vs. Bye
Alexander Mannapov [GER] d. Stefan Florea [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Franjo Raspudic [BIH] d. Christian Plattes [GER] 6-1 6-4
Bjorn Propst [AUT/12] vs. Bye

Julien Cagnina [BEL/5] vs. Bye
Alexandre David [FRA] d. Jens Hauser [SUI] 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Martin Florea [GER/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Marco Bortolotti [ITA/9] vs. Bye

Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/6] vs. Bye
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Denis Kapric [GER] d. Eros Siringo [ITA] 7-6(7) 6-3
Matteo Donati [ITA/14] vs. Bye

Filip Veger [CRO/7] vs. Bye
Marcel Waloch [AUT] d. Sebastian Baettger [GER] 6-4 1-6 7-5
Gregoire Jacq [FRA] d. Anton Svistunov [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Daniel Uhlig [GER/16] vs. Bye

Alban Meuffels [NED/8] vs. Bye
David Sidbon [FRA] d. Delf Gohlke [GER] 6-3 6-3
Oscar Otte [GER] d. Bastian Wagner [GER] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Tom Schonenberg [GER/15] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Franck Pepe [FRA/1] d. Sander Arends [NED] 6-3 3-6 6-0
Teri Groll [FRA/11] d. Mark-Flavius Andres [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Moritz Dettinger [GER] d. Andriej Kapas [POL/2] 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
Jacob Adaktusson [SWE] d. Alexander Satschko [GER/13] 6-4 6-4

Harry Meehan [GBR] d. Dennis Novak [AUT/3] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
Yann Marti [SUI/10] d. Jannis Kahlke [GER] 6-2 7-6(5)

Otakar Lucak [CZE/4] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER] 7-5 6-1
Franjo Raspudic [BIH] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT/12] 4-6 6-2 6-4

Julien Cagnina [BEL/5] d. Alexandre David [FRA] 6-0 6-2
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA/9] 7-5 6-4

Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/6] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Matteo Donati [ITA/14] d. Denis Kapric [GER] 6-1 7-5

Filip Veger [CRO/7] d. Marcel Waloch [AUT] 6-1 6-0
Gregoire Jacq [FRA] d. Daniel Uhlig [GER/16] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

Alban Meuffels [NED/8] d. David Sidbon [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Tom Schonenberg [GER/15] d. Oscar Otte [GER] 6-2 3-6 6-1


Final Round

Franck Pepe [FRA/1] d. Teri Groll [FRA/11] 6-4 6-4
Jacob Adaktusson [SWE] d. Moritz Dettinger [GER] 6-3 6-1
Yann Marti [SUI/10] d. Harry Meehan [GBR] 6-4 6-0
Otakar Lucak [CZE/4] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH] 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4)
Julien Cagnina [BEL/5] d. Nils Brinkman [GER] 6-1 6-2
Matteo Donati [ITA/14] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/6] 6-3 6-0
Filip Veger [CRO/7] d. Gregoire Jacq [FRA] 6-4 7-6(7)
Alban Meuffels [NED/8] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER/15] 6-4 7-6(2)

MissChaChaCha 01-11-2013 11:40 AM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

P.Marx / F.Mergea [GER/ROU/1] d. E.Eremin / V.Galovic [ITA] w.o
W.Koolhof / P.Torebko [NED/GER] d. S.Ehrat / N.Langer [SUI/GER] 4-6 6-4 10-7
G.Jacq / H.Meehan [FRA/GBR] d. M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER/Alt] 6-2 6-3
A.Juska / D.Matsukevitch [LAT/RUS/4] d. R.Frantzen / A.Meuffels [NED] 6-1 4-6 10-8

M.Gawron / G.Panfil [POL] d. M.Draganja / K.Krawietz [CRO/GER/3] 7-6(4) 6-4
A.Kapas / D.Zhyrmont [POL/BLR] d. D.Kapric / Y.Zuern [GER/w.c] w.o
M.Dettinger / E.Siringo [GER/ITA/w.c] d. K.Dmitriev / F.Raspudic [RUS/BIH] 2-6 7-6(5) 11-9
J.Cluskey / A.Satschko [IRL/GER/2] d. T.Brkic / B.Trinker [BIH/AUT] 4-6 6-3 10-6

M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER/Alt] replace P.Haenle / L.Urrutia Fuentes [GER/CHI]


Quarterfinal

P.Marx / F.Mergea [GER/ROU/1] d. W.Koolhof / P.Torebko [NED/GER] 6-3 6-2
A.Juska / D.Matsukevitch [LAT/RUS/4] d. G.Jacq / H.Meehan [FRA/GBR] 6-2 7-5
A.Kapas / D.Zhyrmont [POL/BLR] d. M.Gawron / G.Panfil [POL] 4-6 6-4 10-3
J.Cluskey / A.Satschko [IRL/GER/2] d. M.Dettinger / E.Siringo [GER/ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-3


Semifinal

P.Marx / F.Mergea [GER/ROU/1] d. A.Juska / D.Matsukevitch [LAT/RUS/4] 6-2 6-4
J.Cluskey / A.Satschko [IRL/GER/2] d. A.Kapas / D.Zhyrmont [POL/BLR] 6-1 6-0


FINAL

P.Marx / F.Mergea [GER/ROU/1] d. J.Cluskey / A.Satschko [IRL/GER/2] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha 01-11-2013 11:40 AM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Peter Torebko [GER/1] d. Jacob Adaktusson [SWE/Q] 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA] 6-3 6-3
Julien Cagnina [BEL/Q] d. Elmar Ejupovic [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Matteo Donati [ITA/Q] d. Sandro Ehrat [SUI/7] 4-6 6-1 7-5

Fabrice Martin [FRA/4] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE/Q] 6-1 6-2
Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] d. Alban Meuffels [NED/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Yann Marti [SUI/Q] d. Christian Hirschmueller [GER/w.c] 3-6 6-0 6-2
Andis Juska [LAT/6] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED] 6-3 6-3

Marcin Gawron [POL/5] d. Marin Draganja [CRO] 6-4 7-6(4)
Andreas Beck [GER] d. Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Alexey Vatutin [RUS] d. Christoph Negritu [GER/w.c] 4-1 ret.
Nils Langer [GER/3] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH] 6-2 6-3

Kevin Krawietz [GER/8] d. Yannick Zuern [GER/w.c] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Grzegorz Panfil [POL] d. Filip Veger [CRO/Q] 6-4 7-6(3)
Edoardo Eremin [ITA] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT] 6-2 6-2
Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/2] d. Franck Pepe [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Peter Torebko [GER/1] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-1 6-4
Julien Cagnina [BEL/Q] d. Matteo Donati [ITA/Q] 4-6 6-4 2-0 ret.
Fabrice Martin [FRA/4] d. Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Andis Juska [LAT/6] d. Yann Marti [SUI/Q] 6-0 4-3 ret.

Marcin Gawron [POL/5] d. Andreas Beck [GER] 6-4 2-6 6-1
Nils Langer [GER/3] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS] 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
Kevin Krawietz [GER/8] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL] 7-5 5-7 6-3
Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/2] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA] 7-6(5) 6-2


Quarterfinal

Julien Cagnina [BEL/Q] d. Peter Torebko [GER/1] 6-4 7-6(4)
Andis Juska [LAT/6] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA/4] 6-2 7-6(3)
Nils Langer [GER/3] d. Marcin Gawron [POL/5] 7-6(0) 6-2
Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/2] d. Kevin Krawietz [GER/8] 6-2 7-6(3)


Semifinal

Andis Juska [LAT/6] d. Julien Cagnina [BEL/Q] 6-3 6-1
Nils Langer [GER/3] d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/2] 4-6 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Nils Langer [GER/3] d. Andis Juska [LAT/6] 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3

Sombrerero loco 01-11-2013 05:17 PM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
GL gawron, juska

Sombrerero loco 01-13-2013 09:55 PM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
GL cagnina and urrutia in the qualies!! one more match please

Adri89 01-16-2013 03:35 PM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
Nice Cagnina :)
GL to Andreas Beck for the second come back of his career at 26 :yeah:

Sombrerero loco 01-16-2013 05:13 PM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
allez cagnina! please keep winning

valve 01-17-2013 09:03 AM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
Andi Beck is back :D

Sombrerero loco 01-17-2013 01:27 PM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
gawron vs beck 64 24
come on marcin!!

Sombrerero loco 01-17-2013 01:51 PM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
gawron leads 64 26 20

Sombrerero loco 01-17-2013 02:12 PM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
gawron def. beck 64 26 61, good victory!

valve 01-18-2013 11:29 AM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
Torebko outdid himself this time, 13 DF.

Cagnina def. Torebko 6-4 7-6(4)

Sombrerero loco 01-18-2013 11:55 AM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
cagnina :woohoo: impressive, well done!!

Sombrerero loco 01-18-2013 07:48 PM

Re: ☆ Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart-Stammheim | Hard]
 
gawron :facepalm:
juska vs cagnina semifinal :bowdown:


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:22 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.