MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Rwanda F1 [November 19 | Kigali | Clay] Winner : Christian Magg [AUT] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213331)

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 10:18 AM

Rwanda F1 [November 19 | Kigali | Clay] Winner : Christian Magg [AUT]
 
RWANDA F1

Location : Kigali, Rwanda
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Mohamed Safwat [EGY]


Entry List

1 Gerald MELZER (AUT) 292
2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 488
3 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 514
4 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 671
5 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 701
6 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 764
7 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 805
8 Kaza Vinayak SHARMA (IND) 904
9 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 929
10 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 931
11 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 938
12 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 964
13 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 975
14 Loic PERRET (SUI) 1020
15 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 1031
16 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 1218
17 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 1218
18 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 1234
19 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 1298
20 Jose Antonio SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1314

21 (Q) Mark FYNN (ZIM) 1328
22 (Q) Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1475
23 (Q) Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 1505
24 (Q) Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1557
25 (Q) Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1876
26 (Q) Christian MAGG (AUT)
27 (Q) Artur COMPLETO (POR)
28 (Q) Jan-Wouter ROEP (NED)

29 (wc) Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
30 (wc) Jean-Claude GASIGWA (RWA)
31 (wc) Dieu-Donne HABIYAMBERE (RWA)
32 (wc) Olivier NKUNDA (RWA)

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 10:21 AM

Re: Rwanda F1 [November 19 | Kigali | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mark Fynn [ZIM/1] vs. Bye
William Edin [SWE] d. Eric Vehovec [CAN] 7-6(1) 6-1

Rakshay Thakkar [IND/2] d. David Oringa [UGA] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Jan-Wouter Roep [NED] d. Marc Monreal [ESP] 6-1 6-0

Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/3] d. Sebastian Edin [SWE] 6-2 6-4
Cedric Stalder [SUI] d. Tom Cartwright [AUS] 6-2 6-1

Constantin Le Goff [FRA] d. Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI/4] 7-6(6) ret.
Artur Completo [POR] d. Kevin Albonetti [ITA] 6-4 6-2

Tejas Chaukulkar [IND/5] d. Thibaud Fuchs [SUI] 1-6 6-0 7-6(5)
Christian Magg [AUT] d. Aidan Talcott [USA] 6-1 6-0

Luca Pancaldi [ITA/6] d. Aroon Khatter [IND] 6-0 6-0
Ryan Chow [CAN] d. Olivier Havugimana [RWA] 6-3 6-4

Spencer Feldman [USA/7] d. Bruno Pedrosa [POR] 6-3 6-3
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/9] d. Vasco Mensurado [POR] 6-3 7-5

Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/8] d. Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] 6-4 6-3
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/10] d. Oskar Maenner [GER] 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Mark Fynn [ZIM/1] d. William Edin [SWE] 6-1 6-3
Jan-Wouter Roep [NED] d. Rakshay Thakkar [IND/2] 6-4 6-2
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/3] d. Cedric Stalder [SUI] 6-4 6-0
Artur Completo [POR] d. Constantin Le Goff [FRA] 6-0 3-0 ret.
Christian Magg [AUT] d. Tejas Chaukulkar [IND/5] 6-0 6-0
Luca Pancaldi [ITA/6] d. Ryan Chow [CAN] 6-2 6-1
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/9] d. Spencer Feldman [USA/7] 6-4 5-7 6-4
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/10] d. Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/8] 6-4 4-6 6-3

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 10:23 AM

Re: Rwanda F1 [November 19 | Kigali | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

L.Jastraunig / G.Melzer [AUT/1] d. S.Dzhanashia / A.Igoshin [RUS] 6-0 6-2
K.Sharma / R.Thakkar [IND] d. D.Della Tommasina / A.Petrone [ITA] 6-2 7-6(4)
H.Khaddari / H.Ndayishimiye [MAR/BDI/w.c] d. L.Pancaldi / F.Vilardo [ITA] 6-2 7-6(5)
M.Fynn / M.Vervoort [ZIM/NED/3] d. E.Molina / L.Papasidero [ITA] 6-3 6-3

D.Melchiorre / F.Picco [ITA/4] d. D-D.Habiyambere / O.Nkunda [RWA/w.c] 6-1 3-6 10-3
K.Hossam / S.Sabry [EGY] d. M.Alvarez-Guzman / S.Feldman [CHI/USA] 6-3 6-4
J.Munoz-Abreu / J-A.Salazar Martin [VEN/ESP] d. J-C.Gasigwa / D.Oringa [RWA/UGA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA/2] d. L.Weinhandl / L.Zweili [AUT/SUI] 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

L.Jastraunig / G.Melzer [AUT/1] d. K.Sharma / R.Thakkar [IND] 6-3 6-3
M.Fynn / M.Vervoort [ZIM/NED/3] d. H.Khaddari / H.Ndayishimiye [MAR/BDI/w.c] 6-4 6-4
D.Melchiorre / F.Picco [ITA/4] d. K.Hossam / S.Sabry [EGY] 6-3 7-6(3)
J.Munoz-Abreu / J-A.Salazar Martin [VEN/ESP] d. A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA/2] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

L.Jastraunig / G.Melzer [AUT/1] d. M.Fynn / M.Vervoort [ZIM/NED/3] 6-4 6-4
D.Melchiorre / F.Picco [ITA/4] d. J.Munoz-Abreu / J-A.Salazar Martin [VEN/ESP] 6-3 6-7(7) 10-7


FINAL

L.Jastraunig / G.Melzer [AUT/1] d. D.Melchiorre / F.Picco [ITA/4] 6-2 7-5

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 10:30 AM

Re: Rwanda F1 [November 19 | Kigali | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gerald Melzer [AUT/1] d. Jan-Wouter Roep [NED/Q] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/Q] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Jean-Claude Gasigwa [RWA/w.c] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA] 6-4 1-6 6-1
Francesco Picco [ITA/7] d. Mark Fynn [ZIM/Q] 6-3 7-5

Hicham Khaddari [MAR] d. Sherif Sabry [EGY/3] 6-1 6-4
Mark Vervoort [NED] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] 6-2 6-2
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [VEN] d. Emanuele Molina [ITA] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Alessandro Petrone [ITA/5] d. Karim Hossam [EGY] 6-4 6-4

Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/6] d. Loic Perret [SUI] 6-0 6-2
Artur Completo [POR/Q] d. Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS] 6-4 6-1
Luca Pancaldi [ITA/Q] d. Olivier Nkunda [RWA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/Q] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/4] 6-4 1-6 6-2

Christian Magg [AUT/Q] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/8] 6-2 6-1
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/Q] d. Dieu-Donne Habiyambere [RWA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Hassan Ndayishimiye [BDI/w.c] d. Jose Antonio Salazar Martin [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Davide Della Tommasina [ITA] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA/2] 3-6 6-3 6-3


2nd Round

Gerald Melzer [AUT/1] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/Q] 7-5 6-0
Francesco Picco [ITA/7] d. Jean-Claude Gasigwa [RWA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Mark Vervoort [NED] d. Hicham Khaddari [MAR] 3-6 7-5 6-4
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [VEN] d. Alessandro Petrone [ITA/5] 3-6 7-5 6-0

Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/6] d. Artur Completo [POR/Q] 6-2 6-2
Luca Pancaldi [ITA/Q] d. Davide Melchiorre [ITA/Q] 6-3 7-5
Christian Magg [AUT/Q] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-1
Hassan Ndayishimiye [BDI/w.c] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA] 7-6(8) 6-3


Quarterfinal

Gerald Melzer [AUT/1] d. Francesco Picco [ITA/7] 6-4 2-6 6-3
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [VEN] d. Mark Vervoort [NED] 6-2 6-1
Luca Pancaldi [ITA/Q] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/6] 6-3 6-4
Christian Magg [AUT/Q] d. Hassan Ndayishimiye [BDI/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-2


Semifinal

Gerald Melzer [AUT/1] d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu [VEN] 7-6(3) 6-4
Christian Magg [AUT/Q] d. Luca Pancaldi [ITA/Q] 6-3 7-6(2)


FINAL

Christian Magg [AUT/Q] d. Gerald Melzer [AUT/1] 7-6(3) 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:21 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.