MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Turkey F44 [November 12 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Marsel Ilhan [TUR] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=212704)

MissChaChaCha 11-09-2012 11:51 AM

Turkey F44 [November 12 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Marsel Ilhan [TUR]
 
TURKEY F44

Location : Antalya-Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Damir Dzumhur [BIH]


Entry List

1 Michael LINZER (AUT) 263
2 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 287
3 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 326
4 Stephane BOHLI (SUI) 368
5 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 380
6 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 427
7 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 430
8 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 522
9 Marc SIEBER (GER) 546
10 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 595
11 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 619
12 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 658
13 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 708
14 Richard BECKER (GER) 730
15 Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 781
16 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 814
17 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 825
18 George MORGAN (GBR) 862
19 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 866
20 Marc MEIGEL (GER) 1146 (SE)

21 (Q) Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 951
22 (Q) Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 976
23 (Q) Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 1117
24 (Q) Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 1180
25 (Q) Yann MARTI (SUI) 1183
26 (Q) Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 1216
27 (Q) Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 1281
28 (Q) Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 1521

29 (wc) Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 262
30 (wc) Ogulcan DENIZ (TUR)
31 (wc) Viktor PROKOPOV (UKR)
32 (wc) Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA)

MissChaChaCha 11-09-2012 11:52 AM

Re: Turkey F44 [November 12 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aslan Karatsev [RUS/1] vs. Bye
James Junior Storme [BEL] d. Jamshid Ilmuradov [TKM] 6-1 6-0
Sardor Pulatov [UZB] d. Ibragim Byashimov [TKM] 3-0 ret.
Colin Van Beem [NED/9] d. Aykut Sezgin [BUL] 6-1 6-0

Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/2] d. Denis Markov [RUS] 6-1 6-3
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. Tristan Tringali [AUS] 6-2 6-2
George Tsivadze [GEO] d. Bradley Callus [MLT] 6-1 6-3
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/15] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS] 6-1 6-4

Andrea Patracchini [ITA/3] d. Luca Mezzanotte [ITA/w.c] 6-1 7-6(3)
Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] d. Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] w.o
Bahtiyar Atabaev [TKM] d. Matteo Blonda [BEL] 5-3 ret.
Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/16] d. Giovanni Grieco [ITA] 6-2 6-1

Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/4] d. Filipp Kekercheni [UKR] 6-1 6-3
Pavle Daljev [SRB] d. Borjan Stefanovski [MKD] 6-1 6-3
Ferdun Shevkedov [BUL] d. Mirali Gasanov [TKM] 6-1 6-2
Manuel Mazzella [ITA] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/13] 5-7 6-3 6-2

Gregoire Barrere [FRA/5] d. Muhammet Haylaz [TUR/w.c] w.o
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] d. Anton Djamalov [UZB] 6-1 6-4
Denzil Agius [MLT] d. Neculai-Teodor Agavriloae [ROU] 7-5 6-2
Luka Zaninovic [CRO/10] d. Daniyal Zagidullin [RUS] 6-4 6-1

Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/6] 7-6(11) 6-4
Durukan Durmus [TUR] d. Luca Cerin [ITA] 3-6 6-0 6-3
Stanislav Bykov [KAZ/w.c] d. Andrei Ionita [ROU] 6-0 6-0
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/12] 4-6 7-5 6-3

Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/7] d. Stefan Fiacan [SUI] 7-6(2) 6-3
Tobias Simon [GER] d. Philip Sikman [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] d. Eziz Dovletov [TKM] 6-2 6-1
Tom Farquharson [GBR/14] d. Emile Gillot [BEL] 6-0 6-3

Andraz Bedene [SLO/8] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] 6-1 3-6 6-1
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] d. Khrystyyan Shpilka [UKR] 7-6(5) 6-4
Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU] d. Matthew Kirk [NZL] 6-1 6-2
Yann Marti [SUI/11] d. Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ] 6-0 6-1


2nd Round

Aslan Karatsev [RUS/1] d. James Junior Storme [BEL] 6-4 6-2
Colin Van Beem [NED/9] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 6-0 6-1

Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/2] d. Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] 6-1 6-3
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/15] d. George Tsivadze [GEO] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Andrea Patracchini [ITA/3] d. Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] 6-2 6-0
Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/16] d. Bahtiyar Atabaev [TKM] 6-2 6-0

Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/4] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-0 6-0
Manuel Mazzella [ITA] d. Ferdun Shevkedov [BUL] 6-2 6-3

Gregoire Barrere [FRA/5] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Luka Zaninovic [CRO/10] d. Denzil Agius [MLT] 6-1 6-0

Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] d. Stanislav Bykov [KAZ/w.c] 6-2 3-6 6-3

Tobias Simon [GER] d. Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/7] 6-4 6-2
Tom Farquharson [GBR/14] d. Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] 6-4 6-2

Andraz Bedene [SLO/8] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 6-4 6-2
Yann Marti [SUI/11] d. Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU] 6-4 7-5


Final Round

Colin Van Beem [NED/9] d. Aslan Karatsev [RUS/1] 6-3 6-1
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/15] d. Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/2] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Andrea Patracchini [ITA/3] d. Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/16] 6-3 7-5
Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/4] d. Manuel Mazzella [ITA] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Luka Zaninovic [CRO/10] d. Gregoire Barrere [FRA/5] 7-5 5-7 6-2
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] 6-2 1-6 6-3
Tom Farquharson [GBR/14] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Yann Marti [SUI/11] d. Andraz Bedene [SLO/8] 6-2 6-3

MissChaChaCha 11-09-2012 11:52 AM

Re: Turkey F44 [November 12 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Setkic / M.Zekic [BIH/SRB/1] d. S.Poplavskyy / V.Uzhylovsky [UKR] 6-1 6-3
D.Druzhinsky / O.Nedovyesov [USA/UKR/w.c] d. T.Jotovski / R.Ortega-Olmedo [MKD/ESP] 6-2 7-5
J.Cagnina / A.De Greef [BEL] d. M.Meigel / T.Simon [GER] 6-7(3) 6-2 10-6
R.Becker / D.Schulz [GER/4] d. A.Djamalov / S.Nikulchikov [UZB/KAZ/w.c] 6-1 6-3

G.Gigounon / Y.Reuter [BEL/3] d. G.Grieco / L.Mezzanotte [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-1
D.Kekez / L.Zaninovic [CRO] d. V.Filipenko / A.Marasin [HUN/ROU] 6-7(4) 7-5 10-4
A.Metreveli / G.Tsivadze [GEO] d. G.Alekseenko / G.Javakhishvili [UKR/GEO] 6-3 6-1
M.Linzer / M.Sieber [AUT/GER/2] d. L.Margaroli / A.Patracchini [SUI/ITA] 6-4 4-6 10-8


Quarterfinal

D.Druzhinsky / O.Nedovyesov [USA/UKR/w.c] d. A.Setkic / M.Zekic [BIH/SRB/1] 4-6 6-4 10-2
J.Cagnina / A.De Greef [BEL] d. R.Becker / D.Schulz [GER/4] 6-4 6-2
G.Gigounon / Y.Reuter [BEL/3] d. D.Kekez / L.Zaninovic [CRO] 6-4 6-4
M.Linzer / M.Sieber [AUT/GER/2] d. A.Metreveli / G.Tsivadze [GEO] 6-1 7-6(4)


Semifinal

J.Cagnina / A.De Greef [BEL] d. D.Druzhinsky / O.Nedovyesov [USA/UKR/w.c] 6-4 6-3
M.Linzer / M.Sieber [AUT/GER/2] d. G.Gigounon / Y.Reuter [BEL/3] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

J.Cagnina / A.De Greef [BEL] d. M.Linzer / M.Sieber [AUT/GER/2] 6-1 6-7(3) 10-5

MissChaChaCha 11-09-2012 11:52 AM

Re: Turkey F44 [November 12 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marsel Ilhan [TUR/1/w.c] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO/Q] 7-5 6-0
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/Q] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Colin Van Beem [NED/Q] d. Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/Q] 6-4 6-3
Miljan Zekic [SRB/8] d. Richard Becker [GER] 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-1

Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Tom Farquharson [GBR/Q] 6-0 7-5
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/Q] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR] 6-1 6-2
Valery Rudnev [RUS] d. Viktor Prokopov [UKR/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Stephane Bohli [SUI/5] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] 6-4 6-0

Yannik Reuter [BEL/6] d. Dominik Schulz [GER] 6-2 6-2
Viktor Filipenko [HUN] d. Dennis Druzhinsky [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Julien Cagnina [BEL] d. Ogulcan Deniz [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Marc Sieber [GER] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/4] 6-3 6-2

Germain Gigounon [BEL/7] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Yann Marti [SUI/Q] d. Marc Meigel [GER] 6-4 6-2
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. George Morgan [GBR] 6-4 7-5
Michael Linzer [AUT/2] d. Andrea Patracchini [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Marsel Ilhan [TUR/1/w.c] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] 7-5 7-5
Miljan Zekic [SRB/8] d. Colin Van Beem [NED/Q] 6-3 6-2
Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/Q] 6-3 7-5
Stephane Bohli [SUI/5] d. Valery Rudnev [RUS] 6-0 6-2

Yannik Reuter [BEL/6] d. Viktor Filipenko [HUN] 6-2 7-6(6)
Marc Sieber [GER] d. Julien Cagnina [BEL] 2-6 6-1 6-3
Germain Gigounon [BEL/7] d. Yann Marti [SUI/Q] 6-3 5-0 ret.
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Michael Linzer [AUT/2] 2-1 ret.


Quarterfinal

Marsel Ilhan [TUR/1/w.c] d. Miljan Zekic [SRB/8] 6-2 6-2
Stephane Bohli [SUI/5] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] 6-0 6-4
Yannik Reuter [BEL/6] d. Marc Sieber [GER] 6-2 7-6(6)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Germain Gigounon [BEL/7] 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

Marsel Ilhan [TUR/1/w.c] d. Stephane Bohli [SUI/5] 6-4 ret.
Yannik Reuter [BEL/6] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] 6-2 6-7(1) 6-3


FINAL

Marsel Ilhan [TUR/1/w.c] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/6] 6-3 6-2

Sombrerero loco 11-11-2012 07:49 PM

Re: Turkey F44 [November 12 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
allez juju cagnina :woohoo:


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:38 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.