MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Turkey F48 [Dec. 10 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213760)

MissChaChaCha 12-07-2012 01:07 PM

Turkey F48 [Dec. 10 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO]
 
TURKEY F48

Location : Antalya-Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 316
2 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 374
3 Romain JOUAN (FRA) 387
4 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 397
5 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 420
6 Alexander WARD (GBR) 424
7 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 502
8 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 530
9 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 531
10 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 541
11 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 545
12 Tom BURN (GBR) 555
13 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 565
14 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 569
15 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 594
16 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 625
17 Mate DELIC (CRO) 639
18 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 674
19 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 731
20 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 779

21 (Q) Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 798
22 (Q) Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 836
23 (Q) Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 850
24 (Q) Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1131
25 (Q) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1374
26 (Q) Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1446
27 (Q) Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 1813
28 (Q) Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)

29 (wc) Cem ILKEL (TUR)
30 (wc) Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA)
31 (wc) Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
32 (wc) Miron SHABANI (MKD)

MissChaChaCha 12-07-2012 01:07 PM

Re: Turkey F48 [December 10 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/1] vs. Bye
Marcin Bukowski [POL] d. Burak Ira [TUR] 6-2 6-0
Duje Delic [CRO] d. Christian Hesz [GER] 6-1 6-0
Maxime Chazal [FRA/13] d. Danail Tarpov [BUL] 6-3 6-4

Mikhail Vaks [RUS/2] d. Filippo Borella [ITA] 6-4 6-3
Harrison Lombe [AUS] d. Rens Bouwmans [NED] 6-2 6-1
Quentin Robert [REU] d. Anthony Hudson [GBR] 6-2 6-2
Pirmin Haenle [GER/11] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] w.o

Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/3] d. Denis Markov [RUS] 6-2 6-4
Maxim Lunkin [RUS] d. Georgy Shashkanov [RUS] 6-1 6-3
Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] d. Ilya Chkoniya [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Quentin Halys [FRA/10] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-1 6-4

Nico Matic [GER/4] d. Dmitriy Borodkin [KAZ] 6-0 6-1
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] d. Salar Saraydarpour [USA] 5-0 ret.
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-0 6-1
Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/14] d. Artur Madzhar [RUS] 6-0 6-1

Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA] d. Gibril Diarra [AUT/5] 6-2 6-1
Hao Zhang [CHN] d. Daniele Capecchi [ITA] 6-2 6-1
David Pel [NED] d. Tomas Papik [CZE] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/12] d. Branislav Jovanovic [GER] 6-2 6-2

Marvin Netuschil [GER/6] d. Alexis Gervais [CAN] 6-4 6-2
Johan Sebastien Tatlot [FRA] d. Constantin Mitev [BUL] 6-0 6-0
Marcin Chlebowski [POL] d. Maciej Kierkus [POL] 6-2 6-3
Or Ram-Harel [ISR/9] d. Oktay Mert Uyaroglu [TUR] 6-2 6-3

Pawel Cias [POL/7] d. Martin Prikryl [CZE] 6-0 6-2
Julian Turosienski [POL] d. Pengyu Zhang [CHN] 6-3 6-4
Boris Melamed [GER] d. Simon Wardelmann [GER] 6-4 6-4
Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU/16] d. Kevin Kralj [GER] 6-4 5-7 6-1

Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/8] d. Alexey Nikiforov [RUS] 6-3 7-5
Jonathan Pearlman [USA] d. Tristan Tringali [AUS] 6-0 6-0
Marko Tesanovic [GER] d. Dzianis Zhaunerchyk [BLR] 6-0 6-1
Maxime Hamou [FRA/15] d. Qin Nong Yang [CHN] 6-4 5-7 6-1


2nd Round

Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/1] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 6-1 6-2
Maxime Chazal [FRA/13] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 6-1 6-0

Mikhail Vaks [RUS/2] d. Harrison Lombe [AUS] 6-0 6-2
Pirmin Haenle [GER/11] d. Quentin Robert [REU] 7-6(2) 6-2

Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/3] d. Maxim Lunkin [RUS] 6-4 6-2
Quentin Halys [FRA/10] d. Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] 6-2 6-3

Nico Matic [GER/4] d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/14] d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU] 6-3 6-3

Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA] d. Hao Zhang [CHN] 6-4 6-4
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/12] d. David Pel [NED] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5

Johan Sebastien Tatlot [FRA] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER/6] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Or Ram-Harel [ISR/9] d. Marcin Chlebowski [POL] 6-2 6-0

Pawel Cias [POL/7] d. Julian Turosienski [POL] 1-6 6-2 6-0
Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU/16] d. Boris Melamed [GER] 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)

Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/8] d. Jonathan Pearlman [USA] 6-2 6-3
Maxime Hamou [FRA/15] d. Marko Tesanovic [GER] 7-6(7) 6-2


Final Round

Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/1] d. Maxime Chazal [FRA/13] 6-0 4-6 6-3
Mikhail Vaks [RUS/2] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER/11] 6-4 6-4
Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/3] d. Quentin Halys [FRA/10] 6-4 6-4
Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/14] d. Nico Matic [GER/4] 2-6 7-5 6-3
Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA] d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/12] 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot [FRA] d. Or Ram-Harel [ISR/9] 7-6(5) 6-4
Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU/16] d. Pawel Cias [POL/7] 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/8] d. Maxime Hamou [FRA/15] 7-6(4) 6-4

MissChaChaCha 12-07-2012 01:07 PM

Re: Turkey F48 [December 10 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Ciumac / V.Uzhylovsky [MDA/UKR/1] d. Q.Halys / M.Hamou [FRA] 7-6(4) 7-5
G.Diarra / D.Kuzmanov [AUT/BUL] d. N.Basilashvili / M.Vaks [GEO/RUS] 7-6(3) 6-4
Q.Robert / J.S.Tatlot [REU/FRA/w.c] d. P.Cias / J.S.Karic [POL/USA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
T.Brkic / M.Delic [BIH/CRO/3] d. J.Dubail / Y.Vandenbulcke [BEL] 6-3 6-1

D.Marcan / I.Mijic [CRO/GER/4] d. P.Haenle / S.Sabry [GER/EGY] 7-6(6) 7-5
L.Giustino / G.Olaso [ITA/ESP] d. F.Borella / D.Capecchi [ITA/w.c] 6-0 5-7 10-3
M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER] d. F.Chervyakov / B.Melamed [RUS/GER/Alt] 6-4 7-6(5)
M.Fufygin / V.Kachanovskiy [RUS/2] d. J.De Loore / J.Vanneste [BEL] 6-2 7-6(10)

F.Chervyakov / B.Melamed [RUS/GER/Alt] replace M.Dubarenco / D.Novak [MDA/AUT]


Quarterfinal

A.Ciumac / V.Uzhylovsky [MDA/UKR/1] d. G.Diarra / D.Kuzmanov [AUT/BUL] 6-4 6-3
T.Brkic / M.Delic [BIH/CRO/3] d. Q.Robert / J.S.Tatlot [REU/FRA/w.c] 7-5 6-1
L.Giustino / G.Olaso [ITA/ESP] d. D.Marcan / I.Mijic [CRO/GER/4] w.o
M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER] d. M.Fufygin / V.Kachanovskiy [RUS/2] 7-5 6-4


Semifinal

A.Ciumac / V.Uzhylovsky [MDA/UKR/1] d. T.Brkic / M.Delic [BIH/CRO/3] 6-3 6-4
L.Giustino / G.Olaso [ITA/ESP] d. M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER] 3-6 6-4 10-5


FINAL

A.Ciumac / V.Uzhylovsky [MDA/UKR/1] d. L.Giustino / G.Olaso [ITA/ESP] 6-2 4-6 10-7

MissChaChaCha 12-07-2012 01:08 PM

Re: Turkey F48 [December 10 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/Q] 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Dennis Novak [AUT] d. Miron Shabani [MKD/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU/Q] 6-4 7-5
Sherif Sabry [EGY/7] d. Tom Burn [GBR] 6-0 6-1

Tomislav Brkic [BIH/3] d. Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/Q] 6-0 6-4
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/w.c] d. Ivo Mijic [GER] 7-5 6-4
Matthias Wunner [GER] d. Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL] 1-6 6-3 6-2
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/8] d. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS] 7-6(2) 7-6(6)

Guillermo Olaso [ESP/5] d. Joris De Loore [BEL] 7-5 3-6 6-1
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-3
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Cem Ilkel [TUR/w.c] 6-1 7-5
Nico Matic [GER/L.L] d. Dino Marcan [CRO/4] 6-3 6-4

Julien Dubail [BEL] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/6] 6-2 6-3
Johan Sebastien Tatlot [FRA/Q] d. Enrico Becuzzi [ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/Q] d. Mikhail Vaks [RUS/Q] 6-3 7-5
Romain Jouan [FRA/2] d. Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/Q] 7-6(3) 6-2

Nico Matic [GER/L.L] replaces Alexander Ward [GBR]


2nd Round

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Dennis Novak [AUT] w.o
Sherif Sabry [EGY/7] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 6-1 6-1
Tomislav Brkic [BIH/3] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Matthias Wunner [GER] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/8] 6-3 6-2

Guillermo Olaso [ESP/5] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] 6-4 7-6(5)
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Nico Matic [GER/L.L] 6-3 4-6 6-0
Julien Dubail [BEL] d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot [FRA/Q] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Romain Jouan [FRA/2] d. Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/Q] 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Sherif Sabry [EGY/7] 7-6(0) 7-6(2)
Matthias Wunner [GER] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH/3] 6-3 2-6 6-4
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/5] d. Mate Delic [CRO] 0-6 6-4 6-4
Romain Jouan [FRA/2] d. Julien Dubail [BEL] 2-6 6-4 7-5


Semifinal

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Matthias Wunner [GER] 6-2 6-1
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/5] d. Romain Jouan [FRA/2] 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Guillermo Olaso [ESP/5] 6-2 6-2

Sombrerero loco 12-09-2012 10:55 PM

Re: Turkey F48 [December 10 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Gl de loore, wunner!

ciprianned 12-10-2012 07:18 PM

Re: Turkey F48 [December 10 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Becuzzi ( wild-card ) is here =)))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:45 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.