MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Turkey F39 [October 08 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Mirza Basic [BIH] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=210915)

MissChaChaCha 10-05-2012 11:39 AM

Turkey F39 [October 08 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Mirza Basic [BIH]
 
TURKEY F39

Location : Antalya-Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Michal Konecny [CZE]


Entry List

1 Stephane BOHLI (SUI) 275
2 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 333
3 Mirza BASIC (BIH) 337
4 Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 371
5 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 404
6 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 424
7 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 520
8 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 544
9 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 545
10 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 578
11 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 587
12 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 649
13 George MORGAN (GBR) 660
14 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 676
15 Artem SITAK (NZL) 703
16 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 751
17 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 753
18 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 826
19 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 914
20 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 929

21 (Q) Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 1008
22 (Q) Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 1190
23 (Q) Marc MEIGEL (GER) 1216
24 (Q) Miles BUGBY (GBR) 1262
25 (Q) Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 1558
26 (Q) Filip VITTEK (SVK) 1763
27 (Q) Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1881
28 (Q) Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1947

29 (wc) Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1739
30 (wc) James Junior STORME (BEL) 1924
31 (wc) Can ALTINER (TUR) 1950
32 (wc) Ondrej VACULIK (CZE)

MissChaChaCha 10-05-2012 11:40 AM

Re: Turkey F39 [October 08 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Anil Yuksel [TUR/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Dimitar Grabul [MKD] vs. Bye
Antoine-Michel Alexeev [SUI] d. Cedric Stalder [SUI] 6-1 ret.
Filip Vittek [SVK/15] vs. Bye

Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/2] vs. Bye
Marco Zocastello [SUI] vs. Bye
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] d. Alexander Krundyshev [RUS] 6-4 6-2
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/13] vs. Bye

Loic Perret [CAL/3] vs. Bye
Marcus Yu [USA] vs. Bye
Vincent Cadona [AUS] d. Neven Krivokuca [CRO] 6-3 6-1
Alexander Krasnorutskiy [RUS/14] vs. Bye

Matteo Civarolo [ITA/4] vs. Bye
Jordan Wright [AUS] vs. Bye
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] d. Michele Longo [ITA] 6-3 5-7 7-5
Beka Komakhidze [RUS/12] vs. Bye

Omar Giacalone [ITA/5] vs. Bye
Stepan Vancurik [CZE] d. Egor Kuprin [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Shota Meparidze [GEO] d. Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] 5-7 6-2 6-4
Anton Manegin [RUS/9] vs. Bye

Marc Meigel [GER/6] vs. Bye
Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] d. Killian Davanzo [SUI] 6-2 6-2
Iznaur Akhmaev [RUS] d. Scott Browne [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Riccardo Bonadio [ITA/11] vs. Bye

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/7] vs. Bye
Gabriel Pimentel [BRA] vs. Bye
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] d. Giacomo Vianello [ITA] 6-3 6-4
Patrik Fabian [SVK/16] vs. Bye

Miles Bugby [GBR/8] vs. Bye
Ali Mert Kuyumcu [TUR] vs. Bye
Blaz Seric [CRO] d. Ali Mirzakhani [GER] 6-1 3-6 6-4
Antoine Richard [CAN/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/1/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Filip Vittek [SVK/15] d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev [SUI] 6-2 6-4

Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/2] d. Marco Zocastello [SUI] 6-2 6-3
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/13] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 6-0 6-2

Loic Perret [CAL/3] d. Marcus Yu [USA] 6-2 6-4
Alexander Krasnorutskiy [RUS/14] d. Vincent Cadona [AUS] 6-2 6-1

Matteo Civarolo [ITA/4] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] d. Beka Komakhidze [RUS/12] 7-5 4-6 6-3

Omar Giacalone [ITA/5] d. Stepan Vancurik [CZE] 6-0 2-0 ret.
Anton Manegin [RUS/9] d. Shota Meparidze [GEO] 6-3 6-1

Marc Meigel [GER/6] d. Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] 6-3 6-0
Iznaur Akhmaev [RUS] d. Riccardo Bonadio [ITA/11] 3-6 6-3 7-5

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/7] d. Gabriel Pimentel [BRA] 6-4 4-1 ret.
Patrik Fabian [SVK/16] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] 6-4 7-6(5)

Miles Bugby [GBR/8] d. Ali Mert Kuyumcu [TUR] 6-0 6-0
Antoine Richard [CAN/10] d. Blaz Seric [CRO] 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Filip Vittek [SVK/15] d. Dimitar Grabul [MKD] 7-6(6) 6-4
Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/2] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/13] 6-2 6-2
Alexander Krasnorutskiy [RUS/14] d. Loic Perret [CAL/3] 6-1 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] d. Matteo Civarolo [ITA/4] 6-4 6-2
Omar Giacalone [ITA/5] d. Anton Manegin [RUS/9] 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(0)
Marc Meigel [GER/6] d. Iznaur Akhmaev [RUS] 7-6(1) 6-4
Patrik Fabian [SVK/16] d. Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/7] 6-1 6-3
Miles Bugby [GBR/8] d. Antoine Richard [CAN/10] 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha 10-05-2012 11:40 AM

Re: Turkey F39 [October 08 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Basic / D.Grabul [BIH/MKD/Alt] d. G.Alekseenko / A.Richard [UKR/CAN] 1-2 ret.
L.Perret / L.Zweili [CAL/SUI] d. G.Javakhishvili / B.Komakhidze [GEO/RUS] 6-4 6-3
S.Browne / K.Stoker [AUS/w.c] d. G.Ergeneman / A.Yuksel [TUR] 7-6(5) 6-4
F.Horansky / F.Vittek [SVK] d. J.Carpenter / G.Morgan [GBR/4] 3-6 6-3 10-5

L.Majsajdr / O.Vaculik [CZE/w.c] d. E.Eremin / A.Sitak [ITA/NZL/3] w.o
M.Bortolotti / M.Civarolo [ITA] d. N.Krivokuca / B.Seric [CRO/Alt] 6-3 6-1
A.Krasnorutskiy / A.Manegin [RUS] d. P.Ciorcila / J.J.Storme [ROU/BEL/w.c] 5-7 6-4 10-2
D.Bloemke / M.Meigel [GER] d. A.Ciumac / M.Dubarenco [MDA/2] 6-3 5-7 8-2 ret.

M.Basic / D.Grabul [BIH/MKD/Alt] replace N.Gombos / M.Konecny [SVK/CZE/1]
N.Krivokuca / B.Seric [CRO/Alt] replace S.Caruso / O.Giacalone [ITA]


Quarterfinal

M.Basic / D.Grabul [BIH/MKD/Alt] d. L.Perret / L.Zweili [CAL/SUI] 6-1 6-4
F.Horansky / F.Vittek [SVK] d. S.Browne / K.Stoker [AUS/w.c] 6-2 6-4
L.Majsajdr / O.Vaculik [CZE/w.c] d. M.Bortolotti / M.Civarolo [ITA] 6-1 7-6(4)
D.Bloemke / M.Meigel [GER] d. A.Krasnorutskiy / A.Manegin [RUS] 6-4 4-6 10-6


Semifinal

F.Horansky / F.Vittek [SVK] d. M.Basic / D.Grabul [BIH/MKD/Alt] 6-2 6-2
L.Majsajdr / O.Vaculik [CZE/w.c] d. D.Bloemke / M.Meigel [GER] 3-6 7-5 10-5


FINAL

L.Majsajdr / O.Vaculik [CZE/w.c] d. F.Horansky / F.Vittek [SVK] 7-6(1) 6-4

MissChaChaCha 10-05-2012 11:40 AM

Re: Turkey F39 [October 08 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stephane Bohli [SUI/1] d. Alexander Krasnorutskiy [RUS/Q] 5-7 3-0 ret.
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/Q] d. Miles Bugby [GBR/Q] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] d. Salvatore Caruso [ITA] 2-6 6-4 6-1
Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/Q] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA/8] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3

Norbert Gombos [SVK/4] d. Omar Giacalone [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-4
Artem Sitak [NZL] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 6-3 7-6(3)
Jack Carpenter [GBR] d. Matteo Civarolo [ITA/L.L] 6-1 6-1
Marin Bradaric [CRO/6] d. Patrik Fabian [SVK/Q] 6-3 6-4

Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/5] d. Loic Perret [CAL/L.L] 6-2 6-3
Antoine Richard [CAN/L.L] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-2 6-2
Ondrej Vaculik [CZE/w.c] d. Filip Vittek [SVK/Q] 6-3 6-3
Mirza Basic [BIH/3] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA] 3-6 6-1 7-5

Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/7] d. James Junior Storme [BEL/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Dennis Bloemke [GER] d. George Morgan [GBR] 6-3 7-6(5)
Marc Meigel [GER/Q] d. Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR/w.c] 6-4 3-6 7-5
Filip Horansky [SVK] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/2] 6-4 6-2

Matteo Civarolo [ITA/L.L] replaces Can Altiner [TUR/w.c]
Loic Perret [CAL/L.L] replaces Adam Pavlasek [CZE]
Antoine Richard [CAN/L.L] replaces Patrik Brydolf [SWE]


2nd Round

Stephane Bohli [SUI/1] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/Q] 6-3 6-1
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] d. Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/Q] 2-6 6-2 6-0
Norbert Gombos [SVK/4] d. Artem Sitak [NZL] 7-6(4) 6-4
Marin Bradaric [CRO/6] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR] 6-3 6-1

Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/5] d. Antoine Richard [CAN/L.L] 3-6 6-1 6-1
Mirza Basic [BIH/3] d. Ondrej Vaculik [CZE/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Dennis Bloemke [GER] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/7] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Filip Horansky [SVK] d. Marc Meigel [GER/Q] 6-4 7-5


Quarterfinal

Stephane Bohli [SUI/1] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] 6-3 6-1
Norbert Gombos [SVK/4] d. Marin Bradaric [CRO/6] 7-6(5) 6-3
Mirza Basic [BIH/3] d. Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/5] 6-4 6-1
Filip Horansky [SVK] d. Dennis Bloemke [GER] 4-6 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Norbert Gombos [SVK/4] d. Stephane Bohli [SUI/1] 3-2 ret.
Mirza Basic [BIH/3] d. Filip Horansky [SVK] 6-4 6-2


FINAL

Mirza Basic [BIH/3] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK/4] 6-4 6-4

Sombrerero loco 10-05-2012 03:09 PM

Re: Turkey F39 [October 08 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
GL inzerillo, pavlasek

ciprianned 10-09-2012 03:14 PM

Re: Turkey F39 [October 08 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]
 
Ciorcila def. Eremin 7-6 4-6 6-3 !


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:24 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.