MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Turkey F45 [November 19 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Aldin Setkic [BIH] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213332)

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 09:42 AM

Turkey F45 [November 19 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Aldin Setkic [BIH]
 
TURKEY F45

Location : Antalya-Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 240
2 Michael LINZER (AUT) 262
3 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 285
4 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 325
5 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 346
6 Stephane BOHLI (SUI) 367
7 David SOUTO (VEN) 416
8 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 422
9 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 428
10 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 459
11 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 524
12 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 581
13 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 586
14 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 617
15 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 619
16 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 711
17 Richard BECKER (GER) 737
18 Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 781
19 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 816
20 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 868

21 (Q) Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 600
22 (Q) Yann MARTI (SUI) 1190
23 (Q) Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 1320
24 (Q) Libor SALABA (CZE) 1360
25 (Q) Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 1521
26 (Q) Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 1876
27 (Q) Florian BARTH (GER)
28 (Q) Leon SCHUTT (GER)

29 (wc) Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 244
30 (wc) Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA)
31 (wc) Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA)
32 (wc) Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 09:46 AM

Re: Turkey F45 [November 19 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/1] vs. Bye
Khrystyyan Shpilka [UKR] d. Luca Cerin [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] d. Ibragim Byashimov [TKM] 6-3 6-1
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/15] vs. Bye

Alban Meuffels [NED/2] vs. Bye
Jan Simon [SVK] d. Matthew Kirk [NZL] 6-2 6-1
Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] d. Sebastian Kraila [ROU] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/12] vs. Bye

Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/3] vs. Bye
Leon Schutt [GER] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 6-3 6-4
Andrei Ionita [ROU] d. Mihail Vorobiev [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/11] vs. Bye

Andrea Patracchini [ITA/4] vs. Bye
Stefan Fiacan [SUI] d. Sabri Vlad Al Tawel [ROU/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Denis Markov [RUS] d. Luca Mezzanotte [ITA] 7-5 6-2
Libor Salaba [CZE/13] vs. Bye

Luca Margaroli [SUI/5] vs. Bye
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 6-3 6-2
Florian Barth [GER] d. Giovanni Grieco [ITA] 6-1 6-0
Tom Farquharson [GBR/10] vs. Bye

Andraz Bedene [SLO/6] vs. Bye
Manuel Mazzella [ITA] d. Borjan Stefanovski [MKD] 6-0 6-2
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] 6-2 6-2
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/9] vs. Bye

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/7] vs. Bye
Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-0 6-4
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. Besir Durguti [MKD] 6-3 7-6(5)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/16] vs. Bye

Yann Marti [SUI/8] vs. Bye
Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] d. Neculai-Teodor Agavriloae [ROU] 6-4 7-5
Alexandru Danes [FRA] d. Anton Djamalov [UZB] 6-3 6-3
George Tsivadze [GEO/14] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/1] d. Khrystyyan Shpilka [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/15] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 6-3 2-0 ret.

Alban Meuffels [NED/2] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-2 7-5
Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/12] d. Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] 6-0 6-1

Leon Schutt [GER] d. Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/3] 6-3 4-1 ret.
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/11] d. Andrei Ionita [ROU] 6-2 6-0

Andrea Patracchini [ITA/4] d. Stefan Fiacan [SUI] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Libor Salaba [CZE/13] d. Denis Markov [RUS] 6-3 6-1

Luca Margaroli [SUI/5] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] 6-2 1-6 6-4
Florian Barth [GER] d. Tom Farquharson [GBR/10] 7-6(6) 0-6 6-4

Manuel Mazzella [ITA] d. Andraz Bedene [SLO/6] 6-4 6-3
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/9] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 6-1 6-3

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/7] d. Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] 6-4 6-4
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/16] d. Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] 6-1 6-3

Yann Marti [SUI/8] d. Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Alexandru Danes [FRA] d. George Tsivadze [GEO/14] 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)


Final Round

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/1] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/15] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/12] d. Alban Meuffels [NED/2] 2-6 6-3 6-1
Leon Schutt [GER] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/11] 6-2 1-6 6-4
Libor Salaba [CZE/13] d. Andrea Patracchini [ITA/4] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Florian Barth [GER] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/5] 6-2 6-3
Manuel Mazzella [ITA] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/9] 6-2 6-2
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/16] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO/7] 6-3 7-5
Yann Marti [SUI/8] d. Alexandru Danes [FRA] 7-5 6-4

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 09:50 AM

Re: Turkey F45 [November 19 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Frantzen / A.Meuffels [NED] d. A.Setkic / M.Zekic [BIH/SRB/1] 6-1 6-1
D.Kekez / L.Zaninovic [CRO] d. G.Javakhishvili / G.Tsivadze [GEO] 4-6 7-6(5) 10-3
A.Artunedo Martinavarr / R.Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] d. B.Durguti / T.Jotovski [MKD] 6-4 6-2
N.Desein / M.Semjan [BEL/SVK/3] d. S.Fiacan / L.Salaba [SUI/CZE] 6-2 6-4

G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. S.Kraila / A.Mlendea [ROU] 6-4 7-5
R.Becker / D.Schulz [GER] d. A.Djamalov / D.Markov [UZB/RUS] 6-4 6-1
J.Karic / K.Shpilka [USA/UKR/w.c] d. D.Druzhinsky / S.Poplavskyy [USA/UKR/w.c] 6-2 3-6 10-7
A.Ciumac / V.Uzhylovsky [MDA/UKR/2] d. A.Ionita / A.Marasin [ROU/w.c] 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

D.Kekez / L.Zaninovic [CRO] d. R.Frantzen / A.Meuffels [NED] 5-7 6-3 10-5
N.Desein / M.Semjan [BEL/SVK/3] d. A.Artunedo Martinavarr / R.Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] w.o
G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. R.Becker / D.Schulz [GER] w.o
J.Karic / K.Shpilka [USA/UKR/w.c] d. A.Ciumac / V.Uzhylovsky [MDA/UKR/2] w.o


Semifinal

D.Kekez / L.Zaninovic [CRO] d. N.Desein / M.Semjan [BEL/SVK/3] w.o
G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. J.Karic / K.Shpilka [USA/UKR/w.c] 6-0 6-0


FINAL

G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. D.Kekez / L.Zaninovic [CRO] 6-7(5) 6-1 10-4

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 09:53 AM

Re: Turkey F45 [November 19 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien Cagnina [BEL] d. Niels Desein [BEL/1] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Marek Semjan [SVK] d. Filipp Kekercheni [UKR/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Dominik Schulz [GER] d. Manuel Mazzella [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/7] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] 6-4 6-1

Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] 6-3 6-4
Leon Schutt [GER/Q] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/L.L] 6-4 6-3
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/Q] d. Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Libor Salaba [CZE/Q] d. Guillermo Olaso [ESP/8] 4-6 7-5 2-0 ret.

Richard Becker [GER] d. David Souto [VEN/6] 6-1 7-6(5)
Yann Marti [SUI/Q] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] 6-3 1-6 6-1
Florian Barth [GER/Q] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR] 4-0 ret.
Michael Linzer [AUT/3] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA/Q] 1-6 6-3 5-1 ret.

Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Dennis Druzhinsky [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Miljan Zekic [SRB] d. Toby Martin [GBR] 7-6(10) 6-4
Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2

Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/L.L] replaces Stephane Bohli [SUI]


2nd Round

Julien Cagnina [BEL] d. Marek Semjan [SVK] 6-4 7-6(4)
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/7] d. Dominik Schulz [GER] 7-5 6-3
Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Leon Schutt [GER/Q] 7-5 6-1
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/Q] d. Libor Salaba [CZE/Q] 4-6 6-1 6-2

Yann Marti [SUI/Q] d. Richard Becker [GER] 6-3 7-6(4)
Michael Linzer [AUT/3] d. Florian Barth [GER/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 7-6(4) 6-3
Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] d. Miljan Zekic [SRB] 7-6(5) 1-0 ret.


Quarterfinal

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/7] d. Julien Cagnina [BEL] 6-2 6-4
Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/Q] 6-3 6-4
Yann Marti [SUI/Q] d. Michael Linzer [AUT/3] 6-1 2-0 ret.
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2


Semifinal

Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/7] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Yann Marti [SUI/Q] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] 6-2 1-0 ret.

MOhero 11-28-2012 08:15 PM

Re: Turkey F45 [November 19 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Aldin Setkic [BIH]
 
Aldin! :worship:


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:31 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.