MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Cambodia F3 [December 03 | Phnom Penh | Hard] Winner : Robin Kern [GER] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213547)

MissChaChaCha 11-30-2012 12:16 PM

Cambodia F3 [December 03 | Phnom Penh | Hard] Winner : Robin Kern [GER]
 
CAMBODIA F3

Location : Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Axel MICHON (FRA) 390
2 Robin KERN (GER) 486
3 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 532
4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 693
5 Richard GABB (GBR) 736
6 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 758
7 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 760
8 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 790
9 Filip VEGER (CRO) 840
10 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 906
11 Joshua JONES (GBR) 963
12 Wan GAO (CHN) 984
13 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1013
14 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 1023
15 Michael LASER (USA) 1038
16 Yang LU (CHN) 1069
17 Peng GAO (CHN) 1070
18 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1111
19 Dekel BAR (ISR) 1146
20 Minh-Quan DO (VIE) 1159

21 (Q) Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1170
22 (Q) Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) 1183
23 (Q) Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1233
24 (Q) Gabor CSONKA (HUN) 1410
25 (Q) Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) 1652
26 (Q) Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 1891
27 (Q) Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 1920
28 (Q) Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)

29 (wc) Kenny BUN (CAM) 1184
30 (wc) Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN)
31 (wc) Phalkun MAM (CAM)
32 (wc) Pannhara MAM (CAM)

MissChaChaCha 11-30-2012 12:16 PM

Re: Cambodia F3 [December 03 | Phnom Penh | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Zheng Li [CHN] d. Artem Vu [UKR] 6-0 6-1

Mehdi Bouras [ALG/2] vs. Bye
William Kendall [USA] d. Punn Bodhidatta [THA] 4-6 6-1 6-3

Antoine Richard [CAN/3] vs. Bye
Da-Wei Li [CHN] d. Win Oo [MYA] 6-0 6-0

Markus Kerner [EST/4] vs. Bye
Sanjar Fayziev [UZB] d. Marcus Gan [GBR] 6-3 6-4

Gabor Csonka [HUN/5] vs. Bye
Maxi Pongratz [AUT] d. Nattan Benjasupawan [THA] 6-4 6-1

Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/6] vs. Bye
Priit Suluste [EST] d. Samneang Long [CAM/w.c] 6-1 4-6 6-2

Mico Santiago [USA/7] vs. Bye
Jathan Malik [GBR] d. Khalil Naji [MAR] w.o

Sergey Shipilov [UZB/8] d. Hsin Lin [TPE] 6-4 6-4
Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE] d. Oliver Gan [GBR] 6-4 6-0


Final Round

Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS/1] d. Zheng Li [CHN] 6-4 6-3
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/2] d. William Kendall [USA] 6-4 6-2
Antoine Richard [CAN/3] d. Da-Wei Li [CHN] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Sanjar Fayziev [UZB] d. Markus Kerner [EST/4] 6-2 6-1
Gabor Csonka [HUN/5] d. Maxi Pongratz [AUT] 6-2 6-4
Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/6] d. Priit Suluste [EST] 6-2 6-4
Mico Santiago [USA/7] d. Jathan Malik [GBR] 6-1 2-6 6-4
Sergey Shipilov [UZB/8] d. Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-1

MissChaChaCha 11-30-2012 12:16 PM

Re: Cambodia F3 [December 03 | Phnom Penh | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/1] d. H-Y.Hsu / H.Lin [TPE] 6-2 6-1
G.Csonka / M.Kerner [HUN/EST] d. K.Gerlakh / S.Shipilov [RUS/UZB] 2-6 7-6(8) 10-4
Pa.Mam / M.Santiago [CAM/USA] d. N.Benjasupawan / W.Oo [THA/MYA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
K.Bun / M-Q.Do [CAM/VIE/4] d. M.Gan / O.Gan [GBR] 6-4 6-2

M.Daniell / R.Gabb [NZL/GBR/3] d. J.Jones / F.Veger [GBR/CRO] 6-2 6-3
T.Y.Chuang / C-F.Wang [TPE] d. D-W.Li / Z.Li [CHN] 6-4 6-2
W.Kendall / J.Malik [USA/GBR] d. S.Long / Ph.Mam [CAM] 6-1 6-2
M.Lescure / L.Margaroli [FRA/SUI/2] d. Y.Lu / C.Wang [CHN] w.o


Quarterfinal

P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/1] d. G.Csonka / M.Kerner [HUN/EST] 6-1 6-1
Pa.Mam / M.Santiago [CAM/USA] d. K.Bun / M-Q.Do [CAM/VIE/4] 6-4 6-2
M.Daniell / R.Gabb [NZL/GBR/3] d. T.Y.Chuang / C-F.Wang [TPE] 6-3 6-4
M.Lescure / L.Margaroli [FRA/SUI/2] d. W.Kendall / J.Malik [USA/GBR] 6-2 4-6 15-13


Semifinal

P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/1] d. Pa.Mam / M.Santiago [CAM/USA] 6-2 6-2
M.Daniell / R.Gabb [NZL/GBR/3] d. M.Lescure / L.Margaroli [FRA/SUI/2] 7-6(5) 6-1


FINAL

M.Daniell / R.Gabb [NZL/GBR/3] d. P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/1] 7-5 6-2

MissChaChaCha 11-30-2012 12:17 PM

Re: Cambodia F3 [December 03 | Phnom Penh | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Gabor Csonka [HUN/Q] 6-3 6-1
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/Q] d. Yang Lu [CHN] 6-4 6-3
Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/Q] d. Mick Lescure [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Julien Demois [FRA/7] d. Sanjar Fayziev [UZB/Q] 6-2 6-3

Antoine Escoffier [FRA/3] d. Mico Santiago [USA/Q] 7-6(5) 6-3
Wan Gao [CHN] d. Antoine Richard [CAN/Q] 6-3 6-3
Dekel Bar [ISR] d. Warit Sornbutnark [THA] 6-4 6-1
Chuhan Wang [CHN/5] d. Michael Laser [USA] 6-1 6-1

Filip Veger [CRO/8] d. Kenny Bun [CAM/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Katsushi Fukuda [JPN/w.c] d. Phalkun Mam [CAM/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Peng Gao [CHN] d. Markus Kerner [EST/L.L] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Richard Gabb [GBR/4] d. Sergey Shipilov [UZB/Q] 7-5 6-1

Marcus Daniell [NZL/6] d. Maxi Pongratz [AUT/L.L] 6-2 6-3
Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI] 6-3 6-4
Minh-Quan Do [VIE] d. Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS/Q] 6-3 7-5
Robin Kern [GER/2] d. Pannhara Mam [CAM/w.c] 6-3 6-0

Markus Kerner [EST/L.L] replaces Sebastien Boltz [FRA]
Maxi Pongratz [AUT/L.L] replaces Joshua Jones [GBR]


2nd Round

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG/Q] 6-3 6-0
Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/Q] d. Julien Demois [FRA/7] 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-2
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/3] d. Wan Gao [CHN] 6-0 6-1
Chuhan Wang [CHN/5] d. Dekel Bar [ISR] 7-6(2) 6-4

Filip Veger [CRO/8] d. Katsushi Fukuda [JPN/w.c] 7-5 4-6 6-2
Peng Gao [CHN] d. Richard Gabb [GBR/4] 7-5 4-6 6-3
Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL/6] 6-4 6-4
Robin Kern [GER/2] d. Minh-Quan Do [VIE] 6-0 7-5


Quarterfinal

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/Q] 6-2 6-1
Chuhan Wang [CHN/5] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/3] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Peng Gao [CHN] d. Filip Veger [CRO/8] 5-7 6-4 6-1
Robin Kern [GER/2] d. Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Chuhan Wang [CHN/5] 6-0 6-4
Robin Kern [GER/2] d. Peng Gao [CHN] 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Robin Kern [GER/2] d. Axel Michon [FRA/1] 6-4 6-4

Sombrerero loco 12-09-2012 10:00 PM

Re: Cambodia F3 [December 03 | Phnom Penh | Hard] Winner : Robin Kern [GER]
 
kenr and michon :bowdown: my 2 faves in the final, congrats, specially to robin who took the title


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:32 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.