MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet] Winner : Mate Delic [CRO] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=212706)

MissChaChaCha 11-09-2012 12:01 PM

Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet] Winner : Mate Delic [CRO]
 
GREECE F7

Location : Heraklion, Greece
Type : $10K
Surface : Carpet (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 376
2 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 396
3 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 438
4 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 480
5 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 485
6 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 558
7 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 605
8 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 613
9 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 618
10 Mate DELIC (CRO) 626
11 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 663
12 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 698
13 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 724
14 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 743
15 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 768
16 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 793
17 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 874
18 Sergio MAGRO MORENO (ESP) 972
19 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 1028
20 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 1121

21 (Q) Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 1112
22 (Q) Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 1153
23 (Q) Enzo PY (FRA) 1321
24 (Q) Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 1415
25 (Q) Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1530
26 (Q) Evan SONG (USA) 1940
27 (Q) Sander GILLE (BEL)
28 (Q) Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)

29 (wc) George GIOTOPOULOS (GRE)
30 (wc) Alexandros-Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE)
31 (wc) Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
32 (wc) Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)

MissChaChaCha 11-09-2012 12:02 PM

Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tom Schonenberg [GER/1] vs. Bye
Enzo Couacaud [FRA] vs. Bye
Christopher Heyman [BEL] d. Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] 6-0 6-2
Ioannis Marios Kokkinakis [GRE/w.c] vs. Bye

Pedja Krstin [SRB/2] vs. Bye
Romain Barbosa [POR] vs. Bye
Lorenz Ilg [GER] vs. Bye
Jannis Liniger [SUI] vs. Bye

Laurent Lokoli [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Evgeny Tyurnev [RUS] vs. Bye
Paul Cayre [FRA] vs. Bye
Angelos Lenis [SWE] vs. Bye

Enzo Py [FRA/4] vs. Bye
Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO] vs. Bye
Ryoma Sloane [NZL] vs. Bye
Michail-Anastasios Psarros [GRE] vs. Bye

Daniel Skripnik [ISR/5] vs. Bye
Stephanos Schinas [GRE] vs. Bye
Eugenio Candioli [ITA] d. Joy Vigani [ITA] 7-6(4) 7-5
Evan Song [USA/12] vs. Bye

Christoph Negritu [GER/6] vs. Bye
Blaz Seric [CRO] vs. Bye
Fotis Kakridonis [GRE] vs. Bye
Alexey Nikiforov [RUS/10] vs. Bye

Charalampos Kapogiannis [GRE/7] vs. Bye
Sander Gille [BEL] vs. Bye
Fabien Reboul [FRA] d. Georgy Shashkanov [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Petar Tomic [SRB/11] vs. Bye

Goncalo Falcao [POR/8] vs. Bye
Stylianos Perdikogiannis [GRE] vs. Bye
Michelangelo Endrizzi [ITA] vs. Bye
Antonio Massara [ITA/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Enzo Couacaud [FRA] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER/1] 5-5 ret.
Christopher Heyman [BEL] d. Ioannis Marios Kokkinakis [GRE/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Pedja Krstin [SRB/2] d. Romain Barbosa [POR] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Lorenz Ilg [GER] d. Jannis Liniger [SUI] 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Laurent Lokoli [FRA/3] d. Evgeny Tyurnev [RUS] 7-5 6-1
Paul Cayre [FRA] d. Angelos Lenis [SWE] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1

Enzo Py [FRA/4] d. Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO] 6-3 6-2
Ryoma Sloane [NZL] d. Michail-Anastasios Psarros [GRE] 6-1 4-6 6-3

Daniel Skripnik [ISR/5] d. Stephanos Schinas [GRE] 7-5 6-1
Evan Song [USA/12] d. Eugenio Candioli [ITA] 6-2 6-2

Christoph Negritu [GER/6] d. Blaz Seric [CRO] 6-0 6-3
Alexey Nikiforov [RUS/10] d. Fotis Kakridonis [GRE] 6-2 6-4

Sander Gille [BEL] d. Charalampos Kapogiannis [GRE/7] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Fabien Reboul [FRA] d. Petar Tomic [SRB/11] 6-2 6-2

Goncalo Falcao [POR/8] d. Stylianos Perdikogiannis [GRE] 6-2 6-1
Antonio Massara [ITA/9] d. Michelangelo Endrizzi [ITA] 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Enzo Couacaud [FRA] d. Christopher Heyman [BEL] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Pedja Krstin [SRB/2] d. Lorenz Ilg [GER] 6-4 6-3
Laurent Lokoli [FRA/3] d. Paul Cayre [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Enzo Py [FRA/4] d. Ryoma Sloane [NZL] 6-1 6-3
Evan Song [USA/12] d. Daniel Skripnik [ISR/5] 6-1 7-6(5)
Christoph Negritu [GER/6] d. Alexey Nikiforov [RUS/10] 6-0 7-6(1)
Sander Gille [BEL] d. Fabien Reboul [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Goncalo Falcao [POR/8] d. Antonio Massara [ITA/9] 7-5 3-6 6-4

MissChaChaCha 11-09-2012 12:02 PM

Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

I.Arenas-Gualda / J.Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/1] d. S.Khotulev / T.Kocevar-Desman [RUS/SLO] 7-6(4) 6-1
J.Domingues / G.Falcao [POR] d. M.Kalovelonis / C.Kapogiannis [GRE] 7-5 4-6 10-4
G.Giotopoulos / A.Lenis [GRE/SWE] d. M-A.Psarros / D.Skripnik [GRE/ISR] 6-4 6-2
E.Couacaud / J.Dubail [FRA/BEL] d. E.Firmin / Y.Jankovits [FRA/4] 6-1 6-4

N.Cacic / M.Delic [SRB/CRO/3] d. S.Gille / C.Heyman [BEL] 6-2 6-3
V.Galovic / G.Oradini [ITA] d. A.Massara / B.Trinker [ITA/AUT] 6-3 6-2
P.Brydolf / L.Ilg [SWE/GER] d. V.Baluda / A.Nikiforov [RUS] 6-4 6-7(4) 10-5
S.Magro Moreno / R.Villacorta-Alonso [ESP] d. T.Angelinos / A.Jakupovic [GRE/2] 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

J.Domingues / G.Falcao [POR] d. I.Arenas-Gualda / J.Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/1] 6-1 6-3
E.Couacaud / J.Dubail [FRA/BEL] d. G.Giotopoulos / A.Lenis [GRE/SWE] 6-2 6-1
N.Cacic / M.Delic [SRB/CRO/3] d. V.Galovic / G.Oradini [ITA] 7-6(6) 6-0
S.Magro Moreno / R.Villacorta-Alonso [ESP] d. P.Brydolf / L.Ilg [SWE/GER] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

E.Couacaud / J.Dubail [FRA/BEL] d. J.Domingues / G.Falcao [POR] 6-1 6-4
N.Cacic / M.Delic [SRB/CRO/3] d. S.Magro Moreno / R.Villacorta-Alonso [ESP] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

N.Cacic / M.Delic [SRB/CRO/3] d. E.Couacaud / J.Dubail [FRA/BEL] 6-1 6-2

MissChaChaCha 11-09-2012 12:02 PM

Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor Baluda [RUS/1] d. Enzo Py [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-0
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP] d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Enzo Couacaud [FRA/Q] d. Alexandros-Georgios Vakouftsis [GRE/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Joao Domingues [POR] 6-3 6-2

Nikola Cacic [SRB/4] d. Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB] 7-6(1) 6-3
Christoph Negritu [GER/Q] d. Pedja Krstin [SRB/Q] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Laurent Lokoli [FRA/Q] d. Antonio Massara [ITA/L.L] 7-5 6-3
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/5] d. Evan Song [USA/Q] 6-3 6-4

Mate Delic [CRO] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT/8] 6-4 6-1
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP] d. Goncalo Falcao [POR/Q] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Sander Gille [BEL/Q] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE] 6-2 7-6(3)
Viktor Galovic [ITA/3] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA] 4-6 6-3 7-5

Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/7] d. Stepan Khotulev [RUS] 7-5 6-2
Konstantinos Mikos [GRE/w.c] d. Markos Kalovelonis [GRE/w.c] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Giacomo Oradini [ITA] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL] 6-2 4-6 6-2
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] d. George Giotopoulos [GRE/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Antonio Massara [ITA/L.L] replaces Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP]


2nd Round

Victor Baluda [RUS/1] d. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP] 7-6(7) 6-3
Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Enzo Couacaud [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-4
Nikola Cacic [SRB/4] d. Christoph Negritu [GER/Q] 7-5 6-1
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/5] d. Laurent Lokoli [FRA/Q] 6-4 7-5

Mate Delic [CRO] d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP] 7-5 7-6(4)
Viktor Galovic [ITA/3] d. Sander Gille [BEL/Q] 6-1 5-7 6-4
Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/7] d. Konstantinos Mikos [GRE/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Giacomo Oradini [ITA] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)


Quarterfinal

Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Victor Baluda [RUS/1] 6-3 6-4
Nikola Cacic [SRB/4] d. Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/5] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA/3] 6-3 7-5
Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/7] d. Giacomo Oradini [ITA] 6-2 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Nikola Cacic [SRB/4] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/6] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/7] 4-6 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Mate Delic [CRO] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB/4] 6-4 7-6(3)

Sombrerero loco 11-11-2012 07:46 PM

Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]
 
GL victor baluda :)

*Jean* 11-12-2012 09:27 AM

Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]
 
Baluda d Py 63 60
Dubail d Domingues 63 62
Delic d Trinker 64 61

*Jean* 11-12-2012 10:23 AM

Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]
 
Galovic d Firmin 46 63 75

*Jean* 11-12-2012 12:56 PM

Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]
 
Negritu d Krstin 62 46 63

*Jean* 11-15-2012 10:49 AM

Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]
 
Delic d Galovic 63 75

petar_pan 12-09-2012 02:30 PM

Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet] Winner : Mate Delic [CRO]
 
Bravo Mate!!!

PS First title for him!


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:13 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.