MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures - Congrats rafagami & Marita/erickmartins (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=214448)

traddles 01-03-2013 07:39 AM

Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures - Congrats rafagami & Marita/erickmartins
 
Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw and sometimes also qualifying draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method can be found here

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit and new players are always welcome.

For more information you can read here

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled similar to [TT: Bressuire F - Monday/Tuesday/ ... Singles only]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline set by the manager which usually is the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to jounderline27@gmail.com.
I prefer receiving picks by PM, but you can also send them by e-mail if it is a better option for you.

traddles 01-03-2013 07:39 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 
Fact Sheet


Location: Bressuire, France
Type: Futures 10,000 USD
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: January 19-27
Tournament Website: www.club.fft.fr/tennisclubbressuire
Assistant Manager: N/A

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, January 13th 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, January 13th 6:01 pm CET Friday, January 18th 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 player main draw (26 direct entries, 2 special exempts, 4 qualifiers) and 16 player qualifying draw
Draw size for doubles: 16 team main draw (14 direct entries, 2 qualifiers) and 8 team qualifying draw
Time of the draw: QD: Friday January 18th, 7:00 pm CET, MD: Saturday January 19th 7:00 pm CET

Code:

TT Ranking points

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3


TT Schedule of Play



Code:

Singles:

Monday ~ TT QR
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F

Doubles:

Tuesday ~ Wednesday TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F

TT schedule to be confirmed.

traddles 01-03-2013 07:40 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 
ATP Entry List


Code:

1 MERTENS Yannick              BEL    196 
2 BRUGUES-DAVI Arnau            ESP    197 
3 HUTA GALUNG Jesse            NED    222 
4 DESEIN Niels                  BEL    236
5 WESTERHOF Boy                NED    268
6 RENAVAND Nicolas              FRA    274
7 TOREBKO                      GER    278
8 REYNET Florian                FRA    285 
9 EYSSERIC Jonathan            FRA    298 
10 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL Gerard      ESP    312 
11 MARTIN Fabrice              FRA    317 
12 MARIE Jules                  FRA    326 
13 MICHON Axel                  FRA    336 
14 SAMPER-MONTANA Jordi        ESP    337 
15 REIX Clement                FRA    343
16 MCGEE James                  IRL    346 
17 REUTER Yannik                BEL    358
18 LAMMER Michael              SUI    360

Qualifying
Code:

1 ARNABOLDI Andrea 27 Dec 1987 ITA 363 1
2 LOPEZ-PEREZ Enrique 03 Jun 1991 ESP 366 1
3 JOUAN Romain 16 Jul 1985 FRA 373 1
4 BOHLI Stephane 25 Jul 1983 SUI 374 1
5 LI Zhe 20 Sep 1986 CHN 385 3
6 TRUSENDI Walter 03 Jan 1985 ITA 390 1
7 POSPISIL Jaroslav 09 Feb 1981 CZE 402 4
8 BOSSEL Adrien 28 Dec 1986 SUI 405 1
9 INZERILLO Jerome 15 Feb 1990 FRA 406 2
10 JANKOVITS Yannick 06 Jan 1987 FRA 410 1
11 OBRY Julien 04 Sep 1991 FRA 414 1
12 GRIGELIS Laurynas 14 Aug 1991 LTU 417 2
13 GIGOUNON Germain 20 Apr 1989 BEL 419 1
14 MINAR Jan 09 Apr 1981 CZE 424 3
15 PUETZ Tim 19 Nov 1987 GER 425 1
16 MECIR Miloslav 20 Jan 1988 SVK 426 4
17 ZEKIC Miljan 12 Jul 1988 SRB 428 1
18 REISSIG Nicolas 07 Apr 1989 AUT 438 1
19 FUCSOVICS Marton 08 Feb 1992 HUN 440 1
20 RODRIGUES Mathieu 07 Nov 1985 FRA 442 1
21 MARCORA Roberto 30 Aug 1989 ITA 445 1
22 TOSIC Goran 07 Oct 1982 MNE 451 1
23 CACIC Nikola 07 Dec 1990 SRB 457 1
24 FOLIE Alexandre 31 Jan 1990 BEL 458 1
25 SEMJAN Marek 07 Nov 1987 SVK 460 1
26 SCHMID Michal 28 Nov 1988 CZE 464 2
27 BENNETEAU Antoine 30 Jun 1986 FRA 466 1
28 HELLER Peter 12 Aug 1992 GER 473 3
29 PETROVIC Danilo 24 Jan 1992 SRB 480 1
30 BETAU Siarhei 15 Oct 1987 BLR 483 2
31 ANGELINOS Theodoros 29 May 1984 GRE 493 1
32 VAN DER DUIM Antal 16 Sep 1987 NED 500 2
33 MARRAI Matteo 17 Nov 1986 ITA 504 6
34 ROUSSET Elie 05 Sep 1989 FRA 514 1
35 NIESTEN Miliaan 27 Jun 1988 NED 520 3
36 NEDELKO Ivan 12 May 1986 RUS 527 1
37 CAUVARD Simon 21 Oct 1986 FRA 535 1
38 PENAUD Alexandre 20 May 1987 FRA 542 1
39 SIDORENKO Alexandre 18 Feb 1988 FRA 548 1
40 BURN Tom 30 Jul 1985 GBR 552 2
41 FUFYGIN Mikhail 13 May 1990 RUS 553 2
42 PEREZ SANZ David 15 May 1994 ESP 554 1
43 BECKER Richard 29 Jan 1991 GER 559 P 3
44 EREMIN Edoardo 05 Oct 1993 ITA 559 2
45 KOOLHOF Wesley 17 Apr 1989 NED 574 1
46 DUBAIL Julien 14 Feb 1988 BEL 576 1
47 CREPALDI Erik 04 May 1990 ITA 583 1
48 NYS Hugo 16 Feb 1991 FRA 592 1
49 ESTRUCH David 20 Jul 1985 ESP 593 1
50 BARRY Sam 27 Jan 1992 IRL 603 1
51 BRUNKEN Jaan-Frederik 26 Apr 1990 FIN 611 1
52 ZLATANOVIC Arsenije 04 Dec 1989 SRB 615 1
53 MALOULI Laurent 02 Nov 1987 FRA 624 1
54 VIBERT Francois-Arthur 03 Aug 1990 FRA 639 1
55 FIDIRKO Nikolai 15 Jun 1987 BLR 645 2
56 DJOKOVIC Marko 20 Aug 1991 SRB 660 5


traddles 01-03-2013 07:41 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 
Entry Lists


Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 07-01-2013)
01 Sander. (NED)                  147        (418)
02 FernandoToshiba (BRA)          190        (251)
03 rajknier (NED)                  226        (158)
04 cswab22 (USA)                  238        (124)
05 SUPERTOM93 (FRA)                249        (102)
06 Walter Hitzschky (BRA)          282        (43)
07 Rik. (NED)                      305        (25)
08 Fickelgruber (SWE)              308        (24)
09 frici (HUN)                    310        (21)
10 Lazyking (USA)                  317        (14)
11 Superior1 (CRO)                343        (3)
12 hahaha7 (CRO)                  343        (3)
13 Ekin (XXX)                      NR          (0)
14 chenhw (XXX)                    NR          (0)
15 Murraynizer (XXX)              NR          (0)
16 Marita (ARG)                    17 LE      (1681)
17 erickmartins (FRA)              23 LE      (1387)
18 guille&tati4life (GBR)          25 LE      (1330)
19 orangehat (CAN)                29 LE      (1280)
20 Tomek. (POL)                    45 LE      (1025)
21 Sonja1989 (HUN)                90 LE      (631)
22 JeffCandoi (BRA)                117 LE      (546)
23 Freshi (GER)                    155 LE      (388)
24 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)          162 LE      (357)
25 nole_no1 (ROU)                  173 LE      (321)
26 Don Corleone (BRA)              187 LE      (252)
27 delicfan (BIH)                  211 LE      (191)
28 tal20 (ISR)                    239 LE      (123)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 07-01-2013)
01 zeli15 (CZE)                    257 LE      (87)
02 bry17may (GUA)                  265 LE      (66)
03 rafagami (BRA)                  278 LE      (53)
04 Federer in 2 (ISR)              292 LE      (33)
05 Chirag (IND)                    327 LE      (9)
06 tealeaves (SUI)                334 LE      (9)
07 catgamer (XXX)                  NR LE      (0)
08 aussie_fan (XXX)                NR LE      (0)

Code:

TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 07-01-2012)
ALT01 Exco (CHN)          NR        (0)

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Tomek. (POL)
02 Sonja1989 (HUN)
03 JeffCandoi (BRA)
04 Sander. (NED)
05 Freshi (GER)
06 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
07 nole_no1 (ROU)
08 Don Corleone (BRA)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 zeli15 (CZE)
02 bry17may (GUA)
03 rafagami (BRA)
04 Federer in 2 (ISR)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 07-01-2013)
01 Tomek./Freshi (POL/GER)                45 +  89 = 134    (1624 + 1160 = 2784)
02 Marita/erickmartins (ARG/FRA)          60 + 209 = 269    (1471 +  268 = 1739)
03 Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)          130 + 175 = 305    ( 739 +  469 = 1208)
04 FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA)        172 + 184 = 356    ( 484 +  418 =  902)
05 tal20/Federer in 2 (ISR)              203 + 240 = 443    ( 294 +  180 =  474)
06 zeli15/Chirag (CZE/IND)                180 + 267 = 447    ( 444 +  90 =  534)
07 cswab22/frici (USA/HUN)                168 + 286 = 454    ( 509 +  40 =  549)
08 rajknier/Lazyking (NED/USA)            223 + 232 = 455    ( 217 +  188 =  405)
09 SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE)      246 + 247 = 493    ( 158 +  153 =  311)
10 Sander./Rik. (NED)                    233 + 281 = 514    ( 187 +  46 =  233)
11 bry17may/catgamer (GUA/XXX)            NR +  NR = NRNR  (  0 +    0 =    0)
12 hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO)                NR +  NR = NRNR  (  0 +    0 =    0)
13 Murraynizer/Ekin (XXX)                  NR +  NR = NRNR  (  0 +    0 =    0)

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Tomek./Freshi (POL/GER)
02 Marita/erickmartins (ARG/FRA)
03 Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)
04 FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA)

Code:

Players free for doubles
 - orangehat = 9
 - JeffCandoi = 36
 - Samuel Guilherme = 227
 - guille&tati4life = 234
 - tealeaves = 284
 - nole_no1 = 291
 - chenhw = NR
 - Walter Hitzschky = NR
 - aussie_fan = NR
 - Don Corleone = NR


traddles 01-03-2013 07:42 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 
Singles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:03 | orangehat (CAN) vs. (Q) rafagami (BRA) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 0-1
01:02 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. (Q) rafagami (BRA) #SRs: 0-1


Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:07 | SUPERTOM93 (FRA) vs. Superior1 (CRO) #SRs: 5-5
06:03 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Murraynizer (XXX) #SRs: 5-3
06:05 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. (4) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 4-4
05:06 | frici (HUN) vs. (Q) rafagami (BRA) #SRs: 4-5


Second Round
Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. SUPERTOM93 (FRA) #SRs: 2-4
04:02 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:04 | (3) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | Murraynizer (XXX) vs. Lazyking (USA) #SRs: 2-2

03:03 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. Rik. (NED) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR4
02:04 | erickmartins (FRA) vs. (4) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 1-1
03:05 | Ekin (XXX) vs. frici (HUN) #SRs: 1-3
02:04 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (Q) rafagami (BRA) #SRs: 1-1


First Round
Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


06:08 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
07:06 | SUPERTOM93 (FRA) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE) #SRs: 4-5
05:06 | chenhw (XXX) vs. Superior1 (CRO) #SRs: 4-4
07:07 | Marita (ARG) vs. (LL) Federer in 2 (ISR) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR2

07:06 | (3) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. delicfan (BIH) #SRs: 5-6
08:06 | orangehat (CAN) vs. hahaha7 (CRO) #SRs: 7-5
07:06 | Murraynizer (XXX) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR ) #SRs: 3-5
07:05 | Lazyking (USA) vs. (7) nole_no1 (ROU) #SRs: 5-4

05:07 | (LL) tealeaves (SUI) vs. (Q) bry17may (GUA) #SRs: 5-5
07:06 | Rik. (NED) vs. cswab22 (USA) #SRs: 6-6
04:07 | (Q) aussie_fan (XXX) vs. erickmartins (FRA) #SRs: 4-6
06:07 | (Q) catgamer (XXX) vs. (4) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 4-6

06:06 | (5) Freshi (GER) vs. Ekin (XXX) #SRs: 5-6
09:07 | frici (HUN) vs. rajknier (NED) #SRs: 7-5
00:06 | Walter Hitzschky (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 0-5
08:00 | (Q) rafagami (BRA) vs. (2) Sonja1989 (HUN) #SRs: 5-0





Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (1) zeli15 (CZE) vs. aussie_fan (XXX) #SRs: 2-1
05:03 | (2) bry17may (GUA) vs. tealeaves (SUI) #SRs: 4-1
05:06 | (4) Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. catgamer (XXX) #SRs: 4-5
04:04 | (3) rafagami (BRA) vs. Chirag (IND) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1

traddles 01-03-2013 07:42 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 
Doubles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Marita/erickmartins (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 3-5

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | rajknier/Lazyking (NED/USA) vs. (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-2
02:04 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (2) Marita/erickmartins (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 0-1

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

09:10 | (1) Tomek./Freshi (POL/GER) vs. rajknier/Lazyking (NED/USA) #SRs: 7-8
11:10 | (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. bry17may/catgamer (GUA/XXX) #SRs: 8-8
10:08 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (3) Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) #SRs: 8-4
12:12 | hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs. (2) Marita/erickmartins (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR1

First Round
Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

19:00 | (1) Tomek./Freshi (POL/GER) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 14-0
19:19 | rajknier/Lazyking (NED/USA) vs. SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE) #SRs: 14-14, Shootout: SR1
25:24 | (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. cswab22/frici (USA/HUN) #SRs: 14-20
00:20 | zeli15/Chirag (CZE/IND) vs. bry17may/catgamer (GUA/XXX) #SRs: 0-13

21:15 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. tal20/Federer in 2 (ISR/ISR) #SRs: 15-12
00:06 | BYE/BYE vs. (3) Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) #SRs: 0-6
19:19 | hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs. Murraynizer/Ekin (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 13-12
00:18 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) Marita/erickmartins (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 0-14

traddles 01-03-2013 07:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 
Order of Play


OOP for Sunday


Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs. Romain JOUAN (FRA) SR1 PTS1


Matches count for 2nd day of a 2-day Final in both Singles and Doubles.

Send your picks to traddles before 3:00PM CET/local time
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Saturday


Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs. Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) SR2
Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs. Davy SUM (FRA) SR3


Matches count for 1st day of a 2-days Final in both Singles and Doubles.

Send your picks to traddles before 3:00PM CET/local time
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Friday


Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs. Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) SR1 PTS 1
Yannik REUTER (BEL) vs. Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) SR2
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) vs. Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) SR3
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) vs. Davy SUM (FRA) SR4


Matches count for 1-day Semifinals in both Singles and Doubles.

Send your picks to traddles before 11:00AM CET/local time
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Thursday


Julien DUBAIL (BEL) vs. Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS1
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs. Romain JOUAN (FRA) SR2
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs. Boy WESTERHOF (NED) SR3
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) vs. Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) SR4
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs. Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) SR5
Davy SUM (FRA) vs. Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) SR6
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) vs. Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) SR7
Yannik REUTER (BEL) vs. Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) SR8


Matches count for 1-day Quartefinals in both Singles and Doubles.

Send your picks to traddles before 11:30AM CET/local time
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Wednesday


Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) vs. Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) SR1 PTS1
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) vs. Julien CAGNINA (BEL) SR2 (PTS2 in Doubles)
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) vs. Davy SUM (FRA) SR3 (PTS3 in Doubles)
Julien OBRY (FRA) vs. Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) SR4 (PTS4 in Doubles)
Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) vs. Clement REIX (FRA) SR5 (PTS5 in Doubles)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs. Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) SR6 (PTS6 in Doubles)


Matches count for a 1-day Second Round in Singles and for 2nd of a 2-days First Round in Douubles.

Send your picks to traddles before 12:00AM CET/local time
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)


OOP for Tuesday


Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) vs. Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS1
Goran TOSIC (MNE) vs. David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) SR2 PTS2
Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs. Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) SR3 PTS3
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) vs. Nikola CACIC (SRB) SR4 PTS4
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) vs. Julien DUBAIL (BEL) SR5 PTS5
Yannik REUTER (BEL) vs. Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) SR6 PTS6
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) vs. Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) SR7 PTS7
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) vs. Boy WESTERHOF (NED) SR8 PTS8
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) vs. Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) SR9 PTS9
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs. Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) SR10 PTS10


Matches count for a 1-day First Round in Singles and for 1st of a 2-days First Round in Douubles.

Send your picks to traddles before 11:00AM CET/local time
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)


OOP for Monday


Lucas POULLAIN (FRA) vs. Davy SUM (FRA) SR1 PTS1
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) vs. Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) SR2 PTS2
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) vs. Kevin BOTTI (FRA) SR3 PTS3
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) vs. Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) SR4 PTS4
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) vs. Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) SR5 PTS5
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) vs. Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) SR6 PTS6
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) vs. Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) SR7 PTS7
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) vs. Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) SR8 PTS8


Matches count for a 1-day Qualification Round in singles.

Send your picks to traddles before 11:00AM CET/local time
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

traddles 01-03-2013 07:44 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 
Picks Count


Sunday

Singles

Code:

HERBERT    1  1    JOUAN
Doubles

Code:

HERBERT    4  0    JOUAN
[/quote]

Saturday

Singles

Code:

HERBERT    1  1    RODRIGUES       
    SUM    0        2    JOUAN

Doubles

Code:

HERBERT    4  0    RODRIGUES       
    SUM    0        4    JOUAN

Friday

Singles

Code:

  JOUAN    1  3    MARTIN       
  REUTER    1  3    RODRIGUES       
PETROVIC    0  4    HERBERT       
GIGOUNON    3  1    SUM

Doubles

Code:

  JOUAN    2  6    MARTIN       
  REUTER    5  3    RODRIGUES       
PETROVIC    0  8    HERBERT       
GIGOUNON    7  1    SUM

Thursday

Singles

Code:

    DUBAIL        4  4          PETROVIC       
  RENAVAND        2  6          JOUAN       
 RODRIGUES        2  6          WESTERHOF       
PEREZ SANZ        0  8          MARTIN       
  MERTENS        8  0          GIGOUNON       
      SUM        8  0          QUINQUENEAU       
  CAGNINA        1  7          HERBERT       
    REUTER        8  0    GRINBERG


Doubles

Code:

    DUBAIL        7  9    PETROVIC       
  RENAVAND        9  7          JOUAN       
 RODRIGUES        3  13          WESTERHOF       
PEREZ SANZ        0  16          MARTIN       
  MERTENS    16  0          GIGOUNON       
      SUM    15  1          QUINQUENEAU       
  CAGNINA        0  16          HERBERT
    REUTER    16  0          GRINBERG

Wednesday

Singles

Code:

  GIGOUNON    16  0    FIDIRKO       
    ROUSSET        12  4    CAGNINA       
      BOTTI        8  8    SUM       
      OBRY        6  10          RODRIGUES       
QUINQUENEAU        0  16          REIX       
  RENAVAND        16  0          LESTIENNE

Doubles

Code:

  GIGOUNON        20  1    FIDIRKO       
    ROUSSET        15  6    CAGNINA       
      BOTTI        11  10          SUM       
      OBRY        9  12          RODRIGUES       
QUINQUENEAU        0  21          REIX       
  RENAVAND        21  0          LESTIENNE

Tuesday

Singles

Code:

    BOSSEL        25      5    PETROVIC       
      TOSIC        15    15    PEREZ SANZ       
      JOUAN        28        2    ZEKIC       
  JANKOVITS        20    10    CACIC       
LOPEZ-PEREZ        25        5    DUBAIL       
    REUTER        25        5    PENAUD       
    BARRERE        0    30    MARTIN       
    CAUVARD        2    28    WESTERHOF       
    MULLER        1    29    HERBERT       
    MERTENS        30        0    ZLATANOVIC


Doubles

Code:

    BOSSEL        19      4    PETROVIC       
      TOSIC        11    12    PEREZ SANZ       
      JOUAN        23        0    ZEKIC       
  JANKOVITS        16      7    CACIC       
LOPEZ-PEREZ        20        3    DUBAIL       
    REUTER        22        1    PENAUD       
    BARRERE        0    23    MARTIN       
    CAUVARD        1    22    WESTERHOF       
    MULLER        0    23    HERBERT       
    MERTENS        23        0    ZLATANOVIC

Monday

Singles

Code:

POULLAIN  3 5        SUM       
PENAUD          4 4        FIDIRKO       
LESTIENNE  2 6        BOTTI       
WANG          3 5        ZLATANOVIC       
DUBAIL          5 3        BRECHEMIER       
PEREZ SANZ 5 3        CHAZAL       
CAUVARD          6 2        GRINBERG       
ROUSSET          6 2        BARRERE


traddles 01-03-2013 07:45 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 
Singles Differences


Final
Sunday

01:02 | orangehat (CAN) vs. (Q) rafagami (BRA) (SR 1:2) - JOUAN vs. HERBERT SR Differences: JOUAN 2-0 vs. HERBERT 2-1

Saturday

00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. (Q) rafagami (BRA) - RODRIGUES vs. HERBERT SR Differences: RODRIGUES 2-1 vs. HERBERT 2-0


Semi Finals
Friday

00:00 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. orangehat (CAN) - MARTIN, GIGOUNON vs. JOUAN, SUM SR Differences: MARTIN 2-1 vs. JOUAN 2-1, GIGOUNON 2-0 vs. SUM 2-0
00:00 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. (Q) rafagami (BRA) - REUTER vs. RODRIGUES


Quarter Finals
Thursday

00:00 | SUPERTOM93 (FRA) vs. Superior1 (CRO) - DUBAIL, WESTERHOF vs. PETROVIC, RODRIGUES SR Differences: DUBAIL 2-1 vs. PETROVIC 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-1 vs. RODRIGUES 2-1
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Murraynizer (XXX) - JOUAN, RODRIGUES, HERBERT vs. RENAVAND, WESTERHOF, CAGNINA
00:00 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. (4) Sander. (NED) - JOUAN vs. RENAVAND
00:00 | frici (HUN) vs. (Q) rafagami (BRA) - DUBAIL vs. PETROVIC

Second Round
Wednesday

00:00 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. SUPERTOM93 (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: CAGNINA 2-1 v 2-0, RODRIGUES 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. Marita (ARG) - CAGNINA, RODRIGUES vs. ROUSSET, OBRY SR Differences: CAGNINA 2-0 vs. ROUSSET 2-1, BOTTI 2-1 v 2-0, RODRIGUES 2-1 vs. OBRY 2-0
00:00 | (3) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. orangehat (CAN) - BOTTI vs. SUM
00:00 | Murraynizer (XXX) vs. Lazyking (USA) - RODRIGUES vs. OBRY

00:00 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. Rik. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: OBRY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | erickmartins (FRA) vs. (4) Sander. (NED) - BOTTI, OBRY vs. SUM, RODRIGUES SR Differences: BOTTI 2-1 vs. SUM 2-1, OBRY 2-0 vs. RODRIGUES 2-1
00:00 | Ekin (XXX) vs. frici (HUN) - ROUSSET, BOTTI vs. CAGNINA, SUM SR Differences: ROUSSET 2-0 vs. CAGNINA 2-0, BOTTI 2-1 vs. SUM 2-1, RODRIGUES 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (Q) rafagami (BRA) - BOTTI, OBRY vs. SUM, RODRIGUES SR Differences: BOTTI 2-1 vs. SUM 2-1, OBRY 2-1 vs. RODRIGUES 2-1


First Round
Tuesday


00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - BOSSEL, TOSIC, CACIC vs. PETROVIC, PEREZ SANZ, JANKOVITS
00:00 | SUPERTOM93 (FRA) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE) - PETROVIC, DUBAIL, CAUVARD vs. BOSSEL, LOPEZ-PEREZ, WESTERHOF
00:00 | chenhw (XXX) vs. Superior1 (CRO) - TOSIC, JANKOVITS vs. PEREZ SANZ, CACIC SR Differences: BOSSEL 2-1 v 2-0, TOSIC 2-0 vs. PEREZ SANZ 2-1, JANKOVITS 2-1 vs. CACIC 2-0, PENAUD 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (LL) Federer in 2 (ISR) - PEREZ SANZ, LOPEZ-PEREZ vs. TOSIC, DUBAIL SR Differences: PEREZ SANZ 2-1 vs. TOSIC 2-0, JOUAN 2-1 v 2-0, LOPEZ-PEREZ 2-0 vs. DUBAIL 2-0

00:00 | (3) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. delicfan (BIH) - PEREZ SANZ vs. TOSIC
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. hahaha7 (CRO) - PEREZ SANZ, DUBAIL vs. TOSIC, LOPEZ-PEREZ SR Differences: PEREZ SANZ 2-0 vs. TOSIC 2-0, DUBAIL 2-0 vs. LOPEZ-PEREZ 2-0
00:00 | Murraynizer (XXX) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR ) - PEREZ SANZ vs. TOSIC
00:00 | Lazyking (USA) vs. (7) nole_no1 (ROU) - PEREZ SANZ, JANKOVITS, REUTER vs. TOSIC, CACIC, PENAUD

00:00 | (LL) tealeaves (SUI) vs. (Q) bry17may (GUA) - PETROVIC, ZEKIC, DUBAIL, PENAUD, CAUVARD, MULLER vs. BOSSEL, JOUAN, LOPEZ-PEREZ, REUTER, WESTERHOF, HERBERT SR Differences: PETROVIC 2-0 vs. BOSSEL 2-1, PEREZ SANZ 2-0 v 2-1, ZEKIC 2-0 vs. JOUAN 2-0, DUBAIL 2-0 vs. LOPEZ-PEREZ 2-0, PENAUD 2-0 vs. REUTER 2-0, CAUVARD 2-0 vs. WESTERHOF 2-0, MULLER 2-0 vs. HERBERT 2-0
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. cswab22 (USA) - PEREZ SANZ, CACIC vs. TOSIC, JANKOVITS SR Differences: BOSSEL 2-0 v 2-1, PEREZ SANZ 2-0 vs. TOSIC 2-1, JOUAN 2-0 v 2-1, CACIC 2-0 vs. JANKOVITS 2-1
00:00 | (Q) aussie_fan (XXX) vs. erickmartins (FRA) - TOSIC, ZEKIC, PENAUD vs. PEREZ SANZ, JOUAN, REUTER
00:00 | (Q) catgamer (XXX) vs. (4) Sander. (NED) - TOSIC, JANKOVITS vs. PEREZ SANZ, CACIC SR Differences: BOSSEL 2-1 v 2-0, TOSIC 2-1 vs. PEREZ SANZ 2-0, JANKOVITS 2-1 vs. CACIC 2-0, LOPEZ-PEREZ 2-1 v 2-0, REUTER 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (5) Freshi (GER) vs. Ekin (XXX) - Same winners; SR Differences: BOSSEL 2-1 v 2-0, JOUAN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | frici (HUN) vs. rajknier (NED) - PETROVIC, DUBAIL vs. BOSSEL, LOPEZ-PEREZ SR Differences: PETROVIC 2-1 vs. BOSSEL 2-0, PEREZ SANZ 2-0 v 2-1, JANKOVITS 2-1 v 2-0, DUBAIL 2-0 vs. LOPEZ-PEREZ 2-0
00:00 | Walter Hitzschky (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR) - Missing picks from Walter Hitzschky
00:00 | (Q) rafagami (BRA) vs. (2) Sonja1989 (HUN) - Missing picks from Sonja1989



Qualifying Final Round
Monday

00:00 | (1) zeli15 (CZE) vs. aussie_fan (XXX) - FIDIRKO, LESTIENNE, WANG, BRECHEMIER, PEREZ SANZ vs. PENAUD, BOTTI, ZLATANOVIC, DUBAIL, CHAZAL
00:00 | (2) bry17may (GUA) vs. tealeaves (SUI) - FIDIRKO, ZLATANOVIC, DUBAIL, PEREZ SANZ vs. PENAUD, WANG, BRECHEMIER, CHAZAL SR Differences: SUM 2-0 v 2-1, FIDIRKO 2-1 vs. PENAUD 2-0, ZLATANOVIC 2-0 vs. WANG 2-0, DUBAIL 2-0 vs. BRECHEMIER 2-0, PEREZ SANZ 2-0 vs. CHAZAL 2-0
00:00 | (4) Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. catgamer (XXX) - FIDIRKO vs. PENAUD
00:00 | (3) rafagami (BRA) vs. Chirag (IND) - POULLAIN, FIDIRKO, BOTTI, ZLATANOVIC, DUBAIL, PEREZ SANZ vs. SUM, PENAUD, LESTIENNE, WANG, BRECHEMIER, CHAZAL SR Differences: POULLAIN 2-0 vs. SUM 2-0, FIDIRKO 2-1 vs. PENAUD 2-0, BOTTI 2-0 vs. LESTIENNE 2-0, ZLATANOVIC 2-0 vs. WANG 2-0, DUBAIL 2-0 vs. BRECHEMIER 2-0, PEREZ SANZ 2-0 vs. CHAZAL 2-0

traddles 01-03-2013 07:46 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 
Doubles Differences


Final
Sunday

04:04 | (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Marita/erickmartins (ARG/FRA) (SR 3:4) - SR Differences: HERBERT 2-1 v. HERBERT 2-0

Saturday

00:00 | (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Marita/erickmartins (ARG/FRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: JOUAN 2-1 v. JOUAN 2-0


Semi Finals
Friday

00:00 | rajknier/Lazyking (NED/USA) vs. (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) - JOUAN, REUTER +2, GIGOUNON vs. MARTIN, RODRIGUES +2, SUM SR Differences: JOUAN 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, REUTER 2-0 v. RODRIGUES 2-1, REUTER 2-1 v. RODRIGUES 2-1, GIGOUNON 2-0 v. SUM 2-1
00:00 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (2) Marita/erickmartins (ARG/FRA) - MARTIN, REUTER vs. JOUAN, RODRIGUES SR Differences: MARTIN 2-0 v. JOUAN 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1, REUTER 2-1 v. RODRIGUES 2-1


Quarter Finals
Thursday

00:00 | (1) Tomek./Freshi (POL/GER) vs. rajknier/Lazyking (NED/USA) - DUBAIL, RENAVAND, RODRIGUES vs. PETROVIC, JOUAN, WESTERHOF
00:00 | (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. bry17may/catgamer (GUA/XXX) - DUBAIL, JOUAN, SUM vs. PETROVIC, RENAVAND, QUINQUENEAU
00:00 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. (3) Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) - PETROVIC +2 vs. DUBAIL +2 SR Differences: PETROVIC 2-1 v. DUBAIL 2-1, PETROVIC 2-0 v. DUBAIL 2-0, WESTERHOF 2-0 v. WESTERHOF 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 +2 v. MARTIN 2-1 +2, SUM 2-0 v. SUM 2-1
00:00 | hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs. (2) Marita/erickmartins (ARG/FRA) - DUBAIL, JOUAN vs. PETROVIC, RENAVAND SR Differences: DUBAIL 2-0 v. PETROVIC 2-1, JOUAN 2-0 v. RENAVAND 2-0


First Round
Wednesday

12:00 | (1) Tomek./Freshi (POL/GER) vs. Bye
14:13 | rajknier/Lazyking (NED/USA) vs. SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE) (SR 10:9) - GIGOUNON, ROUSSET, OBRY vs. FIDIRKO, CAGNINA, RODRIGUES SR Differences: GIGOUNON 2-1 v. FIDIRKO 2-1, ROUSSET 2-0 v. CAGNINA 2-0, BOTTI 2-0 v. BOTTI 2-1, OBRY 2-1 v. RODRIGUES 2-0
16:15 | (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. cswab22/frici (USA/HUN) (SR 11:13) -
00:13 | zeli15/Chirag (CZE/IND) vs. bry17may/catgamer (GUA/XXX) (SR 0:9) - Missing picks from zeli15 Missing picks from Chirag

14:13 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. tal20/Federer in 2 (ISR/ISR) (SR 12:11) - Missing picks from Federer in 2
00:06 | Bye vs. (3) Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)
12:13 | hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs. Murraynizer/Ekin (XXX/XXX) (SR 9:9) - CAGNINA vs. ROUSSET SR Differences: CAGNINA 2-0 v. ROUSSET 2-0
00:14 | Bye vs. (2) Marita/erickmartins (ARG/FRA)

Tuesday

00:00 | (1) Tomek./Freshi (POL/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | rajknier/Lazyking (NED/USA) vs. SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE) - BOSSEL, PEREZ SANZ +2, LOPEZ-PEREZ, WESTERHOF vs. PETROVIC, TOSIC +2, DUBAIL, CAUVARD SR Differences: BOSSEL 2-0 v. PETROVIC 2-1, PEREZ SANZ 2-1 +2 v. TOSIC 2-1 +2, JANKOVITS 2-0 v. JANKOVITS 2-1, LOPEZ-PEREZ 2-0 v. DUBAIL 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-0 v. CAUVARD 2-0
00:00 | (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. cswab22/frici (USA/HUN) - PETROVIC, PEREZ SANZ, CACIC, LOPEZ-PEREZ vs. BOSSEL, TOSIC, JANKOVITS, DUBAIL SR Differences: PETROVIC 2-1 v. BOSSEL 2-1, PEREZ SANZ 2-1 v. TOSIC 2-1, JOUAN 2-0 v. JOUAN 2-1, JANKOVITS 2-0 v. JANKOVITS 2-1, CACIC 2-1 v. JANKOVITS 2-1, LOPEZ-PEREZ 2-0 v. DUBAIL 2-0
00:00 | zeli15/Chirag (CZE/IND) vs. bry17may/catgamer (GUA/XXX) - Missing picks from zeli15 Missing picks from Chirag

00:00 | Sander./Rik. (NED/NED) vs. tal20/Federer in 2 (ISR/ISR) - PEREZ SANZ +2, CACIC +2, LOPEZ-PEREZ vs. TOSIC +2, JANKOVITS +2, DUBAIL SR Differences: BOSSEL 2-0 v. BOSSEL 2-1, PEREZ SANZ 2-0 +2 v. TOSIC 2-0 +2, CACIC 2-0 v. JANKOVITS 2-1, CACIC 2-0 v. JANKOVITS 2-0, LOPEZ-PEREZ 2-0 v. DUBAIL 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)
00:00 | hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs. Murraynizer/Ekin (XXX/XXX) - CACIC, PENAUD vs. JANKOVITS, REUTER SR Differences: JOUAN 2-0 v. JOUAN 2-1, CACIC 2-0 v. CACIC 2-1, CACIC 2-0 v. JANKOVITS 2-1, LOPEZ-PEREZ 2-0 v. LOPEZ-PEREZ 2-1, PENAUD 2-0 v. REUTER 2-1, WESTERHOF 2-0 v. WESTERHOF 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Marita/erickmartins (ARG/FRA)

traddles 01-03-2013 07:48 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 
News & Info


TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2013
Ask the board Thread
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
TT Statistics
Unofficial TT Live Rankings
World Clock

traddles 01-03-2013 07:49 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 
TT Tournaments this week:

Code:

21/01/2013  Heilbronn  CH*  GER    IH    32/16/16/8    Marto       
21/01/2013  Maui CH          USA      H    32/16/16/8    SUPERTOM93         
21/01/2013  Bucaramanga CH  COL    CL    32/16/16/8    Direnan
21/01/2013  Bressuire Fut    FRA      H    32/16/16/8    traddles


traddles 01-03-2013 07:50 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 

traddles 01-03-2013 07:52 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures
 
Guys, this is my first tournament as a manager, so please be patient, I'll do my best, but mistakes can make even the best of us :)

This tournament is on the second week of Australian Open, so here can sign up the managers who don't play TT Australian Open or are OUT from TT AO by Saturday, January 19th.

You can commit now, good luck :)

rajknier 01-04-2013 08:38 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4d - Bressuire Futures - You can commit now
 
In, if out of AO. Good luck traddles!

Anyone for doubles, just confirm!


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:48 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.