MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Mexico F13 [November 05 | Merida | Hard] Winner : Lucas Pouille [FRA] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=212295)

MissChaChaCha 11-01-2012 05:05 PM

Mexico F13 [November 05 | Merida | Hard] Winner : Lucas Pouille [FRA]
 
MEXICO F13

Location : Mérida, Mexico
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 410
2 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 417
3 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 440
4 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 470
5 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 517
6 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 522
7 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 584
8 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 588
9 Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 599
10 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 603
11 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) 618
12 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 683
13 Yuri BEZERUK (AUS) 709
14 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 712
15 Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 743
16 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 768
17 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 808
18 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 809
19 Chris WETTENGEL (USA) 897
20 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 932

21 (Q) Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 563
22 (Q) Marvin BARKER (NZL) 994
23 (Q) Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 1084
24 (Q) George JECMINEK (CAN) 1110
25 (Q) Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 1192
26 (Q) Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1202
27 (Q) Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 1242
28 (Q) Charles BOYCE (USA) 1561

29 (wc) Luis PATINO (MEX) 982
30 (wc) Aldo Aaron ARTEAGA (MEX) 1502
31 (wc) Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
32 (wc) Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX)

MissChaChaCha 11-01-2012 05:05 PM

Re: Mexico F13 [November 05 | Merida | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Lucas Pouille [FRA/1/w.c] d. Pablo Sanchez Rivera [MEX] 6-0 6-4
Ramiro-Alexis Campos [MEX] d. Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] 6-0 6-3
Jack Barber [USA] d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala [MEX] 7-6(2) 6-2
Filippo Baldi [ITA/14] d. Alejandro Jose Adame Rabago [MEX/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Marvin Barker [NZL/2] d. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Velasco [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Pablo Landa Catan [MEX/w.c] d. Rodrigo Novelo Amable [MEX] 6-2 6-2
Sebastian Rivera [ECU] d. Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Connor Farren [USA/15] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 6-1 7-5

Andre Gaspar Murta [POR/3] d. Ramiro Perez [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Jose Andres Illescas Maury [MEX] d. Raul Contreras Najera [MEX] 6-4 6-3
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez [MEX/w.c] d. Lucas Fabeiro [ARG] 6-2 5-7 7-5
Eduardo Peralta-Tello [MEX] d. Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/10] 4-6 6-0 6-1

Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/4] d. Sahak Bazrganian [USA] 6-4 6-4
Francisco Javier Chavez Chio [MEX] d. Alvaro De La Fuente [MEX] 6-3 6-3
Brett Van Linge [USA] d. Bojan Temunovic [SRB] 2-6 6-1 6-1
Dean O'Brien [RSA/9] d. Dante Saleh [USA] 6-3 6-4

George Jecminek [CAN/5] d. Alvaro Zaragoza [MEX] 6-3 6-0
Tomas Aranda [ESP/w.c] d. Jesus Amezcua Virues [MEX] 6-4 7-6(2)
Sebastian Salinas Walther [MEX] d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX] 6-4 6-4
Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/13] d. Jesus Santiago Suarez Rivas [MEX/w.c] 3-6 6-4 7-5

Edward Elliott [USA] d. Arthur Karagezian [USA/6] 7-6(1) ret.
Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX/w.c] d. Ricardo Pena [MEX] 6-1 6-1
Charles Boyce [USA] d. Andrew Ochotta [CAN] 7-6(4) 6-0
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/12] d. Sebastien Vidal [GUA] 6-2 6-2

Alexios Halebian [USA/7] d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] 6-4 6-3
Diego Loya [MEX] d. Alejandro Villasenor [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Carlos Di Laura [USA] d. Arturo Tajonar [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/16] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL] 7-5 2-6 6-1

Marlon Oliveira [BRA/8] d. Harry Fowler [USA] 6-4 6-4
Manuel Barros [ARG] d. Matt Alexander [NZL] 6-1 6-4
Matthew Lasprilla [USA] d. Daniel Torre [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/11] d. Joaquin Azcue [ARG] 6-2 6-0


2nd Round

Lucas Pouille [FRA/1/w.c] d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos [MEX] 6-1 6-1
Filippo Baldi [ITA/14] d. Jack Barber [USA] 6-0 6-1

Marvin Barker [NZL/2] d. Pablo Landa Catan [MEX/w.c] 6-3 7-5
Sebastian Rivera [ECU] d. Connor Farren [USA/15] 2-6 6-0 6-1

Andre Gaspar Murta [POR/3] d. Jose Andres Illescas Maury [MEX] 6-2 6-0
Eduardo Peralta-Tello [MEX] d. Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez [MEX/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/4] d. Francisco Javier Chavez Chio [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Dean O'Brien [RSA/9] d. Brett Van Linge [USA] 6-2 6-3

George Jecminek [CAN/5] d. Tomas Aranda [ESP/w.c] 6-1 7-6(4)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/13] d. Sebastian Salinas Walther [MEX] 6-1 2-6 6-4

Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX/w.c] d. Edward Elliott [USA] 6-4 6-1
Charles Boyce [USA] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/12] 4-6 6-0 6-4

Alexios Halebian [USA/7] d. Diego Loya [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/16] d. Carlos Di Laura [USA] 6-1 6-2

Marlon Oliveira [BRA/8] d. Manuel Barros [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/11] d. Matthew Lasprilla [USA] 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Lucas Pouille [FRA/1/w.c] d. Filippo Baldi [ITA/14] 6-4 6-3
Marvin Barker [NZL/2] d. Sebastian Rivera [ECU] 6-4 2-6 6-2
Andre Gaspar Murta [POR/3] d. Eduardo Peralta-Tello [MEX] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Dean O'Brien [RSA/9] d. Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/4] 6-2 6-1
George Jecminek [CAN/5] d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/13] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Charles Boyce [USA] d. Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Alexios Halebian [USA/7] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI/16] 6-1 6-4
Marlon Oliveira [BRA/8] d. Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/11] 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha 11-01-2012 05:05 PM

Re: Mexico F13 [November 05 | Merida | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Astorga / M.Barker [MEX/NZL/1] d. Y.Bezeruk / M.Klein [AUS] 7-6(4) 6-3
R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA] d. L.Patino / F.Peliwo [MEX/CAN] 6-3 6-4
A.Gaspar Murta / P.Goldsteiner [POR/AUT] d. C.Farren / C.Wettengel [USA] 6-1 6-2
A.Moreno Figueroa / S.Vidal [MEX/GUA/Alt] d. D.O'Brien / D.Saleh [RSA/USA] 7-6(4) 6-3

C.Diaz-Figueroa / J.Hernandez [GUA/DOM/3] d. A.Arteaga / J-R.Nunes [MEX/POR] 6-4 6-4
M.Bourgue / L.Pouille [FRA] d. A.Alvarez Cerdan / A.Nunez Aguilera [MEX/w.c] 6-1 5-7 10-7
G.Hadlich / A.Schnitman [BRA] d. P.Landa Catan / J.Vasquez Bonilla [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-3
E.Crepaldi / L.D.Martinez [ITA/VEN/2] d. S.Salinas Walther / P.Sanchez Rivera [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-2

A.Moreno Figueroa / S.Vidal [MEX/GUA/Alt] replace M.Quintero / S.Zornosa [COL/4]


Quarterfinal

R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA] d. M.Astorga / M.Barker [MEX/NZL/1] 1-6 7-6(6) 10-6
A.Moreno Figueroa / S.Vidal [MEX/GUA/Alt] d. A.Gaspar Murta / P.Goldsteiner [POR/AUT] 6-4 6-4
C.Diaz-Figueroa / J.Hernandez [GUA/DOM/3] d. M.Bourgue / L.Pouille [FRA] 6-4 6-2
E.Crepaldi / L.D.Martinez [ITA/VEN/2] d. G.Hadlich / A.Schnitman [BRA] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA] d. A.Moreno Figueroa / S.Vidal [MEX/GUA/Alt] 6-3 6-4
C.Diaz-Figueroa / J.Hernandez [GUA/DOM/3] d. E.Crepaldi / L.D.Martinez [ITA/VEN/2] 6-7(1) 6-3 10-6


FINAL

R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / J.Hernandez [GUA/DOM/3] 6-1 2-6 10-7

MissChaChaCha 11-01-2012 05:05 PM

Re: Mexico F13 [November 05 | Merida | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Chris Wettengel [USA] d. Cesar Ramirez [MEX/1] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/L.L] d. Kevin Griekspoor [NED] 7-5 3-6 7-6(7)
Alexios Halebian [USA/Q] d. Erik Crepaldi [ITA] 6-4 6-3
Lucas Pouille [FRA/7/Q] d. Matheson Klein [AUS] 6-2 6-1

Roberto Marcora [ITA/3] d. Alexandre Schnitman [BRA] 6-3 6-4
Mauricio Astorga [MEX] d. Alan Nunez Aguilera [MEX/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] d. Aldo Aaron Arteaga [MEX/w.c] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/6] d. Marvin Barker [NZL/Q] 6-3 6-3

Filip Peliwo [CAN/8] d. Charles Boyce [USA/Q] 7-6(3) 7-5
Olivier Sajous [HAI] d. Jose Hernandez [DOM] 7-6(3) 7-6(7)
Riccardo Maiga [SUI] d. Luis David Martinez [VEN] 6-1 7-5
Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Michael Quintero [COL/4] 6-3 6-2

Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/5] d. Luis Patino [MEX/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Marlon Oliveira [BRA/Q] d. Ricky Medinilla [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-3
George Jecminek [CAN/Q] d. Dean O'Brien [RSA/Q] 7-6(1) 6-3
Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/2] d. Andre Gaspar Murta [POR/Q] 6-3 6-3

Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/L.L] replaces Yuri Bezeruk [AUS]


2nd Round

Chris Wettengel [USA] d. Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/L.L] 6-2 6-2
Lucas Pouille [FRA/7/Q] d. Alexios Halebian [USA/Q] 6-2 6-3
Roberto Marcora [ITA/3] d. Mauricio Astorga [MEX] 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/6] d. Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] 7-5 6-4

Olivier Sajous [HAI] d. Filip Peliwo [CAN/8] 6-3 6-4
Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/5] d. Marlon Oliveira [BRA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/2] d. George Jecminek [CAN/Q] 6-4 6-0


Quarterfinal

Lucas Pouille [FRA/7/Q] d. Chris Wettengel [USA] 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/6] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA/3] 7-6(0) 6-2
Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Olivier Sajous [HAI] 6-0 5-7 6-1
Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/5] d. Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/2] 2-6 7-5 6-0


Semifinal

Lucas Pouille [FRA/7/Q] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/6] 6-3 6-4
Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/5] 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Lucas Pouille [FRA/7/Q] d. Mathias Bourgue [FRA] 6-4 6-1

Sombrerero loco 11-01-2012 07:41 PM

Re: Mexico F13 [November 05 | Merida | Hard]
 
GL pepe peliwo :)

Sombrerero loco 11-03-2012 08:22 AM

Re: Mexico F13 [November 05 | Merida | Hard]
 
alexios please qualify!

The Prince 11-04-2012 10:49 PM

Re: Mexico F13 [November 05 | Merida | Hard]
 
Good luck Peliwo, Marcora and Diaz!

savesthedizzle 11-05-2012 10:49 PM

Re: Mexico F13 [November 05 | Merida | Hard]
 
Good luck Alex Halebian :)

Sombrerero loco 11-05-2012 11:00 PM

Re: Mexico F13 [November 05 | Merida | Hard]
 
wow filippo baldi here really?

*Jean* 11-11-2012 05:43 AM

Re: Mexico F13 [November 05 | Merida | Hard]
 
Lucas Pouille [FRA/7/Q] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/6] 63 64
Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/5] 64 64

R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / J.Hernandez [GUA/DOM/3] 61 26 10-7

Hian-GOAT 11-19-2012 10:59 AM

Re: Mexico F13 [November 05 | Merida | Hard] Winner : Lucas Pouille [FRA]
 
Baldi really unlucky to face Pouille in Qualies, he could have won a couple of matches in MD.


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:29 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.