MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumindex.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/)
-   -   Chile F13 [November 26 | Curicó | Clay] Winner : Juan Carlos Saez [CHI] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/213348-chile-f13-%5Bnovember-26-%7C-curic%F3-%7C-clay%5D-winner-juan-carlos-saez-%5Bchi%5D.html)

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 12:41 PM

Chile F13 [November 26 | Curicó | Clay] Winner : Juan Carlos Saez [CHI]
 
CHILE F13

Location : Curicó, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 221
2 Jason KUBLER (AUS) 287
3 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 360
4 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 390
5 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 409
6 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 451
7 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 507
8 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 530
9 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 599
10 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 666
11 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 700
12 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 738
13 Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 748
14 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 814
15 Javier MUNOZ (CHI) 863
16 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 872
17 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 883
18 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 993
19 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 1041
20 David FLEMING (CHI) 1082

21 (Q) Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 1260
22 (Q) Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) 1433
23 (Q) Kevin PRANDO (ARG) 1530
24 (Q) Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 1543
25 (Q) Daniel SANTOS (PER) 1756
26 (Q) Borut PUC (CRO) 1893
27 (Q) Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
28 (Q) Joao RIQUELME (CHI)

29 (wc) Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI) 1419
30 (wc) Bastian MALLA (CHI) 1520
31 (wc) Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 1560
32 (wc) Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1666

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 12:42 PM

Re: Chile F13 [November 26 | Curicó | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Kirill Kasyanov [USA/1] d. Enrique Marilaf [CHI] 6-1 4-0 ret.
Joao Riquelme [CHI] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-4 6-1

Santiago Maccio [ARG/2] d. Felipe Lacalle [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Victor Nunez [CHI] d. Cristian Fabian Maldonado Maturana [CHI] 6-1 6-2

Vicente Bronstein [CHI/3] d. Eduardo Lacalle [CHI] 6-3 6-2
Michel Vernier [CHI] d. Jose Ignacio Recabal Valdebenito [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Kevin Prando [CHI/4] d. Felipe Tamayo [CHI] 6-1 6-3
Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] d. Maximiliano Labbe [CHI] 6-0 6-2

Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/5] d. Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo [CHI] 6-4 6-4
Bastian Reyes [CHI/w.c] d. Felipe Mandiola [CHI] 7-5 6-0

Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/6] d. Carlos Martinez [CHI] 6-0 1-0 ret.
Simon Navarro [CHI] d. Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos [CHI] 6-2 6-0

Daniel Santos [PER/7] d. Daniel Silva [CHI] 7-6(1) 6-0
Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon [CHI/w.c] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-2 2-6 6-2

Borut Puc [CRO/8] d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido [CHI] 6-2 6-0
Victor Morales [CHI/9] d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] 6-4 6-4


Final Round

Joao Riquelme [CHI] d. Kirill Kasyanov [USA/1] 5-7 7-5 6-0
Santiago Maccio [ARG/2] d. Victor Nunez [CHI] 6-3 6-2
Vicente Bronstein [CHI/3] d. Michel Vernier [CHI] 6-1 6-3
Kevin Prando [CHI/4] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 6-2 6-1
Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/5] d. Bastian Reyes [CHI/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-2
Simon Navarro [CHI] d. Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/6] 6-2 6-2
Daniel Santos [PER/7] d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon [CHI/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Borut Puc [CRO/8] d. Victor Morales [CHI/9] w.o

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 12:42 PM

Re: Chile F13 [November 26 | Curicó | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Aguilar / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] vs. Bye
J.Montero / F.Rios [CHI] d. D.Maruri Picon / M.Sborowitz [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-1
D.Fleming / S.Navarro [CHI] d. A.Ceppo / K.Prando [ARG] 7-5 4-6 10-8
A.Alcaraz Ivorra / D.Santos [ESP/PER] d. M.Doria-Medina / R.Urzua-Rivera [BOL/CHI/4] w.o

M.Echazu / C.Letcher [PER/AUS/3] d. S.Becerra Jeria / J.I.Iliev [CHI/ARG] w.o
I.Lehyt / S.Maccio [CHI/ARG] d. C.Espinola / F.Tamayo [CHI/w.c] 6-1 7-6(3)
G.Lama / B.Malla [CHI] d. N.G.Kauer / J.Munoz Salgado [CHI] 6-1 7-5
G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. J.Gonzalez Carrasco / K.Kasyanov [CHI/USA] 6-1 6-3


Quarterfinal

J.Aguilar / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] d. J.Montero / F.Rios [CHI] 6-4 6-3
D.Fleming / S.Navarro [CHI] d. A.Alcaraz Ivorra / D.Santos [ESP/PER] 7-5 6-2
M.Echazu / C.Letcher [PER/AUS/3] d. I.Lehyt / S.Maccio [CHI/ARG] 7-6(3) 6-2
G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. G.Lama / B.Malla [CHI] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

J.Aguilar / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] d. D.Fleming / S.Navarro [CHI] 6-4 6-2
G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-C. [CHI/2] d. M.Echazu / C.Letcher [PER/AUS/3] 4-6 6-1 10-8


FINAL

J.Aguilar / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] d. G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 12:42 PM

Re: Chile F13 [November 26 | Curicó | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA] 2-6 6-4 6-1
Matias Sborowitz [CHI] d. Kirill Kasyanov [USA/L.L] 6-3 6-1
Borut Puc [CRO/Q] d. Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/8] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG] 6-1 6-2

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] d. David Fleming [CHI] 6-2 6-2
Joao Riquelme [CHI/Q] d. Serge Becerra Jeria [CHI/w.c] 6-0 4-6 5-0 ret.
Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/Q] d. Bastian Malla [CHI/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Vicente Bronstein [CHI/Q] 6-2 7-6(5)

Mauricio Echazu [PER/6] d. Simon Navarro [CHI/Q] 6-4 6-1
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/w.c] d. Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] 6-4 6-4
Daniel Santos [PER/Q] d. Kevin Prando [CHI/Q] 6-0 6-1
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Felipe Rios [CHI] 6-4 1-6 6-3

Chris Letcher [AUS/7] d. Victor Morales [CHI/L.L] 6-1 6-2
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Jorge Montero [CHI] 6-0 6-7(6) 6-3
Santiago Maccio [ARG/Q] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 7-6(7) 6-3
Gonzalo Lama [CHI] d. Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/L.L] 6-3 6-0


Kirill Kasyanov [USA/L.L] replaces Daniel Garza [MEX]
Victor Morales [CHI/L.L] replaces Javier Munoz [CHI]
Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/L.L] replaces Jason Kubler [AUS/2]


2nd Round

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. Matias Sborowitz [CHI] 6-2 6-3
Borut Puc [CRO/Q] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/8] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] d. Joao Riquelme [CHI/Q] 6-1 6-2
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-0

Mauricio Echazu [PER/6] d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Daniel Santos [PER/Q] 6-2 6-0
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Chris Letcher [AUS/7] 6-2 7-5
Santiago Maccio [ARG/Q] d. Gonzalo Lama [CHI] 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)


Quarterfinal

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. Borut Puc [CRO/Q] 6-2 6-2
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] 7-6(2) 6-2
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER/6] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] 6-2 6-3
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] 6-2 6-3


FINAL

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] 6-3 4-6 6-1


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:28 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2016 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome