MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #43a – Seoul - Winners: cserkinho & doctorlopes/Rafael Reis (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=210893)

keqtqiadv 10-05-2012 12:53 AM

Tennis Tipping #43a – Seoul - Winners: cserkinho & doctorlopes/Rafael Reis
 
Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Seoul, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@hotmail.com

keqtqiadv 10-05-2012 12:54 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Seoul, Korea
Type: ATP Challenger $100,000 +H
Surface: Outdoor hard
Date: 22nd October - 28th October
Tournament website: Ljubo

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 14th October 6:00 pm CEST

Doubles Entry Deadline:
Friday, 19th October 12:00 noon CEST
Period for changes:
Sunday, 14th October 6:00 pm CEST - Friday, 19th October 12:00 noon CEST
Draw size for singles:
32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Friday, 19th October 12:00 noon CEST
Assistant Manager:
Blake


Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....  120
F.....  84
SF....  54
QF...  28
R16...  12
R32....  0
Q....  5

Code:

ROLL OF HONOUR

2011 singles final

appleGirl def Elirj70

2011 doubles final

Goldenoldie/chowdahead25 def ibreak4coffee/bandtree

2010 singles final

chowdahead25 def DuncanFerguson

2010 doubles final
maru_angi/Davidcuervacho def scoobs/-Eve-


2009 singles final
Pigpen Stinks def tal20

2009 doubles final
Pigpen Stinks/hartnett def TankingTheSet/CheekyChick
 
2008 singles final
CoolyBri def Davidcuervacho

2008 doubles final
Blarghman/CoolyBri def Kielian/Haute


keqtqiadv 10-05-2012 12:56 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
Entry Lists
Code:

ATP ENTRY LIST

Lu, Yen-Hsun        TPE    64
Ito, Tatsuma        JPN    66
Bogomolov Jr., Alex    RUS    92
Jaziri, Malek        TUN    112
Tursunov, Dmitry    RUS    117
Sugita, Yuichi        JPN    139
Wang, Jimmy        TPE    147
Udomchoke, Danai    THA    149
Polansky, Peter        CAN    150
Gojowczyk, Peter    GER    166
Bhambri, Yuki        IND    174
Bubka, Sergei        UKR    175
Ignatik, Uladzimir    BLR    182
Moriya, Hiroki        JPN    184
De Voest, Rik        RSA    189
De Schepper, Kenny    FRA    202
Duckworth, James    AUS    204
Yani, Michael        USA    211
Weintraub, Amir        ISR    212
Chvojka, Erik        CAN    214
Chen, Ti        TPE    225
Nedovyesov, Oleksandr    UKR    227


ALTERNATES


1. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 238
2. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 249
3. Przysiezny, Michal POL 255
4. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 257
5. Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 261
6. @ Bester, Philip CAN 269
7. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 281
8. Rungkat, Christopher INA 294
9. Vanni, Luca ITA 317
10. Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 320
11. Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 340
12. Obry, Julien FRA 341
13. Bossel, Adrien SUI 347
14. Jeong, Suk-Young KOR 354
15. Recouderc, Laurent FRA 356
16. Molchanov, Denys UKR 357
17. Begemann, Andre GER 359
18. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 368
19. King-Turner, Daniel NZL 384
20. Huang, Liang-Chi TPE 387

Code:

SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 8th)

01 YEBRA (ESP)                    61          (855)
02 sdtoot (GBR)                    73          (745)
03 stbanchile (CHI)                76          (726)
04 Mishka Logvi (UKR)              81          (681)
05 Nadie (RUS)                    82          (659)
06 kr1s71an (BUL)                  88          (641)
07 ibreak4coffee (CAN)            93          (626)
08 bavaria100 (GER)                94          (625)
09 Cava (CZE)                      95          (619)
10 Blue Heart24 (CRO)              99          (599)
11 Marto (BUL)                    102        (588)
12 Toooom (FRA)                    112        (548)
13 cserkinho (AUT)                116        (527)
14 acionescu (ROU)                118        (525)
15 supertec (ESP)                  121        (520)
16 Mahqz (GER)                    124        (511)
17 Igorche (SRB)                  125        (508)
18 appleGirl (ISR)                127        (497)
19 Boreas (SLO)                    140        (432)
20 BrazilTBfan (GRE)              143        (414)
21 kingroger (GER)                144        (414)
22 Rafael Reis (BRA)              151        (379)
23 Deathless Mortal (CRO)          152        (378)
24 Novak or Andy (CHN)            161        (347)
25 njnetswill (USA)                164        (342)
26 ThePhenom (ROU)                170        (316)
27 sfar (POR)                      172        (312)
28 Chris. (AUS)                    178        (296)


ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST


01 doctorlopes (FRA)              181        (294)
02 JMG (MON)                      183        (290)
03 ostm89 (USA)                    186        (265)
04 ESimp (CAN)                    189        (253)
05 chowdahead25 (USA)              190        (249)
06 Equalizer (MON)                192        (243)
07 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)            197        (237)
08 Chrissi (GER)                  200        (231)
09 nickelS (RUS)                  215        (178)
10 Spain07 (POL)                  226        (152)
11 delicfan (BIH)                  233        (128)
12 starluk (CHN)                  236        (126)
13 tal20 (ISR)                    252        (90)
14 stripes (GBR)                  270        (63)
15 zeli15 (CZE)                    285        (47)
16 Gillouthe best (ESP)            286        (44)


QUALIFYING ALTERNATES LIST


ALT01 guyha4 (ISR)                294        (39)
      Fickelgruber (XXX)              NR          (0) OUT
ALT02 Freshi (GER)                166 LE      (325)

Code:

DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from October 8th)

01 njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI)              18 +  43 =  61    (2480 + 1813 = 4293)
02 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL)                    55 +  96 = 151    (1596 + 1080 = 2676)
03 chowdahead25/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)      74 + 101 = 175    (1289 + 1039 = 2328)
04 Freshi/Chrissi (GER)                        80 +  99 = 179    (1261 + 1060 = 2321)
05 kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)                    90 +  93 = 183    (1127 + 1117 = 2244)
06 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)                      89 + 106 = 195    (1136 + 1023 = 2159)
07 acionescu/sdtoot (ROU/GBR)                  77 + 126 = 203    (1318 +  846 = 2164)
08 Cava/ibreak4coffee (CZE/CAN)                92 + 118 = 210    (1118 +  896 = 2014)
09 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)                    97 + 117 = 214    (1079 +  896 = 1975)
10 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)                  116 + 143 = 259    ( 902 +  661 = 1563)
11 bavaria100/BrazilTBfan (GER/GRE)            115 + 165 = 280    ( 908 +  492 = 1400)
12 Toooom/Igorche (FRA/SRB)                    136 + 152 = 288    ( 732 +  574 = 1306)
13 Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)                142 + 181 = 323    ( 667 +  391 = 1058)
14 JMG/zeli15 (MON/CZE)                        158 + 185 = 343    ( 535 +  355 =  890)


ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST


01 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)          208 + 209 = 417    ( 250 +  250 =  500)
02 Chris./guyha4 (AUS/ISR)                    183 + 260 = 443    ( 375 +  124 =  499)
03 Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP)            169 + 277 = 446    ( 476 +  68 =  544)
04 Crvena Zvezda/tal20 (SRB/ISR)              176 + 288 = 464    ( 445 +  42 =  487)
05 Mishka Logvi/Blue Heart24 (UKR/CRO)        242 + 308 = 550    ( 152 +  23 =  175)

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from October 8th)

Main Draw

01 YEBRA (ESP)
02 sdtoot (GBR)
03 stbanchile (CHI)
04 Mishka Logvi (UKR)
05 Nadie (RUS)
06 kr1s71an (BUL)
07 ibreak4coffee (CAN)
08 bavaria100 (GER)


Qualifying


01 doctorlopes (FRA)
02 JMG (MON)
03 ostm89 (USA)
04 ESimp (CAN)
05 chowdahead25 (USA)
06 Equalizer (MON)
07 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
08 Chrissi (GER)

Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from October 8th)

Main Draw

01 njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI)
02 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL)
03 chowdahead25/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)
04 Freshi/Chrissi (GER)


Qualifying


01 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
02 Chris./guyha4 (AUS/ISR)
03 Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP)
04 Crvena Zvezda/tal20 (SRB/ISR)


keqtqiadv 10-05-2012 12:57 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


03:02 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 2-2

Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


03:03 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:03 | (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 1-1


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


05:05 | (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. sfar (POR) #SRs: 3-2
05:01 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 3-0
04:05 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 2-2
03:04 | (LL) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 2-2


2nd round


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) YEBRA (ESP) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 1-2
06:02 | sfar (POR) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 2-0
03:06 | (3) stbanchile (CHI) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 0-1
05:03 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 0-1

05:05 | (7) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
04:06 | (8) bavaria100 (GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | kingroger (GER) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 2-2


1st round


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) YEBRA (ESP) vs. (Q) ESimp (CAN) #SRs: 2-2
02:03 | Chris. (AUS) vs. (Q) doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. sfar (POR) #SRs: 0-1
05:04 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (5) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 3-1

05:04 | (3) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 2-2
02:06 | (LL) Equalizer (MON) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | Toooom (FRA) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | Marto (BUL) vs. (6) kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 3-2

05:04 | (7) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 1-1
05:03 | acionescu (ROU) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 3-1
04:03 | (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 1-1
04:03 | supertec (ESP) vs. (4) Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 3-1

05:04 | (8) bavaria100 (GER) vs. (Q) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | njnetswill (USA) vs. kingroger (GER) #SRs: 1-2
06:04 | Cava (CZE) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 1-2


__________________________________________________ _

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 6
Matches remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (6) Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 3-3, PTS1 7:4
02:03 | starluk (CHN) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (5) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 4-3
04:01 | (4) ESimp (CAN) vs. zeli15 (CZE) #SRs: 3-1


Qualifying first round


Matches counted: 6
Matches remaining: 0


06:00 | (1) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. delicfan (BIH) #SRs: 2-0
00:06 | Spain07 (POL) vs. (6) Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 0-2
06:06 | (2) JMG (MON) vs. starluk (CHN) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (7) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 2-2, PTS2 7:4

06:00 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. Gillouthe best (ESP) #SRs: 2-0
06:06 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (5) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 2-2, PTS2 1:4
06:00 | (4) ESimp (CAN) vs. stripes (GBR) #SRs: 2-0
06:05 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (alt) guyha4 (ISR) #SRs: 1-2

keqtqiadv 10-05-2012 12:59 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


04:04 | (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1

Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


04:06 | kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. acionescu/sdtoot (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


10:09 | kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) vs. Cava/ibreak4coffee (CZE/CAN) #SRs: 4-3
09:10 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 3-5
04:09 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 1-5
10:10 | acionescu/sdtoot (ROU/GBR) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 5-4


1st round


Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0


17:18 | (1) njnetswill/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) #SRs: 5-7
21:18 | Cava/ibreak4coffee (CZE/CAN) vs. Toooom/Igorche (FRA/SRB) #SRs: 5-8
18:19 | (3) chowdahead25/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 6-7
17:00 | (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) #SRs: 5-0

18:10 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (Q) Chris./guyha4 (AUS/ISR) #SRs: 4-2
17:16 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (4) Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) #SRs: 3-4
17:20 | bavaria100/BrazilTBfan (GER/GRE) vs. acionescu/sdtoot (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 6-10
00:16 | JMG/zeli15 (MON/CZE) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 0-8


__________________________________________________ _

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 6
Matches remaining: 0


06:04 | (1) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Crvena Zvezda/tal20 (SRB/ISR) #SRs: 6-4
07:00 | (2) Chris./guyha4 (AUS/ISR) vs. (3) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) #SRs: 4-0


Qualifying first round


Matches counted: 6
Matches remaining: 0


12:00 | (1) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 4-0
00:12 | Mishka Logvi/Blue Heart24 (UKR/CRO) vs. (4) Crvena Zvezda/tal20 (SRB/ISR) #SRs: 0-4
05:00 | (2) Chris./guyha4 (AUS/ISR) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 2-0
00:00 | BYE/BYE vs. (3) Boreas/Gillouthe best (SLO/ESP) #SRs: 0-0

keqtqiadv 10-05-2012 12:59 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
TT Order of Play
Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualy First Round
Sunday & Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF

Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:


Sunday & Monday ~ TT Qualy First Round
Sunday & Tuesday ~ TT Qualy Final Round

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF

Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

SUNDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 2)

Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR1 PTS

TT Deadline = 1:00 PM local time (5:00 AM CET). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

SATURDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 1)


Jimmy WANG (TPE) vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR2
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) SR3


TT Deadline = 12:00 noon local time (5:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

FRIDAY (Singles & Doubles SF)


Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR1 PTS
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR2
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) vs Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) SR3
Jimmy WANG (TPE) vs Ji Sung NAM (KOR) SR4


TT Deadline = 12:00 noon local time (5:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

THURSDAY (Singles & Doubles QF day 2)


Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR1 PTS
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) vs Jung-Woong NA (KOR) SR2
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR3
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) SR4


TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

WEDNESDAY (
Singles & Doubles QF day 1)

Michael YANI (USA) vs Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR5
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) vs Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) SR6
Jimmy WANG (TPE) vs Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) SR7
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) vs Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) SR8


TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

TUESDAY
(Singles R32 day 2/Singles R16/Doubles R16 day 2)

Singles Round 32/Doubles R16 (SRs 9-12) matches:


Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs. Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) PTS1
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs. Michael YANI (USA) PTS2
Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) vs. Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) PTS3
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) vs. Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) PTS4


Singles Round 16/Doubles R16 (SRs 1-8) matches:


Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) vs. Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) PTS1
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) vs. Jung-Woong NA (KOR) SR2
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs. Sergei BUBKA (UKR) SR3
Jimmy WANG (TPE) vs. Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) SR4
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) vs. Divij SHARAN (IND) SR5
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs. Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) SR6
Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) vs. Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR7
Ti CHEN (TPE) vs. Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) SR8


TT Deadline = 10:00 AM local time (3:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

MONDAY (Singles & Doubles Qualifying Final Round day 2/Singles R32 day 1/Doubles R16 day 1)


TT Qualifying Final Round matches:


Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) vs Jung-Woong NA (KOR) SR1 PTS
Divij SHARAN (IND) vs Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) SR2
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) vs Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) SR3
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) SR4


TT MD Matches:


Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR5
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) vs Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR6
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR7
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR8


TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

SUNDAY (Q) (Singles & Doubles Qualifying First Round & Qualifying Final Round day 1)

Qualifying R1 matches:


In-Sub LEE (KOR) vs Divij SHARAN (IND) SR1 PTS
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) vs Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) SR2 PTS
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) vs Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) SR3 PTS
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) vs Peerakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) SR4 PTS
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) vs Milaan NIESTEN (NED) SR5 PTS
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Hyeong Don KIM (KOR) SR6 PTS


Qualifying R2 matches:


Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) vs Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) SR5
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) vs Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) SR6


TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

keqtqiadv 10-05-2012 01:00 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
Stats, Awards & Diffs
SUNDAY

Diffs

SATURDAY

Diffs

FRIDAY

Diffs

THURSDAY

Diffs

WEDNESDAY

Diffs

TUESDAY

Diffs

MONDAY

Diffs
Diffs (Q)

SUNDAY (Q)

Diffs

keqtqiadv 10-05-2012 01:00 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
TT News & Info
TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank

TB rules
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock
FAQ/Guide
Tennis Tipping Statistics Website
Davis Cup Rankings

dinkulpus 10-05-2012 08:08 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
In

stripes 10-05-2012 09:50 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
In Please.

Chris. 10-05-2012 10:30 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
In.

njnetswill 10-05-2012 10:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
In

kingroger 10-06-2012 12:57 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
In and doubles with Marto :)

dinkulpus 10-06-2012 03:48 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by kingroger (Post 12465277)
In and doubles with Marto :)

Confirmed :wavey:

JMG 10-07-2012 12:46 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul
 
In


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:10 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.