MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Juniors (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=20)
-   -   Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 Dec | Winner: Laslo DJERE (SRB) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213505)

SapELee 11-29-2012 12:50 AM

Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 Dec | Winner: Laslo DJERE (SRB)
 
Tournament: Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship
Host Country: USA
Grade: Grade A
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 03 December - 09 December 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100026851
Official Tournament Website: http://www.usta.com/Youth-Tennis/Jun...championships/

Entry List (Modified 27 Nov 2012)

Code:

1        Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 4       
2        Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 9       
3        Noah RUBIN (USA) 12       
4        Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 20       
5        Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) 21       
6        Spencer PAPA (USA) 25       
7        Laslo DJERE (SRB) 30       
8        Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 35       
9        Christian GARIN (CHI) 36       
10        Elias YMER (SWE) 37       
11        Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 39       
12        Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 40       
13        Borna CORIC (CRO) 52       
14        Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 53       
15        Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 57       
16        Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 59       
17        Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 63       
18        Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 64       
19        Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 67       
20        Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 71       
21        Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 73       
22        Filippo BALDI (ITA) 74       
23        Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 78       
24        Evan HOYT (GBR) 79       
25        Martin REDLICKI (USA) 80       
26        Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 81       
27        Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 89       
28        Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 99       
29        Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 104       
30        Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 106       
31        Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 109       
32        Luca CORINTELI (USA) 111       
33        Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 122       
34        Young Seok KIM (KOR) 124       
35        Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 128       
36        Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 133       
37        Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 135       
38        Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 136       
39        Ken ONISHI (JPN) 141       
40        Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 143       
41        Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 152       
42        Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 154       
43        Franz SYDOW (NED) 156       
44        Jared DONALDSON (USA) 158       
45        Fajing SUN (CHN) 161       
46        Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 164


Qualifying (Modified 27 Nov 2012)

Code:

1        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 168       
2        Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 171       
3        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) 178       
4        Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 179       
5        Michael MMOH (USA) 185       
6        Nicolas JARRY (USA) 194       
7        Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 199       
8        Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 202       
9        Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 206       
10        Siyu LIU (CHN) 207       
11        Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 208       
12        Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 219       
13        Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 231       
14        Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX)        244       
15        Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 246       
16        Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 247       
17        Alp HOROZ (TUR) 258       
18        Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 260       
19        Drew HALBAUER (USA) 262       
20        Justin BUTSCH (USA) 275       
21        Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 281       
22        Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 290       
23        Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 303       
24        Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 305       
25        Henry CRAIG (USA) 319       
26        Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) 332       
27        Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 334       
28        Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 335       
29        Gian ISSA (SUR) 337       
30        Youssef TAMIMOUNT (MAR) 340       
31        Runhao HUA (CHN) 344       
32        Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) 345       
33        Dylan NUNEZ (USA) 360       
34        Javier RESTREPO (USA) 364       
35        Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 368       
36        Alexander DAY (CAN) 373       
37        Roy LEDERMAN (USA) 374       
38        Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) 380       
39        Yifan DANG (CHN) 386       
40        Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 393       
41        Ciro RICCARDI (USA) 407       
42        Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE) 408       
43        Torben HORNUNG (GER) 410       
44        Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 417       
45        Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 441       
46        Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 451       
47        Tunde SEGODO (BEN) 452       
48        William ALBANESE (USA) 550       
49        A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 557       
50        Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 594       
51        Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 621=       
52        Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA) 623       
53        Christian LANGMO (USA) 629       
54        Daniel CERON (COL) 642       
55        Shane MONROE (USA) 664


SapELee 11-29-2012 12:54 AM

Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012
 
For those interested:

Boys 16 Acceptance List: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B...tance_List.pdf

Past Champions: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B...S_20120516.pdf

Sauletekis 11-29-2012 09:07 PM

Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012
 
Go Kiko Silva!!!!

SapELee 11-30-2012 09:07 PM

Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012
 
Boys 16 Qualifying: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B16Q.pdf

SapELee 12-01-2012 03:11 AM

Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012
 
Boys 18 Qualifying: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B18Q1.PDF

SapELee 12-02-2012 05:08 AM

Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012
 
Boys 16 maindraw: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B16S.pd

(SE/1) K. Kang (KOR)
vs Tate S. Allwardt (USA)
Alex Rybakov (USA) vs Toshiki Matsuya (KOR)
Alexander Knight (USA) vs Q/LL
Osni Junior (BRA) vs (14) D. Uspensky (USA)

(9) N. Alvarez (PER)
vs Manuel Arias (COL)
(WC) Jake Stefanik (USA) vs Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Josh Silverstein (USA) vs Agustin Savarino (ARG)
Q/LL vs (8) W. Blumberg (USA)

(4) A. Rublev (RUS)
vs Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Allan Velasco (ECU) vs (WC) Lamar Remy (USA)
(WC) Reilly Opelka (USA) vs Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Q/LL vs (13) Logan Smith (USA)

(11) Luis Valero (COL)
vs Cameron Klinger (USA)
(WC) Jean Thirouin (USA) vs Q/LL
S. Santibanez (CHI) vs Jess Jones (USA)
Yancy Dennis (USA) vs (7) Kevin Carpenter (MEX)

(5) David Volfson (CAN) vs (WC) Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Kyle Seelig (USA) vs Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
(WC) Alfredo Perez (USA) vs Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
Martin Joyce (USA) vs (10) Jordi Arcondada (ARG)

(15) T. Van Rijthoven (NED) vs Eduardo Nava (USA)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR) vs Sameer Kumar (USA)
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) vs Andres Torres (COL)
Q/LL vs (3) Henrik Weirsholm (USA)

(6) Aswin Lizen (GBR) vs (WC) Aron Pierce (USA)
Chase Colton (USA) vs Q/LL
Stephen Madonia (USA) vs Q/LL
Q/LL vs (12) Tommy Paul (USA)

(16) Julien Zlobinsky (USA) vs M. Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
(SE) Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) vs Alexandru Gozun (USA)
Nathan Ponwith (USA) vs Petar Conkic (SRB)
Catalin Mateas (USA) vs (2) Sumit Nagal (IND)

Tennisgott1985 12-02-2012 04:51 PM

Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012
 
Austrian???

SapELee 12-02-2012 05:57 PM

18s Qualifying
 
Code:

Round 1

    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)            6-3 6-4        Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [1]
    Terrell CELESTINE (USA)          6-2 6-0        Torben HORNUNG (GER)
    Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)      6-2 6-1        Edwin BERNAL (COL)
    Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [9]            3-6 6-2 6-0    Edgar DIAZ (PUR)
    Siyu LIU (CHN) [2]                6-3 6-4    Alp HOROZ (TUR)
    Luis OSIO (USA)                  7-5 3-6 7-6(6)  Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
    Dylan NUNEZ (USA)                6-4 7-6(5)      Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS)
    Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [16]          6-3 6-2        Baker NEWMAN (USA)
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [3]        6-4 6-4        Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
    Jake ALBO (USA)                  4-6 6-0 4-0 Ret Yifan DANG (CHN)
    Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)            3-6 6-4 0-1 Def Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN)
    Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [11]    6-1 6-0        Thomas PURA (USA)
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [4]          6-3 6-0        Anthony SCHOHN (FRA)
    Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA)        6-3 6-2        Kyle JOSEPH (ANT)
    Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)      6-3 6-3        Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [15]    6-1 6-1        Grant SOLOMON (USA)
    Alexander DAY (CAN)              6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2) Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [5]
    Aliaksandr STRELTSAS (BLR)        6-1 6-1        Michael Antoine GAD (USA)
    Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA)      6-2 5-7 6-2    Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE)
    Viktor KOSTIN (GER)              6-2 7-6(0)      Runhao HUA (CHN) [12]
    Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [6]  6-1 6-0        Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
    Christian LANGMO (USA)            6-1 6-3        Youssef TAMIMOUNT (MAR)
    Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)              6-1 6-1        Andrew LO (USA)
    Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)          6-4 6-4        Justin BUTSCH (USA) [14]
    Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [7]          4-6 7-5 6-4    Ciro RICCARDI (USA)
    Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)        6-0 1-0 Ret    ERIC AHREN MOONGA (SWE)
    Henry CRAIG (USA)                6-0 6-0        Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
    Gian ISSA (SUR)                  4-6 6-4 6-3    Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [13]
    Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [8]  7-6(0) 7-6(5)  Shane MONROE (USA)
    Gage BRYMER (USA)                6-0 3-6 6-4    Bogdan URSU (ROU)
    William ALBANESE (USA)            6-4 6-3        Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [10]        6-3 6-3        Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)

Code:

Round 2

    Terrell CELESTINE (USA)        6-1 6-2        A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
    Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)    6-3 6-1        Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [9]
    Siyu LIU (CHN) [2]              6-1 6-0        Luis OSIO (USA)
    Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [16]        7-6(4) 6-3      Dylan NUNEZ (USA)
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [3]      6-2 6-3        Jake ALBO (USA)
    Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [11]  6-4 4-6 6-4    Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [4]        4-6 6-1 6-4    Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA)
    Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)    6-2 6-1        Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [15]
    Alexander DAY (CAN)            6-0 6-1        Aliaksandr STRELTSAS (BLR)
    Viktor KOSTIN (GER)            6-2 6-1        Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA)
    Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)        7-5 6-1        Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
    Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [7]        6-1 6-4        Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)
    Henry CRAIG (USA)              6-3 6-1        Gian ISSA (SUR)
    Gage BRYMER (USA)              6-1 7-5        Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [8]
    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [10]      6-1 4-6 6-3    William ALBANESE (USA)

Code:

Round 3

    Terrell CELESTINE (USA)    6-0 6-1        Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)
    Siyu LIU (CHN) [2]          6-4 7-5        Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [16]
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [3]  6-4 6-4        Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [11]
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [4]    6-1 6-2        Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
    Viktor KOSTIN (GER)        6-1 6-1        Alexander DAY (CAN)
    Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)    4-6 6-3 6-3    Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [6]
    Henry CRAIG (USA)          7-5 5-7 6-3    Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [7]
    Gage BRYMER (USA)          6-2 6-0        Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [10]


SapELee 12-02-2012 06:19 PM

Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Tennisgott1985 (Post 12590095)
Austrian???

Dominic WEIDINGER and Lucas MIEDLER in 18s maindraw
Sebastian OFNER in 16s FQR

SapELee 12-02-2012 10:53 PM

Boys 18 Maindraw
 
(1) G. Quinzi (ITA) vs Lucas Gomez (MEX)
(WC) D. Kerznerman (USA) vs Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Ken Onishi (JPN) vs (Q) Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Luca Corinteli (USA) vs (14) Luke Bambridge (GBR)

(10) Laslo Djere (SRB) vs (WC) Michael Mmoh (USA)
(Q) Siyu Liu (CHN) vs (Q) Gage Brmyer (USA)
D. Weidinger (AUT) vs Dukyoung Kim (KOR)
Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) vs (7) M. McDonald (USA)

(4) Borna Coric (CRO) vs Martin Redlicki (USA)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) vs T. Nguyen Hoang (VIE)
(WC) Deiton Baughman (USA) vs Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Franz Sydow (NED) vs (16) Brayden Schnur (CAN)

(9) T. Kwiatkowski (USA) vs (Q) Viktor Kostin (GER)
Young Seok Kim (KOR) vs A. Spirin (RUS)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL) vs Mazen Osama (EGY)
Jared Donaldson (USA) vs (6) Christian Garin (CHI)

(8) Filippo Baldi (ITA) vs (WC) Eduardo Russi (BRA)
(SE) Nicholas Jarry (USA) vs Lucas Miedler (AUT)
(WC) Drew Halbauer (USA) vs Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Diego Pedraza (COL) vs (11) Hugo Di Feo (CAN)

(15) W. Zheng (CHN) vs Rishab Agarwal (IND)
(Q) Terrell Celestine (USA) vs (LL) A. Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) vs A. Vasilenko (RUS)
(WC) Roy Lederman (USA) vs (3) Y. Nishioka (JPN)

(5) Spencer Papa (USA) vs Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
Evan Hoyt (GBR) vs Chi-Shan Jao (TPE)
(WC) Ronnie Schneider (USA) vs (Q) V. Kalyuzhnyy (UKR)
(Q) R. Matsumura (JPN) vs (12) Elias Ymer (SWE)

(13) S. Hong (KOR) vs Fajing Sun (CHN)
Simeon Rossier (SUI) vs (WC) JC Aragone (USA)
Alexander Zverev (GER) vs Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
(Q) Henry Craig (USA) vs (2) F. Silva (POR)

SapELee 12-03-2012 12:17 AM

Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012
 
Boys 16 Qualifier/Lucky Loser Placements

(LL) Zandriz Acob (USA) vs Alexander Knight (USA)
(Q) Jordan Belga (USA) vs (WC) Jake Stefanik (USA)
(LL) Nigel Jimenez (MEX) vs Josh Silverstein (USA)
(Q) Pengxuan Jiang (CHN) vs W. Blumberg (USA)
(Q) Jake Devine (USA) vs (WC) Lamar Remy (USA)
(Q) Anudeep Kodali (USA) vs (13/WC) Logan Smith (USA)
(LL) Ayed Zatar (PAR) vs (WC) Jean Thirouin (USA)
(Q) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) vs Yancy Dennis (USA)
(LL) Aliaksandr Halinko (BLR) vs Ilya Vasiyev (RUS)
(Q) Grayson Broadus (USA) vs (3) Henrik Wiersholm (USA)
(LL) Iya Polonskiy (RUS) vs Chase Colton (USA)
(Q) Vincent Brandon Lin (USA) Stephen Madonia (USA)
(Q) Artur Dubinski (BLR) vs (12) Tommy Paul (USA)



Quote:

Originally Posted by SapELee (Post 12589472)
Boys 16 maindraw: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/B16S.pd

(SE/1) K. Kang (KOR)
vs Tate S. Allwardt (USA)
Alex Rybakov (USA) vs Toshiki Matsuya (KOR)
Alexander Knight (USA) vs Q/LL
Osni Junior (BRA) vs (14) D. Uspensky (USA)

(9) N. Alvarez (PER)
vs Manuel Arias (COL)
(WC) Jake Stefanik (USA) vs Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Josh Silverstein (USA) vs Agustin Savarino (ARG)
Q/LL vs (8) W. Blumberg (USA)

(4) A. Rublev (RUS)
vs Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Allan Velasco (ECU) vs (WC) Lamar Remy (USA)
(WC) Reilly Opelka (USA) vs Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Q/LL vs (13) Logan Smith (USA)

(11) Luis Valero (COL)
vs Cameron Klinger (USA)
(WC) Jean Thirouin (USA) vs Q/LL
S. Santibanez (CHI) vs Jess Jones (USA)
Yancy Dennis (USA) vs (7) Kevin Carpenter (MEX)

(5) David Volfson (CAN) vs (WC) Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Kyle Seelig (USA) vs Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
(WC) Alfredo Perez (USA) vs Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
Martin Joyce (USA) vs (10) Jordi Arcondada (ARG)

(15) T. Van Rijthoven (NED) vs Eduardo Nava (USA)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR) vs Sameer Kumar (USA)
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) vs Andres Torres (COL)
Q/LL vs (3) Henrik Weirsholm (USA)

(6) Aswin Lizen (GBR) vs (WC) Aron Pierce (USA)
Chase Colton (USA) vs Q/LL
Stephen Madonia (USA) vs Q/LL
Q/LL vs (12) Tommy Paul (USA)

(16) Julien Zlobinsky (USA) vs M. Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
(SE) Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) vs Alexandru Gozun (USA)
Nathan Ponwith (USA) vs Petar Conkic (SRB)
Catalin Mateas (USA) vs (2) Sumit Nagal (IND)


Chilenaitor 12-03-2012 02:47 PM

Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012
 
go garin :D

SapELee 12-03-2012 09:50 PM

Re: Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012
 
Boys 16

(SE/1) K. Kang (KOR) d. Tate S. Allwardt (USA) 6-16-1
Alex Rybakov (USA) d. Toshiki Matsuya (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(LL) Zandriz Acob (USA) d. Alexander Knight (USA) 6-0 6-2
(14) D. Uspensky (USA) d. Osni Junior (BRA) 7-5 7-5

(9) N. Alvarez (PER) d. Manuel Arias (COL) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Jake Stefanik (USA) d. (Q) Jordan Belga (USA) 6-3 6-2
Josh Silverstein (USA) d. (LL) Nigel Jimenez (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(8) W. Blumberg (USA) d. (Q) Pengxuan Jiang (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-3

(4) A. Rublev (RUS) d. Francis Tiafoe (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-1
(Q) Jake Devine (USA) d. (WC) Lamar Remy (USA) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Reilly Opelka (USA) d. Alejandro Tabilo (CAN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(Q) Anudeep Kodali (USA) d. (13/WC) Logan Smith (USA) 6-1 2-6 7-6(3)

Cameron Klinger (USA) d. (11) Luis Valero (COL) 7-5 7-5
(LL) Ayed Zatar (PAR) d. (WC) Jean Thirouin (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jess Jones (USA) d. S. Santibanez (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Yancy Dennis (USA) d. (Q) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

(5) David Volfson (CAN) d. (WC) Mwendwa Mbithi (USA) 6-3 6-1
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) d. Kyle Seelig (USA) 7-5 6-3
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) d. (LL) Aliaksandr Halinko (BLR) 6-3 5-7 6-0
(10) Jordi Arcondada (ARG) d. Martin Joyce (USA) 6-3 6-2

(15) T. Van Rijthoven (NED) d. Eduardo Nava (USA) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Sameer Kumar (USA) d. Ivan Liutarevich (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) d. Andres Torres (COL) 6-4 6-3
(3) Henrik Weirsholm (USA) d. (Q) Grayson Broadus (USA) 6-3 6-2

(WC) Aron Pierce (USA) d. (6) Aswin Lizen (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1
(LL) Iya Polonskiy (RUS) d. Chase Colton (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(Q) Vincent Brandon Lin (USA) d. Stephen Madonia (USA) 6-2 6-0
(12) Tommy Paul (USA) d. (Q) Artur Dubinski (BLR) 6-4 6-0

(16) Julien Zlobinsky (USA) d. M. Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(SE) Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) d. Alexandru Gozun (USA) 0-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Petar Conkic (SRB) d. Nathan Ponwith (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2) Sumit Nagal (IND) d. Catalin Mateas (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

SapELee 12-05-2012 02:34 AM

Boys 18 Round 1
 
Code:

1st Round
   
    Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1]          6-2 6-2      Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)            7-6(3) 6-0    Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE)                7-5 6-2      Ken ONISHI (JPN)
    Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [14]          6-1 6-2      Luca CORINTELI (USA)
    Laslo DJERE (SRB) [10]              6-2 6-2      Michael MMOH (USA)
    Siyu LIU (CHN)                      7-6(2) 6-2    Gage BRYMER (USA) 
    Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)            5-7 7-5 6-4  Dukyoung KIM (KOR)
    Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)                  7-5 6-1      Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [7]
    Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]              1-6 6-2 6-1  Martin REDLICKI (USA)
    Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)              4-6 7-5 6-1  Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)
    Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)              6-0 2-6 6-3  Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN)
    Franz SYDOW (NED)                  2-6 6-2 6-1  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [16]
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [9]      7-6(2) 6-3    Viktor KOSTIN (GER)
    Young Seok KIM (KOR)                6-4 5-7 6-1  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
    Mazen OSAMA (EGY)                  3-6 6-3 6-3  Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)
    Christian GARIN (CHI) [6]          6-3 6-1      Jared DONALDSON (USA)
    Filippo BALDI (ITA) [8]            6-0 6-1      Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
    Nicolas JARRY (CHI)                6-0 6-4      Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG)                  7-5 6-4      Drew HALBAUER (USA)
    Diego PEDRAZA (COL)                1-6 6-4 6-4  Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [11]
    Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [15]          6-1 6-3      Rishab AGARWAL (IND)
    Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) (LL)      6-2 3-6 7-5  Terrell CELESTINE (USA)
    Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)          6-3 3-0 RET  Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
    Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3]        6-4 6-4      Roy LEDERMAN (USA)
    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)              6-1 6-3      Spencer PAPA (USA) [5]
    Evan HOYT (GBR)                    6-3 6-0      Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
    Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)              6-3 6-2      Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR)
    Elias YMER (SWE) [12]              6-1 6-1      Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [13]          6-2 7-5      Fajing SUN (CHN)
    JC ARAGONE (USA)                    6-4 6-4      Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Alexander ZVEREV (GER)              6-1 6-0      Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)
    Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]  7-6(6) 6-2    Henry CRAIG (USA)


SapELee 12-05-2012 02:48 AM

Boys 16 Round 2
 
Boys 16

(SE/1) K. Kang (KOR) d. Alex Rybakov (USA) 6-3 6-1
(14) D. Uspensky (USA) d. (LL) Zandriz Acob (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(WC) Jake Stefanik (USA) d. (9) N. Alvarez (PER) w.o.
(8) W. Blumberg (USA) d. Josh Silverstein (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(4) A. Rublev (RUS) d. (Q) Jake Devine (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(Q) Anudeep Kodali (USA) d. (WC) Reilly Opelka (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Cameron Klinger (USA) d. (LL) Ayed Zatar (PAR) 6-2 6-0
Jess Jones (USA) d. Yancy Dennis (USA) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) d. (5) David Volfson (CAN) 7-5 6-4
(10) Jordi Arcondada (ARG) d. Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Sameer Kumar (USA) d. (15) T. Van Rijthoven (NED) 6-0 6-2
(3) Henrik Weirsholm (USA) d. Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) 6-4 6-2
(LL) Iya Polonskiy (RUS) d. (WC) Aron Pierce (USA) 6-4 6-2
(12) Tommy Paul (USA) d. (Q) Vincent Brandon Lin (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(SE) Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) d. (16) Julien Zlobinsky (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(2) Sumit Nagal (IND) d. Petar Conkic (SRB) 6-7(2) 6-2 7-5


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:43 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.