MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   If Stockholm Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1578)
-   -   Tennis Tipping - Stockholm - Congratulations to Sheva and Lisandro/Elmo Jr. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=210580)

AdeyC 09-28-2012 07:11 PM

Tennis Tipping - Stockholm - Congratulations to Sheva and Lisandro/Elmo Jr.
 
Tennis Tipping – Stockholm



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Stockholm, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC 09-28-2012 07:12 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 15th-21st October 2012
SITE: KUNGLIGA TENNISHALLEN
LIDINGÖVÄGEN 75
115 41 STOCKHOLM
SURFACE: PLAYIT
BALL: TRETORN SERIE +
WEB SITE: www.ifstockholmopen.se


1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 7th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 7th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 12th October 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Assistant manager: None

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006: Gavnich77 (GBR) def Mikko (MAC)
2007: [7] Björki (GER) def [1] qczi (HUN)
2008: Gavnich77 (GBR) def meninosantos (POR)
2009: [8] Smasher (FIN) def [6] Foosimoo (USA)
2010: rvugt (NED) def. JMG (GER)
2011: ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) def. (6) orangehat (SIN)

Doubles Finals

2006:  (1) Bjorki (SWE)/ZachBusner (GER) def (2) El Guero (FIN)/Labamba (FIN)
2007: bavaria100/TommyB. (GER/GER) def Iza/qczi (ROU/HUN)
2008: meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) def rototito (URU)/Uraitan (BRA)
2009: egiorazz (LIT) /Foosimoo (USA) def Capriati Rules (USA) / In The Zone (USA)
2010: (4) dusan1610/Hellcat (SRB/GBR) def. Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)
2011: Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) def. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN)


AdeyC 09-28-2012 07:13 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm
 
Final Entry Lists

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA)                  1          (2850)
02 savesthedizzle (USA)            7          (2265)
03 abollo (EGY)                    8          (2236)
04 Holmzy (IRL)                    11          (2115)
05 erickmartins (FRA)              13          (1571)
06 *Jean* (FRA)                    14          (1565)
07 Gallina (ARG)                  15          (1554)
08 Nando_L (SUI)                  16          (1535)
09 Sheva (NED)                    20          (1502)
10 FERNET (IND)                    21          (1500)
11 mateusz2904 (POL)              23          (1465)
12 orangehat (CAN)                26          (1375)
13 ZackBusner (GER)                31          (1290)
14 Björki (GER)                    32          (1285)
15 156mphserve (CAN)              37          (1190)
16 Betty (ITA)                    38          (1190)
17 KittyTennis (USA)              40          (1153)
18 Tomek. (POL)                    47          (1014)
19 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE)          50          (992)
20 CoolyBri (GER)                  59          (887)
21 Adder A216 (NED)                70          (769)
22 Forever-Delayed (GBR)          78          (711)
23 Blue Heart24 (CRO)              80          (689)
24 Elmo Jr (BRA)                  87          (651)
25 jackjones (BRA)                94          (627)
26 Thunderfish8 (USA)              97          (603)
27 Redguard (RUS)                  107        (565)
28 JeffCandoi (BRA)                111        (551)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Sham Kay (GBR)                  113        (544)
02 Lisandro (BRA)                  114        (543)
03 Duncan (ZIM)                    128        (494)
04 kingroger (GER)                143        (414)
05 Deathless Mortal (CRO)          145        (406)
06 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)            150        (391)
07 Rafael Reis (BRA)              153        (370)
08 molosztash (TUR)                157        (363)
09 1987518LPF (CHN)                179        (295)
10 JMG (MON)                      183        (290)
11 doctorlopes (FRA)              185        (285)
12 chowdahead25 (USA)              188        (261)
13 MESSS (BRA)                    194        (238)
14 andyroddlick (CHN)              215        (179)
15 FernandoToshiba (BRA)          226        (148)
16 starluk (CHN)                  237        (114)

Code:

TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
ALT01 procarvalho (BRA)            239        (108)
      Broseghini (BRA)                241        (99) OUT
      SUPERTOM93 (FRA)                299        (30) OUT
      Fickelgruber (XXX)              NR          (0) OUT
      tal20 (ISR)                    NR          (0) OUT

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Belludal (BRA)
02 savesthedizzle (USA)
03 abollo (EGY)
04 Holmzy (IRL)
05 erickmartins (FRA)
06 *Jean* (FRA)
07 Gallina (ARG)
08 Nando_L (SUI)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Sham Kay (GBR)
02 Lisandro (BRA)
03 Duncan (ZIM)
04 kingroger (GER)
05 Deathless Mortal (CRO)
06 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
07 Rafael Reis (BRA)
08 molosztash (TUR)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA)                    2 +  4 =  6    (3435 + 3360 = 6795)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)                    9 +  10 =  19    (3015 + 2805 = 5820)
03 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI)                          6 +  22 =  28    (3304 + 2230 = 5534)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)                    13 +  17 =  30    (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
05 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)                    26 +  33 =  59    (2103 + 2003 = 4106)
06 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)                  21 +  44 =  65    (2245 + 1856 = 4101)
07 ZackBusner/Björki (GER)                        19 +  47 =  66    (2470 + 1820 = 4290)
08 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)                        5 +  73 =  78    (3310 + 1294 = 4604)
09 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)                        34 +  52 =  86    (1964 + 1610 = 3574)
10 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)                        32 +  55 =  87    (2030 + 1570 = 3600)
11 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE)              7 +  82 =  89    (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
12 Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO)      54 +  99 = 153    (1584 + 1074 = 2658)
13 Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA)                          97 + 103 = 200    (1101 + 1059 = 2160)
14 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA)            100 + 107 = 207    (1061 +  998 = 2059)
15 Q
16 Q

Code:

TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR)                  53 + 174 = 227    (1596 +  447 = 2043)
02 KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR)                114 + 120 = 234    ( 934 +  872 = 1806)
03 chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON)                      75 + 160 = 235    (1286 +  535 = 1821)
04 Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)                  72 + 177 = 249    (1317 +  440 = 1757)
05 andyroddlick/starluk (CHN)                    136 + 205 = 341    ( 736 +  261 =  997)
06 erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA)        208 + 209 = 417    ( 253 +  253 =  506)
07 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)              210 + 211 = 421    ( 250 +  250 =  500)
08 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA)                        193 + 273 = 466    ( 299 +  87 =  386)

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
03 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)

Code:

Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR)
02 KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR)
03 chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON)
04 Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)

Code:

Players free for doubles
 - Redguard = 102
 - Adder A216 = 152
 - Blue Heart24 = 307


AdeyC 09-28-2012 07:13 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | Sheva (NED) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 4-4
LOPEZ 7-6 6-4 v LOPEZ 64 63
Sheva – CB1 – 2R – both had 8 correct picks SR’s 4 v 5 (1R both had 6 correct picks SR’s 4-3)
05:05 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
LOPEZ 76 64 v LOPEZ 7/6 6/4
Rafael Reis CB2 – 2R – both had 8 correct picks and 3 SR’s, 1R – both had 6 correct picks – SR’s 3 v 5
07:06 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 4-3
08:08 | Sheva (NED) vs. Bjorki (GER) #SRs: 5-4
08:08 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
08:07 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 3-4

07:08 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 6-2
08:08 | jackjones (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
08:08 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. BlueHeart24 (CRO) #SRs: 3-5
07:08 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) #SRs: 3-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (Q) Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 5-2
05:06 | Betty (ITA) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 4-3
06:04 | Björki (GER) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 4-3

05:06 | (4) Holmzy (IRL) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 5-3
05:06 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 3-4

04:06 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-2
04:05 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | FERNET (IND) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-2

06:05 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 4-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 4-4 CB 13-12
08:07 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 4-4
07:08 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 5-4
08:08 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 3-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


13:13 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. JMG (MON) #SRs: 13-11
12:11 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (5) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 12-10
13:00 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 13-0
11:12 | starluk (CHN) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 11-11

13:13 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 13-12
13:13 | MESSS (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 13-13 PTS 1 BOTH SET SCORELINES CORRECT
13:12 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 12-12
13:13 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 11-12

AdeyC 09-28-2012 07:14 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) #SRs: 2-2
2 x 6-4 sets v 1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 6-7
03:08 | (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) #SRs: 3-6

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:09 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) #SRs: 7-8
10:12 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 8-9
10:11 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) #SRs: 8-7
10:10 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. ZackBusner/Bjorki (GER/GER) #SRs: 8-8
SR1 – ZB gave set to Stakhovsky

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


22:25 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-10
23:22 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 9-12
26:20 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) #SRs: 13-11
22:23 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 14-12

26:22 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 15-13
24:26 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (0/0) #SRs: 12-17
25:25 | Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 11-12
25:24 | ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) #SRs: 13-12

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


15:16 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) #SRs: 10-11
16:08 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) #SRs: 10-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


25:26 | (1) kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 23-26
13:26 | erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) #SRs: 11-26
24:26 | (2) KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 24-24
23:26 | andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) #SRs: 23-22

AdeyC 09-28-2012 07:14 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final



OOP for Sunday

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) v Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR1 PTS



Matches count the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 3.00pm local time (2.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR2
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR3



Matches count the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Friday

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR1 PTS
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) v Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR3
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR4


Matches count for a one day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Thursday


Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) v Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR1 PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR2
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR3
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Go SOEDA (JPN) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Thursday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout.
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Wednesday

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR5
Florian MAYER (GER) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR6
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR7
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) v Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Thursday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Tuesday

Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR1 PTS
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) v Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Albert RAMOS (ESP) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Marius COPIL (ROU) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
David GOFFIN (BEL) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) v Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) v Go SOEDA (JPN) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) v Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Tuesdays matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Monday

Marius Copil (ROU) v Erik Chvojka (CAN) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Brian Baker (USA) SR2 PTS
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Tobias Kamke (GER) SR3 PTS
Yannick Mertens (BEL) v Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) SR4 PTS
Federico Delbonis (ARG) v Peter Torebko (GER) SR5 PTS
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) v Maxime Teixeira (FRA) SR6 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Sunday

Nils LANGER (GER) v Peter TOREBKO (GER) SR1 PTS
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v James MCGEE (IRL) SR2
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Roberto MARCORA (ITA) SR3
Lucas RENARD (SWE) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR4
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) v Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) SR5
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Robin OLIN (SWE) SR6
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR7
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Milos SEKULIC (SWE) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) v Markus SCHULTZ (SWE) SR1 PTS
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) v Robin OLIN (SWE) SR2 PTS
Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) v Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) SR3 PTS
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) v Anton WAERN (SWE) SR4 PTS
Nils LANGER (GER) v Ante TEPIC (SWE) SR5 PTS
James MCGEE (IRL) v Igor TUBIC (SWE) SR6 PTS
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) v Julien MAES (FRA) SR7 PTS
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR8 PTS
Lucas RENARD (SWE) v Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) SR9 PTS
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR10 PTS
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) v Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) SR11 PTS
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Elias YMER (SWE) SR12 PTS
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) v Peter TOREBKO (GER) SR13 PTS
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) SR14 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


AdeyC 09-28-2012 07:15 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm
 
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Berdych 1 Tsonga 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Berdych 4 Tsonga 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

ALMAGRO 0 BERDYCH 2
TSONGA 2 BAGHDATIS 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

ALMAGRO 0 BERDYCH 4
TSONGA 4 BAGHDATIS 0


Friday Singles Picks Count

BERANKIS 0 BAGHDATIS 4
HEWITT 0 ALMAGRO 4
TSONGA 4 STAKHOVSKY 0
YOUZHNY 0 BERDYCH 4

Friday Doubles Picks Count

BERANKIS 0 BAGHDATIS 7
HEWITT 2 ALMAGRO 5
TSONGA 7 STAKHOVSKY 0
YOUZHNY 0 BERDYCH 7

Thursday Singles Picks Count

STAKHOVSKY 2 LOPEZ 6
FALLA 0 BAGHDATIS 8
ZOPP 0 BERDYCH 8
TSONGA 8 SOEDA 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

STAKHOVSKY 3 LOPEZ 13
FALLA 2 BAGHDATIS 14
ZOPP 0 BERDYCH 16
TSONGA 15 SOEDA 1

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

NIEMINEN 7 HEWITT 1
MAYER 8 BERANKIS 0
COPIL 0 ALMAGRO 8
YOUZHNY 8 ROSENHOLM 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

NIEMINEN 12 HEWITT 3
MAYER 14 BERANKIS 1
COPIL 0 ALMAGRO 15
YOUZHNY 15 ROSENHOLM 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

ZOPP 14 ANDUJAR 2
MATHIEU 0 LOPEZ 16
RAMOS 0 BERANKIS 16
DELBONIS 0 COPIL 16
GOFFIN 1 BAGHDATIS 15
ANDERSON 16 HEWITT 0
HAJEK 0 FALLA 16
MERTENS 0 STAKHOVSKY 16
TEIXEIRA 1 SOEDA 15
ROSENHOLM 0 MONFILS 16

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

ZOPP 24 ANDUJAR 8
MATHIEU 1 LOPEZ 31
RAMOS 5 BERANKIS 27
DELBONIS 2 COPIL 30
GOFFIN 3 BAGHDATIS 29
ANDERSON 32 HEWITT 0
HAJEK 1 FALLA 31
MERTENS 1 STAKHOVSKY 31
TEIXEIRA 2 SOEDA 30
ROSENHOLM 0 MONFILS 32


Monday Singles Picks Count

Copil 32 Chvojka 0
Youzhny 32 Baker 0
Nieminen 32 Kamke 0
Mertens 30 Fabbiano 2
Delbonis 26 Torebko 6
Dasnieres de Veigy 13 Teixeira 19

Monday Doubles Picks Count

Copil 32 Chvojka 0
Youzhny 32 Baker 0
Nieminen 31 Kamke 1
Mertens 31 Fabbiano 1
Delbonis 27 Torebko 5
Dasnieres de Veigy 10 Teixeira 22


Sunday Singles Picks Count

LANGER 1 TOREBKO 7
DELBONIS 7 MCGEE 1
COPIL 8 MARCORA 0
RENARD 0 FABBIANO 8
ARVIDSSON 0 CHVOJKA 8
MERTENS 8 OLIN 0
MRIDHA 0 TEIXEIRA 8
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 8 SEKULIC 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

LANGER 0 TOREBKO 7
DELBONIS 6 MCGEE 1
COPIL 7 MARCORA 0
RENARD 0 FABBIANO 7
ARVIDSSON 0 CHVOJKA 7
MERTENS 7 OLIN 0
MRIDHA 0 TEIXEIRA 7
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 7 SEKULIC 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

ARVIDSSON 15 SCHULTZ 0
SIMONSSON 0 OLIN 15
CARNELLO 5 MRIDHA 10
SEKULIC 15 WAERN 0
LANGER 15 TEPIC 0
MCGEE 15 TUBIC 0
MARCORA 13 MAES 2
LAAKSONEN 0 TEIXEIRA 15
RENARD 0 MARTIN 15
SOLBERG 0 FABBIANO 15
GRASSI 0 CHVOJKA 15
MERTENS 15 YMER 0
BOE-WIEGAARD 0 TOREBKO 15
COPIL 15 ADAKTUSSON 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

ARVIDSSON 15 SCHULTZ 0
SIMONSSON 1 OLIN 14
CARNELLO 3 MRIDHA 12
SEKULIC 15 WAERN 0
LANGER 15 TEPIC 0
MCGEE 15 TUBIC 0
MARCORA 14 MAES 1
LAAKSONEN 0 TEIXEIRA 15
RENARD 0 MARTIN 15
SOLBERG 0 FABBIANO 15
GRASSI 1 CHVOJKA 14
MERTENS 15 YMER 0
BOE-WIEGAARD 0 TOREBKO 15
COPIL 15 ADAKTUSSON 0

AdeyC 09-28-2012 07:16 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm
 
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock

Class of 2012






Player Interviews


Fickelgruber
Bjorki
IlovetheBlues_86
tal20
Thunderfish8
CoolyBri
Tomek.
mateusz2904
molosztash
Belludal
JeffCandoi
savesthedizzle
SUPERTOM93
erickmartins
Betty
kingroger
Sham Kay
Redguard
Forever-Delayed



TT Schedule of Play – Saturday

Court One

(2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)
MESSS (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
(1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. JMG (MON)
(1) kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA)

Court Two

andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (5) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
(4) kingroger (GER) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
(3) Duncan (ZIM) vs. doctorlopes (FRA)
(2) KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)

Court Three

starluk (CHN) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR)
chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA)
erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)
andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON)



TT Schedule of Play – Sunday

Court One

(2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR)
(ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON)

Court Two

(4) kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA)
(1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. andyroddlick (CHN)
MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)



TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA)
FERNET (IND) vs. (3) abollo (EGY)
(Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (Q) Lisandro (BRA)
(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS)

Court One

(5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
(4) Holmzy (IRL) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
Björki (GER) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG)
CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA)

Court Two

Betty (ITA) vs. Sheva (NED)
(8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
orangehat (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA)
jackjones (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL)

Court Three

Adder A216 (NED) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR)
(Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
ZackBusner (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)


TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

(Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA)
(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
(8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. BlueHeart24 (CRO)
(1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)

Court One

156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR)
Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
Sheva (NED) vs. Bjorki (GER)
ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)

Court Two

orangehat (CAN) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE)
jackjones (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND)
(3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)
jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG

Court Three

Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)
orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)



TT Schedule of Play – Wednesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED)
Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)


Evening Session

Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA)
(3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)




TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)
(LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER)

Evening Session

Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA)
Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)


AdeyC 09-28-2012 07:16 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm
 
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | Sheva (NED) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) (SR 1:0) - Berdych vs. Tsonga

Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) (SR 2:2) - SR Differences: None
BERDYCH 64 63 BERDYCH 76 64 v Berdych 7-6 6-4 BERDYCH 6-3 7-6

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERDYCH 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-0 v 2-1, ALMAGRO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - ALMAGRO vs. HEWITT
00:00 | (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) - Missing picks from JMG

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

02:02 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
LOPEZ 7-6 6-4 v LOPEZ 64 63
02:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
LOPEZ 76 64 v LOPEZ 7/6 6/4
Rafael Reis CB2 – 2R – both had 8 correct picks and 3 SR’s, 1R – both had 6 correct picks – SR’s 3 v 5
03:02 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. FERNET (IND) (SR 3:2) - Same winners;
02:02 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:04 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) (SR 4:4) - BAGHDATIS, SOEDA vs. FALLA, TSONGA
04:06 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) (SR 4:5) - STAKHOVSKY, FALLA vs. LOPEZ, BAGHDATIS SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. LOPEZ 2-1, FALLA 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0
04:03 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) (SR 4:3) - LOPEZ +2 vs. STAKHOVSKY +2
04:04 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. ZackBusner/Bjorki (GER/GER) (SR 4:4) - SR Differences: LOPEZ 2-0 v. LOPEZ 2-1

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. FERNET (IND) - HEWITT vs. NIEMINEN
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) - Same winners; SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - HEWITT vs. NIEMINEN
00:00 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - NIEMINEN, MAYER vs. HEWITT, BERANKIS SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. HEWITT 2-0, MAYER 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1
00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) - Missing picks from JMG
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. ZackBusner/Bjorki (GER/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - ZOPP vs. ANDUJAR
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. Bjorki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZOPP 2-0 v 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, COPIL 2-0 v 2-1, ANDERSON 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: LOPEZ 2-1 v 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) - SOEDA vs. TEIXEIRA

00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) - ANDUJAR vs. ZOPP
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, COPIL 2-0 v 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. BlueHeart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZOPP 2-1 v 2-0, LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, COPIL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) - GOFFIN vs. BAGHDATIS

Doubles Draw

First round

10:11 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 8:5) - ANDUJAR +2 vs. ZOPP +2
10:12 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) (SR 4:7) - ZOPP +2, BERANKIS vs. ANDUJAR +2, RAMOS
12:10 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) (SR 7:5) - ZOPP, LOPEZ, BAGHDATIS, FALLA vs. ANDUJAR, MATHIEU, GOFFIN, HAJEK SR Differences: ZOPP 2-1 v. ANDUJAR 2-0, LOPEZ 2-0 v. MATHIEU 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-0 v. GOFFIN 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v. ANDERSON 2-0, FALLA 2-0 v. HAJEK 2-0
10:11 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) (SR 8:5) - ZOPP, BERANKIS, GOFFIN, MERTENS vs. ANDUJAR, RAMOS, BAGHDATIS, STAKHOVSKY

12:09 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 8:7) - BERANKIS, COPIL, SOEDA vs. RAMOS, DELBONIS, TEIXEIRA SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. RAMOS 2-1, COPIL 2-0 v. DELBONIS 2-0, SOEDA 2-0 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0
11:11 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (SR 7:9) - ANDUJAR, COPIL vs. ZOPP, DELBONIS SR Differences: ANDUJAR 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-0, LOPEZ 2-0 v. LOPEZ 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 +2 v. BERANKIS 2-0 +2, COPIL 2-1 v. DELBONIS 2-1, FALLA 2-0 v. FALLA 2-1
12:12 | Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) (SR 6:8) - ZOPP, GOFFIN vs. ANDUJAR, BAGHDATIS SR Differences: ZOPP 2-0 v. ANDUJAR 2-1, LOPEZ 2-1 +2 v. LOPEZ 2-0 +2, BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0, GOFFIN 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v. ANDERSON 2-0, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0
11:11 | ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) (SR 6:7) - SOEDA vs. TEIXEIRA

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (Q) Lisandro (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Copil 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Sheva (NED) - Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Teixeira
00:00 | Björki (GER) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) - Delbonis, Teixeira vs. Torebko, Dasnieres de Veigy SR Differences: Mertens 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-1 vs. Torebko 2-1, Teixeira 2-0 vs. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0

00:00 | (4) Holmzy (IRL) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Teixeira
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Mertens 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) - Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Teixeira

00:00 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Fabbiano, Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Mertens, Teixeira SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Fabbiano 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1 vs. Teixeira 2-1
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) - Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Teixeira
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Teixeira vs. Dasnieres de Veigy
00:00 | FERNET (IND) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Delbonis vs. Torebko
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Fabbiano, Teixeira vs. Mertens, Dasnieres de Veigy SR Differences: Fabbiano 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Teixeira 2-1 vs. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - Torebko, Teixeira vs. Delbonis, Dasnieres de Veigy SR Differences: Torebko 2-0 vs. Delbonis 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 vs. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1
00:00 | Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA) - Delbonis vs. Torebko

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Torebko +2, Teixeira vs. Delbonis +2, Dasnieres de Veigy SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 +2 v. Nieminen 2-1 +2, Torebko 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Torebko 2-1 v. Delbonis 2-1, Teixeira 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Teixeira 2-1
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) - Dasnieres de Veigy +2 vs. Teixeira +2 SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 v. Nieminen 2-0, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1 v. Teixeira 2-0, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0 v. Teixeira 2-0
00:00 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) - Teixeira +2 vs. Dasnieres de Veigy +2 SR Differences: Teixeira 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - Torebko vs. Delbonis SR Differences: Copil 2-1 v. Copil 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1, Torebko 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Teixeira 2-1, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1

00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Delbonis, Teixeira +2 vs. Torebko, Dasnieres de Veigy +2 SR Differences: Delbonis 2-0 v. Torebko 2-1, Teixeira 2-1 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG - Nieminen, Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Kamke, Teixeira SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 v. Kamke 2-1, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1 v. Teixeira 2-0, Teixeira 2-1 v. Teixeira 2-0
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Mertens 2-1 v. Mertens 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) - Fabbiano, Delbonis vs. Mertens, Torebko SR Differences: Fabbiano 2-0 v. Mertens 2-0, Mertens 2-1 v. Mertens 2-0, Delbonis 2-1 v. Torebko 2-1


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
TOREBKO 63 36 63 TOREBKO 36 63 63

00:00 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR) - TOREBKO vs. LANGER
00:00 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - MCGEE vs. DELBONIS
00:00 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: TOREBKO 2-1 v 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) - MCGEE vs. DELBONIS
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) - Missing picks from JMG

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. JMG (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: OLIN 2-0 v 2-1, CHVOJKA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (5) Deathless Mortal (CRO) - MARCORA vs. MAES
00:00 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Missing picks from FernandoToshiba
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR) - MAES vs. MARCORA

00:00 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: OLIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | MESSS (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

MESSS jahrastaman_BR
ARVIDSSON 76 63 ARVIDSSON 63 62
OLIN 76 63 OLIN 63 62
MRIDHA 76 63 MRIDHA 63 63
SEKULIC 76 63 SEKULIC 61 61
LANGER 76 63 LANGER 61 61
MCGEE 76 63 MCGEE 62 61
MARCORA 76 63 MARCORA 62 61
TEIXEIRA 76 63 TEIXEIRA 63 64
MARTIN 76 63 MARTIN 63 64
FABBIANO 76 63 FABBIANO 61 61
CHVOJKA 76 63 CHVOJKA 64 64
MERTENS 76 63 MERTENS 61 60
TOREBKO 76 63 TOREBKO 61 61
COPIL 76 63 COPIL 61 61

00:00 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - MRIDHA vs. CARNELLO
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: OLIN 2-0 v 2-1, MRIDHA 2-1 v 2-0, TEIXEIRA 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) - CARNELLO vs. MRIDHA
00:00 | erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) - Missing picks from FernandoToshiba
00:00 | (2) KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - SIMONSSON, GRASSI vs. OLIN, CHVOJKA SR Differences: SIMONSSON 2-0 v. OLIN 2-1, OLIN 2-0 v. OLIN 2-1, GRASSI 2-0 v. CHVOJKA 2-0
00:00 | andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) - CARNELLO +2, MAES vs. MRIDHA +2, MARCORA

AdeyC 09-28-2012 07:17 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm
 
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 29th hosting of a TT event – and as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I could quite possibly be persuaded to do interviews for this event :).
Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:


 Date      Tournament      Surface  Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager
15/10/2012  Moscow        H        32/16/16/8      Marto
15/10/2012  Vienna        H        32/16/16/8      Boarder35m
15/10/2012  Rio De Janeiro CH  CL    32/16/16/8      Direnan
15/10/2012  Villa Alende CH    CL    32/16/16/8      orangehat


orangehat 09-29-2012 03:47 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm - avoid the aerodrome but come to Stockholm
 
In & Doubles with Betty :rocker2:

*Jean* 09-29-2012 06:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm - avoid the aerodrome but come to Stockholm
 
In. Doubles w/mateusz2904.

Björki 09-29-2012 07:26 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm - avoid the aerodrome but come to Stockholm
 
in :hearts: :inlove:

doubles with Zackbusner :wavey:

ZackBusner 09-29-2012 08:16 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm - avoid the aerodrome but come to Stockholm
 
in and confirmed :bounce:

Fickelgruber 09-29-2012 09:47 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Stockholm - avoid the aerodrome but come to Stockholm
 
In singles


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:58 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.