MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Juniors (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=20)
-   -   Nike Junior International Masters 2012 | USA | 12U & 14U | 6-12 December 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213729)

SapELee 12-05-2012 11:16 PM

Nike Junior International Masters 2012 | USA | 12U & 14U | 6-12 December 2012
 
NJT INTERNATIONAL MASTER 2012
CLUB MED SANDPIPER
Florida - USA
5-12 December 2012
http://www.nikejuniortour.com/ver201...ag=masterIndex

ENTRY LIST Under 12 Boys
ARG Báez Sebastián
AUT Pürrer Tobias
BEL Tibo Colson
BIH Tomi? Lukas
BLR Bardzin Artsiom
BRA Gaspari Gimenez Igor
BUL Andreev Adrian
CHI Gallegos Alvarez Patricio Ignacio
CHN Di Di Yuefeng
CRO Suevich Karlo
CZE Jirousek Tomas
ESP Kuhn Nicola
FRA Dorian Bahloul
GBR Draper Jack
GER Molleker Rudolf
HUN Kéki Márk
ISR Kalifi Noam
ITA Speziali Filippo
MAR Younes Lalami Laaroussi
MEX Gonzalez Alvaro
NED Stokman Guy
RSA Worst Christiaan
RUS Avidzba Alen
SLO Podlipnik Matic
SRB Gažo Stefan
SUI Lanz Mischa
SVK Bánczi Viktor
SWE Grevelius Erik
USA Axel Nefve

WILD CARD
ISR Oliel Yshai
SRB Zarkovic Bodin
USA Kozlov Boris


ENTRY LIST Under 14 Boys
ARG Bacella Nicolas
AUT Haim Matthias
BEL Ceppe Cuypers
BIH Zukic Sanin
BLR Tybar Maksim
BRA Scarpelli Guilherme Scarpelli
BUL Valchev Kaloyan
CHI Rozas Maximiliano
CHN Wu Wu Yibing
CRO Boljat Karlo
CZE Prokop Vojtech
ESP Divar Carlos
FRA Louis Tessa
GBR Walters Marcus
GER Altmaier Daniel
HUN Valkusz Mate
ISR Zemel Yasha (Yankel)
ITA Ferrari Alessandro
MAR Youssef Lahlou
MEX Suarez Santiago
NED Bart Stevens
ROM Calin Manda
RSA Manchev Nikolai
RUS Kolobaev Nikolai
SLO Kokalj Gregor
SUI Osmakcic Marko
SVK Klein Lukas
SWE Ymer Mikael
UKR Kyrysyuk Vladyslav
USA McNally John

WILD CARD
ESP Guell Eduard
FRA Blancaneaux Geoffrey
GBR Clarke Jay
NOR Casper Ruud

SapELee 12-07-2012 09:43 PM

Draws
 
Boys 12

(1) Alen Avidzba (RUS) vs Dorian Bahloul (FRA) or Filippo Speziali (ITA)
Karlo Suevich (CRO) vs Sebastien Baez (ARG)
Guy Stokman (NED) vs Christiaan Worst (RSA)
Yuefeng Di (CHN) vs (7/WC) T. Machac (CZE)

(4) Nikola Kuhn (ESP) vs Tibo Colson (BEL)
(WC) Bodin Zarkovic (SRB) vs P. Gallegos Alvarez (CHI)
Jack Draper (GBR) vs Noam Kalifi (ISR)
Igor Gimenez (BRA) vs (5/WC) Boris Kozlov (USA)

(6) Mark Keki (HUN) vs Artsiom Bardzin (BLR)
Matic Podlipnik (SLO) vs Tobias Purrer (AUT)
Lalami Younes (MAR) vs Adrian Andreev (BUL)
Erik Grevelius (SWE) vs (3) R. Molleker (GER)

(8) T. Jirousek (CZE) vs Axel Nefve (USA)
(WC) Anthony Popyrin (AUS) vs Viktor Banczi (SVK)
Gonzalez Alvaro (MEX) vs Stefan Gazo (SRB)
Mischa Lanz (SUI) or Lukas Tomic (BIH) vs (2/WC) Yshai Oliel (ISR)

Boys 14

(1) Mikael Ymer (SWE) vs Kaloyan Valchev (BUL) or Marcus Walters (GBR)
Nikolai Kolobaev (RUS) vs Karlo Boljat (CRO)
Bart Stevens (NED) vs Daniel Altmaier (GER)
Mate Valkusz (HUN) vs (7/WC) D. Bednarczyk (CAN)

(3) M. Osmakcic (SUI) vs Lukas Klein (SVK)
Santiago Suarez (MEX) vs Vojtech Prokop (CZE)
Vladyslav Kyrysyuk (UKR) vs Maximiliano Rozas (CHI)
Yibing Wu (CHN) vs (8/WC) Casper Ruud (NOR)

(6) Louis Tessa (FRA) vs Yankel Zemel (ISR)
Nikolai Manchev (RSA) vs Alessandro Ferrari (ITA)
Matthias Haim (AUT) vs Gregor Kokalj (SLO)
Maksim Tybar (BLR) vs (4/WC) Eduard Guell (ESP)

(5/WC) S. Sippel (GER) vs Calin Manda (ROU)
Guilherme Scarpelli (BRA) vs (WC) Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Nicolas Bacella (ARG) vs John McNally (USA)
Seppe Cuypers (BEL) or Youssef Lahlou (MAR) vs (2/WC) Jay Clarke (GBR)

SapELee 12-08-2012 02:32 AM

Re: Nike Junior International Masters 2012 | USA | 12U & 14U | 6-12 December 2012
 
Boys 12

Round 1

Dorian Bahloul (FRA) d. Filippo Speziali (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Mischa Lanz (SUI) d. Lukas Tomic (BIH) 6-2 6-1

Round 2

(1) Alen Avidzba (RUS) d. Dorian Bahloul (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Sebastien Baez (ARG) d. Karlo Suevich (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Christiaan Worst (RSA) d. Guy Stokman (NED) 1-6 7-6(0) 6-1
Yuefeng Di (CHN) d. (7/WC) T. Machac (CZE) 6-2 6-3

(4) Nikola Kuhn (ESP) d. Tibo Colson (BEL) 6-0 6-3
(WC) Bodin Zarkovic (SRB) d. P. Gallegos Alvarez (CHI) 6-1 7-5
Jack Draper (GBR) d. Noam Kalifi (ISR) 5-7 6-4 6-0
Igor Gimenez (BRA) d. (5/WC) Boris Kozlov (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)

Artsiom Bardzin (BLR) d. (6) Mark Keki (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Matic Podlipnik (SLO) d. Tobias Purrer (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Lalami Younes (MAR) d. Adrian Andreev (BUL) 6-4 6-3
(3) R. Molleker (GER) d. Erik Grevelius (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Axel Nefve (USA) d. (8) T. Jirousek (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Viktor Banczi (SVK) d. (WC) Anthony Popyrin (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Alvaro Gonzalez (MEX) d. Stefan Gazo (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2/WC) Yshai Oliel (ISR) d. Mischa Lanz (SUI) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Boys 14

Round 1

Marcus Walters (GBR) d. Kaloyan Valchev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Seppe Cuypers (BEL) d. Youssef Lahlou (MAR) 6-3 6-3

Round 2

Marcus Walters (GBR) d. (1) Mikael Ymer (SWE) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Karlo Boljat (CRO) d. Nikolai Kolobaev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Altmaier (GER) d. Bart Stevens (NED) 7-6(4) 6-0
Mate Valkusz (HUN) d. (7/WC) D. Bednarczyk (CAN) 6-2 6-3

(3) M. Osmakcic (SUI) d. Lukas Klein (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Santiago Suarez (MEX) d. Vojtech Prokop (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Maximiliano Rozas (CHI) d. Vladyslav Kyrysyuk (UKR) 6-4 6-0
(8/WC) Casper Ruud (NOR) d. Yibing Wu (CHN) 6-2 6-3

Yankel Zemel (ISR) d. (6) Louis Tessa (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Nikolai Manchev (RSA) d. Alessandro Ferrari (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Matthias Haim (AUT) d. Gregor Kokalj (SLO) 6-2 6-2
(4/WC) Eduard Guell (ESP) d. Maksim Tybar (BLR) 6-0 6-4

(5/WC) S. Sippel (GER) d. Calin Manda (ROU) 6-2 7-6(4)
Guilherme Scarpelli (BRA) d. (WC) Alexei Popyrin (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2
John McNally (USA) d. Nicolas Bacella (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(2/WC) Jay Clarke (GBR) d. Seppe Cuypers (BEL) 6-2 6-0

SapELee 12-09-2012 02:35 PM

Boys 12 Round 3
 
Boys 12 - Round 3

(1) Alen Avidzba (RUS) d. Sebastien Baez (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Yuefeng Di (CHN) d. Christiaan Worst (RSA) 6-2 6-4
(4) Nikola Kuhn (ESP) d. (WC) Bodin Zarkovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Igor Gimenez (BRA) d. Jack Draper (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Artsiom Bardzin (BLR) d. Matic Podlipnik (SLO) 6-3 6-3
(3) R. Molleker (GER) d. Lalami Younes (MAR) 6-1 6-1
Axel Nefve (USA) d. Viktor Banczi (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-0
(2/WC) Yshai Oliel (ISR) d. Alvaro Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2 6-1

SapELee 12-10-2012 08:30 PM

Re: Nike Junior International Masters 2012 | USA | 12U & 14U | 6-12 December 2012
 
Boys 12 - Quarterfinals

(1) Alen Avidzba (RUS) d. Yuefeng Di (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(4) Nikola Kuhn (ESP) d. Igor Gimenez (BRA) 6-4 6-0
(3) R. Molleker (GER) d. Artsiom Bardzin (BLR) 6-1 6-0
(2/WC) Yshai Oliel (ISR) d. Axel Nefve (USA) 6-2 7-5


Boys 14 - Round 3

Marcus Walters (GBR) d. Karlo Boljat (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Mate Valkusz (HUN) d. Daniel Altmaier (GER) 6-2 6-2
(3) M. Osmakcic (SUI) d. Santiago Suarez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Maximiliano Rozas (CHI) d. (8/WC) Casper Ruud (NOR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Yankel Zemel (ISR) d. Nikolai Manchev (RSA) 6-3 6-2
(4/WC) Eduard Guell (ESP) d. Matthias Haim (AUT) 6-3 3-6 3-1 Ret.
(5/WC) S. Sippel (GER) d. Guilherme Scarpelli (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(2/WC) Jay Clarke (GBR) d. John McNally (USA) 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)

SapELee 12-11-2012 09:21 PM

Re: Nike Junior International Masters 2012 | USA | 12U & 14U | 6-12 December 2012
 
Boys 12 - Semifinals

(1) Alen Avidzba (RUS) d. (4) Nikola Kuhn (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(3) R. Molleker (GER) d. (2/WC) Yshai Oliel (ISR) 7-5 7-5


Boys 14 - Quarterfinals

Mate Valkusz (HUN) d. Marcus Walters (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(3) M. Osmakcic (SUI) d. Maximiliano Rozas (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(4/WC) Eduard Guell (ESP) d. Yankel Zemel (ISR) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(2/WC) Jay Clarke (GBR) d. (5/WC) S. Sippel (GER) 6-2 6-3

Boys 14 - Semifinals

Mate Valkusz (HUN) d. (3) M. Osmakcic (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2/WC) Jay Clarke (GBR) d. (4/WC) Eduard Guell (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2

SapELee 12-12-2012 08:43 PM

Re: Nike Junior International Masters 2012 | USA | 12U & 14U | 6-12 December 2012
 
Boys 12 - Final

(3) R. Molleker (GER) d. (1) Alen Avidzba (RUS) 6-4 6-0


Boys 14 - Final

Mate Valkusz (HUN) d. (2/WC) Jay Clarke (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4



Consolation Draws:
Boys 12 - http://www.nikejuniortour.com/ver201...aws/c_u12b.pdf
Boys 14 - http://www.nikejuniortour.com/ver201...aws/c_u14b.pdf


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:08 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.