MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Cambodia F1 [November 19 | Phnom Penh | Hard] Winner : Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=213330)

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 09:00 AM

Cambodia F1 [November 19 | Phnom Penh | Hard] Winner : Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT]
 
CAMBODIA F1

Location : Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 380
2 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 398
3 Axel MICHON (FRA) 399
4 Alexander WARD (GBR) 447
5 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 522
6 Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 562
7 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 685
8 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 694
9 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 732
10 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 752
11 Artem SITAK (NZL) 773
12 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 782
13 Richard GABB (GBR) 788
14 Filip VEGER (CRO) 840
15 Austin KAROSI (USA) 924
16 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 928
17 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 980
18 Elbert SIE (INA) 1010
19 Wan GAO (CHN) 1027
20 Yang LU (CHN) 1071

21 (Q) Dekel BAR (ISR) 1136
22 (Q) Minh-Quan DO (VIE) 1154
23 (Q) Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1167
24 (Q) Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1175
25 (Q) Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) 1830
26 (Q) Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 1905
27 (Q) Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 1932
28 (Q) Hufu WANG (CHN)

29 (wc) Kenny BUN (CAM) 1116
30 (wc) Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN)
31 (wc) Pannhara MAM (CAM)
32 (wc) Phalkun MAM (CAM)

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 09:02 AM

Re: Cambodia F1 [November 19 | Phnom Penh | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dekel Bar [ISR/1] vs. Bye
Punn Bodhidatta [THA] d. Xinquan Liao [CHN] 6-3 6-2

Minh-Quan Do [VIE/2] d. Hsin Lin [TPE] 6-3 6-2
Roy Hobbs [SIN] d. Natasith Luesantia [THA] 6-1 3-6 6-3

Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS/3] d. Jathan Malik [GBR] 7-6(2) 6-4
William Kendall [USA] d. Da-Wei Li [CHN] 7-5 6-2

Sanjar Fayziev [UZB] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG/4] 6-3 6-3
Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/10] d. Samneang Long [CAM/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Yan Sabanin [RUS/5] d. Maxi Pongratz [AUT] 6-3 7-6(1)
Gabor Csonka [HUN/9] d. Felix Hutt [GER] 6-2 6-2

Temur Ismailov [UZB/6] d. Hao-Yang Hu [TPE] 6-3 6-4
Mico Santiago [USA/11] d. Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE] 6-4 6-3

Antoine Richard [CAN/7] d. Priit Suluste [EST] 6-3 6-0
Sergey Shipilov [UZB/13] d. Calvin Knie [AUT] 6-2 6-2

Hufu Wang [CHN] d. Markus Kerner [EST/8] 6-3 6-0
Zheng Li [CHN] d. Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA/12] 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Dekel Bar [ISR/1] d. Punn Bodhidatta [THA] 6-1 6-0
Minh-Quan Do [VIE/2] d. Roy Hobbs [SIN] 6-2 6-1
Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS/3] d. William Kendall [USA] 6-2 0-6 6-3
Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/10] d. Sanjar Fayziev [UZB] 7-6(5) 6-4
Yan Sabanin [RUS/5] d. Gabor Csonka [HUN/9] 6-2 6-2
Mico Santiago [USA/11] d. Temur Ismailov [UZB/6] 6-4 6-0
Sergey Shipilov [UZB/13] d. Antoine Richard [CAN/7] 2-6 7-5 2-1 ret.
Hufu Wang [CHN] d. Zheng Li [CHN] 2-6 6-1 6-2

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 09:05 AM

Re: Cambodia F1 [November 19 | Phnom Penh | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Neuchrist / A.Sitak [AUT/NZL/1] d. S.Boltz / J.Demois [FRA] 6-1 6-3
A.Karosi / F.Veger [USA/CRO] d. T.Ismailov / S.Shipilov [UZB] 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
T.Y.Chuang / Y.Lu [TPE/CHN] d. R.Hobbs / S.Long [SIN/CAM/w.c] 6-1 6-0
M.Daniell / R.Gabb [NZL/GBR/3] d. K.Gerlakh / Y.Sabanin [RUS] 6-0 6-3

K.Bun / M.Lescure [CAM/FRA/4] d. P.Mam / P.Mam [CAM/w.c] 6-2 6-3
A.Escoffier / A.Ward [FRA/GBR] d. D.Bar / M-Q.Do [ISR/VIE] 6-4 7-5
M.Bouras / M.Roy [ALG/FRA] d. H-Y.Hu / H.Lin [TPE/w.c] 7-5 6-4
P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/2] d. A.Richard / M.Santiago [CAN/USA] 6-2 6-4


Quarterfinal

M.Neuchrist / A.Sitak [AUT/NZL/1] d. A.Karosi / F.Veger [USA/CRO] 6-3 6-3
M.Daniell / R.Gabb [NZL/GBR/3] d. T.Y.Chuang / Y.Lu [TPE/CHN] 6-4 6-2
A.Escoffier / A.Ward [FRA/GBR] d. K.Bun / M.Lescure [CAM/FRA/4] 6-0 6-3
P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/2] d. M.Bouras / M.Roy [ALG/FRA] 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

M.Daniell / R.Gabb [NZL/GBR/3] d. M.Neuchrist / A.Sitak [AUT/NZL/1] 6-1 6-0
P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/2] d. A.Escoffier / A.Ward [FRA/GBR] 3-6 7-5 10-7


FINAL

M.Daniell / R.Gabb [NZL/GBR/3] d. P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/2] 6-0 6-0

MissChaChaCha 11-23-2012 09:10 AM

Re: Cambodia F1 [November 19 | Phnom Penh | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Wan Gao [CHN] d. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan [IND/1] 6-3 6-2
Artem Sitak [NZL] d. Filip Veger [CRO] 7-5 1-0 ret.
Sergey Shipilov [UZB/Q] d. Yang Lu [CHN] 3-6 6-1 4-0 ret.
Sebastien Boltz [FRA/8] d. Chuhan Wang [CHN] 6-7(2) 6-3 ret.

Axel Michon [FRA/3] d. Austin Karosi [USA] 6-1 6-1
Julien Demois [FRA] d. Kenny Bun [CAM/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Minh-Quan Do [VIE/Q] d. Phalkun Mam [CAM/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/5] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-0

Katsushi Fukuda [JPN/w.c] d. Sarvar Ikramov [UZB/7] 6-3 6-3
Hufu Wang [CHN/Q] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 6-4 6-3
Mico Santiago [USA/Q] d. Mick Lescure [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Elbert Sie [INA] d. Alexander Ward [GBR/4] 6-4 6-0

Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/6] d. Pannhara Mam [CAM/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Dekel Bar [ISR/Q] d. Matthieu Roy [FRA] 4-6 6-4 7-5
Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/Q] d. Richard Gabb [GBR] 5-7 6-2 6-2
Marin Bradaric [CRO/2] d. Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Artem Sitak [NZL] d. Wan Gao [CHN] 6-4 6-4
Sebastien Boltz [FRA/8] d. Sergey Shipilov [UZB/Q] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Axel Michon [FRA/3] d. Julien Demois [FRA] 7-6(3) 6-2
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/5] d. Minh-Quan Do [VIE/Q] 6-0 6-0

Katsushi Fukuda [JPN/w.c] d. Hufu Wang [CHN/Q] 7-6(4) 6-0
Mico Santiago [USA/Q] d. Elbert Sie [INA] 4-6 6-0 2-0 ret.
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/6] d. Dekel Bar [ISR/Q] 7-6(1) 6-3
Marin Bradaric [CRO/2] d. Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/Q] 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Artem Sitak [NZL] d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA/8] 6-1 6-1
Axel Michon [FRA/3] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/5] 2-6 7-5 6-3
Mico Santiago [USA/Q] d. Katsushi Fukuda [JPN/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/6] d. Marin Bradaric [CRO/2] 6-7(5) 7-5 ret.


Semifinal

Axel Michon [FRA/3] d. Artem Sitak [NZL] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/6] d. Mico Santiago [USA/Q] 6-4 6-2


FINAL

Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/6] d. Axel Michon [FRA/3] 1-6 6-1 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:54 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.