MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Nigeria F2 [October 22 | Lagos | Hard] Winner : Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=211587)

MissChaChaCha 10-18-2012 01:46 PM

Nigeria F2 [October 22 | Lagos | Hard] Winner : Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP]
 
NIGERIA F2

Location : Lagos, Nigeria
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Kamil Capkovic [SVK]


Entry List

1 Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) 260
2 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 455
3 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 478
4 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 481
5 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 492
6 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 509
7 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 592
8 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 622
9 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 814
10 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 979
11 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 995
12 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 1146
13 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1193
14 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 1202
15 Mark FYNN (ZIM) 1327
16 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 1356
17 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 1397
18 Mario ECKARDT (GER) 1409
19 Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 1409
20 Terence NUGENT (CIV) 1460

21 (Q) Abdul-Mumin BABALOLA (NGR) 1671
22 (Q) Clayton GILBERTSON (RSA) 1763
23 (Q) Kehinde ALADE (NGR)
24 (Q) Monday IGBINOVIA (NGR)
25 (Q) Bayo PHILIPS (USA)
26 (Q) Sanni ADAMU (NGR)
27 (Q) Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
28 (Q) Umaru BALAMI (NGR)

29 (wc) Onyeka MBANU (NGR) 1668
30 (wc) Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 1671
31 (wc) Samuel OMOILE (NGR)
32 (wc) Henry ATSEYE (NGR)

MissChaChaCha 10-18-2012 01:46 PM

Re: Nigeria F2 [October 22 | Lagos | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yu Takahashi [JPN/1] vs. Bye
Monday Igbinovia [NGR] d. Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez [USA] 7-6(3) 7-5

Abdul-Mumin Babalola [NGR/2] vs. Bye
Taiwo Owolabi [NGR] d. Abidemi Olarewaju Adebisi [NGR] 6-1 6-4

Clayton Gilbertson [RSA/3] vs. Bye
Murphey Parker [USA] d. Sunday Igbinovia [NGR] 6-1 4-6 6-2

Ganiyu Yussuf [NGR] d. Sylvain Anibie [CIV/4] w.o
Sanni Adamu [NGR] d. Bolaji Olawepo [NGR] 6-4 6-3

Ekanem Etin [NGR] d. Bernard Ashitey Armaah [GHA] 6-3 6-4
Alexei Filenkov [RUS] d. Dylan Bernatzky [RSA] 6-1 6-3

Ayorinde Adebisi [NGR] d. Destiny Ford-Da Silva [NGR] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Bayo Philips [USA] d. Etido Udofa [NGR] 6-1 6-3

Kehinde Alade [NGR] d. John Otu [NGR] 6-4 7-5
Theophile Segodo [BEN] d. George Darko [GHA] 4-6 6-3 6-3

Umaru Balami [NGR] d. Sunday Maku [NGR] 6-4 6-3
Tunde Segodo [BEN] d. Pekun Akingbade [NGR] 7-5 6-2


Final Round

Monday Igbinovia [NGR] d. Yu Takahashi [JPN/1] 6-1 6-2
Abdul-Mumin Babalola [NGR/2] d. Taiwo Owolabi [NGR] 7-6(8) 6-3
Clayton Gilbertson [RSA/3] d. Murphey Parker [USA] 6-2 6-1
Sanni Adamu [NGR] d. Ganiyu Yussuf [NGR] 6-1 6-4
Alexei Filenkov [RUS] d. Ekanem Etin [NGR] 7-6(1) 6-1
Bayo Philips [USA] d. Ayorinde Adebisi [NGR] 6-2 6-4
Kehinde Alade [NGR] d. Theophile Segodo [BEN] 6-4 7-5
Umaru Balami [NGR] d. Tunde Segodo [BEN] 7-6(8) 6-3

MissChaChaCha 10-18-2012 01:47 PM

Re: Nigeria F2 [October 22 | Lagos | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

K.Capkovic / R.Roelofse [SVK/RSA/1] d. C.Enosoregbe / O.Mbanu [NGR] 6-2 6-2
A.Filenkov / T.Nugent [RUS/CIV] d. A.Gaspar Murta / J-R.Nunes [POR] 6-4 7-6(6)
A.Petrone / B.Rodriguez Manzano [ITA/ESP] d. D.Ford-Da Silva / S.Igbinovia [NGR] 6-7(5) 6-4 10-7
M.Fynn / J.Munoz-Abreu [ZIM/VEN/4] d. M.Eckardt / Y.Takahashi [GER/JPN] 3-6 6-3 10-3

S.Maku / L.Shehu [NGR] d. K-M.Maamoun / S.Sabry [EGY/3] 6-3 4-6 10-7
K.Alade / T.Owolabi [NGR/w.c] d. A-M.Babalola / E.Etin [NGR] 3-6 6-1 10-7
C.Gilbertson / K.Hossam [RSA/EGY] d. A.Adebisi / B.Olawepo [NGR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
A.Bega / E.Lopez-Perez [ITA/ESP/2] d. P.Akingbade / M.Igbinovia [NGR/w.c] 6-0 6-4


Quarterfinal

K.Capkovic / R.Roelofse [SVK/RSA/1] d. A.Filenkov / T.Nugent [RUS/CIV] 6-0 6-3
A.Petrone / B.Rodriguez Manzano [ITA/ESP] d. M.Fynn / J.Munoz-Abreu [ZIM/VEN/4] 6-3 7-6(1)
S.Maku / L.Shehu [NGR] d. K.Alade / T.Owolabi [NGR/w.c] 6-1 6-0
A.Bega / E.Lopez-Perez [ITA/ESP/2] d. C.Gilbertson / K.Hossam [RSA/EGY] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

K.Capkovic / R.Roelofse [SVK/RSA/1] d. A.Petrone / B.Rodriguez Manzano [ITA/ESP] 6-2 6-2
A.Bega / E.Lopez-Perez [ITA/ESP/2] d. S.Maku / L.Shehu [NGR] 6-7(3) 6-4 10-8


FINAL

K.Capkovic / R.Roelofse [SVK/RSA/1] d. A.Bega / E.Lopez-Perez [ITA/ESP/2] 6-1 6-2

MissChaChaCha 10-18-2012 01:47 PM

Re: Nigeria F2 [October 22 | Lagos | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kamil Capkovic [SVK/1] d. Taiwo Owolabi [NGR/L.L] 6-4 6-2
Karim Hossam [EGY] d. Kehinde Alade [NGR/Q] 6-3 6-3
Mario Eckardt [GER] d. Henry Atseye [NGR/w.c] 6-2 3-0 ret.
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] d. Terence Nugent [CIV] 6-1 6-7(6) 6-3

Kento Takeuchi [JPN/3] d. Maxime Chazal [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Lawal Shehu [NGR] d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola [NGR/Q] 7-6(2) 6-4
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [VEN] d. Yu Takahashi [JPN/L.L] 6-2 6-2
Alessandro Petrone [ITA/8] d. Umaru Balami [NGR/Q] 6-2 6-2

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/7] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/Q] 6-1 7-5
Mark Fynn [ZIM] d. Samuel Omoile [NGR/w.c] 6-4 4-6 5-1 ret.
Andre Gaspar Murta [POR] d. Clayton Gilbertson [RSA/Q] 6-1 6-2
Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] d. Bayo Philips [USA/Q] 6-2 6-3

Sherif Sabry [EGY/6] d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] 6-4 6-1
Sanni Adamu [NGR/Q] d. Onyeka Mbanu [NGR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Clifford Enosoregbe [NGR/w.c] d. Monday Igbinovia [NGR/Q] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
Ruan Roelofse [RSA/2] d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR] 6-4 7-5

Taiwo Owolabi [NGR/L.L] replaces Vaja Uzakov [UZB]
Yu Takahashi [JPN/L.L] replaces Alexandre Folie [BEL]


2nd Round

Kamil Capkovic [SVK/1] d. Karim Hossam [EGY] 6-1 7-5
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] d. Mario Eckardt [GER] 7-6(2) 6-2
Kento Takeuchi [JPN/3] d. Lawal Shehu [NGR] 6-1 6-1
Alessandro Petrone [ITA/8] d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu [VEN] 4-6 6-3 7-5

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/7] d. Mark Fynn [ZIM] 7-6(3) 6-1
Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] d. Andre Gaspar Murta [POR] 6-1 6-2
Sherif Sabry [EGY/6] d. Sanni Adamu [NGR/Q] 6-1 3-6 6-2
Ruan Roelofse [RSA/2] d. Clifford Enosoregbe [NGR/w.c] 6-1 6-1


Quarterfinal

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] d. Kamil Capkovic [SVK/1] 6-3 6-3
Kento Takeuchi [JPN/3] d. Alessandro Petrone [ITA/8] 6-3 6-3
Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] d. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/7] 6-1 2-6 6-3
Ruan Roelofse [RSA/2] d. Sherif Sabry [EGY/6] 6-4 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] d. Kento Takeuchi [JPN/3] 6-3 6-3
Ruan Roelofse [RSA/2] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] 7-5 6-1


FINAL

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] d. Ruan Roelofse [RSA/2] 6-0 6-4

Sauletekis 10-22-2012 01:06 PM

Re: Nigeria F2 [October 22 | Lagos | Hard]
 
Capkovic what a point whore, but well played by him...

GL to José-Ricardo Nunes (what a though draw) and André Murta!

Sombrerero loco 10-28-2012 06:12 PM

Re: Nigeria F2 [October 22 | Lagos | Hard] Winner : Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP]
 
huge improvement by kike lopez. congrats


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:06 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.