MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Australia F9 [October 01 | Esperance | Hard] Winner : Adam Feeney [AUS] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=210560)

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:21 PM

Australia F9 [October 01 | Esperance | Hard] Winner : Adam Feeney [AUS]
 
AUSTRALIA F9

Location : Esperance, Australia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Benjamin Mitchell [AUS]


Entry List

1 Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 267
2 Michael LOOK (AUS) 333
3 Saketh MYNENI (IND) 383
4 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 443
5 James LEMKE (AUS) 460
6 Matthew BARTON (AUS) 488
7 Adam FEENEY (AUS) 521
8 Michael VENUS (NZL) 592
9 Alex BOLT (AUS) 651
10 Simon EDE (AUS) 869
11 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 887
12 Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 912
13 Dekel BAR (ISR) 1081
14 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 1122
15 Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) 1298
16 Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 1318
17 Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 1348
18 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1363
19 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 1547
20 Ryan THOMAS (AUS) 1652

21 (Q) Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1847
22 (Q) David BARCLAY (AUS)
23 (Q) Alex J TRILLINI (AUS)
24 (Q) Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS)
25 (Q) Vuk VELICKOVIC (AUS)
26 (Q) Matthew LANGLEY (AUS)
27 (Q) Jaymon CRABB (AUS)
28 (Q) Alex BAXTER (AUS)

29 (wc) Matt ROSO (AUS) 1669
30 (wc) Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) 1828
31 (wc) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
32 (wc) Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:22 PM

Re: Australia F9 [October 01 | Esperance | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

Final Round

Patrick Davidson [USA/1] vs. Bye
Vuk Velickovic [AUS] vs. Bye
Alex Baxter [AUS] vs. Bye
Paul Kramberger [AUS] vs. Bye
David Barclay [AUS] d. Dillon Berkabile [ASA] 6-2 6-2
Alex J. Trillini [AUS] d. Chris Watson [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Jaymon Crabb [AUS] d. Kayne Ryan [AUS] 6-3 6-4
Matthew Langley [AUS] d. Aleksandar Vukic [AUS] 6-1 1-6 6-2

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:22 PM

Re: Australia F9 [October 01 | Esperance | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Barton / M.Look [AUS/1] vs. Bye
P.Davidson / S.Myneni [USA/IND] d. D.Bar / R.Thomas [ISR/AUS] 7-6(2) 6-1
S.Puodziunas / G.Van Peperzeel [AUS] d. K.Ryan / A.Vukic [AUS] 6-2 6-1
A.Feeney / Z.Itzstein [AUS/3] d. P.Kramberger / C.Watson [AUS] 6-2 7-5

A.Bolt / B.Mitchell [AUS/4] d. D.Ferretti / A.Leeder-Chard [AUS] w.o
D.Guccione / O.Jasika [AUS] d. D.Barclay / A.Trillini [AUS] 7-5 7-5
M.Langley / D.Polkinghorne [AUS] d. S.Ede / J.Lemke [AUS] 2-6 7-6(2) 10-3
L.Mackenzie / M.Venus [NZL/2] d. N.Kyrgios / J.Schipanski [AUS] 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

P.Davidson / S.Myneni [USA/IND] d. M.Barton / M.Look [AUS/1] 6-2 6-3
A.Feeney / Z.Itzstein [AUS/3] d. S.Puodziunas / G.Van Peperzeel [AUS] 6-4 7-5
A.Bolt / B.Mitchell [AUS/4] d. D.Guccione / O.Jasika [AUS] 6-3 6-4
L.Mackenzie / M.Venus [NZL/2] d. M.Langley / D.Polkinghorne [AUS] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

A.Feeney / Z.Itzstein [AUS/3] d. P.Davidson / S.Myneni [USA/IND] 6-1 7-6(6)
A.Bolt / B.Mitchell [AUS/4] d. L.Mackenzie / M.Venus [NZL/2] 6-4 2-6 10-5


FINAL

A.Bolt / B.Mitchell [AUS/4] d. A.Feeney / Z.Itzstein [AUS/3] 6-2 6-3

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:22 PM

Re: Australia F9 [October 01 | Esperance | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/1] d. Simon Ede [AUS] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
David Barclay [AUS/Q] d. Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS/w.c] 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Scott Puodziunas [AUS] d. Matt Roso [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] d. Matthew Barton [AUS/5] 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4

Saketh Myneni [IND/3] d. Vuk Velickovic [AUS/Q] 6-1 7-5
Logan Mackenzie [NZL] d. Ryan Thomas [AUS] 7-6(2) 6-0
Nick Kyrgios [AUS] d. Daniel Guccione [AUS/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Paul Kramberger [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-4

James Lemke [AUS/8] d. Daniel Ferretti [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS] d. Matthew Langley [AUS/Q] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Omar Jasika [AUS] d. Alex Baxter [AUS/Q] 6-0 6-0
Luke Saville [AUS/4] d. Alex J. Trillini [AUS/Q] 6-0 6-3

Alex Bolt [AUS/7] d. Jaymon Crabb [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-2
Jack Schipanski [AUS] d. Patrick Davidson [USA/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
Michael Venus [NZL] d. Dekel Bar [ISR] 6-2 6-2
Michael Look [AUS/2] d. Zach Itzstein [AUS] 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/1] d. David Barclay [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-3
Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] d. Scott Puodziunas [AUS] 6-3 7-6(4)
Saketh Myneni [IND/3] d. Logan Mackenzie [NZL] 6-4 6-4
Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Nick Kyrgios [AUS] 6-3 6-4

James Lemke [AUS/8] d. Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Luke Saville [AUS/4] d. Omar Jasika [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Alex Bolt [AUS/7] d. Jack Schipanski [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Michael Venus [NZL] d. Michael Look [AUS/2] 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/1] d. Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] 6-0 6-1
Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Saketh Myneni [IND/3] 6-3 6-1
Luke Saville [AUS/4] d. James Lemke [AUS/8] 6-1 6-2
Alex Bolt [AUS/7] d. Michael Venus [NZL] 6-4 7-6(8)


Semifinal

Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/1] 6-3 6-2
Alex Bolt [AUS/7] d. Luke Saville [AUS/4] 6-3 2-6 6-4


FINAL

Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Alex Bolt [AUS/7] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Sombrerero loco 09-28-2012 06:00 PM

Re: Australia F9 [October 01 | Esperance | Hard]
 
GL saville, mitchell, barton

Sombrerero loco 10-03-2012 06:32 PM

Re: Australia F9 [October 01 | Esperance | Hard]
 
barton :facepalm:

Sombrerero loco 10-05-2012 02:57 PM

Re: Australia F9 [October 01 | Esperance | Hard]
 
ben :woohoo: he is so defending his title here!!

Sombrerero loco 10-06-2012 06:47 PM

Re: Australia F9 [October 01 | Esperance | Hard]
 
omg ben another loss to feeney in straight sets :facepalm:


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:54 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.