MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Czech Rep. F7 [Oct. 29 | Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | Carpet] Winner : Roman Jebavy [CZE] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=211942)

MissChaChaCha 10-26-2012 12:34 PM

Czech Rep. F7 [Oct. 29 | Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | Carpet] Winner : Roman Jebavy [CZE]
 
CZECH REPUBLIC F7

Location : Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Czech Republic
Type : $10K
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)
Defending champion : Alexander Ward [GBR]


Entry List

1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 265
2 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 451
3 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 463
4 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 530
5 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 564
6 Alexander BURY (BLR) 639
7 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 664
8 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 668
9 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 691
10 Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 729
11 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 734
12 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 798
13 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 840
14 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 851
15 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 862
16 Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 869
17 Tim NEKIC (GER) 875
18 Marko DANIS (SVK) 913
19 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 935
20 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 939

21 (Q) Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 762
22 (Q) Juraj MASAR (SVK) 933
23 (Q) Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) 1172
24 (Q) Dominik SUC (CZE) 1242
25 (Q) Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 1350
26 (Q) Lukas VRNAK (CZE) 1517
27 (Q) Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
28 (Q) Tomas PAPIK (CZE)

29 (wc) Robin STANEK (CZE) 1101
30 (wc) Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1172
31 (wc) Robert RUMLER (CZE) 1350
32 (wc) Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)

MissChaChaCha 10-26-2012 12:34 PM

Re: Czech Republic F7 [October 29 | Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | Carpet]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Otakar Lucak [CZE/1] d. Christian Hirschmueller [GER] 6-4 6-4
Lukas Mugevicius [LTU/w.c] d. Jan Zednik [CZE/w.c] 6-4 5-7 6-3

Jeroen Benard [NED/2] d. Bartosz Wojnar [POL] 6-2 6-2
Tomas Papik [CZE/w.c] d. Ladislav Zeleny [CZE] 6-4 6-1

Lennert Van Der Linden [NED/3] d. Tomas Frommel [CZE] 6-2 6-4
Ivan Kosec [SVK/10] d. Kamil Kaleta [POL] 7-5 6-2

Juraj Masar [SVK/4] d. Filip Brtnicky [CZE] 6-1 7-5
Frantisek Polanka [CZE] d. Tomas Hrabec [CZE/13] 6-2 6-4

Christian Trubrig [AUT/5] d. Jan Perutka [CZE] 6-1 6-4
Lukas Vrnak [CZE/9] d. Lukas Marsoun [CZE] 7-6(2) 7-5

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/6] d. Tomas Musil [CZE] 6-3 6-3
Ondrej Vaculik [CZE/11] d. Pavel Nejedly [CZE/w.c] 6-4 7-6(6)

Bastian Wagner [GER/7] d. Maciej Kazanowski [POL] 6-4 6-4
Marek Jaloviec [CZE/w.c] d. Filip Vittek [SVK/12] 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)

Dominik Suc [CZE/8] d. David Prokop [CZE] 6-1 6-3
Filip Dolezel [CZE] d. Dominik Sproch [SVK/14] 6-3 7-6(2)


Final Round

Otakar Lucak [CZE/1] d. Lukas Mugevicius [LTU/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Tomas Papik [CZE/w.c] d. Jeroen Benard [NED/2] 7-5 6-4
Ivan Kosec [SVK/10] d. Lennert Van Der Linden [NED/3] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Juraj Masar [SVK/4] d. Frantisek Polanka [CZE] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Lukas Vrnak [CZE/9] d. Christian Trubrig [AUT/5] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/6] d. Ondrej Vaculik [CZE/11] 7-5 7-5
Marek Jaloviec [CZE/w.c] d. Bastian Wagner [GER/7] 6-4 7-5
Dominik Suc [CZE/8] d. Filip Dolezel [CZE] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha 10-26-2012 12:34 PM

Re: Czech Republic F7 [October 29 | Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | Carpet]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Jebavy / J.Satral [CZE/1] vs. Bye
A.Pavlasek / V.Safranek [CZE] d. R.Gasparetz / J.Simcak [SVK] 6-3 6-4
J.Blecha / N.Pauffley [CZE/GBR] d. F.Dolezel / T.Papik [CZE] 6-2 6-2
M.Pazicky / D.Sproch [SVK/3] vs. Bye

L.Majsajdr / O.Vaculik [CZE/4] vs. Bye
J.Benard / L.Van Der Linden [NED] d. O.Lucak / P.Snobel [CZE] 4-6 6-4 10-6
M.Jaloviec / R.Rumler [CZE] d. D.Skoch / J.Zednik [CZE] 6-0 7-6(2)
A.Bury / N.Fidirko [BLR/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

R.Jebavy / J.Satral [CZE/1] d. A.Pavlasek / V.Safranek [CZE] 6-3 6-1
J.Blecha / N.Pauffley [CZE/GBR] d. M.Pazicky / D.Sproch [SVK/3] 6-1 6-2
J.Benard / L.Van Der Linden [NED] d. L.Majsajdr / O.Vaculik [CZE/4] 6-3 5-7 10-5
A.Bury / N.Fidirko [BLR/2] d. M.Jaloviec / R.Rumler [CZE] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

R.Jebavy / J.Satral [CZE/1] d. J.Blecha / N.Pauffley [CZE/GBR] 1-6 6-1 13-11
A.Bury / N.Fidirko [BLR/2] d. J.Benard / L.Van Der Linden [NED] 6-1 6-2


FINAL

R.Jebavy / J.Satral [CZE/1] d. A.Bury / N.Fidirko [BLR/2] 6-7(5) 6-1 10-5

MissChaChaCha 10-26-2012 12:34 PM

Re: Czech Republic F7 [October 29 | Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | Carpet]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dominik Suc [CZE/Q] d. Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] 6-3 6-4
Matthieu Roy [FRA] d. Vaclav Safranek [CZE/w.c] 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Robin Stanek [CZE/w.c] d. Juraj Simcak [SVK/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Alexander Bury [BLR/7] d. Jeroen Benard [NED/L.L] 7-6(4) 6-2

Adrian Sikora [SVK/3] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA] 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Juraj Masar [SVK/Q] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE] 7-6(5) 7-5
Otakar Lucak [CZE/Q] d. Marek Jaloviec [CZE/Q] 6-3 6-4
Jan Satral [CZE/8] d. Mario Haider-Maurer [AUT] 6-4 6-3

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/Q] d. Filip Horansky [SVK/6] 7-6(4) 6-2
Robert Rumler [CZE/w.c] d. Ivan Kosec [SVK/Q] 6-3 6-1
Lennert Van Der Linden [NED/L.L] d. Jan Kuncik [CZE] 7-6(5) 6-4
Roman Jebavy [CZE/4] d. Marko Danis [SVK] 6-4 6-3

Neil Pauffley [GBR/5] d. Lukas Vrnak [CZE/Q] 6-2 6-0
Michal Pazicky [SVK] d. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Tomas Papik [CZE/Q] d. Jan Blecha [CZE] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Adam Pavlasek [CZE/2] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR] 4-6 6-3 6-4

Jeroen Benard [NED/L.L] replaces Damiano Di Ienno [ITA]
Lennert Van Der Linden [NED/L.L] replaces Tim Nekic [GER]


2nd Round

Dominik Suc [CZE/Q] d. Matthieu Roy [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Alexander Bury [BLR/7] d. Robin Stanek [CZE/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Juraj Masar [SVK/Q] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK/3] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Jan Satral [CZE/8] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE/Q] 7-5 3-6 6-3

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/Q] d. Robert Rumler [CZE/w.c] 7-6(8) 6-3
Roman Jebavy [CZE/4] d. Lennert Van Der Linden [NED/L.L] 6-2 7-6(4)
Neil Pauffley [GBR/5] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK] 7-6(5) 6-2
Adam Pavlasek [CZE/2] d. Tomas Papik [CZE/Q] 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)


Quarterfinal

Alexander Bury [BLR/7] d. Dominik Suc [CZE/Q] 6-2 6-4
Jan Satral [CZE/8] d. Juraj Masar [SVK/Q] 7-6(5) 6-1
Roman Jebavy [CZE/4] d. Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/Q] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Adam Pavlasek [CZE/2] d. Neil Pauffley [GBR/5] 6-1 6-7(6) 6-2


Semifinal

Jan Satral [CZE/8] d. Alexander Bury [BLR/7] 6-4 7-5
Roman Jebavy [CZE/4] d. Adam Pavlasek [CZE/2] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

Roman Jebavy [CZE/4] d. Jan Satral [CZE/8] 6-2 6-4

Sombrerero loco 10-27-2012 09:15 AM

Re: Czech Republic F7 [October 29 | Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | Carpet]
 
GL pavlasek, vilardo!


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:21 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.