MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   USA F31 [November 05 | Niceville | Clay] Winner : Chase Buchanan [USA] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=212297)

MissChaChaCha 11-01-2012 05:08 PM

USA F31 [November 05 | Niceville | Clay] Winner : Chase Buchanan [USA]
 
USA F31

Location : Niceville, FL, USA
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Jason Kubler [AUS]


Entry List

1 Florian REYNET (FRA) 340
2 Peter HELLER (GER) 447
3 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 452
4 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 453
5 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 466
6 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 482
7 Jason JUNG (USA) 585
8 Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) 642
9 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 643
10 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 664
11 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 678
12 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 715
13 Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 764
14 Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 805
15 Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) 912
16 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 924
17 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 975
18 Liam BROADY (GBR) 1070
19 Ryan THACHER (USA) 1210
20 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 1905 (SE)

21 (Q) Artem SITAK (NZL) 773
22 (Q) Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 1475
23 (Q) Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1505
24 (Q) Terrell CELESTINE (USA) 1561
25 (Q) Jon WIEGAND (USA) 1830
26 (Q) Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 1905
27 (Q) Mark OLJACA (USA)
28 (Q) Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS)

29 (wc) Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1228
30 (wc) Morgan MAYS (USA) 1756
31 (wc) Adon KRONK (AUS)
32 (wc) Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)

MissChaChaCha 11-01-2012 05:09 PM

Re: USA F31 [November 05 | Niceville | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Artem Sitak [NZL/1] vs. Bye
Eddie Neese [USA] d. Norman Love [USA] 6-0 6-3
Keith R. Whittingham [USA] d. Keith Gonzalez [USA] 4-0 ret.
Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] vs. Bye
Dillon Pottish [USA] d. Daniel Sun [USA] 6-2 6-2
Richard Granger [USA] d. Nithin Pillai [IND] 6-0 6-0
Zachary Wilder [USA] d. Gregory Noddin Poulin [USA] 6-0 6-0
Grant Adams [USA] vs. Bye

Matt Simpson [NZL/2] vs. Bye
Ryan Marcil [USA] d. Kenan Hadzic [USA] 6-1 6-1
Chris Nowak [USA] d. Jaron Belcher [USA] 7-5 3-6 6-1
Tony Wilkey [USA] vs. Bye
Nicky Wong [USA] d. Raphael Werner [SUI] 6-0 6-1
Bryan McConnell [USA] vs. Bye
Wataru Nakagawa [JPN] d. Andrew Day [USA] 6-2 6-0
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Kevin Gardner [ANT] 6-1 6-2

Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/3] vs. Bye
William Albanese [USA] d. Rodrigo Encinas [CHI] 6-4 6-0
Max Frey [USA] d. William McClelland [USA] 6-1 6-0
Stefan Lindmark [SWE] d. Ryan Miller [USA] 6-1 6-2
Yanick Mandl [SUI] d. Christoph Vogt [USA] 6-0 6-0
Iden Jenner [AUS] vs. Bye
Jakob Kolb [GBR] vs. Bye
Alexandre Latychev [CAN] vs. Bye

Johan Backstrom [SWE/4] vs. Bye
Joey B. Burkhardt [USA] d. Sander Brendmoe [NOR] 6-4 6-1
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Elliot Keyser [AUS] 6-3 6-1
Yifan Dang [CHN] d. Frank Crump [USA] 6-0 6-1
David Cysneiros [CAN] d. Devon Belcher [USA] 6-2 6-2
Terence Celestine [USA] vs. Bye
Tom Dynka [CAN] d. Thiago Moreira [BRA] 6-0 6-2
Massimiliano Fornaciari [ITA] vs. Bye

Terrell Celestine [USA/5] vs. Bye
Benn Marler [USA] vs. Bye
Piotr Banas [POL] d. Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] 6-0 7-5
William Kallberg [SWE] vs. Bye
Kevin Lyons [USA] d. Deo-Ray Brown [USA] 6-3 1-6 7-5
Daniel Gallivoda [CZE] d. Kilian Geiss [GER] 6-2 6-0
Christopher Grant [USA] d. Sebastian Beltrame [USA] 6-4 7-5
Andrey Tereshchenko [RUS] vs. Bye

Jon Wiegand [USA/6] vs. Bye
Mario Becerra [USA] d. Stephen Kyle Craig [USA] 6-0 6-0
Sascha Bilek [GER] d. Zhao Yang Wang [CHN] 6-2 6-2
Ognjen Samardzic [USA] vs. Bye
Vladislav Kirillov [RUS] vs. Bye
Adam Liu [USA] d. Michal Malcek [SVK] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] d. Parrish Preston [USA] 6-0 6-2
John Valenti [USA] vs. Bye

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/7] vs. Bye
Brady Bohrnstedt [USA] vs. Bye
Arthur Surreaux [FRA] d. Junior Alexander Ore [USA] 6-3 6-2
Daisuke Suzuki [JPN] d. Benjamin Brocker [USA] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0
Tomas Stillman [USA] d. James Spencer Arias [USA] 6-1 6-1
Benjamin Adrian [USA] vs. Bye
Brandon Donaldson [USA] d. Masataka Suda [JPN] 6-4 6-4
Reece Acree [USA] vs. Bye

Adrian Forberg Skogeng [NOR] d. Bryce Smith [USA] 6-1 6-0
Joel Vincent Link [GER] d. Michael J. Mattelson [USA] 6-4 6-4
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] vs. Bye
Peter Czajka [USA] vs. Bye
Ryan Michael Hamning [USA] d. Kotaro Isobe [JPN] 6-3 6-1
Mohd Assri Merzuki [MAS] d. Elliot Carnello [SWE] 6-0 6-2
Kevin Galloway [USA] vs. Bye
Benjamin White [USA] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Artem Sitak [NZL/1] d. Eddie Neese [USA] 6-2 6-4
Keith R. Whittingham [USA] d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] 2-6 6-2 6-2
Dillon Pottish [USA] d. Richard Granger [USA] 6-1 6-0
Zachary Wilder [USA] d. Grant Adams [USA] 6-0 6-3

Matt Simpson [NZL/2] d. Ryan Marcil [USA] 6-0 6-0
Tony Wilkey [USA] d. Chris Nowak [USA] 6-2 6-3
Nicky Wong [USA] d. Bryan McConnell [USA] 6-1 6-2
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Wataru Nakagawa [JPN] 6-1 6-0

Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/3] d. William Albanese [USA] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Stefan Lindmark [SWE] d. Max Frey [USA] 6-2 6-3
Yanick Mandl [SUI] d. Iden Jenner [AUS] 6-0 6-0
Alexandre Latychev [CAN] d. Jakob Kolb [GBR] 6-4 6-4

Johan Backstrom [SWE/4] d. Joey B. Burkhardt [USA] 6-4 2-6 7-5
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Yifan Dang [CHN] 6-3 6-4
Terence Celestine [USA] d. David Cysneiros [CAN] 6-4 6-1
Tom Dynka [CAN] d. Massimiliano Fornaciari [ITA] 6-1 6-1

Terrell Celestine [USA/5] d. Benn Marler [USA] 6-4 6-0
William Kallberg [SWE] d. Piotr Banas [POL] 6-1 7-5
Daniel Gallivoda [CZE] d. Kevin Lyons [USA] 6-3 6-3
Christopher Grant [USA] d. Andrey Tereshchenko [RUS] 6-4 6-0

Jon Wiegand [USA/6] d. Mario Becerra [USA] 6-2 6-2
Ognjen Samardzic [USA] d. Sascha Bilek [GER] 6-7(2) 6-0 6-2
Vladislav Kirillov [RUS] d. Adam Liu [USA] 7-6(4) 6-0
Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-1 6-1

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/7] d. Brady Bohrnstedt [USA] 6-2 6-1
Arthur Surreaux [FRA] d. Daisuke Suzuki [JPN] 6-2 6-2
Tomas Stillman [USA] d. Benjamin Adrian [USA] 6-1 6-1
Brandon Donaldson [USA] d. Reece Acree [USA] 6-3 6-0

Adrian Forberg Skogeng [NOR] d. Joel Vincent Link [GER] 7-6(3) 6-3
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Peter Czajka [USA] 6-0 3-6 6-3
Mohd Assri Merzuki [MAS] d. Ryan Michael Hamning [USA] 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
Kevin Galloway [USA] d. Benjamin White [USA] 6-3 6-0


3rd Round

Artem Sitak [NZL/1] d. Keith R. Whittingham [USA] 6-0 6-0
Dillon Pottish [USA] d. Zachary Wilder [USA] 6-4 6-2

Matt Simpson [NZL/2] d. Tony Wilkey [USA] 6-1 6-2
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Nicky Wong [USA] 6-0 6-4

Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/3] d. Stefan Lindmark [SWE] 6-4 7-6(4)
Yanick Mandl [SUI] d. Alexandre Latychev [CAN] 6-2 6-1

Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Johan Backstrom [SWE/4] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Terence Celestine [USA] d. Tom Dynka [CAN] 6-4 7-5

Terrell Celestine [USA/5] d. William Kallberg [SWE] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Christopher Grant [USA] d. Daniel Gallivoda [CZE] 6-2 7-6(5)

Jon Wiegand [USA/6] d. Ognjen Samardzic [USA] 6-3 6-1
Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] d. Vladislav Kirillov [RUS] 6-4 6-4

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/7] d. Arthur Surreaux [FRA] 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Tomas Stillman [USA] d. Brandon Donaldson [USA] 6-4 6-4

Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Adrian Forberg Skogeng [NOR] 6-3 6-4
Mohd Assri Merzuki [MAS] d. Kevin Galloway [USA] 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Artem Sitak [NZL/1] d. Dillon Pottish [USA] 6-0 6-2
Matt Simpson [NZL/2] d. Artem Baradach [BLR] 6-2 6-3
Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/3] d. Yanick Mandl [SUI] 6-1 6-1
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Terence Celestine [USA] 6-0 6-3
Terrell Celestine [USA/5] d. Christopher Grant [USA] 6-0 6-2
Jon Wiegand [USA/6] d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] 6-2 6-2
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/7] d. Tomas Stillman [USA] 6-2 6-3
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Mohd Assri Merzuki [MAS] 6-0 6-0

MissChaChaCha 11-01-2012 05:09 PM

Re: USA F31 [November 05 | Niceville | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Sitak / A.Vasilevski [NZL/BLR/1] d. S.Bilek / P.Heller [GER] 7-5 6-2
S.Bangoura / T.Celestine [USA] d. S.Kpulun / N.A.Reyes [SLE/USA] 6-2 6-2
C.Buchanan / P.Daciek [USA] d. M.Frey / C.Grant [USA/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-0
R.Arneodo / B.Balleret [FRA/MON/3] d. C.Almeida / J.Wiegand [BRA/USA] 2-6 6-3 10-5

J.Jung / R.Thacher [USA/4] d. A.Ilyushin / C.Rhoden [RUS/USA] 6-2 6-1
P.Haenle / M.Simpson [GER/NZL] d. I.Jenner / A.Kronk [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-2
B.Fratangelo / M.Krueger [USA] d. L.Bambridge / M.Hilton [GBR] 7-5 6-0
A.Folie / F.Reynet [BEL/FRA/2] d. J-Y.Aubone / J.Burkhardt [USA/w.c] 7-6(8) 1-6 10-7


Quarterfinal

A.Sitak / A.Vasilevski [NZL/BLR/1] d. S.Bangoura / T.Celestine [USA] 6-3 6-4
C.Buchanan / P.Daciek [USA] d. R.Arneodo / B.Balleret [FRA/MON/3] 6-1 6-2
J.Jung / R.Thacher [USA/4] d. P.Haenle / M.Simpson [GER/NZL] 6-1 6-1
A.Folie / F.Reynet [BEL/FRA/2] d. B.Fratangelo / M.Krueger [USA] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

A.Sitak / A.Vasilevski [NZL/BLR/1] d. C.Buchanan / P.Daciek [USA] 6-3 6-4
J.Jung / R.Thacher [USA/4] d. A.Folie / F.Reynet [BEL/FRA/2] 6-1 7-6(3)


FINAL

J.Jung / R.Thacher [USA/4] d. A.Sitak / A.Vasilevski [NZL/BLR/1] 7-5 6-2

MissChaChaCha 11-01-2012 05:09 PM

Re: USA F31 [November 05 | Niceville | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Florian Reynet [FRA/1] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/Q] 6-2 6-1
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/Q] 6-3 6-1
Mitchell Krueger [USA] d. Matthew Short [GBR] 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Romain Arneodo [FRA] d. Takanyi Garanganga [ZIM/5] 7-6(2) 6-0

Peter Heller [GER/3] d. Oleg Dmitriev [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-2
Kyle Edmund [GBR] d. Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/Q] 6-1 7-6(5)
Vladimir Obradovic [SRB] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] 5-3 ret.
Jason Jung [USA/7] d. Patrick Daciek [USA/w.c] 6-4 7-5

Bjorn Fratangelo [USA/8] d. Jean-Yves Aubone [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Sekou Bangoura [USA] d. Adon Kronk [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Artem Ilyushin [RUS] d. Morgan Mays [USA/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Chase Buchanan [USA/4] d. Jon Wiegand [USA/Q] 6-3 6-1

Liam Broady [GBR] d. Benjamin Balleret [MON/6] 7-5 6-1
Ryan Thacher [USA] d. Terrell Celestine [USA/Q] 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-2
Artem Sitak [NZL/Q] d. Mark Oljaca [USA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Alexandre Folie [BEL/2] d. Luke Bambridge [GBR] 6-1 7-6(3)


2nd Round

Florian Reynet [FRA/1] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER] 6-4 6-3
Romain Arneodo [FRA] d. Mitchell Krueger [USA] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Kyle Edmund [GBR] d. Peter Heller [GER/3] 6-1 6-3
Jason Jung [USA/7] d. Vladimir Obradovic [SRB] 6-4 6-1

Bjorn Fratangelo [USA/8] d. Sekou Bangoura [USA] 6-3 6-2
Chase Buchanan [USA/4] d. Artem Ilyushin [RUS] 6-4 6-2
Ryan Thacher [USA] d. Liam Broady [GBR] 6-4 6-4
Artem Sitak [NZL/Q] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/2] 2-6 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

Florian Reynet [FRA/1] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Kyle Edmund [GBR] d. Jason Jung [USA/7] 6-2 6-2
Chase Buchanan [USA/4] d. Bjorn Fratangelo [USA/8] 6-4 7-5
Artem Sitak [NZL/Q] d. Ryan Thacher [USA] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Kyle Edmund [GBR] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/1] 6-1 6-3
Chase Buchanan [USA/4] d. Artem Sitak [NZL/Q] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Chase Buchanan [USA/4] d. Kyle Edmund [GBR] 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5

Sombrerero loco 11-01-2012 07:41 PM

Re: USA F31 [November 05 | Niceville | Clay]
 
GL broady, heller!!

*Jean* 11-11-2012 05:44 AM

Re: USA F31 [November 05 | Niceville | Clay]
 
Kyle Edmund [GBR] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/1] 61 63
Chase Buchanan [USA/4] d. Artem Sitak [NZL/Q] 63 64


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:31 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.