MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Bolivia F3 [September 24 | La Paz | Clay] Winner : Jose Maria Paez [ARG] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=210266)

MissChaChaCha 09-21-2012 12:59 PM

Bolivia F3 [September 24 | La Paz | Clay] Winner : Jose Maria Paez [ARG]
 
BOLIVIA F3

Location : La Paz, Bolivia
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Guillermo Carry [ARG]


Entry List

1 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 465
2 Facundo MENA (ARG) 528
3 Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 537
4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 555
5 Federico CORIA (ARG) 571
6 Sergio GALDOS (PER) 651
7 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 715
8 Sebastian SERRANO (COL) 812
9 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 815
10 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 858
11 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 960
12 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 999
13 Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) 1038
14 Jose BENITEZ (PAR) 1039
15 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 1059
16 Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 1068
17 Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 1111
18 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 1164
19 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1185
20 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 1280

21 (Q) Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) 1443
22 (Q) Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 1646
23 (Q) Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1751
24 (Q) Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1820
25 (Q) Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
26 (Q) Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG)
27 (Q) Jose Maria PAEZ (ARG)
28 (Q) Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)

29 (wc) Juan Pablo BOADA G. (BOL) 1737
30 (wc) Rodrigo BANZER (BOL)
31 (wc) Fabricio LANZA (BOL)
32 (wc) Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL)

MissChaChaCha 09-21-2012 01:00 PM

Re: Bolivia F3 [September 24 | La Paz | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Francisco Arrechea [ARG/1] vs. Bye
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] vs. Bye
Diego Choque [BOL] d. Daniel Arrien [BOL] 6-4 6-4
Julian Garcia [ARG] vs. Bye

Juan Cruz Estevarena [ARG/2] vs. Bye
Gabriel Blanco [ARG] vs. Bye
Andre Ku Meza [PER] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Emiliano Franco Vecchia [ARG] vs. Bye

Pedro Bernardi [BRA/3] vs. Bye
Oscar Almada [ARG] d. Rodrigo Jesus Garcia [BOL] 6-1 6-1
Tomas Iriarte [ARG] d. Matias Vargas [BOL] 6-1 6-0
Vicente Valdes [CHI] vs. Bye

Juan Manuel Matute [ARG/4] vs. Bye
Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] vs. Bye
Gabriel Ruiz Auad [BOL] d. Agustin Moyano [ARG] 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Marcelo Miranda [BOL] vs. Bye

Kevin Prando [ARG/5] vs. Bye
Rodrigo Arias [BOL] vs. Bye
Juan Ignacio Galarza [ARG] d. Sasha Supruniuk [ARG] w.o
Leandro Portmann [ARG] vs. Bye

Sebastian Exequiel Pini [ARG/6] vs. Bye
Jose Maria Paez [ARG] d. Sixto Segovia [ARG] 6-3 6-4
Manuel Barros [ARG] d. Marcos Chiaretti [BRA] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Laureano Alvarez [ARG] vs. Bye

Erick Rodolfo Miranda [BOL] vs. Bye
Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG] d. Santiago Zuliani [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Tomas Cottet [ARG] d. Carlos Encinas [BOL] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Merino [PER] vs. Bye

Karim Alejandro Mignani [ARG] vs. Bye
Tomislav Saulo Vrsalovic [BOL] vs. Bye
Duilio Vallebuona [PER] d. Mariano Gabriel Serra [ARG] 6-0 6-0
Rodrigo Huber [ARG] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Francisco Arrechea [ARG/1] d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] 7-6(4) 6-3
Julian Garcia [ARG] d. Diego Choque [BOL] 3-6 6-3 7-5

Juan Cruz Estevarena [ARG/2] d. Gabriel Blanco [ARG] 6-3 6-2
Andre Ku Meza [PER] d. Emiliano Franco Vecchia [ARG] 2-6 6-4 6-3

Pedro Bernardi [BRA/3] d. Oscar Almada [ARG] 6-2 5-7 7-5
Tomas Iriarte [ARG] d. Vicente Valdes [CHI] 6-2 6-0

Juan Manuel Matute [ARG/4] d. Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] 6-1 6-2
Gabriel Ruiz Auad [BOL] d. Marcelo Miranda [BOL] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Kevin Prando [ARG/5] d. Rodrigo Arias [BOL] 6-4 6-3
Juan Ignacio Galarza [ARG] d. Leandro Portmann [ARG] 3-6 6-0 6-2

Jose Maria Paez [ARG] d. Sebastian Exequiel Pini [ARG/6] 6-1 6-2
Manuel Barros [ARG] d. Laureano Alvarez [ARG] 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG] d. Erick Rodolfo Miranda [BOL] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Merino [PER] d. Tomas Cottet [ARG] 6-0 6-3

Karim Alejandro Mignani [ARG] d. Tomislav Saulo Vrsalovic [BOL] 6-2 6-2
Duilio Vallebuona [PER] d. Rodrigo Huber [ARG] 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Francisco Arrechea [ARG/1] d. Julian Garcia [ARG] 7-5 6-1
Juan Cruz Estevarena [ARG/2] d. Andre Ku Meza [PER] 6-1 6-3
Pedro Bernardi [BRA/3] d. Tomas Iriarte [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Juan Manuel Matute [ARG/4] d. Gabriel Ruiz Auad [BOL] 6-4 1-6 7-6(2)
Juan Ignacio Galarza [ARG] d. Kevin Prando [ARG/5] 6-3 6-2
Jose Maria Paez [ARG] d. Manuel Barros [ARG] 7-6(5) 6-4
Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG] d. Alexander Merino [PER] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Duilio Vallebuona [PER] d. Karim Alejandro Mignani [ARG] 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha 09-21-2012 01:00 PM

Re: Bolivia F3 [September 24 | La Paz | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Estivariz / F.Zeballos [BOL] d. M.Echazu / S.Galdos [PER/1] 4-6 6-3 11-9
A.Mendoza / M-A.Rojas [BOL] d. E.Miranda / M.Miranda [BOL/w.c] 6-1 6-0
R.Makiguchi / J.M.Matute [JPN/ARG] d. M.Castro / K.Prando [ARG] 7-6(1) 7-5
C.Diaz-Figueroa / S.Serrano [GUA/COL/3] d. A.Ceppo / J.M.Paez [ARG] 7-6(9) 4-6 10-7

H.Dellien / M.Doria-Medina [BOL/4] d. R.Arias / R.Banzer [BOL/w.c] 6-2 6-2
F.Mena / R.Sanchez [ARG/PER] d. M.Barros / J.P.Boada G. [ARG/BOL/w.c] 7-5 6-2
J.Benitez / K.Mignani [PAR/ARG] d. F.Burdisso / J.C.Estevarena [ARG] 2-6 7-6(5) 10-4
F.Coria / V.Florez [ARG/2] d. H.Casanova / J.P.Ortiz [ARG] 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

M.Estivariz / F.Zeballos [BOL] d. A.Mendoza / M-A.Rojas [BOL] 6-4 7-6(4)
C.Diaz-Figueroa / S.Serrano [GUA/COL/3] d. R.Makiguchi / J.M.Matute [JPN/ARG] 6-4 6-3
F.Mena / R.Sanchez [ARG/PER] d. H.Dellien / M.Doria-Medina [BOL/4] 6-4 7-5
F.Coria / V.Florez [ARG/2] d. J.Benitez / K.Mignani [PAR/ARG] 6-2 3-6 10-7


Semifinal

C.Diaz-Figueroa / S.Serrano [GUA/COL/3] d. M.Estivariz / F.Zeballos [BOL] 6-4 6-4
F.Mena / R.Sanchez [ARG/PER] d. F.Coria / V.Florez [ARG/2] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

F.Mena / R.Sanchez [ARG/PER] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / S.Serrano [GUA/COL/3] 7-6(5) 7-6(6)

MissChaChaCha 09-21-2012 01:00 PM

Re: Bolivia F3 [September 24 | La Paz | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ryusei Makiguchi [JPN] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/1] 6-3 6-4
Alejandro Mendoza [BOL] d. Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/Q] 7-6(4) 6-4
Valentin Florez [ARG] d. Juan Pablo Boada G. [BOL/w.c] 3-6 6-2 6-1
Marco-Antonio Rojas [BOL/w.c] d. Hernan Casanova [ARG/8] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3

Facundo Mena [ARG/3] d. Juan Ignacio Galarza [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. Juan Manuel Matute [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-2
Pedro Bernardi [BRA/Q] d. Duilio Vallebuona [PER/Q] 7-6(5) 6-4
Federico Coria [ARG/5] d. Rodrigo Sanchez [PER] 7-6(1) 6-3

Hugo Dellien [BOL] d. Sebastian Serrano [COL/7] 6-4 6-4
Jose Benitez [PAR] d. Fabricio Lanza [BOL/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Juan Cruz Estevarena [ARG/Q] d. Matias Castro [ARG] 6-3 7-6(5)
Jose Maria Paez [ARG/Q] d. Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG/4] 6-1 6-3

Sergio Galdos [PER/6] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Rodrigo Banzer [BOL/w.c] d. Mauricio Estivariz [BOL] 6-4 7-6(6)
Federico Zeballos [BOL] d. Fabricio Burdisso [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Mauricio Echazu [PER/2] d. Francisco Arrechea [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-3


2nd Round

Ryusei Makiguchi [JPN] d. Alejandro Mendoza [BOL] 6-2 6-2
Valentin Florez [ARG] d. Marco-Antonio Rojas [BOL/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/3] 4-6 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
Federico Coria [ARG/5] d. Pedro Bernardi [BRA/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-0

Hugo Dellien [BOL] d. Jose Benitez [PAR] 6-2 6-4
Jose Maria Paez [ARG/Q] d. Juan Cruz Estevarena [ARG/Q] 5-7 6-1 6-1
Sergio Galdos [PER/6] d. Rodrigo Banzer [BOL/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Mauricio Echazu [PER/2] d. Federico Zeballos [BOL] 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3


Quarterfinal

Ryusei Makiguchi [JPN] d. Valentin Florez [ARG] 6-3 6-3
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. Federico Coria [ARG/5] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Jose Maria Paez [ARG/Q] d. Hugo Dellien [BOL] 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Sergio Galdos [PER/6] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER/2] 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. Ryusei Makiguchi [JPN] 7-6(5) 6-4
Jose Maria Paez [ARG/Q] d. Sergio Galdos [PER/6] 7-5 4-6 6-3


FINAL

Jose Maria Paez [ARG/Q] d. Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] 7-6(5) 6-4

Sombrerero loco 09-21-2012 02:33 PM

Re: Bolivia F3 [September 24 | La Paz | Clay]
 
GL federico coria

Felixavier10 09-27-2012 10:08 PM

Re: Bolivia F3 [September 24 | La Paz | Clay]
 
Rodrigo Banzer 15y (29.1.1997)


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:47 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.