MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Chile F15 [December 10 | Osorno | Clay] Winner : Jorge Aguilar [CHI] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213759)

MissChaChaCha 12-07-2012 01:00 PM

Chile F15 [December 10 | Osorno | Clay] Winner : Jorge Aguilar [CHI]
 
CHILE F15

Location : Osorno, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Indoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 309
2 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 330
3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 367
4 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 413
5 Facundo MENA (ARG) 546
6 Tiago LOPES (BRA) 549
7 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 603
8 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 698
9 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 711
10 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 753
11 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 766
12 Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 802
13 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 804
14 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 816
15 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 835
16 Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 873
17 Javier MUNOZ (CHI) 1023
18 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1032
19 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 1037
20 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 1044 (SE)

21 (Q) Kevin GONZALEZ (CHI) 1655
22 (Q) Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1756
23 (Q) Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1773
24 (Q) Manuel BARROS (ARG) 1859
25 (Q) Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1908
26 (Q) Joao RIQUELME (CHI)
27 (Q) Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI)
28 (Q) Sebastian SAFFIRIO (CHI)

29 (wc) Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 223
30 (wc) Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) 1433
31 (wc) Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 1920
32 (wc) Victor NUNEZ (CHI)

MissChaChaCha 12-07-2012 01:02 PM

Re: Chile F15 [December 10 | Osorno | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andres Ceppo [ARG/1] vs. Bye
Sebastian Saffirio [CHI] vs. Bye

Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI/2] vs. Bye
Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] d. Daniel Silva [CHI] 7-5 6-0

Kevin Gonzalez [CHI/3/w.c] vs. Bye
Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido [CHI] vs. Bye

Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/4] vs. Bye
Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] d. Sebastian Mansilla [CHI] 6-0 6-2

Simon Navarro [CHI/5] vs. Bye
Michel Vernier [CHI] d. Enrique Marilaf [CHI] 6-0 6-0

Manuel Barros [ARG/6] vs. Bye
Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] d. Aldo Ried [CHI] 6-3 7-6(1)

Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/7] vs. Bye
Felipe Tamayo [CHI] vs. Bye

Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon [CHI] vs. Bye
Joao Riquelme [CHI] d. Miguel Loaiza [CHI] 7-5 6-1


Final Round

Sebastian Saffirio [CHI] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG/1] w.o (→ Main Draw)
Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] d. Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI/2] 7-5 6-2
Kevin Gonzalez [CHI/3/w.c] d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido [CHI] 6-1 6-1
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/4] d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] 6-3 6-0
Simon Navarro [CHI/5] d. Michel Vernier [CHI] 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Manuel Barros [ARG/6] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 6-0 6-2
Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/7] d. Felipe Tamayo [CHI] 6-0 6-3
Joao Riquelme [CHI] d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon [CHI] 6-4 4-6 6-2

MissChaChaCha 12-07-2012 01:03 PM

Re: Chile F15 [December 10 | Osorno | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] vs. Bye
N.Kicker / J.M.Paniagua [ARG] d. C.Espinola / F.Tamayo [CHI] 6-2 6-2
J.Montero / F.Rios [CHI] d. G.Lama / S.Navarro [CHI] 6-3 4-6 10-8
H.Podlipnik-Castillo / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] d. A.Ceppo / J.Riquelme [ARG/CHI] 6-3 6-2

W.Leite / T.Lopes [BRA] d. J.Aguilar / J-S.Vivanco [CHI/ECU/4] 6-4 6-3
K.Gonzalez / J.Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI] d. M.Barros / M.Descotte [ARG] 6-2 7-6(6)
G.Guerses / S.Saffirio [BRA/CHI] d. R.Castro Aravena / G.Cornejo [CHI] 6-1 6-3
F.Mena / A.Molteni [ARG/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. N.Kicker / J.M.Paniagua [ARG] 6-3 7-6(5)
H.Podlipnik-Castillo / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] d. J.Montero / F.Rios [CHI] 1-6 6-3 10-7
W.Leite / T.Lopes [BRA] d. K.Gonzalez / J.Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI] 6-3 6-2
F.Mena / A.Molteni [ARG/2] d. G.Guerses / S.Saffirio [BRA/CHI] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. H.Podlipnik-Castillo / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] 6-1 6-2
W.Leite / T.Lopes [BRA] d. F.Mena / A.Molteni [ARG/2] 4-6 6-4 10-6


FINAL

W.Leite / T.Lopes [BRA] d. G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] 7-5 6-1

MissChaChaCha 12-07-2012 01:03 PM

Re: Chile F15 [December 10 | Osorno | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1/w.c] d. Gerardo Cornejo [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-0
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Gonzalo Lama [CHI] d. Kevin Gonzalez [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-3
Tiago Lopes [BRA/6] d. Jorge Montero [CHI] 6-3 6-2

Matias Sborowitz [CHI] d. Andres Molteni [ARG/3] 7-6(2) 7-5
Gustavo Guerses [BRA] d. Javier Munoz [CHI] 4-3 ret.
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/Q] d. Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG] 7-6(9) 6-1
Felipe Rios [CHI] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/8] 1-6 6-4 6-2

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] 7-5 6-1
Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/Q] d. Sebastian Saffirio [CHI/Q] 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Ugarte [CHI/w.c] d. Manuel Barros [ARG/Q] 7-5 6-0
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/4] d. Vicente Bronstein [CHI/w.c] 6-4 6-3

Facundo Mena [ARG/7] d. Joao Riquelme [CHI/Q] 6-4 6-0
Nicolas Kicker [ARG] d. Victor Nunez [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Wilson Leite [BRA] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Simon Navarro [CHI/Q] 7-6(4) 6-2


2nd Round

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1/w.c] d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Tiago Lopes [BRA/6] d. Gonzalo Lama [CHI] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Matias Sborowitz [CHI] d. Gustavo Guerses [BRA] 7-6(3) 5-7 6-1
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/Q] d. Felipe Rios [CHI] 4-6 7-5 6-4

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] d. Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/Q] 6-2 7-5
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/4] d. Benjamin Ugarte [CHI/w.c] 7-5 6-4
Nicolas Kicker [ARG] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/7] 6-4 6-1
Wilson Leite [BRA] d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] 6-1 7-5


Quarterfinal

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1/w.c] d. Tiago Lopes [BRA/6] 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Matias Sborowitz [CHI] d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/Q] 6-4 6-4
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/4] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/5] 6-0 6-7(3) 6-2
Nicolas Kicker [ARG] d. Wilson Leite [BRA] 6-4 6-0


Semifinal

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1/w.c] d. Matias Sborowitz [CHI] 6-3 6-2
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/4] d. Nicolas Kicker [ARG] 7-6(3) 6-1


FINAL

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1/w.c] d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/4] 5-7 6-3 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:21 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.