MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Swiss Indoors Basel (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1584)
-   -   Tennis Tipping - Basel - Congratulations to Cazorla and FiBeR/manu86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=210878)

AdeyC 10-04-2012 05:48 PM

Tennis Tipping - Basel - Congratulations to Cazorla and FiBeR/manu86
 
Tennis Tipping – Basel



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Basel, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC 10-04-2012 05:50 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel
 
Fact Sheet

Location: BASEL, SWITZERLAND
Type: ATP 500
Surface: INDOOR HARD
Date: 22-28 OCTOBER 2012
Tournament website: www.swissindoorsbasel.ch

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 14th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 14th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 19th October 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)


Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W.....  300
F.....  210
SF....  135
QF....    75
R16...    25
R32...    0
Q.....    15

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2011: (1) FERNET (IND) vs. cserkinho (AUT)
2010: ZackBusner (GER) def. manu86 (ARG)
2009: propaganda def. Netin!
2008: propaganda def. Smasher
2007: propaganda def. maldini
2006: east_players def. lil_cilic

Doubles Finals

2011: mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) def. * Jean */Blarghman (FRA/CAN)
2010:  (3) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER) d (LL) ZackBusner/maldini (GER/SUI)
2009: propaganda/Tzar def. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006
2008: Gavnich77/manu86 def. [Q] diego86arg/scarface
2007: alansk/marcelwks def. qczi/coreyschucky
2006: east_players/qczi def. Germanstar/LK_22


AdeyC 10-04-2012 05:50 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel
 
Entry Lists

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA)                    1          (2860)
02 Dupuis2006 (CAN)                  2          (2670)
03 Nando_L (SUI)                    14          (1655)
04 *Jean* (FRA)                      15          (1628)
05 erickmartins (FRA)                16          (1576)
06 Gallina (ARG)                    18          (1554)
07 Eurofighter (GER)                19          (1514)
08 FERNET (IND)                      21          (1500)
09 mateusz2904 (POL)                23          (1415)
10 orangehat (CAN)                  25          (1375)
11 Rodrigo R3 (BRA)                  28          (1321)
12 Snoo Foo (CZE)                    29          (1308)
13 ZackBusner (GER)                  31          (1290)
14 sergiodmm (BRA)                  33          (1275)
15 tennismaster882001 (CRO)          39          (1180)
16 joe87 (AUT)                      41          (1117)
17 FiBeR (ARG)                      43          (1090)
18 Allez-Alejo (USA)                47          (1025)
19 jmjhb (GBR)                      49          (1010)
20 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE)            50          (992)
21 Machiavelli (CRO)                52          (957)
22 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)              55          (896)
23 kondrashov (RUS)                  57          (887)
24 manu86 (ARG)                      62          (831)
25 egiorazz (LIT)                    63          (830)
26 Cazorla (UKR)                    65          (809)
27 Herzeleid (GER)                  69          (767)
28 DuncanFerguson (ARG)              70          (761)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Dmitry Bond (RUS)                71          (755)
02 KingDocy (GER)                    72          (751)
03 Elmo Jr (BRA)                    85          (651)
04 volc0mizado (POR)                89          (633)
05 vexxx (BUL)                      91          (630)
06 JeffCandoi (BRA)                  107        (566)
07 Sham Kay (GBR)                    110        (556)
08 maldini (SUI)                    137        (446)
09 Shaddad (CHN)                    145        (405)
10 1987518LPF (CHN)                  180        (295)
11 FernandoToshiba (BRA)            228        (148)
12 Betty (ITA)                      38 LE      (1190)
13 Tomek. (POL)                      48 LE      (1014)
14 rvugt (NED)                      51 LE      (981)
15 Renaud (KAZ)                      67 LE      (779)
16 Duncan (ZIM)                      130 LE      (469)

Code:

TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
ALT01 nole_no1 (ROU)                148 LE      (396)

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Belludal (BRA)
02 Dupuis2006 (CAN)
03 Nando_L (SUI)
04 *Jean* (FRA)
05 erickmartins (FRA)
06 Gallina (ARG)
07 Eurofighter (GER)
08 FERNET (IND)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Betty (ITA)
02 Tomek. (POL)
03 rvugt (NED)
04 Renaud (KAZ)
05 Dmitry Bond (RUS)
06 KingDocy (GER)
07 Elmo Jr (BRA)
08 volc0mizado (POR)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)                  7 +  10 =  17    (3240 + 3055 = 6295)
02 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)      13 +  14 =  27    (2640 + 2624 = 5264)
03 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)                  12 +  16 =  28    (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
04 Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER)              19 +  24 =  43    (2311 + 2170 = 4481)
05 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)                  27 +  34 =  61    (2103 + 2003 = 4106)
06 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)                32 +  40 =  72    (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
07 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)                      28 +  46 =  74    (2099 + 1770 = 3869)
08 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)                25 +  49 =  74    (2164 + 1691 = 3855)
09 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)                      6 +  78 =  84    (3310 + 1281 = 4591)
10 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)                  44 +  45 =  89    (1773 + 1773 = 3546)
11 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE)            8 +  84 =  92    (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
12 Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA)              37 +  59 =  96    (1940 + 1483 = 3423)
13 rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ)                        50 + 112 = 162    (1668 +  946 = 2614)
14 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)                            81 +  81 = 162    (1246 + 1246 = 2492)
15 Q
16 Q

Code:

TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-10-2012)
01 Nando_L/maldini (SUI)                        21 + 157 = 178    (2230 +  536 = 2766)
02 jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR)                  121 + 123 = 244    ( 871 +  866 = 1737)
03 Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)                  125 + 139 = 264    ( 815 +  689 = 1504)
04 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA)                      100 + 172 = 272    (1044 +  459 = 1503)
05 joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL)                        140 + 141 = 281    ( 685 +  674 = 1359)
06 FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA)      199 + 207 = 406    ( 274 +  253 =  527)

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
02 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
03 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)
04 Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER)

Code:

Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Nando_L/maldini (SUI)
02 jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR)
03 Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)
04 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA)

Code:

Players free for doubles
 - Tomek. = 66
 - KingDocy = 76
 - DuncanFerguson = 189
 - Cazorla = 224
 - nole_no1 = 274
 - egiorazz = NR


AdeyC 10-04-2012 05:51 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | Zack Busner (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


09:07 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 6-5
09:07 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 7-6
09:08 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 6-6
10:09 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 6-7

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


04:02 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
04:02 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | (Q) Duncan (ZIM) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-0

03:02 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 0-1
04:02 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 3-1
03:04 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 0-2
03:01 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-4
04:06 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

05:05 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 1-4
06:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 4-2

04:06 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
06:05 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 2-3
05:06 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 1-4

05:05 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
06:06 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 2-4
04:06 | orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 0-1
02:03 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 1-2
01:03 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
03:02 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Fernando Toshiba (BRA) #SRs: 1-2

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:06 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 5-4
06:07 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
05:07 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 4-4
06:05 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) volc0mizado (POR) #SRs: 4-2

07:06 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 4-2
07:07 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
06:07 | (4) Renaud (KAZ) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 4-4
08:06 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (6) KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 5-2

AdeyC 10-04-2012 05:51 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 4-4 CB 40-36

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER /CRO) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


18:16 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 13-13
14:16 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 11-13
18:17 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 13-12
17:17 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 11-13

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


17:16 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) #SRs: 7-8
14:16 | Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 6-5
17:18 | (ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) #SRs: 8-8
16:18 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 7-10

16:12 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) #SRs: 7-5
17:17 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) #SRs: 8-8 PTS1
14:16 | (Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) #SRs: 5-7
12:14 | (Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 6-10


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) #SRs: 1-1

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:00 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 2-0
15:13 | FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-8
05:00 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 2-0
12:13 | joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) #SRs: 8-9

AdeyC 10-04-2012 05:52 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final



OOP for Sunday

Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) v Roger FEDERER (SWIT) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the first of a two-day final both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm local time (1.30pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Richard GASQUET (FRA) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR2
Roger FEDERER (SWIT) v Paul-Henru MATHIEU (FRA) SR3


Matches count for the first of a two-day final both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm local time (1.30pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


OOP for Friday

Richard GASQUET (FRA) v Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR1 PTS
Paul-Henru MATHIEU (FRA) v Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR2
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SWIT) v Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR4



Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Thursday

Lukasz Kubot (POL) v Benoit Paire (FRA) SR1 PTS
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR2
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR3
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Matthew Ebden (AUS) SR4
Brian Baker (USA) v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR5



Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Wednesday

Florian Mayer (GER) v Marinko Matosevic (AUS) SR6
Benoit Paire (FRA) v Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR7
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) SR8
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) v Richard Gasquet (FRA) SR9
Henri Laaksonen (SUI) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR10
Alejandro Falla (COL) v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR11
Roger Federer (SUI) v Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR12



Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Tuesday

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR1 PTS
Victor Hanescu (ROU) v Matthew Ebden (AUS) SR2 PTS

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR1 PTS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Go Soeda (JPN) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Radek Stepanek (CZE) v Brian Baker (USA) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


The First two matches count for the second of a two-day first round in singles and for the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

PLEASE NOTE I HAVE AN AFTERNOON MEETING AT WORK WHICH - ONCE 1R SINGLES RESULTS ARE KNOWN THE 2R DIFFS MIGHT BE A LITTLE LATE BECAUSE OF IT

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


OOP for Monday

Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR3 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR4 PTS
Robin HAASE (NED) v Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR5 PTS
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR6 PTS


Matches count for the first of a two-day first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Sunday

Benjamin BECKER (GER) v Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR1 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR2
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) v Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR4


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Michael LLODRA (FRA) v Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2 PTS
Florent SERRA (FRA) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR3 PTS
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR4 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR5 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR6 PTS
Michael LAMMER (SUI) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


AdeyC 10-04-2012 05:53 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel
 
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Del Potro 0 Federer 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

FEDERER 4 DEL POTRO 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

GASQUET 0 DEL POTRO 2
FEDERER 2 MATHIEU 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

GASQUET 0 DEL POTRO 4
FEDERER 4 MATHIEU 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

GASQUET 3 YOUZHNY 1
MATHIEU 0 DIMITROV 4
ANDERSON 0 DEL POTRO 4
FEDERER 4 PAIRE 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

GASQUET 6 YOUZHNY 2
MATHIEU 0 DIMITROV 8
ANDERSON 0 DEL POTRO 8
FEDERER 8 PAIRE 0


Thursday Singles Picks Count

Kubot 2 Paire 6
Matosevic 1 Anderson 7
Davydenko 6 Mathieu 10
Youzhny 8 Ebden 0
Baker 0 Del Potro 16

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Kubot 5 Paire 11
Matosevic 1 Anderson 15
Davydenko 11 Mathieu 21
Youzhny 16 Ebden 0
Baker 0 Del Potro 32


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Mayer 8 Matosevic 0
Paire 0 Seppi 8
Benneteau 3 Dimitrov 5
Chiudinelli 0 Gasquet 8
Laaksonen 0 Mathieu 8
Falla 0 Del Potro 8
Federer 8 Bellucci 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Mayer 16 Matosevic 0
Paire 0 Seppi 16
Benneteau 10 Dimitrov 6
Chiudinelli 0 Gasquet 16
Laaksonen 0 Mathieu 16
Falla 0 Del Potro 16
Federer 16 Bellucci 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Youzhny 29 Tomic 2
Hanescu 13 Ebden 18

Dimitrov 7 Troicki 9
Garcia-Lopez 5 Chiudinelli 11
Nieminen 2 Anderson 14
Bellucci 15 Soeda 1
Wawrinka 16 Davydenko 0
Stepanek 16 Baker 0


Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Youzhny 31 Tomic 1
Hanescu 16 Ebden 16
Dimitrov 11 Troicki 21
Garcia-Lopez 10 Chiudinelli 22
Nieminen 7 Anderson 25
Bellucci 30 Soeda 2
Wawrinka 32 Davydenko 0
Stepanek 32 Baker 0

Monday Singles Picks Count

KUBOT 20 LACKO 12
KUZNETSOV 0 BENNETEAU 32
HAASE 0 GASQUET 32
FEDERER 32 BECKER 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

KUBOT 19 LACKO 13
KUZNETSOV 0 BENNETEAU 32
HAASE 0 GASQUET 32
FEDERER 32 BECKER 0


Sunday Singles Picks Count

BECKER 2 KAMKE 6
HANESCU 6 KUZNETSOV 2
KUBOT 7 PHAU 1
STEPANEK 7 LLODRA 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

BECKER 2 KAMKE 6
HANESCU 7 KUZNETSOV 1
KUBOT 6 PHAU 2
STEPANEK 6 LLODRA 2

Saturday Singles Picks Count

LLODRA 10 DARCIS 6
KUBOT 16 BACHINGER 0
SERRA 2 BECKER 14
STEPANEK 16 STAKHOVSKY 0
KAMKE 15 OUANNA 1
HANESCU 2 GULBIS 14
LAMMER 1 KUZNETSOV 15
EHRAT 0 PHAU 16

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

LLODRA 5 DARCIS 5
KUBOT 10 BACHINGER 0
SERRA 2 BECKER 8
STEPANEK 10 STAKHOVSKY 0
KAMKE 10 OUANNA 0
HANESCU 1 GULBIS 9
LAMMER 0 KUZNETSOV 10
EHRAT 0 PHAU 10

AdeyC 10-04-2012 05:53 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel
 
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock


Class of 2012





Player Interviews

*jean*
Belludal
Sham Kay
King Docy
Cazorla
Shaddad
Rodrigo R3
FiBeR
Dupuis2006
mateusz2904
1987518LPF




TT Schedule of Play – Saturday

Court One

(2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Sham Kay (GBR)
(1) Betty (ITA) vs. vexxx (BUL)
(4) Renaud (KAZ) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)

Court Two

FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (6) KingDocy (GER)
Shaddad (CHN) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS)
(3) rvugt (NED) vs. maldini (SUI)
FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA)

Court Three

JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA)
Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) volc0mizado (POR)




TT Schedule of Play – Sunday

Court One

(3) rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA)
(1) Betty (ITA) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS)
(1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA)

Court Two

Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Duncan (ZIM)
1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Fernando Toshiba (BRA)
(2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)



TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
(3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM)
(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
(5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA)

Court One

Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG)
manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER)
(Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA)
(8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE)

Court Two

orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN)

Court Three

Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA)
jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG)


TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

orangehat (CAN) or mateusz2904 (POL) v joe87 (AUT) or (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
(1) Belludal (BRA) or ZackBusner (GER) v jmjhb (GBR) or DuncanFerguson (ARG)
(3) Nando_L (SUI) or (Q) Duncan (ZIM) v tennismaster882001 (CRO) or egiorazz (LIT)
(1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ)

Court One

(5) erickmartins (FRA) or sergiodmm (BRA) v kondrashov (RUS) or (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA)
Herzeleid (GER) or (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) v (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) or (4) *Jean* (FRA)
Machiavelli (CRO) or Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) v Rodrigo R3 (BRA) or (6) Gallina (ARG)
(Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)


Court Two

Allez-Alejo (USA) or FiBeR (ARG) v manu86 (ARG) or (7) Eurofighter (GER)
(8) FERNET (IND) or Snoo Foo (CZE) v Kirilenko-Fan (GER) or Cazorla (UKR)
JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER)
(ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)

Court Three

Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)
(Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE)
Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)


TT Schedule of Play – Thursday

Centre Court

Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)

Evening Session

tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG)
(1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)

Court One


Afternoon Session

sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)


Evening Session

ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

ZackBusner (GER) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
(1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

Evening Session

sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER /CRO)


AdeyC 10-04-2012 05:54 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel
 
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | Zack Busner (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Federer 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 4:4) - SR Differences: None
Federer 64 63 Federer 76 63 v FEDERER 64 63 FEDERER 76 64

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Zack Busner (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: DEL POTRO 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - GASQUET vs. YOUZHNY
00:00 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: GASQUET 2-1 v 2-0, DIMITROV 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) *jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GASQUET 2-1 v. GASQUET 2-0
00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER /CRO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GASQUET 2-1 v. GASQUET 2-0, DIMITROV 2-0 v. DIMITROV 2-1

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals


05:04 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 4:3) - Paire vs. Kubot SR Differences: Paire 2-1 vs. Kubot 2-0
05:04 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG) (SR 4:3) - Anderson vs. Matosevic SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 vs. Matosevic 2-0
05:04 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) (SR 4:3) - Paire, Davydenko vs. Kubot, Mathieu
05:05 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) (SR 3:4) - Mathieu vs. Davydenko

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

10:09 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) (SR 7:7) - Paire +2, Davydenko vs. Kubot +2, Mathieu SR Differences: Paire 2-0 v. Kubot 2-0, Paire 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v. Mathieu 2-1
08:09 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 6:6) - Kubot +2, Anderson vs. Paire +2, Matosevic SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 +2 v. Paire 2-0 +2, Anderson 2-0 v. Matosevic 2-0, Davydenko 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1
08:09 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) (SR 6:7) - Mathieu +2 vs. Davydenko +2
08:09 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 6:7) - Kubot, Mathieu +2 vs. Paire, Davydenko +2 SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 v. Paire 2-0, Mathieu 2-0 +2 v. Davydenko 2-0 +2


Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Dimitrov vs. Benneteau SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-1
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Dimitrov vs. Benneteau SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-1
00:00 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Dimitrov vs. Benneteau SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-1
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) - Dimitrov vs. Benneteau SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Benneteau vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0
00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) - Benneteau vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-1
00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Benneteau vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

04:04 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) (SR 1:2) - Hanescu vs. Ebden
03:04 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Hanescu vs. Ebden SR Differences: Hanescu 2-0 vs. Ebden 2-0
04:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) (SR 3:1) - Same winners;
03:04 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Ebden vs. Hanescu SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 vs. Hanescu 2-0

04:04 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
03:04 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from egiorazz
03:03 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Hanescu vs. Ebden
04:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER) (SR 2:1) - Ebden vs. Hanescu SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 vs. Hanescu 2-0

03:04 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Tomic vs. Youzhny SR Differences: Tomic 2-1 vs. Youzhny 2-0
04:04 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 2:1) - Ebden vs. Hanescu
04:03 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) (SR 1:1) - Hanescu vs. Ebden SR Differences: Hanescu 2-1 vs. Ebden 2-0
04:04 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) (SR 1:2) - Hanescu vs. Ebden

03:04 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) (SR 1:2) - Ebden vs. Hanescu SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 vs. Hanescu 2-1
04:04 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 v 2-0
03:04 | orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) (SR 1:1) - Hanescu vs. Ebden SR Differences: Hanescu 2-1 vs. Ebden 2-1
03:04 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 1:1) - Tomic vs. Youzhny SR Differences: Tomic 2-0 vs. Youzhny 2-0

Second round

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Anderson, Bellucci vs. Nieminen, Soeda SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 v 2-0, Anderson 2-1 vs. Nieminen 2-0, Bellucci 2-0 vs. Soeda 2-1
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Dimitrov, Chiudinelli vs. Troicki, Garcia-Lopez SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Duncan (ZIM) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) (SR 0:0) - Dimitrov, Garcia-Lopez vs. Troicki, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Troicki 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Bellucci 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Troicki vs. Dimitrov

00:00 | sergiodmm (BRA) vs. kondrashov (RUS) (SR 0:0) - Chiudinelli vs. Garcia-Lopez
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) (SR 0:0) - Dimitrov, Chiudinelli vs. Troicki, Garcia-Lopez SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Troicki 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0
00:00 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Cazorla (UKR) (SR 0:0) - Troicki vs. Dimitrov
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:0) - Chiudinelli, Anderson vs. Garcia-Lopez, Nieminen SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Anderson 2-1 vs. Nieminen 2-0

Doubles Draw

First round

08:08 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) (SR 3:3) - Ebden, Troicki, Bellucci vs. Hanescu, Dimitrov, Soeda
06:08 | Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) (SR 2:2) - Dimitrov, Garcia-Lopez, Anderson, Soeda vs. Troicki, Chiudinelli, Nieminen, Bellucci SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 v. Hanescu 2-1, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Troicki 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1, Anderson 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1, Soeda 2-1 v. Bellucci 2-1
08:08 | (ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) (SR 2:5) - Troicki vs. Dimitrov
08:07 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 3:4) - Hanescu, Troicki, Garcia-Lopez vs. Ebden, Dimitrov, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 v. Ebden 2-0, Troicki 2-0 v. Troicki 2-1, Troicki 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1

07:06 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) (SR 2:2) - Ebden, Troicki +2, Chiudinelli +2, Anderson +2 vs. Hanescu, Dimitrov +2, Garcia-Lopez +2, Nieminen +2 SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 v. Hanescu 2-1, Troicki 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Troicki 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-0, Anderson 2-1 v. Nieminen 2-0
08:08 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) (SR 4:3) - Hanescu, Anderson vs. Ebden, Nieminen SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 v. Ebden 2-0, Dimitrov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Anderson 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-0
06:07 | (Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) (SR 2:2) - Tomic, Dimitrov, Garcia-Lopez vs. Youzhny, Troicki, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Tomic 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Troicki 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Anderson 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Bellucci 2-1 v. Bellucci 2-0
06:06 | (Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 2:2) - Garcia-Lopez, Nieminen vs. Chiudinelli, Anderson SR Differences: Troicki 2-1 +2 v. Troicki 2-0 +2, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Bellucci 2-0 +2 v. Bellucci 2-1 +2



Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) - KUBOT vs. LACKO SR Differences: KUBOT 2-0 vs. LACKO 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (6) Gallina (ARG) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-1

00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Duncan (ZIM) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. egiorazz (LIT) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 vs. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (7) Eurofighter (GER) - KUBOT vs. LACKO SR Differences: KUBOT 2-0 vs. LACKO 2-0

00:00 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. sergiodmm (BRA) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) - KUBOT vs. LACKO SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 vs. LACKO 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (4) *Jean* (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) FERNET (IND) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 vs. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - LACKO vs. KUBOT SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 vs. KUBOT 2-1

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. rvugt/Renaud (NED/KAZ) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Allez-Alejo/Rodrigo R3 (USA/BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) - LACKO +2 vs. KUBOT +2 SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 +2 v. KUBOT 2-1 +2
00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L/maldini vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v. KUBOT 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-0 +2 v. BENNETEAU 2-1 +2
00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - KUBOT vs. LACKO

00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) - KUBOT vs. LACKO
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Dupuis2006/ZackBusner (CAN/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-0 v. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) - LACKO vs. KUBOT
00:00 | (Q) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: STEPANEK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Duncan (ZIM) - KAMKE vs. BECKER
00:00 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) - BECKER, HANESCU, PHAU, LLODRA vs. KAMKE, KUZNETSOV, KUBOT, STEPANEK SR Differences: BECKER 2-1 vs. KAMKE 2-0, HANESCU 2-0 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-1, PHAU 2-0 vs. KUBOT 2-1, LLODRA 2-1 vs. STEPANEK 2-0
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Fernando Toshiba (BRA) - KUZNETSOV vs. HANESCU

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Fernando Toshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) - KAMKE, LLODRA vs. BECKER, STEPANEK SR Differences: KAMKE 2-0 v. BECKER 2-0, HANESCU 2-0 v. HANESCU 2-1, KUBOT 2-0 v. KUBOT 2-1, LLODRA 2-0 v. STEPANEK 2-1
00:00 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) - BECKER, KUZNETSOV, LLODRA vs. KAMKE, HANESCU, STEPANEK

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. vexxx (BUL) - LLODRA, HANESCU vs. DARCIS, GULBIS SR Differences: LLODRA 2-0 vs. DARCIS 2-0, KUBOT 2-0 v 2-1, BECKER 2-0 v 2-1, KAMKE 2-1 v 2-0, HANESCU 2-0 vs. GULBIS 2-0
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) - DARCIS vs. LLODRA
00:00 | (2) Tomek. (POL) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) - DARCIS, OUANNA vs. LLODRA, KAMKE SR Differences: DARCIS 2-0 vs. LLODRA 2-1, KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0, OUANNA 2-0 vs. KAMKE 2-0, GULBIS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) volc0mizado (POR) - BECKER vs. SERRA

00:00 | (3) rvugt (NED) vs. maldini (SUI) - BECKER vs. SERRA
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (7) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BECKER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) Renaud (KAZ) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - DARCIS vs. LLODRA
00:00 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (6) KingDocy (GER) - HANESCU, KUZNETSOV vs. GULBIS, LAMMER SR Differences: LLODRA 2-1 v 2-0, KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0, BECKER 2-0 v 2-1, KAMKE 2-0 v 2-1, HANESCU 2-1 vs. GULBIS 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. LAMMER 2-1



Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/maldini (SUI/SUI) vs. Bye
00:00 | FernandoToshiba/erickmartins (BRA/FRA) vs. (4) Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) - LLODRA, HANESCU vs. DARCIS, GULBIS SR Differences: LLODRA 2-1 v. DARCIS 2-1, HANESCU 2-1 v. GULBIS 2-0
00:00 | (2) jmjhb/volc0mizado (GBR/POR) vs. Bye
00:00 | joe87/vexxx (AUT/BUL) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) - DARCIS vs. LLODRA

AdeyC 10-04-2012 05:54 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel
 
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 30th hosting of a TT event, my 29th of 2012 and at this event I beat the MTF record for the most events Managed in a Year currently held by Jim (Goldenoldie) :hug: ironically this event last year was Jim’s last Managing event – I will be consolidating this by managing again at Helsinki, the place I first ever managed late last year.

As usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I could quite possibly be persuaded to do interviews for this event – oh OK you know how nosy I am so I will be :).

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:


 Date      Tournament      Surface  Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager
22/10/2012  Valencia      H        32/16/16/8      Mahqz
22/10/2012  Basel          H        32/16/16/8      AdeyC
22/10/2012  Seoul CH*      H        32/16/16/8      keqtqiadv
22/10/2012  Buenos Aires CH CL      32/16/16/8      Sonja1989
22/10/2012  Porto Alegre CH CL      32/16/16/8


orangehat 10-04-2012 06:02 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel - Time to commit to Basel for some razzle-dazzle
 
In, doubles with Betty :)

*Jean* 10-04-2012 06:13 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel - Time to commit to Basel for some razzle-dazzle
 
In. Doubles w/mateusz2904.

Cazorla 10-04-2012 07:36 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel - Time to commit to Basel for some razzle-dazzle
 
In

erickmartins 10-05-2012 08:07 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel - Time to commit to Basel for some razzle-dazzle
 
in

KingDocy 10-05-2012 01:30 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel - Time to commit to Basel for some razzle-dazzle
 
In


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:56 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.