MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Greece F6 [November 05 | Heraklion | Carpet] Winner : Robin Kern [GER] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=212292)

MissChaChaCha 11-01-2012 04:50 PM

Greece F6 [November 05 | Heraklion | Carpet] Winner : Robin Kern [GER]
 
GREECE F6

Location : Heraklion, Greece
Type : $10K
Surface : Carpet (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 377
2 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 399
3 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 479
4 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 487
5 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 550
6 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 565
7 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 583
8 Robin KERN (GER) 600
9 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 604
10 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 629
11 Mate DELIC (CRO) 639
12 George VON MASSOW (GER) 649
13 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 666
14 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 701
15 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 727
16 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 745
17 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 753
18 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 770
19 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 794
20 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 824

21 (Q) Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 501
22 (Q) Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 876
23 (Q) Nico MATIC (GER) 923
24 (Q) Sergio MAGRO MORENO (ESP) 973
25 (Q) Matteo DONATI (ITA) 1118
26 (Q) Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 1126
27 (Q) Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 1475
28 (Q) Paul CAYRE (FRA)

29 (wc) Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 1414
30 (wc) Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
31 (wc) Angelos LENIS (SWE)
32 (wc) Michail-Anastasios PSARROS (GRE)

MissChaChaCha 11-01-2012 04:51 PM

Re: Greece F6 [November 05 | Heraklion | Carpet]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Julien Dubail [BEL/1] vs. Bye
Kevin Noordermeer [NED] d. Calvin Knie [AUT] 6-2 6-4
Christopher Heyman [BEL] d. Dimitrios Chatzistougiannis [GRE] 6-1 6-1
Pedja Krstin [SRB/10] d. Thomas Sutrich [AUT] 6-1 3-0 ret.

Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP/2] vs. Bye
Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas [GRE] d. Antonio Massara [ITA] 7-6(7) 7-5
Romain Barbosa [POR] d. Alexandros-Georgios Vakouftsis [GRE] 6-1 6-0
Timon Reichelt [GER/15] d. Sebastian Wagner [GER] 6-4 6-4

Nico Matic [GER/3] vs. Bye
Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO] d. Alexey Nikiforov [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Goncalo Falcao [POR] d. Stephanos Schinas [GRE] 6-1 6-3
Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS/16] d. Georgy Shashkanov [RUS] 6-4 6-2

Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP/4] vs. Bye
Leonardo Baldi [ITA] d. Edvin Gustafsson [SWE] 7-6(0) 6-2
Nikolaos Kokkotas [GRE] d. Egbert Weverink [NED] 6-0 6-1
Christoph Negritu [GER/13] d. Ryan Chow [CAN] 6-2 6-4

Paul Cayre [FRA] d. Stepan Khotulev [RUS/5] 5-0 ret.
Ryan Peniston [GBR] d. Joel Kincaid [USA] 6-1 6-2
George Giotopoulos [GRE] d. Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] 6-0 6-3
Sander Gille [BEL] d. Daniel Skripnik [ISR/12] 6-4 6-2

Tom Schonenberg [GER/6] d. Lorenz Ilg [GER] 6-1 6-2
Fabien Reboul [FRA] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 3-6 6-0 6-3
Torsten Wietoska [GER] d. Ryoma Sloane [NZL] 6-1 6-0
Laurent Lokoli [FRA/9] d. Jannis Liniger [SUI] 7-6(4) 6-1

Matteo Donati [ITA/7] d. Athanasios Roussakis-Chatzakis [GRE/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Blaz Seric [CRO] d. Patrick Grams [GER] 6-1 6-0
David Pel [NED] d. Alexander Mozgovoy [RUS] 6-3 7-6(7)
Enzo Py [FRA/14] d. Petar Tomic [SRB] 6-2 6-3

Joao Domingues [POR/8] d. Stylianos Perdikogiannis [GRE] 6-2 6-3
Maxi Pongratz [AUT] d. Markos Kalovelonis [GRE] 7-6(2) 6-4
Konstantinos Mikos [GRE] d. Photos Photiades [CYP] 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3
Evan Song [USA] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/11] 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Julien Dubail [BEL/1] d. Kevin Noordermeer [NED] 6-4 6-2
Pedja Krstin [SRB/10] d. Christopher Heyman [BEL] 6-4 7-6(5)

Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP/2] d. Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas [GRE] 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
Romain Barbosa [POR] d. Timon Reichelt [GER/15] 6-1 3-0 ret.

Nico Matic [GER/3] d. Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO] 6-2 1-0 ret.
Goncalo Falcao [POR] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS/16] 6-3 4-3 ret.

Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP/4] d. Leonardo Baldi [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Christoph Negritu [GER/13] d. Nikolaos Kokkotas [GRE] 7-6(8) 6-3

Paul Cayre [FRA] d. Ryan Peniston [GBR] 6-4 6-3
Sander Gille [BEL] d. George Giotopoulos [GRE] 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-4

Tom Schonenberg [GER/6] d. Fabien Reboul [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Torsten Wietoska [GER] d. Laurent Lokoli [FRA/9] 6-2 7-5

Matteo Donati [ITA/7] d. Blaz Seric [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Enzo Py [FRA/14] d. David Pel [NED] 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4

Joao Domingues [POR/8] d. Maxi Pongratz [AUT] 6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(5)
Konstantinos Mikos [GRE] d. Evan Song [USA] 6-4 6-4


Final Round

Julien Dubail [BEL/1] d. Pedja Krstin [SRB/10] 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP/2] d. Romain Barbosa [POR] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Nico Matic [GER/3] d. Goncalo Falcao [POR] 6-4 6-1
Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP/4] d. Christoph Negritu [GER/13] 6-2 6-3
Paul Cayre [FRA] d. Sander Gille [BEL] 6-2 6-0
Torsten Wietoska [GER] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER/6] 6-4 7-5
Matteo Donati [ITA/7] d. Enzo Py [FRA/14] 6-3 6-3
Joao Domingues [POR/8] d. Konstantinos Mikos [GRE] 4-6 7-6(6) 3-0 ret.

MissChaChaCha 11-01-2012 04:51 PM

Re: Greece F6 [November 05 | Heraklion | Carpet]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

I.Arenas-Gualda / J.Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/1] d. V.Galovic / G.Oradini [ITA] 7-6(7) 6-3
L.Lokoli / E.Py [FRA] d. M.Jankovic / S.Stojisavljevic [SRB] 6-1 3-6 12-10
J.Dubail / Y.Vandenbulcke [BEL] d. E.Firmin / Y.Jankovits [FRA] 2-6 6-4 10-8
M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/3] d. G.Giotopoulos / A.Lenis [GRE/SWE/w.c] 6-3 6-3

N.Cacic / M.Delic [SRB/CRO/4] d. T.Schonenberg / L.Weinhandl [GER/AUT] 6-3 7-5
V.Baluda / A.Nikiforov [RUS] d. K.Mikos / P.Tomic [GRE/SRB/w.c] 6-3 6-3
T.Angelinos / C.Kapogiannis [GRE] d. S.Magro Moreno / R.Villacorta-Alonso [ESP] 6-2 2-6 11-9
P.Brydolf / M.Vasiliev [SWE/RUS/2] d. L.Baldi / N.Kokkotas [ITA/GRE/w.c] 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

L.Lokoli / E.Py [FRA] d. I.Arenas-Gualda / J.Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/1] 7-6(5) 6-4
J.Dubail / Y.Vandenbulcke [BEL] d. M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/3] 6-4 7-5
N.Cacic / M.Delic [SRB/CRO/4] d. V.Baluda / A.Nikiforov [RUS] 4-6 7-5 10-2
T.Angelinos / C.Kapogiannis [GRE] d. P.Brydolf / M.Vasiliev [SWE/RUS/2] 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

J.Dubail / Y.Vandenbulcke [BEL] d. L.Lokoli / E.Py [FRA] 6-3 7-6(6)
N.Cacic / M.Delic [SRB/CRO/4] d. T.Angelinos / C.Kapogiannis [GRE] 6-3 6-7(4) 10-7


FINAL

N.Cacic / M.Delic [SRB/CRO/4] d. J.Dubail / Y.Vandenbulcke [BEL] 7-5 6-2

MissChaChaCha 11-01-2012 04:51 PM

Re: Greece F6 [November 05 | Heraklion | Carpet]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maximilian Dinslaken [GER] d. Victor Baluda [RUS/1] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Enzo Couacaud [FRA/w.c] d. Michail-Anastasios Psarros [GRE/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Miki Jankovic [SRB] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL] 7-5 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/6] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT] 6-1 7-6(4)

Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA/4] 6-1 6-1
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Charalampos Kapogiannis [GRE/w.c] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Matteo Donati [ITA/Q] d. Angelos Lenis [SWE/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Julien Dubail [BEL/5/Q] d. Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-2

Robin Kern [GER] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/8] 6-1 6-0
Patrik Brydolf [SWE] d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP] 6-3 6-4
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP/Q] d. Torsten Wietoska [GER/Q] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Giacomo Oradini [ITA] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB/3] 7-6(3) 6-4

Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/7] d. Mate Delic [CRO] 7-6(10) 7-5
Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB] d. Paul Cayre [FRA/Q] 7-5 6-1
Nico Matic [GER/Q] d. George Von Massow [GER] 5-7 6-1 6-3
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] d. Joao Domingues [POR/Q] 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Enzo Couacaud [FRA/w.c] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER] 6-4 6-4
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/6] d. Miki Jankovic [SRB] 7-6(6) 6-3
Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Matteo Donati [ITA/Q] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/5/Q] 6-4 6-4

Robin Kern [GER] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE] 6-2 6-0
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP/Q] d. Giacomo Oradini [ITA] 7-6(2) 7-5
Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/7] d. Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB] 6-3 6-2
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] d. Nico Matic [GER/Q] 6-4 7-6(3)


Quarterfinal

Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/6] d. Enzo Couacaud [FRA/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] d. Matteo Donati [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Robin Kern [GER] d. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP/Q] 7-6(2) 6-4
Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/7] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] 6-4 1-6 7-6(3)


Semifinal

Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] d. Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/6] 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Robin Kern [GER] d. Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/7] 6-3 3-1 ret.


FINAL

Robin Kern [GER] d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] 6-1 3-1 ret.

Sombrerero loco 11-01-2012 07:39 PM

Re: Greece F6 [November 05 | Heraklion | Carpet]
 
GL alex sadecky, baluda


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:34 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.