MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Turkey F47 [Dec. 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213552)

MissChaChaCha 11-30-2012 01:41 PM

Turkey F47 [Dec. 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO]
 
TURKEY F47

Location : Antalya-Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 225
2 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 274
3 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 313
4 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 368
5 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 374
6 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 397
7 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 406
8 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 422
9 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 463
10 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 496
11 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 542
12 Tom BURN (GBR) 555
13 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 557
14 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 571
15 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 588
16 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 600
17 Mate DELIC (CRO) 638
18 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 643
19 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 675
20 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 727

21 (Q) Matthias WUNNER (GER) 774
22 (Q) Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 833
23 (Q) Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 846
24 (Q) Nico MATIC (GER) 857
25 (Q) Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 877
26 (Q) Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 887
27 (Q) Pawel CIAS (POL) 996
28 (Q) Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 1413

29 (wc) Mert ADANALI (TUR) 1451
30 (wc) Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR)
31 (wc) Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
32 (wc) Alessandro MOTTI (ITA)

MissChaChaCha 11-30-2012 01:42 PM

Re: Turkey F47 [December 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matthias Wunner [GER/1] vs. Bye
Romano Frantzen [NED] d. Kevin Kralj [GER] 6-4 6-0
Duje Delic [CRO] d. Branislav Jovanovic [GER] 6-3 6-3
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU/14] d. Julian Turosienski [POL] 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Mikhail Vaks [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Simon Wardelmann [GER] d. Martin Prikryl [CZE] 7-5 6-2
Plamen Milushev [BUL] d. Jack Barber [USA] 7-6(3) 6-3
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/10] vs. Bye

Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/3] vs. Bye
Stefan Fiacan [SUI] d. Harrison Lombe [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Florian Barth [GER] d. Marko Tesanovic [GER] 6-4 6-2
Or Ram-Harel [ISR/9] vs. Bye

Nico Matic [GER/4] vs. Bye
Danail Tarpov [BUL] d. Filippo Borella [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Jan Simon [SVK] d. Artem Suprunov [RUS] 6-4 7-6(1)
Andrei Savulescu [ROU] d. Tomas Papik [CZE/16] 6-4 7-6(2)

Marvin Netuschil [GER/5] vs. Bye
Johan Sebastien Tatlot [FRA] d. Qin Nong Yang [CHN] 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
Cem Ilkel [TUR] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR] 6-4 6-2
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] d. Boris Melamed [GER/15] 6-0 6-0

Alban Meuffels [NED/6] vs. Bye
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] d. Hao Zhang [CHN] 6-3 6-2
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] d. Andrey Saveliev [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] d. Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/11] 6-4 6-2

Pawel Cias [POL/7] vs. Bye
Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] d. Tristan Tringali [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Jonathan Pearlman [USA] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-2 6-4
Daniele Capecchi [ITA] d. Ivan Polyakov [RUS/13] 6-2 7-5

Yann Marti [SUI/8] vs. Bye
Herkko Pollanen [FIN] d. Leon Schutt [GER] 6-1 6-4
Robert Willekes Macdonald [NED] d. Anthony Hudson [GBR] 6-2 6-2
Maxime Hamou [FRA/12] d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Matthias Wunner [GER/1] d. Romano Frantzen [NED] 6-2 6-2
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU/14] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 6-4 7-6(5)

Mikhail Vaks [RUS/2] d. Simon Wardelmann [GER] 6-1 6-2
Plamen Milushev [BUL] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/10] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4

Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/3] d. Stefan Fiacan [SUI] 6-2 6-4
Florian Barth [GER] d. Or Ram-Harel [ISR/9] 6-0 6-4

Nico Matic [GER/4] d. Danail Tarpov [BUL] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Andrei Savulescu [ROU] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-1 6-1

Marvin Netuschil [GER/5] d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot [FRA] 6-1 7-5
Cem Ilkel [TUR] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 3-6 6-2 6-4

Alban Meuffels [NED/6] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 6-4 6-4
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] 6-4 6-7(0) 6-4

Pawel Cias [POL/7] d. Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Jonathan Pearlman [USA] d. Daniele Capecchi [ITA] 6-1 6-4

Yann Marti [SUI/8] d. Herkko Pollanen [FIN] 6-3 7-6(5)
Maxime Hamou [FRA/12] d. Robert Willekes Macdonald [NED] 2-6 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Matthias Wunner [GER/1] d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU/14] 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(6)
Mikhail Vaks [RUS/2] d. Plamen Milushev [BUL] 7-5 6-0
Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/3] d. Florian Barth [GER] 6-4 6-2
Nico Matic [GER/4] d. Andrei Savulescu [ROU] 6-1 7-6(6)
Marvin Netuschil [GER/5] d. Cem Ilkel [TUR] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Alban Meuffels [NED/6] d. Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] 6-1 6-1
Pawel Cias [POL/7] d. Jonathan Pearlman [USA] 6-4 6-4
Maxime Hamou [FRA/12] d. Yann Marti [SUI/8] 6-3 5-3 ret.

MissChaChaCha 11-30-2012 01:42 PM

Re: Turkey F47 [December 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

T.Brkic / D.Marcan [BIH/CRO/1] d. A.Artunedo Martinavarr / C.Porumb [ESP/ROU] 6-2 7-6(6)
R.Frantzen / A.Meuffels [NED] d. J.Barber / D.Delic [USA/CRO/w.c] 6-0 6-4
E.Becuzzi / T.Burn [ITA/GBR] d. M.Adanali / J.S.Tatlot [TUR/FRA/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-2
L.Giustino / J.Vanneste [ITA/BEL] d. J.De Loore / M.Delic [BEL/CRO/3] 7-6(4) 3-6 10-6

A.Motti / G.Olaso [ITA/ESP/4] d. O.Ram-Harel / M.Vaks [ISR/RUS] 6-3 7-5
Q.Halys / M.Hamou [FRA] d. S.Agabigun / C.Ilkel [TUR/w.c] 6-1 7-5
M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER] d. I.Polyakov / A.Saveliev [RUS] 6-0 6-4
A.Ciumac / V.Uzhylovsky [MDA/UKR/2] d. M.Dubarenco / D.Novak [MDA/AUT] 7-5 6-3


Quarterfinal

T.Brkic / D.Marcan [BIH/CRO/1] d. R.Frantzen / A.Meuffels [NED] 6-2 4-6 10-7
L.Giustino / J.Vanneste [ITA/BEL] d. E.Becuzzi / T.Burn [ITA/GBR] 6-2 6-2
A.Motti / G.Olaso [ITA/ESP/4] d. Q.Halys / M.Hamou [FRA] 7-5 6-2
A.Ciumac / V.Uzhylovsky [MDA/UKR/2] d. M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

T.Brkic / D.Marcan [BIH/CRO/1] d. L.Giustino / J.Vanneste [ITA/BEL] 5-7 6-3 10-3
A.Ciumac / V.Uzhylovsky [MDA/UKR/2] d. A.Motti / G.Olaso [ITA/ESP/4] 1-6 6-4 10-6


FINAL

T.Brkic / D.Marcan [BIH/CRO/1] d. A.Ciumac / V.Uzhylovsky [MDA/UKR/2] 6-1 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha 11-30-2012 01:42 PM

Re: Turkey F47 [December 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Sarp Agabigun [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Joris De Loore [BEL] d. Mikhail Vaks [RUS/Q] 7-5 6-3
Julien Dubail [BEL] d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU/L.L] 6-3 6-2
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/5] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5

Dino Marcan [CRO/4] d. Nico Matic [GER/Q] 6-3 7-6(2)
Tom Burn [GBR] d. Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/Q] 2-6 6-3 6-2
Dennis Novak [AUT] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 7-6(5) 6-2
Marek Semjan [SVK/6] d. Andrei Savulescu [ROU/L.L] 6-2 6-2

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Pawel Cias [POL/Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] d. Ivo Mijic [GER] 7-5 6-3
Alessandro Motti [ITA/w.c] d. Enrico Becuzzi [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Cem Ilkel [TUR/L.L] 3-6 6-4 6-2

Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/8] d. Jonathan Pearlman [USA/L.L] 7-6(6) 6-3
Alban Meuffels [NED/Q] d. Mert Adanali [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Marvin Netuschil [GER/Q] d. Maxime Hamou [FRA/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH/2] 6-3 6-1


Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU/L.L] replaces Jesse Huta Galung [NED]
Andrei Savulescu [ROU/L.L] replaces Aldin Setkic [BIH]
Jonathan Pearlman [USA/L.L] replaces Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP]
Cem Ilkel [TUR/L.L] replaces Michael Lammer [SUI/3]


2nd Round

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Joris De Loore [BEL] 6-4 7-6(4)
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/5] d. Julien Dubail [BEL] 6-4 6-2
Dino Marcan [CRO/4] d. Tom Burn [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Dennis Novak [AUT] d. Marek Semjan [SVK/6] w.o

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Alessandro Motti [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/8] d. Alban Meuffels [NED/Q] 6-2 6-1
Marvin Netuschil [GER/Q] d. Mate Delic [CRO] 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2


Quarterfinal

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Guillermo Olaso [ESP/5] 6-3 6-3
Dino Marcan [CRO/4] d. Dennis Novak [AUT] 6-4 7-6(5)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] 6-2 6-2
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/8] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER/Q] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Dino Marcan [CRO/4] 6-1 6-2
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/8] 7-5 6-2


FINAL

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] 3-6 6-2 6-2

Sauletekis 12-02-2012 01:41 PM

Re: Turkey F47 [December 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
There is actually a stream for this 10k future! wow!

Go!Rabbit 12-03-2012 02:16 AM

Re: Turkey F47 [December 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
great names in draw like some challengers

Go!Rabbit 12-04-2012 06:36 PM

Re: Turkey F47 [December 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
ANY SCore?

Sombrerero loco 12-09-2012 11:00 PM

Re: Turkey F47 [December 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
olaso, giustino :spit:


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:24 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.