MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard] Winner : Jiri Vesely [CZE] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=215266)

MissChaChaCha 01-11-2013 12:26 PM

Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard] Winner : Jiri Vesely [CZE]
 
ISRAEL F1

Location : Eilat, Israel
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Jiri VESELY (CZE) 263
2 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 324
3 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 333
4 Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 350
5 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 393
6 Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 407
7 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 450
8 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 459
9 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 503
10 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 529
11 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 531
12 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 542
13 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 559
14 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 649
15 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 673
16 Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 716
17 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 778
18 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 793
19 Marko DANIS (SVK) 865
20 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 881

21 (Q) Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 405
22 (Q) Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 859
23 (Q) Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) 901
24 (Q) Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 1073
25 (Q) Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 1138
26 (Q) Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1163
27 (Q) Libor SALABA (CZE) 1262
28 (Q) Alon ELIA (ISR) 1789

29 (wc) Dekel BAR (ISR) 970
30 (wc) Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1256
31 (wc) Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1380
32 (wc) Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 1411

MissChaChaCha 01-11-2013 12:26 PM

Re: ☆ Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Filip Krajinovic [SRB/1] vs. Bye
Marco Sanges [ITA] d. Motvey Radionov [ISR] 6-1 6-3
Mor Bulis [ISR] d. Roei Baran [ISR] 7-5 6-4
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev [UZB] d. Victor Silva [BRA/16] 6-3 6-2

Tristan Lamasine [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Aviv Darmon [ISR] d. Ron Ziv [ISR] 6-0 6-3
Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Edan Bakshi [ISR] 6-0 6-2
Oran Reznik [ISR/9] vs. Bye

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/3] vs. Bye
Guy Michelevitz [ISR] d. Daniel Cukierman [ISR] 6-0 6-3
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Leonardo Campi [ITA] 7-5 6-3
Beka Komakhidze [RUS/15] d. Yoram Levy [ISR] 6-1 6-2

Anton Manegin [RUS/4] vs. Bye
Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] d. Davide Poggi [ITA] 5-7 6-2 6-1
Alon Elia [ISR] d. Shahar Elbaz [ISR] 6-1 6-1
Ondrej Vaculik [CZE/11] d. Andrey Smirnov [RUS] 1-0 ret.

Pietro Rondoni [ITA/5] vs. Bye
Patrik Fabian [SVK] d. Lahav Luski [ISR] 6-0 6-0
Nir Shaked [ISR] d. Egor Kuprin [RUS] 6-3 7-5
Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/14] d. Gal Kruchik [ISR] 6-1 6-2

Omar Giacalone [ITA/6] vs. Bye
Tomer Zirkin [ISR] d. Arie Rosenbaum [ISR] 7-6(4) 6-3
Federico Maccari [ITA] d. Andrea Attrice [ITA] 6-4 6-0
Pietro Licciardi [ITA] d. Jui-Chen Hung [TPE/12] 6-4 7-6(2)

Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR/7] vs. Bye
Noam Mazor [ISR] d. Shahar Zargary [ISR] 6-0 6-2
Yum Adiv [ISR] d. Tomer Shilo [ISR] 6-2 6-2
Thibault Venturino [FRA/13] d. Lorenzo Campi [ITA] 6-1 6-0

Libor Salaba [CZE/8] vs. Bye
Benjamin Ezer [ISR] d. Adrian Kucharik [SVK] 6-1 6-2
Eyal Cohen [ISR] d. Nimrod Gabbay [ISR] 6-0 6-0
Dor Belfer [ISR/10] d. Bogdan Dzudzewicz [POL] 7-5 6-3


2nd Round

Filip Krajinovic [SRB/1] d. Marco Sanges [ITA] 6-4 6-1
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev [UZB] d. Mor Bulis [ISR] 6-4 7-6(3)

Tristan Lamasine [FRA/2] d. Aviv Darmon [ISR] 6-3 6-3
Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Oran Reznik [ISR/9] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/3] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR] 6-1 6-2
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Beka Komakhidze [RUS/15] 6-1 6-1

Anton Manegin [RUS/4] d. Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] 6-4 7-5
Alon Elia [ISR] d. Ondrej Vaculik [CZE/11] 6-3 5-7 6-2

Pietro Rondoni [ITA/5] d. Patrik Fabian [SVK] 6-3 7-6(4)
Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/14] d. Nir Shaked [ISR] 6-4 6-0

Omar Giacalone [ITA/6] d. Tomer Zirkin [ISR] 6-3 6-4
Federico Maccari [ITA] d. Pietro Licciardi [ITA] 7-5 7-5

Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR/7] d. Noam Mazor [ISR] 6-2 6-2
Thibault Venturino [FRA/13] d. Yum Adiv [ISR] 6-0 6-2

Libor Salaba [CZE/8] d. Benjamin Ezer [ISR] 6-4 6-2
Dor Belfer [ISR/10] d. Eyal Cohen [ISR] 6-4 6-4


Final Round

Filip Krajinovic [SRB/1] d. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev [UZB] 6-0 6-2
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/2] d. Orel Ovil [ISR] 6-0 6-0
Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/3] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] 7-5 6-2
Alon Elia [ISR] d. Anton Manegin [RUS/4] 6-3 6-3
Pietro Rondoni [ITA/5] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/14] 6-2 6-3
Omar Giacalone [ITA/6] d. Federico Maccari [ITA] 6-2 7-6(5)
Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR/7] d. Thibault Venturino [FRA/13] 6-4 6-4
Libor Salaba [CZE/8] d. Dor Belfer [ISR/10] 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha 01-11-2013 12:26 PM

Re: ☆ Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Jebavy / J.Vesely [CZE/1] d. D.Belfer / O.Reznik [ISR/w.c] 7-5 6-0
O.Giacalone / P.Rondoni [ITA] d. M.Cecchinato / M.Marrai [ITA] 3-1 ret.
J-C.Hung / M.Sanges [TPE/ITA/Alt] d. D.Bar / D.Skripnik [ISR/w.c] 6-3 7-6(3)
N.Gombos / J.Kovalik [SVK/3] d. B.Botzer / T.Goldengoren [ISR/w.c] 6-4 6-2

A.Chadaj / A.Folie [POL/BEL/4] d. S.Boltz / T.Venturino [FRA] 7-5 6-4
M.Danis / A.Yuzhnyy [SVK/RUS] d. A.Kocyla / L.Salaba [POL/CZE] 6-4 1-6 10-4
M.Fago / C.Grassi [ITA] d. S.Poplavskyy / S.Vovk [UKR/RUS] 6-1 6-4
J.Pulgar-Garcia / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. L.Majsajdr / O.Vaculik [CZE] 6-0 6-4

J-C.Hung / M.Sanges [TPE/ITA/Alt] replace A.Manegin / V.Rudnev [RUS]


Quarterfinal

R.Jebavy / J.Vesely [CZE/1] d. O.Giacalone / P.Rondoni [ITA] 6-4 6-2
N.Gombos / J.Kovalik [SVK/3] d. J-C.Hung / M.Sanges [TPE/ITA/Alt] 6-4 6-3
A.Chadaj / A.Folie [POL/BEL/4] d. M.Danis / A.Yuzhnyy [SVK/RUS] 6-1 6-0
J.Pulgar-Garcia / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. M.Fago / C.Grassi [ITA] 7-6(4) 5-7 10-5


Semifinal

R.Jebavy / J.Vesely [CZE/1] d. N.Gombos / J.Kovalik [SVK/3] 7-6(4) 6-7(8) 10-8
J.Pulgar-Garcia / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. A.Chadaj / A.Folie [POL/BEL/4] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

R.Jebavy / J.Vesely [CZE/1] d. J.Pulgar-Garcia / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] 6-3 6-1

MissChaChaCha 01-11-2013 12:26 PM

Re: ☆ Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL] 7-5 6-3
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Matteo Fago [ITA] d. Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/Q] 6-2 6-3
Filip Krajinovic [SRB/6/Q] d. Tristan Lamasine [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-1

Norbert Gombos [SVK/4] d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP] 7-5 4-6 6-2
Omar Giacalone [ITA/Q] d. Daniel Skripnik [ISR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Dekel Bar [ISR/w.c] d. Libor Salaba [CZE/Q] 6-3 6-2
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/5] d. Matteo Marrai [ITA] 6-3 3-0 ret.

Alon Elia [ISR/Q] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE/8] 7-6(0) 7-6(3)
Dor Belfer [ISR/L.L] d. Pietro Rondoni [ITA/Q] 7-5 3-6 6-4
Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR/Q] d. Marko Danis [SVK] 6-2 6-3
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/3] d. Bar Tzuf Botzer [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Marco Cecchinato [ITA/7] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
Tal Goldengoren [ISR/w.c] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Adam Chadaj [POL] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] 6-3 7-6(2)

Dor Belfer [ISR/L.L] replaces Valery Rudnev [RUS]


2nd Round

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Filip Krajinovic [SRB/6/Q] d. Matteo Fago [ITA] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Norbert Gombos [SVK/4] d. Omar Giacalone [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/5] d. Dekel Bar [ISR/w.c] 6-1 6-3

Alon Elia [ISR/Q] d. Dor Belfer [ISR/L.L] 6-2 6-2
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/3] d. Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR/Q] 7-5 6-1
Marco Cecchinato [ITA/7] d. Tal Goldengoren [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] d. Adam Chadaj [POL] 4-6 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Filip Krajinovic [SRB/6/Q] 6-1 6-0
Norbert Gombos [SVK/4] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/5] 6-2 6-2
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/3] d. Alon Elia [ISR/Q] 6-2 6-2
Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] d. Marco Cecchinato [ITA/7] 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK/4] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/3] d. Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] 7-6(3) 6-3


FINAL

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Guillermo Olaso [ESP/3] 6-1 6-2

Sombrerero loco 01-11-2013 06:23 PM

Re: ☆ Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard]
 
GL: vesely, vivanco
gl in the qualies: krajinovic

Marita_Matthäus 01-12-2013 11:42 AM

Re: ☆ Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard]
 
Krajinovic is playing here? :eek:
Good luck to him and Vivanco-Guzman :)

Sombrerero loco 01-13-2013 10:59 PM

Re: ☆ Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard]
 
wow should be vesely vs krajinovic in the qfs, would be a very interesting match!

Springer89 01-14-2013 05:15 PM

Re: ☆ Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard]
 
Good luck to Krajinovic :)

TennisOnWood 01-17-2013 03:26 PM

Re: ☆ Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard]
 
Jiri is on fire

Sombrerero loco 01-17-2013 03:44 PM

Re: ☆ Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard]
 
krajinovic :facepalm: wtf??

TennisOnWood 01-18-2013 03:43 PM

Re: ☆ Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard]
 
Take the crown Jiri

Sombrerero loco 01-18-2013 08:50 PM

Re: ☆ Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard]
 
vesely vs olaso, nice final!

Sombrerero loco 01-19-2013 12:42 PM

Re: Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard] Winner : Jiri Vesely [CZE]
 
impressive performance by vesely, rolling all the week. truly deserved title

TennisOnWood 01-19-2013 01:52 PM

Re: Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard] Winner : Jiri Vesely [CZE]
 
Good one Jiri

CooCooCachoo 01-20-2013 02:49 PM

Re: Israel F1 [January 14 | Eilat | Hard] Winner : Jiri Vesely [CZE]
 
Great week for Vesely, especially that steamrolling of Krajinovic :o

Olaso is your typical Futures GOAT, often going deep in these events but really not made of the right stuff to make it to the next level.


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:55 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.