MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Morocco F9 [November 19 | Fes | Clay] Winner : Dominic Thiem [AUT] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213337)

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 11:40 AM

Morocco F9 [November 19 | Fes | Clay] Winner : Dominic Thiem [AUT]
 
MOROCCO F9

Location : Fes, Morocco
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 228
2 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 302
3 Marc GINER (ESP) 311
4 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 327
5 Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) 330
6 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 335
7 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 339
8 Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 344
9 Dominic THIEM (AUT) 391
10 Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 426
11 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 448
12 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 485
13 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 631
14 Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 742
15 Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 772
16 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 859
17 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 934
18 Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 1078
19 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1087
20 Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 1124

21 (Q) Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1211
22 (Q) Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 1236
23 (Q) Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 1325
24 (Q) Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 1535
25 (Q) Mehdi JDI (MAR) 1768
26 (Q) Anas FATTAR (MAR) 1911
27 (Q) Kevin NOORDERMEER (NED)
28 (Q) Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)

29 (wc) Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 310
30 (wc) Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) 1451
31 (wc) Abdelkader BENABDELLAH (MAR) 1830
32 (wc) Mustapha BELCORA (MAR)

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 11:43 AM

Re: Morocco F9 [November 19 | Fes | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/1] vs. Bye
Morgan Lamri [FRA] vs. Bye
Halit Berke Mangaloglu [TUR] d. Mehdi Laassel [MAR] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Yahya Frizi [MAR] vs. Bye

Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR/2] vs. Bye
Theo Fournerie [FRA] d. Hamid Derbani [MAR] 6-2 1-6 6-2
Mehdi Laalej [MAR/w.c] vs. Bye
David De Leon Elias [ESP] vs. Bye

Yannick Thivant [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Hichem Yasri [ALG/w.c] d. Youssef Slighoua [MAR] 6-0 6-3
Sandro Viaene Pieras [ESP] vs. Bye
Mamoune Alaoui [MAR] vs. Bye

Yassine Idmbarek [MAR/4/w.c] vs. Bye
Mohamed Adnaoui [MAR] d. Abdoulkarim Ali [FRA] 6-2 5-7 6-3
Ferdinando Bonuccelli [ITA] vs. Bye
Pau Martin Sole [ESP] vs. Bye

Khalid Allouch [MAR/5] vs. Bye
Kevin Noordermeer [NED] d. Steve Vergan [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Fahd Mezzour [MAR] vs. Bye
Joy Vigani [ITA/w.c] vs. Bye

Mehdi Jdi [MAR/6] vs. Bye
Joseph Smithyman [GBR] vs. Bye
Stijn Kits [NED] d. Enrico Craighero [ITA] 0-6 6-0 7-5
Soufiane Sahli [MAR] vs. Bye

Nizar Belmati [MAR/7] vs. Bye
Michael Suleau [GBR] vs. Bye
Youssef Hatim [MAR] d. Youssef Tamimount [MAR/w.c] 2-6 6-1 1-0 ret.
Ahmed Moumni [MAR] vs. Bye

Reda Karakhi [MAR/8] vs. Bye
Houssam Sbaii [MAR] d. Mohamed Hassan [ALG/w.c] 3-6 6-4 7-6(8)
Omar Abounnour [MAR] vs. Bye
Anas Fattar [MAR/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/1] d. Morgan Lamri [FRA] 6-0 6-2
Yahya Frizi [MAR] d. Halit Berke Mangaloglu [TUR] 6-3 6-1

Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR/2] d. Theo Fournerie [FRA] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Mehdi Laalej [MAR/w.c] d. David De Leon Elias [ESP] 6-2 6-0

Yannick Thivant [FRA/3] d. Hichem Yasri [ALG/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Sandro Viaene Pieras [ESP] d. Mamoune Alaoui [MAR] 2-6 6-3 6-2

Yassine Idmbarek [MAR/4/w.c] d. Mohamed Adnaoui [MAR] 6-0 6-2
Ferdinando Bonuccelli [ITA] d. Pau Martin Sole [ESP] 6-2 6-1

Kevin Noordermeer [NED] d. Khalid Allouch [MAR/5] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Fahd Mezzour [MAR] d. Joy Vigani [ITA/w.c] w.o

Mehdi Jdi [MAR/6] d. Joseph Smithyman [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Soufiane Sahli [MAR] d. Stijn Kits [NED] 2-6 7-5 6-2

Michael Suleau [GBR] d. Nizar Belmati [MAR/7] 7-5 7-5
Ahmed Moumni [MAR] d. Youssef Hatim [MAR] 6-0 6-0

Reda Karakhi [MAR/8] d. Houssam Sbaii [MAR] w.o
Anas Fattar [MAR/9] d. Omar Abounnour [MAR] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/1] d. Yahya Frizi [MAR] 6-3 7-6(12)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR/2] d. Mehdi Laalej [MAR/w.c] 6-1 7-5
Yannick Thivant [FRA/3] d. Sandro Viaene Pieras [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Yassine Idmbarek [MAR/4/w.c] d. Ferdinando Bonuccelli [ITA] 6-1 6-0
Kevin Noordermeer [NED] d. Fahd Mezzour [MAR] 6-0 6-0
Mehdi Jdi [MAR/6] d. Soufiane Sahli [MAR] 6-3 6-3
Ahmed Moumni [MAR] d. Michael Suleau [GBR] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Anas Fattar [MAR/9] d. Reda Karakhi [MAR/8] 6-1 6-2

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 11:47 AM

Re: Morocco F9 [November 19 | Fes | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

J-S.Arauzo-Martinez / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP/1] d. M.Adnaoui / K.Allouch [MAR] 6-0 6-2
J.Smithyman / M.Suleau [GBR] d. Y.Thivant / F-A.Vibert [FRA] w.o
Y.Rachidi / M.Ziadi [MAR] d. H.Pastor / O.Viana-Torrecilla [ESP] 6-0 6-3
A.Fattar / M.Jdi [MAR] d. R.Carballes Baena / P.Carreno-Busta [ESP/4] w.o

R.Bellotti / D.Thiem [ITA/AUT/3] d. M.Giner / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-2 4-0 ret.
S.Martos Gornes / S.Viaene Pieras [ESP] d. D.De Leon Elias / R.Karakhi [ESP/MAR] 6-2 6-3
D.Glancy / J.Ward-Hibbert [IRL/GBR] d. H.Derbani / T.Fournerie [MAR/FRA/w.c] 6-0 6-2
M.Hassan / H.Yasri [ALG/w.c] d. V.Crivoi / L.Ouahab [ROU/ALG/2] w.o


Quarterfinal

J-S.Arauzo-Martinez / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP/1] d. J.Smithyman / M.Suleau [GBR] 6-2 6-2
Y.Rachidi / M.Ziadi [MAR] d. A.Fattar / M.Jdi [MAR] 2-6 6-4 11-9
R.Bellotti / D.Thiem [ITA/AUT/3] d. S.Martos Gornes / S.Viaene Pieras [ESP] 6-3 6-2
D.Glancy / J.Ward-Hibbert [IRL/GBR] d. M.Hassan / H.Yasri [ALG/w.c] 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

J-S.Arauzo-Martinez / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP/1] d. Y.Rachidi / M.Ziadi [MAR] 6-3 6-3
R.Bellotti / D.Thiem [ITA/AUT/3] d. D.Glancy / J.Ward-Hibbert [IRL/GBR] 6-2 6-3


FINAL

J-S.Arauzo-Martinez / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP/1] d. R.Bellotti / D.Thiem [ITA/AUT/3] 6-2 5-7 10-7

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 11:50 AM

Re: Morocco F9 [November 19 | Fes | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Anas Fattar [MAR/Q] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA] 2-6 6-4 6-2
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/Q] 6-1 6-0
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/7] 6-2 6-1

Marc Giner [ESP/4] d. Kevin Noordermeer [NED/Q] 6-2 6-4
Dominic Thiem [AUT] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN] 7-6(5) 6-1
Daniel Glancy [IRL] d. Ayoub Chakrouni [MAR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/8] d. Yassine Idmbarek [MAR/Q] 6-0 3-1 ret.

Alberto Brizzi [ITA/6] d. Hasier Pastor [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Mehdi Jdi [MAR/Q] d. Abdelkader Benabdellah [MAR/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Ahmed Moumni [MAR/Q] 6-4 6-3
Lamine Ouahab [ALG/3] d. Mustapha Belcora [MAR/w.c] 6-0 6-3

Mehdi Ziadi [MAR] d. Reda Karakhi [MAR/L.L] 6-2 6-0
Younes Rachidi [MAR] d. Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR/Q] 7-6(6) 6-3
Yannick Thivant [FRA/Q] d. Antal Van Der Duim [NED] 7-5 6-0
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Victor Crivoi [ROU/2] 6-2 4-0 ret.

Reda Karakhi [MAR/L.L] replaces Toni Androic [CRO/5/w.c]


2nd Round

Boy Westerhof [NED/1] d. Anas Fattar [MAR/Q] 6-3 6-4
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Dominic Thiem [AUT] d. Marc Giner [ESP/4] 6-2 6-4
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/8] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL] 7-5 6-4

Alberto Brizzi [ITA/6] d. Mehdi Jdi [MAR/Q] 6-2 6-1
Lamine Ouahab [ALG/3] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Younes Rachidi [MAR] d. Mehdi Ziadi [MAR] 6-3 6-2
Yannick Thivant [FRA/Q] d. Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] 6-2 7-5


Quarterfinal

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. Boy Westerhof [NED/1] 6-4 6-2
Dominic Thiem [AUT] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/8] 2-6 6-1 6-2
Alberto Brizzi [ITA/6] d. Lamine Ouahab [ALG/3] 6-0 4-6 6-2
Yannick Thivant [FRA/Q] d. Younes Rachidi [MAR] 6-1 7-5


Semifinal

Dominic Thiem [AUT] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Alberto Brizzi [ITA/6] d. Yannick Thivant [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Dominic Thiem [AUT] d. Alberto Brizzi [ITA/6] 6-3 6-1


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:47 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.