MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Kuwait F3 [October 01 | Meshref | Hard] Winner : Ti Chen [TPE] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=210559)

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:17 PM

Kuwait F3 [October 01 | Meshref | Hard] Winner : Ti Chen [TPE]
 
KUWAIT F3

Location : Meshref, Kuwait
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER]


Entry List

1 Ti CHEN (TPE) 252
2 Jules MARIE (FRA) 350
3 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 475
4 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 589
5 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 602
6 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 674
7 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 701
8 Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) 923
9 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 1063
10 Jeroen BENARD (NED) 1063
11 Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 1187
12 Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) 1201
13 Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 1247
14 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1348
15 Issam AL TAWIL (SYR) 1348
16 Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 1529
17 Jens HAUSER (SUI) 1739
18 Omar AWADHY (UAE) 1906
19 Ivan GALIC (AUT)
20 Ali GHAREEB (KUW)

21 (Q) Akos BARTALOS (SVK)
22 (Q) Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
23 (Q) Sebastian DACOSTA (INA)
24 (Q) Robert CARTER (GBR)
25 (Q) Ahmed ALIBRAHIM (KUW)
26 (Q) Ahmed ALI (KUW)
27 (Q) Lewis THOMPSON (GBR)
28 (Q) Hisham BASTAKI (KUW)

29 (wc) Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)
30 (wc) Mohammed REDA (KUW)
31 (wc) Mohammed ABDAL (KUW)
32 (wc) Naser AL OBAIDLY (KUW)

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:18 PM

Re: Kuwait F3 [October 01 | Meshref | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dawood Sayed Hashim [KUW] d. Hansel Sanjaya [INA] 6-4 6-2
Robert Carter [GBR] d. Farzad Heidari [IRI] 6-7(6) 6-1 6-1

Ahmed Ali [KUW] vs. Bye
Kavit Mehta [IND] vs. Bye

Fahad Al Saad [KSA] vs. Bye
Lewis Thompson [GBR] vs. Bye

Akos Bartalos [SVK] d. Yousef Shaban [KUW] 6-0 6-0
Abdulhameed Alshatti [KUW] d. Viktor Volosin [SVK] 1-6 7-5 6-3

Sebastian Dacosta [INA] vs. Bye
Bandar Kayali [USA] vs. Bye

Faisal Al Abdul Mohsen [KUW] vs. Bye
Hisham Bastaki [KUW] vs. Bye

Ahmed Alibrahim [KUW] vs. Bye
Abdulaziz Redha [KUW] d. Nikita Stepanov [RUS] w.o

Eric Vehovec [CAN] d. Reshaid Albader [KUW] 6-1 6-0
Antso Rakotondramanga [MAD] d. Erik Graves [USA] 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Robert Carter [GBR] d. Dawood Sayed Hashim [KUW] 6-0 6-1
Ahmed Ali [KUW] d. Kavit Mehta [IND] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Lewis Thompson [GBR] d. Fahad Al Saad [KSA] 6-2 6-1
Akos Bartalos [SVK] d. Abdulhameed Alshatti [KUW] 6-4 1-6 6-2
Sebastian Dacosta [INA] d. Bandar Kayali [USA] 6-1 6-3
Hisham Bastaki [KUW] d. Faisal Al Abdul Mohsen [KUW] 6-1 6-1
Ahmed Alibrahim [KUW] d. Abdulaziz Redha [KUW] 6-2 1-6 6-2
Antso Rakotondramanga [MAD] d. Eric Vehovec [CAN] 6-1 6-1

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:18 PM

Re: Kuwait F3 [October 01 | Meshref | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

L.Burton / R.Roelofse [GBR/RSA/1] vs. Bye
L.Malouli / A.Rakotondramanga [FRA/MAD] d. S.Dacosta / H.Sanjaya [INA] 6-3 6-2
A.Ghareeb / M.Reda [KUW] d. A.Redha / D.Sayed Hashim [KUW] 6-0 6-2
J.Marie / R.Sichez [FRA/4] vs. Bye

M.Ghareeb / M.Vasiliev [KUW/RUS/3] vs. Bye
F.Al Saad / O.Awadhy [KSA/UAE] d. E.Graves / B.Kayali [USA] 6-2 1-6 10-8
M.Abdal / A.Alshatti [KUW] vs. Bye
T.Chen / M.Marfia [TPE/ITA/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

L.Burton / R.Roelofse [GBR/RSA/1] d. L.Malouli / A.Rakotondramanga [FRA/MAD] 6-0 6-2
J.Marie / R.Sichez [FRA/4] d. A.Ghareeb / M.Reda [KUW] 6-1 6-1
M.Ghareeb / M.Vasiliev [KUW/RUS/3] d. F.Al Saad / O.Awadhy [KSA/UAE] 6-0 6-2
T.Chen / M.Marfia [TPE/ITA/2] d. M.Abdal / A.Alshatti [KUW] 6-1 6-1


Semifinal

L.Burton / R.Roelofse [GBR/RSA/1] d. J.Marie / R.Sichez [FRA/4] 6-4 6-2
M.Ghareeb / M.Vasiliev [KUW/RUS/3] d. T.Chen / M.Marfia [TPE/ITA/2] 3-6 6-0 10-5


FINAL

L.Burton / R.Roelofse [GBR/RSA/1] d. M.Ghareeb / M.Vasiliev [KUW/RUS/3] 7-6(5) 7-6(2)

MissChaChaCha 09-28-2012 12:18 PM

Re: Kuwait F3 [October 01 | Meshref | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ti Chen [TPE/1] d. Hisham Bastaki [KUW/Q] 6-0 6-0
Antso Rakotondramanga [MAD/Q] d. Mohammad Ghareeb [KUW] 7-6(4) 6-1
Hasier Pastor [ESP] d. Mohammed Reda [KUW/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Lewis Burton [GBR/7] d. Matteo Marfia [ITA] 6-2 6-4

Ruan Roelofse [RSA/3] d. Lewis Thompson [GBR/Q] 6-0 6-0
Sebastian Dacosta [INA/Q] d. Akos Bartalos [SVK/Q] 6-1 6-4
Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT] d. Robert Carter [GBR/Q] 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
Laurent Malouli [FRA/6] d. Ahmed Ali [KUW/Q] 6-2 6-0

Peter Goldsteiner [AUT/8] d. Jeroen Benard [NED] 5-4 ret.
Jens Hauser [SUI] d. Ahmed Alibrahim [KUW/Q] 6-1 6-3
Ali Ghareeb [KUW] d. Punn Bodhidatta [THA/w.c] 6-3 7-6(5)
Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/4] d. Naser Al Obaidly [KUW/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/5] d. Mohammed Abdal [KUW/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND] d. Ivan Galic [AUT] 6-2 6-1
Romain Sichez [FRA] d. Issam Al Tawil [SYR] 5-7 6-3 6-0
Jules Marie [FRA/2] d. Omar Awadhy [UAE] 6-1 6-3


2nd Round

Ti Chen [TPE/1] d. Antso Rakotondramanga [MAD/Q] 6-1 6-3
Lewis Burton [GBR/7] d. Hasier Pastor [ESP] 6-4 6-1
Ruan Roelofse [RSA/3] d. Sebastian Dacosta [INA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Laurent Malouli [FRA/6] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT] 7-6(7) 6-2

Jens Hauser [SUI] d. Peter Goldsteiner [AUT/8] 0-6 6-1 6-3
Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/4] d. Ali Ghareeb [KUW] 6-3 6-1
Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/5] 6-1 6-1
Romain Sichez [FRA] d. Jules Marie [FRA/2] 6-1 6-4


Quarterfinal

Ti Chen [TPE/1] d. Lewis Burton [GBR/7] 6-2 6-4
Laurent Malouli [FRA/6] d. Ruan Roelofse [RSA/3] 7-6(8) 7-5
Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/4] d. Jens Hauser [SUI] 6-1 6-2
Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND] d. Romain Sichez [FRA] 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3


Semifinal

Ti Chen [TPE/1] d. Laurent Malouli [FRA/6] 7-5 6-0
Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/4] d. Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND] 1-6 7-6(6) ret.


FINAL

Ti Chen [TPE/1] d. Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/4] 6-3 6-1

Sombrerero loco 09-28-2012 05:59 PM

Re: Kuwait F3 [October 01 | Meshref | Hard]
 
what a weak field :unsure: GL jules marie

Sombrerero loco 10-03-2012 06:33 PM

Re: Kuwait F3 [October 01 | Meshref | Hard]
 
jules marie :unsure: random loss


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:27 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.