MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Argentina F28 [December 03 | Río Cuarto | Clay] Winner : Guillermo Duran [ARG] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213663)

MissChaChaCha 12-02-2012 06:57 PM

Argentina F28 [December 03 | Río Cuarto | Clay] Winner : Guillermo Duran [ARG]
 
ARGENTINA F28

Location : Río Cuarto, Argentina
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 289
2 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 325
3 Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 326
4 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 354
5 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 433
6 Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 524
7 Federico CORIA (ARG) 539
8 Facundo MENA (ARG) 549
9 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 573
10 Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 586
11 Sergio GALDOS (PER) 599
12 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 633
13 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 666
14 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 668
15 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 670
16 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 673
17 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 718
18 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 769
19 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 789
20 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 843

21 (Q) Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 994
22 (Q) Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1113
23 (Q) Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1123
24 (Q) Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
25 (Q) Brian ORRADRE (ARG)
26 (Q) Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
27 (Q) Joaquin AMAYA (ARG)
28 (Q) Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)

29 (wc) Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 961
30 (wc) Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 1421
31 (wc) Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 1830
32 (wc) Agustin TORREANO (ARG)

MissChaChaCha 12-02-2012 06:58 PM

Re: Argentina F25 [December 03 | Río Cuarto | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tomas Lipovsek Puches [ARG/1] vs. Bye
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga [COL] d. Francisco Nunez [ARG] 6-0 6-1
Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] d. Luciano Betella [ARG] 6-4 6-2
Gonzalo Villanueva [ARG] d. Juan Quiroga [ARG/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Sebastian Exequiel Pini [ARG/2] vs. Bye
Brian Orradre [ARG] d. Federico Ign. Rodriguez Faixas [ARG] 6-0 6-1
Matias Zukas [ARG] d. Luciano Di Scala [ARG] 6-4 6-1
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass [ARG] d. Dante Gennaro [ARG/15] 4-6 6-1 6-4

Fabricio Burdisso [ARG/3] vs. Bye
Mario Alberto Magnago [ARG/w.c] d. Jonathan Espinola [ARG] 0-6 6-3 6-3
Marcelo Daniel Sciata [ARG] d. Kevin Kreimberg [ARG] 7-5 6-7(6) 6-1
Esteban Adrian Contreras [ARG/11] vs. Bye

Franco Agamenone [ARG/4] vs. Bye
Federico Brown Moia [ARG] d. Alex Erguanti [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Galo Barrezueta [ECU] d. Luca Andrea Colombano [ARG/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Alan Kohen [ARG/13] vs. Bye

Facundo Manzanares [ARG/5] vs. Bye
Matias Del Rio [ARG] d. Agustin Moyano [ARG] 6-1 7-6(6)
Marcos Remondegui [ARG] d. Agustin Savarino [ARG/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Kevin Prando [ARG/9] vs. Bye

Luciano Doria [ARG/6] vs. Bye
Joaquin Amaya [ARG] d. Mariano Lucarelli [ARG] 6-3 6-0
Patricio Mercuri [ARG] d. Facundo Furci [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG/14] vs. Bye

Juan Cruz Estevarena [ARG/7] vs. Bye
Lucas Plesky [ARG] d. Leonardo Racca [ARG] 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] d. Gonzalo Lavaselli [ARG] 6-1 7-5
Mariano Barrios [ARG/10] vs. Bye

Juan Manuel Matute [ARG/8] vs. Bye
Marcos Massonneau [ARG] d. Micael Florez [ARG] 7-5 6-4
Diego Gabriel Blaschi [ARG] d. Santiago Menichetti [ARG] 6-0 6-1
Tomas Iriarte [ARG/12] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Tomas Lipovsek Puches [ARG/1] d. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga [COL] 1-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Gonzalo Villanueva [ARG] d. Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] 6-1 6-1

Brian Orradre [ARG] d. Sebastian Exequiel Pini [ARG/2] 6-3 6-1
Matias Zukas [ARG] d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass [ARG] 6-3 1-6 6-4

Fabricio Burdisso [ARG/3] d. Mario Alberto Magnago [ARG/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Esteban Adrian Contreras [ARG/11] d. Marcelo Daniel Sciata [ARG] 6-4 6-1

Franco Agamenone [ARG/4] d. Federico Brown Moia [ARG] 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Galo Barrezueta [ECU] d. Alan Kohen [ARG/13] 6-2 6-1

Facundo Manzanares [ARG/5] d. Matias Del Rio [ARG] 6-2 6-4
Marcos Remondegui [ARG] d. Kevin Prando [ARG/9] 6-1 6-3

Joaquin Amaya [ARG] d. Luciano Doria [ARG/6] 6-4 2-6 6-3
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG/14] d. Patricio Mercuri [ARG] 6-1 6-4

Juan Cruz Estevarena [ARG/7] d. Lucas Plesky [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] d. Mariano Barrios [ARG/10] 2-6 6-2 6-3

Marcos Massonneau [ARG] d. Juan Manuel Matute [ARG/8] 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5
Tomas Iriarte [ARG/12] d. Diego Gabriel Blaschi [ARG] 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Gonzalo Villanueva [ARG] d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches [ARG/1] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Brian Orradre [ARG] d. Matias Zukas [ARG] 6-2 1-6 6-3
Fabricio Burdisso [ARG/3] d. Esteban Adrian Contreras [ARG/11] 7-5 6-1
Franco Agamenone [ARG/4] d. Galo Barrezueta [ECU] 7-5 6-1
Facundo Manzanares [ARG/5] d. Marcos Remondegui [ARG] 6-3 6-2
Joaquin Amaya [ARG] d. Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG/14] 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] d. Juan Cruz Estevarena [ARG/7] 6-4 7-6(4)
Marcos Massonneau [ARG] d. Tomas Iriarte [ARG/12] 6-0 6-1

MissChaChaCha 12-02-2012 06:58 PM

Re: Argentina F25 [December 03 | Río Cuarto | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Estevarena / A.Kohen [ARG] d. A.Molteni / J.Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG/1] 6-3 2-6 10-6
J.Galarza / J.P.Paz [ARG] d. F.Egea / A.Torreano [ARG/w.c] 6-4 6-4
M.Magnago / L.Migani [ARG] d. J-P.Amado / J.M.Matute [ARG] 6-2 3-6 14-12
F.Agamenone / J.A.Carrizo [ARG] d. M.Cuevas / J-J.Monteferrario [URU/ARG/3] 6-2 ret.

G.Hidalgo / M.Perez Mota [ARG/4] d. J.Espasandin / F.Mena [SUI/ARG] w.o
L.Doria / T.Lipovsek Puches [ARG] d. N.De Gregorio / K.Prando [ARG] 4-6 6-3 10-8
E.Contreras / M.Del Rio [ARG/w.c] d. F.Burdisso / H.Casanova [ARG] 6-3 3-6 12-10
S.Galdos / M.Martinez [PER/ARG/2] d. P.Heras / M.Zukas [ARG/w.c] 6-1 6-3


Quarterfinal

J.Galarza / J.P.Paz [ARG] d. J.Estevarena / A.Kohen [ARG] 6-2 6-1
F.Agamenone / J.A.Carrizo [ARG] d. M.Magnago / L.Migani [ARG] 7-6(6) 6-2
G.Hidalgo / M.Perez Mota [ARG/4] d. L.Doria / T.Lipovsek Puches [ARG] 6-3 7-5
S.Galdos / M.Martinez [PER/ARG/2] d. E.Contreras / M.Del Rio [ARG/w.c] 6-4 6-0


Semifinal

F.Agamenone / J.A.Carrizo [ARG] d. J.Galarza / J.P.Paz [ARG] 6-7(2) 6-3 10-5
S.Galdos / M.Martinez [PER/ARG/2] d. G.Hidalgo / M.Perez Mota [ARG/4] 7-6(7) 6-1


FINAL

S.Galdos / M.Martinez [PER/ARG/2] d. F.Agamenone / J.A.Carrizo [ARG] 7-6(3) 6-4

MissChaChaCha 12-02-2012 06:58 PM

Re: Argentina F25 [December 03 | Río Cuarto | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Leandro Migani [ARG/1] d. Franco Emanuel Egea [ARG/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG/Q] d. Joaquin Amaya [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-1
Federico Zeballos [BOL] d. Marcos Massonneau [ARG/Q] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Facundo Mena [ARG/8] d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez [ARG] 7-5 6-4

Andres Molteni [ARG/4] d. Martin Cuevas [URU] 6-1 6-4
Juan Pablo Paz [ARG/w.c] d. Juan Ignacio Galarza [ARG/w.c] 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] d. Facundo Manzanares [ARG/Q] 7-5 6-1
Guillermo Duran [ARG/7] d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG] 6-1 6-1

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] d. Federico Coria [ARG/6] 6-4 6-2
Franco Agamenone [ARG/Q] d. Brian Orradre [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-2
Hernan Casanova [ARG] d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches [ARG/L.L] 6-3 6-1
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/3] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI] 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

Gonzalo Villanueva [ARG/Q] d. Patricio Heras [ARG/5] 7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(5)
Fabricio Burdisso [ARG/Q] d. Agustin Torreano [ARG/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG] d. Sergio Galdos [PER] 6-3 7-5
Tomas Buchhass [ARG] d. Andrea Collarini [ARG/2] 7-5 ret.

Tomas Lipovsek Puches [ARG/L.L] replaces Stefano Travaglia [ITA]


2nd Round

Leandro Migani [ARG/1] d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-4
Federico Zeballos [BOL] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/8] 6-4 6-0
Andres Molteni [ARG/4] d. Juan Pablo Paz [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Guillermo Duran [ARG/7] d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela [ARG] 6-3 4-6 6-2

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] d. Franco Agamenone [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-0
Hernan Casanova [ARG] d. Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/3] 6-2 6-0
Fabricio Burdisso [ARG/Q] d. Gonzalo Villanueva [ARG/Q] 6-4 6-2
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG] 6-4 7-6(0)


Quarterfinal

Leandro Migani [ARG/1] d. Federico Zeballos [BOL] 6-1 6-3
Guillermo Duran [ARG/7] d. Andres Molteni [ARG/4] 6-2 6-2
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] d. Hernan Casanova [ARG] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG] d. Fabricio Burdisso [ARG/Q] 6-0 7-6(6)


Semifinal

Guillermo Duran [ARG/7] d. Leandro Migani [ARG/1] 7-6(5) 6-2
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] d. Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG] 6-4 6-1


FINAL

Guillermo Duran [ARG/7] d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG] 6-2 7-5


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:07 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.