MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Chile F14 [December 03 | Temuco | Clay] Winner : Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213550)

MissChaChaCha 11-30-2012 12:30 PM

Chile F14 [December 03 | Temuco | Clay] Winner : Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI]
 
CHILE F14

Location : Temuco, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 223
2 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 306
3 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 376
4 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 459
5 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 604
6 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 699
7 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 710
8 Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 752
9 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 794
10 Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 775
11 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 794
12 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 825
13 Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 874
14 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 1036
15 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 1045
16 David FLEMING (CHI) 1142
17 Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 1264
18 Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) 1439
19 Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI) 1451
20 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) 1485

21 (Q) Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 1540
22 (Q) Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 1553
23 (Q) Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 1757
24 (Q) Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1907
25 (Q) Borut PUC (CRO) 1907
26 (Q) Michel VERNIER (CHI)
27 (Q) Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
28 (Q) Francisco OLIVARES (CHI)

29 (wc) Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1076
30 (wc) Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1757
31 (wc) Joao RIQUELME (CHI)
32 (wc) Sebastian SAFFIRIO (CHI)

MissChaChaCha 11-30-2012 12:30 PM

Re: Chile F14 [December 03 | Temuco | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/1] vs. Bye
Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] vs. Bye

Serge Becerra Jeria [CHI/2] vs. Bye
Diego Sanchez [CHI] vs. Bye

Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/3] vs. Bye
Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] d. Felipe Tamayo [CHI] 6-2 6-1

Manuel Barros [ARG/4] vs. Bye
Francisco Olivares [CHI] vs. Bye

Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/5] vs. Bye
Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon [CHI] d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido [CHI] 6-0 6-1

Borut Puc [CRO/6] vs. Bye
Daniel Silva [CHI] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 6-4 1-6 6-2

Victor Morales [CHI/7] vs. Bye
Michel Vernier [CHI] vs. Bye

Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] vs. Bye
Simon Navarro [CHI] d. Enrique Marilaf [CHI] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/1] d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] 7-6(3) 6-1
Serge Becerra Jeria [CHI/2] d. Diego Sanchez [CHI] 6-1 6-1
Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/3] d. Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] 6-1 7-5
Francisco Olivares [CHI] d. Manuel Barros [ARG/4] 6-4 6-4
Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/5] d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon [CHI] 6-0 6-1
Borut Puc [CRO/6] d. Daniel Silva [CHI] 6-0 6-0
Michel Vernier [CHI] d. Victor Morales [CHI/7] 6-1 6-1
Simon Navarro [CHI] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha 11-30-2012 12:30 PM

Re: Chile F14 [December 03 | Temuco | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Aguilar / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] d. A.Alcaraz Ivorra / M.Doria-Medina [ESP/BOL] 6-2 6-3
J.Montero / F.Rios [CHI] d. V.Bronstein / I.Lehyt [CHI] 6-0 6-2
A.Ceppo / S.Maccio [ARG] d. S.Saffirio / M.Vernier [CHI] 2-0 ret.
N.Kicker / J.M.Paniagua [ARG/4] d. S.Becerra Jeria / F.Olivares [CHI] 6-1 6-2

C.Saavedra-Corvalan / J-S.Vivanco [CHI/ECU/3] d. R.Castro Aravena / G.Cornejo [CHI] 6-1 6-0
M.Barros / M.Descotte [ARG] d. C.Espinola / F.Tamayo [CHI] 6-1 6-2
J.Bueno Tapia / J.Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI] d. J.I.Iliev / J.Riquelme [ARG/CHI] 7-6(5) 6-3
H.Podlipnik-Castillo / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/2] d. D.Fleming / S.Navarro [CHI] w.o


Quarterfinal

J.Montero / F.Rios [CHI] d. J.Aguilar / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] w.o
N.Kicker / J.M.Paniagua [ARG/4] d. A.Ceppo / S.Maccio [ARG] 6-3 6-3
C.Saavedra-Corvalan / J-S.Vivanco [CHI/ECU/3] d. M.Barros / M.Descotte [ARG] 6-4 4-6 10-5
H.Podlipnik-Castillo / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/2] d. J.Bueno Tapia / J.Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI] 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

N.Kicker / J.M.Paniagua [ARG/4] d. J.Montero / F.Rios [CHI] 6-2 7-6(3)
H.Podlipnik-Castillo / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/2] d. C.Saavedra-Corvalan / J-S.Vivanco [CHI/ECU/3] 3-6 6-3 10-6


FINAL

N.Kicker / J.M.Paniagua [ARG/4] d. H.Podlipnik-Castillo / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/2] 7-5 6-2

MissChaChaCha 11-30-2012 12:30 PM

Re: Chile F14 [December 03 | Temuco | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/w.c] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG] 7-5 6-0
Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG] d. Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia [CHI] 7-5 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/5] d. Borut Puc [CRO/Q] 1-6 5-1 ret.

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/4] d. Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI] 6-4 6-2
Jorge Montero [CHI] d. David Fleming [CHI] 2-2 ret.
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Joao Riquelme [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Kicker [ARG/6] d. Sebastian Saffirio [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-4

Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/7] d. Vicente Bronstein [CHI] 6-1 6-3
Simon Navarro [CHI/Q] d. Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/Q] 6-2 6-0
Gonzalo Lama [CHI] d. Michel Vernier [CHI/Q] 6-4 6-4
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/3] d. Serge Becerra Jeria [CHI/Q] 6-1 6-1

Francisco Olivares [CHI/Q] d. Matias Sborowitz [CHI/8] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-2
Felipe Rios [CHI] d. Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/Q] 6-4 6-3
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] d. Matias Franco Descotte [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-1
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/5] d. Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/4] d. Jorge Montero [CHI] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Nicolas Kicker [ARG/6] 6-4 2-6 6-4

Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/7] d. Simon Navarro [CHI/Q] 6-2 2-6 6-2
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/3] d. Gonzalo Lama [CHI] 6-2 6-0
Felipe Rios [CHI] d. Francisco Olivares [CHI/Q] 6-0 6-0
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] 6-4 6-0


Quarterfinal

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/5] 6-4 6-2
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/4] 7-5 6-2
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/3] d. Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/7] 7-6(6) 6-3
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Felipe Rios [CHI] 3-6 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] 0-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/3] 6-3 6-3


FINAL

Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] 6-3 7-5


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:40 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.