MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   France F19 [October 01 | Nevers | Hard] Winner : Nicolas Renavand [FRA] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=210562)

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:31 PM

France F19 [October 01 | Nevers | Hard] Winner : Nicolas Renavand [FRA]
 
FRANCE F19

Location : Nevers, France
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Jan Mertl [CZE]


Entry List

1 Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 158
2 Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 224
3 Philipp OSWALD (AUT) 245
4 Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 256
5 Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) 259 (P)
6 Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 264
7 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 268
8 David GUEZ (FRA) 278
9 Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 291
10 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 309
11 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 334
12 Julien OBRY (FRA) 365
13 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 379
14 James MCGEE (IRL) 396
15 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 397
16 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 451
17 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 489
18 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 497
19 Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 507
20 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 529

21 (Q) Rudy COCO (FRA) 574
22 (Q) Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 615
23 (Q) Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 797
24 (Q) Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) 985
25 (Q) Ryan AGAR (AUS) 994
26 (Q) Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1163
27 (Q) Lucas SZEWCZYK (FRA) 1361
28 (Q) Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 1546

29 (wc) Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) 217
30 (wc) Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 363
31 (wc) Constantin BELOT (FRA) 824
32 (wc) Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 1646

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:31 PM

Re: France F19 [October 01 | Nevers | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Rudy Coco [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Jerome Bernard [FRA] d. Vincent Boginoff [FRA] 6-3 6-4

Sebastien Boltz [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Joshua Boots [AUS] d. William Myler [AUS] 6-4 6-2

Simon Cauvard [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Arthur Mitard [FRA] d. Stefan Fiacan [SUI] 6-4 6-4

Jean Andersen [RSA/4] vs. Bye
Thomas Grinberg [FRA] d. Lofo Ramiaramanana [MAD] 7-5 6-3

Ryan Agar [AUS/5] vs. Bye
Gaetan Lemoine [FRA] d. Pierre Debrosse [FRA/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-1

Mick Lescure [FRA/6] d. Daryl Monfils [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Jeremy Corbiere [FRA/11/w.c] d. Yann Minster [SUI] 6-3 1-6 6-3

Alexander Gasson [GBR] d. Bastien Favier [FRA/7] 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Darius Florin Bragusi [ROU/9] d. Sebastian Bader [AUT] 6-4 1-6 6-2

Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/8] d. Rutger Cramer [NED] 6-0 3-6 6-3
Gregoire Jacq [FRA/10] d. Romain Bonnard [FRA] 6-0 7-5


Final Round

Rudy Coco [FRA/1] d. Jerome Bernard [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Sebastien Boltz [FRA/2] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 6-2 7-5
Simon Cauvard [FRA/3] d. Arthur Mitard [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Jean Andersen [RSA/4] d. Thomas Grinberg [FRA] 7-6(2) 6-3
Ryan Agar [AUS/5] d. Gaetan Lemoine [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Mick Lescure [FRA/6] d. Jeremy Corbiere [FRA/11/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Darius Florin Bragusi [ROU/9] d. Alexander Gasson [GBR] 6-4 5-7 6-2
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/8] d. Gregoire Jacq [FRA/10] 7-6(7) 2-6 6-2

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:32 PM

Re: France F19 [October 01 | Nevers | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Andersen / J.Cluskey [RSA/IRL/1] vs. Bye
M.Lammer / P.Oswald [SUI/AUT] d. S.Fiacan / L.Ramiaramanana [SUI/MAD] 6-3 6-4
Y.Jankovits / A.Sidorenko [FRA] d. S.Boltz / M.Lescure [FRA] 6-2 6-3
A.Artunedo Martinavarr / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. A.El-Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR/4] 7-6(2) 7-6(2)

A.Giannessi / C.Grassi [ITA/3] d. J.Boots / W.Myler [AUS] 7-6(2) 6-1
C.Belot / V.Millot [FRA] d. R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT] 7-6(3) 6-4
L.Grigelis / G.Menga [LTU/ITA] d. S.Cauvard / R.Coco [FRA] w.o
J.Obry / A.Olivetti [FRA/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

M.Lammer / P.Oswald [SUI/AUT] d. J.Andersen / J.Cluskey [RSA/IRL/1] 2-6 6-2 10-1
Y.Jankovits / A.Sidorenko [FRA] d. A.Artunedo Martinavarr / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-4 7-6(5)
C.Belot / V.Millot [FRA] d. A.Giannessi / C.Grassi [ITA/3] w.o
L.Grigelis / G.Menga [LTU/ITA] d. J.Obry / A.Olivetti [FRA/2] 7-5 2-6 10-5


Semifinal

Y.Jankovits / A.Sidorenko [FRA] d. M.Lammer / P.Oswald [SUI/AUT] w.o
C.Belot / V.Millot [FRA] d. L.Grigelis / G.Menga [LTU/ITA] w.o


FINAL

Y.Jankovits / A.Sidorenko [FRA] d. C.Belot / V.Millot [FRA] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:32 PM

Re: France F19 [October 01 | Nevers | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mick Lescure [FRA/Q] d. Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/1] 7-6(4) 7-5
Marton Fucsovics [HUN] d. Jean Andersen [RSA/Q] 7-6(4) 6-4
Julien Obry [FRA] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB] 2-6 6-3 6-4
David Guez [FRA/5] d. Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA] 6-3 6-4

Albano Olivetti [FRA/3/w.c] d. Claudio Grassi [ITA] 6-3 6-4
Constantin Belot [FRA/w.c] d. Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-4
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/w.c] d. Laury nas Grigelis [LTU] 7-6(2) 6-4
Michael Lammer [SUI/7] d. Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA] 6-4 7-6(5)

Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/8] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Yannick Jankovits [FRA] d. Darius Florin Bragusi [ROU/Q] 7-5 5-7 6-4
James McGee [IRL] d. Rudy Coco [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Gregoire Burquier [FRA/4] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA/Q] 7-6(3) 6-2

Philipp Oswald [AUT/6] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Nicolas Renavand [FRA] d. Ryan Agar [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-3
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/Q] d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-3
Vincent Millot [FRA/2] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-2 7-5


2nd Round

Marton Fucsovics [HUN] d. Mick Lescure [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-3
David Guez [FRA/5] d. Julien Obry [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Albano Olivetti [FRA/3/w.c] d. Constantin Belot [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/w.c] d. Michael Lammer [SUI/7] 6-3 2-6 6-2

Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/8] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA] 6-4 6-1
James McGee [IRL] d. Gregoire Burquier [FRA/4] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Renavand [FRA] d. Philipp Oswald [AUT/6] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Vincent Millot [FRA/2] d. Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/Q] w.o


Quarterfinal

David Guez [FRA/5] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN] 6-3 6-1
Albano Olivetti [FRA/3/w.c] d. Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/w.c] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
James McGee [IRL] d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/8] 6-3 2-6 7-5
Nicolas Renavand [FRA] d. Vincent Millot [FRA/2] 4-6 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Albano Olivetti [FRA/3/w.c] d. David Guez [FRA/5] 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Renavand [FRA] d. James McGee [IRL] 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Nicolas Renavand [FRA] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA/3/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-3

Sombrerero loco 09-28-2012 05:57 PM

Re: France F19 [October 01 | Nevers | Hard]
 
GL herbert, obry, fucsovics
also in the qualies to simon cauvard

ted 10-01-2012 11:55 AM

Re: France F19 [October 01 | Nevers | Hard]
 
Sidorenko pls leave tennis...
lost to Lammer with his form, ugly

Sombrerero loco 10-03-2012 06:31 PM

Re: France F19 [October 01 | Nevers | Hard]
 
grigelis :unsure: what a slump

herbert already in the qfs :)

Sombrerero loco 10-05-2012 02:58 PM

Re: France F19 [October 01 | Nevers | Hard]
 
P2H :unsure: no words, random loss :spit:

Sombrerero loco 10-05-2012 06:28 PM

Re: France F19 [October 01 | Nevers | Hard]
 
marci lost too :hysteric:

Sombrerero loco 10-06-2012 06:50 PM

Re: France F19 [October 01 | Nevers | Hard]
 
olivetti will win the final for sure...

Adri89 10-07-2012 03:36 PM

Re: France F19 [October 01 | Nevers | Hard]
 
Bad loss for Olivetti


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:50 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.