MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay] Winner : Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=210561)

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:26 PM

Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay] Winner : Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP]
 
SPAIN F32

Location : Sabadell, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Joao Sousa [POR]


Entry List

1 Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) 193
2 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 227
3 Steven DIEZ (CAN) 260
4 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 294
5 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 307
6 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 318
7 Jason KUBLER (AUS) 319
8 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 339
9 Marc GINER (ESP) 366
10 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 395
11 Alexander WARD (GBR) 406
12 Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 417
13 David SOUTO (VEN) 444
14 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 485
15 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 500
16 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 536
17 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 546
18 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 553
19 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 558
20 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 576

21 (Q) Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 581
22 (Q) Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 627
23 (Q) Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 634
24 (Q) Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 726
25 (Q) Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 743
26 (Q) Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 830
27 (Q) Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 1878
28 (Q) Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP)

29 (wc) Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 595
30 (wc) Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 1215
31 (wc) Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 1231
32 (wc) Roger PEREZ JANE (ESP)

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:26 PM

Re: Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/1] d. Manuel Luis Lamelas [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Vasil Surduk [RUS] 4-6 6-2 6-2
David Jorda Sanchis [ESP] d. Victor Malonda Mengual [ESP] 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
Pietro Rondoni [ITA/14] d. Dominik Varhanik [CZE] 6-2 6-1

Jean-Marc Werner [GER/2] d. Filipp Naumov [RUS] 6-3 7-5
Henrique Sousa [POR] d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Davide Poggi [ITA] d. Humzah Mahmood [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Leonel Videla [ARG/12] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 6-0 6-0

Filippo Leonardi [ITA/3] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] 2-6 6-0 6-3
Robert Ziganshin [RUS] d. Alan Gadjiev [UZB] 1-6 6-1 6-4
Stefan Rettl [AUT] d. Zeljko Milovic [SRB] 6-2 3-6 6-1
Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/11] d. Ryoma Sloane [NZL] 6-2 6-3

Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/4] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL] 6-2 6-3
Ryota Kishi [JPN] d. Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] 6-2 6-0
Javier Fernandez [ESP] d. Pepe Batalla [ESP] 6-4 7-5
Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN/Alt] 6-3 6-3

Juan Lizariturry [ESP/5] d. Vincent Cadona [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Loic Ducourau [FRA] d. Denis Borisov [RUS/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/15] d. David Diaz-Ventura [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Maxim Lunkin [RUS] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP/6] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Maxime Hamou [FRA] d. Can Oztuzun [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Vasile Antonescu [ROU] d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Liam Broady [GBR/10] d. Lucas McCone [BEL] 6-3 6-0

Kyle Edmund [GBR/7] d. Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] 5-7 6-1 6-1
Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ] d. Medhir Goyal [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Ricky Ventura Perez [ESP] d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/16] d. Marc Collado Castells [ESP] 6-3 6-4

Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/8] 2-6 6-3 6-1
Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez [ARG] d. Marc Santamaria Pozo [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Gabriel Polo Ferrer [ESP] d. Robertos Ioannides [CYP/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/9] d. Aoxiong Wang [CHN] 6-2 6-2

Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN/Alt] replaces Lukas Koncilia [AUT/13]


2nd Round

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/1] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-2 6-2
Pietro Rondoni [ITA/14] d. David Jorda Sanchis [ESP] 6-2 6-1

Jean-Marc Werner [GER/2] d. Henrique Sousa [POR] 7-6(7) 7-5
Leonel Videla [ARG/12] d. Davide Poggi [ITA] 6-3 6-2

Filippo Leonardi [ITA/3] d. Robert Ziganshin [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/11] d. Stefan Rettl [AUT] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4

Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/4] d. Ryota Kishi [JPN] 6-1 ret.
Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] d. Javier Fernandez [ESP] 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)

Juan Lizariturry [ESP/5] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] 6-3 7-6(0)
Loic Ducourau [FRA] d. Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/15] 7-6(4) 6-4

Maxime Hamou [FRA] d. Maxim Lunkin [RUS] 6-7(6) 7-5 ret.
Vasile Antonescu [ROU] d. Liam Broady [GBR/10] 6-2 6-4

Kyle Edmund [GBR/7] d. Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ] 6-1 6-1
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/16] d. Ricky Ventura Perez [ESP] 6-2 6-4

Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP] d. Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez [ARG] 6-3 6-3
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/9] d. Gabriel Polo Ferrer [ESP] 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/1] d. Pietro Rondoni [ITA/14] 6-2 6-4
Jean-Marc Werner [GER/2] d. Leonel Videla [ARG/12] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Filippo Leonardi [ITA/3] d. Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/11] 6-4 6-4
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/4] d. Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] 6-4 6-1
Juan Lizariturry [ESP/5] d. Loic Ducourau [FRA] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Vasile Antonescu [ROU] d. Maxime Hamou [FRA] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Kyle Edmund [GBR/7] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/16] 6-2 6-3
Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/9] 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:27 PM

Re: Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Marse-Vidri / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. A.Slabinsky / F.Ventura-Martell [GBR/ESP] 7-5 2-6 10-6
M.Fornell-Mestres / L.McCone [ESP/BEL] d. M.Garcia-Roman / A.Mas Mascolo [ESP] 6-4 6-3
J.Korsbaek Jensen / J.Lima-Perez [DEN/ESP] d. S.Diez / B.Mardones [CAN/ESP] 6-2 6-4
A.Rumyantsev / D.Yevseyev [RUS/KAZ] d. D.Giorgini / S.Vagnozzi [ITA/3] 7-6(2) 1-6 10-5

R.Ojeda Lara / O.Roca Batalla [ESP/4/w.c] d. T.McCone / A.Wang [BEL/CHN] 6-1 6-4
J.Checa-Calvo / J.Lizariturry [ESP] d. M.Khan / R.Sloane [MAS/NZL] 6-4 7-5
D.Perez Sanz / J-M.Werner [ESP/GER] d. E.Esteve Lobato / P.Toledo Bague [ESP] 7-5 2-6 10-8
G.Granollers-Pujol / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/2] d. R.Rodriguez / D.Souto [VEN] 4-6 6-3 10-7


Quarterfinal

J.Marse-Vidri / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. M.Fornell-Mestres / L.McCone [ESP/BEL] 6-2 6-2
A.Rumyantsev / D.Yevseyev [RUS/KAZ] d. J.Korsbaek Jensen / J.Lima-Perez [DEN/ESP] 4-6 7-5 10-4
R.Ojeda Lara / O.Roca Batalla [ESP/4/w.c] d. J.Checa-Calvo / J.Lizariturry [ESP] w.o
D.Perez Sanz / J-M.Werner [ESP/GER] d. G.Granollers-Pujol / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/2] 4-6 6-2 10-8


Semifinal

J.Marse-Vidri / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. A.Rumyantsev / D.Yevseyev [RUS/KAZ] 6-2 6-3
R.Ojeda Lara / O.Roca Batalla [ESP/4/w.c] d. D.Perez Sanz / J-M.Werner [ESP/GER] 6-3 7-5


FINAL

J.Marse-Vidri / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. R.Ojeda Lara / O.Roca Batalla [ESP/4/w.c] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:27 PM

Re: Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/1] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] 6-4 6-3
David Souto [VEN] d. Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL] 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Jason Kubler [AUS/5] d. Roger Perez Jane [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/4] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] 6-3 6-2
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/Q] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP/Q] 4-6 6-2 4-2 ret.
Marc Giner [ESP] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY] 6-2 7-5
Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/7] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 6-4 6-2

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/8] d. Vasile Antonescu [ROU/Q] 6-1 6-2
Jean-Marc Werner [GER/Q] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/Q] 7-6(2) 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/w.c] d. Alexander Ward [GBR] 7-6(0) 3-6 6-4
Steven Diez [CAN/3] d. Giulio Torroni [ITA] 0-6 6-3 6-2

Daniele Giorgini [ITA] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/6] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Kyle Edmund [GBR/Q] d. Filippo Leonardi [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Pol Toledo Bague [ESP/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi [ITA/2] d. Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/1] d. David Souto [VEN] 6-3 7-5
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Jason Kubler [AUS/5] 6-4 6-2
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/4] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-4
Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/7] d. Marc Giner [ESP] 7-5 5-4 ret.

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/8] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER/Q] 6-2 6-2
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/w.c] d. Steven Diez [CAN/3] 6-3 6-3
Daniele Giorgini [ITA] d. Kyle Edmund [GBR/Q] 7-5 6-2
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Simone Vagnozzi [ITA/2] 6-3 5-7 6-4


Quarterfinal

Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/1] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 6-4 6-2
Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/7] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/4] 6-1 2-6 6-1
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/w.c] d. Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/8] 6-4 3-6 6-1
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Daniele Giorgini [ITA] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/7] d. Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/1] 6-1 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-3


FINAL

Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/7] 6-4 6-1

Sombrerero loco 09-28-2012 05:58 PM

Re: Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay]
 
GL kubler, yevseyev :)

Sombrerero loco 09-29-2012 09:39 PM

Re: Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay]
 
please qualify rumyantsev, broady, slabinsky :)

Sombrerero loco 09-30-2012 08:22 AM

Re: Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay]
 
2 rounds of qualifying to be played today...GL to my faves!i missed loic! GL to him of course!

Sombrerero loco 10-01-2012 06:37 PM

Re: Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay]
 
denis :hysteric:

Sombrerero loco 10-02-2012 01:58 PM

Re: Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay]
 
carballes 76 64 over pol toledo
kubler leads 62 20

Sombrerero loco 10-02-2012 07:16 PM

Re: Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay]
 
slabinsky :hug:

Sombrerero loco 10-03-2012 06:24 PM

Re: Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay]
 
at least denis/rumyantsev are in doubles semifinals :)

Sombrerero loco 10-05-2012 03:00 PM

Re: Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay]
 
carballes into the semifinals :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:17 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.