MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Chile F11 [October 29 | Santiago | Clay] Winner : Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=211944)

MissChaChaCha 10-26-2012 12:42 PM

Chile F11 [October 29 | Santiago | Clay] Winner : Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI]
 
CHILE F11

Location : Santiago, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 309
2 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 330 (P)
3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 408
4 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 500
5 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 591
6 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 602
7 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 645
8 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 684
9 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 758
10 Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 773
11 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 811
12 Javier MUNOZ (CHI) 828
13 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 887
14 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 916
15 Victor MORALES (CHI) 930
16 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 1026
17 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1046
18 Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA (CHI) 1059
19 Mariano URLI (ARG) 1079
20 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1128

21 (Q) David FLEMING (CHI) 1128
22 (Q) Marcelo PLAZA (CHI) 1244
23 (Q) Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1336
24 (Q) Bastian MALLA (CHI) 1477
25 (Q) Gaston PAZ (ARG) 1543
26 (Q) Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
27 (Q) Jose Angel CARRIZO (ARG)
28 (Q) Nicolas JARRY (USA)

29 (wc) Christian GARIN (CHI) 1322
30 (wc) Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI) 1408
31 (wc) Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1665
32 (wc) Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 1942

MissChaChaCha 10-26-2012 12:43 PM

Re: Chile F11 [October 29 | Villa Alemana | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

David Fleming [CHI/1] vs. Bye
Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] d. Felipe Mandiola [CHI] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Julian Busch [ARG] d. Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Ventura [CHI/w.c] vs. Bye

Marcelo Plaza [CHI/2] vs. Bye
Michel Vernier [CHI] d. Jose Alonso [CHI] 6-0 6-0
Martin Rondina [ARG] d. Daniel Etcheverry [CHI/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Diego Vives [CHI] vs. Bye

Franco Agamenone [ARG/3] vs. Bye
Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] d. Cristian Fabian Maldonado Maturana [CHI] 6-3 6-1
Eduardo Lacalle [CHI] d. Cristobal Vilches Gregorio De Las Heras [CHI] 6-4 6-3
Patricio Mercuri [ARG] vs. Bye

Santiago Maccio [ARG/4] vs. Bye
Matias Valdes [CHI] d. Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Jarry [USA/w.c] d. Claudio Santibanez [CHI] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Joaquin Aguilera [CHI/w.c] vs. Bye

Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia [CHI/5] vs. Bye
Bastian Reyes [CHI] d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] 6-1 1-6 6-1
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Carlos Martinez [CHI] 6-3 6-2
Felipe Tamayo [CHI] vs. Bye

Bastian Malla [CHI/6] vs. Bye
Javier Alberto Ellena [CHI] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 6-3 6-4
Sebastian Penaloza [CHI/w.c] d. Joan Ahumada [CHI] 6-2 6-3
Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon [CHI] vs. Bye

Victor Nunez [CHI/7] vs. Bye
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass [ARG] d. Rodrigo Gana [CHI] 5-7 6-4 6-1
Pedro Bosio [CHI] d. Gustavo Mella [CHI] 7-5 6-3
Simon Navarro [CHI] vs. Bye

Gaston Paz [ARG/8] vs. Bye
Kevin Gonzalez [CHI] d. Maximiliano Labbe [CHI] 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Santibanez [CHI] d. Felipe Lacalle [CHI] 6-4 6-2
Guillermo Nunez [CHI/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

David Fleming [CHI/1] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-4 6-3
Julian Busch [ARG] d. Nicolas Ventura [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Marcelo Plaza [CHI/2] d. Michel Vernier [CHI] 6-3 4-2 ret.
Diego Vives [CHI] d. Martin Rondina [ARG] 6-2 0-6 6-3

Franco Agamenone [ARG/3] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-4 7-6(3)
Eduardo Lacalle [CHI] d. Patricio Mercuri [ARG] 2-6 6-1 6-4

Santiago Maccio [ARG/4] d. Matias Valdes [CHI] 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Jarry [USA/w.c] d. Joaquin Aguilera [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia [CHI/5] d. Bastian Reyes [CHI] 6-2 7-5
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Felipe Tamayo [CHI] 7-5 2-6 6-1

Bastian Malla [CHI/6] d. Javier Alberto Ellena [CHI] 6-0 6-1
Sebastian Penaloza [CHI/w.c] d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon [CHI] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1

Matias Rodolfo Buchhass [ARG] d. Victor Nunez [CHI/7] 6-4 6-4
Simon Navarro [CHI] d. Pedro Bosio [CHI] 6-2 6-0

Gaston Paz [ARG/8] d. Kevin Gonzalez [CHI] 7-5 6-2
Guillermo Nunez [CHI/9] d. Sebastian Santibanez [CHI] 6-4 7-6(3)


Final Round

David Fleming [CHI/1] d. Julian Busch [ARG] 1-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Marcelo Plaza [CHI/2] d. Diego Vives [CHI] 6-2 6-2
Franco Agamenone [ARG/3] d. Eduardo Lacalle [CHI] 7-5 3-6 6-4
Nicolas Jarry [USA/w.c] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG/4] 2-6 6-4 6-2
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia [CHI/5] 6-2 2-6 6-2
Bastian Malla [CHI/6] d. Sebastian Penaloza [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Simon Navarro [CHI] d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass [ARG] 6-2 2-0 ret.
Gaston Paz [ARG/8] d. Guillermo Nunez [CHI/9] 3-6 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha 10-26-2012 12:43 PM

Re: Chile F11 [October 29 | Villa Alemana | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. J.M.Gonzalez Carrasco / J.P.Paz [CHI/ARG] 6-2
6-7(5) 10-4
C.Garin / N.Jarry [CHI/USA] d. M.Buchhass / P.Mercuri [ARG] w.o
K.Gonzalez / S.Santibanez [CHI] d. J.Busch / D.Fleming [ARG/CHI] 6-4 6-2
P.Heras / G.Paz [ARG/3] d. J.Galleguillos / S.Penaloza [CHI] 6-3 6-3

N.G.Kauer / J.Munoz Salgado [CHI/4] d. J.Bueno Tapia / M.Plaza [CHI] w.o
J.Montero / S.Navarro [CHI] d. S.Maccio / M.Rondina [ARG] 7-5 3-6 10-5
F.Agamenone / J.Carrizo [ARG] d. C.Gonzalez-Leiva / V.Nunez [CHI] 6-3 7-6(3)
G.Lama / B.Ugarte [CHI] d. G.Guerses / J-S.Vivanco [BRA/ECU/2] 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

C.Garin / N.Jarry [CHI/USA] d. G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] 3-6 6-1 11-9
P.Heras / G.Paz [ARG/3] d. K.Gonzalez / S.Santibanez [CHI] 7-6(0) 6-7(8) 14-12
J.Montero / S.Navarro [CHI] d. N.G.Kauer / J.Munoz Salgado [CHI/4] 6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
G.Lama / B.Ugarte [CHI] d. F.Agamenone / J.Carrizo [ARG] 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

P.Heras / G.Paz [ARG/3] d. C.Garin / N.Jarry [CHI/USA] 6-2 4-6 10-6
G.Lama / B.Ugarte [CHI] d. J.Montero / S.Navarro [CHI] 6-3 7-6(4)


FINAL

G.Lama / B.Ugarte [CHI] d. P.Heras / G.Paz [ARG/3] 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-4

MissChaChaCha 10-26-2012 12:43 PM

Re: Chile F11 [October 29 | Villa Alemana | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. Javier Munoz [CHI] 6-3 6-2
Jorge Montero [CHI] d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] d. Simon Navarro [CHI/Q] 6-1 6-3
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/7] d. Mariano Urli [ARG] 6-4 6-0

Patricio Heras [ARG/4] d. Gonzalo Lama [CHI] 6-2 6-1
Gustavo Guerses [BRA] d. Victor Morales [CHI] 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Jarry [USA/Q] d. Gaston Paz [ARG/Q] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/5] d. Stefano Travaglia [ITA] 6-2 6-1

Matias Sborowitz [CHI/6] d. Benjamin Ugarte [CHI/w.c] 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Franco Agamenone [ARG/Q] d. Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI/w.c] 6-3 7-6(3)
Facundo Manzanares [ARG] d. Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI] 7-6(8) 4-6 7-5
Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/3] 6-3 6-3

Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/8] d. Bastian Malla [CHI/Q] 6-0 1-6 6-2
Juan Pablo Paz [ARG] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 6-2 7-5
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG/Q] d. David Fleming [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/2] d. Marcelo Plaza [CHI/Q] 6-1 6-0


2nd Round

Jorge Montero [CHI] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] 0-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/7] d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] 6-4 6-1
Gustavo Guerses [BRA] d. Patricio Heras [ARG/4] 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/5] d. Nicolas Jarry [USA/Q] 5-7 6-4 6-0

Franco Agamenone [ARG/Q] d. Matias Sborowitz [CHI/6] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] d. Facundo Manzanares [ARG] 6-4 6-1
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/8] d. Juan Pablo Paz [ARG] 6-1 6-4
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/2] d. Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG/Q] 6-4 7-6(1)


Quarterfinal

Jorge Montero [CHI] d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/7] 7-6(4) 6-3
Gustavo Guerses [BRA] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/5] 6-0 7-6(0)
Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] d. Franco Agamenone [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-4
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/2] d. Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/8] 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

Gustavo Guerses [BRA] d. Jorge Montero [CHI] 7-5 4-6 6-1
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/2] d. Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-3


FINAL

Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/2] d. Gustavo Guerses [BRA] 7-6(3) 6-0

Smoke944 10-30-2012 09:44 PM

Re: Chile F11 [October 29 | Santiago | Clay]
 
Nice first round win for Garin, keep going :cool:

Smoke944 11-01-2012 01:28 AM

Re: Chile F11 [October 29 | Santiago | Clay]
 
Garin 6-4 6-1, win the QF :cool:

Adri89 11-01-2012 09:19 AM

Re: Chile F11 [October 29 | Santiago | Clay]
 
Garin :yeah:

Smoke944 11-01-2012 09:30 PM

Re: Chile F11 [October 29 | Santiago | Clay]
 
6-1 6-4 and Garin is in the semis :cool:


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:28 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.