MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Heineken Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1605)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland - Congrats Machiavelli & Chris 84/SloKid (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213973)

keqtqiadv 12-20-2012 12:02 AM

Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland - Congrats Machiavelli & Chris 84/SloKid
 
Tennis Tipping #5 Auckland


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=137927

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Auckland, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@hotmail.com

keqtqiadv 12-20-2012 12:03 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
Fact Sheet



Location: Auckland, New Zeland
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Hard
Date: 7th January - 12th January
Tournament website: Ljubo

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 30th December 6:00 PM CET

Doubles Entry Deadline:
Friday, 4th January 9:00 AM CET
Period for changes:
Sunday, 30th December 6:00 PM CET - Friday, 4th January 9:00 AM CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 2 SEs, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Friday, 4th January 9:00 AM CET
Assistant Manager: Martin Verkerk

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....  200
F.....  140
SF....  90
QF...  50
R16...  20
R32....  0
Q....  10
QR2.    5

Code:

ROLL OF HONOUR

2012 singles final
Chris 84 def Dmitry Bond


2012 doubles final

Chris 84/SloKid def Boarder35m/diego36arg

2011 singles final

Mago#01 def adee-gee


2011 doubles final
extremaduratenis/sdtoot def Boarder35m/njnetswill
 
2010 singles final
greatkingrat def savesthedizzle


2010 doubles final
adee-gee/savesthedizzle def Betty/Corey Feldman


2009 singles final
ChinoRios4Ever def FiBeR


2009 doubles final
vmbf/MuriloBrasil def lucho_coria/FiBeR

2008 singles final
Chris 84 def Tomek.

2008 doubles final
Crocodile/KalleOnAir def LaTenista/invu2day

2007 singles final
SloKid def Crocodile


2007 doubles final
linus/Tomek. def ZackBusner/scarecrow
s


keqtqiadv 12-20-2012 12:04 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
Entry Lists

Code:

ATP ENTRY LIST

1 Ferrer, David ESP 5
2 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 20
3 Haas, Tommy GER 21
4 Querrey, Sam USA 22
5 Janowicz, Jerzy POL 26
6 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 29
7 Klizan, Martin SVK 30
8 Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 33
9 Goffin, David BEL 46
10 Paire, Benoit FRA 47
11 Ramos, Albert ESP 50
12 Lacko, Lukas SVK 51
13 Falla, Alejandro COL 54
14 Zemlja, Grega SLO 55
15 Haase, Robin NED 56
16 Giraldo, Santiago COL 57
17 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 59
18 Soeda, Go JPN 60
19 Baker, Brian USA 61


ALTERNATES


1. Malisse, Xavier BEL 62
2. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 63
3. Hanescu, Victor ROU 64
4. Becker, Benjamin GER 65
5. Berlocq, Carlos ARG 66
6. Muller, Gilles LUX 67
7. Sijsling, Igor NED 68
8. Harrison, Ryan USA 69
9. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 70
10. Mayer, Leonardo ARG 71
11. Rosol, Lukas CZE 73
12. Kubot, Lukasz POL 74
13. Phau, Bjorn GER 75
14. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 76
15. Ito, Tatsuma JPN 79

Code:

SINGLES ENTRY LIST (Final 2012 rankings)

01 Belludal (BRA)                1          (3405)
02 abollo (EGY)                  2          (2994)
03 Goldenoldie (GBR)              6          (2361)
04 Holmzy (IRL)                  8          (2290)
05 sergiodmm (BRA)                9          (1985)
06 Elirj70 (BRA)                  10          (1928)
07 Nando_L (SUI)                  11          (1880)
08 Gallina (ARG)                  16          (1710)
09 erickmartins (FRA)            22          (1357)
10 Rodrigo R3 (BRA)              24          (1323)
11 orangehat (CAN)                27          (1280)
12 mcarvalho (POR)                29          (1258)
13 FERNET (IND)                  30          (1255)
14 Blarghman (CAN)                37          (1112)
15 FiBeR (ARG)                    38          (1100)
16 Machiavelli (CRO)              39          (1099)
17 Betty (ITA)                    40          (1083)
18 Tomek. (POL)                  46          (1025)
19 jmjhb (GBR)                    47          (1013)
20 Chris 84 (SLO)                49          (980)
21 rvugt (NED)                    51          (934)
22 manu86 (ARG)                  53          (928)
23 YEBRA (ESP)                    54          (927)
24 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)            55          (876)
25 Allez-Alejo (USA)              58          (850)
26 Cava (CZE)                    61          (826)
27 KingDocy (GER)                63          (800)
28 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)            64          (783)


ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

01 Herzeleid (GER)                68          (767)
02 Elmo Jr (BRA)                  70          (759)
03 Hidalgo (RUS)                  72          (748)
04 Mishka Logvi (UKR)            76          (731)
05 Forever-Delayed (GBR)          77          (702)
06 Gavnich77 (GBR)                78          (699)
07 Adder A216 (NED)              80          (681)
08 kr1s71an (BUL)                83          (656)
09 Lisandro (BRA)                86          (646)
10 volc0mizado (POR)              95          (613)
11 diego36arg (ARG)              97          (608)
12 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)            101        (602)
13 Tristanslav (SRB)              102        (598)
14 AdeyC (GBR)                    104        (594)
15 RezNik (UKR)                  116        (544)
16 traddles (ROU)                128        (496)


QUALIFYING ALTERNATES


ALT01 hugocnamaral (POR)          141        (436)
ALT02 fsilva (POR)                148        (406)
ALT03 Novak or Andy (CHN)        161        (362)
ALT04 njnetswill (USA)            166        (340)
ALT05 Yves. (NED)                174        (317)
ALT06 Chilenaitor (CHI)          180        (294)
ALT07 andyroddlick (CHN)          203        (212)
ALT08 Baink (POL)                226        (154)
ALT09 coolfish1103 (USA)          235        (126)
ALT10 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)          251        (97)
      szalik (UKR)                  259        (77) OUT
      Rik. (NED)                    304        (25) OUT
      Matthew2408 (GBR)              NR          (0) OUT
ALT11 mota2803 (BRA)              NR          (0)

Code:

DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (Final 2012 rankings)

01 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)            16 +  17 =  33    (2653 + 2539 = 5192)
02 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)            22 +  23 =  45    (2284 + 2273 = 4557)
03 Belludal/rvugt (BRA/NED)                  7 +  53 =  60    (3035 + 1568 = 4603)
04 Nando_L/Allez-Alejo (SUI/USA)            27 +  34 =  61    (2159 + 1986 = 4145)
05 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)                  36 +  38 =  74    (1894 + 1830 = 3724)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)                    41 +  41 =  82    (1707 + 1707 = 3414)
07 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)                10 +  78 =  88    (2893 + 1249 = 4142)
08 Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA)                    28 +  65 =  93    (2133 + 1417 = 3550)
09 coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN)          47 +  50 =  97    (1627 + 1610 = 3237)
10 abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL)                  46 +  54 = 100    (1640 + 1563 = 3203)
11 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)                        51 +  51 = 102    (1585 + 1585 = 3170)
12 njnetswill/Forever-Delayed (USA/GBR)      44 +  60 = 104    (1653 + 1495 = 3148)
13 Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER)                56 +  64 = 120    (1548 + 1420 = 2968)
14 mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR)                1 + 121 = 122    (4548 +  806 = 5354)


ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST


01 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA)                  58 +  66 = 124    (1525 + 1409 = 2934)
02 kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)                  79 +  80 = 159    (1241 + 1231 = 2472)
03 diego36arg/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)            63 + 135 = 198    (1451 +  722 = 2173)
04 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR)                99 + 102 = 201    (1048 +  979 = 2027)
05 Tristanslav/andyroddlick (SRB/CHN)        86 + 131 = 217    (1183 +  736 = 1919)
06 Tomek./Adder A216 (POL/NED)              48 + 178 = 226    (1624 +  442 = 2066)
07 Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR)                  126 + 127 = 253    ( 767 +  757 = 1524)
08 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)          140 + 141 = 281    ( 660 +  648 = 1308)


QUALIFYING ALTERNATES


ALT01 Cava/Yves. (CZE/NED)                    107 + 203 = 310    ( 930 +  298 = 1228)
ALT02 Eddy DoubleD/erickmartins (ROU/FRA)      148 + 207 = 355    ( 603 +  268 =  871)
ALT03 sergiodmm/Mishka Logvi (BRA/UKR)        136 + 259 = 395    ( 699 +  124 =  823)
ALT04 mota2803/Barneypassense (BRA)            NR +  NR = NRNR    (  0 +    0 =    0)

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (Final 2012 rankings)

Main Draw

01 Belludal (BRA)
02 abollo (EGY)
03 Goldenoldie (GBR)
04 Holmzy (IRL)
05 sergiodmm (BRA)
06 Elirj70 (BRA)
07 Nando_L (SUI)
08 Gallina (ARG)


Qualifying

01 Herzeleid (GER)
02 Elmo Jr (BRA)
03 Hidalgo (RUS)
04 Mishka Logvi (UKR)
05 Forever-Delayed (GBR)
06 Gavnich77 (GBR)
07 Adder A216 (NED)
08 kr1s71an (BUL)

Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (Final 2012 rankings)

Main Draw

01 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
02 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)
03 Belludal/rvugt (BRA/NED)
04 Nando_L/Allez-Alejo (SUI/USA)


Qualifying

01 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA)
02 kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)
03 diego36arg/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)
04 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR)


keqtqiadv 12-20-2012 12:05 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
TT Singles Draw




Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


02:01 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 2-1


Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


02:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
02:04 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 2-3


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


08:05 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 4-2
06:06 | Cava (CZE) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
07:06 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 4-3
07:08 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 3-6


2nd round


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


04:05 | (Q) kr1s71an (BUL) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
03:07 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 2-4
06:07 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 3-2

03:06 | (Q) Adder A216 (NED) vs. YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 3-3
04:06 | rvugt (NED) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-3
04:03 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 2-1
05:04 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 3-2


1st round


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 2-4
06:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 4-3
05:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (Q) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 4-3

03:03 | (4) Holmzy (IRL) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
07:06 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 4-3
04:02 | orangehat (CAN) vs. (8) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 4-2

03:05 | (6) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 3-4
03:03 | erickmartins (FRA) vs. YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | rvugt (NED) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-4
04:03 | FERNET (IND) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 3-2

03:04 | (5) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
06:04 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 5-4
03:03 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 2-3


__________________________________________________ _

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 7
Matches remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Herzeleid (GER) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 6-6
06:06 | (alt) njnetswill (USA) vs. (7) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 5-6
06:06 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (6) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 6-5
06:06 | traddles (ROU) vs. (8) kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 5-6


Qualifying first round


Matches counted: 15
Matches remaining: 0


13:13 | (1) Herzeleid (GER) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 10-9
13:13 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (5) Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 10-7
13:14 | (2) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (alt) njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 10-10
12:13 | (alt) fsilva (POR) vs. (7) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 8-9

13:13 | (3) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR1
13:13 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (6) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 8-9
12:12 | (alt) Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. traddles (ROU) #SRs: 8-9
13:14 | (alt) hugocnamaral (POR) vs. (8) kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 10-9

keqtqiadv 12-20-2012 12:06 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
TT Doubles Draw




Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


05:02 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) #SRs: 5-2


Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


05:06 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-6
06:07 | (Q) Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) #SRs: 4-4


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


16:11 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 8-6
10:10 | (3) Belludal/rvugt (BRA/NED) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 5-6
10:10 | (Q) Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Nando_L/Allez-Alejo (SUI/USA) #SRs: 6-5
16:07 | coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 9-3


1st round


Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0


13:20 | (1) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 8-12
16:17 | mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 11-11
16:15 | (3) Belludal/rvugt (BRA/NED) vs. Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-10
16:16 | Hidalgo/KingDocy (RUS/GER) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR1

13:19 | abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. (Q) Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-11
15:22 | njnetswill/Forever-Delayed (USA/GBR) vs. (4) Nando_L/Allez-Alejo (SUI/USA) #SRs: 10-13
16:18 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) #SRs: 12-13
17:20 | (Q) Eddy DoubleD/erickmartins (ROU/FRA) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 12-9


__________________________________________________ __

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 7
Matches remaining: 0


12:10 | (1) Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 11-10
12:12 | (2) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) vs. (alt) Eddy DoubleD/erickmartins (ROU/FRA) #SRs: 11-12


Qualifying first round


Matches counted: 15
Matches remaining: 0


26:24 | (1) Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 19-17
27:25 | Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) vs. (4) fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) #SRs: 19-18
27:26 | (2) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) vs. Tomek./Adder A216 (POL/NED) #SRs: 18-18
27:26 | (alt) Eddy DoubleD/erickmartins (ROU/FRA) vs. (3) diego36arg/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 19-17

keqtqiadv 12-20-2012 12:07 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
TT Order of Play
Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday  - TT Qualy R1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy R2

Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Saturday  - TT Qualy R1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy R2
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF

Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

Quote:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
Blake vs Ljubicic SR1 PTS
Youzhny vs Robredo SR2 PTS
Nadal vs Hocevar SR3
Falla vs Suzuki SR4


picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 20

SATURDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 2)

David FERRER (ESP) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR1 PTS

TT Deadline: 2:00 PM local time
(2 AM CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

FRIDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 1)


Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR2
David FERRER (ESP) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR3


TT Deadline: 12:00 noon local time
(12 midnight CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D


THURSDAY (Singles & Doubles SF)


Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR1 PTS
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR2
Jesse LEVINE (CAN) vs Sam QUERREY (USA) SR3
David FERRER (ESP) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4


TT Deadline: 12:00 noon local time
(12 midnight CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D


WEDNESDAY (Singles & Doubles QF)


Xavier MALISSE (BEL) vs Santiago GIRALDO (COL) SR1 PTS
Brian BAKER (USA) vs Jesse LEVINE (CAN) SR2
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR3
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR4
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR5
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Sam QUERREY (USA) SR6
Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs Greg JONES (AUS) SR7
David FERRER (ESP) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR8


TT Deadline: 12:00 noon local time
(12 midnight CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D


TUESDAY (Singles R16 & Doubles R16 day 2)


Go SOEDA (JPN) vs Santiago GIRALDO (COL) SR1 PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR2
Robin HAASE (NED) vs Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR3
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR4
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR5
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Paolo LORENZI (ITA) SR6
Greg JONES (AUS) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR7
Jesse LEVINE (CAN) vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) SR8


TT Deadline: 12:00 noon local time
(12 midnight CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

MONDAY (Singles R32 & Doubles R16 day 1)


David GOFFIN (BEL) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR1 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR2 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Brian BAKER (USA) SR3 PTS
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) vs Xavier MALISSE (BEL) SR4 PTS
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR5 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Greg JONES (AUS) SR6 PTS
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR7 PTS
Jesse LEVINE (CAN) vs Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) SR8 PTS


TT Deadline: 12:00 noon local time
(SUN/MON 12 midnight CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SUNDAY (Qualifying R2 Singles & Doubles)


Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR1 PTS
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR2
Jesse LEVINE (CAN) vs Michael VENUS (NZL) SR3
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR4
Greg JONES (AUS) vs Michael RUSSELL (USA) SR5
Colin FLEMING (GBR) vs Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR6
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) SR7
Cameron NORRIE (NZL) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) SR8


TT Deadline: 12:00 noon local time
(SAT/SUN 12 midnight CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

SATURDAY (Qualifying R1 Singles & Doubles)


Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Jesse LEVINE (CAN) SR1 PTS
Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) SR2 PTS
Michal MERTINAK (SVK) vs Colin FLEMING (GBR) SR3 PTS
Javier MARTI (ESP) vs Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR4 PTS
Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR5 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) SR6 PTS
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) vs Marcus DANIELL (NZL) SR7 PTS
Frank MOSER (GER) vs Greg JONES (AUS) SR8 PTS
Bruno SOARES (BRA) vs Michael RUSSELL (USA) SR9 PTS
Andre SA (BRA) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR10 PTS
Michael VENUS (NZL) vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL) SR11 PTS
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) vs Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) SR12 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Martin COLENBRANDER (NZL) SR13 PTS
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Jaden GRINTER (NZL) SR14 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Sam MATHESON (NZL) SR15 PTS
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Cameron NORRIE (NZL) SR16 PTS


TT Deadline: 10:00 AM local time
(FRIDAY 10 PM CET!!!). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck :D

keqtqiadv 12-20-2012 12:07 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
Stats, Awards & Diffs


SATURDAY


Diffs
Picks/SR


FRIDAY


Diffs
Picks/SR


THURSDAY


Diffs
Picks/SR


WEDNESDAY


Diffs
Picks/SR
Awards

TUESDAY


Diffs
Picks/SR
Awards


MONDAY


Diffs
Picks/SRs
Awards


SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)


Diffs
Picks/SRs


SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)


Diffs
Picks/SRs

keqtqiadv 12-20-2012 12:08 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
TT News & Info
TT Links

Singles Rank (2012)
Doubles Rank (2012)

TB rules
Managers thread
World Clock
FAQ/Guide
Tennis Tipping Statistics Website
Davis Cup Rankings


LL Order


Singles

1. Herzeleid (6 picks, 6 SRs)
2. Gavnich77 (6 picks, 5 SRs, correct SR1)
3. traddles (6 picks, 5 SRs, PTS 7)
4. njnetswill (6 picks, 5 SRs, PTS 4)

Doubles


1. kr1s71an/YEBRA (12 picks)
2. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (10 picks)

keqtqiadv 12-20-2012 12:12 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
Auckland time = CET +12 hours. Good luck :p

Yves. 12-20-2012 10:51 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
Can you play a tournament in 2013 during Grand Slam qualification?

Vilnietė 12-20-2012 11:07 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Yves. (Post 12613688)
Can you play a tournament in 2013 during Grand Slam qualification?

yes :)

Yves. 12-21-2012 01:21 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
In that case, IN!

njnetswill 12-21-2012 08:44 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
In

doubles anyone? :wavey:

Hidalgo 12-21-2012 11:41 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
in

Allez-Alejo 12-21-2012 02:45 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #5 - Auckland
 
in

someone for doubles?


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:35 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.