MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumindex.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/)
-   -   Chile F12 [November 19 | Curicó | Clay] Winner : Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/213338-chile-f12-%5Bnovember-19-%7C-curic%F3-%7C-clay%5D-winner-guillermo-rivera-aranguiz-%5Bchi%5D.html)

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 12:52 PM

Chile F12 [November 19 | Curicó | Clay] Winner : Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI]
 
CHILE F12

Location : Curicó, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 222
2 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 309
3 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 322
4 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 396
5 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 435
6 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 509
7 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 605
8 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 672
9 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 699
10 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 731
11 Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 743
12 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 814
13 Javier MUNOZ (CHI) 836
14 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 870
15 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 940
16 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 997
17 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 1044
18 David FLEMING (CHI) 1136
19 Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA (CHI) 1218
20 Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 1252

21 (Q) Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI) 1451
22 (Q) Kevin PRANDO (ARG) 1536
23 (Q) Victor MORALES (CHI) 1550
24 (Q) Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 1558
25 (Q) Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 1566
26 (Q) Daniel SANTOS (PER) 1768
27 (Q) Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 1768
28 (Q) Simon NAVARRO (CHI)

29 (wc) Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) 1435
30 (wc) Bastian MALLA (CHI) 1505
31 (wc) Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 1940
32 (wc) Diego VIVES (CHI)

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 12:54 PM

Re: Chile F12 [November 19 | Curicó| Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI/1] vs. Bye
Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] d. Enrique Marilaf [CHI] 6-2 6-1

Kevin Prando [CHI/2] vs. Bye
Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] d. Felipe Mandiola [CHI] 6-3 6-0

Victor Morales [CHI/3] vs. Bye
Joao Riquelme [CHI] d. Cristian Fabian Maldonado Maturana [CHI] 6-1 6-0

Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/4] vs. Bye
Pedro Bosio [CHI] d. Carlos Martinez [CHI] 6-1 6-1

Serge Becerra Jeria [CHI/5] vs. Bye
Michel Vernier [CHI] d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon [CHI] 6-1 6-7(9) 6-3

Daniel Santos [PER/6] vs. Bye
Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo [CHI] d. Maximiliano Labbe [CHI] 2-6 7-5 6-4

Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/7] vs. Bye
Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] d. Alvaro Mena [CHI] 6-1 6-3

Victor Nunez [CHI] vs. Bye
Simon Navarro [CHI] d. Felipe Tamayo [CHI] 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI/1] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-3 6-4
Kevin Prando [CHI/2] d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] 6-1 6-4
Victor Morales [CHI/3] d. Joao Riquelme [CHI] 6-2 7-6(5)
Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/4] d. Pedro Bosio [CHI] 7-5 6-2
Serge Becerra Jeria [CHI/5] d. Michel Vernier [CHI] 6-3 6-4
Daniel Santos [PER/6] d. Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo [CHI] 6-0 6-2
Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/7] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-0 6-0
Simon Navarro [CHI] d. Victor Nunez [CHI] 7-5 6-2

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 12:58 PM

Re: Chile F12 [November 19 | Curicó| Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Aguilar / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] d. D.Maruri Picon / J.Munoz Salgado [CHI] 6-3 6-2
S.Maccio / K.Prando [ARG] d. J.Montero / F.Rios [CHI] w.o
D.Fleming / S.Navarro [CHI] d. V.Morales / V.Nunez [CHI/w.c] 6-4 7-6(5)
M.Doria-Medina / R.Urzua-Rivera [BOL/CHI/4] d. S.Becerra Jeria / J.Riquelme [CHI/w.c] 7-5 6-2

C. Gonzalez-Leiva / I.Lehyt [CHI] d. M.Echazu / C.Letcher [PER/AUS/3] 6-3 7-5
A.Alcaraz Ivorra / D.Santos [ESP/PER] d. G.Lama / B.Ugarte [CHI] 6-3 7-6(4)
A.Ceppo / M.Estevez [ARG] d. C.Espinola / F.Tamayo [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-3
G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. V.Bronstein / D.Vives [CHI] 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

J.Aguilar / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] d. S.Maccio / K.Prando [ARG] 6-3 6-3
M.Doria-Medina / R.Urzua-Rivera [BOL/CHI/4] d. D.Fleming / S.Navarro [CHI] 7-6(4) 4-6 10-8
A.Alcaraz Ivorra / D.Santos [ESP/PER] d. C.Gonzalez-Leiva / I.Lehyt [CHI] 6-4 6-4
G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. A.Ceppo / M.Estevez [ARG] 5-7 7-6(0) 16-14


Semifinal

M.Doria-Medina / R.Urzua-Rivera [BOL/CHI/4] d. J.Aguilar / J.C.Saez [CHI/1] 7-6(5) 3-6 10-5
G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. A.Alcaraz Ivorra / D.Santos [ESP/PER] 6-7(5) 7-5 10-6


FINAL

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. M.Doria-Medina / R.Urzua-Rivera [BOL/CHI/4] 6-3 5-7 10-7

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 01:03 PM

Re: Chile F12 [November 19 | Curicó| Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. David Fleming [CHI] 6-1 6-1
Simon Navarro [CHI/Q] d. Pedro Bosio [CHI/L.L] 6-4 6-3
Gonzalo Lama [CHI] d. Kevin Prando [CHI/Q] 6-1 5-7 6-0
Mauricio Echazu [PER/6] d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI/L.L] 6-0 6-0

Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Matias Sborowitz [CHI] 6-1 7-5
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Jorge Montero [CHI] 5-0 ret.
Diego Vives [CHI/w.c] d. Vicente Bronstein [CHI/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/7] 1-6 6-4 2-1 ret.

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Felipe Rios [CHI] 6-4 7-5
Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/Q] d. Victor Morales [CHI/Q] 7-5 6-2
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI] d. Serge Becerra Jeria [CHI/Q] 6-4 6-2
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] d. Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/Q] 6-3 7-6(5)

Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA/8] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG] 6-2 6-2
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. Bastian Malla [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Santiago Maccio [ARG] d. Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-2
Maximiliano Estevez [ARG/2] d. Daniel Santos [PER/Q] 6-4 6-2

Pedro Bosio [CHI /L.L] replaces Javier Munoz [CHI]
Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI /L.L] replaces Benjamin Ugarte [CHI/w.c]


2nd Round

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. Simon Navarro [CHI/Q] 6-2 6-1
Gonzalo Lama [CHI] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER/6] 6-4 7-6(4)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] 6-4 6-4
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] d. Diego Vives [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-2

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-0
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] d. Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI] 6-4 6-4
Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA/8] d. Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] 6-4 6-4
Maximiliano Estevez [ARG/2] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG] 6-0 4-6 6-1


Quarterfinal

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. Gonzalo Lama [CHI] 6-4 6-4
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 6-4 6-4
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] 7-6(9) 6-0
Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA/8] d. Maximiliano Estevez [ARG/2] 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA/8] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] 6-1 6-4


FINAL

Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA/8] 6-4 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:30 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2016 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome