MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Juniors (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=20)
-   -   AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Int'l | Australia | G1 | 12 Jan | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=214610)

SapELee 01-06-2013 04:47 PM

AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Int'l | Australia | G1 | 12 Jan | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)
 
Tournament: AGL Loy Yang Traralgon International
Host Country: Australia
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: 12 January - 17 January 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100028071
Official Tournament Website: www.tennis.com.au

Entry List (Modified 05 Jan 2013)

1 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 3 5 1
2 Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) 4 1
3 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 7 8 1
4 Elias YMER (SWE) 10 6 1
5 Christian GARIN (CHI) 13 1
6 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 15 1 1
7 Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) 18 299 1
8 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 19 8 1
9 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 20 1
10 Borna CORIC (CRO) 21 1 1
11 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 22 1
12 Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) 25 1
13 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 29 1
14 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 30 14 1
15 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 34 1
16 Robin STANEK (CZE) 40 1 1
17 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 42 1
18 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 44 1
19 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 50 1
20 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 51 1
21 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 52 1
22 Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 57 46 1
23 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 58 1
24 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 59 1
25 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 60 1 1
26 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 61 1
27 Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 64 1
28 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 65 1
29 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 66 1
30 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 67 29 1
31 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 68 1
32 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 69 1
33 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 71 1
34 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 74 1
35 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 75 1
36 Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) 81 1
37 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 82 1
38 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 86 1
39 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 87 1
40 Republic Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 88 1
41 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 90 1
42 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 95 1
43 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 96 1
44 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 98 1
45 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 104 1
46 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 106 1

Alternates

1 Luka ILIC (SRB) 107 3 1
2 Paul WOERNER (GER) 108 1
3 Adrian OBERT (GER) 112 1
4 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 124 1
5 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 126 1
6 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 128 182 1
7 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 129 1
8 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 136 1
9 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 144 1
10 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 148 1 1

Chilenaitor 01-08-2013 11:47 AM

Re: AGL Loy Yang Traralgon International | Australia | G1 | 12 January - 17 January 2
 
any WC confirmed? always to the Pros who dont play the AO

SapELee 01-08-2013 08:58 PM

Re: AGL Loy Yang Traralgon International | Australia | G1 | 12 January - 17 January 2
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Chilenaitor (Post 12640842)
any WC confirmed? always to the Pros who dont play the AO

Don't know but Thanasi Kokkinakis will probably get one.

SapELee 01-11-2013 08:22 PM

Qualies
 
Code:

Round 1

    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [1]          BYE 
    Max PURCELL (AUS)                6-1 6-0        David HOUGH (AUS)
    Marcel DU SART (AUS)              BYE 
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [9]          BYE 
    Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]        BYE 
    Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS)              6-2 6-3        Daniel AXNICK (AUS)
    Alan PORIC (AUS)                  BYE 
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [13]      BYE 
    Ken ONISHI (JPN) [3]              BYE 
    Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)            6-2 6-0        Tomas Jakub KOSNAC (SVK)
    Will KNEALE (AUS)                BYE 
    Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) [16]        BYE 
    Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) [4] BYE 
    Mert ADANALI (TUR)                7-6(4) 6-0      Richard YANG (AUS)
    Robin Marc PFISTER (AUS)          BYE 
    Fajing SUN (CHN) [11]            BYE 
    Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [5]  BYE 
    Oliver ANDERSON (AUS)            6-4 5-7 7-6(4)  Harley PEARSON (AUS)
    Chanchai SOOKTON-ENG (AUS)        BYE 
    Adrian OBERT (GER) [12]          BYE 
    Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [6]          BYE 
    Brian TRAN (AUS)                  1-6 6-2 6-4    Joseph COLACIELLO (AUS)
    Andrej LUKIC (AUS)                BYE 
    Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [10]        BYE 
    Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [7]        BYE 
    Haris PORIC (AUS)                6-2 6-1        Olly SADLER (NZL)
    Ruadhan DE BRUGES (AUS)          6-3 6-4        Lachlan MACKAY (AUS)
    Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [14]      BYE 
    Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) [8]        BYE 
    MATEJ BURIL (SVK)                6-1 6-4        Stefan SKADARKA (AUS)
    Lawrence BATALJIN (AUS)          5-7 6-4 7-5    CEM HIZLIALP (TUR)
    Nicholas HORTON (AUS) [15]        BYE

Code:

Round 2

    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [1]              6-3 6-1    Max PURCELL (AUS)
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [9]              6-2 6-0    Marcel DU SART (AUS)
    Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]            6-0 6-1    Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS)
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [13]          6-1 6-1    Alan PORIC (AUS)
    Ken ONISHI (JPN) [3]                  6-4 6-2    Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
    Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) [16]            6-4 6-4    Will KNEALE (AUS)
    Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) [4] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2  Mert ADANALI (TUR)
    Fajing SUN (CHN) [11]                7-5 6-3    Robin Marc PFISTER (AUS)
    Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [5]      6-3 6-3    Oliver ANDERSON (AUS)
    Adrian OBERT (GER) [12]              6-1 6-3    Chanchai SOOKTON-ENG (AUS)
    Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [6]              6-0 6-2    Brian TRAN (AUS)
    Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [10]            7-6(2) 6-0  Andrej LUKIC (AUS)
    Haris PORIC (AUS)                    6-4 6-1    Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [7]
    Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [14]          6-4 6-2    Ruadhan DE BRUGES (AUS)
    Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) [8]            6-1 6-2    MATEJ BURIL (SVK)
    Nicholas HORTON (AUS) [15]            6-2 7-5    Lawrence BATALJIN (AUS)

Code:

Round 3 (Final)

    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [1]              6-1 6-0        Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [9]
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [13]          4-6 6-4 6-1    Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]
    Ken ONISHI (JPN) [3]                  6-1 6-0        Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) [16]
    Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) [4] 3-6 6-1 7-5    Fajing SUN (CHN) [11]
    Adrian OBERT (GER) [12]              6-2 6-3        Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [5]
    Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [6]              6-3 6-1        Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [10]
    Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [14]          3-6 6-3 6-2    Haris PORIC (AUS)
    Nicholas HORTON (AUS) [15]            6-2 4-6 6-3    Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) [8]


SapELee 01-11-2013 08:34 PM

Maindraw
 
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] vs Cem ILKEL (TUR)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) vs Cameron NORRIE (NZL)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) vs Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) (WC)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) vs Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [14]

Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [12] vs Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) vs Jacob GRILLS (AUS) (WC)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) vs Martin REDLICKI (USA)
Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) (WC) vs Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [8]

Elias YMER (SWE) [4] vs Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) vs Luka ILIC (SRB)
Adrian OBERT (GER) (Q) vs Blake MOTT (AUS) (WC)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) vs Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [15]

Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [10]
vs Nicholas HORTON (AUS) (Q)
Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) (Q) vs Ken ONISHI (JPN) (Q)
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) vs Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) vs Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [6]

Filippo BALDI (ITA) [7] vs Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) (WC)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) vs Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) (Q)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) vs Marc POLMANS (AUS) (WC)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) vs Borna CORIC (CRO) [9]

Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [13] vs Jake DELANEY (AUS) (WC)
Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) vs Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) vs Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) (Q)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) vs Laslo DJERE (SRB) [3]

Christian GARIN (CHI) [5] vs Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) vs Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)
Fajing SUN (CHN) (LL) vs Daniel NOLAN (AUS) (WC)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) vs Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [11]

Robin STANEK (CZE) [16] vs Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS)
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) (Q) vs Paul WOERNER (GER)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) vs Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) (Q)
Dukyoung KIM (KOR) vs Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [2]

SapELee 01-12-2013 03:08 PM

Round 1
 
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] d. Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) d. Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) d. Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) (WC) 6-3 7-6(3)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [14] d. Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [12] d. Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) d. Jacob GRILLS (AUS) (WC) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) d. Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [8] d. Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) (WC) 6-2 6-2

Elias YMER (SWE) [4] d. Omar JASIKA (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Quentin HALYS (FRA) d. Luka ILIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Blake MOTT (AUS) (WC) d. Adrian OBERT (GER) (Q) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Young Seok KIM (KOR) d. Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [15] 6-3 6-3

Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [10]
d. Nicholas HORTON (AUS) (Q) 7-5 6-1
Ken ONISHI (JPN) (Q) d. Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) (Q) 6-3 6-2
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) d. Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) 7-5 7-5
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [6] d. Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Filippo BALDI (ITA) [7] d. Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) (WC) 6-3 7-5
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) (Q) d. Hannes WAGNER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) d. Marc POLMANS (AUS) (WC) 6-2 6-3
Borna CORIC (CRO) [9] d. Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [13] d. Jake DELANEY (AUS) (WC) 6-1 6-1
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) d. Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-1
Takashi SAITO (JPN) d. Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) (Q) 6-0 6-2
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) d. Laslo DJERE (SRB) [3] 6-3 3-6 7-6(7)

Christian GARIN (CHI) [5] d. Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-4 7-5
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) d. Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-4
Fajing SUN (CHN) (LL) d. Daniel NOLAN (AUS) (WC) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) d. Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [11] 5-7 6-3 6-4

Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) d. Robin STANEK (CZE) [16] 6-4 6-1
Paul WOERNER (GER) d. Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) (Q) 6-2 7-6(4)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) d. Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) (Q) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [2] d. Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2

SapELee 01-12-2013 03:09 PM

Re: AGL Loy Yang Traralgon International | Australia | G1 | 12 January - 17 January 2
 
Laslo Djere :spit:

SapELee 01-13-2013 02:32 PM

Round 2
 
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] d. Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) d.Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [14] 6-3 3-6 6-4

Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [12] d. Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [8] d. Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-2 6-1

Elias YMER (SWE) [4] d. Quentin HALYS (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) d. Blake MOTT (AUS) (WC) 6-2 6-2

Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [10]
d. Ken ONISHI (JPN) (Q) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [6] d. Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) (Q) d. Filippo BALDI (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) d.Borna CORIC (CRO) [9] 6-1 6-2

Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) d. Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [13] 6-1 2-6 7-5
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) d. Takashi SAITO (JPN) 7-5 1-6 6-1

Christian GARIN (CHI) [5] d. Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) d. Fajing SUN (CHN) (LL) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3

Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) d. Paul WOERNER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [2] d. Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3

Springer89 01-14-2013 05:27 PM

Re: AGL Loy Yang Traralgon International | Australia | G1 | 12 January - 17 January 2
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by SapELee (Post 12681738)
Laslo Djere :spit:

What happened in Djere's match?
Any livescore/livestream link for this tournament?

Beta2k 01-14-2013 07:31 PM

Re: AGL Loy Yang Traralgon International | Australia | G1 | 12 January - 17 January 2
 
huh. big upset: QUINZI loses to HAMOU 3,2

SapELee 01-14-2013 08:25 PM

Round 3
 
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) d. Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [12] d.Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [8] 7-6(5) 6-4
Elias YMER (SWE) [4] d. Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [6] d. Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [10] 7-5 6-4
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) d. Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) (Q) 6-4 6-0
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) d. Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Christian GARIN (CHI) [5] d. Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) w.o.
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [2] d. Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 6-4 6-3

SapELee 01-14-2013 08:26 PM

Re: AGL Loy Yang Traralgon International | Australia | G1 | 12 January - 17 January 2
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Springer89 (Post 12729802)
What happened in Djere's match?
Any livescore/livestream link for this tournament?

I don't think there are any.

SapELee 01-15-2013 08:56 PM

Quarterfinals
 
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [12] d. Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [6] d.Elias YMER (SWE) [4] 7-6(6) 6-1
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) d. Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [2] d. Christian GARIN (CHI) [5] 6-3 6-2

Springer89 01-16-2013 06:42 PM

Re: AGL Loy Yang Traralgon International | Australia | G1 | 12 January - 17 January 2
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by SapELee (Post 12732682)
I don't think there are any.

Thanks. But what are you commenting then, since you don't know anything about the match?

SapELee 01-16-2013 08:32 PM

Re: AGL Loy Yang Traralgon International | Australia | G1 | 12 January - 17 January 2
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Springer89 (Post 12788281)
Thanks. But what are you commenting then, since you don't know anything about the match?

the loss was unexpected for me; my way of expressing it (with the smilie).


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:56 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.