MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Michael Lammer [SUI] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213346)

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 01:32 PM

Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Michael Lammer [SUI]
 
TURKEY F46

Location : Antalya-Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 226
2 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 274
3 Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 300
4 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 370
5 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 377
6 David SOUTO (VEN) 386
7 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 405
8 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 424
9 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 462
10 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 504
11 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 562
12 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 582
13 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 592
14 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 618
15 Mate DELIC (CRO) 632
16 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 836
17 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 850
18 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 889
19 Nico MATIC (GER) 901
20 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1198

21 (Q) Libor SALABA (CZE) 1350
22 (Q) George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1353
23 (Q) Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 1386
24 (Q) Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1893
25 (Q) Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
26 (Q) Florian BARTH (GER)
27 (Q) Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
28 (Q) Stefan FIACAN (SUI)

29 (wc) Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 240
30 (wc) Cem ILKEL (TUR)
31 (wc) Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
32 (wc) -

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 01:32 PM

Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Libor Salaba [CZE/1] vs. Bye
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] vs. Bye
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
Andrei Ionita [ROU] vs. Bye

George Tsivadze [GEO/2] vs. Bye
Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] vs. Bye
Andrey Saveliev [RUS] d. Sebastian Kraila [ROU] 7-5 6-0
Deniz Karaca [TUR] vs. Bye

Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/3] vs. Bye
Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] vs. Bye
Stefan Fiacan [SUI] d. Fredric Lehfeldt [NOR] 6-2 6-1
Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] vs. Bye

Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/4] vs. Bye
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] vs. Bye
Florian Barth [GER] d. Anton Djamalov [UZB] 6-2 6-1
Romano Frantzen [NED] vs. Bye

Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/5] vs. Bye
Artem Suprunov [RUS] vs. Bye
Danail Tarpov [BUL] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 6-3 6-2
Besir Durguti [MKD] vs. Bye

Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/6] vs. Bye
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] vs. Bye
Leon Schutt [GER] d. Plamen Milushev [BUL] 6-4 6-3
Jonathan Pearlman [USA/9] vs. Bye

Christian Plattes [GER/7] vs. Bye
Jan Simon [SVK] vs. Bye
Herkko Pollanen [FIN] d. Robert Willekes Macdonald [NED] 6-0 6-4
Andrei Savulescu [ROU/10] vs. Bye

Ivan Polyakov [RUS/8] vs. Bye
Alexandru Danes [FRA] vs. Bye
Filipp Kekercheni [UKR] d. Khrystyyan Shpilka [UKR] 6-4 6-4
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/11] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Libor Salaba [CZE/1] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 6-4 6-1
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] d. Andrei Ionita [ROU] 4-6 6-3 6-2

George Tsivadze [GEO/2] d. Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] 6-0 6-2
Andrey Saveliev [RUS] d. Deniz Karaca [TUR] 6-0 6-2

Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/3] d. Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] 7-6(3) 0-6 6-3
Stefan Fiacan [SUI] d. Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] 6-2 7-6(4)

Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/4] 6-3 6-3
Florian Barth [GER] d. Romano Frantzen [NED] 7-6(4) 6-4

Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/5] d. Artem Suprunov [RUS] 6-0 6-3
Danail Tarpov [BUL] d. Besir Durguti [MKD] 6-3 7-6(5)

Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/6] 5-2 ret.
Jonathan Pearlman [USA/9] d. Leon Schutt [GER] 6-2 6-2

Christian Plattes [GER/7] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-3 7-5
Herkko Pollanen [FIN] d. Andrei Savulescu [ROU/10] 6-2 6-2

Alexandru Danes [FRA] d. Ivan Polyakov [RUS/8] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/11] d. Filipp Kekercheni [UKR] 6-3 7-5


Final Round

Libor Salaba [CZE/1] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] 6-0 6-4
George Tsivadze [GEO/2] d. Andrey Saveliev [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Stefan Fiacan [SUI] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/3] 6-4 6-3
Florian Barth [GER] d. Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] 7-6(3) 6-3
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/5] d. Danail Tarpov [BUL] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] d. Jonathan Pearlman [USA/9] 6-0 6-2
Herkko Pollanen [FIN] d. Christian Plattes [GER/7] 6-4 6-1
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/11] d. Alexandru Danes [FRA] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 01:32 PM

Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Ciumac / J.De Loore [MDA/BEL/1] d. W.Boe-Wiegaard / L.Giustino [USA/ITA] 6-4 6-3
A.Artunedo Martinavarr / D.Souto [ESP/VEN] d. R.Frantzen / A.Meuffels [NED] 3-6 6-4 10-5
F.Chervyakov / M.Vaks [RUS] d. I.Polyakov / A.Saveliev [RUS] 3-6 6-3 10-4
M.Lammer / J.Vanneste [SUI/BEL] d. D.Kekez / A.Setkic [CRO/BIH/3] 3-6 6-3 10-4

G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. A.Ionita / A.Savulescu [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-2
B.De Goeijen / J.Huta Galung [NED] d. F.Erun / C.Ilkel [TUR/w.c] 6-1 2-6 10-6
S.Kraila / A.Mlendea [ROU] d. S.Fiacan / L.Salaba [SUI/CZE] 7-6(6) 6-0
M.Semjan / J.Simon [SVK/w.c] d. M.Delic / D.Marcan [CRO/2] 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

A.Ciumac / J.De Loore [MDA/BEL/1] d. A.Artunedo Martinavarr / D.Souto [ESP/VEN] w.o
M.Lammer / J.Vanneste [SUI/BEL] d. F.Chervyakov / M.Vaks [RUS] 6-3 6-2
G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. B.De Goeijen / J.Huta Galung [NED] 6-7(3) 6-2 10-8
M.Semjan / J.Simon [SVK/w.c] d. S.Kraila / A.Mlendea [ROU] 5-7 6-3 10-8


Semifinal

M.Lammer / J.Vanneste [SUI/BEL] d. A.Ciumac / J.De Loore [MDA/BEL/1] 6-3 1-6 10-4
M.Semjan / J.Simon [SVK/w.c] d. G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] 1-6 6-3 10-5


FINAL

M.Semjan / J.Simon [SVK/w.c] d. M.Lammer / J.Vanneste [SUI/BEL] 2-6 7-6(10) 10-7

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 01:32 PM

Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Fatih Taha Erun [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Nico Matic [GER] d. Herkko Pollanen [FIN/Q] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
Cem Ilkel [TUR/w.c] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/L.L] 7-6(5) 6-4
Dino Marcan [CRO/7] d. Jeroen Vanneste [BEL] 5-7 7-5 6-1

Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-3 1-1 ret.
Alban Meuffels [NED] d. Christian Plattes [GER/L.L] 6-2 2-2 ret.
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED/Q] d. Stefan Fiacan [SUI/Q] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Michael Lammer [SUI/6] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/Q] 6-0 6-3

Guillermo Olaso [ESP/8] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA] 6-1 6-2
Joris De Loore [BEL] d. Libor Salaba [CZE/Q] 6-3 6-4
Marek Semjan [SVK] d. George Tsivadze [GEO/Q] 6-4 6-4
David Souto [VEN/4] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/Q] 6-2 6-4

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/5] d. Mikhail Vaks [RUS] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Florian Barth [GER/Q] 6-4 6-3
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-4 6-1
Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] 7-5 6-2

Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/L.L] replaces Andrey Kumantsov [RUS]
Christian Plattes [GER/L.L] replaces Fourth wild-card


2nd Round

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Nico Matic [GER] 6-4 6-4
Dino Marcan [CRO/7] d. Cem Ilkel [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Alban Meuffels [NED] 6-1 1-0 ret.
Michael Lammer [SUI/6] d. Fabian Van Der Lans [NED/Q] 6-2 6-0

Guillermo Olaso [ESP/8] d. Joris De Loore [BEL] 6-4 6-2
Marek Semjan [SVK] d. David Souto [VEN/4] 6-3 6-3
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/5] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 6-2 3-0 ret.
Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] d. Mate Delic [CRO] 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

Dino Marcan [CRO/7] d. Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] 6-5 ret.
Michael Lammer [SUI/6] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] 7-6(4) 6-1
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/8] d. Marek Semjan [SVK] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/5] d. Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Michael Lammer [SUI/6] d. Dino Marcan [CRO/7] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/8] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/5] 6-2 4-6 6-2


FINAL

Michael Lammer [SUI/6] d. Guillermo Olaso [ESP/8] 6-1 1-6 7-5

petar_pan 11-28-2012 03:39 PM

Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Great match between Delic and Ilhan. 6:7(5), 7:5, 7:6(4) for Ilhan.

bihtenis 11-29-2012 07:38 PM

Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Aldin made 7 in a row in Turkey :)

Slasher1985 12-04-2012 06:56 AM

Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
As the week's live rankings are depending on this result, anyone know who won this tournament, or at least if the final was not yet played, when will it be played?:)

EDIT: Never mind. I see that it's going to be played today in about 2 hours.

Sombrerero loco 12-23-2012 11:26 AM

Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Michael Lammer [SUI
 
herkko, artuņedo :facepalm:

nice week by olaso and lammer :) well done guys


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:22 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.