MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Juniors (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=20)
-   -   Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | GA | 23 Dec | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=214032)

SapELee 12-22-2012 11:35 PM

Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | GA | 23 Dec | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)
 
Tournament: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano
Host Country: Mexico
Grade: Grade A
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 23 December - 29 December 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100028065
Official Tournament Website: www.abiertojuvenilmexicano.com

Entry List (Modified 19 Dec 2012)

1 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 7 1
2 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 8 1 1
3 Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 54 46 1
4 Clement GEENS (BEL) 67 6 1
5 Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 70 5 1
6 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 81 1
7 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 82 1
8 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 85 1 1
9 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 95 1
10 Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 123 1 1
11 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 125 1
12 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 129 182 1
13 Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 139 1
14 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 148 6 1
15 Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 153 1
16 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 154 1
17 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 155 9 1
18 Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) 159 1
19 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 161 1
20 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 169 1
21 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 190 78 1
22 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 197 1
23 Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 202 1
24 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 209 1
25 Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) 215 5 1
26 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 220 1
27 Simon STEVENS (BEL) 221 8 1
28 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 223 1
29 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 226 5 1
30 Runhao HUA (CHN) 227 1
31 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 232 27 1
32 Justin BUTSCH (USA) 247 1
33 Carter LIN (USA) 251 1
34 Tom HILL (GBR) 252 1
35 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 266 288 1
36 Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 275 1
37 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 280 7 1
38 Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 285 1
39 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 293 72 1
40 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 294 1
41 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 296 1
42 Gian ISSA (SUR) 316 1
43 Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) 328 1
44 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 329 1
45 Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 334 5 1
46 Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) 338 6 1
47 Javier RESTREPO (USA) 344 1
48 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 353 48 1

SapELee 12-22-2012 11:45 PM

Qualifying
 
Code:

Round 1

    Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) [1]                BYE 
    Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX)            7-5 7-5    jose abraham IZQUIERDO MRATALLA (MEX)
    Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX)                  6-2 6-1    Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX)
    Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [13]              6-0 6-3    Nicklas QUIROS (MEX)
    Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) [2]                      BYE 
    Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX)                          4-6 6-3 6-4 Jorge NUNEZ (MEX)
    Santiago LUNA (MEX)                          6-3 6-2    Jonathan NGUYEN (USA)
    Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) [11]            6-3 6-2    Juan Luis PEREZ GONZALEZ (MEX)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) [3]                      6-2 6-3    Angel PEREDO (MEX)
    Zared Miguel VIZUET ALVARADO (MEX)            6-2 6-2    Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
    Gabriel MENDEZ GARAY (MEX)                    6-1 6-1    Aldo HERNANDEZ (MEX)
    Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) [16]          7-5 6-0    Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA) [4]                      6-0 6-2    Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
    Carlos Patricio ORTIZ (MEX)                  7-5 6-4    Ricardo TREVINO VELASCO (MEX)
    Omar SANTIAGONUNEZ AHUMADA (MEX)              6-0 6-1    Alec FONSECA VERGARA (MEX)
    Santiago PINTO (MEX) [9]                      6-3 6-2    Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
    Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) [5]                6-1 6-1    Diego LOYA (MEX)
    Omar ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS CASTANEDA (MEX) 6-1 6-2    Daniel MAESE (USA)
    Roberto CUELLAR (MEX)                        6-2 6-1    Jorge Alejandro OLAYA (MEX)
    Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) [12]        6-2 6-4    Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [6]                    6-1 6-1    Cesar CANIZALES (MEX)
    Alberto RIVEROLL USABIAGA (MEX)              1-6 6-1 6-3 Dahl CALLISTE (GRN)
    Luis FLORES (MEX)                            6-2 6-1    Sergio ESCARCEGA (MEX)
    Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) [15]    6-2 6-0    Alvaro DE LA FUENTE (MEX)
    Shane MONROE (USA) [7]                        6-1 6-2    Juan Pablo MANCILLA ORTEGA (MEX)
    Roberto SALAZAR ACRA (MEX)                    6-3 1-6 6-3 Stefano ITURBE (FRA)
    Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)                6-3 7-6(3)  Brandon Ari VILLAVICENCIO LICONA (MEX)
    Eddie Fernando GUTIERREZ AQUINO (MEX) [14]    6-0 6-0    Josue DE LOS REYES (MEX)
    Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [8]                    6-2 6-0    Gerardo KAMEL (MEX)
    Daniel STENGER VALDES (MEX)                  1-6 6-4 6-3 Andoni ARRESE-IGOR VICUNA (VEN)
    Jose Luis ROJAS (MEX)                        7-6(5) 6-3  Eduardo GARCIA (MEX)
    Dylan Alec FOO-KUNE (MRI) [10]                6-4 0-6 6-2 Juan CARRANZA NOVOA (MEX)

Code:

Round 2

    Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) [1]              6-2 6-1    Jesus Santiago SUAREZ RIVAS (MEX)
    Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [13]          6-3 6-4    Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX)
    Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) [2]                    6-3 6-1    Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX)
    Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) [11]        6-4 6-0    Santiago LUNA (MEX)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) [3]                  7-5 6-2    Zared Miguel VIZUET ALVARADO (MEX)
    Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) [16]      6-4 6-2    Gabriel MENDEZ GARAY (MEX)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA) [4]                  6-1 6-2    Carlos Patricio ORTIZ (MEX)
    Santiago PINTO (MEX) [9]                  6-0 6-0    Omar SANTIAGONUNEZ AHUMADA (MEX)
    Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) [5]            6-3 6-3    Omar ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS CASTANEDA (MEX)
    Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) [12]    6-1 7-6(4)  Roberto CUELLAR (MEX)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [6]                6-0 6-0    Alberto RIVEROLL USABIAGA (MEX)
    Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) [15] 6-2 6-3    Luis FLORES (MEX)
    Shane MONROE (USA) [7]                    6-0 6-1    Roberto SALAZAR ACRA (MEX)
    Eddie Fernando GUTIERREZ AQUINO (MEX) [14] 4-6 6-3 7-6(5) Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
    Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [8]                  7-6(1) 6-3  Daniel STENGER VALDES (MEX)
    Dylan Alec FOO-KUNE (MRI) [10]            6-3 6-2    Jose Luis ROJAS (MEX)

Code:

Round 3 (Final)

    Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) [1]  6-2 6-4          Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [13]
    Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) [2]        6-3 6-2          Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) [11]
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) [3]        6-2 6-3          Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) [16]
    Francis TIAFOE (USA) [4]        6-3 7-6(5)      Santiago PINTO (MEX) [9]
    Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) [5]  3-6 7-6(6) 6-3  Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) [12]
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [6]      6-1 6-1          Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) [15]
    Shane MONROE (USA) [7]          6-2 6-1          Eddie Fernando GUTIERREZ AQUINO (MEX) [14]
    Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [8]      6-0 6-4          Dylan Alec FOO-KUNE (MRI) [10]


SapELee 12-22-2012 11:58 PM

Maindraw
 
http://www.abiertojuvenilmexicano.co...df/boys-md.pdf

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] vs Daniel Alejandro BURLE CORIA (MEX) (WC)
Tom HILL (GBR) vs Rishab AGARWAL (IND)
Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) (WC) vs Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) vs Rafael MATOS (BRA) [15]

Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] vs Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) (Q)
Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) vs Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) vs Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) (WC) vs Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8]

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [3] vs Gian ISSA (SUR)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) vs Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX) (WC) vs Francis TIAFOE (USA) (Q)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) vs Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [13]

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [10] vs Rene TORAL (MEX) (WC)
Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) vs Runhao HUA (CHN)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) vs nders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN)
ulian ZLOBINSKY (USA) vs Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6]

Martin REDLICKI (USA) [7] vs Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) (Q)
Rafael BELMAR (MEX) (WC) vs Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) (Q)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) vs Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) vs Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [9]

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [14] vs Nam Hoang LY (VIE)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) (Q) vs Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) vs Javier RESTREPO (USA)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) vs Clement GEENS (BEL) [4]

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] vs Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) (Q) vs Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) (WC)
Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) vs Shane MONROE (USA) (Q)
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) vs Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) [11]

Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [16] vs A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) (Q)
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) vs Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) (WC)
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) vs Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)
Justin BUTSCH (USA) vs Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2]

SapELee 12-23-2012 12:00 AM

Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012
 
Order of Play: http://www.abiertojuvenilmexicano.co...orden-de-juego
Livestream: http://www.abiertojuvenilmexicano.co...php/es/en-vivo

Chilenaitor 12-23-2012 12:33 AM

Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012
 
livescore? GL to the chileans :D

SapELee 12-23-2012 04:21 PM

Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Chilenaitor (Post 12615588)
livescore? GL to the chileans :D

None that I know of, maybe tweets from https://twitter.com/tenistasmex

ciprianned 12-23-2012 08:50 PM

Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012
 
Posibile R2 match : Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA vs. Nikola MILOJEVIC ... sounds intresting ... :)

SapELee 12-24-2012 02:38 PM

Round 1
 
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] d. Daniel Alejandro BURLE CORIA (MEX) (WC) 6-0 6-0
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) d. Tom HILL (GBR) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) d. Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) (WC) 6-1 7-5
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [15] d. Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-1

Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] d. Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) (Q) 6-0 6-1
Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) d. Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) d. Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 6-2 6-3
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) (WC) d. Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [3] d. Gian ISSA (SUR) 6-4 6-3
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) d. Simon STEVENS (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Francis TIAFOE (USA) (Q) d. Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX) (WC) 6-1 7-5
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [13] d. Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 6-2 6-1

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [10] d. Rene TORAL (MEX) (WC) 7-5 6-4
Runhao HUA (CHN) d. Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) d. Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 1-6 6-0 6-2
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6] Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 6-2 6-4

Martin REDLICKI (USA) [7] d. Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) (Q) 6-3 6-3
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) (Q) d. Rafael BELMAR (MEX) (WC) 6-1 6-0
Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) d. Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [9] d. Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 6-3 7-6(3)

Nam Hoang LY (VIE) d. Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [14] 6-3 6-4
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) d. Santiago SIERRA (MEX) (Q) 6-0 6-3
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) d. Javier RESTREPO (USA) 6-1 6-1
Clement GEENS (BEL) [4] d. Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] d. Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) (Q) d. Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) (WC) 6-2 6-4
Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) d. Shane MONROE (USA) (Q) 6-3 6-1
Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) [11] d. Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4

A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) (Q) d. Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [16] 6-2 6-0
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) d. Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) (WC) 6-1 6-4
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) d. Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] d. Justin BUTSCH (USA) 6-2 6-1

Sauletekis 12-24-2012 08:51 PM

Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012
 
Silva is the favourite to win here. I reaaly hope he does, but he should be Futures instead of this. Gaspar Murta is the best portuguese youngster in the ranks, even if Silva is a top world player in junior ranks.

Ramsay 12-25-2012 03:41 PM

Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Machado & Gil (Post 12617285)
Silva is the favourite to win here. I reaaly hope he does, but he should be Futures instead of this. Gaspar Murta is the best portuguese youngster in the ranks, even if Silva is a top world player in junior ranks.

This week Silva stills better than André in the ATP rank. :P

SapELee 12-25-2012 11:09 PM

Round 2
 
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] d. Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 6-3 7-5
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [15] d. Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 7-5 6-2

Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] d. Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) d. Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) (WC) 6-3 6-4

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [3] d. Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Francis TIAFOE (USA) (Q) d. Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [13] 6-7(3) 7-5 7-5

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [10] d. Runhao HUA (CHN) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6] d. Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 6-2 7-5

Martin REDLICKI (USA) [7] d. Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) (Q) 6-3 6-1
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [9] d. Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Dennis USPENSKY (USA) d. Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Clement GEENS (BEL) [4] d. Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] d. Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) (Q) 6-3 6-2
Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) [11] d. Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-0

A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) (Q) d. Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] d. Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-2

SapELee 12-26-2012 06:18 PM

Round 3
 
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) [15] 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] d. Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Francis TIAFOE (USA) (Q) d. Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [3] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6] d. Luca CORINTELI (USA) [10] 7-5 6-4
Martin REDLICKI (USA) [7] d. Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [9] 6-2 7-6(3)
Clement GEENS (BEL) [4] d. Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] d. Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) [11] 6-0 6-0
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] d. A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) (Q) 6-3 6-3

Felixavier10 12-26-2012 09:24 PM

Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012
 
14 y.o.

100p Kozlov USA G1 F (2012)
80p Mmoh USA GA QF (2012)
80p Tiafoe USA GA QF (2012) SF 120p, F 180p, W 250p
80p Wang TPE GA QF (1999)
80p Tomic AUS GB1 SF (2006)
60p Ancic CRO G1 QF (1998)
60p Young USA GB1 QF (2003)
60p Evans USA GB1 QF (2000)
50p Lee KOR GA R16 (2012)
50p Bisht IND G2 SF (2010)
45p Luz BRA G3 F (2012)

SapELee 12-27-2012 10:42 PM

Quarterfinals
 
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] d. Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6] d. Francis TIAFOE (USA) (Q) 6-3 6-4
Clement GEENS (BEL) [4] d. Martin REDLICKI (USA) [7] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] d. Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] 6-4 6-1

SapELee 12-29-2012 01:06 AM

Semifinals
 
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] d. Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [6] 6-3 6-3
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] d. Clement GEENS (BEL) [4] 6-3 6-1


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:44 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.