MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   France F20 [October 08 | Saint-Dizier | Hard] Winner : David Guez [FRA] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=210921)

MissChaChaCha 10-05-2012 12:03 PM

France F20 [October 08 | Saint-Dizier | Hard] Winner : David Guez [FRA]
 
FRANCE F20

Location : Saint-Dizier, France
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Jan Mertl [CZE]


Entry List

1 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 273
2 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 281
3 David GUEZ (FRA) 283
4 Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 291
5 Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 303
6 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 360
7 Andis JUSKA (LAT) 377
8 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 443
9 Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 469
10 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 504
11 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 532
12 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 563
13 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 603
14 Franck PEPE (FRA) 618
15 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 630
16 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 714
17 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 788
18 Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 791
19 Constantin BELOT (FRA) 818
20 Filip VEGER (CRO) 887

21 (Q) Matthieu ROY (FRA) 936
22 (Q) Teri GROLL (FRA) 963
23 (Q) Ryan AGAR (AUS) 998
24 (Q) Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1524
25 (Q) Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 1671
26 (Q) Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 1917
27 (Q) Sebastian BADER (AUT)
28 (Q) Romain BARBOSA (POR)

29 (wc) Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1163
30 (wc) Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
31 (wc) Romain CABRILLON (FRA)
32 (wc) Gabriel ANDRUEJOL (FRA)

MissChaChaCha 10-05-2012 12:04 PM

Re: France F20 [October 08 | Saint-Dizier | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matthieu Roy [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Hugo Perrin [FRA] d. Pierre Damien Djomo Ayissi [CMR] 6-2 6-4
Lofo Ramiaramanana [MAD] d. Vincent Boginoff [FRA] 6-0 6-4
Quentin Ochsenbein [FRA] vs. Bye

Teri Groll [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Jannis Liniger [SUI] d. Nicolas Jonasz [FRA] 7-5 6-2
Joseph Zingui [CMR] d. Antoine Fouche [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Joshua Boots [AUS] vs. Bye

Ryan Agar [AUS/3] vs. Bye
Jonas Pitorre [FRA] d. Maxime Janvier [FRA] 6-4 7-6(4)
Remy Chala [FRA] d. Pierre-Louis Marchal [FRA] 6-0 6-0
Mithun Prathilal Raman [GBR] vs. Bye

Cedrick Commin [FRA/4] vs. Bye
Sebastian Bader [AUT] d. Charles Gilles [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Nathaniel Seyler [FRA] vs. Bye
Yannick Offermans [GER] vs. Bye

Darren Walsh [GBR/5] vs. Bye
Nicolas Beaune [FRA] d. Maxime Moreau [FRA] 6-1 6-2
James Cluskey [IRL] vs. Bye
Harry Meehan [GBR/12] vs. Bye

Thibault Venturino [FRA/6] vs. Bye
Thomas Brechemier [FRA] d. Nathan Lavanchy [SUI] 6-0 6-0
Romain Barbosa [POR] d. Alexandre Muller [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Sylvain Anibie [CIV/11] vs. Bye

Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/7] vs. Bye
Thibault Forget [FRA] d. Arnaud Lalouette [FRA/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-3
Matthieu Bolot [FRA] d. Marceau Vial [FRA/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Jeremy Corbiere [FRA/9] vs. Bye

Eric Fomba [FRA/8] vs. Bye
Jordan Ruivo [FRA] d. Pierre Faivre [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Arthur Rinderknech [FRA] d. William Myler [AUS] 6-0 6-2
Gregoire Jacq [FRA/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Matthieu Roy [FRA/1] d. Hugo Perrin [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Lofo Ramiaramanana [MAD] d. Quentin Ochsenbein [FRA] 6-4 6-0

Teri Groll [FRA/2] d. Jannis Liniger [SUI] 6-2 6-4
Joshua Boots [AUS] d. Joseph Zingui [CMR] 6-3 7-5

Ryan Agar [AUS/3] d. Jonas Pitorre [FRA] 6-2 6-0
Remy Chala [FRA] d. Mithun Prathilal Raman [GBR] 6-0 6-1

Sebastian Bader [AUT] d. Cedrick Commin [FRA/4] 6-4 3-6 6-1
Yannick Offermans [GER] d. Nathaniel Seyler [FRA] 7-6(1) 6-3

Nicolas Beaune [FRA] d. Darren Walsh [GBR/5] 6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(2)
Harry Meehan [GBR/12] d. James Cluskey [IRL] 6-2 6-2

Thibault Venturino [FRA/6] d. Thomas Brechemier [FRA] 6-2 6-4
Romain Barbosa [POR] d. Sylvain Anibie [CIV/11] 6-3 6-2

Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/7] d. Thibault Forget [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Jeremy Corbiere [FRA/9] d. Matthieu Bolot [FRA] 6-3 6-1

Jordan Ruivo [FRA] d. Eric Fomba [FRA/8] 3-6 6-4 6-1
Gregoire Jacq [FRA/10] d. Arthur Rinderknech [FRA] 6-0 6-3


Final Round

Matthieu Roy [FRA/1] d. Lofo Ramiaramanana [MAD] 6-2 7-6(5)
Teri Groll [FRA/2] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Ryan Agar [AUS/3] d. Remy Chala [FRA] 6-2 6-4
Sebastian Bader [AUT] d. Yannick Offermans [GER] 6-4 6-4
Harry Meehan [GBR/12] d. Nicolas Beaune [FRA] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Romain Barbosa [POR] d. Thibault Venturino [FRA/6] 6-4 7-5
Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/7] d. Jeremy Corbiere [FRA/9] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Gregoire Jacq [FRA/10] d. Jordan Ruivo [FRA] w.o

MissChaChaCha 10-05-2012 12:04 PM

Re: France F20 [October 08 | Saint-Dizier | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Juska / M.Volante [LAT/ITA/1] d. P.Djomo Ayissi / J.Zingui [CMR] w.o
J.Checa-Calvo / A.Penaud [ESP/FRA] d. E.Fomba / A.Rinderknech [FRA] 7-6(3) 6-4
H.Meehan / F.Veger [GBR/CRO] d. J.Boots / W.Myler [AUS] 6-1 6-2
J.Cluskey / A.Sidorenko [IRL/FRA/3] d. S.Cauvard / E.Rousset [FRA] 6-3 6-7(6) 10-4

A.Benneteau / N.Renavand [FRA/4] d. Y.Offermans / L.Ramiaramanana [GER/MAD] 6-3 6-3
E.Firmin / T.Venturino [FRA] d. G.Andruejol / R.Cabrillon [FRA] 6-2 6-2
A.Escoffier / M.Roy [FRA] d. T.Brechemier / R.Chala [FRA] 6-2 6-1
A.El-Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR/2] d. R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] 7-6(4) 6-4


Quarterfinal

A.Juska / M.Volante [LAT/ITA/1] d. J.Checa-Calvo / A.Penaud [ESP/FRA] 6-4 7-6(6)
J.Cluskey / A.Sidorenko [IRL/FRA/3] d. H.Meehan / F.Veger [GBR/CRO] 6-2 6-4
A.Benneteau / N.Renavand [FRA/4] d. E.Firmin / T.Venturino [FRA] 5-7 6-3 10-7
A.Escoffier / M.Roy [FRA] d. A.El-Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR/2] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

J.Cluskey / A.Sidorenko [IRL/FRA/3] d. A.Juska / M.Volante [LAT/ITA/1] 6-2 6-3
A.Benneteau / N.Renavand [FRA/4] d. A.Escoffier / M.Roy [FRA] 6-0 2-1 ret.


FINAL

A.Benneteau / N.Renavand [FRA/4] d. J.Cluskey / A.Sidorenko [IRL/FRA/3] 7-5 6-4

MissChaChaCha 10-05-2012 12:04 PM

Re: France F20 [October 08 | Saint-Dizier | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA] 6-3 7-6(0)
Thomas Grinberg [FRA/w.c] d. Sebastian Bader [AUT/Q] 6-4 6-2
Franck Pepe [FRA] d. Romain Barbosa [POR/Q] 7-6(4) 6-1
Marton Fucsovics [HUN/8] d. Elie Rousset [FRA] 6-3 4-6 6-4

Nicolas Renavand [FRA/4] d. Filip Veger [CRO] 6-2 6-2
Gregoire Jacq [FRA/Q] d. Constantin Belot [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/Q] d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Andis Juska [LAT/7] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA] 4-6 6-3 6-1

Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/6] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 6-3 6-4
Simon Cauvard [FRA] d. Gabriel Andruejol [FRA/w.c] 6-1 7-5
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Matthieu Roy [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Michael Lammer [SUI/3] d. Ryan Agar [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-1

Moritz Baumann [GER/5] d. Teri Groll [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-2
Alexandre Penaud [FRA] d. Harry Meehan [GBR/Q] 6-2 6-2
Mick Lescure [FRA/w.c] d. Romain Cabrillon [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Antoine Benneteau [FRA] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/2] 6-4 7-5


2nd Round

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Thomas Grinberg [FRA/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Marton Fucsovics [HUN/8] d. Franck Pepe [FRA] 4-1 ret.
Gregoire Jacq [FRA/Q] d. Nicolas Renavand [FRA/4] 7-6(5) 7-5
Andis Juska [LAT/7] d. Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/Q] 6-2 6-2

Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/6] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA] 6-3 7-6(1)
Michael Lammer [SUI/3] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA] 6-4 7-6(12)
Alexandre Penaud [FRA] d. Moritz Baumann [GER/5] 4-6 7-5 3-0 ret.
Mick Lescure [FRA/w.c] d. Antoine Benneteau [FRA] 7-6(2) 7-6(3)


Quarterfinal

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN/8] 6-4 6-3
Andis Juska [LAT/7] d. Gregoire Jacq [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Michael Lammer [SUI/3] d. Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/6] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Alexandre Penaud [FRA] d. Mick Lescure [FRA/w.c] 6-4 7-6(2)


Semifinal

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Andis Juska [LAT/7] 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Michael Lammer [SUI/3] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA] 3-6 6-1 6-4


FINAL

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Michael Lammer [SUI/3] 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-1

Sombrerero loco 10-05-2012 03:12 PM

Re: France F20 [October 08 | Saint-Dizier | Hard]
 
GL juska, fucsovics, cauvard :) great players, great field!!

Sombrerero loco 10-10-2012 09:09 AM

Re: France F20 [October 08 | Saint-Dizier | Hard]
 
allez simon :bowdown: nice first victory


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:40 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.