MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Chile F10 [October 22 | Villa Alemana | Clay] Winner : Patricio Heras [ARG] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=211589)

MissChaChaCha 10-18-2012 12:55 PM

Chile F10 [October 22 | Villa Alemana | Clay] Winner : Patricio Heras [ARG]
 
CHILE F10

Location : Villa Alemana, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG]


Entry List

1 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 301
2 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 330 (P)
3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 404
4 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 498
5 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 602
6 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 606
7 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 639
8 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 649
9 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 679
10 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 732
11 Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 775
12 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 812
13 Javier MUNOZ (CHI) 828
14 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 852
15 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 887
16 Victor MORALES (CHI) 930
17 Gustavo STERIN (ARG) 966
18 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 1025
19 Mariano URLI (ARG) 1032
20 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1046

21 (Q) Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1136
22 (Q) David FLEMING (CHI) 1206
23 (Q) Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1340
24 (Q) Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 1369
25 (Q) Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 1533
26 (Q) Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 1831
27 (Q) Michel VERNIER (CHI)
28 (Q) Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)

29 (wc) Christian GARIN (CHI) 1327
30 (wc) Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 1364
31 (wc) Bastian MALLA (CHI) 1460
32 (wc) Kevin GONZALEZ (CHI)

MissChaChaCha 10-18-2012 12:56 PM

Re: Chile F10 [October 22 | Villa Alemana | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI/1] vs. Bye
Nicolas Jarry [USA/w.c] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-0 6-2
Bastian Reyes [CHI] d. Felipe Tamayo [CHI] 7-6(4) 6-2
Guillermo Nunez [CHI/15] vs. Bye

Facundo Manzanares [ARG/2] vs. Bye
Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] d. Cristopher Kohl [CHI/w.c] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Joao Riquelme [CHI] d. Daniel Silva [CHI] 6-1 6-1
Vicente Bronstein [CHI/10] vs. Bye

David Fleming [CHI/3] vs. Bye
Benjamin Ugarte [CHI] d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon [CHI] 6-3 6-3
Eduardo Lacalle [CHI] d. Carlos Martinez [CHI] 6-3 6-2
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/14] vs. Bye

Felipe Mantilla [COL/4] vs. Bye
Maximiliano Labbe [CHI] d. Bastian Escobar [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Michel Vernier [CHI] d. Cristian Fabian Maldonado Maturana [CHI] 6-3 6-3
Gaston Paz [ARG/12] vs. Bye

Santiago Maccio [ARG/5] vs. Bye
Julian Busch [ARG] d. Rodrigo Gana [CHI] 6-4 6-3
Martin Rondina [ARG] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 6-1 6-2
Eduardo Piragine [ARG/11] vs. Bye

Franco Agamenone [ARG/6] vs. Bye
Simon Navarro [CHI] d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] 6-2 6-2
Patricio Mercuri [ARG] d. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana [CHI/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI/9] vs. Bye

Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/7] vs. Bye
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass [ARG] d. Matias Valdes [CHI/w.c] 7-5 6-4
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Diego Vives [CHI] 6-4 6-4
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/16] vs. Bye

Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia [CHI/8] vs. Bye
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos [CHI/w.c] d. Ivan Conejero [CHI] 7-5 7-5
Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo [CHI/w.c] d. Javier Angel Ahumada Garrido [CHI] 6-4 6-1
Serge Becerra Jeria [CHI/13] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Nicolas Jarry [USA/w.c] d. Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI/1] 6-4 2-6 6-0
Guillermo Nunez [CHI/15] d. Bastian Reyes [CHI] 6-1 6-1

Facundo Manzanares [ARG/2] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-2 6-1
Vicente Bronstein [CHI/10] d. Joao Riquelme [CHI] 6-3 6-4

David Fleming [CHI/3] d. Benjamin Ugarte [CHI] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
Eduardo Lacalle [CHI] d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/14] 6-4 2-0 ret.

Felipe Mantilla [COL/4] d. Maximiliano Labbe [CHI] 6-0 6-0
Michel Vernier [CHI] d. Gaston Paz [ARG/12] 7-6(2) 6-2

Santiago Maccio [ARG/5] d. Julian Busch [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Eduardo Piragine [ARG/11] d. Martin Rondina [ARG] 5-7 6-4 6-1

Franco Agamenone [ARG/6] d. Simon Navarro [CHI] 7-5 7-5
Patricio Mercuri [ARG] d. Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI/9] 6-4 4-6 6-4

Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/7] d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass [ARG] 6-3 7-6(4)
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/16] 7-5 6-3

Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos [CHI/w.c] d. Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia [CHI/8] 7-6(3) 6-4
Serge Becerra Jeria [CHI/13] d. Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Guillermo Nunez [CHI/15] d. Nicolas Jarry [USA/w.c] 7-5 7-6(4)
Facundo Manzanares [ARG/2] d. Vicente Bronstein [CHI/10] 6-2 6-2
David Fleming [CHI/3] d. Eduardo Lacalle [CHI] 6-2 6-0
Michel Vernier [CHI] d. Felipe Mantilla [COL/4] 7-5 7-5
Eduardo Piragine [ARG/11] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG/5] 7-6(4) 6-0
Franco Agamenone [ARG/6] d. Patricio Mercuri [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/7] d. Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] 5-7 6-1 7-6(1)
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos [CHI/w.c] d. Serge Becerra Jeria [CHI/13] 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5

MissChaChaCha 10-18-2012 12:56 PM

Re: Chile F10 [October 22 | Villa Alemana | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

C.Garin / J.Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI] d. G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] w.o
F.Agamenone / J.P.Paz [ARG] d. S.Maccio / G.Sterin [ARG] 6-4 2-6 10-8
J.Carrizo / M.Rondina [ARG/Alt] d. M.Buchhass / P.Mercuri [ARG/Alt] 7-6(3) 6-3
G.A.Hidalgo / M.Perez Mota [ARG/3] d. E.Piragine / J-M.Valverde [ARG] w.o

P.Heras / G.Paz [ARG/4] d. F.Manzanares / M.Urli [ARG] 6-3 6-2
N.Jarry / G.Lama [USA/CHI/w.c] d. J.Bueno Tapia / J.Galleguillos [CHI/w.c] 6-4 6-4
J.Montero / S.Navarro [CHI/Alt] d. N.Kicker / I.Lehyt [ARG/CHI] 6-3 7-6(3)
J.C.Saez / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/2] d. V.Bronstein / K.Gonzalez [CHI/w.c] w.o


J.Carrizo / M.Rondina [ARG/Alt] replace N.G.Kauer / M.Sborowitz [CHI]
M.Buchhass / P.Mercuri [ARG/Alt] replace V.Nunez / J-S.Vivanco [CHI/ECU]
J.Montero / S.Navarro [CHI/Alt] replace D.Fleming / F.Mantilla [CHI/COL]


Quarterfinal

C.Garin / J.Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI] d. F.Agamenone / J.P.Paz [ARG] 6-1 3-6 11-9
G.A.Hidalgo / M.Perez Mota [ARG/3] d. J.Carrizo / M.Rondina [ARG/Alt] 3-6 6-3 10-6
N.Jarry / G.Lama [USA/CHI/w.c] d. P.Heras / G.Paz [ARG/4] 6-3 6-4
J.C.Saez / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/2] d. J.Montero / S.Navarro [CHI/Alt] 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

G.A.Hidalgo / M.Perez Mota [ARG/3] d. C.Garin / J.Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI] 6-3 6-4
N.Jarry / G.Lama [USA/CHI/w.c] d. J.C.Saez / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/2] 6-2 6-3


FINAL

N.Jarry / G.Lama [USA/CHI/w.c] d. G.A.Hidalgo / M.Perez Mota [ARG/3] 5-7 6-3 10-4

MissChaChaCha 10-18-2012 12:56 PM

Re: Chile F10 [October 22 | Villa Alemana | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos [CHI/Q] 6-0 6-4
Stefano Travaglia [ITA] d. Facundo Manzanares [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-2
Gustavo Sterin [ARG] d. Guillermo Nunez [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-1
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/8] d. Bastian Malla [CHI/w.c] 6-4 6-4

Jorge Montero [CHI] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/4] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] d. Victor Nunez [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Eduardo Piragine [ARG/Q] d. Victor Morales [CHI] 6-4 6-4
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI/7] 6-3 6-1

Franco Agamenone [ARG/Q] d. Matias Sborowitz [CHI/6] 7-6(5) 7-5
David Fleming [CHI/Q] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 6-2 6-3
Kevin Gonzalez [CHI/w.c] d. Javier Munoz [CHI] 6-4 1-0 ret.
Patricio Heras [ARG/3] d. Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/Q] 6-2 6-0

Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/5] d. Mariano Urli [ARG] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] d. Gonzalo Lama [CHI] 6-4 5-7 6-3
Nicolas Kicker [ARG] d. Michel Vernier [CHI/Q] 6-1 6-2
Juan Pablo Paz [ARG] d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/2] 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Stefano Travaglia [ITA] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] 6-4 6-4
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/8] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG] 2-6 6-0 6-1
Jorge Montero [CHI] d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] 5-2 ret.
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG] d. Eduardo Piragine [ARG/Q] 5-7 1-1 ret.

David Fleming [CHI/Q] d. Franco Agamenone [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-3
Patricio Heras [ARG/3] d. Kevin Gonzalez [CHI/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/5] 7-6(2) 6-2
Nicolas Kicker [ARG] d. Juan Pablo Paz [ARG] 6-1 6-0


Quarterfinal

Stefano Travaglia [ITA] d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/8] 6-3 7-6(2)
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG] d. Jorge Montero [CHI] 6-0 3-6 6-3
Patricio Heras [ARG/3] d. David Fleming [CHI/Q] 6-4 6-1
Nicolas Kicker [ARG] d. Christian Garin [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Stefano Travaglia [ITA] d. Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG] 6-3 7-5
Patricio Heras [ARG/3] d. Nicolas Kicker [ARG] 3-6 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Patricio Heras [ARG/3] d. Stefano Travaglia [ITA] 2-6 6-4 6-4

Smoke944 10-25-2012 05:09 PM

Re: Chile F10 [October 22 | Villa Alemana | Clay]
 
Couple of solid wins for Garin here.

fognini for ever 10-27-2012 04:12 PM

Re: Chile F10 [October 22 | Villa Alemana | Clay]
 
news from travaglia-heras?

SapELee 10-27-2012 07:37 PM

Re: Chile F10 [October 22 | Villa Alemana | Clay]
 
Patricio Heras d. Stefano Travaglia 2-6 6-4 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:02 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.